1872
Home Up Resources

horizontal rule

Home
Census
Cemeteries
Churches
City Directories
Ethnic Groups
History
Land
Military
Newspapers
People
Pictures
References
Schools
Vital Records
Other

Multnomah County Marriages

1872

Obtaining copies of these records.

 

grooms brides

Volume 1
page

Yut Gee Tong Yeeke 350
Albert S. Pullen Mary A. Hill 351
Nils Eklund Tilda Johnny 351
W. F. Clingham Ursula Pierce 352
William Forrest Margaret McQuinn 352
W. W. Barlow Mary Matthew 353
Hugh McLaughlin Jean Smith 353
William H. Hunter F. L. Dorsew 353
Michael William Doyle Julia Maria Callaghan 354
John Cunningham (King Co. WA) Margaret Mulvany 355
Albert M. Munger Abby A. K. Collins 356
James S. Johnson Annie Collier 356
Joseph Hall Libby Martin 357
Peter Shulderman Hannah Delschneider 357
Benjamin A. Bull Catharine Sullivan 358
Frank Edwards Sarah E. Fisher 358
Meint Peters Hannah Johnson 359
Lorenzo D. Hill Martha J. Long 359
Wilhelm Fuchs Wilhelmina Lehman 360
William S. Smith Isabella M. Cason 360
Louis Lammason Mrs. Mary A. Delschneider 361
A. J. Watson S. Ona Eddy 361
Frank Willa Maria Raible 362
George H. Wood Maggie M. Sullivan 362
Samuel Winans Mattie McFadden 363
Edward W. Cornell Sarah M. Robb 363
Robert Nelson Katrine Dahlquist 364
Lewis P. Love Nancy C. Wiggs 364
Kirk Ward Elizabeth Dunbar 365
Henry Brindamour Laura E. Eckel 365
Thomas Hislop Louisa Douglass 366
Hiram G. Morgan Emily J. Viles 366
George W. Smith Viola Bennett 367
Patrick Connor Honora Hogan 367
Charles S. Flanders Minnie Wilson 368
Robert Fuilford Annie Shea 368
John Patrick Mattingly Anne Maria Richardson 369
Charles Weed Martha Egan 369
Charles H. Wheeler (Marion Co.) Mary C. Barkwell 370
William O. Parker Annie J. Hines 370
Thomas Tice Maria Eugenia O'Sullivan 371
John C. Kuhn Mary Eliza Taylor 371
D. W. Crandall Anna E. Hurlburt 372
M. P. Garrison (Yamhill Co.) Flora Carter 372
G. C. Love Elizabeth Owen 373
Jacob W. Schirott Louise Dammeier 373
Blaise Labbe Emilie Degan 374
George McLean Elizabeth Wallace 374
Isaac A. Boscowitz (Union Co.) Sarah Block 375
Edward H. Stolte Mary U. Widell 375
William H. Preble Julia S. Webb 376
P. H. Howe H. Albina Jewett 376
Hiram Ebright (Benton Co.) Matilda Raymond 377
William Spiller Mary Baumgardner 377
William Ewing Helen M. Stephenson 378
Joseph Sawyer (Marion Co.) Sarah K. Wallace 378
Frank Whealdon Mary E. Hall 379
Thomas Joseph Bulger Catherine A. Morley 379
Joseph Bischop Theresa Kapf 380
R. S. Murphy Amanda R. Bell 380
Thomas Edward Cain Mary Ann Ingram 381
Albert Floyd Mary Alice Carroll 381
E. N. Morgan Lydia Squires 381
Clark Smith (Washington Co.) Anna T. Royal 382
James H. Smith Arabella Baldwin 382
Charles Schumacher Margareth Straus 383
L. S. Jenkins (Clackamas Co.) Lucetta Olinger 383
Clark Smith (Washington Co.) Anna T. Royal 384
James H. Smith Arabella Baldwin 384
C. C. Hall M. E. Simmons 385
B. Boeschen A. R. Burke 385
Timothy Malloy Mary Moore 386
G. W. Clark Mary Stewart 386
Hugh Foster (San Francisco CA) Mary Sinclair 387
James A. Waters E. V. Hulme 387
H. Glenn Hattie Severson 388
Mark L. Abbott (Wasco Co.) Mattie A. Hill 388
John M. Stiles Mary W. Reed 389
B. Terrand Mary Case 389
S. F. Bennett Louisa Ingram 390
H. H. Westcott (Washington Co.) Louisa Abbey 390
T. R. Irwin Laura F. Wade 391
John Wilhelm Sophia Moehlan 391
William Hickey Mary Ann Egan 392
Dennis Shanahan Catharine Farrell 392
Michael Phelan Catherine Kenney 393
Isaac Nichols (Yamhill Co.) Sarah A. Gray 393
Charles E. Sitton Adaline Skidmore 394
Henry Etne Ascol Deshatel 394
Squire Bennett (Columbia Co.) Mary Kezer 395
Frederick Klump Mina Widnyer 395
John Tuttle Elizabeth G. Riley 396
H. B. Long Sarah E. Scott 396
Philo Holbrook (Wasco Co.) Hannah Pratt 397
James O. Taylor Elizabeth L. McLane 397
Charles M. Patterson Ellen Sullivan 398
Michael Donahue Catherine McCue 398
C. W. Sears Icelia M. Anderson 399
George R. Smith Mary Olsen 399
H. L. Powell Charlotte Hall 400
Christian Emig Gesina Fuge 400
Frank M. Warren Anna S. Atkinson 401
Uriah Hassell S. J. Severson 401
Charles Lauer (Lane Co.) Sarah Friendly 402
Carl Meier Anna Janssen 402
Harry H. Delano Ella Peters 403
C. C. Bonnell (Lewiston Co. ID) Flora A. Sprenger 403
G. E. Withington Annie H. Holbrook 404
Dell Linderman Mattie J. Thompson 404
William Wolff (Union Co.) Hannah Levy 405
Lazar Caplan (Sitka AK) Mary Dux 405
John Eisenhauer Bridget McNeff 406
Howard N. Northrup Annie L. Lillie 406
Frederick I. Currier Susie Collins 407
Turner Burns Ellen Landreth 407
Boyd P. Quivey Mildred A. Bennett 408
William L. Crocker Mary E. Sparks 408
Axell Frederick Everson Mari E. Griffin 409
William H. Oakes Jennie A. Harris 409
Alexander Campbell Mrs. R. Hicks 410
Edward Mathiot (Marion Co.) Julia Labbe 410
A. L. Coffee (Clark Co. WA) Bridget Cosgrove 411
J. T. Hair Carrie A. Sellars 411
James W. McKenzie Laura E. Harlan 412
Anthony DeLashmutt Lizzie Cassidy 412
Joseph Sutherland Mari Hortense Fournier 413
Leopold Barman Rosa Silverman 413
Patrick Donovan Bridget Riley 414
William Lovall Margaret Seymour 414
John McNamara E. F. Stege 415
Donald Forsyth Harriet V. Davis 415
Ralph Welch Alma Hayden 416
Hugh D. McGowan Mary A. Warrington 416
William G. Massie Mary K. Roeder 417
Esper S. Larson Louisa C. Rosenk 417
Daniel Rose Caroline Sheets 418
A. A. Eshom Elizabeth Anderson 418
Kirk Sheldon Samantha Chatteron 419
Henry Newman Mary Norton 419
Max Friendly (Corvallis, Benton Co.) Adolphina Simon 420
Falk Steinhardt (San Francisco CA) Emma Hirsch 420
Henry Anderson Mary E. S. McHarg 421
Louisa Wood Dora Nathan 421
Simon L. Stone Annie Harris 422
J. W. Holman Annie Morrow 422
Henry Hewett Frances F. Piper 423
Green Parker Pricilla (Duvall) Torps 423
George E. Pfunder Katie Snyder 424
James Malliss Jane McNamara 424
Samuel F. Scott Clara S. Payne 425
Cassius LaMont Mattie Wilcox 425
John N. Trout Marsella Clark 426
John McIntyre Josephine Yodicke 437
J. Fred Beckman (Lane Co) Kate English 438
E. N. Morgan Lydia Squires 438
Edward Hollen Anne Krahl 439
John Green Fanny Day 440
Charles Hogan (Linn Co) Elizabeth Cottle 440
James/Joseph Christie Annie Carroll 449

Welcome to the Multnomah County, Oregon GenWeb

Copyright 2001-2007, by Julie Kidd, all rights reserved. 

Report broken links or other concerns to the webmaster.
Thanks to Matthew Porter, who previously hosted this site!

 Please respect copyright on and off the Internet.