Vital Records of Douglas County 

Records have been alphabetized by both the bride and groom's surnames.
Currently, these records only go thru 1865.

          SURNAME, Given                Spouse's
       Given SURNAME
     Date of
    Marriage
GAGE, Edmond
GAGE, Mary E.
GAROUTTE, Howard N.
GAYLORD, Alice E.
GEER, Lauciny
GENGER, G. W. S.
GILES, Daniel
GILLAM, Sarah Ann
GILLIAM, Corbin
GILMORE, D. M.
GILMORE, Elizabeth
GLASGOW, Clement S.
GOFF, Johnson
GOLTRA, Elizabeth J.
GOOD, F. M.
GORDON, H. T.
GORDON, Samuel
GRALAND, Daniel
GRANT, Thompkins L.
GREEN, Elizabeth
GREEN, Evan
GREENWALD, Georgianna
GROSHON, Margaret
GROTTS, William
GRUBB, Amanda E.
GRUBB, Armelia A.
GRUBB, Melissa J.
GRUBB, Sarah J.
GRUBB, T. Nelson
GRUBBE, George W.
GURNEY, Helen M.
HAIGHT, Charles
HAINES, George
HAINES, Josephine P.
HALL, Ann
HALL, Sarah E.
HALL, Susanna
HALPAIN, Susan
HAMILTON, David
HAMILTON, Doctor S.
HAMILTON, Mary Jane
HANKS, T. L.
HANLEY, Michael
HANSAKER, Samuel
HANSOM, D. W.
HARDENBROOK, Bradford
HARNESS, Rudolph
HARPER, George W.
HARPER, Pleasant H.
HART, Franklin Y.
HARVEY, Anne
HASTON, John H.
HATTON, Mary E.
HAWKINS, Elizabeth
HAWKINS, William N.
HAYNES, William
HAYTE, Mary J.
HEBARD, Melinda
HENDRICKS, Mrs. M. H.
HERRINGTON, Margaret Ann
HIBBERD, Lucinda
HIGGINS, Rachael P.
HIGGINS, Sarah Jane
HILL, Fleming R.
HILL, Legrand H.
HILLYARD, Margaret J.
HINKLE, Julia
HINKLE, Thomas
HOLBROOK, Henry
HOLMAN, Joseph
HORN (chinese)
HOSKINS, Harriet
HOSKINS, S. Marie
HOWELL, Andrew J.
HOWELL, Standford
HOXIE, Arvin
HUNTER, Mrs. Mary Ann
HUNTLEY, Eben
HUNTLEY, Louisa May
HUNTLEY, Marilla
HUNTLEY, Mary
HUNTLEY, Mehala
HUNTLEY, Rebecca
HUTCHINSON, E. L.
HUTCHINSON, James C.
HUTCHINSON, Mrs. Lizzie
HYLAND, Thomas Arthur
HYMAN, Abraham
Nancy Ann COX
Rowlan FLORNOY
Jane TAYLOR
E. M. MOORE
F. M. WALKER
Mary BEAVER
America BRADEN
T. Nelson GRUBB
S. Marie HOSKINS
Mary Frances BAKER
Joseph ROBERTS
Mary McKAY
Harriett KELLOGG
Keller FARRINGTON
Caroline PIERCE
Victory S. STRATTON
Mary Ann DAY
Mrs. Jane SUTHERLIN
Mary PERRY
James SIMPSON
Elizabeth ROBERTS
F. M. TIBBETTS
Michael WHOBERY
Emiline BELLIEU
William SCOGGIN
John PEOBLES
Joseph HOLMAN
Francis A. SMITH
Sarah Ann GILLAM
Mildred BURDICK
James W. ROOK
Virginia OTEY
Carrie LANE
Henry C. THORTON
Thomas D. BEALL
Richard THOMAS
Allen EMBREE
John D. BOWEN
Mary BYARS
Sarah Jane WATSON
Ewel BARKER
Jane PERDUE
Martha M. M. BURNETT
Sarah J. CANNON
Charlotte WHITE
Sarah Ann WILSON
Ann M. RICE
Fedelia M. DODGE
Sarah E. BREWER
Isabella THORNE
Ralph COCKERHAM
Jane FLOURNOY
Green M. EDWARDS
Rollin C. SMITH
Edney J. RUSSELL
Amelia STEVENS
Henry HOLBROOK
Charles W. CHURCHILL
S. S. CONVERSE
James W. PARKER
Henry ARMOR
John G. TIPTON
James H. TIPTON
Delinda REED
Bethena A. OWENS
Robert BREEDING
Solomon ABRAHAM
Sarah BERGER
Mary J. HAYTE
Melissa J. GRUBB
Hon CHIN
James WILSON
Corbin GILLIAM
Emily MARTIN
Adaline NORTHRUP
Nancy Jane JONES
James P. DAY
Cecelia MASTERS
William W. LYLLE
Joseph B. D. BALL
John FITZGERALD
William H. CLARNO
William W. WALKER
Clementina THRUSH
Sarah A. COPELAND
Spencer MISER
Martha E. STEARNS
Jane OWENS
  5 Jul 1857
19 Aug 1864
  7 Dec 1865
  2 Apr 1861
30 Jan 1865
  8 Jun 1854
26 Oct 1861
  6 Feb 1854
29 Mar 1860
18 Aug 1858
28 Nov 1854
17 Oct 1859
14 Jun 1858
24 Feb 1861
12 Sep 1860
17 May 1855
28 Oct 1858
14 Sep 1861
31 Oct 1858
10 Nov 1861
15 May 1857
27 Oct 1864
  9 Oct 1860
17 Aug 1857
16 Jun 1853
10 Aug 1859
16 Jun 1853
14 Oct 1859
  6 Feb 1854
11 Oct 1864
17 Sep 1863
23 Sep 1865
16 Oct 1864
24 Jun 1865
10 Nov 1859
31 May 1864
29 Sep 1854
  5 Oct 1856
  8 May 1858
13 Mar 1856
  3 Nov 1859
26 Sep 1861
11 Dec 1854
27 Nov 1856
13 Aug 1865
  7 Apr 1859
  3 Oct 1861
18 May 1858
  6 Dec 1859
  3 Sep 1863
  9 Aug 1856
  5 Sep 1856
25 Nov 1861
  8 Jan 1865
21 Apr 1858
30 Nov 1859
27 Sep 1854
  3 May 1863
13 Oct 1863
23 Jul 1863
31 Aug 1861
18 May 1865
16 Jul 1865
24 Mar 1853
  4 May 1854
30 Aug 1865
  3 Jan 1861
31 Mar 1861
27 Sep 1854
16 Jun 1853
28 Feb 1860
  5 May 1861
29 Mar 1860
  1 Jul 1858
  2 Aug 1862
11 Aug 1861
  5 Feb 1856
28 Aug 1862
28 Sep 1856
  8 Jun 1856
21 Sep 1862
  1 Jan 1865
23 Jun 1853
26 Jan 1862
14 Feb 1865
16 Mar 1865
23 Jun 1861
29 Jan 1865

Check out our favorite Genealogy Links  or Vital Records
Take a look at our Resources  or  Database
Return to Douglas County Home Page
Place a Query  or look at new Queries  
Ask for a Lookup
Visit other Oregon Counties
Look at county  Maps and History
Go to Biographies,  Cemeteries  or  Census Records
Have a peek at Geographic Place Names

Jump to adjacent counties
CURRY       COOS    KLAMATH   LANE   JACKSON   JOSEPHINE


If you have a correction or some thing to share, please write

Dan Matney


This page updated 06 Dec 2014


Welcome, you are the 1118th visitor.  I hope that you enjoyed your visit and plan to come back often.