1867
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

Multnomah County Marriages

1867

Obtaining copies of these records.

 

grooms brides

John Parrott

Margaret O'Connor

Wong Toy

Ching Qui

Charles W. Staley

Eliza J. Felken

John Tanner

Harriet G. Woodcock

Lorenzo Elliott

Nancy J. Evans

William Patterson

Clarissa A. Hewes

Christopher Fleidner

Zemrah Norton

James L. Cambpell

Bella L. Cline

F. N. Grubb

Mrs. Anna F. Lamberson

William H. Pope

Mrs. Sarah Keightly

Philip Diehl

Margaret Wagner

William Lauer

Bertha Obendorfer

Chas Kahny

Rosa Reiling

William A. McCardy

Hannah E. Ebinger

Joseph Hunt

Anna McBride

Ludger Borie

Adele Gritton

John Okane

Mary Cunningham

Francis Furman

Polly Ann Hess

Hugh Dogherty

Theresa Dogherty

Ferdinand Roman

Alice Angelo

Edward Light

Coraline Huber

Jonathan Simpson

Nancy Layfield

John H. Lyon

M. F. Wilkinson

Dr. Charles Blach

Frances Lebenbaum

Nathaniel Thwing

Clara B. Hill

Heman A. Lee

Eda E. Tice

Milton Sunderland

Nancy Elizabeth Stansbury

Jeremiah Moore

Nancy Owen

Simon Isaacs

Kate Donahue

Charles C. Bryant

Bella Cenlisk

Geroge W. Wysham

Virginia M. Ruth

J. B. Hall

Frederica Rempenthal

Dommature Lefeure

Julia Graton

John McNerney

Jane McCabe

W. J. Snodgrass

Maria B. Dersitt

Samuel D. Smith

Margaret E. Watkins

Aron Sommer

Bertha Westheimer

Philipe Schuyler Jr.

Lucy A. Hurd

Norman L. Davis

Cynthia Jane Hopkins

Samuel V. Hughes

Louiza Kitchen

Wilhum Graham

Ellen Zale

Allen Rhoades

Mary J. Wickes

Thomas Denly

Honoro O'Brien

Thomas Smith

Mrs. Anna C. Coblitz

Alexander P. Ankeny

Mrs. Kate M. Staples

John Stanley

Mary Jane Nichols

George N. James

Lillie A. Bills

Thomas Johnson

Mary J. Wilson

Thomas Ramley

Mrs. Cathrine Blackwell

William Taylor

Mary E. Bevis

Henry H. W. Webb

Susan F. Powell

J. W. Clawson

M. E. Upton

H. D. Sanborn

A. E. May

Enoch Turner

Laura F. Kelly

D. M. C. Gault

H. Anna R. Howell

Louis Delschneider

Julia Bancasser

James Loton

Amma Carroll

Henry T. Levins

Lizzie A. Rose

George Gale

Rosella Careless

Holland Gwynne

Sarah Coffman

E. J. Jaffrey

Nautilla King

Geroge H. Williams

Kate A. George

Samuel S. Tingley

Maria A. Kinney

Henry Heilbronner

Ida Steinheiser

Edward Quackenbush

Ann Clark Hasty

Francis M. Culberton

Uella McCormick

Thomas Dolan

Mary O. Grady

Geroge Price

Catherine Gildeu

Isaac Foster

Jane Kingsley

Charles W. Parish

Anna B. Robb

George Ainslie

Sarah C. Smith

George L. Hibbard

Jessie Jeffers

Conrad R. Hoffman

M. C. Barkwell

George B. Halver

Mary L. Hall

Robert Sinnott

Anne Conway

C. H. Meussdorffer

Mary Ann Clinton

W. A. Brown

Mary Brooks

Henry C. Carlsen

Theresa Holmes

Henry Jansen

Henry Matheson

Henry C. Paige

Emma C. Coffin

L. Potter

Sarah H. Southmayd

William Allat

Agnes H. Jones

William J. Funk

Zlipha June McCribbin

Jacob Bruggar

Sophia Van Wingle

Charles Parrot

Alace Graton

Paul Lafayette Lane

Amanda Mann

M. W. Taylor

Martha Whitaker

Harvey P. Walker

Mary Ann Wheeler

Adolph Goodman

Leah Wilzinski

W. B. Scott

E. A. Morgan

John Baker

Mary Prindle

Hallam Parker

Mattie A. Boone

Edward B. Wilcox

Mary E. Tigard

William Zimmerman

Nancy Turpin

John J. Latta

Sophia Wintraut

Henry Bohlman

Augusta V. D. Lake

Pierce T. Collins

Odilie F. Paris

J. A. Thomas

Susan A. Lewis

Willamett New

Jane Keely

Edward C. Stanwood

J. C. Seely

James P. Kinneard

Mrs. Angeline Roth

S. A. Stansbery

Sarah J. Burbank

H. Crane

Cecelia Wolf

J. P. Beck

Joicey Wilson

H. Hurgren

Esther F. Robbins

William Young

Florence L. Nelson

Welcome to the Multnomah County, Oregon GenWeb

Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

Report broken links or other concerns to the webmaster.
Thanks to Matthew Porter, who previously hosted this site!

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.