York County GenWeb: 1837 Toronto & Home District Directory

OntarioGenWeb > York County GenWeb > 1837 Toronto & Home District Directory
York County GenWeb
1837 Toronto & Home District Directory

Surname		    Given Name		Concession & Lot #   Township     Soundex   Remarks

Bacon               Joshua              4              7    Uxbridge            B250                                                                       
Bacon               Miles               1              23   Caledon West        B250                                                                       
Badenach            Alexander           -              -    Toronto City        B352 Grocer, 117 King St.                                                  
Badgero             Cyrus               10             9    Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             David               11             5    Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             David               8              21   Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             Justan              6              5    Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             M.                  2              7    Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             Martin              8              21   Markham             B326                                                                       
Badgero             Philip              6              8    Whitchurch          B326                                                                       
Badgero             Philip              -              -    York                B326 Kingston Rd. from the Don Bridge                                      
Bagnell             Humphrey            -              -    Toronto City        B254 Laborer, Lot St. W.                                                   
Bagshaw             Abraham             6              7    Scott               B200                                                                       
Bagshaw             William             9              5    Brock               B200                                                                       
Bagwell             J.B.                6              13   Chinquacousy East   B240                                                                       
Bagwell             John Sr.            5              12   Chinquacousy East   B240                                                                       
Bailey              James               3              21   Caledon West        B400                                                                       
Bailey              John                12             6    Medonte             B400                                                                       
Bailey              Robert              6              1    Medonte             B400                                                                       
Bailey              Robert              4              9    Orillia South       B400                                                                       
Baird               Adam                1              24   Caledon West        B630                                                                       
Baird               James               1              15   Caledon West        B630                                                                       
Baird               James               11             2    Medonte             B630                                                                       
Baird               James               -              -    Scarborough         B630                                                                       
Baker               -                   9              19   Whitby              B260                                                                       
Baker               -                   BF             17   Whitby              B260 BF means broken front                                                 
Baker               Abraham             3              29   Markham             B260                                                                       
Baker               Charles             -              -    Toronto City        B260 Tailor, 219 King St.                                                  
Baker               Emanuel             7              9    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Enoch               3              13   York                B260 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Baker               George              2              29   Markham             B260                                                                       
Baker               Jacob               2              12   Vaughan             B260                                                                       
Baker               Jacob               7              8    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Job                 -              -    Toronto City        B260 King Alfred Tavern, 197 King St.                                      
Baker               John                3              29   Markham             B260                                                                       
Baker               John                6              35   Markham             B260                                                                       
Baker               John                4              13   Toronto             B260 New Survey                                                            
Baker               John                S1             1    Toronto             B260 Old Survey                                                            
Baker               John                -              -    Toronto City        B260 Black Swan Tavern, 211 King St.                                       
Baker               John                5              4    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Jonathan            2              11   Vaughan             B260                                                                       
Baker               Martin              7              34   Markham             B260                                                                       
Baker               Michael             2              13   Vaughan             B260                                                                       
Baker               Michael             2              3    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Russel              9              21   Pickering           B260                                                                       
Baker               Samuel Jr.          3              2    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Samuel Sr.          3              1    Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Solomon             8              12   Whitchurch          B260                                                                       
Baker               Thomas              3              10   Chinquacousy West   B260                                                                       
Baker               Thomas              4              4    Toronto             B260 New Survey                                                            
Baker               William             5              2    Brock               B260                                                                       
Baldock             Walter              3              6    Toronto             B432 New Survey                                                            
Baldrig             Samuel              B              35   Etobicoke           B436                                                                       
Baldwin             A. Hon.             -              -    York                B435 Concessions from the Bay, Spadina                                     
Baldwin             Connell             7              9    Gore of Toronto     B435 Southern Division                                                     
Baldwin             Eleazer             4              1    Whitby              B435                                                                       
Baldwin             Hon. Captain        -              -    Toronto City        B435 Russell Hill, Spadina                                                 
Baldwin             James               5              4    King                B435                                                                       
Baldwin             John S.             -              -    Toronto City        B435 42 King St.                                                           
Baldwin             R.                  -              -    Toronto City        B435 Attorney, Front St.                                                   
Baldwin             Russell             -              -    Toronto City        B435 Hon. Captain, Russell Hill, Spadina                                   
Baldwin             Thomas              7              2    Whitby              B435                                                                       
Baldwin             W.W.                -              -    Toronto City        B435 Doctor, Front St.                                                     
Baldwin             William A.          -              -    Toronto City        B435 Spadina                                                               
Baldwin             William A.          -              -    York                B435 Concessions from the Bay, Spadina                                     
Bales               John                1              14   York                B420 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Balfour             George              -              -    Toronto City        B416 Tailor, Jordan St.                                                    
Ball                Joseph              -              -    Toronto City        B400 Laborer, Newgate St. W.                                               
Ballard             George              3              31   Whitchurch          B463                                                                       
Ballard             Henry               1              35   Whitby              B463                                                                       
Ballard             John                6              15   Toronto             B463 New Survey                                                            
Ballard             John                -              -    Toronto City        B463 Post Office Clerk, Princes St.                                        
Ballard             William             A              35   Scarborough         B463                                                                       
Ballemore           Antoine             B              10   Etobicoke           B456                                                                       
Ballinger           George              -              -    Toronto             B452 Inn-keeper, Village of Streetsville                                   
Ballinger           John                -              -    Toronto             B452 Inn-keeper, Village of Streetsville                                   
Balmer              Alexander           3              20   Whitby              B456                                                                       
Bambrig             Francis             3              21   Tecumseth           B516                                                                       
Bamer               James               2              4    Caledon West        B560                                                                       
Bancroft            David               -              -    Toronto City        B526 Printer, Richmond St.                                                 
Banderman           Alexander           5              9    Gwillimbury West    B536                                                                       
Banderman           Donald              3              7    Gwillimbury West    B536                                                                       
Banderman           George              4              6    Gwillimbury West    B536                                                                       
Banderman           Hugh                6              10   Gwillimbury West    B536                                                                       
Bane                George              4              30   Chinquacousy East   B500                                                                       
Banks               E.                  9              9    Gwillimbury West    B520                                                                       
Banks               Jared               -              -    Toronto City        B520 Hatter, York St.                                                      
Banner              John                8              6    Whitby              B560                                                                       
Bannerman           John                -              -    Toronto City        B565 Provision Store, Market Lane                                          
Bannister           David               -              -    Tiny & Tay          B523                                                                       
Banting             Thomas              4              17   Etobicoke           B535                                                                       
Barber              -                   -              -    Toronto City        B616 Mason & Barber, Engineers, Lot St. East                               
Barber              Daniel              N1             17   Toronto             B616 Old Survey                                                            
Barber              G.A.                -              -    Toronto City        B616 Writing Master, U.C. College, 92 Newgate St.                          
Barber              Isaac               5              19   Chinquacousy West   B616                                                                       
Barber              Jacob               3              7    Gwillimbury East    B616                                                                       
Barber              James               2              24   Caledon West        B616                                                                       
Barber              Lanson              3              23   Gwillimbury East    B616                                                                       
Barber              Rowther             3              6    Oro                 B616                                                                       
Barclay             George Jr.          7              16   Pickering           B624                                                                       
Barclay             George Sr.          6              19   Pickering           B624                                                                       
Barden              Catherine           1              22   Whitby              B635                                                                       
Barden              David               BF             15   Whitby              B635 BF means broken front                                                 
Barden              James               4              22   Whitby              B635                                                                       
Barden              Job                 2              11   Pickering           B635                                                                       
Bardwell            Silas               3              15   Toronto             B634 New Survey                                                            
Barefoot            Thomas              7              2    Whitchurch          B613                                                                       
Barkay              Isaac               6              9    Vaughan             B620                                                                       
Barker              Aaron               1              37   Vaughan             B626                                                                       
Barker              Archibald           7              10   Markham             B626                                                                       
Barker              Gilbert             5              6    Markham             B626                                                                       
Barker              Jacob               6              2    Whitchurch          B626                                                                       
Barker              John                4              33   Gwillimbury East    B626                                                                       
Barker              Mark                4              5    York                B626 East of Yonge St.                                                     
Barker              Widow               -              -    Toronto City        B626 Hospital St.                                                          
Barkey              Christian           9              26   Markham             B620                                                                       
Barkey              Henry               10             26   Markham             B620                                                                       
Barkey              Jacob               8              26   Markham             B620                                                                       
Barkey              John                8              26   Markham             B620                                                                       
Barkey              Joseph              8              26   Markham             B620                                                                       
Barnes              John                3              38   Etobicoke           B652                                                                       
Barnes              Michael             1              26   Adjala              B652                                                                       
Barnes              Robert              -              -    Toronto City        B652 Butcher, Duchess St.                                                  
Barnes              William             -              -    Toronto City        B652 Laborer, New St.                                                      
Barnet              E.                  -              -    Toronto City        B653 Commissariat Department                                               
Barnett             William             5              12   Chinquacousy West   B653                                                                       
Barnfather          John                -              -    Toronto City        B651 Bricklayer, Yonge St.                                                 
Barnhart            John Jr.            -              -    Toronto             B656 Surgeon, Village of Streetsville                                      
Barnhart            John Sr.            -              -    Toronto             B656 Farmer, Village of Streetsville                                       
Barnum              Israel              8              16   Pickering           B655                                                                       
Barr                George              6              1    Medonte             B600                                                                       
Barr                Walter              11             6    Medonte             B600                                                                       
Barr                William             -              -    Toronto City        B600 Laborer, Lot St. W.                                                   
Barrett             Samuel J.           5              9    Reach               B630                                                                       
Barrett             William             9              10   Gwillimbury West    B630                                                                       
Barron              -                   -              -    Toronto City        B650 U.C. College                                                          
Barron              George              -              -    Toronto City        B650 Boot & Shoemaker, 223 King St.                                        
Barron              John                5              9    Markham             B650                                                                       
Barron              John                -              -    Toronto City        B650 Well Digger, Lot St. E.                                               
Barry               Ephraim             4              27   Pickering           B600                                                                       
Barry               George              5              2    Uxbridge            B600                                                                       
Barry               James               -              -    York                B600 Yonge St. Rd. from Toll Gate to Montgomery's Tavern                   
Barry               Joseph              -              -    Toronto             B600 Carpenter, Village of Springfield                                     
Barry               Nicholas            2              1    Albion              B600                                                                       
Barry               Patrick             8              16   Pickering           B600                                                                       
Barry               Robert              8              24   Pickering           B600                                                                       
Barry               Robert              8              17   Whitchurch          B600                                                                       
Barry               Widow               -              -    Toronto City        B600 49 Yonge St.                                                          
Barte               Oliver              2              20   Gwillimbury North   B630                                                                       
Bartholomew         Philip              7              35   Markham             B634                                                                       
Bartlett            Horace              2              3    Whitby              B634                                                                       
Bartlett            Jonathan            1              15   Whitby              B634                                                                       
Bartley             Dr.                 -              -    Toronto City        B634 Surgeon, 15th Regiment, 98 Newgate St.                                
Bartley             Matthew             4              32   Markham             B634                                                                       
Barton              Peter               7              7    Georgina            B635                                                                       
Barton              Widow               -              -    Toronto City        B635 Richmond St.                                                          
Bartrom             William             -              -    Toronto City        B636 Carter, March St.                                                     
Barwick             John                1              34   Vaughan             B620                                                                       
Bascom              Joseph              7              30   Uxbridge            B250                                                                       
Bashee              Peter               7              12   Thorah              B200                                                                       
Basketville         William             13             14   Oro                 B231                                                                       
Bass                Malen               3              12   Oro                 B200                                                                       
Bassett             Charles             4              13   Whitchurch          B230                                                                       
Bassingthwaight     E.                  2              29   Markham             B252                                                                       
Bassingthwaight     W.                  2              30   Markham             B252                                                                       
Bateman             Joshua              4              4    Tecumseth           B355                                                                       
Bates               Adna Jr.            2              1    Scarborough         B320                                                                       
Bates               Adna Sr.            B              28   Scarborough         B320                                                                       
Bates               Earle               B              28   Scarborough         B320                                                                       
Bates               Ezra                3              25   Pickering           B320                                                                       
Bates               John C.             4              18   Reach               B320                                                                       
Bates               Joseph              4              4    Toronto             B320 New Survey                                                            
Bathers             Thomas              1              4    Innisfil            B362                                                                       
Batters             Richard             6              21   Tecumseth           B362                                                                       
Battice             John                -              -    Toronto             B320 Blacksmith, Village of Streetsville                                   
Battle              John                -              -    Toronto City        B340 Storekeeper, Church St.                                               
Bawdy               John                10             12   Gwillimbury West    B300                                                                       
Baxter              James               -              -    Toronto City        B236 Bricklayer, Spadina Ave.                                              
Baxter              John                3              9    Caledon East        B236                                                                       
Baxter              M.                  3              5    Caledon East        B236                                                                       
Baxter              Samuel              -              -    Toronto City        B236 Tailor, 32 Yonge St.                                                  
Baxter              William             3              1    Vaughan             B236                                                                       
Bayley              John                -              -    Toronto City        B400 Painter, Newgate St. W.                                               
Bayley              Thomas              6              18   Oro                 B400                                                                       
Baynes              Thomas              -              -    Toronto City        B520 William St.                                                           
Baynon              John                2              35   Vaughan             B550                                                                       
Bays                Henry               2              34   Whitby              B200                                                                       
Beach               Hiram               1              63   King                B200                                                                       
Beaker              Edward              4              10   Toronto             B260 New Survey                                                            
Bealey              Isaac               4              15   Chinquacousy East   B400                                                                       
Bealey              John                14             20   Tecumseth           B400                                                                       
Beamish             Francis             4              36   Etobicoke           B520                                                                       
Beamish             John                3              35   Etobicoke           B520                                                                       
Beamish             John                -              -    Toronto City        B520 Brickmaker, Park, St. Laurence Ward                                   
Beamish             Richard             8              12   Gore of Toronto     B520 Northern Division                                                     
Beamish             Samuel              10             16   Gore of Toronto     B520 Northern Division                                                     
Beamish             Thomas              10             16   Gore of Toronto     B520 Northern Division                                                     
Beamish             Thomas              -              -    Toronto City        B520 Brickmaker, Park, St. Laurence Ward                                   
Beandom             A.                  2              20   King                B535                                                                       
Bearcroft           George              9              19   Tecumseth           B626                                                                       
Bearcroft           John                -              -    Toronto City        B626 Gardener, Hospital St.                                                
Beard               Alexander           4              18   York                B630 East of Yonge St.                                                     
Beard               Joshua G.           -              -    Toronto City        B630 Gentleman, Kingston Rd.                                               
Beard               Robert              -              -    Toronto City        B630 Gentleman, 8 Yonge St.                                                
Beard               William             8              16   Tecumseth           B630                                                                       
Beare               Henry               7              12   Gore of Toronto     B600 Southern Division                                                     
Beasley             Joseph              6              6    Markham             B240                                                                       
Beasley             Samuel              6              6    Markham             B240                                                                       
Beatman             John                11             11   Essa                B355                                                                       
Beaton              Alexander           5              27   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beaton              Duncan              7              25   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beaton              John                10             30   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beaton              John                9              20   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beaton              Malcolm             9              21   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beaton              Neil                11             14   Gore of Toronto     B350 Northern Division                                                     
Beaton              Niel                9              28   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Beattle             William             7              11   Gore of Toronto     B340 Southern Division                                                     
Beatty              -                   -              -    Toronto City        B300 Armstrong & Beatty Shoemakers, 55 & 57 King St.                       
Beatty              George              4              3    Albion              B300                                                                       
Beatty              George              1              2    Caledon East        B300                                                                       
Beatty              James               -              -    Toronto City        B300 British Woollen Warehouse, 177 King St.                               
Beatty              John Jr.            -              -    Toronto City        B300 At J.R. Armstrong's, 157 King St.                                     
Beatty              John Rev.           -              -    Toronto City        B300 Methodist Minister, Hospital St.                                      
Beatty              Matthew             5              4    Adjala              B300                                                                       
Beatty              Messrs.             -              -    Toronto             B300 Millers, Village of Streetsville                                      
Beatty              Richard             2              3    Scarborough         B300                                                                       
Beatty              Robert              5              15   Chinquacousy West   B300                                                                       
Beatty              Robert K.           -              -    Toronto             B300 Blacksmith, Village of Streetsville                                   
Beatty              Samuel              5              1    Adjala              B300                                                                       
Beatty              Widow               -              -    Toronto City        B300 Ontario St.                                                           
Beatty              William             5              3    Adjala              B300                                                                       
Beaty               John                5              15   Toronto             B300 New Survey                                                            
Beaty               Thomas              4              15   Toronto             B300 New Survey                                                            
Beck                Ebenezer            1              32   Whitby              B200                                                                       
Beck                Phillip             3              28   Etobicoke           B200                                                                       
Beckett             George              3              17   Whitby              B230                                                                       
Beckett             Joseph              -              -    Toronto City        B230 Toronto Medical Laboratory, King St. West                             
Beckwith            George              N1             19   Toronto             B230 Old Survey                                                            
Bedson              James               6              20   Whitby              B325                                                                       
Beeby               William             9              6    Markham             B100                                                                       
Beekman             Robert              -              -    Toronto City        B255 Gentleman, Spadina Ave.                                               
Beeton              -                   6              12   Markham             B350                                                                       
Beggs               William             4              4    Whitby              B200                                                                       
Behnes              Joshua              2              16   Pickering           B520                                                                       
Beike               Frederick           6              12   Caledon West        B200                                                                       
Beike               Michael             5              6    Caledon West        B200                                                                       
Beikie              John                -              -    Toronto City        B200 Clerk of Executive Council, Front St.                                 
Beilby              Samuel              7              20   Albion              B410                                                                       
Belcher             Alexander           N1             7    Toronto             B426 Old Survey                                                            
Belcher             John                N1             7    Toronto             B426 Old Survey                                                            
Belfrey             J.                  8              14   Gwillimbury West    B416                                                                       
Belfrey             James               8              16   Gwillimbury West    B416                                                                       
Belfrey             P.                  8              16   Gwillimbury West    B416                                                                       
Belfry              H.                  2              25   Gwillimbury East    B416                                                                       
Belfry              Jacob               2              22   Gwillimbury East    B416                                                                       
Bell                A. Rev.             5              7    Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                Adam                2              22   Scarborough         B400                                                                       
Bell                Aeneas              -              -    Toronto City        B400 Principal Messenger, House of Assembly                                
Bell                Archibald           12             22   Brock               B400                                                                       
Bell                Charles             -              -    Toronto City        B400 Chandler, Yonge St.                                                   
Bell                Dun                 12             22   Brock               B400                                                                       
Bell                Francis             4              20   Etobicoke           B400                                                                       
Bell                George              1              17   Caledon East        B400                                                                       
Bell                George              2              15   Caledon West        B400                                                                       
Bell                Gilbert             8              7    Oro                 B400                                                                       
Bell                Guy                 2              11   Chinquacousy West   B400                                                                       
Bell                Henry               7              14   Gore of Toronto     B400 Southern Division                                                     
Bell                Hugh                1              12   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                Hugh                6              32   Vaughan             B400                                                                       
Bell                James               13             17   Gwillimbury West    B400                                                                       
Bell                James               7              8    Medonte             B400                                                                       
Bell                James               -              -    Toronto City        B400 Toronto & Trafalgar Inn, Church St.                                   
Bell                James               2              23   Whitby              B400                                                                       
Bell                James               1              19   York                B400 Yonge St. Rd. from Montgomery's Tavern to end of Twp                  
Bell                John                12             22   Brock               B400                                                                       
Bell                John                10             22   Markham             B400                                                                       
Bell                John                C              29   Scarborough         B400                                                                       
Bell                John                5              19   Sunnidale           B400                                                                       
Bell                John                7              21   Tecumseth           B400                                                                       
Bell                John                -              -    Toronto City        B400 Superintendent of Roads, Lot St. W.                                   
Bell                John                -              -    Toronto City        B400 Carter, Elizabeth St.                                                 
Bell                John                -              -    Toronto City        B400 Waggon-maker, Upper George St.                                        
Bell                John                -              -    Toronto City        B400 Attorney, 123 King St.                                                
Bell                John                -              -    Uxbridge            B400                                                                       
Bell                John                4              20   Vaughan             B400                                                                       
Bell                Joseph              7              14   Gore of Toronto     B400 Southern Division                                                     
Bell                Joseph              3              11   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                Neil                1              108  Gwillimbury East    B400                                                                       
Bell                Ralph               3              11   Whitchurch          B400                                                                       
Bell                Robert              1              16   Caledon West        B400                                                                       
Bell                Robert              2              11   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                Robert              3              11   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                S.                  10             11   Essa                B400                                                                       
Bell                Samuel              B              20   Etobicoke           B400                                                                       
Bell                Sergeant            7              8    Medonte             B400                                                                       
Bell                Thomas              -              -    Toronto City        B400 Merchant, 109 King St.                                                
Bell                Thomas              -              -    Toronto City        B400 Carpenter Engineer Dept., Lot St. W.                                  
Bell                W.C.                -              -    Tiny & Tay          B400 Town lot                                                              
Bell                William             10             10   Essa                B400                                                                       
Bell                William             2              30   Etobicoke           B400                                                                       
Bell                William             4              3    Markham             B400                                                                       
Bell                William             3              17   Reach               B400                                                                       
Bell                William             4              25   Scarborough         B400                                                                       
Bell                William             2              11   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bell                William             6              12   Toronto             B400 New Survey                                                            
Bellas              William             5              6    York                B420 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Bellinger           John                3              10   Pickering           B452                                                                       
Belly               Alexander           B              16   Mara                B400                                                                       
Beman               Eli                 -              -    Tiny & Tay          B550 Town lot                                                              
Benes               Elijah              8              11   Markham             B520                                                                       
Benford             Edward              -              -    Toronto City        B516 Laborer, Newgate St.                                                  
Benjamin            -                   -              -    Toronto City        B525 Benjamin & Brothers, Importers of Dry Goods, 161 King St.             
Benneck             Thomas              3              3    Mono                B520                                                                       
Bennett             Aquila Jr.          6              17   Gwillimbury North   B530                                                                       
Bennett             Aquila Sr.          6              19   Gwillimbury North   B530                                                                       
Bennett             George              2              3    Markham             B530                                                                       
Bennett             Humphrey            -              -    Toronto City        B530 Boot & Shoemaker, New St.                                             
Bennett             Isaac               6              18   Gwillimbury North   B530                                                                       
Bennett             Jacob               2              14   Vaughan             B530                                                                       
Bennett             John                -              -    Toronto City        B530 Mariner, 18 Lot St.                                                   
Bennett             Josiah              -              -    Toronto             B530 Blacksmith, Village of Streetsville                                   
Bennett             Mrs.                -              -    Toronto City        B530 Midwife, March St. E.                                                 
Bennett             Stephen             3              2    Vaughan             B530                                                                       
Bennett             Thomas              1              100  Gwillimbury East    B530                                                                       
Bennett             Thomas              2              27   Whitby              B530                                                                       
Bennett             William             9              27   Pickering           B530                                                                       
Bentford            Edward              2              14   York                B531 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Bentley             James               6              4    Chinquacousy East   B534                                                                       
Bentley             James               8              32   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             James               D              34   Scarborough         B534                                                                       
Bentley             M.                  5              24   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             Nathan              8              32   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             Randal              5              3    Markham             B534                                                                       
Bentley             Samuel              5              16   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             Simpson             4              17   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             William             4              23   Pickering           B534                                                                       
Bentley             William G.          6              13   Brock               B534                                                                       
Benton              Donald              3              11   Caledon West        B535                                                                       
Beram               George              -              -    Toronto City        B650 Sawyer, Lot St.                                                       
Bergin              Michael             1              19   Vespra              B625                                                                       
Bergin              William             -              -    Toronto City        B625 Gentleman, Market St. W.                                              
Bernard             H.G.                -              -    Toronto City        B656 Horse Dealer, 34 Front St.                                            
Berry               Francis             -              -    Toronto City        B600 Grocer, 72 Yonge St.                                                  
Berry               George              -              -    Toronto City        B600 Gardener, Yonge St.                                                   
Berry               John                4              70   Markham             B600                                                                       
Berry               John                -              -    Toronto City        B600 Laborer, Newgate St.                                                  
Berry               Thomas              11             19   Vespra              B600                                                                       
Bertram             Andrew              AB             30   Scarborough         B636                                                                       
Berzcy              -                   -              -    Toronto City        B620 William St.                                                           
Berzcy              William             S2             29   Toronto             B620 Old Survey                                                            
Best                Joseph              5              16   Gwillimbury North   B230                                                                       
Beswick             Christopher         1              94   Whitchurch          B220                                                                       
Beswick             Richard             3              35   Scarborough         B220                                                                       
Betham              George              7              21   Vaughan             B350                                                                       
Betteridge          John                2              27   Etobicoke           B363                                                                       
Betteridge          John                1              26   Etobicoke           B363                                                                       
Betteridge          William             1              27   Etobicoke           B363                                                                       
Betts               Henry H.            2              23   Whitby              B320                                                                       
Betts               Platt               2              17   Pickering           B320                                                                       
Betts               Robert              2              10   Pickering           B320                                                                       
Bevan               John                -              -    Toronto City        B150 Cooper, King St. E.                                                   
Beyington           Lucius              -              -    Vespra              B523 Town of Barrie                                                        
Beynon              Barnes              2              5    King                B550                                                                       
Beynon              Thomas              2              3    King                B550                                                                       
Bickerstaff         -                   -              -    Toronto City        B262 Bickerstaff & Sons, House Painters, 216 King St.                      
Bicket              James               -              -    Toronto City        B230 Gentleman, at Isaac Buchanan's, Front St.                             
Bidwell             Marshall S.         -              -    Toronto City        B340 Attorney, 38 Lot St.                                                  
Bigelow             Dr.                 -              -    Toronto City        B240 Dentist, Yonge St.                                                    
Bigelow             Hiram               9              21   Tecumseth           B240                                                                       
Biggers             George              10             6    Markham             B262                                                                       
Biggows             Willis              1              31   Markham             B220                                                                       
Bigham              Thomas              3              23   Chinquacousy West   B250                                                                       
Billbee             John                4              10   Toronto             B410 New Survey                                                            
Billings            T.F.                -              -    Toronto City        B452 Treasurer, Home District, Lot St. W.                                  
Bilton              George              -              -    Toronto City        B435 Tailor, Newgate St.                                                   
Bingham             Andrew              1              12   Etobicoke           B525                                                                       
Bingham             James               -              -    Vespra              B525 Town of Barrie                                                        
Bingham             William             3              12   Etobicoke           B525                                                                       
Birch               Thomas              3              6    Chinquacousy East   B620                                                                       
Birchall            Samuel              13             9    Sunnidale           B624                                                                       
Birchall            T.W.                -              -    Toronto City        B624 Managing Dir. B.A.F.A. Co., Duke St.                                  
Bird                Francis             5              20   York                B630 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Bird                George              4              16   Caledon East        B630                                                                       
Bird                Isaac               5              4    Chinquacousy East   B630                                                                       
Bird                Isaac               4              14   Toronto             B630 New Survey                                                            
Bird                John                4              12   York                B630 West of Yonge St.                                                     
Birdsall            William             4              10   Toronto             B632 New Survey                                                            
Birdsell            Anthony             4              11   Toronto             B632 New Survey                                                            
Birk                David               3              11   Markham             B620                                                                       
Birkholder          Abraham             6              3    Chinquacousy East   B624                                                                       
Birrell             Ebenezer            7              9    Pickering           B640                                                                       
Birthwait           John                6              14   Markham             B633                                                                       
Bishop              David               2              3    Whitby              B210                                                                       
Bishop              Every               3              9    Gwillimbury East    B210                                                                       
Bishop              George              6              13   Markham             B210                                                                       
Bishop              John Jr.            -              -    Toronto City        B210 Butcher, Kingston Rd.                                                 
Bishop              John Sr.            -              -    Toronto City        B210 Yonge St. Rd.                                                         
Bishop              John Sr.            -              -    York                B210 Yonge St. Rd. from Toll Gate to Montgomery's Tavern                   
Bishop              Paul                -              -    Toronto City        B210 Blacksmith, Caroline St.                                              
Bishop              Peter               4              3    Caledon West        B210                                                                       
Bishop              Stephen             1              42   Flos                B210                                                                       
Bishop              Stephen             1              43   Medonte             B210                                                                       
Bishop              William             3              10   York                B210 East of Yonge St.                  

This site is part of OntarioGenWeb
Last updated: 2009