Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1896 - 1900

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Ed BLUM Mabel BAUMGARNER 11 Jan. 1896
Isiah F. GOULD Martha WALLING 8 Feb. 1896
Orley KELLOW Clara A. BODYFELT 26 Feb. 1896
Christian LARSEN Fannie L. COLLINS 23 Mar. 1896
W. J. STILLWELL Josephine PAGE 27 Mar. 1896
John M. BODLE Lottie E. HEITMILLER 8 Mar. 1896
John J. STODDARD Ida LATIMER 3 Apr. 1896
Lawerence JOHNSON Gracy LYNCH 3 Apr. 1896
Thomas KELLOW Laura Olivia BRADFORD 1 Apr. 1896
Frank WALLACE Stella POLLARD 7 Jun. 1896
J. R. REEHER Jane BESTER 14 Jun. 1896
George T. McARTHUR Ellen POLLARD 13 Jul. 1896
Joseph M. HARRISON Maggie M. EICHEINGER 15 Jul. 1896
Everett R. BALES Mary A. MADDUX 29 Jul. 1896
Frank R. HOBSON Joanna PIERSON 25 Aug. 1896
D. P. HARVEY Jeane PAGE 11 Oct. 1896
John J. RUPP Laura E. RANDALL 18 Oct. 1896
Albert BENSCHEIDT Frances SPINLER 10 Nov. 1896
William C. SMITH Mrs. Minnie R. BRIES 2 Dec. 1896
R. C. ROWLEY Callie A. RHOADES 24 Dec. 1896
M. C. THROWBRIDGE Sarah RANDALL 3 Jan. 1897
John. C. MANN Bertah B. HIATT 19 Feb. 1897
Henry F. FINCH Alice LOWERY 10 Mar. 1897
Elmer D. HOAG Jennie FOLAND 7 Apr. 1897
Addison H. HARRISS Lucy E. FOLAND 12 Apr. 1897
Samuel BRAMMER Esther ARCHER 20 May 1897
Charles RICHARDS Sarah S. CREECY 24 May 1897
James WILLIAMS Bertha ACKLEY 19 May 1897
L. A. JACOBSON Eva BARNARD 23 Jun. 1897
Dryden BAKER Anna EDWARDS 4 Jul. 1897
A. DENT Maggie WELCH 7 Jul. 1897
Samuel M. BATTERSON Pauline O. EK 1 Aug. 1897
Arthur C. DIMICK Alice SHERWOOD 3 Aug. 1897
Allen S. DILLEY Ada BOZLEY 17 Aug. 1897
Olaf JOHNSON Severena BENSON 21 Aug. 1897
C. M. MARTIN Mary J. HARRIS 2 Sep. 1897
J. Q. PAGE Nina B. PAGE 5 Sep. 1897
Peter J. BROWN Mary MORTON 19 Sep. 1897
Ernest A. CHAMBERLAIN Olive G. LYNCH 14 Sep. 1897
Charles CHRISTENSON Johanna Marie ANDERSON 25 Sep. 1897
David PEREGOY Clara Josephine EFFENBERGER 2 Oct. 1897
William BLICK Georgi GIST 24 Oct.1897
Charles Jacob WOLF Lottie HENDRIX 5 Nov. 1897
William J. HUGHEY Nellie G. F. CHILDERS 14 Nov. 1897
George H. WILLIAMS Bessie PIKE 24 Nov. 1897
W. A. SHAW Ida SEARS 1 Dec. 1897
Tracy R. ELLIOTT Blanch MOODY 8 Dec. 1897
Fred LOWSY Anna M. LEDERER 9 Dec. 1897
A. E. LUCY Della FLETCHER 19 Dec. 1897
Magnus MUNSON Amelia SANDALL 21 Dec. 1897
Edwes? GARY Clara VAUGHN 30 Dec. 1897
Charles PIKE Cora L. YORK 31 Dec. 1897
Peter F. DUCHAM Ida J. WORTHINGTON 1 Jan. 1898
F. C. SHANAHAN J. C. MORELAND 13 Jan. 1898
Clarence TILDEN Carrie L. BROOKS 3 Feb. 1898
George H. HANDLEY Isabella WILLIAMS 24 Feb. 1898
John F. MARTIN Therisa KOCH 13 Mar. 1898
David FITZPATRICK Catheriana PURCELL 7 Mar. 1898
Emil HELLEBUYAK Elane COBBS 15 Mar. 1898
Edward L. EARL Anna B. SMITH 17 Mar. 1898
David F. COULSON Hannah N. COULSON 2 Apr. 1898
Charles F. MURPHY Nellie M. CURTIS 14 Apr 1898
Michael PEBZ Caroline SANDER 19 Apr. 1898
C. T. McKINLEY Maude CARSON 19 May 1898
John H. HOLEGATE Ovilla JOHNSON 12 Jun. 1898
Constantine SARGEANT Esther VARNER 15 Jun. 1898
Sherman W. CONOVER Linnie M. BROOKS 22 Jun. 1898
G. R. HUFF Josephine PETRE 17 Jul. 1898
Alex FRASER Augusta P. PENTER 17 Aug. 1898
E. W. KNIGHT Nellie PRICE 24 Aug. 1898
John M. MILLICAN Ida F. WALLING 4 Sep. 1898
George N. HODGDON Hattie LOCKWOOD 9 Nov. 1898
William CHRISTENSEN Stella V. COMMONS 16 Nov. 1898
Frank N. ILLINGSWORTH Cecelia E. BAYLEY 22 Nov. 1898
Louis NELSON Mrs. Annie ANDERSON 24 Oct. 1898
Abe J. COHN Rose OLSEN 11 Dec. 1898
Alfred MAGNUSON Alta LONG 31 Dec. 1898
Thomas F WILLIAMS Catherine GIBSON 9 Jan. 1899
Asmias CHRISTIANSON Nellie LOVWELL 29 Jan. 1899
James MURPHY Amy JENKINS 4 Mar. 1899
Frank R. WILKINSON Erta M. GREGOR 27 Mar. 1899
Harry H. COLEMAN Edith ELLIS 29 Mar. 1899
Frank L. OWENS Eva NELSON 8 Apr. 1899
William CRAWFORD Kattie BRAUNERSRENTHER 11 Apr. 1899
Allen L. WHITTEN Ella R. LEOPER 19 Apr. 1899
Charles JOHNSON Lizzie WHITE 3 May 1899
Samuel C. TOMLINSON Nancy J. BURDICK 16 May 1899
Alfred CARLSON Bertha J. MAXWELL 28 May 1899
Darwin A. SHAW Emaline O. BUTT 31 May 1899
Charles WILLIAMS Georgia WEATHERLEY 13 Jun. 1899
Gust NELSON Luella FORD 9 Jul. 1899
Arthur O. JACKSON Lizzie E. SALING 6 Aug. 1899
James H. REYNOLDS Lottie STANLEY 9 Aug. 1899
William P. BEARD Carrie E. LOVWELL 15 Aug. 1899
John E. ROACH Arvilla A. SARGENT 20 Aug. 1899
George H. STARR Bessie GERVAIS 21 Aug. 1899
Isham A. COX Ina A. NODINE 2 Sep. 1899
Edward L. KINNAMAN Lena FINLEY 3 Sep. 1899
Ollie OSBORN Ella CHRISTENSON 4 Sep. 1899
Charles LOUDQUIEST Emma E. NELSON 4 Sep. 1899
R. Y. BLALOCK May DONALDSON 6 Sep. 1899
Lawrence E. SANDERS Gertrude A. E. LYSTER 6 Sep. 1899
Archie Roy GRIGGS Lottie A. WILEY 11 Sep. 1899
James N. WHITMAN Minnie ROADES 24 Sep. 1899
Burtan E. KING Edith L. PERKINS 1 Oct. 1899
J. P. Frank Arthur KERREMANS Bertie E. PERKINS 1 Oct. 1899
Arthur T. GOURLEY Bertha I. MARTIN 27 Oct. 1899
Henry SWENSON Mary E. BRANT 2 Nov. 1899
Gust SCHOPARD Grace GETCHALL 5 Nov. 1899
Joseph M. LEVEL Jessie COOK 23 Nov. 1899
Morgens SOMMER Jeanette STRONG 3 Dec. 1899
Frank LUNDBURG Fredreeka KABBE 6 Dec. 1899
Hans LARSEN Mattie THOMPSON 17 Dec. 1899
John H. DONALDSON Lena C. BERRY 24 Dec. 1899
Eugene JENKINS Madeline WADE 31 Dec. 1899
Robert HUSTON Mary A. JACKSON 3 Jan. 1900
F. D. PIERSON Clara SEAMON 10 Jan. 1900
Alfred W. BIGELOW Fulva DAVID 25 Jan. 1900
William N. REDDAWAY Annie N. ELLIS 29 Jan. 1900
Albert CRAWFORD Ingeberg SANDBERG 21 Mar. 1900
Sollie SMITH Mary JENKINS 4 Apr. 1900
William SLYTER Emma McCORMACK 8 Apr. 1900
Andrew ANDERSON Margaret NELSON 21 Apr. 1900
Lem JOHNSON Alice PESTERFIELD 27 May 1900
Benjamin McNail HOWELL Margaretta CRAWFORD 5 Jun. 1900
F. T. FITZPATRICK Mary E. ROSS 7 Jun. 1900
William L. PROVOST Edith L. NICHOLS 10 Jun. 1900
Benjamin E. LAMB Charlotte N. EDIE 18 Jun. 1900
Fred KABKEE Stella CANFIELD 1 Jul. 1900
Bernhart JACOB Rosette WYSS 1 Jul. 1900
James L. BURK Ina D. LANDINGHAM 11 Jul. 1900
Edgar T. LATIMER Augusta M. STINGLE 29 Jul. 1900
Carl P. KNUDSON Maggie N. LATIMER 8 Aug. 1900
Nay Polian ALLEY Ulrika Alvina Ida LUDTKE 14 Aug. 1900
George W. WORTHINGTON Eva W. STEWART 15 Aug. 1900
Jasper B. DIMICK Bertha ALLEN 19 Aug. 1900
Harry F. HILL Mary E. McCORMACK 2 Sep. 1900
Alexander MAROLF Katie ABPLANALP 9 Sep. 1900
Egbert D. SEVERANCE Flora M. MEANS 16 Sep. 1900
Dell E. BURDICK Mabel C. BIGGS 23 Sep. 1900
Louis W. LUDTKE Lou Bell ALLEY 4 Oct. 1900
Albert MAROLF Katie SCHLAPPI 14 Oct. 1900
William H. WEST Mary H. SMITH 31 Oct. 1900
William J. STEPHENS Nettie S. McKINLEY 23 Nov. 1900
Guy FORD Viola E. HOGEN 29 Nov. 1900
Charles A. JOHNSON Pearl YORK 29 Nov. 1900
James TONE Daisy Mary DENNIS 6 Dec. 1900
Andrew M. AUSTIN Lillie A. WALLS 9 Dec. 1900
Henry KOCH Susanna WYSS 9 Dec. 1900
Edwin MORGAN Freda KUNZE 22 Dec. 1900
William MAXWELL Minnie OLSON 25 Dec. 1900
Joseph H. BROMLEY Alice MONROE 30 Dec. 1900
W. A. MORSE Joyce B. QUICK 31 Dec. 1900

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project