1851 CANADA CENSUS

SIDNEY TOWNSHIP

(Part II)

HASTINGS COUNTY

Pages 46 to 48


See Index and Abbreviations page for explanation of how to interpret this transcription.

Sidney TWP (Part 2)                    
Page 46 (180)                    
House Line # Name   Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St Mem N-Mem
SH 1 Eustace James L IRE RC 45 M M 4 M  
  2 Eustace Alice   IRE RC 35 F M 2 F  
  3 Eustace Ann   IRE RC 11 F S    
  4 Eustace James   IRE RC 10 M S    
  5 Eustace Patrick   CW RC 4 M S    
  6 Eustace Stephen   CW RC 3 M S    
F 7 Wilkins Charles F CW CE 39 M M 2 M 1 M
  8 Wilkins Clarissa   CW CE 33 F M 5 F 1 F
  9 Wilkins Mary Ann   CW CE 14 F S    
  10 Wilkins Caroline A   CW CE 12 F S    
  11 Wilkins Henry A   CW CE 10 M S    
  12 Wilkins Mary Smith   CW CE 7 F S    
  13 Wilkins Eleanor Clarissa   CW CE 6 F S    
  14 Harigan Mary SE IRE RC 23 F S    
  15   Edward L IRE RC 30 M S    
B 16 Vermilyea Thomas CR CW QU 28 M M 1 M  
  17 Vermilyea Mary   CW WM 26 F M 2 F  
  18 Vermilyea Malissa   CW WM 2 F S    
ST 19 Vermilyea Henry   CW QU 29 M M 2 M 2 M
  20 Vermilyea Jane Ann   CW QU 27 F M 1 F  
  21 Vermilyea Solomon   CW QU 6 M S    
  22 Frederick James L CW WM 21 M S    
  23 ?agan Alexander L IRE WM 17 M S    
B 24 Night Jonathan F CW WM 49 M M 5 M  
  25 Night Sarah   US WM 49 F M 5 F  
  26 Night Prentice A L CW WM 22 M S    
  27 Night Horace Y L CW WM 20 M S    
  28 Night Phebe C   CW WM 18 F S    
  29 Night Mary E   CW WM 16 F S    
  30 Night John A   CW WM 14 M S    
  31 Night Philander H   CW WM 12 M S    
  32 Night Lauraanna   CW WM 9 F S    
  33 Night Emily A J   CW WM 5 F S    
F 34 Johnson Jacob F US EM 57 M M 3 M  
  35 Johnson Hannah   US EM 43 F M 4 F  
  36 Johnson Albert L CW EM 22 M S    
  37 Johnson Elizabeth A   CW EM 18 F S    
  38 Johnson Phebe Jane   CW EM 16 F S    
  39 Johnson Martha M   CW EM 14 F S    
  40 Johnson Lawrence SD CW EM 20 M S    
  41 Shibly Jacob F CW WM 32 M M 3 M  
F 42 Shibly Harriet   CW WM 29 F M 4 F  
  43 Shibly Martha   CW WM 9 F S    
  44 Shibly Esther A   CW WM 7 F S    
  45 Shibly George W   CW WM 4 M S    
  46 Shibly Edmund S   CW WM 3 M S    
  47 Shibly Maria J W   CW WM 1 F S    
F 48 Tucker Henry F ENG EM 24 M M 1 M 1 F
  49 Tucker Leticia   CW EM 18 F M 1 F  
  50 Fralick Mary   CW EM 47 F M    
Sidney TWP (Part 2)                    
Page 47 (182)                    
House Line # Name   Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St Mem N-Mem
F 1 Mack James L IRE RC 35 M M 1 M  
  2 Mack Bridget   IRE RC 23 F M 3 F  
  3 Mack Ellen   IRE RC 8 F S    
  4 Mack Mary   IRE RC 15 F S    
F 5 Caveller Peter K CR CW EM 28 M M 1 M  
  6 Caveller Manerva   CW EM 26 F M 3 F  
  7 Caveller Lany   CW EM 2 F S    
  8 Caveller Sarah   CW EM 2 F S    
F 9 Caveller Amos F US EM 69 M M 5 M  
  10 Caveller Lany   CW EM 48 F M 2 F  
  11 Caveller Henry L CW EM 24 M S    
  12 Caveller Wm L CW EM 16 M S    
  13 Caveller Amos M   CW EM 14 M S    
  14 Mack Biddy   IRE EM 11 F S    
  15 Caveller John R   CW EM 9 M S    
F 16 Dafoe George F CW EM 62 M M 3 M  
  17 Dafoe Elizabeth   CW EM 56 F M 4 F  
  18 Dafoe Catharine   CW EM 24 F S    
  19 Dafoe George F CW EM 22 M S    
  20 Dafoe Wm L CW EM 21 M M    
  21 Detlor Jane   CW EM 16 F S    
  22 Dafoe Fanny Ann ?? CW EM 18 F M    
F 23 Philips Wm F CW EM 64 M M 2 M  
  24 Philips Elizabeth   CW EM 64 F M 2 F  
  25 Philips Lewis   CW EM 21 M S    
  26 Walbridge Elizabeth   CW EM 12 F S    
F 27 Vanmear Aaron F CW EM 26 M M 2 M 1 M
  28 Vanmear Harriet   CW EM 33 F M 1 F  
  29 Vanmear Elgin   CW EM 3 M S    
  30 Vanmear James L CW EM 20 M S    
F 31 Lane Barnabas C CW EM 26 M M 4 M  
  32 Lane Susanne   CW EM 24 F M 1 F  
  33 Lane Wilmot Algen   CW EM 4 M S    
  34 Lane Silvester   CW EM 1 M S    
  35 Lane David C CW EM 23 M S    
F 36 Graham Peter F SCO P 64 M W 1 M 2 M
  37 Caruthers Margaret   SCO P 78 F W 1 F 3 F
  38 McDonough Ann   CW P 19 F S    
  39 Sherman Wright C CW EM 28 M M    
  40 Sherman Matilda   IRE EM 24 F M    
  41 Sherman Emery   CW EM 2 M S    
  42 Sherman Margaret J   CW EM 1 F S    
  43 Redick Wm F CW EM 31 M M 2 M 1 M
F 44 Redick Eliza A   CW EM 26 F M 1 F  
  45 Redick Franklin A   CW EM 3 M S    
  46 Kimerly Jacob   CW EM 13 M S    
F 47 Sharp Wm J F CW EM 31 M M 2 M  
  48 Sharp Susan M   CW EM 25 F M 2 F  
  49 Sharp Mary M   CW EM 7 F S    
  50 Sharp Wm Sills   CW EM 4 M S    
Sidney TWP (Part 2)                    
Page 48 (184)                    
House Line # Name   Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St Mem N-Mem
F 1 Baker Sanford SA US P 41 M M 3 M 3 M
  2 Baker Grace Ann   US P 41 F M 3 F 2 F
  3 Baker Levert G L US P 19 M S    
  4 Baker Angenora   US P 16 F S    
  5 Baker Harriet   US P 9 F S    
  6 Booth Henry L US P 3 M S    
  7 McGee Jane   IRE P 19 F S    
  8 ????? Eliza   IRE P 18 F S    
  9 Burke James L IRE CE 61 M S    
  10 L??? John M SA CE ?? 25 M S    
  11 Donald John ?? IRE ?? 24 M S    
F 12 Coffee Patrick L IRE RC 52 M M 1 M  
  13 Coffee Catharine   IRE RC 51 F M 1 F  

Would you like to be notified by netminder when this page changes?

Return to Census Index and Abbreviations Page

Click Here Return to Hastings County GenWeb Home Page