Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

    Birth Records
 

The birth records have come from one of two sources; either a newspaper entry or from the early birth record book located in the vault at the Courthouse.  All entries will be listed by date in the following format:
                year, day month    son [or daughter] of {father's name} place of birth, if given.

1888~1900       1901~1905

This page last updated 18 February 1999
return to vital records page
return to homepage
 
 

 

    1888 thru 1900
1888,               daughter to W.H. BUNCH of Myrtle Point
1888, 16 Mar    son to J. Henry SCHROEDER of Arago
1888, 17 May    son to Robert BULLARD of Bullards
1888, 30 May    daughter to E.M. BLACKERBY of Floras Creek
1888, 16 Jul    daughter to Elbert DYER of Bandon
1890, 25 Dec    daughter to B.F. TUPPER
1893, 23 Mar    son to R.S. KNOWLTON of Coquille City
1893, 31 Mar    son to E.M. GALLIER of Bandon
1894, 20 Apr    son to James C. McADAMS of Coquille City
1894, 20 Jul    daughter to J.T. MARS
1894, 29 Jul    daughter to C.A. CRADDOCK of Bandon
1894, 11 Aug    son to C.I. KIME of Bandon
1895, 24 Mar    son to Wesley MACK of Bear Creek
1895, 24 Mar    son to LeRoy EDMUNDS near Bandon
1895, 07 May    son to George F. WILLIAMS of Bandon
1895, 16 Jun    son to Mrs. Jeff HOWELL of Bandon
1895, 24 Jul    son to R.H. Mast in Portland
1895, 11 Aug    daughter to M. BREWER of Bandon
1895, 28 Oct    son to Toney McCUE near Parkersburg
1895, 04 Nov    son to Walter SHOEMAKER of Bandon
1895, 05 Nov    daughter to T.J. STITT at Cape Blanco, Curry Co
1895, 23 Nov    son to Charles CRADDOCK
1896, 06 Feb     son to Edward WYANT at Two-mile
1896, 06 Mar    son to James McADAMS of Dairyville
1896, 18 Mar    daughter to Stephen GALLIER of Bandon
1896, 22 Mar    son to Edward M. GALLIER of Bandon
1896, 29 Apr    son to Robert BREEN of Bandon
1896, 07 Jul     daughter to David LOWE near Parkersburg
1896, 04 Aug    son to Top NEIL of Denmark
1897, 07 Mar    daughter to Gurley BOAK
1897, 14 Jun    son to Jason RANDLEMAN of Bear Creek
1897, 24 Jun    son to Cassins GOODMAN of Prosper
1897, 04 Sep    daughter to Ed CANTERBURY of Twomile
1898, 07 Dec    son to M. BREWER of Bandon
1899, 06 Mar    son to T.J. STITT in Florence
1899, 02 Jun    son to J.H. COWAN of Bandon
1899, 28 Sep    son to Thomas ANDERSON of Bandon
1900, 09 Jan    son to W.R. PANTER of Bandon
1900, 10 Jan    daughter to W. KIGHT of Bear Creek
1900, 30 May    son to Will DOAK of Bear Creek
1900, 11 Sep    son to Horace RUSSELL of Randolph
1900, 07 Nov    daughter to Web. FAHY of Prosper
1900, 07 Nov    daughter to T.J. STITT at Point Wilson near Port
                                                                        Townsend, WA
1900, 18 Nov    son to J.V. FOSTER of Riverton
1900, 21 Nov    daughte to Mr. MOOMAW of Bandon
1900, 05 Dec    son to John JORGENSEN of Bandon
1900, 19 Dec    son to Virgil FISHER
1900, 19 Dec    daughter to George P. TOPPING of Bandon

return to top


    1901 ~ 1905
1901, 08 Aug     son to E.A. PHILPOTT of Bandon
1901, 08 Nov     daughter to J.M. UPTON of Bandon
1902, 15 Jan     daughter to Horace N. RUSSELL of Randolph
1902, 17 Jan     daughter to Wallace POMEROY of New Lake
1902, 06 Feb     son to Alfred MORRIS of Bandon
1902, 10 Feb     son to P.B. HOYT of Bandon
1902, 07 Mar     daughter to Mrs. Wesley WAITE of Johnson Creek
1902, 08 Mar     daughter to Ed FISH of Bandon
1902, 08 Apr     daughter to Guy DREW of Parkersburg
1902, 14 Apr     son to Dick THRUSH of Prosper
1902, 01 Jun     son to C.D. STILLWELL of Bandon
1902, 03 Sep     son to Bartie DAVIDSON of Bandon
1902, 09 Sep     daughter to W. BUTTON of Bandon
1902, 11 Nov     son to M. BREUER of Bandon
1902, 05 Dec     son to A.D. MORSE of Bandon
1902, 09 Dec     daughter to Frank FLAM of Bear Creek
1902, 24 Dec     son to L.H. WOLF of Bandon
1902, 27 Dec     son to William A DOAK of Bandon
1903, 07 Mar     daughter to D.A. PATERSON of Bandon
1903, 15 Mar     daughter to John BUCKINGHAM at Bandon
1903, 17 Apr     son to Fred DAVIS near New Lake
1903, 18 Apr     son to Alva LEE of Bandon
1903, 24 Apr     daughter to George BUTTON of Bandon
1903, 16 May     daughter to Charles SWIFT of Two-mile
1903, 16 Jul     son to W.C. SANDERSON of Bandon
1903, 24 Aug     son to Charles LANGLOIS of Bandon
1903, 21 Oct     twins to Frank BARROWS of Bandon
1903, 21 Oct     son to T.W. PANTER of Bandon
1903, 28 Dec     twin sons to Cal SUMMERS
1904, 22 Mar     daughter to D.H. PREWITT of Parkersburg
1904, 09 Apr     son to George P. TOPPING at Bandon
1904, 25 Apr     daughter to Herbert MANCIET at Bandon
1904, 25 May     son to T.L. STITT at Newport
1904, 13 Jun     daughter to Albert GARFIELD at Bandon
1904, 02 Sep     daughter to Charles MOOMAW in Coquille City
1904, 22 Sep     daughter to Ralph HOLMAN at Bandon
1904, 15 Oct     daughter to Willis HOOVER at Bandon
1904, 16 Oct     son to Fred GROSS at Bandon
1904, 03 Nov     son to Chauncey WOODRUFF of Gold Beach
1904, 15 Nov     son to Thomas ANDERSON at Bandon
1905, 14 Jul     son to J.M. CONRAD at Flora Creek
1905, 22 Aug     daughter to Frank POMEROY at Bandon
1905, 27 Aug     daughter to J.T. MARS at Bandon
1905, 10 Sep     daughter to Alva LEE at Myrtle Point
1905, 06 Nov     son to George P. TOPPING

return to top