Vital Records of Douglas County 

Marriage Records;
I - J - K - L

Records have been alphabetized by both the bride and groom's surnames.  Currently, these records only go thru 1865.  I hope to eventually have the marriages online thru 1899.  Please continue to check back for more records.  Marriage dates preceeded by "L" indicate that there was no return of marriage record.

      SURNAME, Given                   Spouse's
          Given SURNAME
      Date of
     Marriage
IMBLER, John W.
INGRAM, Berry
INGRAM, Francis Marion
IRELAND, Juliet Ann
IRELAND, K. B.
IRELAND, William
JACKSON, John
JARVIS, Mrs. Mary
JEFFERSON, Eleanor S.
JENKINS, Richard T.
JOHNSON, Elizabeth
JOHNSON, Emily
JOHNSON, Fredrich M.
JOHNSON, Sarah A. E.
JONES, Elizabeth
JONES, Mary M.
JONES, Nancy E.
JONES, Nancy Jane
JONES, Sarah C.
JONES, Sarah Jane
JONES, Mrs. Susannah
JORDAN, Mary F.
JUDD, Mary A.
KEARNEY, Edward S.
KELLOGG, Harriet
KELLOGG, Lyman L.
KELLY, Jackson
KINDRED, Jane
KING, Farrington B.
KINNEY, Nancy
KITCHEN, James
KNOTT, A. J.
KNOTT, Elizabeth J. R.
KNOTT, Levi
KRUSE, John
LABRIE, Ferdinand M.
LADD, Robert J.
LAFROMWAY, Mrs. Amelia
LANDER, Henry
LANE, Carrie
LANE, Mrs. E. J.
LANE, Joseph S.
LANE, Simon R.
LANE, Simon R.
LANE, Winnifred
LARANT, Narcisse
LATHROP, E. A.
LAWSON, Thomas
LEDGERWOOD, Thomas
LEE, John H.
LEEPER, George
LEONARD, Ellen
LEWIS, Lafayette
LEWIS, Robert L.
LONG, A. S.
LONG, Sarah E.
LOWE, Mrs Maria
LYLLE, William W.
LYND, Arthusa B.
LYONS, Mary S.
Sarah A. REED
Mary J. BENEFIELD
Margaret DODSON
George NICHOLS
Mary E. FLOOK
Margaret NOAH
Mary ROSE
Antoine McKIE
John D. WOODSON
Sarah A. E. JOHNSON
George Washington SNIDER
Stephen MASTERS
Mary WHITMAN
Richard T. JENKINS
Silas W. CRANE
John W. NOAH
Henry LANDER
Arvin HOXIE
Robert L. LEWIS
Thomas McCULLOUGH
Bethel WAY
E. B. ROBERSON
Noah CORNUTT
Emily R. ROSE
Johnson GOFF
Mary H. PINKSTON
Lidie DODSON
John M. WEST
Harriet N. SWEET
John STANLEY
Patsy Ellen RUSSEL
Eliza TIBBITTS
Robert J. LADD
Mary B. SAVERY
Mary S. LYONS
Ann Eliza ROWLEY
Elizabeth J. R. KNOTT
Leander BLAIN
Nancy E. JONES
George HAINES
Thomas LEDGERWOOD
Eleanor STEVENSON
Sarah J. AIKEN
Catherine DRAIN
Lafayette MOSHER
Amy B. ROWLEY
Frances E. STANTON
Isabel DYSERT
Mrs. E. J. LANE
Martha Jane PATTERSON
Sarah CHURCHILL
John BAZZELLE
Mary F. RICHARDS
Sarah C. JONES
Eveline VEST
 ... WESTENHISER
Thomas F. WINCHESTER
Louisa May HUNTLEY
Thomas SMITH
John KRUSE
  7 May 1865
  3 Aug 1863
10 Jul 1859
19 Nov 1854
26 Oct 1865
  3 Sep 1857
27 Oct 1861
10 Sep 1860
  6 Dec 186.
11 Oct 1862
22 Aug 1857
  9 Feb 1861
12 Apr 1864
11 Oct 1862
21 Feb 1854
18 Jan 1857
10 May 1863
11 Aug 1861
18 Oct 1863
17 Sep 1865
26 Oct 1854
  7 Jan 1855
20 Jan 1861
  1 Nov 1863
14 Jun 1858
10 Jul 1864
L-  2 Nov 1862
26 Feb 1854
25 Oct 1860
  6 Nov 1852
  2 May 1854
20 Sep 1854
16 May 1855
27 Sep 1854
25 Nov 1865
  8 Nov 1857
16 May 1855
15 Apr 1862
10 May 1863
16 Oct 1864
19 Sep 1854
19 Apr 1854
30 Jun 1858
22 Nov 1865
  1 Jul 1856
16 Mar 1856
26 Oct 1864
Oct. 31, 1864
19 Sep 1854
29 Oct 1865
17 Nov 1853
23 Jan 1859
17 May 1859
18 Oc, 1863
14 Oct 1860
22 Feb 1865
10 Nov 1859
28 Sep 1856
21 Oct 1852
25 Nov 1865

Preceeding Page       Next Page

Check out our favorite Genealogy Links  or Vital Records
Take a look at our Resources  or  Database
Return to Douglas County Home Page
Place a Query  or look at new Queries  
Ask for a Lookup
Visit other Oregon Counties
Look at county  Maps and History
Go to Biographies,  Cemeteries  or  Census Records
Have a peek at Geographic Place Names

Jump to adjacent counties
CURRY       COOS    KLAMATH   LANE   JACKSON   JOSEPHINE

If you have a correction or some thing to share, please write

Dan Matney


This page updated 06 Dec 2014



Welcome, you are the 1086th visitor.  I hope that you enjoyed your visit and plan to come back often.