Douglas County
                           Marriage  Records  
                                          Q -
R - S - T

Records have been alphabetized by both the bride and groom's surnames.  Currently, these records only go thru 1865.  Marriage dates preceeded by "L" indicate that there was no return of marriage record.

SURNAME, Given Spouse's
Given SURNAME
Date of
Marriage
QUINELLE, Frances
RACKLIFF, William
RAGSDALE, John
RANDALL, Mrs. Harriet M.
RANSOM, Cordelia E.
RAPER, Richard
RAPPLEYE, Jeremiah
REED, Delinda
REED, Joseph
REED, Samuel T.
REED, Sarah A.
REED, Sarah Elizabeth
REINHARDT, Charles
REINHARDT, Henry G.
REVAIS, Matilda
RICE, Alice C.
RICE, Ann M.
RICE, Ann M.
RICE, Austin
RICHARDS, Mary F.
RIDDLE, Abner
RIDDLE, George
RIDDLE, John B.
RIDDLE, Mariah
RIDENOUR, Eliza Ann
RIDENOUR, Lucretia
RIDENOUR, Mary
ROBERSON, E. B.
ROBERTS, Elizabeth
ROBERTS, Elizabeth
ROBERTS, Emily
ROBERTS, George
ROBERTS, Joseph
ROBERTS, Mary E.
ROBERTS, Nelson
ROBINSON, Frederick B.
ROBINSON, Mary F.
ROOK, James W.
ROSE, Emily R.
ROSE, Lucy S.
ROSE, Mary
ROSS, Benjamin
ROWLEY, Amy B.
ROWLEY,, Ann Eliza
ROYAL, Mary E. F.
RUCKLES, M. C.
RUDD, Adelia M.
RUSSELL, Edney J.
RUSSELL, Patsy Ellen
RUSSELL, Riley M.
SAAR, Peter
SARAT, Augustus
SAVERY, Mary B.
SAWYER, Catherine
SCOGGIN, William
SHAMBROOK, George
SHAW, John
SHAW, Lizzie
SHERWOOD, Warren
SHORT, Lewis
SHUPE, Rachael J.
SILVERS, William
SIMMONS, Charlotte
SIMMONS, Jonathan
SIMMONS, Mary
SIMPSON, James
SINGLETON, Elizabeth
SINGLETON, William Bailey
SLOCUM, Alfred
SLOCUM, Emma A.
SLOCUM, Mary H.
SMITH, Anna Rebecca
SMITH, Francis A.
SMITH, Harriet
SMITH, Rollin C.
SMITH, Samuel C.
SMITH, Susan
SMITH, Thomas
SNEAD, Mrs. Sophia
SNIDER, George Washington
STANLEY, John
STANTON, Frances E.
STARK, James R.
STEARNS, Martha E.
STEMMINS, Matilda
STEPHENS, Josiah
STEPHENS, Nancy
STEPHENS, Prescilla
STEVENS, Amelia
STEVENS, Thomas
STEVENSON, Eleanor
STEVENSON, Elizabeth
STEVENSON, H. W.
STEVENSON, Mary
STEVENSON, Mary Ann
STEVENSON, Sarah M.
STEWART, Jefferson
STIPPE, J. D.
STORY, William
STRATTON, Laura M. T.
STRATTON, Victory S.
SUTHERLIN, Irene
SUTHERLIN, Jane
SUTHERLIN, Mrs. Jane
SUTHERLIN, Samson
SWEET, Harriet N.
SWEET, Sarah B.
TAPP, Robert H.
TAYLOR, Jane
TEDROW, Emeline
THARP, William
THIELE, Catherine M.
THOMAS, Caroline
THOMAS, Ellen
THOMAS, Eliza
THOMAS, Mary
THOMAS, Nelly
THOMAS, Richard
THOMPSON, J. G.
THORNE, Isabella
THORNHILL, Mrs. Rebecca
THORTON, Henry C.
THRUSH, Clementina
THRUSH, Rhoda Ann
THURCH, Phoebe
TIBBATS, Sophia Ellen
TIBBITTS, Eliza
TIBBETTS, F. M.
TIPTON, James H.
TIPTON, John G.
TIPTON, Nancy Jane
TIPTON, Syntha
TODD, Ellen
TRIMBLE, Eunice
TRONSEN, E. R.
TROXEL, Susan
TUFTS, James
TYRREL, Arden
TYRELL, Louisa
Matilda REVAIS
Cordelia E. RANSOM
Mary ARRINGTON
Andrew J. ALLEN
William RACKLIFF
Mrs. Rebecca THORNHILL
Lovina YOUNG
Fleming R. HILL
Rachel WILLIAMSON
Emma A. SLOCUM
John W. IMBLER
Carrick H. BARNETT
Elizabeth PENTER
Sarah B. SWEET
Frances QUINELLE
Abner RIDDLE
George RIDDLE
Rudolph HARNESS
Margarett FEATHERS
Lafayette LEWIS
Alice C. RICE
Ann M. RICE
Jane FEATHERS
R. N. BEAL
Joseph CHAMPAIGN
George SHAMBROOK
Ferdinand FORTIN
Mary F. JORDON
Jacob CANADY
Evan GREEN
R. A. COWELS
Francis MARTIN
Elizabeth GILMORE
Nelson MEUHANEY
Ruby J. YOKUM
Mary F. ROBINSON
Frederick B. ROBINSON
Helen M. GURNEY
Edward S. KEARNEY
Rufus MALLORY
John JACKSON
Rhoda E. BONEBRAKER
Narcisse LARANT
Ferdinand M. LABRIE
Rev. John FLINN
Mary STEVENSON
Thomas WHITTED
William N. HAWKINS
James KITCHEN
Rhoda Ann THRUSH
Margaret Unice OLMSTEAD
Mary CANTELLE
Levi KNOTT
Josiah STEPHENS
Amanda E. GRUBB
Lucretia RIDENOUR
Mary McCUMBER
A. V. PETERS
Lavina BURT
Susan DIXON
F. W. METZ
Mary SIMMONS
Abraham ENGELS
Ann E. DUNCAN
William SILVERS
Elizabeth GREEN
Benjamin MATTHEWS
Martha Jane COOPER
Catherine S. MARTIN
Samuel T. REED
P. P. PALMER
William BARTON
Sarah J. GRUBB
  ...  MOORE
Elizabeth HAWKINS
Susan SMITH
Samuel C. SMITH
Arthusa B. LYND
Charles BECKWORTH
Elizabeth JOHNSON
Nancy KINNEY
E. A. LATHROP
Lydia A. CLARK
Thomas Arthur HYLAND
Joseph COX
Catherine SAWYER
Fleming OWENS
Henry BROWN
William HAYNES
Lucy OGLE
Joseph S. LANE
David BUSHY
Maranda YOCUM
M. C. RUCKLES
John S. PARTY
J. D. VanBUREN
Mary KENT
D. B. MATHENENY
Nancy J. CLARK
Charles O. EVANS
H. T. GORDON
Matthew ADAMS
Robert H. TAPP
Daniel GRALAND
Lucy Ann PARRIS
Farrington B. KING
Henry G. REINHARDT
Jane SUTHERLIN
Howard N. GAROUTTE
William WELLS
Lucy Ann MILLER
John ALLEN
Franklin C. CARR
F. O. WORLEY
Charles PATCHEN
Andrew FINLEY
E. R. TRONSEN
Sarah E. HALL
Mary Jane PARRIS
Franklin Y. HART
Richard RAPER
Josephine P. HAINES
E. L. HUTCHINSON
Riley M. RUSSELL
Isaac BOYL
James McKENNEY
A. J. KNOTT
Georgeianna GREENWALD
Sarah Jane HIGGINS
Rachael P. HIGGINS
Daniel WELKER
John V. BRADLEY
John APPLEGATE
Garet CROCKETT
Nelly THOMAS
Henry VINCENT
Margaret CROXTON
Lucinda COOK
Francis M. WRIGHT
  2 Apr 1863
19 Nov 1865
  8 Jun 1862
22 Oct 1857
19 Nov 1865
18 Jan 1855
26 Jul 1859
24 Mar 1853
19 Jul 1857
  2 Aug 1863
  7 May 1865
21 Oct 1858
22 Feb 1859
17 Feb 1856
  2 Apr 1863
31 Dec 1865
20 Apr 1865
  3 Oct 1861
  8 Oct 1864
17 May 1859
31 Dec 1865
20 Apr 1865
19 Apr 1864
19 Apr 1864
  8 Mar 1857
15 Nov 1855
21 Oct 1860
  7 Jan 1855
20 Jan 1855
15 May 1857
17 Mar 1864
  2 Jul 1863
28 Nov 1854
15 Nov 1865
  3 Oct 1858
12 Nov 1860
12 Nov 1860
17 Sep 1863
  1 Nov 1863
24 Jun 1860
27 Oct 1861
10 Aug 1864
16 Mar 1856
  8 Nov 1857
13 Aug 1856
15 Sep 1861
21 Jun 1860
21 Apr 1858
  2 May 1854
29 Feb 1864
12 Sep 1858
10 May 1864
27 Sep 1854
  9 Aug 1864
16 Jun 1853
15 Nov 1855
12 Nov 1865
22 Dec 1864
21 Dec 1860
  2 Apr 1854
28 May 1865
21 Sep 1862
11 Jul 1858
15 Oct 1865
21 Sep 1862
10 Nov 1861
L-  8 Dec 1862
22 Nov 1857
26 Oct 1858
  2 Aug 1863
  6 Mar 1856
22 Jul 1860
14 Oct 1859
  1 Jan 1864
  8 Jan 1865
  6 May 1856
  6 May 1856
21 Oct 1852
12 Oct 1859
22 Aug 1857
  6 Nov 1852
26 Oct 1864
28 Jan 1864
23 Jun 1861
L-24 Nov 1862
  9 Aug 1864
  7 Aug 1864
18 Sep 1856
30 Nov 1859
  4 May 1854
19 Apr 1854
10 May 1863
30 Sep 1864
15 Sep 1861
26 May 1858
30 Sep 1864
10 Sep 1857
  5 Nov 1865
  4 Nov 1864
29 Jul 1858
17 May 1855
  4 Dec 1855
23 May 1858
14 Sep 1861
23 Jun 1861
25 Oct 1860
17 Feb 1856
23 May 1858
  7 Dec 1865
12 Apr 1863
30 Nov 1854
  3 Jul 1864
12 Apr 1860
13 Jul 1856
10 Dec 1863
  1 Jul 1860
  9 Apr 1865
31 May 1864
24 Aug 1862
  3 Sep 1863
18 Jan 1855
24 Jun 1865
26 Jan 1862
29 Feb 1864
18 Dec 1858
19 Sep 1858
20 Sep 1854
27 Oct 1864
16 Jul 1865
18 May 1865
  5 Jul 1855
22 Mar 1857
14 Jan 1858
  6 Apr 1865
  9 Apr 1865
  3 Jan 1860
11 Dec 1854
  4 Jul 1854
18 Oct 1857

Preceeding Page       Next Page

Check out our favorite Genealogy Links  or Vital Records
Take a look at our Resources  or  Database
Return to Douglas County Home Page
Place a Query  or  look at new Queries  
Ask for a Lookup
Visit other Oregon Counties
Look at county  Maps and History
Go to Biographies,  Cemeteries  or  Census Records
Have a peek at Geographic Place Names

Jump to adjacent counties
CURRY       COOS    KLAMATH   LANE   JACKSON   JOSEPHINE

   For comments or questions, contact Ralph J. Turner
Coordinator for Douglas, Lake, and Yamhill Co., Gene. Soc.
 
This page updated 19 May 1999

Welcome, you are the 298th visitor.  I hope that you enjoyed your visit and plan to come back often.