Benton County Genealogical Society

WWI Enlistments and Draft Registrations


This is a list of World War One Enlistments and Draft Registrations as published in the
Corvallis Weekly Gazette-Times of July 5, 12, 19, and August 2, 9, 16, 1917.
Please note that it is not a complete list - only names that were published on the dates mentioned.

Where to Locate the Records


Abell, Tracy H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Abraham, George K., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Abraham, Herman J., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Absher, Albert, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Acres, Louis Carlton, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Adams, Elmer Cornelius, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Adams, John V., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Adams, James Q., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Adams, John Q., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Adams, R. S., Enlisted in Navy
Adams, Roy Clarke, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Ahrens, Winfried B., Appointment to Captain, Infantry
Akers, Robert, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Albers, Barnard M., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Albert, A. M.., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Albin, George L., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Alcorn, Dale, Enlisted in the Navy
Alcorn, William V., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Alexander, Ross R., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Alford, William E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Alfredson, Earnest, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Alicante, Marcus M., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Allen, Arlo M., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Allen, Frederick John, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Allen, Homer Owen, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Allen, Leonard J., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Allen, Loyal R., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Alrick, Lawrence G., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, A. F., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Amis, Albert H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, B. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Anderson, George T., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, H., Enlisted in Navy
Anderson, Harry, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Anderson, Harry J., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, Herman R., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, Manley J., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Anderson, Oliver P. R., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Anderson, Raymond R., Enlisted in Navy
Anderton, Ed C., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Andrews, Alan K., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Andrews, Allen K., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Anthony, Hugo Henry, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Archibald, Milfred, Enlisted in the Navy
Archibald, Milford Ross, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Armitage, George H., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Armstrong, Charles E., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Armstrong, H. A., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Armstrong, William A., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Armstrong, Wm., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Arpke, Victor, Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Arpke, Victor William, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Asbahr, Harry, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Ascher, Felix G., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Atwood, Cyrus L., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Atwood, Cyrus L., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Atwood, R. G., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Atwood, Ralph G., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Averill, William S., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Averill, William, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Avery, Virgil Bennett, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Axtell, Earl, Oregon Engineers
Ayers, Fred Raymond, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Ayers, George R., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Ayers, James G., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Ayers, Andrew Herman, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Babb, Leslie R., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Bailey, David L., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Bailey, John A., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Bailey, Lynn H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Bailey, Willis A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bailiff, Wm. Boyd, Enlisted in Navy
Baker, Noel O., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Baker, Robert W., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Baker, Thomas, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Baker, Claude, 3rd Oregon
Ball, Amos F., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Ball, Channing Gilliam, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Ball, Harold, Corvallis
Ball, W. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Ball, Waldo, Enlisted in Navy
Ball, Walter Leroy, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Banta, Glenn I., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Banta, G. I., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Banton, Ralph L., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Barber, John W., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Barber, Benjamin L., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Barclay, Edwin Lafe, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Barker, William E., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Barnes, James Robert, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Barnes, Scott H., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Barnett, B. H., Enlisted in Navy
Barr, John E., Regular Army
Barrick, Ralph E., cook, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Barrick, Malden F., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Barss, Alden Forrest, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bartel, Kenneth E., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Bartlett, William, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Bartruff, Elmer W., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Basler, V. J., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Bass, Albert D., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Bauer, John P., Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Bauer, John P., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Bayliss, Edwin J. C., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Beach, Homer, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Beals, Orell R., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Beals, Forest W., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Beals, Oliver C., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Becen, E. S., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Beck, Fred John, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Beck, James Ralph, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Beck, John G., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Beck, John George, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Beck, Roy Sam, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Bedynek, Bruno A., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Belknap, John H., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Belknap, Harlan Clinton, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Belknap, John H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bell, Lloyd Verdon, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Bennett, Frank R., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Bennett, Lester L., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Benson, Rea, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Bent, James E., Enlisted in Navy
Bent, Charles W., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Berg, Albert W., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Berman, Arthur K., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Bethers, Roy, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Betzel, Irwin L., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bevan, Wm. Alfred, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Bewarder, Henry, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Beyerlein, Richard M., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Bier, Roy Oliver, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Bilderback, Earl, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Birrell, Wilbur C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Birrell, George Elmer, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bissett, Lee H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Black, Emerson P., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Black, W. Merle, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Black, A. Burr, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Blackden, Ralph S., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Blackstone, Percy, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Blackstone, Paul, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Blagg, H. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Blakely, Cecil Grant, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Blakeslee, Ernest E., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Bodine, Rodger C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Bogert, Cassius Harold, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Boldenweck, L. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Boldenwick, Louis, Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Boles, John, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Bond, Ruel, Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Bonner, George, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Boon, Walter W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Boone, John C., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Boone, Earl H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Borsh, Marion, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Bosserman, Willard E., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Bosworth, Ralph Lyman, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Bottum, Arthur E., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Boulden, Walter T., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Bountree, Kenneth, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Bovee, Robert, Enlisted in Navy
Bowen, Raleigh D., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Bowen, Oscar W., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Bower, Bryant Norman, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Bowers, Jeremiah, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Bowersox, Leo Lynn, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Bowersox, Harry A., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration 
Bowman, Gordon, Monroe
Bowman, Gordon Burdett, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Boyd, Charles R., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Boyer, Sylvester, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Boyer, Charles A., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Boyerlein, Richard, Corvallis
Bradley, Thomas C., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Bragg, C. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Bragg, Clarence H., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Bravinder, Ray Ross, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Bravinder, Ray R., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Brenneman, Dan H., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Briggs, A. Lewis, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Briggs, L. M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Briggs, Warren I., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Briggs, L. Merle, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Briggs, Merle, Accepted into Aviation Corps
Bristol, Ralph R., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Bristow, Joseph O., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Bristow, Floyd O., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Broady, Chester, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Brock, Elmer C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Broders, Roy, Enlisted in Navy
Brodie, Amos, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Brodie, Renton K., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Brown, Chester A., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Brown, Edward G., Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Brown, Jacob A., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Brown, L. O., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Brown, Lark O., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Brown, Robert E., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Bryan, Darrell Francis, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Buchanan, John G., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Budelier, C. F., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Bullis, Floyd S., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Bullis, Jarvie E., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Buntin, Palmer S., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Burck, Melvin C., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Burleigh, Donald H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Burnside, J. B., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Burr, Albert L., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Burt, Uriel S., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Burtness, K. E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Buscheck, August, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Butt, Frederick E., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Cadwalader, Foster L., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Cady, Allan, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Calabrese, Nick, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Callaghan, Fred, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Callahan, Fred L., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Capelli, Vito, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Carello, Onofrio, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Carnie, Norval C., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Carnie, N. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Carpenter, James H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Carpenter, James, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Carpenter, Thomas H., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Carpenter, Thomas H., Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Carpenter, Walter Squire, Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Carter, Paul F., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Cartwright, John H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Casey, Peter M., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Casper, George D., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Cathcart, David J., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Chamberlain, Willard J., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Chambers, Warren D., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Chambers, Chester W., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Chambers, Hershal D., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Chandler, Asa C., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Chang, Jimmie Wing, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Chapman, Elmer L., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Chase, Earnest Alton, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Cheesman, Lester V., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Chellis, Lawrence True, Appointment to Second Lieut.
Chellis, L. T., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Cheney, Stephen G., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Chipman, Louis R., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Chrisman, Robt., 1st Lt., Engineers
Christenson, Martin B., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Christenson, Iver, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Christian, William, 3rd Oregon
Churchill, Leigh H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Churchman, Bruce M., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Cioffi, Vita, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Clancy, Joseph Patrick, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Clark, Cedric W., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Clark, Cedric W., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Clark, James H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Clark, Jas. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Clark, Robert H., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Clark, Roy, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Clark, Silas A., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Clark, W. V., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Clark, William Victor, Appointment to First Lieut., Infantry
Cochell, Wesley, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Cochrane, Donald J., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Cofer, Eugene F., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Coffey, Wilson D., Coast Artillery
Cohen, Benjamin, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Cole, Ernest, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Coleman, Lloyd W., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Coleman, Oliver C., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Coleman, Ralph Orval, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Comish, Newel H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Commons, Charlie P., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Confer, William J., Regular Army
Conover, Charles J., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Conrad, Earl Peter, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Cook, Arnest S., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Cook, David, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Coon, Arthur A., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Coon, Clarence, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Coon, Francis M.., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Coon, Marvin T., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Cooper, Benjamin, Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Cooper, James Wm., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Cooper, Pearl, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Cooper, Benjamin H., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Cooper, Benjamin H., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Coote, William R., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Cooter, George A., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Cooter, John Edward, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Corrie, John Q., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Cosgrove, Chester J., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Cosgrove, Chester, Wren
Cosgrove, Walter A., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Covell, Spencer A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Cowley, John, Enlisted in Navy
Cox, Malcom, Appointment to Captain
Cramer, Ted P., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Cramer, Theodore P., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Cramer, Floyd Samuel, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Cravatt, William H., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Crawford, J. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Creson, Lynn C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Crist, Clifton R., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Crist, Ivan P., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Croskey, August, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Croswhite, John R., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Crouse, Wallace Ezra, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Crowley, John J., Regular Army
Culp, Burley T., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Cumbo, George W., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Cumbo, Arthur, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Cummins, Royal A., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Cummins, Herschel M., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Cunning, William M., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Curry, Frank Marrs, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Curry, Homer Marrs, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Cyrus, William F., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Dallas, Rex R., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Dallas, Earle W., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Dalton, Walter Lee, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Dammeier, Richard, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dammeier, Edwin W. H., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Daniel, George L., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Darby, George R., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Davidson, Leroy Cook, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Davidson, Lewis, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Alvie, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Charles H., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, E. O., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Davis, Edgar, Enlisted in Navy
Davis, Harold B., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Hubert C., Aviation
Davis, L. B., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Davis, LaNoiel B., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Lawrence W., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Leonard, Enlisted in Navy
Davis, Leslie L., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Oren Claude, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, Ray E., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Davis, William F., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Dawson, Louis Edward, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Day, Dainy, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Dearing, Jackson, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Debellis, Tony, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Debillis, Sam, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Debillis, Wm., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
DeLassux, Cecil, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
DeMoss, Raymond A., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
DeMoss, Raymond, Willamette
Depew, Frank H., Appointment to Captain, Infantry
Dery, Albert Walter, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
DeScheppler, Joseph, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Devaux, Clement F., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Devaux, Francis, Enlisted in Navy
Devenport, George M., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dewey, Dee Thomas, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dickson, Frederic H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Dietsch, Frank John, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Dobell, Roy H., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dodd, Lester Lucas, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Dodd, Percy Lucas, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Dodele, Frank E., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Dodele, Paul Beal, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Dodge, Wesley F., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Doolittle, Harold V., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Doty, Paul E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Doty, Paul E., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Dougherty, Leslie, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Douglas, O. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Douglas, Raymond Blair, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dryden, Winfield J., Engineers
Dunaven, William L., Regular Army
Duncan, Robert Andrew, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Duncan, James Arnet, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Dunkelberger, Gustav, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Dunn, Joseph L., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Dunyan, W. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Durdall, Victor E., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Durette, Cecil A., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Durette, C. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Durrell, Frank C., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Dutton, G. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Eachus, Roy M., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Eakin, Walter Lloyd, Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Earnest, John Martin, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Eberting, Walter, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Eckman, Parke A., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Eddy, Israel, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Edelman, Charles, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Edwards, Lewis Herman, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Edwards, Connor Whealdon, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Edwards, James Homer, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Eggers, Henry, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Eggers, Paul Ernest, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Eggers, William Herman, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Eld, Clarence, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Ellenburg, Geary, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Ellenburg, W. H., 1st Lt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Elliot, Seth, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Elliott, Herbert Mark, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Elliott, Willis B., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Elofson, Harry W., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Ely, Willis, Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Emerson, Ralph Waldo, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
England, Isely Barnet, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Englund, Eric, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Enochs, Herschel, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Enos, William M., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Epps, J. D., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Esselstyn, E. M., Enlisted in Navy
Etsell, George, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Evans, Steele, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Extell, Edward Goodchild, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Fabing, Frank W., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Falk, Edward Conrad, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Falk, Herbert Herman, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Falk, Andrew W., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Faris, Charlie, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Farmer, Wiley Bliss, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Farrand, James B., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Fector, W., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fegley, Ralph, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fehler, Jesse A., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Fehler, Edward N., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Felton, Daniel S., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Felton, Gaylord M., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Felton, George Warren, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Felton, Albert, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Fendall, David C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Ferguson, Oscar E., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Ferguson, Homer W., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Fern, C. D., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fertig, Chas. A., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Fertig, C. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Finafrock, Fred Russell, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Fisher, Elmer, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Fisher, George K., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Fisher, J., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fisher, Jay L., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Fisher, Leland W., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Fisher, Leland W., Enlisted in the Navy
Fleischman, Fritz W., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Fleischman, Philip G., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Fleischman, Carl Julius, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Fleischman, Frank H., Supply Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fleming, Henry, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Fletcher, Julius A., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Flewelling, Golden Wealthy, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Flint, Lewis J., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Flowers, Clarence M., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Floyd, Roderick A., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Fluharty, Arthur L., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Follett, Frank Victor, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Follett, Joe L., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Follett, Delbert E., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Foster, Hugh Wallace, Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Foster, Jasper H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Francisco, Cliff F., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Franklin, J. M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Franklin, John Morton, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Franklin, John M., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Franseen, L. E., Aviation
Fraser, John Henry Oregon Engineers
Fraser, Tom H., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
French, Irvine, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
French, Ernest L., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
French, Irving, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Fries, John T., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Frink, Ellis P., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Fruitt, Victor E., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Fruitt, Glenn, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Fu, Paul Chen, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Fuller, Lynn, Aviation
Fuller, Alfred L., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Fullerton, C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Fullerton, Ralph F., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Funk, Arnold J., Received Commission, Lieut., Reg. Army
Funk, Arnold J., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Furnish, Leroy, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Gabriel, Edward V., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Gailey, H. H., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Gamer, R.F., 3rd Oregon
Gantz, Charles A., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Gardner. Leslie Lewis, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Gasaway, David F., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Gates, Jack, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Gay, Eugene G., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Gellatly, George C., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Gellatly, R. H., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Gellatly, Robert W., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Gerding, Henry E., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Gerlach, Hans Fred, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Geyer, Frederick A., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Gibbons, D. Glen, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Gibson, Vane G., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Gilbert, Henry C., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Gill, Spencer, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Gilmour, Jacob W., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Gilson, Andrew J., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Glenn, Joe, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Glenn, Roy A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Gloman, Joseph S., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Glos, Karl, Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Goff, Carl L., Enlisted in Navy
Golden, Arthur E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Goodman, William C., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Goodspeed, George E. Jr., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Goos, John C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Goracke, Mart C., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Goracke, Tom, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Gordon, Will H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Gourley, Charles Veiney, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Govier, Elmer E., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Graf, Herman, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Graf, Samuel H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Gragg, George M., Bellfountain
Graham, E. A., 3rd Oregon
Graham, Earl, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Graham, Earl S., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Graham, Kenneth, Enlisted in Navy
Graham, Richard B., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Graves, Leaman, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Graves, Roy R., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Graville, Arthur, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Gray, Elmer E., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Green, C., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Green, Lewis H., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Green, Ralph, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Greig, Malcom D., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Grenfell, Charles W., Enlisted in the Navy
Griffin, Bernard Allen, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Griffith, Edgar A., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Griffith, Charles E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Grim, Lowell S., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Grosse, Harry Spencer, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Groves, Frank W., 3rd Oregon
Grow, Homer W., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Grubbe, Eugene Earl, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Grubbe, Eugene, Enlisted in Navy
Grubbe, Lloyd, Enlisted in Navy
Gustafson, Oscar, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Hackett, Harold N., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Hale, Charles F., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Haley, Miller, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Hall, Harold E., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Hammer, James Dale, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Hammer, Preston V., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Hammond, E. P., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Handy, Frank D., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Handy, Roland L., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Hansell, William Henry, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Hansen, William, Enlisted in the Marines
Hanson, Jesse A., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Harder, Joe C., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Harman, Earl W., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Harmson, Paul L., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Harper, Wilbur Milton, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Harpole, William M., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Harrington, Harwin F., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Harris, Earl S.,  Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Harris, Gordon, Enlisted in Navy
Harris, Lloyd E., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Harris, C. O., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Hartsock, Charles M., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Haskins, Earnest H., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Haskins, Isaac Donnelley, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Hastie, Douglas G., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Hatch, Edward Barker, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Hatfield, Oscar Abraham, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Hathaway, Rudolph E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hathaway, Earl, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hathaway, Marcus, Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hawkins, Joe C., Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Hawkins, L. F., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hawkins, Leon A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hawkins, William B., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Hawley, Ralph, Mess Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hawley, Bird M., Appointment to Captain
Hay, Simon D., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Hayden, Cecil M., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hayden, John Berrie, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hayden, Rufus Clarence, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hayes, John J., Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Hazeltine, Caryl R., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Heath, Collin A., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Heath, Willis F., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Heck, George Emil, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hector, Carl J., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Hector, Gilmore H., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Hedengren, Oscar B., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Heeszel, Herman J., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Held, Albert G., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Helm, John H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Henderson, Thomas A., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Henderson, Earl B., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Hendricks, Jay E., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Hendricks, Curtis, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hermens, Antone Marton, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Herse, Kurt F., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hess, W. V., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Hess, William V., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hewitt, Lynn E., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hewitt, Merle L., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hibbs, Ralph F., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hiestand, Clynton H., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Hight, Homer E., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Hilsabeck, Lyle Hoff, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Hilton, H. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Hines, William, Enlisted in Navy
Hobson, Ellis M., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hockema, Will, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hockema, George, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Hodes, Earl A., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Hoevels, Henry A., Bellfountain
Hoffard, Albert, Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Holden, Donald F., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Holgate, Arthur, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hollenburg, Leo D., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hollister, Cecil, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Holloway, Walter William, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Holloway, Wayne A., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hollyard, James W., Enlisted in Navy
Holm, William F., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Holman, Roy C., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Holmes, Gerald T., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Holroid, Robert H., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Hooper, John Amos, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Hooper, Loyd E., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Hopkins, George E., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hopkins, George, Appointment to Second Lieut.
Hopkins, Lewis R., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Horner, Clyde D., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Horton, Otto P., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hotchkiss, George, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Howard, Benjamin J., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Howard, Clark G., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Howard, Claude Elgin, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Howard, D., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Howard, George C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Howard, George, Enlisted in Navy
Howard, Ralph R., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Howard, Robert, Enlisted in Navy
Howard, Russell M., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Hoxie, Allen C., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Hubbard, Earl, Coast Artillery
Hubbard, Edward S., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hubbard, Walter Philip, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hubbard, Walter, Enlisted in the Navy
Hubbard, Chauncey Mulks, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Hubler, Roy, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Hubler, Fred M., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Huggins, John B., Enlisted in Navy
Hughson, Chester F., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Hukill, Jesse Brooke, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Hull, Alfred A., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Humphrey, Fred, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Humphrey, George Carl, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Hung, Tung Ming, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Hunt, Leonard W., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Hurlburt, Guy Leon, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hurlburt, Clyde Franklin, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Hurt, John W., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Hutchinson, Joseph W., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Hyde, Lloyd F., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Hyde, Claude P., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Iacobbis, Salvatore, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Ingalls, D. C., Enlisted in Navy
Ingram, Archie, Junction
Ingram, Archie, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Ingram, Earl E., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Ingram, Gus Nathan, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Ingram, James Clyde, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Ingram, Leonard L., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Irvine, Athill, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Irving, Benjamin B.,Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Isom, Harold, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Isom, Forrest, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Ison, Warren E., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Jacoby, Fred, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Jacoby, C. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Jayes, Will S., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Jenkins, Ray L., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Jenkins, Elmer, Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Jennings, Otto K., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Jessup, George L., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Jetley, A. C. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
John, D. M., Appointment to Second Lieut.
John, David M., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
John, D. Morris, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Johnson, Charles E., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Johnson, D. D., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Johnson, Darrel D., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Johnson, Darrell, Appointment to Second Lieut.
Johnson, Edwin, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Johnson, Elmo E., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Johnson, John, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Johnson, L. M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Johnson, Louis M., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Johnston, Wm. Walter, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Johnston, William W., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Jonasen, A. R., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Jones, Ferdinand W., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Jones, Frank Leslie, Albany
Jones, Frank L., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Jones, Robert H., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Jordan, Marvin, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Jordan, Gardner B., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Jordan, Guy W., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Joseph, Emile C., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Junkin, Cornelius Statts, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Kadderly, Wallace L., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Kadderly, Wallace L., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Kane, Gardner L., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Kane, G. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Kay, Chester V., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Kay, Clyde F., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Keady, Geo. W., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Keck, Walter, Appointment to Captain
Keffer, Pearl B., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Keil, C. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Kellogg, K. F., Coast Artillery
Kelly, Melvin D., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Kelty, William, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kemp, Frank, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Kemp, Guy, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Kenagy, George Jacob, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Kenagy, Levi I., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Kennedy, Rowe D., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Kerr, Moyt, Enlisted in Navy
Key, Rufus M., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Keyes, James P., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Kiger, Ney, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kiger, M., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kimberk, Raymond S., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Kinderman, Fritz R., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
King, Percy Albert, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
King, Clarence Clarke, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
King, Henry H., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Kingston, George W., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Kinney, Frank I., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Kinney, George A., Regular Army
Kirkland, C. L., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kirkwood, Emil, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kirtland, Chester H., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Kirtland, Shirley L., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Klees, Anthony P., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Klein, Walter Cleveland, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Kline, Walter H., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Klute, Frank Conrad, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Knights, Charles H., Monroe  Precinct Draft Registration
Koch, Fritz Hans, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Kochen, W. J., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Kohli, Chet Ram, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Konkle, Fred, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kopplien, Arthur Robert, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Kopplien, Max A., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Kossman, Harold Allen, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Krueger, Samuel A., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Kruger, Herbert W. C., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Kruger, H. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Kurtz, Roy, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Kyle, Arthur, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Kyle, Martin G., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Kyle, Orr B., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Kyle, Robert A., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Lafferty, Chester D., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Lafky, Albert Fred John, Plymouth  Precinct Draft Registration
Lake, Milton J., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Lake, Mortie D., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Lakerman, W. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Lakin, George Lawrence, Alpine
Lalish, Marke, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Lamb, Jesse James, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Lambert, Billie S., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Lampert, George F., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Lance, John H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Lance, Joseph H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Lance, Forrest B., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Landreau, Charles, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Larkin, Emile Emery, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Larkin, George L., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Larkin, James E., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Larkin, Elzie, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Larson, Eric, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Larson, Raymond Gilbert, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Larson, Chester, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Laskey, Harold Odell, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Lathrop, Frank H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Laukenau, Walter H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Law, Roy R., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Law, Willis D., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Leach, Harland C., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Leadbetter, Henry M., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Leadbetter, Henry G., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Leavell, Leonard S., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Leavell, L. S., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Leavell, Leonard S., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Lednicky, John A., Regular Army
Lee, George Olin, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Leech, Archer O., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Lehnert, Henry, Corvallis
Lehnert, Carl G., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Leibner, Emil C., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Leland, Randolph Elliott, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Lelliett, John, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Lemon, Erwin Burtran, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Lengele, Henry R., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Leo, George, South Corvallis
Lettellier, G. H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Lewis, Ross W., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Lewis, Garfield Orr, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Lewis, David H., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Lewis, Jay L., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Liddle, Ralph, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Liles, Lester A., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Liles, “Red”, Enlisted in the Navy
Lillard, Charles E., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Lillard, Harry A., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Lilly, Robert C., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Lilly, Ralph, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Lindquist, Eric, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Lindsay, Alexander L., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Lindsay, A. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Lingsted, Gustav, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Lister, David F., Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Little, Hubert W., Engineers
Lloyd, L. V., Enlisted in Navy
Locklin, Harry Duane, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Locklin, H. B., Enlisted in the Naval Militia
Logue, William C., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Lohkamp, Emil E., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Lommeson, Willis, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Loo, Nai Fatt, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Loof, Hans W., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Looney, William S., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Lora, James H., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Lowry, Ralph W., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Lucas, Paul S., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Lucas, Fred Alex, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Luther, Claude W., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Lyman, Floyd G., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Magness, John Robert, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Maier, Peter, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Maillard, L., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Mann, Eldon Cleveland, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Mann, Leo Major, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration 
Mann, Leston, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
March, Chester H., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Marcks, Raymond A., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Maris, W. Homer, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Maris, Paul V., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Marshall, Julian Stephens, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Martin, Lee, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Martin, Porter W., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Martin, Curtis L., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Marumoto, Kichitaro, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Marvin, James R., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Mason, Herbert A., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Mason, Howard, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Mason, Gardner, Jr., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Mattson, Roy, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Maxey, Chester C., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Maxfield, Ray W., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Maxfield, Rowland Henry, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Maxfield, Lyman, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
May, Thomas E., Appointment to First Lieut.
May, Thomas E., Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Mayne, H. M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
McBee, George I., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
McBride, Clare, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
McCain, E. M., Enlisted in Navy
McCamant, D., 3rd Oregon
McCaustland, C. M., Appointment to Captain
McClaughry, William Thomas, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
McCloskey, John S., Regular Army
McCloskey, William E., Regular Army
McCollum, Charles A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
McCollum, J. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
McCoy, Harry, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
McCrae, George C., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
McCready, Clarence E., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
McCready, Frank S., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
McCready, Lloyd J., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
McCulloch, Arthur Clifford, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
McCullough, Conde C., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
McEwen, Daniel F., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
McFadden, S. O., Reserve Officers Training Camp
McFadden, Shamus O’Brian, Appointment to Captain
McFadden, Curran L., 2nd Lt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
McGinnis, Forrest W., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
McGlashan, John Winston, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
McHenry, Fred M., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
McIntosh, Henry Harold, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
McIntosh, Henry, Wolf Creek
McKay, Douglas, Appointment to Captain
McKay, J., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
McKay, James D., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
McKay, James D., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
McKay, Marion B., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
McKee, Loyd, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
McKenzie, LeRoy R., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
McKenzie, LeRoy, Aviation
McKenzie, Harry A., Enlisted in Navy
McLarrin, B., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
McManus, Frank Raymond, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
McMaster, Cedric S., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
McMasters, Robert, Enlisted in Navy
McMillian, William Isah, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
McMindes, Elvin W., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
McNeal, Roy Wilson, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
McNeil, Cecil Henry, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Means, Milo T., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Means, Thomas J., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Meek, J. R., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Meek, Walter A., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Meissner, George A., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Mejstrik, Frank Agnatius, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Mellenberger, Fred, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Mente, William H., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Mente, Henry F., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Merrick, Edward Allen, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Merrill, Chester, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Metge, Henry W. A., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Metzger, F. S., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Metzger, Elmer R., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Metzler, Ivan R., Enlisted in the Navy
Metzler, Ivan R., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Meyer, C. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Meyers, C. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Meyers, Cornelius W., Appointment to Second Lieut.
Meyers, Jefferson T., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Middlekauff, Mark H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Mill, Jay Vernon, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Albert W., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Edwin Harvey, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Edwin, Lexington
Miller, Ernest, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Frank Rowland, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Miller, Frederick W., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, George S., Monroe  Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Harry G., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, M., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Miller, Norman William, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Roscoe C., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Miller, Theodore Otto, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Milligan, Oscar, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Mills, Roger Q., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Mills, Harold M., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Miltimore, Hanson O., Unknown Precinct - Registration Board
Minton, Harold E., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Minton, Leslie A., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Mishler, Ira C. C., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Mitchell, J. G., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Mix, Harry M., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Moffitt, Cecil P., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Mola, Louis, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Moore, Adrian A., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Moore, E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Moore, Eldred M., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Moore, Graydon C., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Moore, Harry Elden, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Moore, James A., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Moran, Paul F., Regular Army
Morelock, George A., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Morenhehwig, Charles, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Morgan, Bruce, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Morgan, Ralph L., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Morganson, Peter C., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Morris, David C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Morss, Elmer Ray, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Moser, Wm. Augustine, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Moyer, Harry L., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Moznette, George F., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Mulkey, Atteberry Maison, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Mulkey, Oren, A., Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Murphey, D. R., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Murphey, C. A., Capt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Murray, Leslie W., Capt., Engineers
Murray, Virgil E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Murry, George W., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Mustoe, Orel L., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Myers, Charles M., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Myers, Francis P., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Myers, Stanley H., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Nash, Jesse Hull, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Neave, William Campbell, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Nelson, Albert, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Nelson, Frank, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Nelson, John, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Nelson, Oran Wilton, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Nesbitt, C. S., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Newins, Harold S., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Newman, H. Erbine, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Newton, Benjamin A., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Nichols, Fred H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Nichols, Fred H., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Nichols, Rudolph, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Nichols, Rudolph I., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Nielsen, Martin, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Nolan, Edward Victor, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Nolan, Victor P., Oregon Engineers
Noon, William A., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
North, David S., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Norton, Earl Bliss O., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Norton, Walter B., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Norton, Clifton Ermine, Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Norwood, Joseph H., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Nygran, Carl, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Nyman, Vernon, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
O'Harra, H. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
O'Neil, William J., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
O'Neil, Robert, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
O'Neil, William, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Oakes, Charles Ernest, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Odama, Seinosuki, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Odama, Yoitsu, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Oetjen, Friedrick Helman, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Oke, James Miller, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Oleman, Henry Albert, Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Oleman, Frederick Wm., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Oleman, Fred, Summit
Oliver, G., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Oliver, George, Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Olsen, Paul, Enlisted in Navy
Olsen, Truman, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Olsen, Truman, Enlisted in the Navy
Olsen, Edward C., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Olson, Augustine J., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Orner, Earl, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Orner, Harry W., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Orr, George D., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Orr, John Judson, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Orr, Victor M. W., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Osborn, G. L., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Osborne, James B., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Osburn, O. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Ostrander, A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Owens, J. C., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Pablo, John S., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Page, Chester L., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Paine, John Howard, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Paine, Lincoln H. Jr., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Paine, Chas. L., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Panek, Joseph Frank, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Panek, Michael G., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Panek, John Matthew, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Papke, Emil R., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Park, Joseph P., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Park, Lawrence W., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Park, Charles B., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Parker, Russell H., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Parker, Walter Milton, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Parker, Chas. W., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Parrish, C., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Parson, H.D., 3rd Oregon
Pascoe, Harry D., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Patterson, William P., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Patterson, George W., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Patton, H. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Patton, Palmer, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Paull, J. G., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Payne, William F., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Payne, George F., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Pearson, Nels, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Peble, J. S., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Peck, Bert, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Peck, Delburn D., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Peck, Delburn Lester, Monroe
Peck, Percy H., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Peck, William J., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Peek, James W., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Peek, William G. W., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Peek, Delburn, Alpine
Peek, Fred F., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Pengra, Paul E., Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Pengra, Paul H., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Perfect, Hugh V., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Perin, Edward C., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Perin, Jesse D., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Peterson, David P., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Peterson, Herman J., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Peterson, Sigurd H., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Petrie, George, Enlisted in Navy
Pettit, Tom, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Petty, Monroe, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Petzoldt, August J., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Pfouts, George W., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Pfouts, James B., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Phillips, W. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Phillips, Wendell J., M. D., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Phillips, William N., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Phillips, Alfred B., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Phillips, James R., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Pickens, Guy Rusell, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Pickney, Dunbar W., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Pierce, W. J., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Pimm, Charles J., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Pimm, Frank Dewitt, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Pine, William D., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Pinkerton, H. S., Enlisted in Navy
Pittman, Arnold, Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Poole, E. G., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Porter, E. D., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Porter, Ercil D., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Porter, Harry Baxter, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Porter, John F., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Porter, John Walter, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Porter, Lester Danzil, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Powell, Charles K., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Powell, William L., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Powers, Arthur LeRoy, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Powers, Fred C., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Powers, Wilbur L., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Powers, Alonzo L., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Prather, Herman L., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Pratt, Allen H., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Price, C., Coast Artillery
Price, James Larkin, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Price, Raymond Eugene, Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Price, “Red”, Enlisted in the Navy
Price, William Roland, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Prindle, Ray, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Pritcher, Grover G., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Proebstel, John, Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Proebstel, John E., Cpl., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Prohaska, Joseph, Junction
Prohaska, Joseph Lawrence, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Pugh, James Elza, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Pugh, Worth Milton, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Purnell, Earl P., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Putman, Earl A., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Putman, Ira E., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Putman, Ira E., Enlisted in the Navy
Quetschke, John, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Quigley, Tom, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Raber, Morris Lester, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Raber, Clifford W., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Rabor, Clifford W., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Rainwater, Andrew A., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Ralston, Wm., Enlisted in Navy
Ramsdell, G. V. Jr., Appointment to Second Lieut.
Randall, Willard Elson, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Rankin, C. A., Enlisted in Navy
Ransdell, G. V. J., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Rapp, Charles B., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Rapp, Leo, Coast Artillery
Raroni, A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Rayburn, Ralph B., 3rd Oregon
Raymond, “Buggs”, Enlisted in the Ambulance Corps
Read, Birt F., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Read, Edward, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Reardon, Barton, Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Reardon, John H., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Reber, Albert R., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Reese, N. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Regenell, L. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Reichart, Robert R., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Rentsch, George Paul, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Reynolds, H. M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Reynolds, J. M., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Rhands, Harry, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rice, C. D., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Richards, Dale E., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Richey, L. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Richey, Lester C., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Richey, Lester C., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Rickard, Clive Henry, Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Rickard, Raymond G., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Rickert, Lawrence H., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Ridenour, Jack E., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Ridenour, Joseph K., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Ried, Ralph, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Rife, Porter Scott, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Ritchie, Douglas W., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Ritchie, Horace, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Ritchie, D. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Ritchie, Douglas W., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Robenson, J., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Roberts, George W., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Roberts, P., Enlisted in Navy
Roberts, Warren Adelbert, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration 
Roberts, Edwin E., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, George A., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, George Vinton, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, Henry Floyd, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, Reginald H., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, William K., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Robinson, Ertice Ernest, Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Rodgers, H. G., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Rohner, Joe Emil, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Rollins, John C., First Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rondeau, C. L., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rose, Oscar E., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Rose, Howard, cook, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rosecrans, Merle W., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Ross, Clifford C., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Rowland, J. R., cook, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rowland, Dewey, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Rowntree, Kenneth, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Rucker, James Alfred, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Rucker, Elmer Franklin, Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Rusch, Svenn Axel J., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Rush, Benjamin F., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Russell, R.W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Russell, Lawrence G., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Russell, Lawrence G., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Russell, Lawrence, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Ruth, Clayton M., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Ruth, Percy, Enlisted in Navy
Rutherford, Dorsey J., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Ruzek, Charles V., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Ryall, brothers, Enlisted in the Army
Rycraft, Forest V., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Safley, Jesse L., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Safley, Jesse Leroy, Albany
Salatino, Guiseppe, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Sanders, Lewis C., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Santoro, Giacomo, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Sapp, Clarence Albert, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Saunders, Gordon H., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Schaubel, Joseph, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Schmidt, Hans P., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Schmidt, Killian P., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Schmidt, William F. C., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Schmidt, Frank A. W., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Schneider, Jacques, Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Schnider, Aloysius H., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Schope, Richard A., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Schoth, Harry A., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Schreiber, Martin A., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Schrepel, Oliver H., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Schriber, George A., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Schubert, Ben W., Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Schubert, George, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Schuboe, Lee, Enlisted in Navy
Schued, Fred J., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Schultz, Herman C., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Schuster, Earl J., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Scott, W. M., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Scott, Clarence V., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Scott, Ralph M., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Scott, Roy E., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Seaman, Herbert, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Seeley, Milton J., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Sefrit, C. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Seitz, Corwin V., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Selph, R. G., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Senger, Arthur Bert, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Severt, Theron C., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Shank, A. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Shank, Arthur L., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Sharpe, Billy, Enlisted in the Aviation Corps
Shaw, James Niven , Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Shea, Stuben, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Sheffield, Frank B., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Sherrill, Charles, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Sherrill, Chas, Enlisted in the Marines
Shiiko, Rikide, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Shupe, Virgil H., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Shupp, Chas. W., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Siddall, Donald T., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Sieberts, Adolph G., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Simmons, Cyrus R., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Simms, Bennett T., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Simpson, Roger, Enlisted in Navy
Singh, Mahadeo, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Skaggs, Virgil Elmer, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Skelton, Albert G., 1st Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Skelton, Albert, Accepted Commission, U.S. Marine Corps
Skelton, Albert, To bomb throwing school
Skinner, A., Enlisted in Navy
Skow, Harvey, Enlisted in the Navy
Slater, Thurman Reeves, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Sloan, Cecil C., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Smiley, Robert S., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Smilie, Robert S., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Albert M., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, C. H., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Smith, Chester L., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Dexter Ralph, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Earnest, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Lester R., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Mason G., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Ralph H., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, Virgil, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Smith, Wallace William, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Smith, William, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Smyth, Darius, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Soegima, Koben, Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Solhaug, Jens J., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Somers, George Brooks, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Somers, G. B., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Sonner, Bill, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Soth, Rodney O., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Sovier, Alva L., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Spaulding, Donald P., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Spaulding, Donald P., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Spaur, Fred, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Spaur, Floyd, Enlisted in Navy
Spence, George, Enlisted in Navy
Spencer, Perry Edwin, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Spiering, Charles W., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Sprague, Harry, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Srigley, Howard L., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Starr, Charles T., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Starr, Floyd Sylvester, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Starr, Glenn W., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Starr, Peter M.., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Starr, Tracy M., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Steele, Mark M., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Steeprow, Claude A., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Steiger, Guy, Medical Corps
Stelling, John Lloyd, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Stellmacher, Perry A., Bellfountain Precinct Draft Registration
Stephens, Elton W., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Stephens, Forest Leslie, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Stephens, J. F., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Stephens, Ray E., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Sterling, Everett L., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Sticles, L. E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Stidd, Lee Calvin, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Stimson, Walter C., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Stinson, Logan Ley, Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Stockton, Joseph L., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Stockton, Newberry L., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Stockwell, Martin, Enlisted in Navy
Stone, Uda F., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Stone, Clyde E., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Stoneburg, Reuben L., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Stoner, Jesse G., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Stovall, C.R., Regular Army
Stovall, Charles R., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Stover, Allan J., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Stow, William Raymond, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Stow, William Raymond
Stowell, George E., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Strange, W. M., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Strange, Edward D., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Straub, Harry E., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Strome, Carey Lloyd, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Strong, Wm. A., Aviation
Studach, Jacob, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Stutz, Fred J., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Stutz, Fred, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Stutz, Fred J., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Stutz, Lester E., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Subke, Earnest M., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Supple, Joseph, enlisted, Corvallis
Supple, Joseph E., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Swain, Charles L., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Swanson, Carl E., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Sweeney, Philip B., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Tallman, Harold C., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Tallman, Percy Everton, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Tartar, Nicholas L., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Anderson C., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Clay S., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Everett A., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, H. H., 3rd Oregon
Taylor, Harold Roy, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Hugh, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, John E., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Nash O., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, Roy W., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Taylor, W., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Taylor, Willis H., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Tharp, Fred G., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Thayer, J. A., Enlisted in Navy
Thayer, H. W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Thomas, Ralph William, Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Thomas, Clarence, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Thomas, H. F., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Thompson, Arthur F., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Thompson, Benjamin Garrison, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Thompson, Byron C., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Thompson, C. A., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Thompson, Cecil A., Corvallis #5 Precinct Draft Registration
Thompson, Cecil A., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Thompson, Charles P., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Thompson, Elmer J., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Thompson, Henry E., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Thorne, Guy, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Thorp, John H., Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Thyholt, Edwin M., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Tidball, Lynn H., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Tidball, Lynn H., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Tillery, Merle M., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Tillery, Merle L., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Tippery, Lester R., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Tobey, Earl L., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Tomash, Marion, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Tomash, Sam, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Tomash, George, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Tomkins, Harry, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Tomkins, Robert M., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Tompkins, B., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Torgeson, Roy A., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Torgeson, Verna O., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Torgeson, Jacob F., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Townsend, Cecil, Kings Valley Precinct Draft Registration
Tracer, Roy Dann, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Tracer, John, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Trenholm, Laurel W., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Tripp, Stanley, Enlisted in Navy
Tripp, George, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Troyer, Jesse Steven, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Truesdell, Charles Milton, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Truitt, Joe, Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Tunnison, Cyrus E., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Turnbull, J. L., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Turner, J. B., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Turner, Summer H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Tuttle, LeRoy J., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Tweed, Robert L., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Tweed, John E., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Twyer, James, Blodgett
Tyrrel, Claude A., Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Underhill, John K., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Underwood, Joseph Marion, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Uyei, Nao, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Vale, Thomas A., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Van Orsdol, Harold L., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Van Hine, Jacob C., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Van Order, Cecil M., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
VanAtta, Ellis, 3rd Oregon
Vanclever, Robert S., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Vandbur, John H., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Vannice, Thomas K., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
VanOrden, Walter L., Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Venich, Tony, West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Vickers, Hazzlitt A., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
Vilas, G. W., Coast Artillery
VonLehe, Arthur R., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
VonLehe, Herbert H., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Wagner, William, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Wagner, Charles M., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Wagoner, Frank, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Wakeman, W. J., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Walborn, E. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Walker, B., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Wallace, Clarence W., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Wallace, Clinton I., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Wallace, Delbert Marion, Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Waller, Lloyd B., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Wallet, Louis Frederick, Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Wallet, Victor C., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Walpole, Robert N., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Walton, Harry, Enlisted in the Marines
Walton, Harvey, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Walton, Fremont, Sgt., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Warfield, Ely L., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Warfield, William T., Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Warren, Harold E., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Wascher, F. E., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Waters, F. N., Enlisted in Navy
Watts, G. G., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Way, Frank E., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Way, Frank, Wells
Weatherford, Mark, Appointment to Captain
Webster, Charles E., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Webster, Frank, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Webster, Willie R., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Wertman, Wesley Tillman, Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Wescott, Merton G., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Whitaker, Leslie C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Whitby, Harold R., Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Whitby, Harold R., Applied for Reserve Officers Training Camp
Whitby, J. Harris, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
White, Samuel K., Jr., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
White, George Washington, Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
White, Gerald, Enlisted in Navy
White, James Andrew, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Whitehorn, Claude D., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Whitehown, T. W., Enlisted in Navy
Whiteside, John, Aviation
Whiteside, Charles D., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Whittington, Luther A., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Widmer, Joseph N., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Widmer, Chris M., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Wieman, John S., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Wiggin, Henry, Enlisted in Navy
Wight, Howard Marshal, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Wigle, Daniel D., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Wigle, George W., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Wigle, Arthur C., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Wilcox, Chester H., Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Wiley, Claud R., South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Wilkes, Clair, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Wilkinson, Noble C., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Willey, E. C., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Willey, Earl C., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Willey, Earl C., Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, Arthur L., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, Harry L., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, J. E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Williams, Lew, Enlisted in the Navy
Williams, Llewellyn M., Corvallis #8 Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, Ralph August, South Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, Richard H., Corvallis #3 Precinct Draft Registration
Williams, William, Reserve Officers Training Camp
Wilson, John B., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Wilson, John B., Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Wilson, Jos. Hamilton, Jr., Summit Precinct Draft Registration
Wilson, David T., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Wilson, Floyd, Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Wilt, Clarence Oliver, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Winn, William H., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Winney, William A., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Winney, Roy C., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Wise, Claude M., Wren Precinct Draft Registration
Wise, Richard H., Monroe Precinct Draft Registration
Wise, Siegfried, Willamette Precinct Draft Registration
Wise, Clarence J., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Witham, George E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Wittstruck, Frank A., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Witzig, Basil, Corvallis #2 Precinct Draft Registration
Woelke, Frank, Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Womer, Paul V., Corvallis #1 Precinct Draft Registration
Wood, Clarence E., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Wood, Lester E., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
Wood, R. E., 3rd Oregon
Wood, Walter E., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Woodburn, H. B., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Woodcock, Milton E., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Wooddy, Watson W., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Wooddy, Watson, Appointment to Second Lieut., Infantry
Wooddy, William W., Corvallis #6 Precinct Draft Registration
Woods, Sidney, Engineers
Woods, Charlie W., North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Woods, Leroy R., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Woodward, Harry S., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Wooldridge, Fulton S., Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Wooldridge, Byron Eldridge, Alpine Precinct Draft Registration
Worley, Byron Uriah, Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Wren, Bennie, Alsea Precinct Draft Registration
Wright, Mark Foss, Corvallis #10 Precinct Draft Registration
Wright, Marshall Stimson, Corvallis #11 Precinct Draft Registration
Wright, William S., Corvallis #7 Precinct Draft Registration
Wright, William W., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Wyatt, William E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Wyatt, Jacob E., Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Wyatt, Walter C., West Philomath Precinct Draft Registration
Wylie, Alfred, North Corvallis Precinct Draft Registration
Yates, L. D., Reserve Officers Training Camp
Yates, No first name, Appointment to Captain
Yetter, Lincoln E., Corvallis #9 Precinct Draft Registration
Yocum, Ray Allen, Plymouth Precinct Draft Registration
Yoder, Miles J., Fairmount Precinct Draft Registration
Yoder, Joseph B., Corvallis #12 Precinct Draft Registration
York, Elmer L., Soap Creek Precinct Draft Registration
York, Elmer, Galloway
Young, A. E., Co. K, Oregon National Guard
Youngblood, Vaughn L., Corvallis #4 Precinct Draft Registration
Zeller, Floyd M., Blodgett Precinct Draft Registration
Zimmerman, W.S., 3rd Oregon




BCGS Home Page

Benton County USGenWeb

Updated on November 14, 2004