Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Astoria Chapter, DAR Patriot List 2017-2018

Our Registrar will assist you with your lineage.

 

Samuel Ackley Massachusetts
Freegrace Adams Vermont
Samuel Adams Connecticut
Samuel Adams Maine
Samuel Adams New Hampshire
Abner Allen Connecticut
Bladen Ashby Virginia
John Atkinson Virginia
Moses Averill Connecticut
Stephen Babbitt New Jersey
Abijah Barnum Connecticut
Timothy Bailey New Hampshire
John Baker Pennsylvania
James Barnett Pennsylvania
Jotham Bassett Massachusetts
Samuel Bassett New Hampshire
George Batterson, Jr. Connecticut
Joshua Beal Massachusetts
Mordecai Bedient Connecticut
Elijah Beeman Connecticut
John Billings Massachusetts
Charles Blakely Virginia
Thomas Blackburn Pennsylvania
Daniel Blancher Massachusetts
Nathan Bliss Massachusetts
Nathaniel Bosworth Connecticut
Samuel Bowlsby New Jersey
Samuel Bradford New Hampshire
Elisha Bradley Connecticut & Vermont
Allen Breed Connecticut
Allen Breed New Hampshire
James Bridgeforth Virginia
Benjamin Brown New York
Knight Brown Massachusetts
Christopher Bruff Maryland
Hermanus Brugh Pennsylvania
Thomas Bullard North Carolina
John Burnett Massachusetts
Benjamin Butler Massachusetts
John Carhart New Jersey
Ann Shutley Carpenter Virginia
George Carpenter Virginia
William Cash Maryland
Peter Cartwright Virginia
Johann Anton Castner North Carolina
John Champlin Sr. Rhode Island
Joseph Champlin Rhode Island
Berry Chase New York
Giles Church Massachusetts
Jeremiah Clark, Jr. Connecticut
Noah Clark New Jersey
Ebenezer Condit New Jersey
Joshua Cone Vermont
Joseph Congdon, Sr. Rhode Island
Johnathan Conger North Carolina
William C. Corum Virginia
Walter Covey New York
Simeon Crandall, Jr. Rhode Island
Christopher Crigler Virginia
Jacob Crites Pennsylvania
Noble Cummings Massachusetts
John Dabney, Jr. Virginia
Prince Daggett Massachusetts
David Dalton Virginia
Asa Danforth Massachusetts
Josiah Day Massachusetts
John Davidson South Carolina
James Davis Massachusetts
John Davis Sol.Virginia
Ebenezer Dean Massachusetts
David Dennison Vermont
Daniel Dimon Connecticut
John Donham Massachusetts
Joshua Dwelley New York
Isaac Elder Massachusetts
Ludwig Falkenstein Pennsylvania
James Farmer Virginia
Abraham Fiske New York
Elijah Fleming South Carolina
Robert Fleming South Carolina
James Ford (Jacque Faure) Virginia
Isaac Frink, Jr. Connecticut
Thomas Gaines Virginia
Joseph Gannett Massachusetts
William Gardiner Connecticut
Francis Garreft, Jr. Connecticut
David Garrigus New Jersey
Frederick Garst Pennsylvania
John Nicholas Garst Pennsylvania
Enos Gary Connecticut
Peter Gearhart Pennsylvania
Johan Nicholas Gerst (Garst) Pennsylvania
David Gibson Massachusetts
Daniel Gillespie North Carolina
Thomas Gilliland Virginia
Samuel Goode Pennsylvania
Elnathan Goodrich Connecticut
Martain Griffin Connecticut
Joseph Griffith Pennsylvania
James Habersham, Jr. Georgia
William Hall Virginia
Silas Hamilton Connecticut
Zacheus Harlow Massachusetts
Ebenezer Hatch New York
Daniel Hazelton Massachusetts
John Helfferich, Jr. Pennsylvania
George Helfferich, Sr. Pennsylvania
Samuel Hinch, Sr. Virginia
Phineas Hitchcock Massachusetts
Josiah Hollister Connecticut
John Hoyl North Carolina
George Hume Virginia
William Hunter Virginia
James Huntington Connecticut
Jacob Jones Pennsylvania
Tignal Jones North Carolina
Noah Kellogg Connecticut
Noah Kellogg, Jr. Connecticut
Able Kimble Pennsylvania
George Koiner Pennsylvania
Jesse Lane South Carolina
James Lane Virginia
Samuel Lane Pennsylvania
James Lanford South Carolina
John Lawson, Sr. Virginia
Nathan Leach Massachusetts
William Leach Massachusetts
George Lewis Massachusetts
Daniel Libby Massachusetts
Moses Little Massachusetts
Othniel Looker New Jersey
John Loomis Massachusetts
Peter G. Lowe New York
Benjamin Luce, Sr. New Jersey
Abiel Macomber Massachusetts
George McClatchey Pennsylvania
Daniel Magee Pennsylvania
Daniel Markham Connecticut
Obediah Martin North Carolina
Benjamin Mastick Massachusetts
John Mayes Pennsylvania
Henry Mayfield Virginia
Joseph Mayo, Sr. Massachusetts
Alexander McKay North Carolina
Humphrey McKenney Massachusetts
Daniel McKissack Connecticut
Christopher McMichael Pennsylvania
William McMurray South Carolina & Pennsylvania
Alexander McNitt, Sr. New York
Grove Meeker Massachusetts
Mordecai Mendenhall Pennsylvania & North Carolina
Moses Merrill Maine
Samuel Merrill, Sr. Massachusetts
Thomas Miles North Carolina
Abraham Mitchell North Carolina
Daniel Mixer Massachusetts
Thomas Guthrie Moore Virginia
Peter Morse Massachusetts
Josiah Munroe Connecticut
Nathaniel Munson New York
Abraham Myers South Carolina
Nathaniel Norton New York
Samuel OBannon Virginia
Owen Owens North Carolina
WilliamPennsylvaniaine Massachusetts
Benjamin Parker Vermont
Nathanial Parker Virginia
Joseph Parsons North Carolina
Benjamin Pauling Pennsylvania
James Pendleton Connecticut
Peleg Pendleton Rhode Island
Nathan Washington Perry Maryland
Asa Philli Connecticut
Johnathan Pierce Massachusetts
Philip Pipkin North Carolina
Dan Pond, Jr. Connecticut
Abraham Powell Virginia
Philip Paul Powell Pennsylvania
Thomas Prather Massachusetts
Daniel Predmore New Jersey
Robert Rankin North Carolina
John Rauch Pennsylvania
John Raymond Massachusetts
James Redus Maryland & Pennsylvania
Josiah Reed Massachusetts
John Riggs Connecticut
Ninian Riley Maryland
Jacob Ringler Pennsylvania
Abraham Rinker Pennsylvania
William Ripley III Massachusetts
Uriah Roundy Vermont
James Sage Virginia
Josiah Sanborn New Hampshire
Henry Sanders, Sr. South Carolina
John Sawyers Virginia
Matthew Starbuck Seaman Massachusetts
Richard Sears Massachusetts
Fulkard Sebring Pennsylvania
AnthoNew York Shaffer Pennsylvania
James Shepard Connecticut
Timothy Shepard Connecticut
William Shields Maryland
Jacob Shook North Carolina
Weimar Siler South Carolina
Peleg Slade Massachusetts
Joshua Small Massachusetts
Matthew Small Virginia
Joseph Smith Massachusetts
Rainsford Smith Massachusetts
John Snow New Hampshire
Thomas Snow Massachusetts
Joshua Soule Massachusetts
George F. Spears Virginia
Ralph Stafford Pennsylvania
William Stanton Connecticut
Jonathan Stanyan New Hampshire
Nathaniel Staples Massachusetts
Gilbert Stephens Virginia
Thomas Stevens Maryland
Elihu Stow, Jr. Connecticut
John Suggett Virginia
John Sutherland Vermont
Edmund Terrill (Terrell) Virginia
George Teter (Teeter, Dieter) Virginia
William Tillson North Carolina
Jonah Todd Connecticut
Thomas Todd North Carolina
Daniel Toll New York
Christopher Truby Pennsylvania
Meshack Turner Virginia
Samuel Tyler Connecticut
Gilbert VanDusen New York
Matthew VanDeusen New York
Isaac Vars Rhode Island
Richard Wade Virginia
Abraham Waincott North Carolina
Phineas Wait Massachusetts
Jonathan Warren Vermont
Martin Warren Virginia
Benjamin Wayne Virginia
Eleazer Weed Connecticut
James Weeks Massachusetts
John Wendell New York
John White Connecticut
John White New York
Richard Williams Virginia
Ezra Winslow Massachusetts
Adam Woods Virginia
Susannah Woods Virginia
Nathaniel Worden New York
Elisha Wright Massachusetts
Peter Yost Massachusetts
John Young Massachusetts
Thomas Youngblood South Carolina
James George Yule Massachusetts

 DAR Logo


DAR Massachusettsrker placed by Astoria Chapter DAR at the site of the First Post Office, West of the Mississippi. Picture by member, Sue Glen