Grey Butte Cemetery
Surname First, Middle, Maiden Date
ALLEN Charles L 1912
ARMSTRONG Anna "Polly Ann" 22 Dec 1910
ARMSTRONG Robert 1935
BARKHAM Albert M 1974
BARKHAM Arthur J 1868-1948
BARKHAM* Ethel G 1877-1929
BARNETT* David W 1854-1931
BARNETT* Eleanor Furby 15 May 1829-10 Nov 1916
BARNETT Elijah M 14 Mar 1826-11 Apr 1904
BARNETT James H 1904
BARNETT* Robert 1832-1923
BARNETT Viola 23 Nov 1858-8 Apr 1900
BATESON Arthur E 11 Oct 1902
BATESON infant 2 Aug 1908
BEAVER Dave Wesley 2001
BENEFIELD Mary A 4 Jun 1853-19 Feb 1906
BENEFIELD Willis W 1846-1924
BENNETT Charles 
BENNETT Nancy Jane (Jennie) Rush 22 Dec 1857-23 Feb 1917
BIGELOW Michael
BLAND Belinda 1841-1914
BLAND Bertha M 1888-1946
BLAND Daniel 1911-23 Feb 1930
BLAND Edward 1903
BLAND Isaac 1918
BLAND James   1927
BLAND Pearl Crane
BLAND* Robert W 1872-1947
BOURLAND Esther J 1988
BOURLAND Judd F 1955
BRADEN* Edwin Horacce 1859-1927
BRADEN* Lina E 1863-1938
BRADEN Joe 1927
BRADEN Thomas 1982
BRAITHWAIT* George W 1866-1959
BRAITHWAIT* Susie M Burrill 1876-1966
BREEDING* Joseph Lane 1857-1926
BREEDING Margarett J Hamilton 3 Apr 1855-30 Sep 1930
BRUMMER Callie 1960
BURK Geraldine "Gerry" Burgess 1995
BURKHART Marvin M 1955
CAIN infant
CAIN John (or Walter)
CAIN (KANE) Squire 1901
CARSON Elizabeth Stricklin 18 Mar 1834-6 Jan 1905
CARSON Mark A 1909
CARTENSEN Mavis A Hodges 1996
CATE baby girl 1916
CATE baby girl
CATE William Burson 1887-1934
CATES Jimmie Dean 1999
CHAIN Carl Dean 2000
CHAIN Pauline Patricia Hyman 1995
CLINGUN Sylvia (inf) 1907
COBURN* Julius 1919
COBURN Sarah 1911
COCHRAN
COLE Asa 1900
COLE Nancy J 1927?
COLLVER Margaret J Barnett 24 Dec 1856-21 Jan 1900
COLLVER Virginia Bradford-Prentiss 1857-1929
CONROY Helen Genevieve Windom 1920-1949
CORLISS LaGrange G 1915
CRAM Anthony Lige Spencer 1991
DAVIS Guy P 1978
DAVIS* Orville 1907-1925
DAVIS* Ruby Roberta Seiber 1988
DAWSON Abraham P 1855-1906
DIETZ Virginia May Solomon 1988
DURETTE Ronald 2001
EAGAN Dorcas 1845-1925
EAGAN Emmet 16 Jan 1874-21 Jul 1901
EAGAN* James W 1882-1947
ELLIOTT Gertrude Emma 1901
ELLIOTT infant 1901
ERICKSON Linda Gale 1996
EVANS Annie May 10 Nov 1902
FALKENHAGEN* Christina Gable 10 Nov 1954
FICUS Jack Lee 1992
FLATH baby boy
FOSBACK Elda 2001
FOSTER Roya 1906
GATES Mary Carolyn Scott 1998
GILMORE/GILMOUR F M 1854-10 Nov 1902
GOODWIN Curtis 1905
GOODWIN Lee 1905
GRADY Anna M "Minnie" 1882-1963
GRAHAM Robert 1917
GRAHAM T. A. (Mrs.) 1917
GRAHAM* Willard E 16 Feb 1894-1 Dec 1916
GRANT baby girl 1945
GRANT* Bessie Annette Robinson 1974
GRANT Dayton Ephraim 1991
GRANT Jackie T 9 Aug 1927-24 Oct 1927
GRANT* James Houston 1986
GRANT John H 13 Sep 1855-1 Aug 1904
GRANT Leonard 2000
GRANT Leonard 1 Aug 1937-28 Sep 1938
GRANT* Mason Ray 1975
GRANT Volney Ray 1994
GRANT* Roberta Stringer 22 Apr 1865-27 Nov 1942
HARRINGSHAW Dale Frederick 1991
HASH Allen 1908
HAWTHORNE Jean William 1998
HENDRICKSEN Helena 1959
HERRINGTON Nancy L Kerr 1914
HODGES baby 1924
HODGES Lela Frances Rodman 1999
HODGES Velma Day 1995
HODGES* Warren D 1968
HOFFMAN Carson Howard 23 Dec 1901-4 Jan 1907
HUNTLEY Earnest 1980
JACKSON Fred Henry 1905
JENKINS twins
JOHNSON Bob
JOHNSON* Iva Melissa Rodman 1956
JOHNSON Robert Pennington 1911
KEENEY infant 1942
KENT John Thomas 1910
KRAMER* Jessica Marie 1988
LAIRD* Hazel Lenore Windom-Cate 1972
LAIRD Lettie L 10 Dec 1880-5 Jan 1953
LAMB John H 1967
LAMB Mildred P Hagen 1995
LAMSON baby 1901
LAPLANT* Joseph Donald 1990
LAPLANT Vesta Griffith 1993
LARKIN* Zelda Rose 1929
LEACH Elizabeth J 21 Sep 1877-13 Jan 1951
LEACH Rebecca 1939
LEACH Thomas J 3 Sep 1861-12 Nov 1915
LITHGOW Warren   1907
LONG* Gilbert R 1971
LONG Martha Bland after  1978
LYONS Brucie 1915-1916
LYONS Cora Jean 2001
LYONS Franklin 1858-1935
LYONS Lillian Sadonia "Billie" Schaarschmidt
LYONS* Thomas "Fred" 1979
MCBAIN* Linford D 1904-1957
MCCOIN Eldon  Julius 1988
MCCOIN* Hazel R Bottenberg 1985
MCCOIN Numa Walter 1994
MCCOIN Veva E 1996
MCCOIN* Walter H 1966
MCCORMACK Winn 1910
MCKINNEY baby
MCKINNEY W O (Mrs) 1910
MCMEEN Carl D 1911-1913
MCMEEN Harry B 8 Sep 1887-20 Nov 1890
MCMEEN James S 25 Feb 1852-21 Dec 1911
MELTON* Luther 3 Aug 1849-16 Aug 1916
MENDENHALL Bertha M 1903
MENDENHALL* Ella J McCoin
MENDENHALL* Joseph Reese
MENDENHALL May J 1997
MENDENHALL Mordecai Marshall 1910
MERCHANT Anna Lee Martin 1897-1991
MERCHANT* William Vern 1892-1970
MERCHANT* William V Jr. 17 Feb 1918-21 July 1918
MERRILL Olivia E 1863-1893
MILLER Frank D 11 Jan 1860-7 Oct 1906
MILLIGAN baby
MOFFITT Ellen 1977
MOFFITT Ralph Morgan 1977
MOHAN Joseph 1982
OSBORN* Agnes Faye Merchant 1911-1936
OSBORN* Clair S 1907-1966
OSBORN* Dale K 1974
OSBORN* Frank C 1926
OSBORN* Robert C 1881-1930
PECK* William H 1937
PETTIBONE* Sherman "Arnold" 1906-1975
PETTIBONE* Ursel Wilda Leach 1908-1967
PHOENIX Mabelle Windom 3 Mar 1891-5 Oct 1915
PINKARD Amos J 1997
RAGNER* Anna Johnson 23 Oct 1853-1 Mar 1924
RANDELL Raymond Fremont 1936
ROBERTI* Louise Johnson 1972
ROBERTSON* Douglas Nathan 1961
ROBINSON* James T 1854-1942
ROBINSON Mary W 1867-1952
RODMAN Anna Mata 2001
RODMAN* Ella V Stroud 1908
RODMAN* Fred LeRoy 1964
RODMAN* George W 1940
RODMAN George W Jr 1940
RODMAN Jennie C Shepherd 1951
RODMAN* John Adrain/Adren 1988
RODMAN* Marilyn C Burkholder 1988
RODMAN* Martha T Burkhart 1975
RODMAN Merlin Dean 1988
RODMAN* Millard Douglas 1978
RODMAN Milton LeRoy 1924
RODMAN* Ora Merrifield 1972
RODMAN* Sarah Ellen Eagan 1951
RODMAN Seth L 1930
ROGERS Thomas Leo 1895
RUBLE Andrew J 21 May 1916
RUBLE Clod F 1900
RUBLE Katie A 1885-1961
RUBLE Lucie Virginia 1871-1949
RUBLE Martha A 24 Jul 1909
RUBLE Walter  1951
RUSCH John C 1941
RUSH* Mary Elizabeth Breeding 1837-1926
RUSH* Samuel 1829-1916
SHADER Robert Cecil 1996
SHEPHERD Guy  1963
SHORT Martha 1914
SHORT William H 1833-1914
SHOWN Charles 1994
SKEEN Verna E McCoin 1996
SPENCER Lester Willard 1991
SPENCER Zelma Sparks 1983
SPRINGER Elma Olivia 27 Sep 1893-25 Feb 1894
SPRINGER George W 1974
SPRINGER Guyon 1854-1926
SPRINGER Mabel 1905
SPRINGER Nora Goucher 1865-1911
SPRINGER Sarah A Clark 1824-1907
STACKS Nora/Elnora 1914
STEPHENS Sarah J 25 Apr 1828-14 Apr 1895
TATE Verna  Windom 1941
TAYLOR Carson Worthington 1922
TAYLOR Earl 1994
THAWLEY Robert 2001
THAWLEY Virginia Marie 1997
THOMAS Delmar 8 Sep 1921-17 Aug 1922
THOMAS James L 1885-1965
THOMAS Lora Francis 4 Mar 1904
THOMAS Martha A 1978
THOMAS Ruben 1922
THOMPSON* Cornelius "Neil" 1911
TOLBERT Leona/Lena 1911
TYRELL* Kenneth Edward 1971
URBACH Elsie Marie Clark 1986
URBACH George Ellis 1972
URBACH* Harold Eugene 1959
URBACH Lillian "Theo" Bagley 1996
URBACH Lloyd E
VOGT David Lee 1996
WAGNER Bertrand 1911
WAITE Arabelle A 13 Jul 1848-20 Apr 1910
WEIGAND Emma C Beebee 2 Oct 1900-28 Mar 1926
WEIGAND Liborius 25 Jul 1825-4 May 1910
WEIGAND Vivia 2 Apr 1904
WHITE James Evan Queener 1980
WILSON* Thomas Jay 21 Oct 1852-12 Sep 1916
WINDOM Alanson J 14 Feb 1855-26 Jun 1900
WINDOM infant 7 Jun 1891
WINDOM infant 13 Mar 1898
WINDOM Carl 1889-1929
WINDOM Elsie         18??
WINDOM* Harriet Haywood   31 Jan 1914-19 Jul 1929
WINDOM* Harry E 1888-1968
WINDOM Helen Lively Arnold 18 Feb 1888-19 Apr 1952
WINDOM James Henry 1857-1913
WINDOM Polly Ann 1910
WINDOM Rebecca Leach 1864-1939
WOMACK Claude F 1993
WOMACK* Ramona Juanita 1944-1954
WOOD* Addie Belle Rush 1873-1922
WOOD* James 1861-1937