Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1908-1910

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
C. H. WAYMIRE Marie WAYMIRE 1 Jan. 1908
Mark HOBSON Pearl PERRY 3 Jan. 1908
Sidney S. JOHNSON Margaret M. BERNS 19 Feb. 1908
Tom JOHNSON Lizzie ADAMS 20 Feb. 1908
Elmer L. WEBB Elsie WORTHINGTON 20 Feb. 1908
Chester L. STUART Mary FITZPATRICK 25 Feb. 1908
Edmund A. BUSH May DAY 1 Mar. 1908
Verner HOLDEN Mrs. Myrtle VAUGHN 4 Mar. 1908
W. A. PENTER Bertha HESS 11 Mar. 1908
Ladd QUICK Stella McFALLS 11 Mar. 1908
Charles A. JOHNSON Grace E. VEDDER 18 Mar. 1908
George BARCLAY Mary CREIGHTON 19 Mar. 1908
R. DeWayne STEPHENS Hazel K. WELLS 26 Mar. 1908
H. C. SALTON Nancy J. TOMLINSON 2 Apr. 1908
R. A. WAYMIRE Maude POTTER 2 Apr. 1908
C. B. HADLEY Tealey M. ANDERSON 28 Apr. 1908
Floyd LOOMIS Ollie CASE 7 Jun. 1908
P. B. VANCIEL Martha McKINENS 11 Jun. 1908
Albert B. McCOY Chriptel BOWERS 21 Jun. 1908
John BERNS Hulda BERGSTROM 1 Jul. 1908
Rudolph F. ZACHMANN Anna M. REXEISEN 7 Jul. 1908
Leon WHITE Golen Ethel GILMORE 29 Jul. 1908
Elmer G. BAKER Bertha FARLEY 8 Aug. 1908
Clarence Leroy DOUGHNEY Marie Fredrika SCHOLLMEYER 14 Aug. 1908
C. J. CROOK Lottie FREEMAN 30 Aug. 1908
Peter BECKER Margaretta WYSS 2 Sep. 1908
Max W. FISCHER Polly TOHL 9 Sep. 1908
George Edward LEACH Laura Isabell UTTER 21 Sep. 1908
George WALTERS Ida ANDERSON 30 Sep. 1908
James R. PRATER Clarice C. REEHER 6 Oct. 1908
C. L. CRAVER Florence M. TRAVIS 11 Oct. 1908
George TONE Alice J. HARRIS 13 Oct. 1908
Harry LONG Nellie C. BAILEY 18 Oct. 1908
Hugh BARBER Annie RIPLEY 21 Oct. 1908
Alvin A. JURHS Jennie E. ILLINGSWORTH 29 Oct. 1908
O. L. HODEFELD Mary Etha HILL 4 Nov. 1908
Louis LOLL Elizabeth BAILEY 9 Nov. 1908
Fred POORMAN Edna ANDERSON 16 Nov. 1908
George MESHLE Lois CONGAR 16 Nov. 1908
Edgar ELKINS Mattie McGINN 20 Nov. 1908
D. W. ROBERTS Lina M. POWELL 24 Nov. 1908
George S. HEILMAYER Stella SALING 25 Nov. 1908
Henry LOWRY Esther MUNSON 28 Nov. 1908
D. H. CONKLIN Margaret WATT 2 Dec. 1908
Martin LANE Ida ARRANCE 19 Dec. 1908
Rudolph KUNZE Anna Bell VAN PATTON 25 Dec. 1908
James L. SIMMONS Margret L. BERGSTROM 31 Dec. 1908
Elmer JACKSON Ida POTTER 3 Jan. 1909
James F. HINER Clara Bell LUCAS 28 Jan. 1909
Jack WILLIAMS Claudia EDGAR 9 Feb. 1909
Virgel DONALDSON Effie TOWNSEND 12 Feb. 1909
W. F. MESNER Ella STUIVENGA 13 Feb. 1909
Arthur GOFF Nora ADAMS 18 Feb. 1909
Clark SMITH Daisy BUCKLES 25 Feb. 1909
Frank McGREGOR Helen INGRAM 28 Feb. 1909
Zeno BISER Josephine SCHULER 8 Mar. 1909
Russ JOHNSON Edna SMITH 13 Mar. 1909
John B. GIESY Luella M. PIKE 17 Mar. 1909
Asa E. NISONGER Viola JACKSON 25 Mar. 1909
Fred HASTINGS Agnes SNYDER 28 Mar. 1909
Earnest BAKER Rose BAKER 11 Apr. 1909
Murt REDMOND Nita CLOCK 21 Apr. 1909
Ernst BERAENER Emma HILTY 15 May 1909
William D. GALLOWAY Elsie WEBB 19 May 1909
L. E. HANSEN Burley M. EDWARDS 28 May 1909
Charles A. SMITH Ida J. DAVIS 30 May 1909
Elmer RICE Nellie Edith CHASE 6 Jun. 1909
Oscar WERSCHAKUL Kate HOGEN 7 Jun. 1909
Emil BENSCHEIDT Mary SPINDLER 9 Jun. 1909
Ralph U. MOORE Clara M. WATT 15 Jun. 1909
Wayne W. GIBBS Amy A. REEHER 16 Jun. 1909
Charles Henry LAIRSON Henrietta L. HESS 23 Jun. 1909
James E. REEDY Lola JACKSON 29 Jun. 1909
Leo E. NORTON Florence HUSHBECK 30 Jun. 1909
Lewis A. YORK Mary Johnna LANGE 30 Jun. 1909
Thomas F. BUFFUN Mina BOND 7 Jul. 1909
Walter KINNAMAN Alice BURNETT 7 Jul. 1909
Eugene F. CONNER Grace MOORE 31 July 1909
Jesse E. O’NEEL Blanch SMITH 1 Aug. 1909
Clarence A. PARKER Mabel REDDAWAY 3 Aug. 1909
B. S. CLARK Mrs. S. A. HUSHBECK 13 Aug. 1909
A. L. EVENS Rachel MYERS 21 Aug. 1909
William STOCK Christina JORGENSEN 4 Sep. 1909
Walter STONE Lottie A. VEDDER 17 Sep. 1909
Albert KRAKE Pauline MEIFEST 18 Sep. 1909
Frank A. FOSTER Mabel N. KIMBALL 28 Sep. 1909
Gus GOERES Myra J. FLETCHALL 3 Oct. 1909
Ward SAPPINGTON Dollie KELLOW 5 Oct. 1909
Edward BRAUNERSREUTHER Lillian SCHOLLMEYER 16 Oct. 1909
Horatus KIRBY Pearl BARBER 22 Oct. 1909
Fred NICKLAUS Mabel WICKLUND 23 Oct. 1909
John C. JOHNSON Grace BLANCHARD 2 Nov. 1909
George CHAFFEE Bessie DAVIS 2 Nov. 1909
John C. BOATMAN Christine A. MILLER 3 Nov. 1909
William F. RICHARDSON Minnie WEAVER 11 Nov. 1909
Fredrick H. BUSH Ruth M. EASTER 14 Nov. 1909
Mathew WEBER Caroline (Lena) LANDOLT 16 Nov. 1909
Ernest W. HOGUE Jennie L. SMITH 15 Dec. 1909
Virgil MAGARELL Ethel HOYT 22 Dec. 1909
Clifton L. MATOON Ada PENTER 27 Dec. 1909
George E. TINNERSTETT Georgie F. FETCHALL 29 Dec. 1909
Edward WESTON Rachel FETCHALL 29 Dec. 1909
Claude C. CHRISTENSEN Mary BROOTIN 1 Jan. 1910
John B. LANGLEY Bessie WILLIS 5 Jan. 1910
Arthur L. MAPES Luticha KUNZE 11 Jan. 1910
Henry LANDOLT Johanna BAUMGARTNER 12 Jan. 1910
B. T. COMAR? (CIMER) Cora May DOWING 13 Jan. 1910
A. L. McCARTY Clara BUTTZ 25 Jan. 1910
James N. BODYFELT Clare FRANKLIN 25 Jan. 1910
Normand A. CHRISTENSEN Sadie E. TURNER 6 Feb. 1910
Rudolph J. LARSEN Anna REUST 20 Feb. 1910
Frank W. ESTER Rhoda O. EMBUNN 23 Feb. 1910
Walter ANDREWS Bessie I. STUBBS 2 Mar. 1910
William E. MACKINSTER Sophia L. GOERES 9 Mar. 1910
John PETERSON Annie SCHWANKLER 15 Mar. 1910
Allen L. PAGE Nettie E. DAVIS 23 Mar. 1910
Clarence A. HUSHBECK May E. WEBB 27 Mar. 1910
E. F. FISK Mary E. RIEGEL 2 Apr. 1910
Wallace THOMPSON Merl E. COULTON 3 Apr. 1910
F. J. CARTER Odessa SPENCER 13 Apr. 1910
Jessie DAVIS Emma ARRANCE 18 Apr. 1910
John G. BALMER Blance RIPLEY 30 Apr. 1910
Henry E. MORRIS Ruby WHITTEMORE 11 May 1910
Harry P. KERR Dott ALLEN 16 May 1910
Joseph BAUMGARTNER Lena WEHINGER 17 May 1910
Jacob TAGMANN Johanna WALSER 17 May 1910
P. A. BUTTZ Velma WITHROW 22 May. 1910
Herman H. TUBBESING Ella M. BUTLER 24 May 1910
W. E. YOUNG Edna KARR 27 May 1910
Ed A. FISCHBOCKER Nettie WITHROW 2 Jun. 1910
A. W. PHELPS Euna ERICKSON 3 Jun. 1910
John William JENNING Elsie SCOVELL 12 Jun. 1910
M. C. MORGAN Agnes Benona MILLS 13 Jun. 1910
David McKINNEY Nellie WALLACE 27 Jun. 1910
Harry F. LOOMIS Edith Estelle SMITH 29 Jun. 1910
Robert S. BRADLEY Frances Helen ROHR 18 Jul. 1910
Edmund Lee LYSTER Birdie Bell COULSON 18 Jul. 1910
H. THIESSEN Nellie CAVE 25 Jul. 1910
A. H. HAHNEN Mary E. ALLOWAY 28 Jul. 1910
Clifford A. MILES Myrtle STEARNS 28 Jul. 1910
Joseph F. LILLY Ida M. QUICK 30 Jul. 1910
Theodore GAECHTER Bertha MANTEL 1 Aug. 1910
Albert W. PLANK Jessie MASON 4 Aug. 1910
John ASCHIM Nellie WHITTEMORE 4 Aug. 1910
Ben NEUMAN Elizabeth LAMBERT 6 Aug. 1910
Oliver DAVIS Nancy A. GEE 7 Aug. 1910
W. R. RUTHERFORD Ida E. GOYNE 10 Aug. 1910
Leo WILSON Josephine BARTROW 17 Aug. 1910
L. HECKMAN Emma E. ELLIOTT 18 Aug. 1910
E. J. SCHILLING Augusta M. SCHRADER 31 Aug. 1910
Oly WOMOR Rose WEBER 31 Aug. 1910
J. F. MATOON Dollie K. MORRIS 2 Sep. 1910
Melvin T. WEBSTER Evangeline L. BAILEY 26 Sep. 1910
Louis Charles JOHNS Emma Augusta SCHOLLMEYER 8 Oct. 1910
William R. LAWRENCE Pearl E. DIAMOND 9 Oct. 1910
Ed HOLMES Edma V. ATKINS 23 Oct. 1910
Wilfred BONIN Georgia V. SIMMONS 24 Oct. 1910
Julius A. ERICKSON Effie VANDERPOOL 27 Oct. 1910
G. A. COOK Elsie RILEY 31 Oct. 1910
Vernie W. KNIGHT Bessie BYRNES 11 Nov. 1910
William P. HADLEY Ollie HOLLENDER 17 Nov. 1910
Christian OLSEN Ethel BLAZER 19 Nov. 1910
Earnest C. ALLEN Amalia C. JOHNSON 24 Nov. 1910
Homer M. DAVIS Elizabeth SCHMIDT 24 Nov. 1910
Elie (Eli) STIENNON Ella M. COURTER 24 Nov. 1910
Fred OSTRANDER Hazel BROWN 1 Dec. 1910
Alvin D. THOMPSON Alvina V. TOHL 1 Dec. 1910
C. L. KINNAMAN Carrie OLSON 1 Dec. 1910
William ROENICKE Alice ALLEN 1 Dec. 1910
J. F. MATHEWS Rosalie GOEFFOY 7 Dec. 1910
Ulrich WYSS Lizzie LUTHI 7 Dec. 1910
F. A. LaFLAMBOY Frances B. MOORE 21 Dec. 1910

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project