T1S R1E
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

 

Welcome!

These pages are Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

 

Please report any broken links, or other concerns, to the webmaster.

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.

 

 


Township 1 South, Range 1 East

claim #

surname

first names

section

3669

King

Amos N.

??-??

68

Chapman

William W. (Col.)

??-??

1536

Prettyman

Perry (Dr.)

1

3099

Tibbets

Gideon

10-11-12

3122

Ross

Sherry

10-11-14-15

1424

Kelly

Clinton

12

1413

Murray

Seldon

1-2

1423

Kelly

Archon

13

1275

Long

Edward

13-14

2818

Lewelling

Alfred

13-14-23-24

565

Stephens

Thomas Fulton

15-16-17-22

1397

Slavin

John Addison

16

1505

Corwin

William

1-6

4515

Kelly

Albert

17

3819

Tigard

Andrew J.

18

3745

Smalley

James A.

18

4463

Nelson

David F.

19

3149

Neibur

Francis

19

5159

Kennedy

Michael

20-21

4028

Tice

Thomas

20-21-28-29

3342

Northrup

Thomas E.

21-22

637

Luelling

Henderson

22-23-26-35

622

Campbell

Hector B. Jr.

22-27

1049

Stephens

James B.

2-3

1095

Wills

Jacob

23-24

1094

Wills

George

23-24-25-26

636

Meek

William

23-25-26-35-36

1077

Campbell

Hector

25

1427

Hathaway

Daniel

25-26

725

Torrance

William S.

26-27-34-35

3177

Bowles

Jesse T.

27-28

3192

Tice

John M.

27-28

733

Collins

William

27-34

279

Northrop

Henry C.

28

3189

Parrish

Lewis M.

28-33

5083

Devce

John

29

2869

Powers

David

29-32

600

Lawrence

Charles

30

4196

Groom

Orson A .

30-31

1375

Gault

Pembroke

30-31

668

Dickinson

Josiah S.

32

4832

Stephenson

Robert E.

32-33

3291

Stephenson

John

33

67

Coffin

Stephen

3-4

4367

Tryon

Socrates

34-35

608

Caruthers

Finice

3-4-9-10

90

Whitcomb

Lot

35-36

3878

Robinson

Thos G.

4

4636

Carter

Thomas

4-5

4113

Kyle

Samuel M.

5

1053

Stewart

Eli

5-6

2761

Jones

Nathan B.

6

3491

Smith

Peter

7

2865

Humphrey

Hamon M.

7-8

3725

Talbot

John B.

8-9

4034

Donner

John

9

611

Thomas

Elizabeth (Caruthers)

9-10

 

Surrounding Sections

T1N R1W

T1N R1E

T1N R2E

T1S R1W

T1S R1E

T1S R2E
T2S R1W T2S R1E

T2SR2E