Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1911-1913

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Clarence M. HEYES Mrs. Ora B. McCOY 10 January 1911
John M. WEISS, Jr. Mary E. DUNN 23 January 1911
Dan A. ALLEY Mildred BURNS 24 January 1911
John NAEGLI Anna SCHLAPPI 4 February 1911
Ira C. TOMLINSON Linnie COULSON 15 February 1911
Emil P. LARSON Margaret A. JOHNSON 2 March 1911
P. E. ALLEN Marie LANGE 2 March 1911
George L. HUNTER Frances BAILEY 11 March 1911
Carl HOLENBECH Olossa BAILEY 16 March 1911
S. E. BODLE Ina McMILLAN 18 March 1911
Claude HUSSEY Mable HANSEN 23 March 1911
Ora C. DEETER Josie A. DAVIDSON 23 March 1911
Louis IMHOFF Mary RIKENBACHER 17 Apr 1911
John A. JENSEN Margaret PARKHURST 5 May 1911
Joseph BLATTLER Barbara BAHR 13 May 1911
Arthur S. COFFEY Nydia M. BARKER 15 May 1911
Cyrus RANDALL Ella MARTI 15 May 1911
Albert J. MAPES Mabel Grace DIMOND 20 May 1911
Archibald C. JENNINGS Grece M. ELLIS 29 May 1911
Leslie PENWELL Margaret WILT 3 June 1911
R. Blaine HAYS Ethel F. TODD 17 June 1911
H. Clyd KINNAMAN Carrie R. HATHAWAY 17 June 1911
Basil MAPES Lana BIGGS 24 June 1911
Frank KITCHEN Nellie L. DAVIS 29 June 1911
Christian G. NIELSON Kathrine KNUDSON 1 July 1911
E. B. GRESHAM Anna A. TOHL 1 July 1911
George GASSEN Stella BENNETT 1 July 1911
Earle D. CURTISS L. M. WATT 6 July 1911
R. L. SHREVE Augusta WIST 8 July 1911
John H. McNAMER Nora WELLS 22 July 1911
Homer E. CRAIG Helen C. BERGSTROM 29 July 1911
Alvis CURL Phoebie WALLACE 8 August 1911
Horace KEYS Mary E. COON (KEYS) 9 August 1911
B. F. GERMAN Mary E. HILL 26 August 1911
Elemer E. DAVIS Edna J. REDDAWAY 30 August 1911
Peter SUTER Mary HORRAS 31 August 1911
Stephen Thomas OLESON Adeline E. SANFORD 7 September 1911
Clarence DUNN Estella MILES 9 September 1911
Louis H. KRAKE Sarah E. GRAY 11 September 1911
Clement PLASKER Mary Ellen HARRISON 23 September 1911
Elmer DeWitt PAINE Hazel M. McNAIR 4 October 1911
Oliver E. MATTOON Edith W. PAUL 5 October 1911
George R. SCHAFFER May Allice WILSON 6 October 1911
Goetlieb WYSS Anna ZURFLUEH 14 October 1911
Robert R. STILLWELL Violet A. NOYES 19 October 1911
Henry ZURFLUEH Louisa WEISS 23 October 1911
Henry J. COOK Maretta SMITH 14 November 1911
Fred A. EMERY Edith L. ZADDACH 17 November 1911
Chester H. HOSKINS May MARGRIE 18 November 1911
Claude LANE Maude LEWALLEN 22 November 1911
Clement RUST Anna Elizabeth DETTLING 23 November 1911
De Witt C. MILES Jessie Mae FOLLETTE 27 November 1911
James HUTCHINGS Edythe PARK 9 December 1911
Ray V. THOMPSON Ella May HOWARD 12 December 1911
Elbert L. WORTHINGTON Gladys COCHRAN 12 December 1911
Joseph H. BUFFUM Anna GULSTOM 19 December 1911
Blaine CHATTERTON Hattie A. HENWOOD 23 December 1911
Robert C. NEILSON Iva B. WELLS 18 December 1911
George BETSCHART Anna FASSBIND 5 January 1912
John WEBER Catherine STRUBY 15 January 1912
W. F. SHAND Lydia LAIS 15 January 1912
Ole DROMINES Berenise WARREN 15 January 1912
R. B. KENNEDY Clara BUCKLES 18 January 1912
A. G. WILHELM Margaret SCHLAPPI 23 January 1912
Ralph BUNN Lelia DAVIS 26 January 1912
J. E. GIST Myrtle FOSTER 1 February 1912
Frank WILSON Myrtle SHERWOOD 2 February 1912
L. S. WAMPLER Iva GANTZ 3 February 1912
Carl C. HUNT Bertha Alice WHEELER 7 February 1912
John JENCK Jessy KELLOW 14 February 1912
Harold LADD Jesse EDWARDS 21 February 1912
Grant ZAMWALL Nellie PETTY 23 February 1912
Willard THOMAS Delina KERR 7 March 1912
Joseph PARRAZO Elizabeth F. McETEE 11 March 1912
F. L. BOWLES Jessie L. STECHLER 18 March 1912
John POHL Lucy DARLING 25 March 1912
Chester OLLSWORTH Laura TOHL 29 March 1912
Ralph WELSH Leora Maria HALLETT 15 April 1912
Clemens HURLIMAN Martha ZWAHLEN 25 May 1912
Oscar K. LITTLE Mabel WILLIAMS 31 May 1912
S. A. SMITH Hattie C. TOHL 1 June 1912
Charles J. KUPER Mary PLASKER 3 June 1912
Daniel HICKEY Sarah SMITH 3 June 1912
Carl POSSETTI Mary LUSTHI 3 June 1912
Henry DIEHL Sarah J. LUCAS 12 June 1912
L. B. LUCAS Bernice C. JOHNSON 12 June 1912
Gotlieb SCHOPPERT Rhoda FARMER 3 July 1912
George W. PHELPS Florence A. HARDMAN 10 July 1912
Ralph H. CADY Rose G. SCHEI 10 July 1912
H. T. HILTON Ruth E. FRASER 20 July 1912
John MATALA Saunie WEHMANEN 22 July 1912
Harry H. HOGAN Blanche M. TRAVIS 8 August 1912
J. WENDEL Elizabeth GOULD 8 August 1912
Sam H. MILLER Alma I. GAINES 19 August 1912
George W. STIVERSON Irene Ellenor COCHRAN 19 August 1912
Ernest M. SUBKE Pearl KNAPP 26 August 1912
George J. SCHARFF Carrie SALTON 26 August 1912
Ephriam BROOKS Blanche MURPHY 27 August 1912
Theodore FINNEY Eula NOYES 14 September 1912
James M. MOORE Olive DAVIDSON 16 September 1912
Frank HEDIGER Mary ASSLOPER 20 September 1912
John L. STEWART Hazel FAGAN 5 October 1912
Huey R. SCHILD Maude WAYANT 16 October 1912
F. Harry NEILSON Anna OLSON 19 October 1912
Ray R. WOLFE Matilda Belle SNIDER 21 October 1912
Clarence C. EDNER Mildred A. PHELPS 24 October 1912
James Roy WOODS Mary Bernice GOLDSWORTHY 24 October 1912
Joseph ROZECB May SALVAY 24 October 1912
Alfred GUBSER Elizabeth HEITZ 2 November 1912
R. A. SEARCEY Minnie Hoyt 4 November 1912
Thomas BROOTEN Ruby WINTERS 16 November 1912
Alva L. LEARNED Louise May IMLAH 16 November 1912
W. B. STAINES Nellie SLATER 19 November 1912
William E. GODSEY Anna L. ROADS 23 November 1912
Richard E. MEYERS Olga KEBBE 23 November 1912
J. A. CRAVEN Nancy E. OLSON 27 November 1912
Jay HOYT Lilly RUTTY 29 November 1912
Lester ATTERBURY Orrilla GILLOCK 29 November 1912
Roy N. HEUKLE Julia E. SCHRADER 9 December 1912
J. R. JOHNSON Lillian NORBERT 19 December 1912
Charles E. GOERES Elva Mae ATTERBURY 21 December 1912
Fred WEBER Mary ZUERCHER 21 December 1912
Barney HANSON Nellie P. BLANCHARD 21 December 1912
Otis K. PURDIN Beulah BARKER 23 December 1912
Gordon L. BURGE Clara A. TINNERSTETT 24 December 1912
Adam J. SCHMELZER Addy FLETCHALL 24 December 1912
Sherman W. CONOVER Susie CRANE 31 December 1912
Alton Dan DEVINE Josie H. O’HARA 3 January 1913
S. G. COCHRAN Roas HART 6 February 1913
Colyle L. PERSONETT Francis BENTON 15 February 1913
Albert L. DARBY Bertha HEISER 15 February 1913
Ralph E. CONOVER Grace COCHRANE 5 March 1913
Fred D. NASH Mary I. ROWLAND 14 March 1913
Ernest GILMAN Elsie MILES 27 March 1913
Eby MUSSLEMAN Theresa ELLIOTT 2 April 1913
Harry L. MUNSELL Cynthia F. JOHNSON 3 April 1913
James Everett DEAN Lida Mildred BIBBY 10 April 1913
W. Carl COMMONS Hazel SCHERZINGER 3 May 1913
W. A. SNYDER Bertha JOHNSON 29 May 1913
Sophus C. LARSON Elsie SCHOLLMYER 31 May 1913
John COLEMAN Beatah H. HUEBNER 9 June 1913
William T. PURCELL Margaret N. FITZPATRICK 10 June 1913
Louis LARSON Gertrude NELSON 13 June 1913
Albert C. BISBEE Eva WOLFE 21 June 1913
John Thomas NICHLAUS Garnett Mabel BRIMHALL 23 June 1913
Walter A. PETTEYS Mable G. LANTZ 26 June 1913
Arnold METTLER Bertha MURBACH 30 June 1913
Claude LEWALLEN Iva KELLOW 2 July 1913
Joseph KUTCHER Clara M. WOOD 7 July 1913
Benjamin Franklin LOOMER Kathryn A. BURGE 2 August 1913
Stephen DOAK Nellie HANENKRATT 6 August 1913
Frank I. ALVOID Rosa REUST 8 August 1913
Ralph D. STARR Leola A. DAUGHERTY 6 August 1913
Frank I. ALVOID Rosa REUST 8 August 1913
Howard B. MILLIS Vida A. ROGERS 9 August 1913
Drury DAWSON Ora HOLGATE 11 August 1913
Ralph HIMES Winifred WALLACE 16 August 1913
Earl C. RANDALL Jessie B. TEFFT 19 August 1913
James W. BAILEY Juanita WHITE 22 August 1913
Millard S. BABBIT Geneire LONG 30 August 1913
Everett PARKER Josephine FAYAS 1 September 1913
George W. HUNT Maude S. DAVENPORT 5 September 1913
Jasper P. BRUGATO Irene SHEARWOOD 27 September 1913
Jack EVANS Anna CHRISTENSEN 30 September 1913
John M. BURTON Ruby Pearl COUNTRYMAN 8 October 1913
William H. PERRY Teresa A. JENNINGS 9 October 1913
Gilman B. NUNN Bessie Marie BADCOCK 11 October 1913
Adrian W. FRANKLIN Ella RAY 14 October 1913
Joseph TRINKLER Mary SPRICH 22 October 1913
Clarence G. REITER Olive A. CASE 26 November 1913
Ralph C. BACON Ena KIRKPATRICK 29 November 1913
Harley E. CONOVER Gertrude BARTROW 8 December 1913
A. D. LOMMEN Irena ALLEY 8 December 1913
Elbert H. SMITH Alto HAWKINS 16 December 1913
Ennett B. ROCK Lillie WEBB 22 December 1913
Edward WOMELSDORF Eva OLSON 24 December 1913
A. R. HERRINGTON Cora HEINDS 29 December 1913

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project