Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1914 - 1915

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Elmer GRIFFITH Rose BAKER 8 January 1914
J. A.. SMITH Christian DAVIS 10 January 1914
William J. GILBERT Lena BUNN 10 February 1914
F. C. ROBISON Effie M. JORDAN 23 February 1914
Chester J. WORTHINGTON Merle B. WEBB 24 February 1914
Glenn APSLEY Florence DONALDSON 28 February 1914
A. T. DOLAN Hazel WOLFE 5 March 1914
Frank BUFFUM Erma DERGO 14 March 1914
Frank VON EUW Josephine HURLIMAN 17 April 1914
Lawrence E. MILLER Meta EARL 27 April 1914
William G. LARSON Hazel PETTY 4 May 1914
Edward A. FOGG Emma L. WARD 5 May 1914
Richard O. ALLEN Cecil GIST 21 May 1914
Tillman TRENT Katherine BAUER 23 May 1914
James W. HILTON Ella CHAMBERLAIN 26 May 1914
Clifford HINES Dena BROOTEN 30 May 1914
H. E. HOSS Myrtle LANTZ 4 June 1914
F. L. NITSCH Veronica MELCHOIR 8 June 1914
Bert FOLKS Mabel NOYES 8 June 1914
Gilbert G. STRACHAN Rose CRAMER 9 June 1914
Joseph ENZLER Marie Louise WEISS 13 June 1914
Wallace Henry EDSON Katherine SHEETS 13 June 1914
G. H. WARD Emma P. WEISS 16 June 1914
Howard A. BUNN Etta GODSEY 17 June 1914
Claude H. GUDGE Edith R. SELFRIDGE 24 June 1914
Edward HANENKRATT Maggie REIDER 27 June 1914
Maurice J. BAYS Crystal M. JOHNSON 29 June 1914
Leo SANDER Theresa DURRER 29 June 1914
Fred W. SCHREIBER Hazel A. SCHIFFMANN 6 July 1914
Godferry C. MUNKER (MINSKER) Ruth OWENS 8 July 1914
C. C. STAMPER Jeanette (Jennie) SHUPBACK 8 July 1914
Fred J. BIGGS Mildred KODAD 15 July 1914
Clarence C. JACKSON Rosalie Alfreda KEBBE 16 July 1914
Leon BERRY Frankie SMITH 31 July 1914
Guy Sanford VEDDER Stella PITTS 31 July 1914
Chas. KENNEDY Irman HANCOCK 7 August 1914
Reed FARMER Freda SCHOPPERT 7 August 1914
Ralph D. WERSCHKUL Mabel OWEN 7 August 1914
Frank HANENKRATT Stella SMITH 8 August 1914
Roy MAPES Mary LUCAS 14 August 1914
Glen S. WHITE Inez LOWRANCE 15 August 1914
DeWitt L. JONES Isadorah G. McCORMACK 15 August 1914
W. H. OLIVER Irene ELLIOTT 17 August 1914
Elldee KRAKE Marian KEENE 27 August 1914
Fred H. MINNICH Ellen BEWLEY 1 September 1914
William W. FLESHER Lillie A. HANSEN 1 September 1914
Enoch STRAW Josephine KING 16 September 1914
John HOFFMAN Margaret BALMER 21 September 1914
James M. WHEELER Josephine E. WHEELER 29 September 1914
Walter KINNAMAN Sarah A. RICHARDSON 6 October 1914
Charles HUNT Minta ALLISON 6 October 1914
George H. PETERS Loretta RUTHERFORD 6 October 1914
Frank C. REYNOLDS Mary I. SCHENCK 12 October 1914
Clair FOLLETT Myrtle WILSON 27 October 1914
Carl M. DAWSON Pearl M. FOLAND 30 October 1914
Adelbert HUDSON Grace H. QUICK 31 October 1914
William T. COLLINS Mrs. Lizzie JOHNSON 7 November 1914
Clay P. MOODY Addie E. SCOTT 7 November 1914
George BYE Ida RUSSELL 9 November 1914
Julius W. TOHL Ruth V. BLAZER 14 November 1914
Archie BEEBEHEISER Esther Florence SCHIFFMANN 14 November 1914
William ROBITSCH Pearl McHUGH 5 December 1914
Walter N. HULSE, Jr. Christie SHEARER 17 December 1914
Albert J. NEILSON Rosalind LANDINGHAM 21 December 1914
Henry A. BRANDT Nancy E. WILSON 21 December 1914
Nicolas SHEETS Anna FISHER 28 December 1914
Harold WELLS Lucille B. HUGHES 30 December 1914
Burr L. BEALS, Jr. Lillian M. ANDERSON 2 January 1915
John E. DARLING Marie LEHMAN 4 January 1915
Howard HARRIS Mabel LANCE 26 January 1915
Ray TYSON Emma BAUER 26 January 1915
Clarence Henry FARMER Hazel FRANCE 10 February 1915
Robbie A. JONES Annabelle BROWNING 13 February 1915
Eric W. ANDERSON Lou Ellen SHIRLEY 1 March 1915
Charles S. ATKINSON Maude EDGAR 3 April 1915
Joseph M. VERMILYEA Daisy B. TOMLINSON 3 April 1915
Gordon PITTS Enid HALL 12 April 1915
John Edwin FREEMAN Blanch B. BIGGERSTAFF 20 April 1915
Arthur A. EDMUNDS Bertha C. DUNN 26 April 1915
John H. LINDER Pheba RANEY 26 April 1915
Ray HUSHBECK Edna COMPTON 1 May 1915
Thomas E. PRICE Florence Martha EARL 5 May 1915
Lee TITTLE Jesse SIMMONS 13 May 1915
Ernest KIRBY Blanche COMPTON 18 May 1915
Edward E. HALE Dorella SHIVES 29 May 1915
Peter VETSCH Margueritha SALVAY 27 May 1915
George GIDDENS Ruth BEWLEY 5 June 1915
John SEAMON Iva May MILLAR 8 June 1915
William P. GOERES Emma SWENSON 8 June 1915
Clyde HUDSON Lela BAILEY 14 June 1915
Edgar E. SMITH Mary I. BATZNER 16 June 1915
Joseph Lewis HERSHEY Agnes KRUMLAUF 21 June 1915
Oren WALLACE Bessie BAYS 21 June 1915
Albert BOON Gertrude McKIMENS 26 June 1915
Francis E. MERCER Elsie Lee LAMB 28 June 1915
Earl STRONG Esther THOMAS 28 June 1915
Charles PIKE Barbara Macalister 3 July 1915
Henry STASEK Marguerite TILDEN 6 July 1915
Kenneth CATER Hazel APSLEY 7 July 1915
Lewis E. DICK Madeline E. BRACE 21 July 1915
George W. OLSON Esther E. BERGQUIST 31 July 1915
Charles A. SAILING Mrs. Leah E. HOWARD 9 August 1915
Faunta A. WOOD Mary E. BAILEY 12 August 1915
Albert B. McDOWELL Bertie FRIEND 14 August 1915
Thomas S. HARVEY Mrs. Ollie BUTTERFIELD 23 August 1915
Fredrich William MEYER Bessie LESLIE 23 August 1915
Herman N. HOPKINS Cora O. GRAVES 24 August 1915
George D. WELLS Henrietta F. TATRO 13 September 1915
John J. FELDSCHAU Anna BUFFUM 2 October 1915
Mick GROVER Elva HALL 25 October 1915
Michael J. WALSCH Marie Antoinette KUPPENBENDER 29 October 1915
James L. LAWRENCE Ella SHERWOOD 3 November 1915
Ray BRACE Laura STEWART 24 November 1915
Charles Edgar STEPHENS Agnes V. ZADDACH 9 December 1915
A. C. DEWEL Bessie HOLLAND 27 December 1915
Emery R. ALVORD Lydia R. CRANE 27 December 1915
George L. LANE Belle M. PIERCE 29 December 1915
Fred C. THOMPSON Millie O. SLYTER 31 December 1915
Oren F. LUCAS Lena E. TROUT 31 December 1915

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project