Oregon Trail Chapter NSDAR

The following table shows the past and present chapter member's ancestors that fought or gave service during the American Revolution. It is listed by the state that the ancestor came from, then their name.

Connecticut

Elijah Barber James Lawrence 
Nathaniel Barber David Lilley
Jabez Barnes  Soloman Loveland 
Job Barstow (and MA) Moses Lucas
Benjamin Bostwich Moses Lucas Jr. 
Isaac Case, Sr.  Reuben Matthews
Timothy Fitch Samuel Thompson 
Benjamin Fletcher Alexander Spencer 
Mark Hotchkiss  David Stoddard 
Caleb Hubbard, Jr.  Durien Way
Amos Huntley Israel Williams
Martin Huntley 

Georgia

Jacob McClendon Jr. Jacob McClendon Sr. 

Massachusetts

John Adams Noah Langdon
Job Barstow (and CT) Nathan Leach
Samuel Barstow Daniel Livermore
Joseph Bassett  Silas Marchant
John Belding Abel Mattoon
Rufus Brown Henry Nelson
Japheth Chapin Josiah Nelson
Josiah Chapin Nathaniel Nelson
Ebenezer Colton Titus Parker
Benjamin Currier David Poor
Jabez Dewing Gideon Powers
Lazarus Ewer Jonathan Randall 
Joel Harmon Rueben Rockwood 
Jonathan Haynes James Steele
Thomas Haynes  Samuel Warner
Miles Jones  Stephen Whipple
William Lakin James Woodman
Arnos Langdon

Maryland

Isaac Baker  Benjamin Redmond 
George Councilman  Edward Williams 
Jacob Flora

Maine

Nathaniel Harmon Ebenezer Sherman
Marli Rounds Samuel Small 

North Carolina

William Barrow  Noah Hedgpeth
Daniel Bills Christopher Houston
Nathan Childs  James McBride 
Francis Cypert  James McCubbin 
Thomas Estes Mordecai Mendenhall
William Ferebee Tobias Mosier
James Garrison  Josiah Parks (NY and PA)
John Hatley John Patterson

New Hampshire

Isaac Benson Ezekiel Morrill 
Jeremiah French Ebenezer Rider
John Hatley Aaron Quimby 
Thomas Hoyt  Ezekial Straw 
Abraham Morrill

New Jersey

McDonald Campbell Daniel Murray 
William Donaldson Adoniram Parrott 
Jacob Fisler Jonathan Pitman
Martin Hoagland  John Reed
Stephen Moore

John Tappan

New York

Edward Akin William Printup 
Abiel Fuller Joseph Rodman 
Nathan Fuller Silvanus L. Travis
Timothy Gregory Abner Van Namee

Pennsylvania

Christian Blough Josiah Parks (and NY)
Jacob Blough Henry Patterson
Henry Bruner Sampson Pearsall
John Custer, Sr. Jeremiah Reed
Samuel DeWeese  William Regester
Christian Fritz  Leonard Reep
Samuel Jackson Enoch Runyon
Jerome Julian  Dewald Schneider
Robert Kelso Meichior Seese, Sr. 
Jacob Lash Sebastian Shaulus 
John Adam Link II Benjamin Stephens
Phillip Marsteller Jacob Strawn
Jahan Jacob Memges  John Stump, Sr. 
Henry Meyers Jacob Weaver
Henry Myers Joseph Whitaker
John Miller, Sr. Richard Woodworth
Adam Palm

Rhode Island

Amos Greene James Rhodes

South Carolina

Mark Murphy

Virginia

James Adams, Jr.  William Hayden
James Adams, Sr.  Jesse Holleman
Henry Banta  Thomas Hughes
Thomas Broaddus Larkin Johnston 
Marquis Calmes William Kindred
John B. Carter Patrick Longan 
John Clark  Ezekiel Marshall 
Richard Conway  Robert Mason
James Cunningham John Pierpoint 
John Dye  Charles Reagan 
Hierome Gaines  William Riley
Hinchea Gilliam Travis Tune 
John Gray Joseph White
Ezekial Haines Adam Zumwalt
James Mason Harrison

Vermont

James Mead

  Oregon Trail DAR/CAR Member in front of Covered Wagon

 

Home

 Who We Are Objectives Membership Meetings

Links


Last Updated: 01/30/2014