Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1916 - 1917

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Dean L. MORROW Georgia SOWERS 8 January 1916
Frank REICHMUTH Clementina STAHLI 8 January 1916
Joseph MONAHAN Etta M. EDWARDS 11 January 1916
A. F. BAUER Rosa ALTENBERGER 12 January 1916
Philip H. MESSNER Mary BURKE 12 January 1916
Frank CLARK Lillie TROUT 13 January 1916
A. L. STEININGER Ila HIGGINBOTHAM 17 January 1916
Robert S. STILLWELL Eula FINNEY 2 February 1916
Emery Edmond WAGNER Sela B. STIMPSON 9 February 1916
Oscar TRATTNER Elizabeth Ellen HAUGEN 18 February 1916
George H. HANSLMAIR Lottie CRANE 26 February 1916
William R LETSON Mary Ellen McKIMINS 26 February 1916
Ralph E. WARREN Ruth RIGGS 29 February 1916
Richard G. LENNAN Grace E. FINDLAYSON 4 March 1916
Joseph S. LOWRANCE Anna H. RUTGERS 11 March 1916
Roy ANDREWS Ruby McGHEE 14 March 1916
Laurence OLDS Gladys HAMLIN 15 March 1916
James M. BAKER Ostie I. HEDGE 22 March 1916
Ole A. HAUGEN Sarah Esther MINER 25 March 1916
Carroll T. SMITH Ida HADLEY 3 April 1916
John HERGERT Mabel SOOK 3 April 1916
Harley C. WITT Dora E. FERGUSON 3 April 1916
W. G. DWIGHT Vine JENKINS 12 April 1916
R. W. HOLLAND Edna B. WORTHINGTON 14 April 1916
Emil ANDERSON Margaret Hellen LYDICK 17 April 1916
Charles J. PETERSON Alice HOYT 17 April 1916
Carl E. WHITE Reba POWELL 18 April 1916
W. F. ATWOOD Ella TOHL 24 April 1916
Victor M. STEWART Gladys Olive DORR 29 April 1916
A. E. GIEBISCH Jessie DONALDSON 29 April 1916
Lewis O. ANDERSON Mary Gertrude HARE 2 May 1916
Chris WYSS Mida HINER 1 June 1916
Thane HONEY Barbara HATHAWAY 3 June 1916
John C. STREBIN J. Helena SCHLAPPI 5 June 1916
Albert WADE Minnie DESMOND 5 June 1916
Frank JOHNSON Edith M. HALL 10 June 1916
Lloyd KELLOW Nora A. MEYERS 10 June 1916
James A. PORTER Juanita ENGDAHL 13 June 1916
Robert J. WATT Lois LARSON 16 June 1916
Jesse H. CRENSHAW Viola STOCKHAM 17 June 1916
Archie L. DICKEY Norma V. DICKEY 21 June 1916
James Alva LaLONDE Jessie Jean GINN 24 June 1916
Robert EICHINGER Mary A. KINNEY 24 June 1916
F. M. FERGUSON Sadie SHAW 29 June 1916
Felix H. KEBBE Minerva O. WOOD 1 July 1916
Nels NELSEN Helga Johanna LASSEN 3 July 1916
Jean F. THOMAS Mary GERVAIS 5 July 1916
Edwin P. MALLORY Mamie KIRK 15 July 1916
Wilbur McCRACKEN Beatrice HARRIS 18 July 1916
Louis Earl HAMMER Wilhelmina Lucile ROWE 22 July 1916
Robert B. LYSTER Agnes SIMMONS 5 August 1916
Albert Byron SNYDER Sadie Ethel BRIDGES 9 August 1916
Ray GRATE Ruth M. BURGE 29 August 1916
Otto E. EFFENBERGER Irene LOMMEN 1 September 1916
Wilbur J. BROUGHTON Allie HANSEN 6 September 1916
George H. ETHELL Grace E. EADUS 6 September 1916
Edward PEARSON Anna B. JOHNSON 12 September 1916
Russell KELLOW Gladys HORNSCHUCH 18 September 1916
A. Clyde BROWING Ella BROOKS 30 Septmeber 1916
Claude A. JOHNSON Lucy JOHNSON 2 October 1916
Harry BOWEN Bessie M. STARR 3 October 1916
Roy SALING Bessie E. PAYNE 11 October 1916
Elmer L. PLOG Mava E. GOODSPEED 20 October 1916
John MEKKERS Cora PITTS 21 October 1916
Theodore M. BERNS Edith Mae KNIGHT 23 October 1916
Archie MAY Erma CALL 23 October 1916
H. C. RASSMANN Clara HOGAN 4 November 1916
Lee SMITH Maud LOSEY 4 November 1916
Perry J. DeLILLIES Daisy LANE 4 November 1916
Fred KREUTZ Elsie WILSON 4 November 1916
O. E. GULSTROM Lulu THOMAS 14 November 1916
Ambrose DILL Mary THOMAS 16 November 1916
W. J. MANN Nora INMAN 16 November 1916
Alfred H. SCHLOTH Hazel OLSEN 20 November 1916
Peter HASSELBERG Karin RAPP 20 November 1916
Clarence S. YACH Eileen DILL 22 November 1916
Clent KING Ruth HOLMES 27 November 1916
Roy Van NORTWICK Berth ABRAMS 28 November 1916
C. E. BRACE Louella BRACE 4 December 1916
Thomas B. HYDER Florence M. MORGAN 20 December 1916
Fred W. CHRISTENSEN Lucille GEORGE 23 December 1916
Donald SCHOFIELD Ethel E. STORY 23 December 1916
Frank W. THOMAS Flora B. DILL 6 December 1916
Raymond HAMMOND Augusta WALLAN 20 January 1917
Frank S. McGINNIS Lilliam SEVERANCE 26 January 1917
Chester T. STEWART Ruth SEVERANCE 27 January 1917
Edward Owen BLAZIER Echo WINTERMEIR 1 February 1917
Gus PETERSON Georgia BONIN 10 February 1917
Harold W/ BRANDT Mary EDWARDS 13 February 1917
Charles ALTENBURGER Ruth A. GRAY 20 February 1917
Richard BUTTZ Jennie RICHARDSON 17 March 1917
Wilson W. TAYLOR Anna STEINHOFF 19 March 1917
Benjiman H. COFFMAN Pearl LAWRENCE 7 April 1917
George W. HOSKINS Sylvia Orelda A. ROWE 7 April 1917
Lloyd S. WOODS Gladys DAVIS 14 April 1917
Cedric F. JENNINGS Ila HART 14 April 1917
John BORBA, Jr. Helen NEHL 17 April 1917
James TRENT Emma BAUER 18 April 1917
George R. BUTTS Ada A. DUTCHER 18 April 1917
Guy R. DICKEY Delpha L. KLINEFELTER 19 April 1917
Edward E. THOMPSON Neva ALLEN 26 April 1917
Geo. C. JENNINGS Selma ANDERSON 5 May 1917
Frank WORTHINGTON Mary F. DUNSTAN 5 May 1917
A. G. KRUMLAUF Margaret HARRIS 14 May 1917
John KUNZI Bertha KARLEN 16 May 1917
Gustaff Edwin BOQUIST Mary Alretta SMITH 28 May 1917
M. A. SHEARERE Bertha F. HUSTON 29 May 1917
Charles Myron BLANCHARD Jean Alma SHILLINGLAW 2 June 1917
Fred BOHMER Edith GOYNE 2 June 1917
Alexander WALKER Flora ROBITCH 4 June 1917
Cloyd O. DAWSON Mabel GOYNE 11 June 1917
Samuel CURRY Mabel BARBER 11 June 1917
Bradford YORK Pearl RIPLEY 16 June 1917
Arthur W. JACKSON Dolcie RICK 23 June 1917
Charles C. ADAMS Mabel Ione BURDICK 26 June 1917
Henry BURKE Alam LANDINGHAM 26 June 1917
Arch J. ROGERS Reta B. MORGAN 29 June 1917
Dennis M. DRUGAN Vivian R. ERFURTH 7 July 1917
Roy Winfield SHULTZ Esther DUCHAM 9 July 1917
Roy MARTIN Maybel E. DAVIS 14 July 1917
Fred A. SCHERZINGER Mamie SUTTON 16 July 1917
Orlando Franklin KNIGHT Martha Elizabeth ALLEY 19 July 1917
Ralph JOHNSON Cecelia Florence WILSON 24 July 1917
Clarence BETTIS Mildred FORD 26 July 1917
Frank E. BENHAM Laura H. PIEPKI 30 July 1917
J. P. JENSEN Nellie M. NIXON 6 August 1917
Arthur F. COLE Hilma ANDERSON 22 August 1917
L. G. FINNEY Mildred HADLEY 23 August 1917
Herman KLUG Anna HERCHENHEIN 24 August 1917
Leo BATZNER Bernice KNIGHT 30 August 1917
Joel ATKINSON Nellie WHALIN 5 September 1917
Frank DUNN Ninta BONDE 13 September 1917
Vital VOGT Josephine LAGLER 15 September 1917
Frank L. MARTIN Laura J. WINTERS 17 September 1917
Charles McCANN Ada L. BAIR 17 September 1917
Phillip E. WALKER Goldie STEPHENSON 17 September 1917
James A. McDONALD Mabel Clair BARBER 18 September 1917
W. A. MAKINSTER Jennie DENNEY 4 October 1917
Mathias SPRINGER Anna HELGESON 5 October 1917
John FITZPATRICK Alice PERRY 8 October 1917
F. H. ILLINGWORTH Alice KENNEDY 11 October 1917
Charles A. O’BRIEN Frances HAUSER 11 October 1917
Albert CABLE Mary E. PILKINGTON 15 October 1917
W. J. BURGAN Edith DOWLING 17 October 1917
Robert DRISCOLL Athelia THAYER 22 October 1917
Elmer PARRISH Daisy SMITH 27 October 1917
Marion Leslie GAINES Maude WILSON 7 November 1917
Frank D. NELSON Hattie M. SMITH 7 December 1917
Eugene C. TUCKER Nettie KINGSBERRY 15 December 1917
John LESLIE Hattie Louise ANDERSON 17 December 1917
Lester N. BENNETT Ida Heloise PHILLIPS 24 December 1917
Otto STASEK Minerva LUDTKE 24 December 1917
Leslie BARBER Melissa SCOVILLE 31 December 1917

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project