Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Molalla Memorial Cemetery
Molalla, Oregon
Submitted by Deanna Warren

 

Surname FirstMiddle Middle Maiden DOB DOD Section GraveLocation
Brennan Daniel W. 10 Apr 1899 31 Jul 1971 North; Row A Plot 7
Brennan Lura Estelle 07 Dec 1907 21 Jul 197 North; Row A Plot 8
Marsh Ralph Reserved North; Row A Plot 9
Marsh Nette Reserved North; Row A Plot 10
Stutz Reserved North; Row A Plot 11
Stutz Ruth I 1914 Reserved North; Row A Plot 13
Stutz Edward 1905 20 Dec 1983 North; Row A Row 14
Stutz Reserved North; Row A Plot 15
Stutz Reserved North; Row A Plot 16
Stutz Reserved North; Row A Plot 17
Stutz Reserved North; Row A Plot 18
Rozell Verl A   31 May 1974 North; Row B Plot 1
Carey James Andrew 25 Feb 1915 03 Oct 1975 North; Row B Plot 2
Carey Grace Emmaretta 14 Feb 1915 03 Oct 1996 North; Row B Plot 3
Darbe Emil 24 Dec 1896 21 Dec 1968 North; Row B Plot 4
Denham Lloyd R 01 Apr 1968 North; Row B Plot 6
Ritts Dugan Douglas 27 Mar 1889 12 Mar 1969 North; Row B Plot 7
Turner Grant T. 00 May 1970 North; Row B Plot 8
Turner Margaret Elizabeth 08 Aug 1891 20 Mar 1971 North; Row B Plot 9
Delamotta Lillian M 1892 1971 North; Row B Plot 10
Bell Jay Carolos 00 Dec 1923 North; Row B Plot 11
Mooney Beryl Edna 1891 00 May 1971 North; Row C Plot 1
Thomas Elizabeth T.B. 1842 25 Aug 1920 North; Row C Plot 2
Thomas Roderick R 26 Jan 1831 18 Dec 1908 North; Row C Plot 3
Thomas John W. 19 Dec 1919 North; Row C Plot 4
Hansen Edward Daniel 20 Oct 1880 04 Aug 1965 North; Row C Plot 6
Denham Leona Irene 08 Jan 1897 09 Mar 1967 North; Row C Plot 7
Olsen Glen L 05 May 1886 08 Jun 1967 North; Row C Plot 8
Worth Wellington A. 'Andy' 1943 08 Jun1970 North; Row C Plot 9
Sperling J H 1890 North; Row D Plot 1
Bell A H. Dr. 30 Apr 1890 North; Row D Plot 3
Watson Alma Ruth 15 Sep 1908 13 Aug 1976 North; Row D Plot 5
Krause Ona 02 Apr 1931 24 Aug 1975 North; Row D Plot 6
Ogle Mary 03 Jan 1899 North; Row D Plot 7
Ogle J L 16 Dec 1838 26 Jan 1917 North; Row D Plot 8
Whitehouse Joseph Ferdinand 1895 20 Jul 1970 North; Row D Plot 9
Youngs Arana 03 Jun 1975 North; Row D Plot 10
O'Neil Jack  Reserved   North; Row D Plot 11
O'Neil Darlene 22 Aug 1941 12 Nov 1970 North; Row D Plot 12
Simmons Adrian Lorenza 02 Apr 1900 25 Mar 1976 North; Row D Plot 13
Simmons Reserved North; Row D Plot 14
Mortenson Ferdinand Clarence 23 Jan 1886 15 Aug 1964 North; Row E Plot 2
Mortenson Lula E. 21 Sep 1898 03 Jun 1973 North; Row E Plot 3
James Phil A 1908 1981 North; Row E Plot 4
James Alma E 1908 1987 North; Row E Plot 4
Wyland Raymond Frances 20 Jan 1882 12 Jan 1964 North; Row E Plot 5
Wyland Grace May 08 Oct 1880 13 Jn 1964 North; Row E Plot 6
Hardman Mary Davidson 09 Sep 1896 25 Feb 1995 North; Row E Plot 7
Wyland Bonnie Reserved North; Row E Plot 8
Wyland Elmer 22 Feb 1917 29 Apr 1969 North; Row E Plot 9
McElroy Perry Duane 14 Feb 1914 27 Oct 1991 North; Row E Plot 9
Wyland George Reserved North; Row E Plot 10
Hayden Timothy 30 May 1947 25 Dec 1977 North; Row E Plot 11
Thompson Oval 00 Sep 1994 North; Row E Plot 12
Hull Harold 00 May 1993 North; Row E Plot 13
Hull Phyllis Reserved North; Row E Plot 14
Hull Larry G 07 Apr 1956 09 Jul 1973 North; Row E Plot 15
Wilson ? No Dates North; Row F Plot 1
Wilson ? No Dates North; Row F Plot 2
Wilson Lula AO 02 Feb 1892 North; Row F Plot 3
Crouse James L 1831 1904 North; Row F Plot 4
Warner Narcissa F 1851 1942 North; Row F Plot 5
Warner George W. 1851 1921 North; Row F Plot 6
Hardman Walt Reserved North; Row F Plot 7
Hardman Geneva No Dates North; Row F Plot 8
Groshong Raleigh D 29 May 1905 11 Jun 1971 North; Row F Plot 9
Groshong Irene 00 Aug 1991 North; Row F Plot 10
Christopherson Edith G 1897 10 Oct 1979 North; Row F Plot 11
Christopherson Lee Reserved North; Row F Plot 12
Christopherson Jane Reserved North; Row F Plot 13
Beck Ralph M. 1993 North; Row F Plot 14
Beck Leola Reserved North; Row F Plot 15
Johnson John 03 Jul 1866 14 Jun 1899 North; Row G Plot 1
Johnson Bennie 29 Oct 1880 30 Apr 1914 North; Row G Plot 2
Johnson Jane 1841 1915 North; Row G Plot 3
Johnson Amos 1834 1905 or 15 North; Row G Plot 4
Freeman Bessie 22 Feb 1992 North; Row G Plot 6
Freeman Bill No Dates North; Row G Plot 7
Freeman Reserved North; Row G Plot 8
Larson Jennie B 20 Jun 1991 North; Row G Plot 9
Cramer Howard 00 Aug 1991 North; Row G Plot 12
Cramer Reserved North; Row G Plot 13
Katona Steven 13 Feb 1993 North; Row G Plot 14
Katona Violet Reserved North; Row G Plot 15
Katona Reserved North; Row G Plot 16
Katona Reserved North; Row G Plot 17
Katona Reserved North; Row G Plot 18
Clester Ethel May 19 Feb 1889 1918 North; Row I Plot 1
Clester Child 14 Jan 1919 North; Row I Plot 2
Lais Rick 21 Jun 1966 20 Mar 1981 North; Row I Plot 3
Lais Dixie Reserved North; Row I Plot 4
Green Hilda E. 1904 24 Mar 1982 North; Row I Plot 5
Ebersole Dwaine Lee 04 Agu 1933 09 Jul 1985 North; Row I Plot 6
Ebersole Nancy J Reserved North; Row I Plot 7
Morton Alvin E Reserved North; Row I Plot 8
Morton Edith M Reserved North; Row I Plot 9
Hopkins Dorothy A. 28 Jan 1921 19 Jan 1965 North; Row I Plot 10
Hopkins Reserved North; Row I Plot 11
Hawkins Eldon 'Bud' Reserved North; Row I Plot 12
Hawkins Rose E. Reserved North; Row I Plot 13
Jones Jesse Allen 00 Mar 1993 North; Row I Plot 14
Imholt Norma Jean May Reserved North; Row I Plot 15
Imholt Donald Hennery 29 Sep 1993 North; Row I Plot 16
Patrick Katie 00 Sep 1987 North; Row I Plot 17
Imholt Don 00 Sep 1995 North; Row I Plot 18
Imholt Trudy Spino Reserved North; Row I Plot 19
Austin Delta H. 1888 1916 North; Row J Plot 2
Austin Freeman W. 1886 1908 North; Row J Plot 3
Austin Lillie B 1859 1943 North; Row J Plot 6
Austin William Pitt 17 Aug 1890 North; Row J Plot 7
Vorheis Clarence Guy 25 Oct 1883 10 Jul 1976 North; Row J Plot 8
Vorheis Estella Isabel 27 Apr 888 07 May 1974 North; Row J Plot 9
Cuney Majel B 25 Aug 1900 12 Feb 1980 North; Row J Plot 11
McKelvey Leanna May Reserved North; Row J Plot 12
McKelvey bard Glen 19 Dec 1991 North; Row J Plot 13
Hudson Charlotta P. Reserved North; Row J Plot 14
Blake Arthur H Reserved North; Row J Plot 15
Blake Juanita O Reserved North; Row J Plot 16
Oliver Douglas E 07 Jan 1974 04 Jan 1986 North; Row J Plot 17
Sheets Linda Reserved   North; Row J Plot 18
Vorheis Perry 1861 1946 North; Row K Plot 1
Vorheis Emma S 1862 1958 North; Row K Plot 2
Johnson Hattie May 1888 1911 North; Row K Plot 3
Vorheis Rosie 07 May 1891 15 Dec 1904 North; Row K Plot 4
Bucker Abigail 18 Feb 1842 01 Dec 1910 North; Row K Plot 5
Vorheis Guy G 13 Jan 1876 29 Sep 1896 North; Row K Plot 6
Vorheis I J 15 Jun 1888 North; Row K Plot 7
Vorheis Virgil V 1911 1938 North; Row K Plot8
Wagner Clair W. 26 Jan 1909 28 Sep 1972 North; Row K Plot 9
Wagner Helen M 1907 27 Jun 1979 North; Row K Plot 10
Elders Jesse 26 Oct 1896 26 Mar 1975 North; Row K Plot 11
Elders Rebecca 26 Mar 1904 21 Dec 1972 North; Row K Plot 12
Adamscheck Jeanette M Reserved North; Row K Plot 13
Adamscheck Wilbur Reserved North; Row K Plot 14
Broelmann Margaret S 1898 1950 North; Row K Plot 15
Broelmann Wm L 07 Mar 1905 25 Apr 1978 North; Row K Plot 15
Broelmann Bessie Grace 06 Sep 1893 11 Feb 1976 North; Row K Plot 16
Fitzgerald Tessiebelle Reserved North; Row K Plot 17
Fitzgerald Warren S 11 Oct 1914 05 Feb 1989 North; Row K Plot 18
Pitman Ephraim 1842 1914 North; Row L Plot 1
Pitman Adelia C 1841 1913 North; Row L Plot 2
Freeman Duane 1937 1937 North; Row L Plot 3
Freeman Wilton L 1861 10 Aug 1938 North; Row L Plot 4
Moody Henry G 13 Mar 1887 North; Row L Plot 7
Moody Amelia 24 Dec 1848 04 Dec 1886 North; Row L Plot 10
Rasmussen John 19 Dec 1891 06 May 1974 North; Row L Plot 11
Rasmussen Beatrice L Gray Reserved North; Row L Plot 12
Daven Thomas Franklin 20 Apr 1924 27 Apr 1972 North; Row L Plot 13
Daven Pearl Reserved North; Row L Plot 14
Mautz Albert F. 13 Oct 1886 03 Jul 1974 North; Row L Plot 15
Mautz Nellie J 31 Jan 1890 29 Jan 1978 North; Row L Plot 16
Mautz Bernard A 21 May 1920 12 Dec 1981 North; Row L Plot 17
Anderson Charles 1879 1945 North; Row L Plot 20
Anderson Gertrude C 1883 1921 North; Row L Plot 21
Anderson Albert H 27 Feb 1905 1929 North; Row L Plot 22
Krause Norman Reserved North; Row L Plot 23
Krause Rita Lee Reserved North; Row L Plot 24
Hansen Clarissa Reserved North; Row La Plot 21
Hansen Tara Reserved North; Row La Plot 22
Wyland Patrick Reserved North; Row La Plot 23
Wyland Joyce Reserved North; Row La Plot 24
Wyland Bert Reserved North; Row La Plot 25
Williams John T 06 Feb 1879 13 Jan 1890 North; Row M Plot 1