Oregon Trail Chapter NSDAR


The following table shows the past and present chapter member's ancestors that fought or gave service during the American        Revolution. 
It is listed by the state that the ancestor came from, then their name.

Connecticut
Elijah Barber Martin Huntley 
Nathaniel Barber James Lawrence 
Jabez Barnes  David Lilley
Job Barstow (and MA) Soloman Loveland 
Benjamin Bostwich Moses Lucas
Isaac Case, Sr.  Moses Lucas, Jr. 
Zelotas Clark Reuben Matthews
Isaac Cleveland David Shaw
Samuel Cotton Alexander Spencer 
Timothy Fitch David Stoddard 
Benjamin Fletcher Samuel Thompson 
Isaac Frink Durien Way
Mark Hotchkiss  John Weed, Jr.
Caleb Hubbard, Jr.  Israel Williams
Amos Huntley
Georgia
Jacob McClendon Jr. Jacob McClendon Sr. 
Massachusetts
John Adams William Lakin
Robert Andrews Arnos Langdon
Benjamin Balch Noah Langdon
Job Barstow (and CT) John Lawton
Samuel Barstow Nathan Leach
Joseph Bassett  Daniel Livermore
Rufus Bassett Silas Marchant
John Belding Abel Mattoon
Edward Beverstock Stephen Needham
Rufus Brown Henry Nelson
Japheth Chapin Josiah Nelson
Josiah Chapin Nathaniel Nelson
Reuben Colburn Titus Parker
Ebenezer Colton David Poor
Benjamin Currier Gideon Powers
Jabez Dewing Jonathan Randall 
Thomas Dunbar Rueben Rockwood 
Lazarus Ewer Nathan Sears
Joel Harmon James Steele
Jonathan Haynes Samuel Warner
Thomas Haynes  Stephen Whipple
Miles Jones James Woodman

Maryland

Isaac Baker  William Melvin
Stephen Bayard Abraham Monnett
Thomas Butt Benjamin Redmond 
George Councilman  Edward Williams 
Jacob Flora
Maine
Nathaniel Harmon Ebenezer Sherman
Marli Rounds Samuel Small 
North Carolina
William Barrow  Noah Hedgpeth
Daniel Bills Christopher Houston
Nathan Childs  James McBride 
Francis Cypert  James McCubbin 
Thomas Estes Mordecai Mendenhall
William Ferebee Tobias Mosier
James Garrison  Josiah Parks (NY and PA)
John Hatley John Patterson
New Hampshire
Michael Barrus Ezekiel Morrill 
Isaac Benson John Palmer
Jeremiah French Ebenezer Rider
 John Hatley Aaron Quimby 
Thomas Hoyt Ezekial Straw 
Abraham Morrill Daniel Whittier
New Jersey
McDonald Campbell Daniel Murray 
 William Donaldson Adoniram Parrott 
 Jacob Fisler Jonathan Pitman
Martin Hoagland  John Reed
Stephen Moore John Tappan
New York
Edward Akin William Printup 
Henry Crowell Joseph Rodman 
Abiel Fuller Peter Stolp
Nathan Fuller Silvanus L. Travis
Timothy Gregory Abner Van Namee
Pennsylvania
Henry Alspach John Miller, Sr.
Christian Blough Adam Palm
Jacob Blough Josiah Parks (and NY)
Henry Bruner Henry Patterson
Robert Culbertson Sampson Pearsall
John Custer, Sr. Jeremiah Reed
Samuel DeWeese  William Regester
Christian Fritz  Leonard Reep
Cornelius Huchinson Enoch Runyon
Samuel Jackson Dewald Schneider
Jerome Julian  Meichior Seese, Sr.
Robert Kelso Sebastian Shaulus 
Jacob Lash Benjamin Stephens
John Adam Link II James Stevenson
John Lyon Jacob Strawn
Phillip Marsteller John Stump, Sr. 
David McKenny Jacob Tipps
Jahan Jacob Memges  Jacob Weaver
Henry Meyers Joseph Whitaker
Henry Myers Richard Woodworth
Rhode Island
Amos Greene James Rhodes
South Carolina
Mark Murphy
Virginia
James Adams, Jr.  William Hayden
James Adams, Sr.  Jesse Holleman
Henry Banta  Thomas Hughes
Thomas Broaddus Larkin Johnston 
Marquis Calmes William Kindred
John B. Carter Patrick Longan 
John Clark  Ezekiel Marshall 
Richard Conway  Robert Mason
James Cunningham John Pierpoint 
John Dye  Charles Reagan 
Hierome Gaines  William Riley
Hinchea Gilliam Travis Tune 
John Gray Samuel J. Weaver
Ezekial Haines Joseph White
James Mason Harrison Adam Zumwalt
Vermont
James Mead

  Oregon Trail DAR/CAR Member in front of Covered Wagon

 

Home

 Who We Are Objectives Membership Meetings

Links


Last Updated: 09/21/2014