Douglas County
                           Marriage  Records  
                                          V  -  
 -  Y

SURNAME, Given Spouse's
Given SURNAME
Date of
Marriage
VanBUREN, J. D.
VEST, Eveline
VINCENT, Henry
WADE, Isabel
WALKER, F. M.
WALKER, William
WALKER, William W.
WARD, Frazer
WARD, Robert M.
WATSON, Sarah Jane
WAY, Bethel
WEAVER, Elizabeth
WEAVER, James B.
WEAVER, John
WELKER, Daniel
WELLS, Benjamin F.
WELLS, William
WELLS, William N.
WEST, John M.
WESTENHISER,  ...
WHEATLY, Thomas
WHISTLER, Barbara Alice
WHITE, Charlotte
WHITMAN, Mary
WHITSET, Jackson
WHITTED, Thomas
WHITTLESEY, J. B.
WHOBERY, Michael
WILEY, Henry
WILLIAMS, Ann H.
WILLIAMS, Nancy E.
WILLIAMS, Peter
WILLIAMS, Sarah V.
WILLIAMSON, Rachel
WILLIS, Helen
WILLIS, Sarah F.
WILSON, James
WILSON, Sarah Ann
WIMBERLY, Enoch
WINCHESTER, Thomas F.
WITT, Silas
WOODRUFF, Robert A.
WOODSON, John D.
WOODSON, Mary M.
WORLEY, F. O.
WRIGHT, Edward
WRIGHT, Francis M.
WRIGHT, Harriet
WRIGHT, Harriet
WRIGHT, Harriet E.
WRIGHT, Jeslin
WRIGHT, Mary Ellen
YOCUM, Maranda
YOKUM, Ruby J.
YOUNG, Harrison
YOUNG, Lovina
YOUNG, Surilda C.
Sarah M. STEVENSON
A. S. LONG
Susan TROXEL
August E. OZROUF
Lauciny GEER
Catherine FRIEND
Rebecca HUNTLEY
Polly Ann FLOURNOY
Ann H. WILLIAMS
Doctor S. HAMILTON
Mrs. Susannah JONES
George DeMERIT
Sarah Ann BAILEY
Harriet E. WRIGHT
Nancy Jane TIPTON
Virginia O'BARBER
Emeline TEDROW
Anna MILLER
Jane KINDRED
Sarah E. LONG
Mrs. Josephine MALOY
A. N. MATHEWS
D. W. HANSOM
Fredrich M. JOHNSON
Nancy DODSON
Adelia M. RUDD
Lizzie BUSHY
Margaret GROSHON
Patsey Ann MILLIKEN
Robert M. WARD
Edwin M. MOORE
Susan MITCHELL
Solomon J. CULVER
Joseph REED
Robert PHIPPS
Jesse C. MYERS
Harriet HOSKINS
Bradford HARDENBROOK
Nancy A. MARKS
Mrs. Maria LOWE
Rebecca J. MILLS
Margarett CATHCART
Eleanor S. JEFFERSON
Henry BECKLEY
Ellen THOMAS
Laurette BROWN
Louisa TYRELL
James H. BEANE
Job DENNING
John WEAVER
Henry ADAMS
William McKNIGHT
H. W. STEVENSON
Nelson ROBERTS
Lavina FISHER
Jeremiah RAPPLEYE
Presley EUBANK
30 Sep 1864
14 Oct 1860
  3 Jan 1860
  4 Dec 1864
30 Jan 1865
  8 Feb 1863
23 Jun 1853
29 Apr 1858
19 Sep 1850
13 Mar 1856
26 Oct 1854
  1 Jun 1865
  3 May 1859
  3 May 1859
  5 Jul 1855
24 Dec 1865
12 Apr 1863
20 Mar 1859
26 Feb 1854
22 Feb 1865
  8 Jul 1861
25 Dec 1859
13 Aug 1865
12 Apr 1864
24 Jan 1856
21 Jun 1860
29 Oct 1865
  9 Oct 1860
  9 Jun 1859
19 Sep 1850
27 Feb 1855
  6 Jun 1855
12 Oct 1865
19 Jul 1857
20 Sep 1863
  8 Dec 1859
  5 May 1861
  7 Apr 1859
  3 Sep 1857
10 Nov 1859
  4 Jul 1856
26 Nov 1865
  6 Dec 1860
30 Jan 1864
13 Jul 1856
29 Apr 1859
18 Oct 1857
11 Sep 1853
12 Nov 1863
  3 May 1859
21 Oct 1854
27 May 1859
30 Sep 1864
  3 Oct 1858
17 Dec 1857
26 Jul 1859
26 Oct 1862

Preceeding Page   

Check out our favorite Genealogy Links  or Vital Records
Take a look at our Resources  or  Database
Return to Douglas County Home Page
Place a Query  or  look at new Queries  
Ask for a Lookup
Visit other Oregon Counties
Look at county  Maps and History
Go to Biographies,  Cemeteries  or  Census Records
Have a peek at Geographic Place Names

Jump to adjacent counties
CURRY       COOS    KLAMATH   LANE   JACKSON   JOSEPHINE

   For comments or questions, contact Ralph J. Turner
Coordinator for Douglas County, Lake County and Yamhill Co. Gene. Soc.
 
This page updated 19 May 1999

Welcome, you are the 171st visitor.  I hope that you enjoyed your visit and plan to come back often.