COUNTY OF DUFFERIN ROLL OF HONOUR, 1914-1918

List as published in the Orangeville Banner November 15th, 1923, p.8 (N258 Reel 40 Archives of Ontario)


[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][R][S][T][W][Y]

R. Wilbert Adair Samuel E. Hunt John Henry Outhwaite
Albert Anderson James Wilfred Hunter Fred C. Pacy
Horace Avory Anderson William Robert Hunter Ronald C. Pattullo
Frederick Alexander Dennis Joseph Irwin Walter C. Pell
Arthur Herbert Atkinson   Arnold McKim Jackson William James Penney
George Wesley Bailey Samuel Joseph Jackson Roy Victor Polley
Percy Melvin Bailey William J. Jackson Noble Clifford Potter
Sidney Roy Baker James D. Stanley James George Prentice
John E. Henry Barrett Robert Charles Jamieson Albert Prior
Alfred James Barter George Edward Jenkins John James Proctor
John Samuel Bennett Walker Allen Jenkins William Frederick Rainey
Gordon George Berty Thomas J.R. Johnston Andrew Austin Reilly
Norman Richard Birge Norman St. Clair Jones Samuel Wilbert Reilly
David Barclay Brown James Keith George Edward Robsinson
James Brown Herbert Wallack Kiernan Lewis A. Rounding
Lewis Stanley Brown Herman Wallace Kiernan William T. Russell
Albert L. Callander Joseph King Ernest Sallons
James Henry Carson, M.C. Clifford Joshua Leader Wellington Henry Saunders
William Frederick Cole Henry Stewart Lewis, CdeG William Sherman
Harry R. Conlin Charles Lilley Melville J.H. Silk
William John Courtney John Alexander Linfoot Arthur R. Simmons
Thomas Cribbes William Harry Linklater Harvey V.A. Skelding
John Howard Crowe Norman R. Little Robert Skuse
George Chester Crozier Reginald Frank Maples James Fletcher Sloane
Thomas Henry Davison William James Martin Harold Edwin Statia
Frank Eades W. Harold Mason James Garfield St. Croix
James Herbert Eastwood William Mason Fred Stephens
Robert Ernest Ewing Henry Middleton Norman Stucky
Dalton E. Ferris W.J. Wesley Montgomery Enoch Esli Tomlinson
Ernest Lyon Ferris John James Morrison Wilbert Richard Thompson
James Robinson Ferris John Henry A. Mottart John Thomson
James Ernest Field Bert Moss John William Tribble
Island Belwood Fish Clifford Moss, M.M. Samuel Wardle
Willis Flatt Alex. Falconer McDonald Charles Herbert Wheelock
James W. Fleming J. Ross Macpherson, D.S.O. Harold Edgar White
Gordon Oliver Forsyth Samuel McComb Howard Austin White
Melvyn Ross Forsyth Thomas Allan McComb Ernest Whitworth
William James Fennell James Wilfred Mcdonald William George Wilson
John Willis Gallaugher Finley Smith McGillivray Isaiah Winterton
Robert James Gallaugher Robert James McGowan Joseph Clark Wood
William James Gillespie Henry Boulton McGuire Harold Wesley Yates
Anstead Elmer Gordon Robert Blaney McGuire  
Joseph M. Gordon, M.M. William A. McKee  
William Thomas Hackett Ernest Wellington McLellan  
Joseph Samuel Halbert John McKitrick  
George Wilfred Hall John Hodgins Neil  
Edward Hamilton Mark Brown Nelson  
John Robert Heaps Thomas Warden Nicholson  
Clifford C. Henderson Wilfred O'Reilly  
Thomas Earl Hewson William Thomas Osbourne  
Clifford Norton Hills H.F. Basil Outhwaite  

[Dufferin County Homepage]

1999 Amy Menary
Last updated: June 29, 2001