1866
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

Multnomah County Marriages

1866

Obtaining copies of these records.

 

grooms brides

D. H. Wilcox

Eliza Catherine Stewart

John Gahan

Ann Rodgers

Francis Brown

Theresa McEntee

Isaac Barmann

Fannie Bachmann

David Gully

Ellen Theresa Reilly

J. H. Penn

Mary A. Williams

Mathew Brady

Margaret Donahue

Thomas Hord

Bridget Camphien

R. W. Brickey

Mrs. C. E. Magruder

George Rogers

Sarah A. L. McClune

Seth Allard

Nancy Lee

Henry Noland

Adelia Wilson

Frank W. Murray

Martha Gillespie

Lewis Cliadat

Mary Alman

James Harvey

Mary Alice Collins

John B. Grayson

Elizabeth J. Kelly

John Mooney

Barbara Cordiel

O. H. Rogers

Mrs. V. F. Collins

A. H. Shaver

Maggie E. Ridings

J. E. Sedlack

Lodema A. Crow

John T. Morris

Eliza J. Church

John P. Ladd

Mary A. Cosgrove

Felix G. Hicklin

Sarah Jane Stott

James Stephenson

Margaret F. Mountain

Jesse Failing

M. C. Henly

C. L. Shepard

Hannah Brown

Adam Stenger

Catherine McLoughlin

Mathias Dillon

Catherine McDermott

Durant Whittle

Martha Reddick

James McCann

Mary Ann Brennan

Richard Brown

Catherine Burke

John Fay

Cecilia McCavet

L. P. W. Quimby

Amelia W. West

Edward Cahalen

Ann Cecelia Burns

J. H. Kilgore

Mary Watts

Thomas A. Aadkins

Jane Miller

M. B. Gay Jr.

E. P. Dillon

John G. Schulthies

Mrs. W. M. Ebinger

Henry E. Ankeny

Cordelia Stryker

James Vance

Reba Augusta Foster

E. H. Scott

Margaret Schyff

John Gibson

Ann Manahan

Mathias Koshland

Fanny Marks

Thomas F. Pullen

Elizabeth J. Benjamin

Lewis Young

Mary Jane Sullivan

S. W. McQuinn

Anna Beak

G. I. Kuns

Rebecca Holland

Charles G. Bradley

Anna Kearney

John B. Miller

Mary E. Burns

Alonzo Gates

Ellen Cornelius

Frank Dalton

Mrs. Martha A. Barnhart

John Baptist Goovearts

Marie A. Bambe

Samuel S. Campbell

Mrs. Sarah Emeline Cox

J. F. Davies

Jane A. Noble

Edward Failing

Oleora B. Henderson

Adolph Burchardt

Amelia Logus

W. Dilley

Hannah Wilson

Joseph Hellering

Mrs. Elizabeth L. Mayer

James Davidson

Agnes M. Waldron

William Clink

Catherine Nilan

Wm H. Wooldridge

Fanny White

John T. Cramblet

Ann Frances Carter

Henry Delinger

Eliza A. Humphrey

Seigfried Mittlestadt

Caroline Bohmer

William R. Hill

Sarah Johnson

Lewis P. Davidson

Abbie Tosier

Samuel Down

Mrs. Mary Jane Thompson

Charles E. Calef

Harriet A. Campbell

John G. Smith

Rhoda Ann Meeker

James M. Lesser

Susan T. Trevett

H. Wentz

H. Logus

John Catlin

Frances Henderson

William Donnovan

Catherine Stackpole

Dominick Cavanough

Margaret Callahan

A. Jubitz

Rosa Ebinger

Samuel Sykes

Delia Kerrigan

Abe Grabenheim

Josephine May

Lewis C. Fuller

Anna L. Davis

Jerome C. Groves

Sophia E. Stewart

Jackson Crouch

Amanda J. Watson

William Basham

Mary Ballantine

J. A. Tyler

Mrs. M. J. Olmstead

Patrick Moran

Rosa Smith

James Coyle

Elizabeth Leonard

Ferdinand Opitz

Harriet Reno

Leonard Stump

Charlotte Kline

Richard Miller

Emily H. Cooper

J. S. Ball

Patsy Jane Klamath

Almond Hays

Josephine Johnson

Paul Sposito

Ellen Fisher

James R. Cardwell

Nellie Bloomfield

J. N. Bracket

L. J. Whitten

Michael Titus

Rachel Hall

Welcome to the Multnomah County, Oregon GenWeb

Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

Report broken links or other concerns to the webmaster.
Thanks to Matthew Porter, who previously hosted this site!

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.