1871
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

Multnomah County Marriages

1871

Obtaining copies of these records.

 

grooms brides pg
William A. Hill Mary J. Pullen 290
John Francis Atkinson Mary Signatia Stephens 291
William White Mary Lucy King 291
Julius Fessenden Laura Gates 292
J. M. Ritchey Mary Alling 292
Adolph B. Richardson Elenor Hitchcock 293
Carl Wentzengerode Caroline Schmidt 293
J. W. Mack Emma Hosford 294
Aleck Shalland Annie McKernan 294
Andrew Payne Sarah Duvall 295
James Woodcock Nancy E. Miller 295
Joseph Hume (WA) Lizzie R. Graham 296
Ira F. Powers Mary E. Sullivan 296
George Chase Martha A. Minniss 297
John A. Daly Marie A. White 297
Joseph W. Perry Caroline Wilson 298
Patrick Hyde Sarah A. Donahoe 298
John J. Riley Hattie M. Murray 299
Isaiah Graham Anne Williams 299
Christopher Shellenberger SusaN Wick 300
Fred Yankin (Marion Co OR) Eliza Sweedhelm 300
William Leech Mary E. Robinson 301
John Schmeer (Linn Co OR) Paulina Hegele 301
James Jeremiah Murphy Mary M. Fitzgerald 302
Thomas H. McKee (Clackamas Co OR) Joicy Ann Beck 302
Charles Rivears Lizzie Pool 303
A. C. Layton (Linn Co OR) Elizabeth Engle 303
DeNorville Talbot Amelia F. Jones 304
George Darch Elizabeth Kerns 304
William Bridger Margaret Stanley 305
Peter B. Scholl Louisa E. Leverich 305
Joseph E. Chenette (Washington Co OR) Louisa V. McLin (Washington Co OR) 306
John M. Dormer Clementine Fenn 306
Curtis W. Elkins Adeline Long 307
S. E. Josephi Hannah M. Stone 307
Fritz Wild (Marion Co OR) Elizabeth Bernard (Marion Co OR) 308
O. F. Strobridge Annie Brummel 308
Fritz Helmbug (Clatsop Co OR) Catrin S. Stelzer 309
Frank S. Aiken Laura Kline 309
August Buchman (Clackamas Co OR) Weibke Thompson 310
Thomas M. Holt (San Francisco CA) Anastasia McCarty 310
William Francis Trimble Caroline Raleigh 311
William O’Toole (Kalama Co WA) Elizabeth Fox 311
Edgar Torrence Martha Wright 312
James McKey Catherine Gaffney 312
Eugene Lee Mary A. O’Neill 313
W. P. Turpin Virginia Turpin 313
J. F. Miller Frederica Jubitz 314
William J. Kelly Hattie Geason 314
James Thompson Harriet Jones (New Orleans) 315
Augustus A. Schraeder Augusta Haack 315
Lycurgus Durham Hannah T. Gault 316
Gustaf Wilson (Yamhill Co OR) Christina Wideen 316
William Frazer Margaret E. Long 317
Simon Peters Dena Johnson 317
Peter Daly Catherine Shea 318
Shubrick Norris Isaella Leahy 318
Elijah Milwain Carrie Knox 319
John Kiernan Sarah Ingram 319
Jacob A. Riddle (Benton Co OR) Ann A. Light 320
Richard Holmes Lizzie Alexander 320
William Tibbets Mrs. Jennie Swigert 321
James R. White Mary McNeil 321
Nathan Baum (Linn Co OR) Ann Nadler 322
Nathan Koshland (San Francisco CA) Rosa Marks 322
Silas J. Day (Jackson Co OR) Mary McGhee 323
Don C. Bylund (Linn Co OR) Emma B. Bell (Linn Co OR) 323
John Clark Elizabeth C. Watson 324
Alexander B. McCready Isabella A. Ball 324
Frank Lousignont Caroline S. Dodson 325
William Baxter Jane E. Harer 325
B. T. Hawley Sophia Anspacher 326
Isaac D. Miller (Linn Co OR) Mrs. Ellen E. Metcalf 326
William Smith (Clatsop Co OR) Mary Mechenmoser 327
Joshua Davis Rosa Schloss 327
August Franz George Fick Annie Canavan 328
S. W. Ross Kate Nelson 328
John G. Wigginton Mary S. Ross 329
John Baker Caroline E. Schneider 329
O. N. Pollock (U.S.A.) Sarah A. Black 330
Charles Gustavus Gilbert Hannah Sophia Malmquest 330
Harrison Davis Harriet Hutchinson 331
L. D. Hawkins Sarah J. Tigard 331
John Merrill Mary Ange. Longres 332
Martin Sullivan Ann Riley 332
Amos Hall Mrs. Mary McQuade 333
Eugene Lee Mary O’Neil 333
D. D. Bunnell Martha S. Scott 334
Frederick Morst Clara Mosehash 334
William Waterford Nancy Vanpelt 335
John Backman Susan Schrode 335
J. R. Curry Merena R. Clark 336
J. A. Newell D. E. Mongtomery 336
John James Read Susan m. Choate 337
Hugh Brady Kate Sullivan 337
George Wood Mrs. Fanny Rosenstein 338
James S. Backenstos Nellie P. Griggs 338
William Besham Julia Ann Fisk 339
John Gatley Mrs. Ellen Gally 339
John Andrew Weiser Fanny Lucy Johnson 340
J. A. Brownell Abbie A. Wilbur 340
D. McG. Fraser Mary E. Herrick 341
Thomas Hamilton 1869 Victoria Beckett 341
Samuel Jamison Sarah Ekin 342
Thomas McCully Pamelia Babcock 342
R. V. Gerdes Elizabeth Reinhard 343
J. C. Tracy Laura B. Lingon 343
Thomas J. Carter Ada J. Allen 344
Henry T. Hudson Allie M. Getsall 344
P. L. Ayer Ella L. Fowler 345
Samuel Taylor Viola A. McCoy 345
Otway L. Potter Caroline V. Price 346
Henry Noble Mary Buchtel 346
Josiah Oakley Elizabeth Ingrahm 347
Franklin Benton Gray Margaret Jane Nichols 347
John Burk Meshethleum Warran 348
August Meyer Marie Kurz 348
Louis Kuhn Amalie Balke 349
Guy Rankin Mary Ebinger 349
Charles W. Burton (Umatilla Co OR) Annie Squires 350
Yut Gee Tong Yeeke 350
G. W. Cummings C. L. Kieran 436
S. Stafford Margaret E. Elam 436
Paul Fittbogen Sarah Eder 437

Welcome to the Multnomah County, Oregon GenWeb

© Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

Report broken links or other concerns to the webmaster.
Thanks to Matthew Porter, who previously hosted this site!

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.