First German Methodist Cemetery
Surname First, Middle, Maiden Dates  
ARENSMEIER Carl F W 1846-1936
ARENSMEIER Daniel F 1880-1921
ARENSMEIER* Earl C 1917-1987
ARENSMEIER Sophie M Piitz 1852-1938
BACHMAN Henry J 1873-1907
BAILEY* Lela May 1912-1915
BOOTH Bettie A 1847-1934
BOOTH Frank M 1920
BORGER Cornelius A 1862-1944
BROETJE Katherine Hoffman 1885-1912
BROWN
BUCHANAN Henry 1907
CANTRELL Dorothy A 1918
CANTRELL* Edward L 1920-1976
CLARK John W 1933
CRITTENDON 1933
DEGNER Bertie A
DEGNER* Fred E 1896-1951
DEGNER Julius 1854-1906
DEGNER* Wilhemine "Pauline" Kobs 1858-1939
DOMBROWE* Berthold 1860-1942
DOMBROWE* Elizabeth 1902-1961
DRISKELL Alva Guy 1895-1967
FERGUSON* Marie Margaret Dombrowe
FINKBEINER Lois (infant) 1931
GOMER Amelia Marcus 1907 -2001
GOMER* Anna Elizabeth Deines 1862-1946
GOMER Henry 1887-1947
GOMER John Fred 1903-1977
GOMER* Wilhelm "William" Sr 1853-1932
GOMER William Jr 1900-1902
GRAHAM* Glenn R 1873-1945
GRAHAM* Steven Ray 1959-1973
HAMILTON* Claude F 1905-1988
HARDWICK* David 1904-1919
HARDWICK Elsie 1906-1907
HARDWICK Susan Reichen 1877-1919
HARRY Christian 1872-1936
HARRY Elizabeth 1975
HARRY John William 1914-1994
HARRY* Theodore "Ted" 1912-1992
HARTNAGEL Arthur E 1859-1910
HARTNAGEL Carl T 1905-1914
HARTNAGEL Edwin A 1869-1952
HARTNAGEL* Elizabeth Stoller 1872-1931
HARTNAGEL Theodore 1854-1927
HAGNAUER Christian "Chris" 1851-1935
HAGNAUER Elizabeth Stradler 1931
HENDERSON Daisy B 1983
HENDERSON Rufus R 1983
HENSKE Diana Cheryl (inf) 1955
HENSKE* Fred William 1900-1981
HENSKE Johan "Fredrick" Wilhelm 1866-1930
HENSKE Katie Marguerite Hoffstetter 1901-1984
HENSKE* Norman Rudolph 1927-1953
HENSKE Robert Emmett 1893-1987
HENSKE* Wilhelmina "Minnie" Ruckheim 1865-1951
HOFFMAN Clara Helen Hanneman 1880-1971
HOFFMAN Frederick lawrence 1904-1916
HOFFMAN* John Alexander 1945
HOFFMAN Katherine 1912
HOFSTETTER George R 1895-1977
HOFSTETTER* Sophia Ann Henske 1898-1978
HYDER* Victor Clarence 1 913-1994
JONES Arlie 1915
KEEP Gertrude 1916-1917
KILLINGBECK* Elizabeth Degner 1885-1945
KILLINGBECK George Herbert 1877-1951
LIERMAN* Albert G 1923-1972
LIERMAN Margaret 1928-1981
LIERMAN Mark T 1968-1987
LIERMAN* Martha Marie Henske 1892-1933
LOCHRIE* Elizabeth H 1978
LOCHRIE* Sam E 1884-1951
MADDOX Aquilla (Mrs JD) 1870-1917
MADDOX JD 1931
MANDELL Simon A 1877-1951
MARSHALL Elbert E (inf) 1999
MENDOZA Bonita (inf)
MITCHELL Betty L 1919-1981
MITCHELL Carl H 1917-1982
MOEHRING Carl F W 1936
MOEHRING Fred
MOEHRING* Jacob Samuel 1882-1945
MOEHRING John C 1856-1909
MOEHRING Minnie S 1943
MOEHRING* Phyllis Nadine (child) 1933-1936
MOEHRING Virgil John 1917-1950
NELSON Matthew Ben 1982
NISLEY* Austen 1904-1962
NISLEY* M Bernice Baker 1938-1986
NISLEY* Mae H Paulson 1907-1995
PETERSEN* Alfred John 1912-1998
PETERSEN* Arnole    1996
PETERSEN Edna Amelia Krofta 1905-1972
PETERSEN Emma Frances Krofta 1884-1980
PETERSEN Frank 1859-1925
PETERSEN* Martin 1872-1963
PORTER* Anna Belknap 1870-1945
PORTER* Cecil 1870-1939
POSER* Wilhelm E "William" 1861-1926
QUIRING* John Wieb 1867-1933
REICHEN Emanuel 1885-1910
REICHEN Gilgian 1883-1907
REICHEN John 1878-1913
SAR* Carl Wilhelm "Charley" 1919
SAR* David(see Hardwick) 1919
SAR* Susie K Reichen/Hardwick 1919
SCHAFF Fred Frank 1901-1990
SCHERER Derrick 1979-1996
SCHMITH
SEEL Y John C 1951
SEETHOFF* George 1894-1918
SEETHOFF* Henry M 1877-1927
SEETHOFF John 1848-1918
SHIELDS Nellie Moehring 1898-1962
SNAVEL Y
STRASSER Arnold (infant) 1911
STRASSER* Frieda Louise 1916-1924
STRASSER James (infant) 1916
STURMER Albert 1877-1917
SUMMERS Carole 1949-1953
THOMPSON Mary Ellen Hicks 1909-1998
THOMPSON* Robert Donnell 191 0-1984
TOLMAN* Grant 1920-1986
TOLMAN* Jonathan Brent 1965-1997
VANBUSKIRK* Margaret G 1919-1997
VANBUSKIRK Norman R 1918-2000
WAWRINOFSKY Augusta Wilhelimina Ziebarth 1859-1931
WAWRINOFSKY* Carl Frederick 1928
WAWRINOFSKY Charles 1862-1928
WAWRINOFSKY* Edwin 1887-1956
WILLIAMS* Eisie Lois Henske 1926-1996
WILLOUGHBY* Robert Vincent 1911-1999
WOOD* Minnie    Degner 1902-1992