Leeds & Grenville GenWeb: Gananoque Cemetery

OntarioGenWeb > Leeds & Grenville GenWeb > Cemeteries > Gananoque Cemetery
Leeds & Grenville GenWeb

Gananoque Cemetery

Photographed by Chris Andrew
Assisted by Jeanette Keyes

The Gananoque Cemetery is located at Lot 10-12, Concession 1, Gananoque. It opened in 1889 although there are stones representing burials as far back as 1830. The cemetery is operated by Gananoque Cemetery Inc., P.O. Box 512, Gananoque, ON, K7G 2V1; telephone 613-382-4437.

We recommend you visit the OGS Cemetery Index to identify the Section No. of interest.
Only Sections actually in use are listed below. Images are being added as they become available.

Section 11
Section 12
Section 15
Section 16
Section 20
Section 27

Section 28
Section 31
Section 32
Section 35
Section 36
Section 39

Section 40
Section 43
Section 44
Columbarium
IMAGES ON OTHER SITES: The Islands: Off Island: Tombstones: Gananoque Cemetery

Photos will appear using a POP-UP window – if photo does not pop up be sure to turn off your pop-up blocker
SECTION 35
BUCK Armour 1954
PETCH Elsie Cole Buck 1970
LOWANS George 1952
MADDOCKS Catherine 1959
MASTERS Alexander R 1972
WRIGHT C. Myrtle 1978
ROBERTS Gareth Thomas 1983
MASTERS Blythe
PASCOE Wilfred 1953
WRIGHT Ina Hazel 1999
ARMSTRONG Elizabeth Robensa 1974
BYERS Ellis Stephen 1963
BYERS Hazel Louise Wright Leonard 1975
BYERS Julia 1963
BYERS Bettina 2006
MACFARLANE Ronald Martin
BAILEY C. Joyce 2005
MACFARLANE Mark Jenkins 1953
MACFARLANE Sheila Jean 1956
BAILEY Alfred Victor 1972
HARRISON Raymond 1954
MCGUIRE Terry 1971
MONTGOMERY Arnold R 1976
BECKSTEAD Gertrude L 1991
MONTGOMERY David Edwin 1953
RODERICK Clifford A 1976
POTTER Myrtle 2003
RODERICK Russell C 1952
WHITESIDE Annie 1955
Footstone: Grand Daughter Margaret Ann 1955
SHOWLER C Bruce 1962
HERRINGTON Beatrice Mary 1964
STEDMAN Robert J 1973
TAYLOR Constance
STEDMAN Lloyd R 1976
SUNBURY Freda 1971
STEDMAN Robert J 1973
WEBB George Robert 1958
BRITTON Violet Duclos 1987
IRVINE Mavis D 1995
KIP Flora Rees 1971
KILLEN Helen Rees 1970
REES William E 1959
BULLOCH Lluella 1952
RUNYON Katharine Flower 1951
LUCY Clifford R 1984
SMITH Beatrice W 1984
SEABROOKE Stewart Elson
STOLIKER Wilma Marie 2003
SMITH George Arthur 1962
MINAKER Ethel Grace 1974
SMITH Lewis Garfield 1992
HIGGINS C E (Betty) 1999
STOLIKER William J 1986
GWYNNE Florence 1950
STURGEON E Wilma 2000
LALONDE Francis F 1952
EDGAR Edith E
LACHAPELLE Sgt William A 1964
MEGGS William E 1958
MEGGS Ida S 1966
MEGGS Charles W 1980
MEGGS E Ross 1983
MEGGS Margaret S 1985
MEGGS N. Audrey 1944
RODERICK Walter A 1957
DURBIN Alice Louise 1957
TALBOT John Anthony 1953
NUTTALL Mary Jane 1999
BOVEY Harry Edward 1952
MASON Emma 1963
BOVEY Percy Edward 1996
PEEK Edna Bertha 2003
MACDONALD Frederick 1996
BUELL Marion Gertrude 1953
WHEELER Lawrence 1952
HILL Catherine 1980
WAGAR S Verdean 1963
WOODMAN Maude A
WOODMAN Samuel James 1964
WOODMAN Alena Maria 1980
WOODMAN Eula Elizabeth 1952
BECKSTEAD James A 1953
BUCKINGHAM Clara Bell 1974
BECKSTEAD G Walden 1957
BARKLEY Dorothy A 2005
BECKSTEAD J R “Bob” 1998
BISHOP John M 1955
KANE Marie M 1986
BISHOP John Mose “Jack” 2001
HAMPTON Roy E 1964
HAMPTON Nina M
HAMPTON James Richard
CARPENTER Wm. Henry 1959
MCGOVERN Mary Ann 1950
CARPENTER Violet Myrtle 1974
CARPENTER William E 1959
IRWIN George 1959
IRWIN & LITTLE Families
Footstones:
LITTLE Gertrude 1965 wife of Clare IRWIN
IRWIN Clare 1990 husband of Gertrude LITTLE
LEE Mary 1969 wife of George LITTLE
LITTLE George A 1956
IRWIN Peter 2002 husband of Carol E BECKER
WEBSTER Family
Footstones:
WEBSTER A Fenton 1973
WEBSTER R J 1945
RANDALL Wilhelmina 1946
GREENLEES Elizabeth 1972
MORRISON Family
Footstones:
WEBSTER Blanche 1992
EWEN Dorothy A 1971
MORRISON Reginald 1950
ATCHISON Robert 1957
BARBOUR Ann Jane 1948
CASE Joseph A 1952
CUNNINGHAM C Maud 1954
PROSSER W Lorne 1990
CASE Helen G 1991
BRENNAN Donald J 1960
BRENNAN Marilyn Gay 1949
BELL Mary Elizabeth 1997
HURLBUT Frederick 1960
POTTER Melissa E 1949
HURLBUT Louey May 1913
KIDD Charles E 1949
YOUNGSON Mary 1949
KIDD Eleanor Lois 2004
CORNELL Arthur 1949
CORNELL Katharine Agnes 1961
JEFFERS Robert 1972
BREEN Amelia 1950
JEFFERS James 1993
JEFFERS Barbara 2002
MORROW Ronald K
WEST Arthur A 1950
GOUGH Elizabeth J 1950
WHEELER Alexander 1979
KING Mary Alice 1993
BOUCHER Kenneth A 1952
CUNNINGHAM Edith Pearl 1972
CHEVIS William 1959
CAMPBELL Annie F 1957
CUNNINGHAM Alfred T 1951
GRIFFIN Mary E 1963
LUCY Archibald 1959
LASHA Charlotte Albertha 1962
LUCY A Grant
BURWOOD Family
Footstones:
BURWOOD Gladys 1976
BURWOOD Walter 1949
BOLTON Family
Footstones:
BOLTON Richard 1947
LATIMER Ellen 1953
WHEELER Family
Footstones:
BURKE Catharine Audrey 1953
WHEELER William H 1996
MOODIE George Earl 1967
LONEY Family
Footstones
LONEY Clark 1948
WILSON Mae 1975
BELFIE Family
BELFIE George Merrill 1948
COOPER Beatrice May 1976
CASE Benjamin C 1966
GRIMBLE Mary F 1999
HAMPTON John E
COPELAND Patricia 1972
STAEBLER Walter A 1968
CLOW Wilber 1950
DEMPSTER Augusta L 1947
MANSON Hugh 1955
HOGAN Lillian 1951
NELSON Herbert J 1965
NELSON Arthur 1947
DAILEY Sarah Ellen 1971
DARLING George E 1964
LANDON Laura L 1955
LINDSAY Frederick T 1988
DARLING Janet E
WRIGHT Claude Evelyn 1956
SAMPSON Shirley Elizabeth 1982
DICKSON Norman B 1945
LLOYD Debina 1961
ELLIOTT Joseph T 1949
TODD Mary 1959
SHEETS William 1950
MASON Elizabeth M 1954
SHEETS Mason E 1950
SHEETS Irwin M 1974
SHEETS Madeline
SHURTLEFF Henry 1970
TATTERSALL Ada 1959
LARSON Anna 1950
ANDRESS Henry Stewart 1987
GRIFFIN Mary A. Nettie 1963
HAMPTON Herbert 1950
MCMASTER Elga D 1965
HAMPTON Norman L 1982
HAMPTON John Edward 1950
HARPER Frances C 1954
MATTHEWS Gilbert 1955
GRIFFIN Lillie M 1968
STAEBLER Eldon Karl 1944
STEVENS Tassie Muriel 1987
PIERCE William Ernest 1958
THOMSON Agnes Edna 1952
KIDD Hilda Pierce 1999
SILCOTT Albert Wm 1976
TODD Anna Mildred 1988
SILCOTT William Dwayne 1944
SILCOTT Donald R 1974
SILCOTT A Leora 1998
MONTGOMERY William A
WRIGHT Franklin R 1955
ELLIS Sarah Adelaide 1951
WRIGHT George Stewart
COWAN Edna Margaret 1975
BENEDICT Edwin G 1974
COWAN Harriet Britton 1986
COWAN Oliver Daniel 1988
MATTHEW Janet 2000
COWAN Henry M 1989
HIGGINSON Rachel 1979
MATTHEW T. Gordon 1970
DURRANT Dorothy C 1996
BERESFORD John 1962
SMITH Elizabeth 1945
BERESFORD Ian 1968
ABRAMS Vera P 2006
NUTTALL Delmer W 1945
LLOYD Harriett E 1958
HUTCHESON William O 1978
NELSON Marjory E 2004
HUTCHESON Richard Herbert 1964
MATTHEWS Hugh G 1949
BERESFORD Jeannie G 1964
BERESFORD Jeannie G 1964
Wife of Hugh MATTHEWS
And Philip J DEIR
SHAW Blanche R 1945
HEASLIP Kenneth R 1973
HALL Vera 2003
HEASLIP Dane 1970
MCMURRICH James Ronald 1969
DAVIS Rosa Brocklesby 1989
Found behind pine trees
ZINKAN Lydia Ann 1946
PERRY Thomas Parker 1956
STEWART John F 1925
WOOD Eileen M 1974
STEWART Clinton 1947
PIERCE Wm. Charles 1973
HUMPHREY Grace Ann
PIERCE Anne Elizabeth
BRADLEY Family
Footstones:
BRADLEY William Percy 1965
GRACIE Catherine 1951
NOLAN John J 1969
BRADLEY Lillian E 2006
BRADLEY H. Bruce 1994
COPELAND Phyllis M return to top
SECTION 36
PALMER Fred Loren 1984
REES Edythe 1999
DUGGAN James 1981
TRUESDELL Florence 2000
LATIMER Arnold Murray 2005
CONVERY Edna Agnes
WESTWOOD William Henry
FERGUS Edith E
WESTWOOD Stephen G 1979
WHEELER Earle F 1996
HAIRD Edith E
NUTTALL Stanley M 2000
HAESLER Florence E 1980
NUTTALL W S Jack 1941
MURRAY William D 1981
MONTGOMERY Muriel D 2001
THOMSON Murray S 2000
APPLEBY Helen D
OAKLEY William Hooper 1981
CLARK Heather Anne
JOHNSTON Leonard Bruce 1993
McGLASSON Marjorie Lee
HOFFER Marjorie C 1984
COOKE Arthur Selwyn King 1984
STANTON Isabel E 1983
DENIQUE Marie R 1994
DAVIS Ted
EDGLEY Francis C
DEBOLTZ Doreen V 1984
EDGLEY Marion June 2001
EDGLEY Frederick Herbert 1984
EDGLEY Stanley Furzer 1987
BEATON William Walsh 1985
MacLAREN Margaret I 1992
McILROY Mary T C 1983
JOHNSTON Richard
RUNNING Dorothy M 2000
MacMILLAN Charles O 2005
MacMILLAN Archie Charles
HEASLIP Gloria J
MacMILLAN Ronald Lewis
FERGUS Sharon L
BRECKENRIDGE Ford Erwin 2006
McFADDEN Erma R
CHISAMORE Theodore N 1979
MOORE Grace Mary 1992
COOK R Irv 1994
STEACY A Jeanne 2002
CONNOP Peter John 1995
ROBINSON Sheila Ann
CONVERY Robert James 1999
MARTIN Agnes 1980
JOCKO Gordon D S 1983
MERKLEY Dorothy
CHRISTIANA Oliver Daniel 1988
COOK Marguerite H 1999
GERRARD Chas. Henry 1992
HEPPELL Eileen Lillian
GRIFFIN John Stephen 1982
GRIFFIN Harold Edward 1990
SMITH Gladys Mary 1993
McREA G Roderick 1998
BAUDER Phyllis
JOANISSE Gaston
BAUDER M Bessie
BAUDER Arthur 1996
ANDRESS George William 2001
DeWOLFE Doris
ROMBOUGH Gordon
TEDFORD Audrey 2004
WOODLEY A Gerald 1992
COLCLOUGH Edith 1994
NEWMAN Evelyn E 1984
WESTON Donald 1998
SMITH Eliot D W 1989
WESTON Susan M
CAMPBELL Howard J 1989
McCALPIN Carol L 1979
CAMPBELL Paul Thomas 2002
CONNER John Edward Morley
ALLISON Nancy Patricia 1979
CONNER David Edward 1996
MULDOON Carmel Catherine
WOODING Leonard Douglas 1993
BELL Evelyn 1978
WOODING Douglas William 1978
TAYLOR Betty I
BELL Rose Ina 1995
DICKSON Richard Newton 1993
PERRY Eva Margaret
COMPEAU Mancel Callermer 1987
TODD Thelma M
PERRY Hubert Arieton 2000
WEBSTER Betty Marie
PERRY Walter W 1996
GARDINER Ella May 1992
BEWS Robert M 1981
MASTIN Dorothy
FORD Harold W 1988
HEATON H Joyce
ANDRESS Ralph Edwin 1982
ANDRES Jack Alfred 2004
STEACY Joseph Thomas 1989
STEACY Doreen Rita 1981
BICKERTON Basil H 1982
WATKINSON Gladys A 1988
KELSEY Ramona Leora 1982
BURWOOD Kenneth James 1986
GIPSON Kenneth E 2000
CLARK Frances K 2000
GIPSON Ralph D 1983
GIPSON K J Ken Jr 2004
GIPSON Donald Kenneth 1995
GIPSON Beverly Ann 1984
GRAY Bruce Harrison 1989
McCONNELL Dorothy
SMALLMAN-TEW Barbara
DAY Gene H 1982
JACK Gale
McMASTER Bernard J 2000
HOLDER Vera L
DICKSON Graham D 1979
GORDON Hilda Irene 2000
JACKSON Earle W 2006
ANDRESS H Myrtle
BLODGETT Benjamin Charles 1983
CRAWFORD Kathleen A 1980
NUTTALL John Wilfred 1981
MURPHY Florence Ann 1994
SAUNDERS Richard John 1995
GERRARD Winifred 1982
FOSTER Muriel Annie 1998
STROWBRIDGE Douglas Kingston 1999
WATKINS Reginald G 1981
HALLIDAY Helen
BOLTON Myrtle 1983
CHASE Harold Stephen 2005
IRWIN Beatrice P
KYES James Edmund 2000
CHICK Winona D 1993
McDONALD Ced 1996
McDONALD Keitha 1995
MacDONALD Garfield Joel 2002
MOXLEY Beverly Ann
EARLE Leland V 1984
GARDINER Mildred F 2000
MILLS G A (Bert) 1986
MILLS Gordon E 1982
BURTCH Doris E 1992
ELLIS Neil Wilson 1984
FARWELL Joyce Eunice
HAWKES Edward Arthur 1984
TWOMEY Elizabeth 1983
CLARKE Robert Douglas 1995
HAWKES Amy Louisa 1994
McCLAFERTY George C 1994
SMITH Marjorie L
TRUESDELL Francis E 1982
O'BRIEN Doreen
MACNEIL Gordon Edward 1990
BENNETT Barbara Mae
ROMBOUGH Walter A 1987
TYSICK M M (Millie) 1995
ROMBOUGH Walter A 1987
DICKSON Harry James 1983
HERRINGTON Gladys 1983
DICKSON Richard F 1999
ROMBOUGH C Hazel M 2001
NUTTALL Fredrick J 1984
SLACK Luella 1985
SLITER Douglas Lloyd 1994
KELLY Roberta
LEDGER Evelyn Margaret Clark 1985 return to top
SECTION 39
HEALEY Delbert Roy 1964
McCALPIN Mabel Jane 1962
MILNE Peter Falconer 1962
LINTON Mima 1987
OLIVE Gordon W 1961
McCLINCHY Mary Kathleen 1999
CLARK Gerald L 1962
NEELEY Joyce L 2001
GRICE Carl O
GRICE Baby 1961
FERGUSON John R 1977
McINTYRE Elsie 1987
FERGUSON James D 1959
FERGUSON John Douglas 1988
SMITH Sandra
JOHNSON Grace G 1980
MEGGS Lottie L 1978
LLOYD Percy 1989
GALLAGHER Eva 1973
LLOYD Arnold
BREWSTER George Irwin 1961
SMITH Pearl 1982
BREWSTER Ernest Reynolds 1991
CARR Gerald W 1993
BRENNAN Eunice J 1960
MATTHEWS Bernard 1959
TONER Ann Elizabeth 1970
TROUP Alexander 1961
KENNEDY Margaret J 1970
DOWSLEY James Earl 1959
THOMPSON M Jean 1997
HALL Hubert A 1980
STANLEY Eileen M 1999
SEE George F 1960
DUNN Mary E 1963
SEE Albert 1960
SOLES James Francis 1971
MACREA Elizabeth K 1960
BEECH Thomas Wm 1961
WEST Ruth F 1984
BISHOP William E 1960
DALY Beatrice H 2000
BISHOP John H 1935
MORGAN Robert Jeffery 1959
CUNNINGHAM Mabel May 1971
DAILEY Douglas Paul 1963
ADAMS Gwendolyne L 1998
DAILEY Robert Arthur 1959
GERRARD Charles 1961
BOLDING Dinah 1963
GERRARD Robert 1983
HOKANSON Sven J 1960
ABRAMS A Mabel 1990
STEVENSON James 1964
SHEWELL Lillian M 1965
DOWSLEY Maj Kenneth Clive E D 1983
STEVENSON M Kathleen 1987
COOK Harry 1958
DENNISTON Anna 1960
COOK Rubena L
COPELAND James Henry 1959
LLOYD Arthur T 1988
McCALPIN Mildred A 1959
MILLS Peter 1968
STORIE Margaret Orr 1958
MILLS Robert Storie 1972
GRAY George Wesley 1958
HASTINGS Ina Luella 1978
HOWE R Blake 1957
DRANSFIELD Jane 1964
HOWE R Morris
PERDUE M Teresa
SARGENT Geraldine 1977
KELLY William G 1980
KELLY Sheila Ann 2005
KELLY William J 1958
SALTER H Eulalie 1962
DENIQUE Joseph Rudolph Randy 1987
WOOD Margaret Phyllis 1999
MARONI Carl Angelo 1988
LEPORE Maria P 1992
MARONE Douglas James 1957
ANDERSON Gordon H 1994
WHITMARSH Pearl H 1998
ANDERSON Gordon C 1961
HAMILTON William A 1965
HAMILTON Wm Elmer 1983
COWAN Jean Clara 1997
GIBSON William James 1973
MOWERS Carrie D 1963
GIBSON Vera M 2004
MUNDEN Harry George 1970
BROWN Nellie 1983
SMITH Dorothy May 1959
HASTIE William Bell 1973
SHOREY Betty 1995
HASTIE Peter Stewart 1959
PECOR C Veronica 1963
RACKHAM John Bernard 1989
YOUNGER Velma 1971
GENGE Harold Goodwin 1978
BONGARD Rose B 2003
HARPER Thomas Henry 1958
FUNNELL Helen 1968
LATIMER Francis Arnold 1974
BONGARD Hazel A 1979
OFFORD George H 1992
JOLLY Ruth Elizabeth 1960
CLENDENNING Campbell H 1969
McNEELEY Anna May 1985
CLENDENNING Kenneth Andrew 1962
CLENDENNING T Gerald 2005
CLENDENNING T Gerald 2005
PRESTON Evelyn M
EDGLEY Anson 1957
FURZER Maude G 1980
HARPER Henry J 1957
MAITLAND Grant 1984
MAITLAND Myrtle Grace 1957
MAITLAND Margaret F 1977
BERRY Alton William 1966
MITCHELL Pearl May 1982
BERRY George F 1963
BURRIDGE Eva 1957
PARKER Edward John 1957
HAMMOND Pearl Clara 1992
WOOD Stanley G 1957
MacNEIL Mabel R 1996
GRIFFIN Richmond Sidney 1974
ANDRESS Edith M 1981
MOTT Florence M 1974
ALLINGHAM Robert H
ALLINGHAM Jack 1978
HARRIS Charles Albert 1980
GRAHAM Florence 1978
BEA Theodore H 1959
BUELL Frederick 1972
LAKE Dorothy 1977
BUELL George Gary 1957
ROBERTSON William E 1958
BLACKWELL Elsie M 1966
GRIFFIN William M 1983
CHEVIS Freda F 1988
HAMPTON George S 1962
GRAY Sarah A 1969
HAMPTON Ivan Robert 1974
McKAY Hugh Godfrey 1973
THOMSON Margaret Marion 1987
THOMSON Donald Ray 1964
MYLES Christina 1997
MYLES James 1995
DEIR Philip James 1984
MATTHEWS Elsie M 1990
GORDON William 1967
THOMSON Maudie 1999
JOHNSTON Henry W 1956
SPAFFORD Ella May 1982
QUINSEY Harold N 1957
McKENDRY Jennie 1982
GOODING Ernest A 1957
CLEMENTS Edith A 1967
GOODING Ernest C 1955
LUCY George H 1960
WHEELER Ethel M 1967
McCALPIN Freda M 1996
McCALPIN Harold K 1961
SPENCE Thomas Bray 1940
TAYLOR Janet 1960
BUTTON Roy 1978
CHAPMAN Margaret 1974
CHAPMAN William Edward 1958
REDMOND Cedric Alexander 1961
SCOTT Helen Elizabeth 2002
KEY Sidney James 1956
GALLIE Marion Louise 1993
KEY William George 1976
BRENTON Elizabeth Emma 1970
BELL Stuart T 1977
CARPENTER Florence May 1992
HEASLER Frederick 1960
KANE Maude Bullock 1956
KANE Howard D 1962
WEBSTER Annabel 1982
WEBSTER John 1968
GILFILLEN Amy A 1982
BELL Royden G 1977
SMITH Dora A 1997
MacDONALD Lloyd Neill 1983
SHILLINGTON Eliza 1955
BYGROVE Alex
BYGROVE James A
MacDONALD Mary E 1966
HALL Norman A 1954
GRIFFIN Vine 1966
KERNELL Violet May 2007
BONGARD John O 1955
HUDSON Mary 1956
KEYES Barbara Ann McGuire 2001
VINE Lisa 1968
DAVID I Bruce 1976
WILSON Eleanor J 1970
LAVERTY Stewart 1954
BOW Sarah 1969
WALKER Lawrence Robert 1990
LUKER Dorothy
WALKER Brian William 1955
DEMPSTER Frederick W 1971
WILSON Maude S 1955
DEMPSTER Anna Marion 1985
WILSON John Brebner 1973
CARPENTER Alice Marion 1980
AUSTIN Wilfrid Edmund 1968
BURGER Marguerite Helena 1979
ANGLIN Robert Leonard 1973
LLOYD Bertha E 1989
LIPS Warner Herman 1977
HEASLIP Helen B
CARTWRIGHT Ford William 2003
SHERWOOD Joyce Drucilla
CARTWRIGHT Gary 1955
HISCOCKS Louella G 1948
HISCOCKS Robert G 1957
HISCOCKS William F 1961
BRASH Robert Howard 1958
WILSON Mary Olive 1955
FORREST Helen May 1988
MEGGS William John 1968
GRIFFIN Eva Margaret 1999
MEGGS Richmond Grier William 1988
BRUNER Abram Breneman 1957
BENSON Mildred 1981
HARPER Albert E 1989
MOORE Thelma B 1971
THOMAS Arnold L 1983
HARPER Shirley A 1993
ADAMS Walter E 1995
ALLINGHAM Ethel L 2006
ADAMS Robert G 1956
ARBUCKLE J Ronald 1960
HEASLIP Phyllis L
CARR Gerald 1993
HALL Ellen May 1962
DONALD John Wells
DONALD Jessie Wells 1996
McINTYRE John C 1972
LAPPAN Micheal Anthony 1987
GIBSON Frederick H 1995
BRENNAN Doris A
CUMMINGS Frederick J 1960
CUMMINGS Elwood 2006
CORCORAN Theresa
PERRY Lorne 1994
SHURTLIFFE Joanne 1998
PERRY Joseph 1989
SHURTLIFFE Emily 1997
HAMPTON George S 1962
REDMOND Cedric A 1961
GORDON Kyle William 1981
DENIQUE Joseph Rudolph Randy 1987
SCOTT Edward E
HARPER Betty J 1979
SCOTT Cheryl Ann 1960
LISQUM Isaac Earl 1971
CARREN Estella May 1980
LISQUM Marianne Joyce 1959
LISQUM Florence 1993
LISQUM Dustin 1991
WOODMAN Maynard Samuel 1999
WOODMAN Jean Anne (Hastie) 2007
HAYDEN Family
Footstones:
HAYDEN Ellen J 1960
HAYDEN Thomas 1954
HAYDEN William J 1987
WHITE Family
Footstones:
WHITE Catharine E 1982
WHITE Eleanor J 1993
WHITE William A 1991
RACKHAM Family
Footstones:
RACKHAM Edward Arthur 1959
WRIGHT Marjorie Elizabeth 1966
RACKHAM Sarah Maud 'Sally' 2000
AUSTIN William John
WILLIAMS Family
Footstones:
FLETCHER (Nance) Annie D 1985
WILLIAMS Peter 1957
CUNNINGHAM Family
Footstones:
CUNNINGHAM Wyatt Ross 1960
GLOVER Eva Bell 1989 return to top
SECTION 40
JANKE Robert 1990
JENKINS David Cameron 1984
JENKINS Jack Garner 2001
BOYD M E Beth
LEISHMAN Jack S
WEBSTER Barbara Ruth 2000
FAIR Ralph Murray
DRYBURGH Edythe 2001
FAIR Edward William
GRIFFIN Jeffrey Scott 2001
DRYBURGH Robert 1984
KNAPP Bessie 1992
DRYBURGH Timmy 1930
CROSS Cecil 1984
STANFORD Vina E 2005
PROULX Alfred Napoleon 1985
BOSWARD Joyce Grace
SEE Robert W F
KELLEY Patricia
FYCKES Genevieve 1991
SEE Donald 2002
THOMPSON John Russell 1998
THOMPSON Betty Priscilla 1993
HAMILTON Elwood Berry 1997
HUMPHREY Ina Mae 2006
KIRKBY Jack Albert 1986
CARPENTER Irene 2002
CARPENTER Lorne Henry 1982
TODD Dorothy G
GARDNER John R
SUTCLIFFE Sara 'Sally'
GARDNER Sheryl Ann 1981
REES Audrey 1996
LAING Donald Roger 2005
LAING Pennelope I “Penny”
HALL Garfield G 1994
KIDD Effie E 1996
FERGUS Archie C 1984
SERSON Reta M 1993
FERGUS Lawrence
DAVISON Shirley 2000
GUILD Mildred N 1994
CARPENTER Donald Clifford
NICOL Arthur Edward 2001
NICOL Bernice Marguerite
WARWICK Stafford 1967
WARWICK Ada A 1965
WARWICK Eric Lt Col
DAY Joan
ANDRESS Raymond Richard 1992
ABRAMS Myrtle E 2004
YEE Joseph Lee Chin 1997
MALCOLM Gladys V 2004
CLARKE William A 1993
ANGLIN Phyllis J
WRIGHT Arnold Palmer 1995
COOK Barbara J
WRIGHT Richard Alan 1998
COOK Allen E 1997
COOK Hazel M 1987
MACKENZIE Harry Donaldson 1986
SCHARF Veronica “Gerry”
BARR Douglas J 1998
WARREN Patricia E
WARREN Foster Frederick 1990
CUNNINGHAM Jean 1989
LeBAR Albert Llewellyn 1990
NUTTALL M Joyce
DUNSTER Harold Wilfred 1997
HAIRD Phyllis I 2001
EASTON Scott 2003
PIMENTAL Louise M
BULGER Maj John Joseph 2003
RACKHAM Eileen Laura
BOLTON Charles Arthur 1985
BROWN Alfred E
BROWN Holly Carol
BROWN Joyce E 1992
HAFFIE Ai Edward
COVELL Ila D 2006
HAFFIE Rita Dianne
DOBSON J E G “Jack” 1994
LANGRIDGE L Joyce
TOOMER Edward A
COX Thelma M 1990
DAWSON Marion S 1996
WILSON J B Bert 2003
CROSTON Thomas 1988
KAY Leontine D 1987
WRIGHT Richard A 1998
WRIGHT Brenda Lynn
WHEELER Robert E 1988
FUYKSCHOT Cornelia
YAMAMOTO Fusakichi 1986
UYEMATSU Tomiye 1999
YAMAMOTO Henry T
PUGH Linda J 1997
GREEN Harry Arthur 1987
GRAHAM Vera L
CHISAMORE Cecil 1988
O'NEILL Catherine
RILEY Robert Stuart 1990
ARMER Susan Elizabeth
MONTGOMERY Elizabeth “Betty” 1992
PIKE Allan Victor 2007
POPE Cheryl D
POPE Chrystal 1985
TRUESDELL Mary Olive 1993
DAVISON Eleanor Kathleen 2001
LATIMER Joan C 1980
REDMOND John A
BRISCOE John Clayton 1980
HOBBS Evelyn Lola
BERRY George E 2003
BERRY Reta
KIRKBY Donald Lester
BISHOP Gertrude 2000
CHISAMORE Gerald Donald 1985
MONTGOMERY E M “Danny”
MAXWELL E E “Red” 1994
SEYMOUR Dorothy L
CLARK Carl Clifford 1987
RUNNING Jean
CEDERBURG Vera Maude 1986
JONES Carl Lawrence 1989
BARRETT Mildred Lorraine 2000
JONES Carl Elmer
HURLBERT T Harvey
PROSSER Ruby M 2002
JONES C Ralph
FISCHER D Faye
JONES Todd W 1985
JONES Mellissa
HUNT Stephen Craig 1992
SCOTT Marilyn
MORIN Robert Joseph 2004
SAWERS Sally Grace
IRWIN J Douglas 1990
ELY Betty E 1995
JANKE Robert Louis 1990
ALLES Jean Elizabeth 1996
WOOD Douglas H 1989
DICKSON John Thomas 1987
JACKSON Lois B
DAVISON Elsie Agnes Harris 2005
DAVISON Edward G 1987
MUELLER Emmy 1991
SCHAACK Wilhelm
MICHIE David Andrew 2004
HAMPTON Joan C
PATRICK Raymond Redvers 1991
STILWELL Nora M 1989
BARRY William Francis Henry 1984
DAVIS Ronald Eugene
FLETCHER Eleanor D 2004
DAVIS Christopher Eugene 1981
DUNFIELD Edward L 1987
WILSON Mary Thelma 1996
LISQUM George Henry 1990
CHANT Rose E 1999
MATHERS William 1991
BROOKS Gladys C
VERNER John Michael 1989
BOYLE Anna
GOODFRIEND A T Connie 1991
LAPPAN Robert J
DENNISON William Burton 1993
BURKE Gwendolyn A 1986
CURTIS Donald 1992
CLARK A Irene
GARRAND J Sheldon 1991
CROMLISH Louise 1997
McDONNELL Ethel F 1992
KRUZ Michael A J 2005
DICKSON Edmund Charles 1992
SOLES Helen E
COTE Viola 1992
MacPHEE Roy A W 2002
KNAPP Edythe Lorraine
KERR Marguerite Anna 1993
NICKLE Arthur Grant 2003
DENNISON William Burton 1993
NUTTALL Thelma B 2003
COOPER Dennis Gerald
HAMPTON Jane Ann E
COOPER Steven Dennis 1992
DWYRE Maxine Leslie Dimmock 1992
DENNISON R J “Bob”
HEASLIP M J “Mary“ 2006
LATIMER Ronald Eric
GORDON Marjorie Ann
LATIMER Jocelyn Mary 1987
WAND Neal
FUNNELL George Ellsworth 1994
SHIPMAN Rhea W 1990
BRENNAN Eric A
ROBINSON E Penelope 1988
KING Walter Roland 1992
SEITZ Katherine 1994
CRAWFORD Irene V Gordon 1932
KIDD William “John” 1994
BOUGHTON Carol Margaret
ANDREWS Claude Edwin 1994
McINTOSH Marie
GRAY George W
DAVIS Eileen B 1993
LEAKEY Anna L Yates-Hoy 2005
LEAKEY Sanford W
GRIFFIN George Edward 1991
GRIFFIN Alice Marie
FERRIS A Russell 1989
STEWART Margaret L 2000
DONALDSON Morris Maclean 2005
WILLIAMS Muriel Rose 1988
NEAL Gerald William 1991
GANESH Seeta J
EEASTON Reginald E 1992
BOLLERT Floy N
DICKSON James R 2003
ALLAN Wanda M
BEST Jean M 1988
RUNNING Alvin Lorne
BRECKENRIDGE Archie Roy 1990
MOULDS Iris V
SCOTT John W 2007
WILLIAMS Esther F 1985
JEFFERS Donald 1987
KELSEY Dora J 2001
MITTON G N McKenzie (Mac) 1988
BENNY Elizabeth
STEWART Doris M Douglas 1991
DOBSON John 1994
MILLER Thomas Grimason 1985
ALLEN Betty Lou 1995
LATIMER Kacee 1987
JIEVERDIN Dirkje V 1985
LEKX Cornelis 1992
LANGLEY Lotus Blossom (Ethel) 1991
STANDEN David Vincent 1999
SCHORMANN Bodo H 1992
SCHIEVELBUSCH Martha Elisabeth 1992
LeBAR Jeffery 2003
MUSKER James Ernest 1990
WILSON Marion return to top
SECTION 43
CUNNINGHAM William 1968
MacDONALD Ethel M 1985
CUNNINGHAM Gladys Elma
HOULDEN Sydney J 1966
MONTGOMERY Edna 1996
ROBERTSON Edmund J 1993
HOULDEN P Bernice
ROSS Allan T 1981
TREFRY Olive S 1994
LAW Winnifred E 1967
CORBIN Janet Ross 1994
GRANT David Dawson 1980
ESSLEMONT Eva Jane 1966
MacBEAN Lena E 2001
HENSHAW Owen 1972
WHEELER Violet 1966
SPENCE Clifford J 1964
CURTIS Mabel S 1985
McMASTER Ross L 1966
BEATON Myrtle E 1970
PLATO Roy 1964
KRAFT Lazetta 1985
GRIFF Patricia Lucille (Potter) 1966
SAWERS William Donald 1966
NEWBERRY Grace Bernadette 1990
NEWBERRY Richard 1977
BURTCH Orrin W 1967
SCOTT Edith L 1993
BURTCH Elaine 1999
PULLAW Walter Alfred 2003
TODD Ruby Marion 2001
PULLAW James Walter 1967
PULLAW James Walter
GALWAY Edwin J 2003
SHAW Verdun B 1979
NAISMITH Joseph Ronald 1968
KOLOM Anna Silvia
SHAW Carl Edward 1969
HAWES Isabella 1989
HAMPTON David H 1992
BRADLEY Sybil
BRADLEY William 1971
TURNBULL Edith 1967
LATIMER John David 1968
LATIMER Gertrude F 1980
MASTIN George Spencer 1971
SMITH Carrie Jane 1971
MASTIN George “Clifford” 1990
SWITZER Ruby Gertrude 1997
MASTIN John Paul
RUNNING Karen Lorraine
HAMPTON Gerald F 2001
GRIFFIN M Marjorie
HOWARD Ernest Clifford 1964
JAMIESON Annie Leta
KANE W Roy 1998
BURTCH Janice 1991
KANE David 1963
NUTTALL William J 1964
CAMPBELL Eva M 2001
BEVENS Roy Edward
WHEELER Gladys M 2002
GENGE Charles 1971
GENGE Mildred B 1965
LANDON William Charles 1966
McCALPIN Mary Louise 1968
WHEELER Lewis H 1971
PERRY Muriel A 1966
JACKSON Harvey R 1990
GRUE Daisy M 1967
PHELAN Edward Joseph 1990
JACKSON Leona M
CORNELL Arthur Thomas 1968
CORNELL Grace Elizabeth 2000
GRAY Floyd Earl 1968
CUNNINGHAM M Ann 2006
ORAM Frederick R 1969
GRAY Florence M 1970
PICKETT Roy 1968
SHERBY Ethiel 1974
PICKETT William 1979
AVERY Viola 1985
CONLEY John A 1990
EYRE Irene H
DURST Philip L 1975
CAMPBELL Myrl S 1969
HORTON Ronald E 2007
HAYES Mary Jane
HORTON Clifford Sydney 1988
COMPEAU Florence May (Griffin) 1978
CRAWFORD Arch A 1965
SEAMAN Kathleen M 1986
PERKINS Edith Ellen 1975
STEVENSON Albert J 1965
ANDRESS Olive 1998
CUNNINGHAM Leslie 1966
McLENNAN Matilda 1985
DODDS Max Baker 1962
CROSSLEY Dorothy M 2001
KIRKBY Boyce D 1962
GARRAH Dorothy
LLOYD Jobie Douglas 1970
CUNNINGHAM Vera “Blanche” 2003
COVEY Cecil 1965
LADOUCEUR Mildred G 2000
COVEY Gerry 1986
LEGASSICK H N “Dean” 2000
COVEY Gary Alfred 2003
HALL Herbert 1968
CARPENTER Agnes E 1991
LOWE Charles Wm
LOWE Pearl Annie 1967
STEVENS Cecil R
CARPENTER Mabel A 1966
CORTESES Nicholas 1967
CORTESES Vasilia 1980
HAY Milton Hume 1967
ALEXANDER Ruby 1987
HAY Janet A 1998
BARCLAY Arnold W 1995
HOCKEY Charles W 1967
HORTON Mona 2001
LADOUCEUR Lloyd John 1974
HAMPTON Gladys T
O'BRIEN Anne May 1974
LADOUCEUR John J 1962
CAVERLY Morley
RODERICK Margaret 1968
MOORS William 1968
BULSON Lily 1972
ROANTREE Murray E
NUTTALL Rhea S
ROANTREE Kelly Lynn 1969
ROANTREE Roy A
SLY Annabell 2006
BRENNAN Louis A 1970
MILLS Elmira 1990
HUTCHEON Andrew 1965
HUTCHEON Elizabeth 1966
HUTCHEON Alex 1970
HUTCHEON Evelyn 1979
HUTCHEON Dorothy 1980
HUTCHEON Doug 1984
MATTHEWS John F 1964
PELOW Myrtle M 1972
MATTHEWS Vernon S 1980
SCOTT Ralph Carman 1965
SHERIDAN Mildred G 1985
ALLEN James 1962
ANDREW Leslie 1983
NELSON Eleanor 1974
ANDREW Nelson 1966
ANDREW David 1970
DUDMAN Myron D 1965
PERRY Omar H
HEASLER Winona E
PERRY Infant 1965
SLY Alfred L 1978
CONDIE Agnes 1987
MacDONALD James Elbert
SIMPSON Ferne Winifred
PERRY Arieton C 1984
HOLLINGSWORTH Sarah M 1972
SEARS Ernest H 1977
McMASTER Myrtle 1982
SPENCER Bruce 1972
BYERS Phyllis Anne 1966
BRENNAN Joseph “Raymond”
MUNDEN Edith J 1967
GRIFFIN Eva M 1999
LEAKEY Floyd 2001
LEAKEY Wilmot A 1992
COMPEAU Ada E 1981
MORTIMER Elizabeth Norma Lillian 1968
ANDERSON Henry J 1969
ANDERSON Margaret E
BLACKHURST Frederick 1972
BABCOCK Winnifred
HINTON Gordon E 1977
WENTWORTH Jane M 1970
HINTON William S 1989
SHERGOLD Doreen
SWITZER Floyd 1970
SHIER Berma 1981
NEWMAN William H F 1962
MUNRO Gladys M 1999
HARPER Howard Thomas 1962
MILLS Alice Hogarth 1962
NUTTALL John William Albert
TRUSCOTT Marion Grace 2004
PARRISH Norman W
HARPER Betty M
PARRISH Daniel Howard 1962
SCOTT Walter L 1986
SELLWOOD Dorcas L 1962
SCOTT Dorothy M
DANIELS Thomas 1998
BROWNELL Wiley I 1967
WHEELER Vivian L 1962
MILLS William L 1962
TOMKINS Margaret E 1970
NUTTALL James Samuel 1974
HITCHCOCK Annie Pearl 1964
GOWANS George Douglas 1963
GIFFORD Vivian Frances 1976
GIFFORD Muriel 1967
LAPPAN Captola V 1962
LAPPAN Martin E 1968
LAPPAN Annie M 1990
LLOYD Ross Kenneth 1983
ROGERS Bessie M 1981
TRUESDELL Marion I 1980
MacDONALD Arden Ellis 1966
LLOYD Jean Audrey 2004
MacDONALD Gail 2003
MacDONALD Kenneth 2003
BERRY Arnold G 1968
SHAW Eva Belle 1982
CUNNINGHAM Robert B 1984
FUNNELL Alice E 1967
KIRKBY Floyd Wilson 1980
BRYANT Ella Kathleen 1968
HINEMAN Molly Pitchford 2001
CUNNINGHAM John A 1989
HAWKINS Ellen (Nellie) 1996
CUNNINGHAM John A 1989
NEWBERRY Leonard Gordon 1970
STEVENSON Doreen
OFFORD William Edwin 1975
WOOD Marjorie M
DARLING Lois P 2006
ROANTREE Malcolm A
GRIFFIN Jerry Veral 1990
LAROSE Ada
GRIFFIN Michael L 1964
HARTWELL Paul 1989
DIXIE Leita E 1971
RANDALL Nancy L 1992
AGNEW Francis I
BRISTOW Albert William 1965
PERKINS Margaret
LUNMAN Gordon R 1968
O'MALLEY Doris H
GROVE Margaret Davies 1977
BAKER John David 1969
BAKER James Donald 1971
MORTON Agnes Davidson 1967
GRIFFIN James Isaiah 1984
PERRY Florence Amelia 1967
KAY David 1968
McVEY Andrew 2002
SPAIDAL Donald Reisner 1997
SPAIDAL Silvia Naismith
SHAW Ford Dalton 1989
WALDRON Yvonne
THOMPSON Robert B 1972
MALLORY Mary M 1964
RANDALL Edward
MORTON John 1979
MOROCCO Annie 1966
CUMMINGS F Lester 1995
WOODFORD Constance
CUMMINGS Beth
COMPEAU W M 2005
BEACH Leroy 1969
BEACH Madge 1964
GRIFFIN Family
GRIFFIN Clarence 1966
GRIFFIN Margaret 1989
PATTERSON David Wyatt 1969
BRENNAN Theresa E (Jeanneret) 1980
HAMLYN Lisa Claudine 1967
JACKSON Gordon C 1989
KAVANAGH Lillian 1965
STEVENS Silas
TRUSCOTT Phyllis H 1990
RIBBENS Arthur 1979
RIBBENS Edith 1978 return to top
SECTION 44
DeVETTE Anita
DeVETTE Tony 2001
BENTLEY Bettina 1993
McKIM William
PELOT M Vivian
HEASLIP Amothy 2001
CIRTWELL Judith L
WEBSTER Wayne W
DERBYSHIRE Faye E 2006
CARON Norman Joseph 2001
GIPSON Ruth M
CHASE Gerald F 2004
DAILEY Geraldine E
CHESEBROUGH Lorne J
SHERBONNEAU Josephine D 2002
ABRAMS Ronald R “Chief” 1999
BATTAMS Billie Ann 2000
GORDANIER Donald Gene 2005
AMO Rosemary
SEE Douglas J Sr 2005
SEE Judy
SEE Douglas James Jr 2006
BURGESS Joseph Oswald 1994
EWART C Edna
CASSELMAN Joanne Beatrice 2001
WEIR Capt Jack “Spook” 1997
MASSEY Kathleen M 2005
BELLEFEUILLE Felix Adora 2000
BELLEFEUILLE Benoit Joseph 2002
BRANTON Karen Jane
JACKSON William A “Bing” 2000
WALKER Rita
DONALD Ronald M 1999
DAVIS Jo-Anne D
ROGERS Basil B 1994
HAYWARD Mary I C 2007
SNELGROVE Howard 1999
BURWOOD Darryl S 2002
JACKSON Ella Jessica 2002
WELDON William “Bill” Henry 2005
MacDONALD Donald 2004
HALL Leona “Lee” 2001-
COULOMBE James A
FERGUSON Patsy J 2004
KIRKLAND Trinity J 1983
ROUND Fred H 2001
STEWART Kathleen Y
ROUND Joyce I
SNIDER Sally Anne 1996
COWAN John Christopher
WAND Frederick E 1998
KANE Irene N 1998
WAND Frederick E 1998
KINGSBURY Keith
PICKETT Margaret 1996
TANNAHILL Joan L 1997
CLARK Arthur Thomas 2003
SIMPSON Helen M 1998
AYLESWORTH Mervyn
TEDFORD Wilmer Roy 1996
JOBSON Nadine G
TEDFORD Tracy Jo
CAMPBELL John Wallace 1995
DENNISON V J “Bunny”
CAMPBELL David John 1998
YOUNG Stanley M 1995
GRAHAM Thelma J 2000
YOUNG Betty Jane
REATH Callum H 1998
GREY Marilyn J
GRAY J E “Jack”
DAVIS Audrey L 2001
TOMPKINS Frank Robert 1995
VanMEER Donna Maurice
JEROY Michael Allan 1995
SMITH Lucille J
McLEAN Wilmur Russell 2000
COWAN Helen Gertrude
NOLIN Cecile A 1995
BEACHAM Lois Doreen
DICKSON Lloyd Gordon
DICKSON Vera Jean (McAllister) 1994
MacDONALD Alexander F 1997
KELLY Luella B 2002
BROWN Mac A. Brathainn “Sydney” 1996
HILLS Leslie 1988
HOWARTH Mary 2004
HILLS Norma
TURNER Derek A
MARSHALL J A “Archie” 2000
RIEBERTZ Alice A
MOREAU Donald K 1995
ROMBOUGH Zandra
BEST Howard Albert 1998
MORTON Nancy Anne
BOWMAN Betty 1999
WINGROVE Gordon E 2002
McCALPIN Earl Hamilton 1999
ARMSTRONG Edna M
LATIMER Marvin 1999
McKAY Donna F
HALL Gordon 1998
RAE Dorothy M
BRENNAN Gloria G
MacCRIMMON Michael D 2002
COOK Trevor I J 2000
KNIGHT Leanne
BRENNAN Alexander 2000
STEVENS Bernice E 2002
SHEWCHUCK Natalie J 1999
JONASSEN Ole H 1998
STEACY Douglas R
WARNER Helen A 1999
MAY Robert F “Bud” 1991
HOGBEN L Kathleen 1997
SCHILKE Mathilde 1998
RISING Charles 2000
HOULDEN I Clifford
O’NEILL Peggy J
HOULDEN Jeffrey J 2007
AGNEW Muriel Ethel 2000
SMALLEY George Franklin
MACKENZIE Lois Helen
CAMPION Wm Kingsley 2005
CAMPION Peter Donald 2007
MACLEOD Catherine Jessie
CAIRD Harold F 2006
MITCHELL Thelma M
HAFFIE Audrey Elizabeth 2006
GILBERT Bessie Irene 2004
DAVIS Stanley Peter
PATTERSON Gerald Albert “Gary” 2003 return to top
COLUMBARIUM
MILLS John Douglas 2002
MOORE Emily Doris 2005
PERRY Stephen M 2004
HAMILTON Lorraine
CLARK Russell J W 2007
HAMPTON Bernice A 2007
BURTCH Gary George 2004
SAULNIER Linda Joan
TRICKEY Ralph E 2007
HOUGH Rose M

This site is part of OntarioGenWeb
Last updated: 2007/12/02