Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1905-1907

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
B. G. DANLEY Gladys MURPHY 11 Jan. 1905
Julius THORALL Johanna STUIVENGA 15 Jan. 1905
William N. RAY Rachel L. WOODS 1 Feb. 1905
Robert B. McCLAY Ethel E. RAY 2 Feb. 1905
Dolph TINNERSTET Bertie McGOWAN 5 Feb. 1905
William T. NEWCOMB Bertha PENWELL 19 Feb. 1905
George A. HOOVER Nina NORTON 21 Feb. 1905
David MURPHY Iva Cecelia JENKINS 22 Feb. 1905
William RICHARDSON Maggie MITCHELL 28 Feb. 1905
Levi L. STILLWELL Sarah K. GARDNER 5 Apr. 1905
P. B. VANTRESS Bessie HUNT 9 Apr. 1905
Ole B. REDBERG Elna PORTER 27 Apr. 1905
Frank W. READING Millie Irene ARRANCE 12 May 1905
Jason J. POWELL Myrtle M. VAN PATTEN 19 May 1905
Carl HABERLACK Amanda TINNERSTET 4 Jun. 1905
Clarence HOYT Edith Grace REEHER 11 Jun 1905
A. W. SEVERANCE Dora E. HIGH 11 Jun. 1905
Forest J. AYER Lura Belle CURL 25 Jun. 1905
H. BROOKS Marie WEBER 27 Jun. 1905
John H. McKINNEY Jessie G. WAGNER 3 Jul. 1905
Wayne W. WILEY Frances M. DREW 5 Jul. 1905
Edgar H. WHITNEY Ruth A. COOPER 1 Aug. 1905
Lawrence OLDS Hattie M. CHITWOOD 6 Aug. 1905
William A. PETTEYS Lavina Bell ROBEY 15 Aug. 1905
Luke WOLFE Flora HANENKRATT 16 Aug. 1905
Ernest A. WORTHINGTON Lillie A. TOHL 23 Aug. 1905
G. O. VAUGHN Rose SMITH 13 Sep. 1905
S. D. THOMPSON Wilhelmina SCHOLLMEYER 16 Sep. 1905
Robert O. RICHARDS Abbie M. COULSON 30 Sep. 1905
D. H. McINTYRE Lena BAYS 4 Oct. 1905
William L. PROVOST Edith M. OSTRANDER 5 Oct. 1905
Preston E. MAROLF Carrie WELLS 8 Oct. 1905
John L. BLUM Elizabeth L. NELSON 18 Oct. 1905
Frank M. MILES Zella E. BOOTH 25 Oct. 1905
Charles H. ILLINGWORTH Jennie PERRY 1 Nov. 1905
Andrew YOUNG Emma HARRER 12 Dec. 1905
Wm. K.WEBB Alice KAY 13 Dec. 1905
Ernest L. ROBERTSON Anne D. PRICE 20 Dec. 1905
Fred W. CHRISTENSEN Kathryne HINER 10 Jan. 1906
Guy A. BUNN Marie C. BERNS 24 Jan. 1906
D. Egbert GOODSPEED Lena VAUGHN 25 Jan. 1906
B. J. STEPHENS Lizzie MOODY 1 Feb. 1906
F. D. PIKE Luella May OSTRANDER 20 Feb. 1906
William F. HARTZELL Emily A. SMITH 23 Apr. 1906
John J. WEBER Lucy HOAG 25 Apr. 1906
Harman H. SANDERS Margaret M. WALTHERS 6 May 1906
J. F. TRAVER Fay SNOOK 19 May 1906
Nels C. HANSEN Luella RIPLEY 3 Jun. 1906
Earl RICE Sallie McFALL 25 Jun. 1906
Charles E. MOWREY Hanna Josephine NEILSON 28 Jun. 1906
Frank J. DYE Mary L. TUCKER 1 Jul. 1906
Fred O. BLUM Mary D. TURNER 1 Aug. 1906
Peter W. JACOBS Grace L. YOUNG 2 Aug. 1906
Octav VOGET Mary L. PHILLIPS 8 Aug. 1906
Arthur E. HOLDEN Ethel MAROLF 8 Aug. 1906
Lester LANDINGHAM Rosalind COFFEY 29 Aug. 1906
Charles DAVIS Mary JENSEN 6 Sep. 1906
John B. McCOWELL Pearl FARMER 11 Sep. 1906
F. P.THUN Mary A. HUSHBECK 19 Sep. 1906
Len A. RAY Ella B. GAGE 23 Sep. 1906
Everett D. LANDINGHAM Mary E. WARD 26 Sep. 1906
Louis GITCHELL Marie SCHUPBACH 4 Oct. 1906
Carl KUMMERLE Freida SCHUPBACH 4 Oct. 1906
Frank HABERLACH Anna TINNERSTET 17 Oct. 1906
Claud S. ACKLEY Pearl M. EASOM 21 Nov. 1906
Frank BLASER Susanna WEBER 28 Nov. 1906
George VANDERSEE Mae GINN 28 Nov. 1906
F. W. TALBOT Frankie FARLEY 28 Nov. 1906
Jeff L. FLECK Lulu KELLOW 12 Dec. 1906
Isaac Z. WELLS Edith L. OLDS 13 Dec. 1906
James W. HUNT Lottie M. JOHNSON 25 Dec. 1906
Chester M. THOMAS May BUTTZ 26 Dec. 1906
Peter J. SHARP Maud STALLCUP 7 Jan. 1907
Herman J. TOHL Lena HAYS 14 Feb. 1907
Edwin J. WEBB Mabel HUSHBECK 27 Feb. 1907
Amos G. KIRK Mamie LOWRANCE 28 Mar. 1907
Albert OLDS Addie D. QUICK 31 Mar. 1907
N. R. MOON Martha E. RAY 7 Apr. 1907
T. B. HANDLEY Pearl E. TROUT 13 Apr. 1907
Norman OLDS Ellen DARBY 15 Apr. 1907
Andy E. NOLAN Annie J. EDA 15 May 1907
George A. F. LUDTKE Minerva E. ALLEY 2 Jun. 1907
Joseph P. FINTA Mary MICHAUD 12 Jun. 1907
Garrett H. WARD Fannie M. BAIN 16 Jun. 1907
Riley MAXWELL Margaret E. LUCAS 16 Jun. 1907
William A. HIGH Isabell WATT 19 Jun. 1907
Alvin J. BLUM Eva L. PHILLIPS 1 Jul. 1907
Charles D. GRANT Almira R. PETTEYS 5 Jul. 1907
Arthur C. SCHLAPPI Daisy SEAMON 21 Jul. 1907
Adolph KANGISER Grace BOWMAN 24 Jul. 1907
James M. MAPES Jane CONCKLIN 11 Aug. 1907
P. J. HANSEN Frances E. PETERSON 12 Aug. 1907
Thomas L. QUICK Grace H. HODGES 12 Aug. 1907
Silas D. MOON Adelaide V. GRAY 21 Aug. 1907
Harry H. SHARP Mamie ANDERSON 1 Sep. 1907
Earl R. AYERS Nellie SMITH 18 Sep. 1907
William A. WILLIAMS Rebecca A. GREEN 20 Oct. 1907
R. L. MOORE Clara McKINNEY 21 Oct. 1907
S. BARBER Josie TOMLINSON 26 Nov. 1907
David D. JONES Leona D. CHRISTENSEN 1 Dec. 1907
R. L. BOALS Clara TOHL 25 Dec. 1907

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project