USGW Logo WelcomeTo
Clatsop County, Oregon
State Coordinator Jan Bony - jbony@ochoco.com

ORGW Logo

Home Cemeteries Census Lookups Biographies Resources Whats New

Delinquent Tax Sale List From the Astoria Herald,

November 26, 1904 By Liisa Penner


Abrahamson, William
Abraham, August W.
Adair, Mary Ann, (Heirs of)
Adair, Mary Rodney
Adair, S.D.
Adair, Wm. B.
Adams, Ida
Aggesen, Peter
Allen, Mrs. Bridget
Allen, Clarence O.
Allen, Rosa J.
Anda, Arndt
Anderson, Augusta S.
Anderson, K.
Anderson, Matt
Armstrong, C.
Armstrong, T.C.
Armstrong, D.G.
Astoria Abstract Title & Trust Co.
Astoria Protestant Hospital
Astoria Rod & Gun Club
Astoria Subsidy Guaranty Co.
Babbidge, Julia
Bachtold, John
Bacon, George
Badollet, Mary Jane
Bain, James P.
Baker, J.A.
Baker, Joe
Barber, Dan
Bartholoma, C.F.
Bartley, George
Baumgardner, C.W.
Baumgardner, M.C.
Bearly, Samuel L.
Beaver, Alex
Beagle, J.R.
Beakeart, Charles A.
Bevins, Robert A.
Bennett, L.
Beresford, George. D. La P.
Bergman, Voctor
Beringer, Wm. R.
Best, William
Bielon, Emma A.
Bishop, W.C.
Black, D.W.
Blake, G.A.
Blodgett, D.A.
Blodgett, J.W.
Bothwell, Grant B.
Bott, Virgil A.
Bott, Clyde E.
Bowers, Mary L.
Boyce, Andrew S.
Boyle, M. Melinda
Brayley, Clark
Brandt, C.
Bray, W.M.
Bringhurst, E.S.
Brown, Anna J.
Brown, C.S.
Brown, Frank
Brown, N.R.
Brown, S.L.
Brown,Thomas
Brownell, C.E.
Brunick, A.M.
Bryant, Maud S.
Bryant, U.S.
Burnside, J.C.
Bush, Daniel E.
Byrne, Elizabeth
California Spot Cash Mercantile Co.
Campbell, D. and D.R.
Carlson, Addie
Carlson, John
Carlson, J.P.
Carter, Laura
Cassell, Nancy
Cearus, Mary A.
Chamberlain, Frank L.
Chisholm, Duncan B.
Christensen, C.
Christofferson, Martin
Clark, C.S.
Clark, Mrs. Kate A.
Cleveland, R.M.
Clyde, F.J.
Coffey, J.W.
Coffin, Mary H.
Colton, H.G.
Columbia Harbor Land Co.
Conkle, F.
Cook, Charles
Copeland, A. (Heirs of)
Corcoran, J.
Corliss, Anna
Covell, E.A.
Cunningham, R.R.
Currie, J.E.
Curtis, Annie W.
Curtis, S.S. (Receiver)
Cyrus, A.R (also see Finlayson)
Dakin, C.H.
Dalgleish, Helen
Danziger, Jennie
Davies, T.R.
Davis, Louisa M.
Davis, Mary
Davison, I. (?),et al Trustee M.E. Church Hammond
Dawson, Ira B.
Dawson, Julius C.
Deane, Wm. R.
Dell, Sidney
Dellinger, G.V.
Denny, Thomas
Dezaldo, Mollie
Discher, Walter N.
Donahoe, C.R.
Donnel, Wm. O.
Dooney, Michael
Douglas Land and Trust Co.
Douglas, D. (Heirs of)
Driscoll, T.L. & C.
Dubois, John E.
Duckworth, Barbara A.
Dunn, J.E.
Durham, O.
Durham, Thomas M.
Eager, Luther
Edmiston, J.E.
Ehman, Charles F.
Ely, Mary Bell
England, Wm.
Erickson, Josephine
Evans, E.R.
Evanson, F.E.
Felloes, Frank
Ferguson, E.Z.
Ferguson, E.Z. (Trustee)
Ferguson, F.W.
Finlayson, James
Finlayson, James; Cyrus, A.R. Firth, Nellie
Flavel Hotel Company
Flavel Land & Development Co.
Fletcher, D.C.
Floyd, Thomas
Foss, L.R.
Foster, Thomas F.
Franks, E.L.
Fulton, A.L. (Heirs of)
Funk, Mary J.
Gabell, Henry F.
Gallagher, Thomas J.
Galvin, Mathew
Gamble, A.L.
Gamon, Josephine
Gatrell, Hennetta
Gerking, J.M.B.
Gerking, Jonathan O.
Gibbons, Charles
Gilbert, A.F.
Gilbert, A.N.
Gillette, Mary I.
Gillis, A.Y.
Gilstrap, J.R.
Ginn, Catharine
Goldsmith, M.
Goldsmith, Myra D.
Goodrich, Elizabeth B.
Gore, Mrs. E.J.
Goucher, E.E.
Graham, J.I.
Grant, H.M.
Graves, Abbie K.
Gray, M.A. (Heirs of)
Greenville, Frederick
Greib, Conrad Fred
Griffin, John N.
Grimes Grove Land Co.
Grosseup, Baron
Gumbest, Viola
Haaven, Salonia
Hagen, A.J.
Hagen, Mary K.
Hagin, Julius O.
Halin, John
Hall, J.V.
Hamilton, James I.
Hamilton, J.F.
Hammond Lumber Co.
Hansen, Johanna
Hansen, Victor
Hanson, A.
Haraden, F.F.
Harbaugh, Charles
Hardman, H.C.
Hare, James W.
Hare, Sarah J.
Harris. A.T.
Harris, Wyatt
Hartnett, John
Hawley, J.H.Co.
Hay & Cornelius
Hearn, William
Heiden, Almira
Heiden, August (Heirs of)
Hein, Fred
Heinonen, Henrik G.
Henry, F.A.
Heron, Lulu B.
Hibbard, George L.
Hibbard, Wm. F.
Hibbard, Carrie W.
Harned, Willis
Hibbert, George
Higgins, C.R.
Hilderson, W.H.
Hill, Nellie
Hill, Robert
Hildebrand, Catherine
Holman, Alfred
Honeyman, Thomas D.
Honeyman, Walter J.
Howes, L.E.
Hoyt, Mary L.
Hubbard, H.F.
Hubbard, Samuel J.
Huelat, A.B.
Huffman, D.B.
Huffman, L.C.
Hughes, J.M.
Hume, Joseph
Huntington, L.B.
Huntley, G.E.
Ingram, J.A.
Ireland, C.L.
Jackson, F.A.
Jacobson, Oscar F.
Jim, Lee
John, Peter
Johnson, Andine
Johnson, Christina
Judd, Mark L.
Judd, Douglas K.
Juntilla, Ida M.
Karvonen, Joseph
Kearney, P.
Keller, L.P.
Kelly, Mary M.
Kelly, Patrick J.
Kenny, D.
Kent, F.N.
Kimber, I.I.
Kinney, Alfred
Kindred, B.C.
Kinsey, Mary A.
Klaetsch, Gustav
Krager, Carrie A. (Heirs of)
Krick, Charles A.
Kriesel, W.
Krueger, Wm.
Lake, A.E.
Lamar, Edla
Landen, G.A.
Lane, Rev. Arthur
Laughlin, J.M.
Lee, W.C.
Lewis, Archie L.
Lewis, E.C.
Lind, John
Lipman, David
Livingstone, R.
Lloyd, Clyde D.
Loeb, William
Logan, Mrs. L.B.
Loveridge, Emily L.
Lowe, J.W. (see Blodgett)
Lowe, Edward
Lowe, Susan B.
Lowe, Mary E.
Lowe, Robert M.
McCoy, Edward
McCrosky, E.F.
McCullom, Mrs. J.A.
McEwan, John
McEwan, Robert
McEwan, R.S.
McFarland, E.B.
McGlashan, Thomas
McKee, E.D.
McKenzie, Emma
McMillan, Milus
McTavich, D.
Mallony, A.H.
Manning Brothers
Mantelli, Julia
Martin, Kate D.
Martin, Lewis
Mathews, Kate C.
Matier, John
Matscheck, J.N.
May, Harry
Mayer, J.D.
Mead, Mrs. Jessie
Meehan, J.A.
Meister, Marie
Merrifield, J.P
Merrell, Mary J.
Metcall, Ziliah H.
Meyers, F.A.
Miller, J.M.C.
Mittlestead, A.
Monks, Olive B.
Monroe, Jas. M. (Heirs of)
Mooer, D.M.
Moore, Dan J.
Morgan, Alice M.
Morgan, David
Morrice, William
Morris, W.E.
Mouler, Mrs. M.
Mouler, M.
Mutual Trust Co.
Nash, John
Nelson, A.G.
Nelsson, Anders G.
New Astoria Land Co.
Nichols, D.A.
Nichols, L.E.
Norris, T.J.
Norton, F.J.
O'Hara, Patrick
Oliver, C.H.
Olney, Silas F.
Olsen, Chris
Olsen, Nels
Olson, O.T.
Olson, Andrew
Ongendal, Hans
Oregon & Montana Lumber Co.
Ortschild, J.S.
Osburn, K.
Osgood, Mary
Pacific National Bank of Tacoma
Page, Charles H.
Paisley, W.O.
Palmer, Joel (Heirs of)
Parker, Inez E.
Parker, James T.
Patton, Marion
Pearson, George
Penny, Mrs. L.
Perry, Winfield S.
Pettes, Wm. E.
Petrie, E.
Pezoldt, Gustav
Pfunder, Mary Julien
Pickthorn, Fred L.
Pike, Fred D.
Pike, Henry E.
Pittman, Wm. M.
Pohl, Hans
Pope, Mary H.
Prael, Mrs. Fred
Pratt, Nelson
Prentice, C.M.C.
Preston, P.M.
Quimby, Mrs. E.E.
Race, Mrs. S.
Rankin, F.A.
Rasmussen, Anerjestine (?)
Reed, Nathaniel G.
Reidt, William
Richardson, Mrs. Belle
Richardson, David B.
Roberts, Elisabeth K.
Roberts, G.W.
Roberts, G.W.H.
Roberts, J.C.
Robinson, Fred
Rochat, William
Rogers, Eben G.
Rogers, G.O.
Roise, M.
Roney, Orilla G.
Rowe, Henry
Royal, M.G.
Rust, Charles A.
Ryan, M.
Sagerstrom, Edward
Samuel, J.F. and J.S.
Samuelson, Samuel
Sandstrom, J.
Saterbo, John B.
Scheel, Henry (Heirs of)
Scherneckau, Marie
Scheufler, Henry
Schrieber, J
Schreiber, Loraula K.
Schubert, Emil
Schuster, John P.
Scott, J.W.
Sedgas, Frank F.
Serr, H.M.
Seth Thomas Clock Co.
Shaw, J.J. (Heirs of)
Singleton, Alice
Singleton, John
Skoglar, Carl E.
Sloan, Catherine E.
Smith (see Kinney)
Smith, Alfred A.
Smith, Herbert S.
Smith, J.M.
Smith, Mary
Smith, J.H. and A.M.
Smith Lillian B.
Smith, Minnie
Smith, Tine
Smith, Walter C.
Snug, Gus
Snyder, Mrs. C.D.
Sorensen, N.P.
Sowers, Gideon
Spellmeyer, Henry
Spencer, Thomas
Staggs, George W.
Stanley, B.K.
Stiles, L.
Still, James
Stone, C.W.
Stoner, E.B.
Strickler, H.W.
Strickler, J.M.
Strong, Misses C. And E.
Strong, E.W.
Stuart Brothers Co.
Stuart, Jr. Duncan
Suitor, Robert
Suprenant, Mary A.
Swanson, E.M.
Swanson, Samuel
Sweeney, Julia M.
Swezea, Charles L.
Takalo, August
Tillman, Samuel W.
Tamiesie, James P.
Tamiesie, Ruth A.
Taylor, John A.
Taylor, Mary
Taylor, Thomas
Tempest, David
The Whitney Company (Limited)
Thomas, John
Thomason, Peter C.
Thompson, J.W.
Thompson, Mildred
Thomson, C.R.
Thorsen, Kari, M.
Thorsen, P.W.
Tracey, Susy E.
Travis, Frank E.
Trobridge, Levi B.
Tuefer, Ida
Tuenberg, O.V.
Turner, H.H.
Turner, Nathan A.
Unknown Owners
Van Loh, William
Wadhams, Wm. (Turstee)
Waite, Irene
Waite, Aaron E.
Wal?, J.H.
Warren, F.M.
Warren, Julia
Warren, Wm. E.
Warren, W.E.
Waterhouse, John
Watrin, John
Weeks, Mabel A.
Wehmer, G.
Welch, D.H.
Welch, Francis I.
Welch, John W.
Welch, Nancy B.
West, Lutitia
West, Margaret (Heirs of)
Wester, F.A.
Westerlund, Charles
Wheeler, Coleman H.(?)
Wheeler, C.H.
Wheeler, Cora E.
Wheeler, Kiva A.
Wheeler, Wm. A.
White, Clayton, O.
White, H.P.
White, James T.
White, Maria
Wilbur R.W.
Wilcox, George C.
Wilcox, Ross
Wilkinso, Wm. J.
Willard, H.S.
Williams, Andrew P.
Williams, Wm.
Wingate, Gabriel
Wingate, Mary W.
Wood, Corinne E.
Woodcock, C.C.
Wright, R.N. (Trustee)
Young, Alberta
Young's Bay Land & Improvement Co.
Young, Ella M.
Young, Edward T.
Young, Wm. S.

Things to see & do in Clatsop Co
Photos of Clatsop County
Oregon State Archives

Clatsop County Mailing List

A mailing list for anyonewith a genealogical interest in Clatsop County, Oregon. Mailing address for postings is orclatso@rootsweb.com. To subscribe send the word "subscribe"(without the quotes) as the only text in the body of a message to Orclatso@rootsweb.com (mail mode) or Orclatso@rootsweb.com (digest mode).

Click here  to subscribe to the mail mode.


logo
For more information on the Oregon GenWeb Project. Click the icon.


This site is hosted by:

For more information about Rootsweb, click the Icon.