Delayed Births 1844-1869
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

Additional information on these records, and instructions for obtaining copies can be found at the Oregon State Archives website.

date

name

1844

April 3

Gertrude Ethel Newton

1847

September 26

Nellie Isadore Bean

1849

October 29

Nettie May Amack

1853

March 15

James E. Twaddell

1855

September 09

Roy Franklin West

1856

April 1

William V. Kelly

April 11

Edward Summerfield

1858

March 26

Ada Randall Burch

April 21

Julien Sumpter Courson

November 21

Ezra Willard James

1859

October 9

Sada Elizabeth MacCabe Wood

1860

August 27

Edgar Francis Hathaway

October 30

Rose Lahood Zinnie

December 29

Robert Ebbert Redpath

1861

February 21

George W. Winters

March 27

Michael Charles Wright

June 04

Melvin Francis Hair

1862

January 24

Admyrld B. Middlekauf

February 18

Elskea Post Bopp

August 24

William Sumner Reece

November 20

Mary Meyer Littig

December 5

Martha Ann Watrous

1863

March 7

Ermalinda Prozio Giacchero

May 2

Charles F. Swank

June 28

James A. Haydon

July 9

Peter Hefty

September 8

Frank Luellen Williams

September 22

Charles Henry Dexter

November 2

Karl Marcus Bopp

November 15

Andrew Limen Copeland

1864

February 9

William Austin Sloan

March 16

Olav Kindom

March 25

Emma Louisa Nation

April 18

Lillian Shierk

July 20

Henry Helzer

July 26

Margaret Jane Flowers

August 4

George Parker Clark

August 10

Emma Florence Summerfield

August 20

Guliuse Bock

September 6

Mattie Hobson Phillips

October 21

Auguste Recklies

October 26

Lucian B. Beardsley

1865

February 10

Frank Henry Berges

February 15

Sarah Elizabeth Richason

March 21

Mary Mac Donald

March 26

George McLellan Shaver

July 6

Tillie Hornshuh Grace

July 12

Charles Paul Schmidt

July 25

Johanna C. VanVeersen VanGriethuysen

July 28

James Lewis Braden

August 2

Charley Travis Smith

August 11

William Monroe Dunlap

August 29

Peter Mc Fadden Davis

September 23

Omer Stafford

September 29

James Emlaw

October 10

Commodore Thomas Craige

October 24

Ilde Gerty Poppleton

December 4

Phebe Eleanor Coggswell Sebastian

December 28

Jacob Meyer

December 29

Peter Johnsen Skaale

1866

January 10

Ada A. Dutcher Butts

February 28

David Eleazer Roberts

March 22

Arthur J. Anderson

March 23

Jeanette Graves Washburn

March 26

Frank Macy Corlies

April 21

Fred Raymond LeRoy

April 25

Fred Pomrening

May 4

David Franklin Armes

June 1

Edward A. Yunker

August 7

Jennie Isabelle Smith

August 22

Margaret Anna Michelsen Adler

September 13

Fred Henning

September 14

Henry Edward Reed

September 25

Harry Shay

September 27

Charles E. Steelsmith

October 15

George Washington Hoyt

December 31

Delmer Shaver

1867

January 3

Genevieve Pauline Kemp Pecord

January 4

William Almond Wood

February 21

Frank Elmer Haraden

March 31

Albert Klein

April 1

Ida Joseph Hobbs

April 11

Alois Baumgartner

May 29

Lillian Rosebrook Richey

June 27

Barbara Lillian Fischer Strack

July 15

David N. McClelland

July 16

Mary Isabel Cleveland Bliss

August 2

Henry Bauer

August 18

Mary Mytrtle Fugate Foresman

August 21

John Storry Coke

September 26

Edward Cannan Ashbaugh

October 8

John Boniface Hardebeck

October 19

Joe Frank Holy

December 7

George Heintz

December 19

Albert Peterson

1868

January 7

Abram Russel Stanton

January 26

James Francis Allen

February 7

Hiram Findley Stevenson

February 22

May Ann McNulty Doherty

February 27

Ella Josephine Saunders

March 13

Robert James McMonies

March 27

Lyle David Oakes

April 1

Ida Mabel Emerson Friedley

April 3

James Lewis Twyman

April 9

Harvey Lincoln  Moreland

May 4

Thomas Wilcox

May 16

Minnie Anna Lowe Johnston

May 22

William E. Bellamy

June 19

George William Fisher

June 21

Henrietta H. Failing

June 29

Anna Baumann

July 2

William Louis Hayward

July 7

Caroline Slaughterback

July 8

William Henry Victory

July 11

Mary Myrtle Marsh Young

July 17

James Alix Roberts

July 17

James Ireland

July 26

Olaf Blomquist

August 22

John Alfred Goode

August 23

Grace Anna Cash

August 23

James Anderson

September 10

Elizabeth Becker Pride

September 15

Florence G. Burris Pickarts

September 26

Thomas Thompson

September 29

Florence H. Teeters

September 29

Jennie Richardson Russell Steele

October 11

Frederick William Bathe

November 5

Jennie Crowner Ohl

November 6

Jennie Parsons Hillman Bellinger

December 2

Charles Nathan Matthews

December 3

William Thomas McKeown

December 24

Frank Henry Akers

1869

January 30

Ella Merrill Barker

February 8

Maggie Luella Hampton

February 15

Martha Agnes Hoyt

February 28

Walter Lee Knight

April 12

Mollie Cyrena Boster Stennett

April 13

Perl Briguoli Pitts

April 15

Milton Adams Gowing

May 16

Louis Buren

May 17

William Henry Cook

May 17

Jennie Spall

May 20

Hortense Daly McMurran

May 29

Ralph Fay Barnes

June 19

Robert Hamilton Thomas

June 27

Nora Belle Hutchinson

July 4

Edna Emeline Himes Reid

August 2

Walter Booth Wiles

August 17

William Fabian Carlson

August 18

Austin Meads

August 20

John Francis Rennick

September 6

Edward Harvey Paul

September 21

John Gray

September 22

Jesse R. Caples

September 28

Mary Struckmeier Campbell

October 6

Adolph Fuegy

October 16

Maggie Irwin

October 19

Charles M. Henson

October 28

Walter Ross Thomas

December 6

Helena Garvin Randall

December 9

Arthur Smith Overholts

December 22

William Oliver Hopper

December 24

John Ericson Konn

December 24

Edward John Moore

December 31

Harry W.  Hampton

Welcome to the Multnomah County, Oregon GenWeb

Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

Report broken links or other concerns to the webmaster.
Thanks to Matthew Porter, who previously hosted this site!

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.