Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1862 TO 1882

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
John CHANCE Sarah Elizabeth WILLIS 9 Nov. 1862
Robert COOK Susan HARRIS 1 Dec. 1862
David G. RANDALL Martha TRASK 9 Nov. 1862
David C. FISHER Nancy Jane TRASK 12 May 1863
Benjamin T. OLNEY Druscilla Jane WILLIS 10 Aug. 1863
John CRAWFORD L. HIGGENBOTHOM 16 Apr. 1864
James E. WHITE Martha SPEAR 21 May 1865
J.H. NOLAN Margaret E. JENKINS 1 Jan. 1866
James I. PHIPPS Sarah Ann WALDEN 24 Apr. 1866
Alexander M. BROWN Sarah WILSON 29 Jul. 1867
John C. DAY Mary L. HAUXHURST 13 May 1867
Henry DEAN Lavina E. KEATON 1 Jan. 1867
Vail N. PERRY Charlott Jane SMITH 20 Sep. 1867
James F. SANDERS Martha E. QUICK 3 Jan. 1867
Robert P. BIRD Mary Ann ALDERMAN 13 Jun. 1868
George D. EDWARDS Emily MILLER 7 Jun. 1868
William F. GILLAM Mary Jane SMITH 1 Jan. 1868
Elbridge NEWKIRK Alice C. KILLAM 30 July 1868
Samual L. SCOTT Sarah Jane SPEER 11 Feb. 1868
David GILLAM Nancy A. SMITH 1 May 1869
William LATTIE Sarrah J. HAUXHURST 2 Sep 1869
Hyram TERWILLIGAR Mary E. EDWARDS 12 July 1869
William Robert DEAM Levina Elizabeth DEAM --, ---, 1870
Horace F. HOLDEN M. E. EDWARDS 18 May 1870
B. F. MORIN S. E. HARRIS 20 Jan. 1870
Patrick DOUGHENY (?) Mary E. SCOVILL 18 Oct. 1871
Peter MORGAN Mary S. DAVIDSON 1 Oct. 1871
E. C. PRICE S. E. JENKINS 31 Aug. 1871
William SNIDER Nancy BRUCE 11 Sep. 1871
S. S. WESTGATE Armina ST. JOHN 28 Jan. 1872
S. D. ACKLEY Miss M. J. JENKINS 18 Apr. 1872
George BODYFELT Mary BUTT 27 Nov. 1872
F.M. EARL Miss Martha WALLACE 12 Nov. 1872
M. F. LAMB T. F. DANIEL 5 Jan. 1872
H. C. WOOD M. C. SMITH 1 May 1872
? Elam BUTTS Catherine MORIN 17 May 1873
John JOHNSTON Mrs. M. M. BUSBY 8 Apr. 1873
W. R. THACKER Rosa ROOT 12 Oct 1873
R. T. WEATHERBY Mary A. EARL 23 July 1873
S. S. ACKLEY Flora FEARNSIDE 22 Sep. 1873
Christopher A. CHRISTINSON Annie HARDMAN 11 Oct. 1874
Daniel E. EMMET Emma Elam ELINA 8 Feb. 1874
Henry MARTIN Ida RONSON 20 Sep. 1874
Jacob THELD (?) L. J. FULTEN 12 July 1874
Andrew J. KEATON Sabra Ann RANDOLL 24 Oct. 1875
D. M. LUCKER Harriet L. NORWOOD 6 Oct. 1875
Joshua MORTON Eliza JENKINS 1 Jun. 1875
Joseph SMITH Julia HEINES 24 Dec. 1875
Peter BRYANT Eliza MARCUM 30 Jan. 1876
J. BUTT A. V. BODYFELT 7 July 1876
Frank ARCHY Ester HAUXHURST 16 July 1876
Orlando V. CARTER Lura ELLIOTTE 28 Oct. 1876
James BODYFELT Sarah BUTT 10 Aug. 1876
John D. EDWARDS Clara C. MADDUX 15 Oct. 1876
Lewis FLICK A. F. SIMMONS 26 Feb 1876
Marion HARDMAN Florance BOZLEY 1 Oct. 1876
Miron PERKINS Emma THORMAN 20 Dec. 1876
R. H. RENSHAW Rachael GRABILL 9 Jun. 1876
William ROLSTON Isabella BEAUCHAMP 31 Mar. 1877
Tilman H. McCORMICK Armada ROOT 30 Jun. 1877
Francis M. TROUT Ella E. MILLER 18 Feb. 1877
James M. FULLER Betsey KILCHIRBOTH (?) 4 Jun. 1878
Henry F. GOODSPEED Lilliam A. MILLER 8 Dec. 1878
Henry OBER Eugena C. TENNISON 25 Nov. 1878
M. E. HIATT Mary WALLING 12 Sep. 1879
James JACKSON May ILLINGWORTH 2 Nov. 1879
Charles LEON Delia H. VAUGHN 4 Dec. 1879
Henry Lideres LEDERER Mary E. SIMMONS 23 Oct. 1879
Charles H. MILLER Minnie E. WATKINS 25 Nov. 1879
Jonas OLSEN Alpha BUTT 25 May 1879
E. K. SCOVELL Mary A. BAXTER 6 July 1879
Charles SMITH Hellen FEARNSIDE 6 Apr. 1879
M. H. LARSEN Elizabeth HAUXHURST 16 May 1880
Joseph M. DAVIDSON Amanda E. QUICK 12 Dec. 1880
Alfred DEAN Rebecca J. DAVIDSON 1 Jan. 1880
B. H. HATHAWAY Rowena Wilson 11 Mar. 1880
J. B. HUNT Mary DOUGHNEY 14 Feb. 1880
John M. JENNINGS Margaret F. ELLIOTT 31 Dec. 1880
J. M. KNIFONG Mrs. Sarah BODYFELT 15 Sep. 1880
Joseph LANPITT Emma E. BAXTER 29 July 1880
Shellie M. BAYLEY Sarah A. HINES 11 Jan. 1881
W. H. HASKINS Lydia J. VAUGHN 23 May 1881
H. W. LASSELLE Mrs. Augusta GOETZ 6 Apr. 1881
John MAROFF Eloise J. DANIEL 30 May 1881
David W. MORRISON Rebecca F. MORIN 10 Dec. 1881
Charlie PYE Arabella DAVIDSON 31 Mar. 1881
Charles F. QUICK O. A. GRAHAM 20 Feb. 1881
Murray V. STILLWELL Nellie QUICK 10 Apr. 1881
Charles YARNEBERG Aubie L. COZINE 18 Mar. 1881
James A. BIGGS Kate HEATER 13 Sep. 1882
John A. BIGGS Myra A. JOHNSON 16 Mar. 1882
Josiah BIGGS Mrs. Lucy M. McCUBBIN 11 Mar. 1882
A. W. BUNN Belle HEATER 30 Aug. 1882
F. N. ELLIOTT Sarah J. HAUXHURST 31 Jan. 1882
T. F. HARRIS Mary J. O’HARA 25 Sep. 1882
T. J. MARCUM Adelaid RHODES 28 Oct. 1882
W. J. SMITH Allace OLDS 12 Feb. 1882
Vincent SUTTON Luela BOZLEY 22 Oct. 1882
Silas A. TUCKER S. A. REMINGTON 9 Oct. 1882
John W. WEST Sarah Jane BODYFELT 4 Jul. 1882
Amos C. WILKS Anna JENKENS 24 Nov. 1882

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project