T1N R1E
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

 

Welcome!

These pages are Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

 

Please report any broken links, or other concerns, to the webmaster.

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.

 

 


 

Township 1 North, Range 1 East

Claim #

Office

First names

Surname

Twp

Rng

Sec

1007

OC

William

Hall

T1N

R1E

??-??

1327

OC

William

Caples

T1N

R1E

??-??

1484

OC

Lewis (Capt.)

Love

T1N

R1E

10-11-14-15

1288

OC

Benjamin

Sunderland

T1N

R1E

11-12-13

1276

OC

William H.

Payne

T1N

R1E

11-12-13-14

1099

OC

William

McClung

T1N

R1E

11-14

138

OC

Gideon

Millard

T1N

R1E

1-12

3994

OC

Sarah

Stattard [Stoddard]

T1N

R1E

1-2

5192

OC

Nicholas

Duvall

T1N

R1E

12-13

2531

OC

Isaac

Reinnison

T1N

R1E

13

1081

OC

Lemuel

Hendricksen

T1N

R1E

17-18-20

1392

OC

Milton

Doane

T1N

R1E

18-19

3804

OC

George

Kittredge

T1N

R1E

18-19-30

566

OC

Levi C.

Potter

T1N

R1E

19-30

437

OC

Fredrick William

Proesbstel

T1N

R1E

20-21

1417

OC

Peter

Guild

T1N

R1E

20-21-29

2992

OC

Felix

Hathaway

T1N

R1E

20-29

1437

OC

James

Thompson

T1N

R1E

21-22-27-28

1383

OC

Jonathan Titus

Gerow

T1N

R1E

22

1294

OC

Alvin

Allard

T1N

R1E

23

1047

OC

James

McKeown

T1N

R1E

23

137

OC

John

Switzler

T1N

R1E

2-3-10-11

524

OC

William C.

Bowering

T1N

R1E

24-25

1021

OC

Jacob B.

Backenstos

T1N

R1E

25

1005

OC

John

Quinn

T1N

R1E

25

525

OC

Thomas

Kelly

T1N

R1E

25

2195

OC

James L

Loring

T1N

R1E

26-27

2551

OC

Joshua

Delay

T1N

R1E

26-27

732

OC

William (Capt.)

Irving

T1N

R1E

26-27

2732

OC

Wendel

Probsteal

T1N

R1E

27-28

3879

OC

John H

Couch

T1N

R1E

27-28-33-34

3992

OC

William

Blackiston

T1N

R1E

28-29

3881

OC

Danford

Balch

T1N

R1E

28-29-32-33

1416

OC

Marcus

Nebb

T1N

R1E

29-30

1662

OC

William

Cornell

T1N

R1E

30

416

OC

Marshall M.

Chipman

T1N

R1E

31

1322

OC

Joseph Robinson

Switzler

T1N

R1E

3-10

3255

OC

Hardman E.W.

East

T1N

R1E

31-32

2762

OC

William

Naylor

T1N

R1E

31-32

3669

OC

Amos N.

King

T1N

R1E

32

68

OC

William W. (Col.)

Chapman

T1N

R1E

33

69

OC

Benjamin

Stark

T1N

R1E

33-34

451

OC

Jacob

Wheeler

T1N

R1E

34-35

1478

OC

Timothy

Sullivan

T1N

R1E

35-36

1008

OC

Elijah B.

Davidson

T1N

R1E

36

1027

OC

Terence

Quinn

T1N

R1E

36

2703

OC

Rebecca

Brown

T1N

R1E

4-5

2855

OC

John

Foster

T1N

R1E

4-5-8-9

1283

OC

John

Rankin

T1N

R1E

4-9-10

284

OC

Wesley

Van Schuyver

T1N

R1E

5-6-7-8

1302

OC

John

Windle

T1N

R1E

5-8

1080

OC

Daniel S

Southmayd

T1N

R1E

6

2016

OC

Cuthbert

Stump

T1N

R1E

6

1350

OC

John Jr.

Ward

T1N

R1E

7-8-17-18

1385

OC

Henry A.

Muck

T1N

R1E

8-17