Albina S - Z
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

 

Welcome!

These pages are Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

 

Please report any broken links, or other concerns, to the webmaster.

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.

 

 


A - D    E - L     M - R    S - Z

Safford, George, bds, GW Mosher, E Eugene, 1 w of Margaretta, s s, carp

Saker, B.A., Gibbs, nr Russell, lab

Sandercock, Wm., Grover, 1 s of Russell, McEachern & Sandercock.

Sanders, James C., Russell, 4 e of Williams, s s, expressman

Sandstrom, Frank, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, waiter, Continental Hotel

Sanford, Otis E., res, Portland, car rep, NPT Co

Sapper, Wm., bds, John Coles, Russell, 4 e of Rodney, s s, carp

Saunders, Charles H., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, helper

Sauter, Philip, Stark, 3 w of Goldsmith, s s, tailor

Sawyer, Calvin G., Curry, 4 s of Russell, e s, watchman

Scandinavian ME Church, Abernethy & Russell, sw cor

Scantlen, Benjamin, Brendle Block, waiter, Albina Restaurant

Schade, August F., Russell, 1 e of Helm, n s, barber, res, same

Schade, Henry, bds, Joseph Schade, Tusculeum, 1 e of Margaretta, wellborer

Schade, Joseph, Tusculeum, 1 e of Margaretta, lab

Schaver, Jacob, Borthwick, 3 s of Sellwood, e s, lab

Scheffer, Samuel, bds, JW Lawyer, Multnomah add, w of

Schettler, Wm., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, carp

Schmeltzer, Elmer, Sacramento, 1 w of Rodney, n s, teamster

Schmid, Gotfried, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, lab

Schmid, Gottlieb, Helm, nr Sellwood, Saloon, res, same

Schmidt, Frank J., Margaretta, 5 n of Russell, w s, clk

Schmidt, George, res, Star Brewery, driver, Star Brewery

Scholl, Jacob, bds, HL Cooley, Wood, 1 s of Russell, es, miller

Scholtz, Wm, bds, EM Miller, Multnomah add, teamster

School Of The Immaculate Heart Of Mary, Williams, 2 n of San Mateo

Schrader, Augusta, bds, F Schrader, Riverview add

Schrader, David, Knott, 4 e of Borthwick, s s, lab

Schrader, Fred, Riverview add, lab

Schrader, Fred Jr., bds, F Schrader, Riverview add, tinner

Schrader, Henry, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, carp

Schrader, Herman, bds, F Schrader, Riverview add, student

Schrantz, John, Multnomah add, packer, Port Flour Mills

Schrantz, John B., Multnomah add, lab, NPT Co

Schrantz, Peter, Helm & Knott, se cor, saloon, res, same

Schriber, Henry, Morris, 2 e of Margaretta, blksmith

Schriber, Peter, Sellwood, 1 e of Thompson, n s, lab

Schroder, Fred H., Grant & Williams, cor, propr, Albina White House

Schroder, John H., Williams, w s, carp

Schroder, John H., bds, Page & Russell, carp

Schumann, A. L., switchman, OR&N Co.

Schwartz, Conrad, San Diego, nr Margaretta, sawyer, John Parker & Co

Schwichtenberg, Hugo, Goldsmith & Mitchell, nw cor, photog

Schwichtenberg, Hugo A., Rev., Goldsmith & Mitchell, nw cor

Schwichtenberg, Otto, Goldsmith & Mitchell, nw cor, type writer

Schwind, Adam, E Sacramento, 3 e of Margaretta, s s, lab

Schwind, David, E Sacramento, 4 e of Margaretta, s s, lab

Scoffins, George R., Sacramento, 2 w of Margaretta, s s, teamster

Scott, Hamilton J., Multnomah add, lab, NPT Co

Scott, Harry W., Margaretta, 3 n of San Rafael, w s, painter

Scott, Joseph G., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, firemanWBRR power house

Scotton, George C., Lane, s of Russell, carp

Seeley, Frank M., rms, Brendle Block, conductor

Seely, John J., Stark, 1 w of Chapman, lab, NPT Co

Seely, Wm G., bds, JJ Seely, Stark, 1 w of Chapman, lab

Seiffert, Charles, Gibbs, 4 s of Russell, w s, lab

Shadinger, J. Grant, Margaretta & W Eugene, e s, carp

Shafer, Jacob, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, butcher, CH McColloch

Shallenberger, George B., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, plasterer

Shanks, Wm D., bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, lab

Shannessy, James, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, blksmithNPT Co

Shannon, John, Market blk, conductor

Shannon, Wm P., Santa Barbara, nr Williams, lab

Sharp, Peter J., San Mateo, nr Margaretta, n s, trav agt

Sheriff, J.E., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, lab

Sheriff, T.H., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, fireman, WBRR power house

Sherman, Frederick H., Abernethy, 4 s of Russell, w s, capt, str Cyclone

Sherwinski, Charles, Multnomah add, painter

Shough, Hardy C., Russell, head of, lab, John Parker & Co

Shuholm, John, Sellwood, 3 w of Cardwell, n s, plasterer

Shupe, Elias, Cardwell & Elliott , nw cor, teamster

Shupe, John, Wood, 1 n of Elliott, w s, tinner, Andrew Armberg

Sibley, Richard P., Margaretta & Santa Barbara, n s cor, clk

Simmons, Charles B., bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, lab

Simmons, L.Eugene, rms, JH Furlong, Grover, 3 e of Goldsmith, s s, tel opr, OR&N Co

Simms, Martin, bds, JW Hemsworth, Chapman & Harding, sw cor, tel opr

Sinclair, Ernest M., bds, WH Hemsworth, Chapman & Harding, sw cor, hostler, J Pittenger & Co

Sinfield, George, Lane & Page, ne cor, carp

Sivron, A., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, lab

Skelton, Enoch, res, Port Flour Mills, river front, N Albina, engr, Port Flour Mills

Skelton, Joseph, res, Port Flour Mills, river front, N Albina, engr, Port Flour Mills

Skelton, Simeon, res, Port Flour Mills, river front, N Albina, fireman, Port Flour Mills

Smally, Charles, Morris & Elliott, nr Cardwell, btw, conductor

Smith, Berryman M., Continental Block, real estate & notary

Smith, Berryman M., Russell, 4 e of Margaretta, real estate & notary

Smith, Edward C., Homestead add, engr

Smith, Edward J., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, helper, NPT Co

Smith, Elmer E., bds, HL Cooley, Wood, 1 s of Russell, e s, clk, OR&N Co

Smith, Fred E., Sellwood, 3 e of Knott, s s, brakeman

Smith, George E., Vancouver rd, 3 miles s., supervisor 3d dist

Smith, Harry, rms, Wm Dice, Wood, 3 s of Russell, w s, clk, OR&N Co

Smith, Henry, bds, GT Bolter, Delay, bet Goldsmith & Russell, lab

Smith, Henry, Margaretta & Russell, nw cor, painter

Smith, Henry L., Gibbs & Russell, sw cor, lab, NPT Co

Smith, Jacob, Albina Homestead, Cedar & Multnomah, ne, pedler

Smith, James A., Multnomah add, carp

Smith, John H., Williams, 1 n of Russell, e s, molder

Smith, John J., Elliott, 6 e of Helm, s s, car rep, NPT Co

Smith, Louis, Elliott, 2 w of Cardwell, s s, lab

Smith, Morris D., bds, San Rafael, 4 e of Margaretta, lab

Smith, Ralph B., res, E Portland, supt, Port Flour Mills

Smith, Wm H., Curry, 3 s of Russell, w s, lab, NPT Co

Smithson's Hall, Helm & Russell, ne cor

Smithson, A.J., Helm, 1 n of Russell, e s, real estate

Smithson, Margaret E., Russell, opp Delay

Sneed, James W., Rev., bds, D Clark, Multnomah add., pastor, 1st Cong. Church

Snell, Conrad, Russell, 2 e of Margaretta, s s, lab

Snell, Henry, bds, C Snell, Russell, 2 e of Margaretta, s s, baker

Snell, John, Tusculeum, e of Margaretta, n s, lab

Snell, Lynn E., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, miller, Port Flour Mills

Sniell, Peter, bds, C Snell, Russell, 2 e of Margaretta, s s

Snippin, H.P., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, lab

Snoak, A, Miss, rms, AW Anderson, Russell, nr M.E. Church, dressmkr

Snowden, James, bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, car rep, NPT Co

Sonneborn, Daniel, San Rafael, 4 e of Margaretta, car cleaner

Sonsun, Peter, bds, JM Woodward, Chapman, 2 n of Stark, lab

Sorber, Adelbert B., San Rafael, 3 e of Rodney, n s, carp

Sorber, Charles, San Rafael, 4 e of Margaretta, carp

Sorenson, M., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, carp

Souer, Louis, Sacramento, 3 e of Margaretta, n s, lab

Sound, John, Russell, 2 e of Williams, n s, ship carp

Spady, Lewis, Tusculeum, 2 e of Margaretta, n s, show cademkr

Sparks, Winfield S., San Mateo & Williams, cor, carp

Spence, James M., res, E.Portland, Mitchell, btw Loring & Chapman, s s, blksmith

Spencer, Samuel L., bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, carp

Spidell, James, San Diego, 3 e of Margaretta, n s, lab

Spidell, Wm, bds, James Spidell, San Diego, 3 e of Margaretta, n s, driver

Spinney, Nicholas S., Cardwell, nr Elliott, e s, physician, res same

St. Clair, Wm H., Russell, 2 w of Margaretta, n s, lab

St. Helen, Olive V. (Wid Frank), Borthwick & Knott, nw cor, teacher Central School

St. Leger, Martin, Pittenger's add, farmer

Stamp, Sidney, San Antonio, nr Margaretta, teamster

Starrett, R.B., bds, Key CIty House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, tinner

Staub, George H., Russell, 4 e of Rodney, n s, clk

Steamer Cyclone, Harding, ft of; JB Montgomery's dock

Steepleton, John W., Russell & Williams, cor, real estate

Stefanez, John, St. John's rd, e s, lab

Steffen, John H., res, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, propr, Albina Hotel

Steneholm, Samuel, bds, Henry Sall, Gibbs, nr Russell, lab

Stephens, George, Borthwick, 3 s of Sellwood, e s, lab

Stephenson, Hugh, bds, GT Bolter, Delay, bet Goldsmith & Russell, lab

Stiles, Albert J., Abernethy & Page, cor, w s, carp

Stilson, Inez, bds, FM Stout, Margaretta & Morris, cor, millner

Stoldt, August, res, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, City Treas & prop.Key City House

Stone, Daniel C., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, road supervisor

Stone, Thomas, bds, Key CIty House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, lab, Port Flour Mills

Stopper, Frank, Sacramento, 4 e of Margaretta, n s, carp

Stopper, Johanna (Wid Joseph), bds, Frank Stopper, Sacramento, 4 e of Margaretta, n s

Stopper, Lewis, Sacramento, 4 e of Margaretta, n s, bricklayer

Storey, John, Morris, nr Margaretta, s s, carp

Stout, Frank M., Margaretta & Morris, cor, conductor

Straub, Kilian, res, Portland, bartender, P. Straub

Straub, Peter, res, Portland, river & Mitchell, se cor, saloon

Sull, Samuel, bds, JW Hemsworth, Chapman & Harding, sw cor, blksmith

Sullivan, Daniel, switchman, OR&N Co

Sullivan, John, Russell & Williams, groceries & liquors, res, same

Sundt, John, Knott, 3 e of Morgan, s s, ship carp

Surface, Perry A., Morgan, 2 n of Knott, s s, real estate

Sutton, James M., Albina Homestead, Mulrnomah, nr Summit,, ticket agent

Swager, Alfred, bds, WH Crosby, Sellwood, 4 e of Knott, s s, lab

Swain, Robert, Margaretta, 3 e of Russell, e s, dentist

Swanson, Iver, river front, ft of Russell, carp

Swedish Methodist Chapel, Russell, nr Abernethy, s s

Sweeting, George W., rms, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, fish market

Sweeting, George W., Russell, btw Delay & Goldsmith, s s, fish market

Sweind, David, Sacrameto, 4 e of Margaretta, s s, lab

Swope, John A., bds, E Carter, San Antonio, 3 w of Rodney, n s, painter

Syring, Albert, Multnomah add, lab, Port Flour Mills

Syring, Robert, bds, AA Syring, Multnomah add, watchman, OI Co's coal bunkers

Tappenden & Beutgen, Russell, btw Delay & Goldsmith, s s, boots & shoes

Tappenden, Wm, Helm, 3 n of Russell, e s, Tappenden & Bentgen

Tautfast, Mary, Chapman & Stark, se cor, waiter, Globe Hotel

Taylor, Chas L., Goldsmith, 2 s of Delay, carp

Taylor, Morris, San Rafael, 4 e of Rodney, n s, government messenger

Tebo, Camp F., bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, house mover

Templeton, James, mach, NPT Co

Tesdale, Edward, bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, lab

Thomas W. Pittenger, Delay, s of Russell, r est lawyer & judge

Thomas, George W., Margaretta & W Eugene, nw cor, carp

Thomas, John C., Helm & Knott, helper, NPT Co

Thompson Bros., Goldsmith & Delay, real estate

Thompson, Fred E., bds, Wm J Thompson, San Diego, nr Margaretta, lab

Thompson, J. Theo, Page, opp Gibbs, s s, Nichols & Thompson

Thompson, Merton E., Williams, nr San Rafael, e s, Thompson Bros.

Thompson, Wm J., San Diego, nr Margaretta, blksmith

Thoms, John H., Mitchell, 2 w of Loring, s s, policeman

Thorsen, Soren, Rodney, 2 n of Russell, e s, carp

Tiede, Henry, river front, w of Stark, lab

Tilden, George A., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, carp

Tilden, John, Sacramento, 3 e of Margaretta, n s, lab

Tivoli Hall, Helm, 2 n of Sellwood, e s

Tobey, Charles H., Homestead add, sawyer

Todd, Eva, Kerby & Morris, cor, domestic, CC Grimes

Tolleson, Thomas, Clatsop, 2 e of Margaretta, n s, teamster

Tomlinson, Earl N., bds, IN Tomlinson, Page, btw Gibbs & Woods, n s, contractor

Tomlinson, Isaac N., Page, btw Gibbs & Woods, n s, contractor

Tomlinson, James E., bds, IN Tomlinson, Page, btw Gibbs & Woods, n s, contractor

Tomlinson, Wm L., Page & Wood, cor, n s, conductor

Tompkins, Amos N., Loring & Stark, se cor, carp

Tompkins, Fremont E., San Rafael, 3 w of Margaretta, n s, carp

Tompkins, Webster A., bds, AN Tompkins, Loring & Stark, se cor, carp

Toomey, Lawrence, Sellwood, nr Cardwell, lab

Torgler, John H., res, Portland, Russell & Wood, sw cor, paints & oils

Toutfest, Fred, Knott, 3 e of Borthwick, s s, lab

Trabant, Henry, Russell, 1 w of Delay, s s, cigars, etc., res same

Trayle, S., Margaretta & San Antonio, cor, e s, carp

Traynor, Richard, rms, J Kelley, Elliott & Helm, ne cor, blksmith

Treiber, John W., San Antonio, nr Margaretta, lab, John Parker & Co

Tresham, James, bds, Wm Hall, Knott, 1 w of Cardwell, s s, lab, NPT Co

Trickey, Frederick, bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, plasterer

Trinity Church Of The Evangelical Assoc., Gibbs & Page, ne cor

Tripp, A.F., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, switchman, OR&N Co

Truman, Joseph R., Homestead add, real estate

Tucker, Clyde, bds, WH Foster, Goldsmith & Page, cor, capt, Albina ferry

Tucker, Samuel, Sacramento, 2 e of Rodney, engr

Turnbull, Wm T., rms, JH Furlong, Grover, 3 e of Goldsmith, s s, clk, OR&N Co

Turner, Jacob, Cardwell & Knott, sw cor, shoemkr, Tappender & Beutgen

Turner, Wm E., Margaretta, 2 n of Russell, e s, brakeman

Turnow, Frank, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, lab

Tuttle, Francis G., Goldsmith, btw Delay & Grover, n s, engr

Twombley, Joseph H., W Eugene, 4 w of Margaretta, n s, driver

Tynan, John, Borthwick, btw Russell & Knott, e s, baggage master

Unden, Charles, Multnomah add, mach

Underwood, Belinda A. (Wid George S), Multnomah add, Michigan ave.

Union Hall, Russell , e of Delay, s s

Upendyke, Franklin, bds, SJ Horn, Chapman & Stark, ne cor, teamster, J Richardson

Upton, Frank E., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, lab

Utter, Gustof, res, Port Flour Mills, river front, N Albina, fireman, Port Flour Mills

Van Lin, Girard B., Rev., res, Church of Im Ht of M, San Mateo & Williams, correctorChurch of Imm. Heart

Vancouver Star Brewery Depot, Russell, e end

Varney, Charles, res, Portland, wood mach, NPT Co

Vennegerholz, L. Theo, Williams, 4 n of San Antonio, e s, AB Manley & Co

Versdic, John, bds, CW Meadows, Margaretta, 2 n of Russell, w s, lab

Viele, Fred, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, appr, NPT Co

Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor

Viltel, John, Helm & Sellwood, cor, lab

Vogel, John W., Multnomah add, teamster

Waggener, James, Knott & Borthwick, n e cor, teamster

Wagner, John, Elliott, 2 e of Helm, s s, car rep, NPT Co

Wagnitz, Henry, Russell, 2 w of Margaretta, s s, carp

Wakefield, Joseph, Russell, 2 e of post office, n s, spring bed mnfr

Wakefield, Joseph, Multnomah add., spring bed mnfr

Waldo, Roe C., bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, lab

Wales, Henry L., rms, DM Lloyd, Harding, 1 e of Loring, driver

Walker, George, bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, captain

Walker, James, bds, GT Bolter, Delay, bet Goldsmith & Russell, lab

Walker, John, bds, Wm E. Hagenmaster, Knott, 3 e of Cardwell, n s, lab

Walker, Millard, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, lab

Walker, Wm L., Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, waiter, Continental Hotel

Walsh, John, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, ship carp

Walsh, Stephen, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, car repNPT Co

Walsh, Wm, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, clk

Wampark, J., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, carp

Ward, Walter, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, carp

Ward, Wm M., rms, Whitaker, nr Russell, fireman, John Parker & Co

Warwick, Robert, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, firemanNPT Co

Wash, Helen A., Mrs., Rodney & San Diego, ne cor, teacher, Williams ave School

Watson, Wm P., Patton's add, real estate

Weakley, Charles H., Albina Homestead, wood mach, NPT Co

Webb, Wm, bds, GT Bolter, Delay, bet Goldsmith & Russell, lab

Weber, Andreas, bds, Daniel Kippe, Russell, 2 w of Goldsmith, s s, bartender

Weber, Gottlieb, Russell, btw Goldsmith & R.R., n s, lab

Wehlje, Fred H., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, lab

Weick, Fred, Gibbs, 4 s of Russell, w s, lab

Weidner, Matthias, bds, Peter Schrantz, Helm & Knott, se cor

Welch, David E., bds, HL Cooley, Wood, 1 s of Russell, e s, engineer, PC Elevator

Welch, Thomas, bds, Globe Hotel, Chapman & Stark, se cor, stone mason

Welch, Wm, bds, John Curtin, Helm, nr school house, s s, clk

Werle, Frank, bds, H Kloesner, Knott, 2 w of Williams, s s, carp

West, Frank A., Rodney & Santa Barbara, cor, clk

West, Jared P., Cardwell & Elliott, ne cor, lab

West, Wm E., bds, Villard Hotel, Goldsmith & Stark, sw cor, car opr

Westerman, Wm H., Margaretta & Russell, sw cor, grocer, res, same

Wettermark, Reinhold R., rms, Wm H Armstrong, Gibbs, 2 s of Russell, carp

White, Moses M., Gaines & Page, cor, carp

Whitfield, Medora M., res, Portland, teacher, Williams ave School

Whiting, John, Multnomah add, lab

Whitney, Edward A., River View add; Ash & Borthwick, cor, lab

Whittaker, Benjamin, Kerby, nr Russell, s s, tinsmith, NPT Co

Widell, Paul, Williams, w s, picture frame maker

Wikander, Peter, San Mateo, nr Margaretta, blksmith

Wilcoxon, James T., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, carp

Willamette Bridge Rr Power House, river front, ft of Russell

Willcock, Benjamin S., Russell, ft of, carp

Willet, Thomas W., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, engr, str Salem

Willey, James, Homestead add, lab

Willey, Robert, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, switchman OR&N Co

Williams Avenue School, Russell & Williams, cor

Williams, Benjamin F., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, packer

Williams, Callie (Wid Wm), Harding, 1 w of Chapman

Williams, Charles, bds, Continental Hotel, Goldsmith & Russell, sw cor, blksmithNPT Co

Williams, Edward, bds, E. Portland, wiper, NPT Co

Williams, Joshua L., Homestead add., mach

Willis, John, Goldsmith & Wood, cor, chief engr, Albina Water Wk

Willison, Wm A., Rev., San Rafael, 2 e of Margaretta, s s

Wills, John, Borthwick, 2 s of Sellwood, e s, mach

Wills, Parrish L., res, Portland, sec, Albina Water Wks

Wills, Wm T., Water wks, nr, mach, Albina Water Wks

Wilson, Cahrles W., bds, JR Clark, farmer

Wilson, Calvin S., bds, HA Dyer, Riverview add

Wilson, Clarence H., lab, NPT Co

Wilson, Joseph, switchman, OR&N Co

Wilson, Lizzie A., Miss, Borthwick & Knott, cor, principal, Central school

Wilson, Michael, Rodney & Santa Barbara, cor, s s

Wilson, Olaf, Russell, 2 e of Wood, s s, lab

Wilson, Oliver, bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, lab

Wilson, Orpha M. (Wid Brady), Gibbs, 3 s of Russell, w s

Wiltermood, Edward, Cardwell & Elliott, cor, n s, packer

Winkleback, Daniel S., Homestead add., lab, NPT Co

Wirtz, John J., res, AF Schade, Russell, 1 e of Helm, n s, barber, AF Schade

Wise, Carl, bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, carp

Wise, Wm A dentist, Russell, 3 e of Delay, s s, dentist

Wise, Wm A., Russell, 3 w of Margaretta, s s, dentist

Wiser, Peter L. G., Meagley's Highland add., carp

Wittek, Chris, bds, WF Barnes, Goldsmith & Kelley, nw cor, teamster

Wohlstrom, John, res, Portland, tinsmith, NPT Co

Wood, Charles, bds, GT Bolter, Delay, bet Goldsmith & Russell, lab

Wood, James C., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, engr

Wood, James E., Chapman & Harding, nw cor, carp, NPT Co

Woods, James C., San Mateo, 1 w of Margaretta, n s, Godfrey & Woods

Woodward, Charles A., Chapman, 2 n of Stark, lab

Woodward, James M., Chapman, 2 n of Stark, lab

Workman, Albert, rms, L Benedict, Grover, btw Goldsmith & Russell, w s, asst supt

Worlfield, Wm, Sellwood, 1 e of Thompson, s s, car rep

Worth, Harry, bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, lab

Wright, Benjamin F., Elliott & Helm, cor, teamster

Wright, Edward P., Russell, btw Delay & Goldsmith, s s, furniture, res same

Wright, Herbert J., bds, Goldsmith & Page, cor, ship clk, Victoria dock

Wrigley, Joseph, Loring & Mitchell, se cor, teamster

Wyett, Alfred W., bds, L Burkhardt, Williams, 3 n of San Antonio, e s, carp

Yeakel, John, Margaretta & Russell, cor, grocer, res, same

Young, Alexander M., Abernethy, opp school house, contractor, res same

Young, Carl W., Lane, 1 s of Russell, supt, Albina Public School

Young, Wm B., bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, lab

Zackerson, Charles, bds HC Liddell, Morgan, 3 n of Knott, es, lab

Zeller, P.J., Mississippi, opp Cardwell, grocer, res, same

Zengeler, Edward, Russell, 1 e of Williams, ss, saloon, res same

Zimmerman, Wm T., res, E Portland, mach, NPT Co

Zobel, Peter, bds, Albina Hotel, Loring & Mitchell, cor, lab

Zolner, Peter, bds, H Kloesner, Knott, 2 w of Williams, s s, carp

Zuckerman, Jacob, Stark, 2 w of Goldsmith, ss, jeweler, res same

Zurcher, David, Multnomah add, millwright, Port Flour Mills

Zurcher, J., bds, Key City House, Harding & Loring, ne cor, tinner