Leeds & Grenville GenWeb: Gananoque Cemetery

OntarioGenWeb > Leeds & Grenville GenWeb > Cemeteries > Gananoque Cemetery
Leeds & Grenville GenWeb

Gananoque Cemetery

Photographed by Chris Andrew
Assisted by Jeanette Keyes

The Gananoque Cemetery is located at Lot 10-12, Concession 1, Gananoque. It opened in 1889 although there are stones representing burials as far back as 1830. The cemetery is operated by Gananoque Cemetery Inc., P.O. Box 512, Gananoque, ON, K7G 2V1; telephone 613-382-4437.

We recommend you visit the OGS Cemetery Index to identify the Section No. of interest.
Only Sections actually in use are listed below. Images are being added as they become available.

Section 11
Section 12
Section 15
Section 16
Section 20
Section 27

Section 28
Section 31
Section 32
Section 35
Section 36
Section 39

Section 40
Section 43
Section 44
Columbarium
IMAGES ON OTHER SITES: The Islands: Off Island: Tombstones: Gananoque Cemetery

Photos will appear using a POP-UP window – if photo does not pop up be sure to turn off your pop-up blocker
SECTION 11
KETCHUM David Vincent 2005
BRYSON Diane Leigh 2004
MINTEN Ronnie Peter Manfred 1959
MINTEN Derek Karl 2004
GROVES Robert Leslie 1977
MURPHY Euphemia Hazel 1977
STANLEY Leonard W 1976
BOLTON Elizabeth M 1984
WILMAN Detje 1977
BELL James Allan 1978
LANCASTER E Mildred 1998
HAIRD Baden Earl 2004
LITTLE Margaret Grace 1997
ORSER Robert Stanley 2006
HOWARD Mabel E 1994
SHAW Leonard M 1983
MATTHEWS Fern B 1983
SHALE Ina P 1999
HAIRD Clifford E 1998
JEFFRIES Mary 1999
MACK Gerald Wm 1984
LADOUCEUR Lillian D 1988
BRICKSTOCK John 1999
SHAW Irene I 1993
SHAW Wm A 1988
COMPEAU Edward V 1998
MATTHEWS Mabel C 2001
MATTHEWS Clark 1978
CLARK Florence M 1993
MATTHEWS Harold H 1977
WHITE Mary M 2005
ANDRESS Charles Edward 1977
BROWN Edna 1978
RUNNING David Brian 1978
WOOD Clara E FREE 1981
FREE Beulah I 1981
HAYDEN Frank 1982
BILLINGS Dorothy 1986
HITCHCOCK A Lorne 1983
SNIDER Agnes A 1998
LATIMER Robert G 1978
BREWSTER Olive F 1989
TRUESDELL Cecil W 1989
HAIRD Ruby O 1989
BISHOP Arthur William 1976
FILIPCHUK Marie C 1995
COMPEAU Keith Arthur 1989
LADOUCEUR Eleanor V 2001
STANLEY Murray Aubrey 1994
WITHERSPOON N B 1981
KRAMER Elizabeth B 1977
HALL Leonard 1994
WOOD Beverly A 1994
O'HEARN Eugene J 1979
DENNISON Dorothy G 1979
O'HEARN Barbara J 1979
HUNT Louis (Lou) 1983
STEPHEN Alexander M 1980
MORGAN Robert Raymond 1997
GORDON Reta Jean
HARRISON Thomas W 1978
CUMMINGS Velma R
CUMMINGS Bertha E 1978
ROGERS H Charles 1978
HORTON Thelma F
BYERS Robert 1984
BYERS Florence L 1997
PARSONS Malcolm L
STAINES Edith 1979
FAIR H Frank
GORDON Marilyn J 1992
GORDON Ralph A 1997
BERRY Norina A E
HAYDEN Robert Francis
WEBSTER Catherine Elizabeth 1999
RUNNING Donald Harold 1998
HARRISON Viola H
HAIRD Harold P 1991
STEVENS Pauline M
HAIRD Gerald P 1982
GOLDUP Frederick William 1978
ORSER Irene M
ORSER William Bonter 1991
SHOREY Jean Ardith 1998
STEACY William Edward 1980
STEACY Elvira Dorothy
REED Eber Duncan 1988
REED Ennis R
SHAW Pauline (Shaw)
COKER Bernard 2002
BISHOP Elsie 1988
COKER John T
MATTHEWS Clifford R 1993
WARREN John L 2002
SAUNDERS Cindy A return to top
SECTION 12
GRAY Ernest Walter 1985
BRECKENRIDGE Rhea 2005
GRAY Teresa Elizabeth 1999
McSHEA Alvah James 1986
JAMES Mary W 1984
SCEVIOUR Alice 1969
DODGE Benton W S 1995
DODGE Pearl O 2003
SHAW Manford 1976
STANLEY Bertha N 1972
STEACY Joseph John 1974
HAWKINS James R 1976
COVEY Olive See 1972
MOULT Kenneth Earle 1997
GRAYDON Elsie Gladys 1974
SLY J Hubert B 1978
BATT Elsie 1984
CARMICHAEL John Donald 1969
MILLS Ina M 2004
CLARE Grover W 1977
BEAVER Dorothy "Pat" 1971
McCORMICK Andrew James 1988
STEACY Annah May 1969
McCORMICK Muriel 2002
CAIN Robert Henry 1981
BAUDER June G 1993
BELL Leonard 1997
GRAY Beulah E 1978
CONNER Charles Edward 1985
HALL Anna May 1973
HAUSSLER Max 1980
BABCOCK Frances 1985
ROMBOUGH Albert E 1981
SCEVIOUR Caroline M 1983
NORRIS Daniel Oliver 1981
OLIVER Martha B 1983
PICKETT E. Lloyd 1976
FAIR Margaret A 1981
PICKETT I Olivia 2000
TRICKEY William 1985
TRICKEY Bertha 1981
TRICKEY Claude 1987
PERRY Edward 1970
PERRY Mary 1986
ROBBINS William John 1980
SMITH Eva May 1975
ROGERS William John 1975
IRWIN Robert J 1985
McALLISTER Violet B 1979
BERRY Wilfred F 1989
WATTS Elizabeth 1998
BERRY Harold V 1995
DENNISON John Harold 1974
O'TOOLE Vera Mae 1983
GRAY Clark (Joe) 1976
NALON Catherine 1977
KIDD John 1972
WOOD Pansy F M 1987
BELL Donald Hamilton 1990
SEED Elizabeth 1982
ROBBINS David G 2001
RUNNETT Jessie C 1998
MacKAY Lois Marian 1969
MALLORY Victor L 1972
HARPER Nellie M 1990
MODLER John Howard 2001
REED Stella 2004
BILTON-HOLST Janet Christine 1994
HAMILTON E Clark 1978
MORTON Lillian M 1976
ALLEN Robert William 1975
SMITH Elma H 2004
MORTON John Smitson 1979
KEYES Jack F 2005
HALL Margaret 1997
SAVAGE Taylinn Grace Truesdell 1997
PERRY Leonard T 1983
HEASLER Mae E 2007
WHITE Harold S 2005
MELTZ Margaret L 1991
KIDD William Clifford 1975
KIDD Kathleen Theresa 1991
LENNOX Hellen Eliza (Nell) 1987
LIDDY J Ellis 1972
MAITLAND Jessie H 1988
MARSHALL Wm Bruce F 1982
MARSHALL Joyce Isobel 2005
STARKEY John Leonard 1974
THELEN Anne E 1971
THELEN Hubert J 1992
WEEKS Sheila Ruth 1998
GORDON Donald L 1998
ROY Simone M 1989
WARMBIEN Helmut F G 1997
MULLER Lieselotte E 2003
FORD Betty Eileen Cecilia 2000
KING James Walter 2003
MITCHELL Charles A 1976
FROST May E 1984
DAY Terrence D 1973
BUTTREY William John 1971
BUNKE Margaret 1992
HARDING Malcolm 1971
McAVANY Nora C 1978
ANDERSON Bernita Jean (Harding) 2002
HARDING Bernita Jean 2002
COOK Leslie Lane 1993
SMITH Reta E 1970
FISH Franklin Alva 1974
COOPER Alice L 1987
FISH Carroll Bert 2006
SIMMS Joseph 1971
ALLIN May 1993
GRAY Barbara A BELL 1995
DENNISON Douglas George 1991
BLESSINGER Evelyn May 1998
CLEMENTS Gordon G 1984
DYKE Margaret 1981 12.19
MYERS Lorne F 1989
SULLY Hilda I 1984
NUTTALL Edith M 1935
PHILLIPS Alice 1982
MARTIN Freeman Francis
WITHERSPOON James Bruce 1992
BEST Branden J 1986
SOUCIE Ken E 1995
TOMKINSON Audrey M 2002
DEMCHUK Jake V 2007
DEMCHUK Eleanor E (Jennings)
FUNNELL William Leslie 2006
KANE Dorothy May
O’NEILL Gerald J
WELCH Myrna A 2003
ROMBOUGH Martin Aleander
RUNNING Elizabeth Ann “Betty” 2005
BISHOP Hubert Leslie 1996
APPLEBY Greta Ethel 2006
BISHOP Carolyn Esther
HUNTLEY Clarence O
MATTHEWS Margaret E 1987
HUNTLEY John S 1970
BEAUBIEN Robert Thomas 1955
STEACY Theresa A
WARREN H "Harry" V 1994
SUTHERLAND Jean H
DICKSON Pvt K E 1974
KUENSTLER Herman A 1993
KUENSTLER Rosie 2000
CAMPBELL John Murdoch II 1992
CARRUTHERS Kathleen Theodora 1992
HART Philip T 1989
GRIFFIN Adam Joseph 1975
BISHOP Joseph R 1987
PICKETT Mary E 1996
COX James 1979
MOORE Eulah L 1989
CARMICHAEL John Allen 1978
WHITE George
BAUDER June G 1993
ABRAMS Robert E 1984
MOORE Grace E 1986
ABRAMS Linda G
PRICE Clarence Baker 1974
HUDGINS Beulah M 1997
TRUESDELL Douglas James 1991
CLARK Eileen E
TRUESDELL James Allan 1975
OSBORNE Scott T 1975
KANE Marguerite I 1994
DAY Sterling E
IRWIN Ronald Ray 1973
WYNTON Mildren Ellener
PERKINS Wilfred 1974
PHAFFEY Gloria A
MERKLEY Charles Edward 1975
ARMSTRONG Helen M
MERKLEY Wayne Leslie 1978
LEAKEY Gerald A
JONES Norma V 1978
LEAKEY Sharon Linda
TYSON Patricia O 1989
MORTON John
KEYES Garnet H
GIROUX Margaret L 1995
BIRMINGHAM Clifford Edward
WILSON Shirley M 2001
WILSON David M 1975
KENISTON Ronald 1975
BROWNWELL Flora
KENISTON Danny D 1987
KENISTON Raymond Charles 2003
KAVANER Marjorie G
SMITH Byron Culbert 1978
CRANDELL Dorothy 2000
SMITH Marilyn
SAID Adam Eli 1979
CHARD D Lynn 2000
KIRKBY Mike
KIRKBY Delene 1976
CARTWRIGHT Stuart C 1998
CLARK Eleanor E
TURCOTTE Vernon W 2004
SMITH Geraldine A
TURCOTTE David Charles 1973
ANDREWS M Joyce 2003
CLARE Grover W
MacKAY Donald E
WOODROFFE Norma E
MacKAY Alan Roy 1973
KIDD Marguerite M 1986
MORTON Smitson Pier
NOBLE Gwynneth Anita 2000
MORTON David Wayne 1971
MORTON Lisa Leanne 1971
SHAW Donald B 1975
COVEY Geraldine
SMITH Albert Ross 2003
SMITH Neil Culbert
FONTAINE Richard C 1975
MILLER Bonnie C
ELDER John G 1992
LEAKEY Edith M 1975
BRAY Walter David 1991
STEWART Dixie L
BRAY Walter David Jr 1970
JEROY Jonathon Michael 1990
DANO Douglas 1992
BILTON Marie Emily 1998
DANO Ronald 2002
THOMSON Clifford B 1993
KYES N Rhea 1995
THOMSON Ralph Burton 1974
LEADBEATER Marie return to top
SECTION 15
KENNY James 1893
KENNY Sarah A 1969
KENNY William 1910
Only base of stone remains
O'BRIEN George Edward 1940
O’BRIEN Jean McKendrick 1967
O'BRIEN Betty 2006
JOHNSTON Frank S 1945
KENNY Sarah A 1969
JOHNSTON W Edward 1926
CONNER Thomas A 1921
CONNER Edith Mary 1950
KANE Gordon E 1939
PITHOUSE Edith 1951
KANE Gordon
KANE Percy John 1972
PITHOUSE Ellen 1992
AYRES John H 1936
WALLIS Mary E 1952
GREASLEY Adam C 1942
MURRAY Annie T 1939
HARTLEY Glen C 2005
WARREN Isabel M 2000
WARREN Rose Mary 1989
NEWELL Charles 1956
WARREN Kenneth Walter 1971
MOORE Joseph Reginald 1968
YOUNG Elizabeth
DeWOLFE Everett Cecil 1971
DAVIDSON Margaret L 1979
BURRIDGE Harry G 1944
WEBB Harold E 1986
NUTTALL Rita E
FISHER Otto Victor 1992
NUTTALL Lena Pearl 1998
GRUNZIG Ida Anna 1967
HAUSSLER Oscar Leo
BURRIDGE Charles D 1967
KNAPP Mabel 1969
BURRIDGE Donald W (Sonny) 1972
DAVIDSON Isobel F 1999
WALKER George 1915
CUMPSON Margaret 1905
KEYES Ethel 1971
KEYES Russell 1990
STACEY William O 1949
MAJOR Mary 1916
STEACY Thomas R 1953
REW Ella 1953
POTTER Kenneth A 1943
MATTHEWS Ethel A 1971
NEWBERRY Gordon Leonard 1965
MORGAN Albert
MORGAN Lily 1955
DAVIS Albert Samuel 1956
TRICKEY Frances 1961
IRELAND Artie 1961
MALLORY John H 1952
SPAFFORD Laura 1969
MALLORY Morris 1940
MALLORY Laura E 1922
MALLORY John R 1924
CARTWRIGHT Delbert 1942
CARTWRIGHT Dina A 1952
McDONALD Harold M 1975
JACQUES Nettie J 2002
McDONALD Mary Elizabeth 1969
LANDON Edgar 1915
WALLACE Mary 1927
LANDON Minnie M 1914
FINSON Albert 1937
JONES Alice 1948
JACKSON Alexander 1952
ABRAMS Mary E 1967
JACKSON Patrick 1939
HALFERTY Robert Keith 1998
RUNNING Allan Kenneth 2002
McINTYRE James 2002
HUNTLEY Bobby 1934
CATTERMOLE Elsie M
HUNTLEY Kenneth Richard 1992
APPLIN Harriet 1918
APPLIN William 1918
CORNETT Milly L 1944
CORNETT Meritha 1959
HAMPTON John W 1918
HAMPTON Purl 1898
HAMPTON Samuel G 1896
HAMPTON James H 1899
HAMPTON Samuel 1927
HAMPTON Annie 1966
WRIGHT Charles Kossuth 1934
JOHNSON Eleanor 1921
WRIGHT Mawson 1912
ROBB Nellie Wright 1920
WRIGHT Norman Miles 1909
ACTON Alice M 1936
WRIGHT Joseph Harold 1895
MILLS R Randall 1974
HUBBARD Florence E 1936
MILLS K Russell 1917
FAIRMAN Freda Mae 1983
MEGGS John Stanley 1919
BOGERT Joseph 1914
CHURCH Prudence M 1908
McLAUGHLIN John Hartle 1949
McCONNELL Eliza Jane 1953
McLAUGHLIN John Duncan 1896
McLAUGHLIN William T 1954
DAVIS James 1942
NUTTALL Selena 1956
DAVIS Flossie A 1915
GREEN Alfred R 1929
McNEIL Emily T 1933
GREEN Edna 1936
IVES Fred B 1944
McAVANEY R Lorne 1957
GREEN Laura M 1979
RUNNING David Edgar 1968
LEFEBURE Edmand 1908
JOHNSTON Mary Ellen 1940
APPLIN William J 1909
HUBBARD Wm Frederick 1966
DAVIS Ida Susan 1991
HUBBARD Ralph Frederick 1923
WHEELER John B 1929
ROBERTSON Cecilia 1956
GORDON Arthur Bryce 1964
ROY Anita 2004
WHITE James E 1929
McCALLUM Ann 1930
WHITE Clifford 1969
YOUNG John J 1930
JOHNSTON Eliza 1939
YOUNG Wilfred 1963
DRUMMOND Elizabeth J 1928
TARLTON Edward I 1943
TARLTON E Irwin 1984
TARLTON Isabell 1897
SHIRTLIFF Francis 1921
BUTLER William Bertram 1929
BODDY Frances V 1951
BUTLER Byron Victor 1898
BURRIDGE Charles F 1931
LAKE Emma 1959
HAWKE Frederick 1909
BURCHALL Rachael 1930
HAWKE Robert 1966
BROWE Myrtle E 1965
HAWKE Harry 1963
WILTSE Myrtle 1963
HURST Margaret S 1922
DEMPSTER Thomas 1947
ORSER Hepzibah Ann 1958
DEMPSTER May Agnes Marjorie 1907
BARR Anne 1929
BARR Lindsay S 1952
McCLELLAN Maude Emma 1971
WHITE James Watson 1946
McCLELLAN Margaret M 1967
McCLELLAN William 1917
REID Elizabeth Ann 1928
McCLELLAN W T C 1914
CORNETT Thomas M 1917
TURNER Jane 1909
HANNAH Elizabeth Holmes (Betty) 2006
LANDON John A 1954
LONEY Charlotte 1977
FERGUSON John A 1942
WRIGHT Alice Annie 1981
FERGUSON Freer Wright 1988
McCALPIN F J 1956
RICHARDSON M Elnora 1938
TEALE James Arthur 1975
GOODBODY Ethel May 1967
BELFIE William G 1975
ROUND D Winifred 1965
BELFIE Richard David George 1993
WICKLAM Anna Rachel
ANDREWS Claude 1994
MERKLEY Mildred E 1970
ORSER Russell B 1973
GREGG Lila O 1998
BROWN Harold Russell 1978
BROWN Ethel Mary 1968
McGHIE Hendry 1972
LLOYD Phyllis
LLOYD Wilfred 1964
RANGER Gladys 1981
McGHIE Ruby W 1995
CLARK Harold F 1998
TRUESDELL William 1951
McENTIRE John S 1955
JEREAU Sarah J 1932
CAIN Jessie T 1939
IRWIN Robert 1944
JACKSON William F 1957
MACK Edna V 1988
DEYO William John 1987
BUTLER Doris Estella 1979
PITCHESS George 1941
DRURY Charlotte A 1935
CLARK Junior A 1940
NEADOW Lillian K 1935
BARR F Marrbell 1944
ARMSTRONG Emily 1942
SEE William A 1931
HERITAGE Alice 1930
BIRMINGHAM N J (Bun) 1977
MILLS Ida May 1982
GRAY James 1963
MOORE Lyman 1971
BAKER Alfred A 1960
HORROCKS Charles B 1965
MELLE George 1961
YOUNG Fred S 1965
EASTERBROOK John E 1962
SIMPSON George W 1968
MALLORY Emma L 1966
GOULD W L 1974
WOOD James 1956
RUNNETT Robert 1912
WILKSON Jessie 1912
RUNNETT Frederick 1878
RUNNETT Hugh 1900
RUNNETT Martha 1900
RUNNETT James F 1953
RUNNETT Fred 1966
WOODS Almina 1962
RUNNETT Mary J 1911
FLEMING Ernest G 1953
McINTYRE Donald J 1969 return to top
SECTION 16
DAVIS Mary J 1935
KIDD Wm J 1928
CLIFF Mary E 1910
HEASLER Henry 1941
MOROUGHAN Leita P 1989
HEASLER Donald 2004
HEASLER Gordon C 1916
HOWE Almira 1884
CUMMINGS Riley 1904
GEDDES Rhoda 1903
CUMMINGS Robert 1950
CUMMINGS Arvilla Georgena 1919
SLITER Alpha 1965
CUMMINGS Spencer 1955
CUMMINGS Joseph 1910
CUMMINGS James 1919
BROWN Mary 1913
KNIGHT Christy W 1926
SHERIDAN Annie V 1934
KNIGHT Percy W 1965
PARKE John Bell 1903
PARKE Mary Ann 1895
PARKE Harold Roy 1895
PARKE Alfred N 1935
KIDD Theresa 1953
BOLTON Rachel Smith 1959
SMITH William 1917
BEERMAN Hannah 1909
McKENDRY Edna May 1899
McKENDRY Frederick 1898
McKENDRY Thomas 1944
ABRAMS John Q 1900
McKENDRY Mary Ann 1938
BAKER George W 1970
BURNETTE Marie 1978
LACKIE George 1916
MORRISON Matilda 1917
LACKIE Robert 1948
LACKIE Robert 1906
HAMILTON Ellen 1916
LACKIE John 1929
Close up of LACKIE inscription
LACKIE Adam 1947
TODD Hannah Jane 1963
LACKIE William 1955
TEDFORD Jane A 1956
POTTER James 1922
LACKIE Annie 1921
McCORMICK Margaret E 1908
McCORMICK George T 1934
LACKIE Ellen 1954
McCORMICK Adam 1962
HALL Duane R 1947
LACKIE Margaret 1955
WARING William 1936
HARRISON Minerva 1960
SALTER William 1923
STARRET Selina 1909
SALTER Thomas Carman 1904
Close up of SALTER inscription
KEMP Stewart Percival 1998
KEMP Peter James 1986
KEMP Donald S 1989
LAVERTY Sadie 1976
KEMP Donald Jr 1965
HEWITT Alfred 1912
COCKRILL Thomas 1913
HAMPTON Almon 1913
MALLORY Ada 1956
BOYLE Edith A 1935
NELSON Neil G 1940
MARSHALL Kate 1929
NELSON Marion 1903
HAMPTON Edith M 1914
NELSON Frederick 1953
HAMPTON William 1911
DUNLOP Margaret 1909
THOMSON R Fred 1968
BELL Lillie A 1995
ROBINSON Harold D 1936
HUMPHREY Vera Jane 1984
SOLES James A 1947
DOREY Elizabeth 1961
KEATING Orlando L 1933
MILLS Joseph E 1954
WEBSTER Margaret R 1956
MILLS Agnes Rebecca 1904
COSIER Alfried 1906
BOUCHER Martha 1922
GARRAND John 1955
HAMPTON Susan 1964
GARRAND Mildred 1909
ROGERS James H 1909
McCALPIN Catherine Ann 1947
ROGERS Edward 1905
ROGERS Sarah B 1911
ROGERS Holmes 1905
SMART Isabella 1901
ROGERS John H 1892
ROGERS Mary 1900
Close up of ROGERS inscription
SLY George Royal 1918
BENNETT Elizabeth A 1970
SPRAGG Beatrice 1937
BERRY Thomas 1909
GATES Roxie Anna 1927
COURTENEY Joseph Gilbert 1926
BERRY Edith M 1948
COURTENAY Gilbert John 1977
CARPENTER Hiram 1912
BILLINGS Annie 1939
CARPENTER Wilburn 1956
NUTTALL Edna F 1968
CARPENTER Hilda 1912
CARPENTER William R 1905
McCREA Adelaide 1920
CARPENTER Nettie E 1907
WILSON David 1911
GRAY Cora 1940
WILSON Bertha Hazel 1923
WILSON Frederick Russell 1990
BAILEY Fausta DeWolfe 1958
DeWOLFE J H 1968
DeWOLFE Bethuel 1911
FAIR Catherine 1929
DeWOLFE Joseph M 1955
EARL Margaret 1955
DeWOLFE Bertha 1960
DeWOLFE William B 1993
McNEELY F Doreen
BARTLETT Robert C 1904
BARTLETT Lawrence 1904
BARTLETT Elizabeth 1943
MASON Helen Scott Paul 1905
GENGE Robert 1937
GENGE Minnie 1904
GENGE R Gordon 1960
MATTHEWS Charles H 1918
WALKER Eliza 1910
MATTHEWS James H 1936
McOMBER Minnie C 1950
MATTHEWS Hazel 1900
CARNEGIE Andrew B 1914
SIMS Sophia V 1921
SPENCER Ernest Lake 1942
CARNEGIE Mary Helena 1949
CARNEGIE Frank S 1867
CARNEGIE Lester A 1876
CARNEGIE Ernest H 1909
SPENCER Mary Elizabeth 1969
HARLEY Gordon Glenn 1990
KACED Samuel 1903
STOLIKER James E 1909
KEE Family
KEE John H 1919
WARD Emily L 1925
WARD Mary A 1897
HARRISON Elmer E 1960
TAYLOR Annella 1949
HARRISON Grace Sophia 1907
ELDER Blanche (Harrison) 1999
BOUCHER Thomas E 1912
TRUESDELL Ida G 1942
BOUCHER Catherine 1901
BOUCHER Daniel 1907
BOUCHER Douglas D 1900
FRASER George 1913
McVEAN Elizabeth 1923
BOYD Clarence Roswell 1913
BOYD Elliott b1897
ELLIOTT Alice R 1930
BOYD Douglas 1910
QUINSEY John 1913
HENDERSON Agnes 1918
QUINSEY Frederick R 1967
ROTTERS Katherine 1968
QUINSEY Joseph 1899
QUINSEY James 1899
BUTLER Charles N 1917
STEACY John 1919
MALLORY Harford H 1946
BARLOW Gladys I 1974
MALLORY Levi Emery 1936
JONES Elizabeth M 1959
Footstones:
MALLORY Almira 1920
MALLORY Milo M 1903
MALLORY Thomas H 1927
TRICKEY Charles 1945
CROSS Maggie 1961
GRAY William J 1909
ROBINSON L Melissa 1910
GRAY Wilbert 1914
GRAY Walter 1938
BARLOW William C 1954
CURTIS Daniel 1903
CURTIS Bessie 1904
EASTWOOD W
DAWSON Francis H 1902
THOMPSON Margaret E 1906
GREEN Keith 1985
WATSON Charles 1913
CORMACK Marjorie 1947
DIOTTE J Hugh 1990
SHARPE Helen E 1991
WADSWORTH Joseph 1934
LATHAM Mary A 1949
KANE-NEWBERRY Mary Ellen 1942
KANE George A 1900
BERRY F Mildred 1941
BOOTH Keitha M 1985
BOOTH John E 1907
BOOTH Sarah E 1908
ROBBINS Norman 1909
ROBBINS Celor E 1909
NEWBERRY Annie M 1909
Close up of ROBBINS inscription
BRENNAN James A 1976
CARTWRIGHT Ethel 1967
BRENNAN Ernest Delbert 1989
BRYANT Daniel 1863
WARD Sarah 1913
BRYANT Phoebe 1929
RUNNETT William 19--
LATIMER Lucy J 1947
ACERRA Anthony 1985
COURTENEY Marjorie 1981
BRADLEY Keith G 1985
IRWIN Robert 1911
SEAL Susanna 1923
ROBINSON Lt Col J Byron 1912
FRASER Catherine 1931
NUTTALL Colin John 1954
CUMMINGS Ettie E 1960
NUTTALL Baby Raymond
HARDEN Celia 1903
OVIATT William Willard 1939
ELEY Sarah 1908
HILL Thomas R 1910
McDONALD Wm 1917
MORROW Agnes 1922
William M McDONALD 1906
FAIR Eliza 1897
KIDD William Henry 1913
GALLOWAY Fredrick Stanley 1902
Transcript of GALLOWAY inscription
FREDERICK STANLEY GALLOWAY
DIED
FEB 21 1902
AGED
24 Y’RS 8 M’S
GONE BUT NOT
FORGOTTEN
THOMPSON Family
THOMPSON Martha E 1909
GOULD Sue (Thompson) 1966
THOMPSON James H 1899
THOMPSON Ester Jane 1910
THOMPSON William J 1934
BAIRD Rachel 1942
THOMPSON Hartley J 1906
THOMPSON R Redvers 1939
DAWSON Francis 1921
JOHNSON Samuel 1921
CAREY Catharine 1933
Side of stone:
JOHNSON David 1949 return to top
SECTION 20
EMERY Family
Footstones
EMERY G F Dr 1910
BIRCH Gertrude 1941
EMERY Mary A 1911
EMERY George 1911
HALL John Wesley 1953
NUTTALL Mary Frances 1952
HALL John W Dr 1928
THOMSON John W 1931
GARDNER Georgiana 1952
THOMSON Harold G 1891
THOMSON George G 1897
THOMSON Hazel M 1935
THOMSON Graham C 1944
THOMSON John W 1966
THOMSON David B 1944
LEAKEY Hannah J 1947
THOMSON Bufford I 1924
HALLADAY Richard G 1946
WEBSTER Ellen E 1900
MILLS J Gerald 1971
HALLADAY Blanche G 1978
ROGERS Harvey St George 1891
DULMAGE Olive 1900
Close up of ROGERS inscription
TURNER Martha 1928
ROGERS William Nelson 1924
ROGERS William G 1939
GREEN J T 1939
ROGERS Jane 1912
GREEN Maude 1954
ROGERS Family
ROGERS Samuel 1857
ROGERS Agnes Helen 1877
ROGERS Samuel 1888
NELSON Agnes Nelson 1890
ROGERS Mary 1886
JOHNSTON C R
ROGERS Mary Jane 1838
ROGERS John 1850
ABBOTT John B 1920
ROGERS Elizabeth 1921
MABEE Arthur Henry 1944
ABBOTT Agnes Helena 1963
MABEE Grace Elizabeth 1904
YOUNG Susie 1901
BEERMAN Henry 1940
PRICHARD M J 1949
BEERMAN Maggie 1917
BEERMAN family
BULLIS Adelaide 1933
BEERMAN Charles E 1902
PALMER Dorothy V 1988
CUMPSON William G 1912
BEARNCE Letitie 1914
CUMPSON Alexander Elwood 1912
Close up of CUMPSON inscription
STEACY Joseph 1910
LANDON Dinah 1919
STEACY Wallace 1938
LANDON Edith 1929
STEACY Willie 1912
STAFFORD J Russell 1940
STEACY Alberta A 1948
BRECKERIDGE Family
BRECKENRIDGE Hugh W 1888
BRECKENRIDGE Hugh 1886
ALLISON Jean 1905
TEDFORD William H 1941
WALKER Marion A 1928
TEDFORD Emma E 1896
THOMSON William A 1935
ABRAMS Jonathan 1919
BUCK Sarah 1929
ABRAMS Osborn 1962
LEAKEY Mary 1957
ABRAMS Ruth 1933
ABRAMS Jennie M 1906
STOLIKER John Ambrose 1897
LLOYD Mary E 1914
Clos up of STOLIKER inscription
ABRAMS George W 1930
STOLIKER Mary A 1937
ELLIOTT William Ambrose 1889
ELLIOTT James 1905
STOLIKER Philindia 1918
STOLIKER Lizzie 1896
Close up of STOLIKER inscription
REYNOLDS R John 1905
Close up of REYNOLDS inscription
STOLIKER Ida May 1897
ROGERS John Lewis 1930
RIDDELL Isabella Armstrong 1928
ROGERS Ora Abbott 1965
MABEE Bruce Shearer 1971
ELLIS Ada 1936
MABEE J C 1970
SEAL Pearl M J 2001
CUNNINGHAM Family
CUNNINGHAM Amulette 1874
CUNNINGHAM Georgiana 1874
CUNNINGHAM George 1925
DeWOLFE Maria 1903
CUNNINGHAM John A 1898
McAVANY William Robert 1899
COVEY Adelia 1922
McAVANY William Henry 1902
ABBOTT Walter S 1942
TAYLOR Annie W 1949
TAYLOR James 1913
GREEN Lydia Ann 1936
FRASER Luke Gardiner 1947
ABBOTT Lydia 1975
WRIGHT Elizabeth 1915
BUKER Truman 1923
GUTHRIE Robert John 2003
LOUCH Robert 1953
HAINES Annie 1927
LOUCH Gladys 1915
GUTHROE Edythe L 1991
CHURCHILL Charles Howard 1953
WEBSTER Gladys Pearl 1989
CHURCHILL Peleg A 1916
McNEIL Alice M 1915
PELOW Henry 1931
ANDREW Theresa V 1930
MATTHEWS Floyd A 1909
MATTHEWS Ruby L 1918
PELOW Florence E 1905
BRADLEY Arthur J 1902
JUDSON Maude M 1926
CHAPMAN Albert Edward 1903
DALTON Eliza Ann 1915
CHAPMAN Joseph 1922
CHAPMAN Arthur 1906
CHAPMAN Henrietta 1918
CHAPMAN Gertrude 1975
MABEE Mary 1950
MABEE Charles Edward 1952
MABEE Edward Arthur 1996
McBURNEY Dorothy Isobel 1992
BLACK Warren Purvis 1952
MABEE Helen Abbott 1953
ROGERS David Holmes 1936
BROUGH Annie 1941
ROGERS Alwyn Brough 1932
ROUND family
Footstones:
MILLS James Storie 1997
PURSER Mary
PURSER Grace L 1976
PURSER James S 1952
ROUND Florence B G 1977
ROUND Ann 1953
ROUND Joseph 1943
McCALPIN Phyllis Irene 1925
McCALPIN Archibald 1972
SEAL Emma 1949
McCORMACK Cedrick J 1896
SEAL Andrew J 1952
McCUAIG Christy A 1961
SEAL John 1908
BROWN Ann 1918
BELL James A 1952
SEAL Effie M 1962
BELL Carman 1985
BELL Stella 2005
ABRAMS Elmer 1985
HARPER Thomas A 1928
REID Rose A 1936
JOHNSTON Mary A 1915
McCALLUM John A 1945
RUSSELL Joanna 1946
JONES Janet McCallum 1953
McCALLUM Elizabeth 1962
McCALLUM Peter 1915
KANE Mary J 1935
NUTTALL Edythe M 2004
FOOTE Susan Edythe 1991
NUTTALL William J 1925
BRADLEY Susanna 1912
NUTTALL Ronald L 1939
NUTTALL Ellen M 1942
NUTTALL Fred W 1973
FAWCETT Pansy 1981
SMITH Frances 1911
PARRY George
Close up of SMITH inscription
MacLEAN A Albert 1929
THOMSON Annie E 1885
MacLEAN Myrtle P 1980
DILLON Joseph
THOMPSON Helen E 1996
NUTTALL Ogle Wilmer 1918
HUTCHESON Mary Alice 1973
NUTTALL Erma M 1926
NUTTALL Olga M 1945
BALL John 1893
BROWN Andrew 1863
BROWN Isabella 1894
BROWN Andrew 1937
DODDS Ralson 1935
THOMSON Ellen A 1900
DODDS David A 1924
DODDS Christiana 1896
DODDS Joseph 1910
WALDIE Mary 1894
DODDS Samuel 1893
DODDS Isabella 1862
DODDS Sarah E 1862
Close up of DODDS inscription
BELFIE Gilbert 1921
BELFIE Eliza 1936
BELFIE Gerald, MD 1925
BELFIE Joseph 1952
PETCH Ina E 1942
BELFIE Forda 1995
DeWOLFE William G 1908
DeWOLFE Margaret C 1944
DeWOLFE Harold F 1904
DeWOLFE Mable R 1905
DeWOLFE Vernard C 1923
KEATING Edward 1901
HUMPHREY Jane 1923
SLY Lester 1933
ASH Giula 1928
JACKSON Maud Sly 1937
WALDIE Robert 1922
OLIVER Eliza A 1914
WALDIE Nathaniel O 1903
WALDIE William 1896
LINDSAY Isabella 1893
Close up of WALDIE inscription
LLOYD Richard 1959
SMITH Eliza J 1931
LLOYD J Oscar 1916
BELFOI Ethel J Loyd 1958
LLOYD James Sr 1914
SEAL Hannah 1927
LLOYD J W 1941
KEATING Robert Byron 1898
BEATTIE Annie 1931
KEATING Flossie L 1961
BUTLER David F 1946
HAMPTON Mary E 1959
BUTLER D Arnold 1928
DORNAN Ezra Annes 1911
BLACKWELL Elizabeth Jane 1928
RUDD Eldon W 1900
ELLIOTT Ellen J 1950
HAYWARD James 1919
PARMENTER Margaret E 1897
HAYWARD Eliza 1944
COLQUHOUN Jessie E 1926
McCORMACK Stanley 1964
STOKES Ada 1976
WILLIAMSON Family
Footstones
Father (W A Williamson 1938)
Mother (Eliza G Vanattan 1939)
Allan L D 1952
Leah 1976
Lillie G 1954
Louise 1972
Nettie L 1965
R. Stanley 1968
WILLIAMSON Willie A 1898
Close up on WILLIAMSON Inscription
ROGERS Hubert David 1976
ROBINSON Agnes I 1998

This site is part of OntarioGenWeb
Last updated: 2007/12/02