Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1918 - 1919

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Homer BAKER Delsa CARR 9 January 1918
Alfred JOSI Caecilia Vom ROTZ 12 January 1918
Edward M. ROBERTS Hazel LANCE 17 January 1918
Fred W. EGGLESTON Ida Evelyne BRIGGS 19 January 1918
Walter J. MEAD Alona C. WRIGHT 23 January 1918
Samuel PETTY Jessie KERNS 11 February 1918
Walter J. BALL Abbie ARMSTRONG 14 February 1918
E. J. BALL Lizzie ARMSTRONG 25 February 1918
Randall CRAWFORD Consuella Louise PARKER 25 February 1918
Lionel THAYER Buelah FUNK 27 February 1918
D. V. JENNINGS Margaret Eliza FOLLETT 1 March 1918
Ross S. McFALLS Gladys VEATCH 4 March 1918
D. L. SCHRODE Kathleen BECKER 9 March 1918
William B. DYER Dorothy KERR 23 March 1918
William B. WATTS Florence NELSON 25 March 1918
Anthony JENCK Anna WYSS 1 April 1918
Carl JENNEY Hilda McKINSTER 3 April 1918
Tell JENKINS Ethel RAINWATER 8 April 1918
Arnold HANSEN Ethel LOOK 11 April 1918
Marion L. HOPKINS Ada TRUE 13 April 1918
Lawrence OLDS Mabel FOSTER 20 April 1918
Woods S. TERRY Caroline A. BROWN 20 April 1918
Richard G. SCOTT Iona G. CRAFTS 20 April 1918
Victor E. OLSON Cora B. LARSEN 1 May 1918
Forrest A. HOLMGREN Marie ROLEY 4 May 1918
Amon LAGLER Anna STRUEBY 4 May 1918
Ray A. COOPER Myrtle M. CROSS 11 May 1918
William W. TURNER Maude REYNODS 15 May 1918
Sydney MOON Josephine Selestia BAILEY 16 May 1918
Charles RENAULT Della Cleo AUSTIN 20 May 1918
Arthur E. HANSON Alma A. GLAD 25 May 1918
Howard Fulton METCALFE Marha M. ZUERCHER 8 June 1918
Henry H. HANENKRAT Gertrude M. SCHLAPPI 8 June 1918
George K. LEHNHOFF Harriett WALKER 14 June 1918
Hubert S. MANN Roxy N. WOODS 14 June 1918
William A. GILLE Paulina L. ACKER 17 June 1918
Paul FITZPATRICK Eva QUINN 29 June 1918
Albert G. CRIMMINS Mattie HIMES 26 June 1918
James D. BELL Ora SEYMOUR 1 July 1918
William BRYDON Isabelle D. PAULING 3 July 1918
Carl WAGNER Dora May STIMPSON 3 July 1918
Edward J. THOMAS Mary BROUGHTON 11 July 1918
Benjamin Harrison CONNELLY Emma Ethel FOSTER 12 July 1918
William Boyd MATTHEWS Charlotte DeFORD 17 July 1918
Charles F. GERARD Augusta KEENE 20 July 1918
Paul O’NEAL Bertha REED 8 August 1918
Frank J. LATTERTON Blanche HARRIS 8 August 1918
W. R. BISSETT Alpha R. WHITE 8 August 1918
Ennis E. GABRIEL Myrtle CAHILL 12 August 1918
James Claude McCLURE Josephine A. WARREN 12 August 1918
Vernon BLANCHARD Mildred SEVERANCE 17 August 1918
Earl PARKER Irene FOSTER 23 August 1918
Wallace HATHAWAY Gerturde EBINGER 26 August 1918
Thomas Henry COOP Sadie JOHNSON 27 August 1918
Milliard HAMMOND Minnie DOW 27 August 1918
John B. EBINGER Vada CARR 29 August 1918
T. G. GILLEN Edith B. MILLER 31 August 1918
J. W. MILLER Helen S. BIGGS 3 September 1918
John A. BIGGS, Jr. Otta Flora MAYFIELD 4 September 1918
R. Stanley FOX Rose E. VINCENT 4 September 1918
Rex SAWYER Elizabeth CRANDALL 7 September 1918
Omer CUNNINGHAM Nellie A. HICKS 7 September 1918
Walter B. CRABTREE Letha STEPHENSON 7 September 1918
Ray V. MOORE Helen TOEWS 14 September 1918
Alex BOLLE Sarah MARTIN 21 September 1918
Arnold WAGNER Marie F. HUGHEY 26 September 1918
W. B. HONEY Mary E. LANDINGHAM 10 October 1918
Clark E. EMBUM Erma G. SUMERLIN 12 October 1918
Clarence S. CARTER Hazel Onieta WHALIN 21 October 1918
August GRAB Louisa VERFLUEH 21 October 1918
L. H. KENNEY Hallie KOPIESKE 12 November 1918
Eugene D. HESTER Alice SHILLINGLAW 15 November 1918
William H. BOVARD Belle BAILEY 16 November 1918
Tom C. PERCY Alice McCONAUGHEY 17 December 1918
T. R. ELLIOTT Irene LONG 17 December 1918
Roland HOUSER Marie HATHAWAY 19 November 1918
R. E. SMITH Orlane A. SHUTRUM 21 November 1918
Donald L. SCHOFILED Elna E. SANDERS 23 December 1918
Lee E. DOTY Lelia H. DREW 24 December 1918
O E. VANTRESS Anna HAUGEN 24 December 1918
Fred C. REUSSER Etta WILSON 24 December 1918
William ROENICKE Cecil ALLEN 31 December 1918
Thomas A. HART Minnie OLSON 29 January 1919
Joseph R. THOMPSON Anna ZIMMERMAN 1 February 1919
John E. JENSEN Anna C. GLAD 5 February 1919
Lester B. EDWARDS Margaret Alice HUNT 10 February 1919
Rolla A. SHANGLE Viola Cora BATZNER 14 February 1919
William H. WEBB Bertha HAYES 24 February 1919
Willaim T. HIATT Kathryn E. GOBELI 24 February 1919
Harry W. SCOVELL Minne ADAMS 1 March 1919
Alpha B. McLEOD Allegra B. MASON 3 March 1919
Willis Franklin STRODE Waneta Kathleen NELSON 8 March 1919
Leslie W. TRAVIS Lilian R. BOWMAN 8 March 1919
Guye E. RISLEY Barbara SIMMONS 11 March 1919
Frank A. La FLAMBOY Eva Rosella LUNDBERG 12 March 1919
Ralph BAKER Gladys IMLAH 14 March 1919
Gilbert A. ROCK Emma A. WHITE 19 March 1919
Marion DARBY Nina VAUGHN 21 March 1919
Magnus HANSEN Alice B. BAIR 22 March 1919
Oscar Edwin TAGGART Ruth Violet WARD 28 March 1919
Delosse C. WOOD Rachel A. SMITH 5 April 1919
Albert W. MILLS Ina WILLIAMS 12 April 1919
Joseph HURLIMAN Katharina TRINKLER 26 April 1919
Peter BUSH Alice WILLIE 1 May 1919
Paul WERNER Georgia JOHNSON 3 May 1919
Robert H. GETCHELL Orlie E. SHERWOOD 16 May 1919
Henry C. TAYLOR Ula E. SHERWOOD 16 May 1919
Sherman REED Margaret T. MIX 17 May 1919
William G. SMITH Bernice MONTE CRISTO 22 May 1919
Emery BRANDT Jennie GLICK 31 May 1919
Roy R. WESSELS Lella BENSON 6 June 1919
Marion T. CHANCE Irma BUFFUM 10 June 1919
Lewis V. STEWART Mae E. TALCOTT 13 June 1919
Leslie HARRISON Helen STAM 21 June 1919
Elmer BAILEY Anna E. JOHNSON 23 June 1919
L. K. CHRISTIAN Irene HILL 28 June 1919
Floyd C. WOOLFE Rosetta May HODGDON 1 July 1919
J. Alber NIELSON Flora AXTELL 7 July 1919
H. A. McCUEN Margaret SHALLIS 9 July 1919
George A. A. JONES Leah L. WRIGHT 11 July 1919
Joseph F. DUCHAM Lizzie Reed WOODS 14 July 1919
Orville E. KELLOW Jessie S. JENSEN 19 July 1919
James DONOVAN Hilda SHANBLEY 28 July 1919
Lindley C. GOLDSWORTHY Vivian BOWMAN 31 July 1919
George E. SULLIVAN Lucille G. CRAWFORD 2 August 1919
Edward BLUM Matilda C. KUELBEL 6 August 1919
Frank Charles ZOSEL Margaret SHERMAN 9 August 1919
John STEINBACH Francis M. WILEY 9 August 1919
Ralph JOHNSON Cecilia Florence JOHNSON 11 August 1919
Gail W. BUEL Constance L. HASKINS 12 August 1919
W. H. RAWLE Louise A. FORBES 13 August 1919
George W. FOSNOT Nettie TOMPSEN 14 August 1919
Edward S. BETTCHER Henrietta H. GILLAM 18 August 1919
Frank W. WATERS Rose MEISTER 23 August 1919
Lewis ROBINSON (ROBISON) Nellie PORTER 25 August 1919
Edward C. WINTERS Grace HANN 2 September 1919
Arthur KERNS Ora ROSE 6 September 1919
Carl W. CURL Theresa A. PERRY 9 September 1919
John ZURFLUEH, Jr. Ruth Esther PEARSON 12 September 1919
Wilfred BONIN Susanna BROWN 13 September 1919
Charles Fred EDWARDS Elma (Elna) Elsie STIMPSON 13 September 1919
Alvin A. WICKLUND Cecil KINNAMAN 13 September 1919
Leroy T. EDWARDS Katie Agness STIMPSON 13 September 1919
Neil HINER Pauline HATHAWAY 20 September 1919
Buel C. WOODS Ruth Gray ALTENBURGER 23 September 1919
Frank E. CROSS Mabel HARTUNG 27 September 1919
Roland McGINNIS Eulalie FOX 5 October 1919
Thomas W. CLINE Genevieve WARD 6 October 1919
Albert SCHLAPPI Edna E. WISMER 7 October 1919
Welta Victor LANE Stella Drusilla ROGERS 11 October 1919
George O. SURGEON Gladys Mae TABLER 11 October 1919
C. B. GORHAM Violet E. LONG 14 October 1919
John FOX Mary Elizabeth CRAVEN 17 October 1919
Alvis (Alves) E. CURL Edith E. JENNINGS 22 October 1919
James D. WARD Jessie C. TAGGART 23 October 1919
Reuben N. GLAD Astrid LARSON 23 October 1919
John S. SHEASLEY Cora M. EASTON 29 October 1919
Arthur DONALDSON Esther (Ester) BLUM 6 November 1919
Emanuel F. BORBA Ethel JENSEN 8 November 1919
Ray (Roy) W. HAMMOND Maude Ellen DRINKERD 14 November 1919
Fay L. RICKETTS Buena V. HUDDLESTONE 17 November 1919
John L. CRAVEN Bessie F. WHITE 18 November 1919
August SAUCY Mattie M. WORTHINGTON 20 November 1919
Pius CHRISTEN Mary HOFFMANN 25 November 1919
Edward B. McDONALD Mina BOOTH 25 November 1919
Chauncey E. DAVIS Audrey EARL 26 November 1919
Walter H. STARK Faye L. HILL 28 November 1919
Clarence CORDER Naomi A. SCOVELL 2 December 1919
U. B. WILLIS Joyce MASON 3 December 1919
Harold H. EPPLETT Irene E. STIVERSON 8 December 1919
Jesse M. EDWARDS Nellie E. BURTON 10 December 1919
George A. EDWARDS Viola L. SAWYER 16 December 1919
Carl M. ANDERSON Eugenia Mary SMITH 20 December 1919
Paul F. COOPER Gladys Leona ALLEY (ALLY) 23 December 1919
George WALLACE Esther Alice DUCHAM 23 December 1919
Everett T. WELLS Ruby M. JOHNSON 23 December 1919
Albert M. SCIPTURE Beulah May SCHULTZ 24 December 1919
Harry SIMMONS Jessie BENTER 24 December 1919
Frank W. HUNTER Alice Irene TODD 31 December 1919

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project