Logo

TILLAMOOK COUNTY, OREGON GENWEB PROJECT

MARRIAGES 1920

GROOM
BRIDE
MARRIAGE DATE
Robert L. ANDREWS Haxel DAW (DOW) 15 January 1920
Caddie L. HUTCHENS Lillie D. HOPKINS 22 January 1920
Wrennie KELLOW Letha CARR 28 January 1920
Lowell O. MOULTON Mabel J. HOLLAND 30 January 1920
Eric A. GULSTROM Katheryn (Kathlyn) ZURFLUCH 7 February 1920
Frank W. PICKETT Marie E. WADE 13 February 1920
Charles A. BROWN Florence B. DAY 28 February 1920
William D. COBURN Evelyn E. HOAG 28 February 1920
Lymond J. HANENKRAT Flora E. EDGAR 3 March 1920
Earl R. WOODS Lela Mae BURBANK 10 March 1920
Percy L. THAYER Winnie M. EDGAR 12 March 1920
Alex WALKER Rosalie DAVIES 13 March 1920
Basil E. SCOVELL Josephine E. MOORE 13 March 1920
Chessel MILLS Clara DAVIS 13 March 1920
George D. HANDLEY Agnes L. GLAISYER 20 March 1920
George G. SCHWARTZ Dottie Lucile SANDERS 24 March 1920
Theodore LOCKHART Hannah COULSON 25 March 1920
Peter ERICKSON Linnea HASSELBERG 30 March 1920
James V. SUTTON Evangelyn VANDEHOY 8 April 1920
Omer LeRoy KENNEN Runie Beatrice PERKINS 13 April 1920
Griffith KRUMLAUF Margaret WALCH 13 April 1920
Harold M. FOGG Mamie H. CALL 14 April 1920
Pius JACOB Ethel ANDERSON 17 April 1920
Ira W. HOLDIMAN Alma S. HENDRICKSON 30 April 1920
Walter AFFOLTER Zada M. CHRISTENSEN 1 May 1920
Rex BAILEY Marci UMPHLETTE 3 May 1920
Dosco E. BURROUGHS Mollie SHARTEL 5 May 1920
Hoyt SNIDER Margurite BURNUM 8 May 1920
J. F. McCORMICK Ide E. GRIGGS 8 May 1920
Edward C. SMITH Virginia McCAIN 11 May 1920
George V. DOUGHTY Pearl E. SMITH 26 May 1920
George S. VOGEL Bessie J. FISHER 2 June 1920
Addison C. CARPENTER Catharine QUIRK 5 June 1920
Reuben B. PRICE Lita F. LANE 7 June 1920
John H. ROCK Evelyn ETZWILER 9 June 1920
Robert McCRACKEN Ruth CROSBY 12 June 1920
Oscar W. STEELE Ora M. DUNN 12 June 1920
Roscoe BECKWITH Nellie KNIGHT 19 June 1920
C. W. SEARS Sabina C. HARVEY 22 June 1920
Louis FLECK Viola E. REDBERG 24 June 1920
Joseph WALKER Edith THOMPSON 24 June 1920
Leland B. ERWIN Daise E. GOODSPEED 30 June 1920
Allyn H. CADY Lucile HUNT 2 July 1920
A. E. NICHOLS Ophelia W. HEIDER 10 July 1920
John BECKER Mollie KRIEGER 10 July 1920
Walter J. MEAD Ruby C. BROOTEN 17 July 1920
Guy E. PLUMLEY BIRDIE E. BURNS 24 July 1920
Ralph GRANDIN Avenel F. McINTYRE 26 July 1920
Willy HARDT Margaret GOULD 27 July 1920
James H. WALKER Anah STEELE 30 July 1920
Alvin E. McCLELLAND Zelma L. GAINES 31 July 1920
John BRYSON Ellen WALTIE 3 August 1920
Glenn H. NICHOLS Gretta TAYLOR 7 August 1920
Mark SWEENEY Mrs. Ida TOWNS 9 August 1920
J. J. BROWNING Ivah LOBAN 14 August 1920
Samuel W. SULLIVAN Mary J. O’BRIEN 14 August 1920
Andrew J. BOYLES Ella HOYER 18 August 1920
R. H. WARREN Ruth Ann WELCH 29 August 1920
F. L. DOWALL Ellen E. MILLS 28 August 1920
F. Virgil SIMMONS Beatrice M. ESTES 28 August 1920
James Alvin WELLS Lolita I. JOHNSON 31 August 1920
Robert O. THOMAS Lucile Ida WOLFE 4 September 1920
Alfred H. GULSTROM Alice J. VAN NORTWICK 4 September 1920
Harold B. ALLEN Mettie M. ANTRIM 10 September 1920
Elvin DAHL Elizabeth WOODS 11 September 1920
Jay HAUSSER Winnie May HILL 14 September 1920
Anton PLASKER Catherine ELSEN 18 September 1920
Eli F. SHANNON Mrs. F. L. BANCKE 20 September 1920
Fred H. LYSTAD Thelma L. HUTCHINSON 25 September 1920
J. J. CRAIG Louise KEEBS 30 September 1920
W. PITMAN Mrs. M. JONES 13 October 1920
S. SISKEY Pearl HUGHEY 14 October 1920
Norman A. WAGNER Nellie HUGHEY 14 October 1920
Charles E. LETT Mary ESPING 14 October 1920
Iver A. OCTON Georgie C. BARRY No certificate
Albert GILLETTE Hazel M. WILKES 16 October 1920
J. G. KRAKE Mabel ADAMS 16 October 1920
Howard C. GOLDSMITH Ina E. DAVIDSON 21 October 1920
Lewis D. GILBERT Virginia C. CURL 25 October 1920
Fred TRAVIS Rebecca W. BARRETTE 30 October 1920
Walter ZAHLER Hulda NEIGER 9 November 1920
O. F. TURNER Anna L. CONNER 13 November 1920
Ewald KUPPENBENDER Opal BROWN 15 November 1920
Adam D. KRAMLAUF Ora A. PAQUET 19 November 1920
Thomas W. ARMSTRONG Janette SEYMOUR 4 December 1920
William J. MIX Florence SMITH 15 December 1920
Guy ANDERSON Mrs. Rosa ALVOID 21 December 1920
Chester TRISSEL Helen M. BAIR 24 December 1920
Alden W. KELLY Helen M. PAINTON 27 December 1920
Charles Irvin SMITH Laura Edna KABKEE 31 December 1920

 

Return to Marriages

Return to Home Page

The ORGenWeb Project
US GenWeb Project

©Copyright August 2010 to present by Lee Stuckey for the benefit of the Oregon GenWeb Project