Alternate names:

Allegheny County Almshouse
Allegheny Hospital for the Insane
Allegheny County Home for the Poor
Woodville State Hospital

Many of the county institutions either changed names or merged with others. The best way to follow the census for these institutions is to look at the location.

1860 Federal Census Pennsylvania>Allegheny County> S. Fayette Township




SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

OCCUPATION

BIRTHPLACE
AFFLICTION
PATTERSON
W L

32

Supt

PA


PATTERSON

Margaret

26


PA



PATTERSON

Edgar B

5


PA



PATTERSON

Wm H

3


PA



PATTERSON

Laura

2


PA



HENDERSON

Mary B

52


PA



BEATTY

May

34

Matron

PA



DOWNIE

Martha

35


PA

Pauper


PRYOR

Arlos

15


PA

Pauper


GALL

Cristopher

49


Ireland

Pauper


MILLER

John

45


PA

Pauper


TERRILL

Anne

65


MD

Insane


McKIBBEN

John

65


PA

Pauper


MARTIN

Mary B

55


PA

Pauper


WHITE

Samuel

83


Ireland

Pauper


KELLEY

Gotrib

78


Germany

Pauper


FLOOD

James

47


Ireland

Blind


HUGHS

Samuel

60


Wales

Insane


HENDERSON

Wm H

40


PA

Idiot


DRAK

Anne

50


PA

Insane


McCAULEY

David

63


Ireland

Insane


ISBELL

Jason

62


US

Insane


EICHOMBOOT

August

40

Baker

Germany
Pauper


IRVIN

James

69

Plasterer

Ireland
Pauper


ALMIT

Wesley

5


PA

Pauper


WISTLIZ

Jane

79


US

Pauper


SIGFERT

C F

40


Germany

Insane


BROWN

Eliz

65


US

Insane


SCULLEY

Daniel

72

Tailor

Ireland
Pauper


WILMOT

Diane

32


PA

Idiot


RAINES

Michael

38


Ireland

Pauper


WILMOT

Margaret

2


Alleg Co

Pauper


McCRACKEN

Mary B

70


US

Insane


HASKINS

W M

6


PA

Pauper


KISTNER

Frederick

40


Germany

Pauper


LAUGHLIN

W

25


PA

Insane


BOYD

Lucinda

39


PA

Pauper


BOYD

Lafayette

5


PA

Pauper


BROLIN

James

23


PA

Idiot


BOYLE

Robt

70

Cooper

Ireland
Pauper


GEORGE

Wm H

106


Ireland

Blind


BORR

James

66

Farmer

PA
Pauper


WILLSON

John

10


PA

Pauper


PETTIT

Moses

37


PA

Pauper


McCULLOUGH

James

40


PA

Pauper


WOOLISLAN

Samuel

70

Wagon Maker


Pauper


DONAHO

James

71


Ireland

Pauper


CAIN

Henry

32


PA

Insane


LONG

Thomas M

35


PA

Pauper


SMITH

Mary B

32


Ireland

Pauper


SMITH

Wm H

1


PA

Pauper


LYNN

Nathan

75


PA

Pauper


MOSSGROVE

John

40

Coal Dig

England
Pauper


COLLINS

Margaret

77


Ireland

Pauper


DORIAN

Margaret

24


Ireland

Pauper


DORIAN

Edmond

2


PA

Pauper


GIBBONS

Sarah

18


Ireland

Insane


SMITH

Wm H

46


PA

Pauper


BART

Geor

68

Coal Dig

England
Pauper


RITZ

Ann

40


US

Idiot


BLACK

William

9


PA

Pauper


BLACK

Samuel

5


PA

Pauper


WAGNER

Cyras

12


PA

Pauper


RAMY

Michael

36


Ireland

Pauper


RAIL

Geor

12


Germany

Blind


KERR

Thomas M

40


Ireland

Pauper


LOUCK

Martha J

2


Alleg Co

Pauper


GILDING

Margaret

70


Ireland

Pauper


SHIRA

Vandaline

50

Shoemaker

Germany
Insane


JACKSON

Eliz

20


PA

Pauper


BECKING

Walter

6


PA

Pauper


MILLER

Nancy

21


Ireland

Pauper


SMITH

Jemima

80


US

Pauper


RICHY

George

30


US

Pauper


DEMPSEY

Margaret

28


Ireland

Pauper


DEMPSEY

Edmond

5


PA

Pauper


DEMPSEY

D

3 mo


PA

Pauper


RICHEY

Allen

80


US

Blind


GRILL

Mary

20


PA

Pauper


McELLROY

Wm H

50


PA

Pauper


HANSEN

Louis

6


PA

Pauper


KEIFF

James

3


PA

Pauper


DAUGHERTY

Daniel

5


PA

Pauper


HALL

Thomas M

5


PA

Pauper


DREIR

John

74

Miller

Germany
Pauper


GILBERT

Huldah

30


US

Idiot


CLOUGHTON

Anne

4


PA

Pauper


BAKER

John W

5


PA

Pauper


CRON

Margaret

21


Germany

Idiot


LEMIN

Hugh

80


Ireland

Pauper


DANIELS

Harrot

24


PA

Pauper


FRINOLIG

John

45

Tailor

Germany
Pauper


FRINOLIG

JAmes

13


Germany

Pauper


BARLETT

W P

52


US

Pauper


RIGBY

Deborah

22


US

Insane


McGOVERN

Thomas M

29


Ireland

Pauper


WIER

Mary

90


England

Pauper


EDMINSON

John M

40

Teacher

US
Insane


ZORMELL

Izabell

60


US

Pauper


MARPEN

Henry

10


US

Pauper


MARPEN

Alfred

9


US

Pauper


MARPEN

Christian

6


US

Pauper


MARPEN

John Wm

4


US

Pauper


CHRISTOPHER

John

30


England

Pauper


McSHERRY

John

59

Tailor

US
Pauper


CHUMB

Thomas M

57


England

Pauper


HEAT

Elizabeth

30


US

Pauper


HEAT

Elizabeth

6 mo


PA

Pauper


JONSON

WIlliam

30


Ireland

Insane


MORGAN

Mary

25


US

Pauper


WELCH

James

8


PA

Pauper


WALSH

Julia

5


PA

Pauper


MORAN

Mary

18


MD

Pauper


MISSA

Martha

19


Germany

Idiot


WRAY

Samuel

30


Ireland

Pauper


LEWIS

John

30


Germany

Insane


RAIZ

Prater

35


Ireland

Insane


MORROW

Mary

50


US

Insane


BRADWELL

Allis

24


Ireland

Insane


WATTS

Mary

11


PA

Pauper


WATTS

Henry

8


PA

Pauper


WATTS

Wm J

2


PA

Pauper


GASKINS

Burnett

23


England

Idiot


JONES

Ruse

18

Coal Dig

Wales
Pauper


FOS

John

25


Germany

Insane


STONY

Margaret

39


US

Pauper


WILSON

Robt

2


PA

Pauper


HAGEN

Brison

55

Clerk

Ireland
Pauper


STEWART

Alex

53


Ireland

Pauper


MITCHEL

Elizabeth

75


US

Pauper


REYNOLDS

Ellen

37


Ireland

Insane


LANE

Joanna

54


Ireland

Insane


DENNISON

Morton

50


Ireland

Blind


WILEY

Iaac

46

Coal Dig

US
Pauper


FOX

William

23

Tailor

Germany
Idiot


ROSS

Mary

39


US

Insane


ROSS

Thomas

2


PA

Pauper


FARGENT

Margaret

80


Ireland

Insane


CHAMBS

Lummis

72


PA

Pauper


NANY

Charley

25

Shoemaker

Germany
Insane


RASSEN

Frederick

35


Germany

Pauper


CARPENTER

Wm

37


US

Pauper


KING

Thomas

43


US

Pauper


NEFF

Josip

22


US

Idiot


ROACH

John

31


Ireland

Pauper


RABIN

John

27


Germany

Blind


JACKSON

David

71


England

Pauper


RIMM

Henry

27


Germany

Pauper


RODGERS

John

9


US

Pauper


DUNCAN

Elen

31


US

Insane


GALLAGER

John

59


Ireland

Pauper



1870 Federal Census> Pennsylvania> Allegheny>S. Fayette Twp Series M593 Roll 1299 Page 465 Dwelling 227 Family 226

SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

FORMER OCCUPATION



McELROY

James N

59

PA

Supt



McELROY

Mary

63

Ireland

Keeping House



McELROY

Eliza

21

PA

At Home



JORDAN

Mary

45

PA

Matron



HAYS

Sophia C

29

PA

Asst Matron & Teacher



EBBERWHITE

Mary

12

PA




WALLS

Patrick

70

Ireland

Teacher



SAVILLA

Richard

75

Ireland

Teacher



MILLER

Gerly

50

Germany

Teacher



McGEARY

Mike

50

Ireland

Teacher



ROBINSON

John

55

Ireland

Teacher



SHOPENE

Joseph

57

Germany

Teacher



HART

Frank

35

Germany

Teacher



McLAUGHLIBN

Joohn

42

Ireland

Day Lab



HARRINGTON

Geo

64

PA

Day Lab



MONLAN

James

71

Ireland

Day Lab



GRAHAM

William

80

Ireland

Day Lab



MOPHOSON

George

81

Ireland

Machinist



CARRIL

Patrick

50

Ireland

Day Lab



FISHER

Lewis

43

Germany

Day Lab



WEAVER

John

58

Prussia

Day Lab



McNEVE

Denis

42

MD

Worked in Rolling Mill



McDONALD

John

87

Ireland

School Teacher



STEWART

Robert

50

PA

Painter



HARISON

Lewis

20

PA

Laborer



HACKLEY

Charles

90

VA

Blacksmith



HERRON

William

75

PA

Laborer



JUPSY

John

45

PA




GASKINS

Thomas

74

England

Laborer



HART

John

70

Ireland

Laborer



SCULL

Daniel

80

Ireland

Tailor



ROLLINS

Matthew

30

Unknown




WOODCHOPPER

Fritz

60

Germany

Laborer



TRAYNER

Patrick

62

Ireland

Day Lab



WHERRAY

James

67

PA

Carpenter



MOROES

William

56

Germany

Day Lab



KENAN

PAtrick

66

Ireland

Day Lab



GALIHAN

Peter

45

Ireland

Day Lab



FEX

Valentine

78

France

Tailor



ASTON

Samuel

70

England

Weaver



DAYS

Morgan

87

Württenberg

Weaver



MASKINDALE

Roland

50

Württenberg

Shoemaker



WILLIAMS

Simon

57

Wales

Day Lab



ARVELL

Lenard

68

France

Day Lab



CONWAY

Yermin

55

Bavaria

Weaver



HICK

William

68

Ireland

Day Lab



GALICK

James

44

Hesson

Farm Lab



McGREAN

John

44

Ireland

Day Lab



RILEY

Peter

61

Bavaria

Day Lab



PENCE

Verdna

25

Russia

Day Lab



SLANEY

Henry

52

England

Day Lab



WISINGS

John

57

Switzerland

Cooper



PORTER

John

67

PA

Laborer



TESNER

Fred

59

Hanover

Day Lab



RESS

Mike

63

Saxony

Carpenter


SONS

John

80

Hessen Darmstadt

Day Lab



KLINK

Fred

60

Hessen Darmstadt

Day Lab



NELSON

John

73

Ireland

Day Lab



BLACK

Thomas

87

Ireland

Day Lab



KING

Henry

71

Hanover

Day Lab



LONG

Andrew

80

Hessen Darmstadt

Blacksmith



MATZ

Charles

72

Hessen Darmstadt

Day Lab



BRECKVILLE

George

53

Bavaria

Day Lab



DAY

James

85

MD

Day Lab



DENISON

Martin

47

Ireland

Day Lab



DILL

Carpart

32

Saxony

Day Lab



EASTER

Mike

43

England

Peddler



KIMILY

George

69

Hessen Darmstadt

Blacksmith



TRACY

James

30

Ireland

Day Lab



GYRE

Adam

70

Switzerland

Day Lab



MOSMAN

Martin

73

Switzerland

Carpenter



SHICK

Allias

63

Bavaria

Dyer



MILLER

John

55

PA

Coal Miner



LIVINGSTON

James

50

Ireland

Farm Lab



MYERS

John

55

Switzerland

Day Lab



DOUGHERTY

Daniel

65

Ireland

Day Lab



FLIN

James

55

Ireland

Day Lab



DODD

Gilbert

47

Ireland

Day Lab



SIMPSON

Alex

57

PA

Glass Blower



KEARN

Fred

48

Baden

Day Lab



FRENANY

Henry

70

PA

Day Lab



DOBING

John

70

Ireland

Day Lab



McCULLOUGH

Wm

85

Ireland

Day Lab



SHOEMAKER

Henry

60

Germany

Day Lab



HEIST

Martin

29

PA

Day Lab



BECKER

Joseph

37

PA

Coal Miner



PERKINS

Bernard

33

England

Coal Miner



WAGNER

Cums

21

PA

Imbecile



MANNY

Augustine

53

Baden

Painter



McCOLLAY

Wm

33

PA

Day Lab



SHANER

Jerome

43

PA

Day Lab



McKEVEN

James

70

Ireland

Day Lab


KEINER

Henry

38

Germany

Pauper



FLAVIN

Danl

37

Ireland

Day Lab



DONNEY

Martha

60

Ireland

Pauper



GARKINS

Sarah

70

England

Pauper



HERRON

Elanor

50

PA

Pauper



GELENLY

Johana

50

MA

Pauper



MYERS

Elizabeth

80

PA

Pauper



MURRAY

Mary

42

PA

Pauper



KENEDY

Jane

65

PA

Pauper



CONWAY

Sarah

50

PA

Pauper



MARTIN

Mary

60

PA

Pauper



McCOLLEY

Eleanor

70

Ireland

Pauper



CANDY

Ellen

50

Ireland

Pauper



JAMES

Martha

83

Wales

Pauper



SYKES

Margaret

50

PA

Pauper



ADAMS

Elizabeth

76

PA

Pauper



DEGNAL

Catharine

48

Ireland

Pauper



EVANS

Rachel

26

Wales

Pauper



BONSEL

Lizzie

22

PA

Pauper



SMITH

Susan

40

PA

Pauper



MOORE

Maria

70

Germany

Pauper



STEWART

Elen

22

PA

Pauper



OBEY

Clara

28

PA

Pauper



DUNCAN

Mary

19

PA

Pauper



SMALLMAN

Jane

60

Ireland

Pauper



PHILIPS

Clara

30

PA

Pauper



O'BRIAN

MArgaret

50

Ireland

Pauper



RYNER

Mary

60

PA

Pauper



ARBUCKLE

Sophia C

53

PA

Pauper



MARTIN

Mary

29

PA

Pauper



KYLE

Eleanor

22

Scotland

Pauper



HUNES

Catharine

70

Ireland

Pauper



WASHINGBAUGH

Mary

30

PA

Pauper



WHITE

Anne

60

PA

Pauper



BRUGES

Barbara

42

Germany

Pauper



JONES

Susan

20

PA

Pauper



STALEY

Susan

15

PA

Pauper



METZ

Cristiana

18

PA

Pauper



FRAING

Mary

35

Ireland

Pauper



BRISK

Elen

23

Unknown

Pauper



RILEY

Margaret

30

Ireland

Pauper



SMITH

Mary

40

Ireland

Pauper



WARE

Lizzie

8

PA

Pauper



NORRIS

Nancy

8

PA

Pauper



DEGNAL

Annie

11

Ireland

Pauper



DEGNAL

James

12

LA

Pauper



DEGNAL

John

10

IN

Pauper



DEGNAL

Andrew

6

IN

Pauper



DEGNAL

George

4

IN

Pauper



DEGNAL

Mary

8 mo

PA

Pauper



ADAMS

Anne

6

PA

Pauper



RILEY

Anne

6

PA

Pauper



RILEY

Mary

2

PA

Pauper



MARTIN

Susan

2

PA

Pauper



STALY

Infant

1 mo

PA

Pauper



GREGOR

Infant

1 mo

PA

Pauper



DUNCAN

Edy

7 mo

PA

Pauper



STEWART

Cass

3 mo

PA

Pauper



SMITH

William

12

PA

Pauper



RILEY

Mary

4

PA

Pauper



RILEY

John

1

PA

Pauper



WHITE

Peter

1

PA

Pauper



WHITE

John

8

PA

Pauper



White

Benjamin

6

PA

Pauper



LUMER

Frederick

8

PA

Pauper



LUMER

Charles

6

PA

Pauper



DALEY

James

18

Unknown

Pauper



ERWIN

James

12

Unknown

Pauper



MORE

William

7

PA

Pauper



DAMM

Henry

9

PA

Pauper



FOSC

Calvin

8

PA

Pauper



CONRAD

Metz

10

PA

Pauper



LODES

Thomas

7

LA

Pauper



DRYER

Mary

2

PA

Pauper




1880 Federal Census>Pennsylvania>Allegheny County> Collier Township ED 53 Page 62-66


SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

FORMER OCCUPATION
AFFLICTION


BRADLEY

James

47

PA

RR Laborer
Rheumatism


KECK

Christian

56

Wurttemberg

Laborer
Nearly Blind


EMMETT

John

52

England

Roller in Iron Mill
Nervous Derangement


RODGERS

James

30

PA

Laborer
Consumption


SHIPPER

Albert

58

Prussia

Laborer
Sore Mouth


NEVILLE

Vincent

87

MD

Retail Grocer
Old Age


SONG

John

65

Ireland

Laborer
Pleurisy


MORRIS

John

63

Wales

Shoemaker
Old Age


O'DONALD

William

60

PA

Farmer
Scurvy


O'CONNELL

John

62

Ireland

Laborer
Rheumatism


FOWLER

John

32

PA


Simple


GROSH

Joseph

74

Prussia

Laborer
Old Age


TURNER

John

70

Ireland

Laborer
Broken Leg


McCARMICK

Thomas

60

Ireland

Laborer
Consumption


McFAY

John

60

Ireland

Coal Miner
Old Age


MYER

Louis

45

Sweden

Laborer
Crippled Feet


SONG

John

29

Ireland

Laborer



NUGENT

James

53

Ireland

Laborer



O'BRIEN

Matthew

26

Ireland

Laborer
One Leg


CLATON

John

74

PA

Laborer
Old Age


HEIST

Martin

37

PA


Deformed


NOTTLE

William

50

PA

Laborer
Rheumatism


MAHER

James

60

Ireland

Laborer
Consumption


SMITH

Michael

48

Ireland

Laborer
Nearly Blind


MORROW

John

82

VA

Super of Roads
Consumption


ROBINSON

John

69

England

Engineer
Rheumatism


SCHULTZ

Henry

60

Prussia


Rheumatism


SCHULTZ

Frederick

74

Prussia

Farmer
Old Age


QUINN

James

64

Ireland

Laborer
Old Age


BECKER

Matthew

77

Prussia

Laborer
Old Age


HATTANBAUCH

Albert

74

Wurttemberg

Gardener
Old Age


McCALLY

William

52

PA

Laborer
Dumb Ague


SMITH

William

71

Scotland

Laborer
Disability


CRINTZ

Elemr

18

Germany


Epileptic


POUNDS

William

33

PA

Ship Carpenter
Effected Spine


RUSSCANBERGHER

Heinrich

74

Switzerland

Cooper
Old Age


GALLAR

Joseph

45

Prussia

Laborer
Sore Eyes


HAMM

Casper

80

Prussia

Gardener
Old Age


KELUM

Peter

47

Prussia

Coal Miner
Debility


COOPER

William

33

PA

School Teacher
Abcess Inside


GALLATIN

Peter

53

PA

Pilot
Fistula


EAGLESON

John

68

Ireland

Laborer
Old Age


KELLY

William

63

Ireland

Laborer
Rheumatism


MOART

August

65

Baden

Printer
Old Age


ROBINSON

John

76

England

Seaman
Old Age


FITZMORRIS

John

78

Ireland

Laborer
Rheumatism


McNULLEY

Hugh

16

PA


Scrofula


GARRET

Philip

73

Prussia

Farmer
Old Age


GASTON

Barnes

35

England

Coal Miner
Insane


STOUT

John

67

England

Coal Miner
Old Age


GERTY

Richard

76

Ireland

RR Laborer
Rheumatism


SWANEY

Patrick

75

ireland

Laborer
Old Age


ROBINSON

Robert

78

scotland

Laborer
Weak Back


KELLY

Michael

60

Ireland

Laborer
Ruptured


GRUVER

Samuel

56

Switzerland

Baker
Sore Eyes


McDONAL

William

82

Scotland

Laborer
Old Age


FRIES

Peter

67

Prussia

Laborer
Rheumatism


SCARBRU

Derius

50

PA


Insane


WAKASSER

August

63

Prussia

Laborer
Ruptured


WALBY

William

52

Wales

Coal Miner



BRADY

Robert J

45

PA

Molder
Infirm Leg


MURPHY

John

31

Ireland

Laborer



HITE

George

84

France

Laborer
Old Age


TECHT

John

38

Prussia

Coal Miner
Crippled Feet


FATE

Frederick

59

Prussia


Insane


ROBERMAN

William

76

Prussia

Laborer
Rheumatism


BOYD

Archibald

68

PA

Farmer
Blind


MILLER

John

66

PA

Coal Miner
Rheumatism


DEASLER

Charels

63

Prussia

Farmer
Rheumatism


CULBEART

John

88

Ireland

Carpenter
Old Age


WHITE

Hugh

84

England

Shoemaker
Ruptured


McCAFFERTY

James

62

IReland

Laborer



RICHARDSON

George

29

Wales

Laborer
One Leg


WILSON

James

46

IReland

Laborer
Rheumatism


WARD

Patrick

43

Ireland

Laborer
Heart Disease


GALLAHER

Peter

54

Ireland

Worked in Rolling Mill
Blind


KELLY

Peter

75

Scotland

Laborer
Old Age


ELLIOTT

Ephraim

69

PA

Farm Laborer
Old Age


CARREY

James

56

Ireland

Laborer
Paralysis


WRIGHT

Henry

52

Prussia

Doctor
Rupture


JONES

Thomas

67

Wales

Coal Miner
Old Age


DRILL

William

60

England

Farmer
Ruptured


HEARN

Frederick

58

Prussia

Laborer



ALEXANDER

Robert

60

PA

Laborer
Rheumatism


SMALL

Robert

65

PA

Farmer
General Debility


GOWAN

Samuel

43

Ireland

Laborer
Effected Spine


FULMER

Charles

67

Wurttemberg

Butcher
Sore Ankle


MAUL

David

77

PA

Laborer
Old Age


COOKER

Abraham

87

Bavaria

Laborer
Old Age


RICHARDSON

Hugh

62

PA

Iron Roller
Burnt Back


McDONALD

William

29

PA


Idiot


DAVIS

Joseph

65

Ireland

Glass Blower
Consumption


THOMPSON

Wilson

68

PA

Laborer
Old Age


SHORT

Baul

71

Prussia

Laborer
Effected Lungs


STOLLE

Frank

51

Austria

Laborer
Ruptured


GRUBER

Christian

78

Prussia

Gardener
Old Age


FISHER

Lewis

52

PA

Laborer



BUTLER

Edward

53

Ireland

Coal Miner
One Leg


RUSK

Frederick

78

Ireland

Laborer



GILLAND

Thomas

66

US

Laborer



TAYLOR

Benjamin

71

VA

Carpenter



MULLEN

Thomas

50

Ireland

Coal Miner
Epileptic


REINER

Henry

50

Germany

Laborer



LEA

Edward

22

Ireland

Machinist



STALY

Jacob

43

PA

Laborer



STALY

Christopher

67

PA

Laborer
Sore Leg


CANE

Henry

50

PA

Laborer



MILLER

Christopher

69

Germany

Shoemaker



BOWMAN

William

69

PA

Laborer
Sore Leg


CUPPS

Lewis

60

PA

Laborer
Idiot


RUSSENBERGER

Alex

74

Germany

Laborer



HUGHS

William

72

PA

Coal Miner



O'SHEA

Daniel

72

Ireland

Laborer



PUGH

William

20

PA


Idiot


LAUGHERTY

Jackson

70

Ireland


Insane


MOONEY

Joseph

10

VA




GRUNDY

Benjamin

12

PA


Fits


DILKS

Charley

11

PA




McCURDY

George

9

PA




SWINGSTON

John

8

PA




SWINGSTON

Austin

5

PA




McDONALD

Peter

9

PA


Idiot


STANLEY

Henry

8

PA




TIMS

James

8

PA




STANTON

Edward

6

PA




PARKER

Benjamin

7

PA




HASTINGS

Thomas

8

Ireland




BBECKENGER

Henry

8

PA




SHULICK

James

5

PA




JORDAN

James

71

PA

Laborer
Rheumatism


DUNN

Thomas

31

Ireland

Coal Miner
Sore Leg


LIVINGSTON

Kathariner

45

PA

House Keeper
Insane


MURRAY

Mary

50

PA

D. Servant



FERGUSON

Barbara

34

PA


Cripple


DRESSLER

Josephine

50

Baden

Gen Housework
Paralysis


CRISWELL

Mary

76

PA

House Keeper
Sore Limb


NEWELL

Mary

67

PA

House Keeper
Old Age


HUNTER

Mary

72

PA

House Keeper
Old Age


FRENCH

Sarah

70

PA

House Keeper
Blind


RUSSENBERGER

Anna

74

Switzerland

House Keeper
Sore Limb


McDONALD

Mary

34

Switzerland

House Keeper



McCRACKEN

Margaret

24

PA

House Keeper



BROWN

Mary

55

Ireland

House Keeper



MARSHALL

Anna

60

WV

House Keeper
Dropsy


ROBINSON

Martha

36

PA

House Keeper



GORDEN

Sophia

25

PA

House Servant
Consumption


SHUBICK

Violet

33

PA

House Keeper



McCURDY

Martha

27

PA

House Keeper



SCOVEL

Anna

32

PA

House Keeper



MITCHELL

Margaret

30

PA

House Keeper



LYNCH

Ida

18

PA

D. Servant



ORB

Savina

20

PA

Without Occupation
Catarrh


McGUIRE

Elizabeth

35

IN

House Keeper



HANSON

Margaret

18

PA

At Home



RICHARDSON

Hannah

82

PA

House Keeper
Old Age


RICHARDSON

Emma

29

PA

Worked in Novelty Works



MORGAN

Mary

75

NY

House Keeper
Old Age


BAKER

Maria

57

PA

House Keeper
Heart Disease


DILLAN

Ann

70

Ireland

House Keeper
Sore Hand


O'SHAY

Mary

75

Ireland

House Keeper
Old Age


STANTON

Ellen

30

Ireland

House Keeper



WHITE

Elizabeth

35

Wales

House Keeper



STANTON

Harry

2

PA




McCURDY

Clara

2

PA




MITCHELL

Harry

2

PA




SHUBICK

Ella

10

PA




SHUBICK

Elizabeth

3

PA




McCRACKEN

Oliver

3

PA




WHITE

Jane

10

PA


Paralysis


WHITE

Margaret

4

PA




WHITE

Mary

2

PA




GORDON

Elizabeth

6 mo

PA




METZ

Christina

27

Germany


Idiotic


JONES

Susan

29

PA


Insane


CASHDOLLAR

Sarah

42

PA


Idiot


Unknown

Martha

60

Germany


Idiot


Unknown

Ellen

77

Ireland


Insane


DAVIS

Mary

75

Wales


Idiot


WATSON

Margaret

80

PA

House Keeper
Old Age


HOUSTON

Jane

73

Ireland

House Keeper
Old Age


MILLER

Elizabeth

25

PA


Idiot


MILLER

Sophia

9

PA




COLHAT

Margaret

55

Germany

House Keeper
Insane


DEBER

Mary

30

PA

Seamstress
Insane


WURTZ

Emma

25

PA


Insane


PETERMAN

Nancy

35

PA

Without Occupation
Insane


KIMS

Elizabeth

48

PA

House Keeper



SMALLMAN

Jane

65

PA

D. Servant



PARKER

Anna

35

PA

House Keeper
Insane


SITES

Margaret

57

PA

House Keeper
Insane


PUGH

Mary

67

Wales

House Keeper
Insane


ROSS

Mary

55

PA

House Keeper
Insane


ISHENBAUGH

Sarah

52

NY

House Keeper
St. Vitas Dance


HILL

Minnie

9

PA




SONG

William

r

PA




AUSTANDER

Joseph

5

PA


Blind


WOODVILLE

Charles

5

PA


Cripple


BATES

Louisa

10

PA


Idiot


McBRIDE

Harry

7

PA


Cripple


BECKINGER

William

15

PA




Unknown

Steven

3

PA




HOPE

John

9

PA




RHEINHART

Barbara

55

Germany

House Keeper
Insane


GULLIANE

Peter

40

Germany

Coal Miner
Effected Spine


ODY

John

61

England

Coal Miner
Asthma


BROWN

John

28

Ireland

Coal Miner
Insane


CARROLL

John

39

Ireland

Coal Miner
Sick


JONES

James

9

PA




HASTINGS

Patrick

10

PA




McDONALD

Sarah

26

PA


Insane


CLARRY

Bridget

75

Ireland


Insane


SHILTZ

David C

61

PA

Supt



SHILTZ

Mary R

51

PA

Keeping House



SHILTZ

Alice K

25

PA

Daughter



SHILTZ

Ada

28

PA

Niece



SHILTZ

Jennie M

8

PA

Daughter



SHILTZ

Ellen K

56

PA

Asst Matron



MILLER

Rachael M

15

PA

Boarder



PETE

Robert D

3

PA

Grandson




1880 Mortality Schedule Pennsylvania>Allegheny County> Collier Township



SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

FORMER OCCUPATION

MONTH

COD/AFFLICTION

MYERS
Girl

3 mo

PA


Feb

Syphilis

ABEL
Katharine

36

PA

Housekeeper

Feb

Consumption

WELSH
Andrew

58

Holland

Laborer

Feb

Paralysis

BRABENEC
Anna

59

Bohemia

Housekeeper

Feb

Heart Disease

FLANAGAN
Lawrence

68

Ireland

Laborer

Feb

Heart Disease

TRACY
James

45

ireland

Laborer

Mar

Heart Disease

BIGLEY



PA


Mar

Stillborn

CORSLIAN
Henry

55

Ireland

Laborer

Apr

Rupture

GORE
William

67

PA

Physician

May

Paralysis

JENKINS
John

56

England

Laborer

May

Consumption

FISHER
Robert

23

PA

Laborer

May

Heart Disease

TAYLOR
Sarah

82

VA

Housekeeper

May

Worn Out Nature

SULLIVAN
Paul

60

Ireland

Laborer

Jun

Coma

GABLE
John

90


Farmer

Jun

Old Age

DONOHUE
Thomas

70

Scotland

Coal Miner

Jun

Consumption

KERSABEIN
William

1

PA


Jul

Cholera Infantum

JOHNSON
Frank

30

Sweden

Coal Miner

Jul

Heart Disease & Consumption

ABLE
George A

6 mo

PA


Jul

Cholera Infantum

HEATLE
Charles

75

Germany

Laborer

Aug

Dropsy

GILBERT
Elizabeth

75

Germany

Housekeeper

Aug

Cancer of Stomach

MARKENTHALER
Gotleb

51

Germany

Laborer

Aug

Kidney Disease

DETTERLING
Dobias

52

Germany

Coal Miner

Aug

Hemorrhageg

DEVINE
Patrick

30

PA

Laborer

Aug

Scrofula

MURRAY
Thonas

66

PA

Laborer

Aug

Anemia

SOUTH
Anna

22

PA

Housekeeper

Nov


WILSON

Albert

21

PA


Nov

Consumption

MORAN
John

70

Ireland

Laborer

Nov

Pneumonia

MELOY
James

71

Ireland

Laborer

Nov

Pneumonia

GLOVER
John

56

Ireland

Quarryman

Nov

Consumption

POPE
Margaret

39

PA

Housekeeper

Dec

Consumption

JENKINS
Zachariah

75

PA

Farmer

Dec

Gen Debility

BOYD
David L

80

Ireland

Stone Mason

Dec

Gen Debility

REED
Ida M

20

PA

Servant

Dec

Consumption

RAPPS
Michael P

72

Germany

Shoe Maker

Jan

Dropsy


1900 Federal Census: Pennsylvania>Allegheny County>Collier Township Series: T623 Roll:1366 Page 67


SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

OCCUPATION

IMMIGRATION

AFFLICTION

LEA
Samuel

53

PA

Supt



LEA

Emma H

44

PA

Matron



LEA

Mabel F

9

PA




LEA

Laura I

6

PA




LEA

Anna M

4

PA




LEA

Emma R

11 mo

PA




RICHENBACH

Charles S

50

PA

Farm Manager



RICHENBACH

Amelia M


PA


1851


RICHENBACH

William S

26

PA

Steam Fitter



RICHENBACH

Sarah A

20

PA




RICHENBACH

Elizabeth L

16

PA




RICHENBACH

Nora P

13

PA




RICHENBACH

Amelia M

12

PA




ILLIS

George

75

Germany


1848


WILLIARD

Thomas

45

PA

Engineer



WILLIARD

Lizzetta J

57

PA




WILLIARD

Ada M

19

PA




WILLIARD

William F

12

PA




WILLIARD

Sea R

8

PA




WILLIARD

Emma H

7

PA




HEMPHILL

Andrew

27

PA




HEMPHILL

Ella M

21

PA




HEMPHILL

Mabel

2

PA




HEMPHILL

Elmer

11 mo

PA




IRELAND

Hugh

63

PA

Night Watchman



IRELAND

Anna

53

PA




IRELAND

Jennie B

20

PA




IRELAND

Fannie B

15

PA




MILLER

Thomas

25

PA

Res Physician



GOODES

William G

17

PA

Hospital Steward



CEIL

Sarah B

40

PA

Asst Matron



ESPY

Elizabeth

50

PA

Asst Matron



CUEMMRICH

George

24

Germany

Baker

1890


MILLER

Thomas D

80

PA




MORRIS

John

78

PA




COTZ

Ernest V

19

PA




BAKER

John B

63

PA




BURROUGHS

John

73

Ireland


1871


CANNON

Peter

74

Ireland


1865


DOUGHERTY

John

75

Ireland


1858


STOBEL

John

76

Germany


1852


COSTELLO

Matthew

60

ME




BURK

William

65

Ireland


1885


SPRINGER

George A

72

PA




REIN

George

64

Austria


1867


OWEN

George B

67

PA




DOUGHERTY

George

68

Ireland


1860


AUSTIN

William

60

England


1888


McHUGH

Thomas


Ireland


1866


Unreadable



Ireland


1869


FRAZIER

Patrick

60

Ireland


1879


NICHOLSON

Richard

63

Ireland


1877


FREDERICK

George C

42

PA




GRIFFIN

Bernard

69

Ireland


1856


WEISMAN

Henry

50

Germany


1880


TRUMPE

Frederocl

39

Switzerland


1883


DALY

James

52

Ireland


1883


LANDOLT

Frederick

67

Switzerland


1882


PAINTER

Samuel

62

PA




WILLOSKY

Jacob

27

Poland


1892


CRAWFORD

John O

51

Ireland


1852


WARREN

Robert C

52

PA




MORROW

James

58

Ireland


1869


REILLY

John

64

Ireland


1884


HENDERSON

George

50

PA




STEWART

John S

64

PA




DOBIE

John

52

England


1887


CALDWELL

John

67

England


1864


WILSON

James

64

Ireland


1841


SAMPSON

John

77

PA




McCLOSKY

Patrick

45

PA




BYRNES

Lawrence

53

Ireland


1870


CHRISOSTOME

Many

60

France


1860


BURNS

James

59

Ireland


1841


WEISENBERGER

George

78

Germany


1842


WARD

Matthew

57

IReland


1863


BREIT

Jacob

50

Germany


1871


FINNEY

Thomas

71

NY




GARSCKISKY

Frank

24

Poland


1898


JACBOS

Michael

44

Poland


1888


WELLS

Oliver P

74

WV




Sandler

Mike

25

Austria


1889


SIMPKIN

Daniel

67

England


1874


O'BRIEN

Mathew

46

IReland


1863


FISHBACH

John

40

Germany


1869

Simple

SWANSON
Anton


Denmark


1873


RADDER

Herman

52

Austria


1879

Epileptic

M'CULLOUGH
Carr

41

PA




ACKERMAN

Oscar

47

Germany


1882


GRIFFITH

David

59

Wales


1844


TAUVE

Augustus

44

Switzerland


1872


DUNN

Simon

67

Ireland


1860


HITTMAN

Joseph

75

Germany


1853


UNDERWOOD

William

56

England


1870


WEINER

John

68

Hungary


1882


FOSTER

John

51

England


1884


MURRAY

Peter

32

MD




SARTE

Frederick

66

Germany


1860


NEIDT

John

70

Germany




HOOD

James

48

PA




WEAVER

Daniel

71

Germany


1887


THOMAS

Richard

64

PA



Simple

KITCHNER
George W

47

MO



Weak ?

DOUBT
Aaron R

88

PA




OPP

William

50

PA




NEWCOMB

George

20

NY




WILLIAMS

David

40

WV




SHUTTON

James M

47

NY




ORLEAN

Philip

41

Germany


1887


DURR

Frank

60

Germany


1896


BURNETT

George B

50

OH



Simple

HUNTER
Davivd

49

Scotland


1860

Insane

SULLIVAN
Marlin

41

Ireland


1880


POWERS

Peter

28

PA




M'SHERRY

James

59

Ireland


1865


FISHER

Adam

45

PA



Solistic

JOHNSTON
Joseph

31

Bohemia


1892


BENDER

Lawrence

57

Germany


1855


McGRUVER

John

51

Ireland


1872


M'GIBBONS

Malcom

76

Scotland


1860


CALLON

John B

43

Ireland


1873


YOUNG

William

85

Ireland


1833


FLINN

Thomas

34

WV




HAZLETT

George W

48

PA




KENNEDY

Lawrence

35

PA




SANGBORN

James

64

PA




DONAHOE

Michael

55

Ireland


1857


BOYD

Joseph

84

Denmark




BROMEN

Patrick J

43

Ireland


1874


WILHELM

John M

75

Germany


1849


COOSNER

Mike

38

Hungary


1890


ANDERSON

Charles J

34

Sweden


1893


KUNETT

Perry P

56

OH




SCHMIDT

Mike

39

Poland


1882


POSE

William

60

PA




ALT

Casper

67

Germany


1854


KOSSOWITCH

William

374

Poland


1899


WEIMS

Edward

48

OH




McPHILLAMS

James

43

PA




BUTLER

Thomas

29

England


1883


GARFELD

Isladine

72

Germany


1869


SEEPEE

Frank

24

Austria


1900


PRICKEL

Szyman

55

Poland


1899


METZGER

George M

60

PA




McNAMEE

William

73

PA




HENDEL

William

52

PA




EDMONDSON

Joseph

67

PA




HAYS

Charles

57

PA




BOS*

George


PA




MITCHELL

Chalres

38

England


1890


PURUCKER

John

46

PA




HALEY

Henry

47

PA




ROBERTS

Martin

60

Switzerland


1879


RYAN

Patrick

66

Ireland


1864


MILLER

John

68

Switzerland


1877


MORRIS

David

82

Wales


1851


COLLINS

Stephen J

NY

PA




MORRIS

Robert C

28

KY




CUSEN

Jerome

65

Italy




DICKSON

James

50

Ireland


1866


KING

Robert C

30

MI




McEVEY

Roger

76

IReland


1864


O'Malin

James

29

Ireland


1889


CAHEY

Hugh

61

Ireland


1872


KING

Owen

49

IReland


1884


TAYLOR

John

65

Scotland


1891


CHARLESTON

John

64

Sweden


1872


BRANDT

George

40

Germany


1891


MURPHY

Patrick

46

Ireland


1879


GAMSER

Frederick

67

Germany


1867


KIRST

Richard

66

Germany


1854


HEDER

Frank

81

Germany


1866


SNYDER

Peter

55

PA




NAGLE

Augustus

59

Switzerland


1879


GEGE

Augustus

76

Switzerland


1867


CHARLESTON

Antonio

50

Italy


1871


MYER

John

56

Germany


1887


WARRON

George

61

Germany


1866


SCHNEIDER

Lenhart J

59

Germany


1866


HOAK

William N

23

PA




FERGUSON

Robert C

82

PA




BRUENWITCHI

Peter

37

Poland


1894


CAPONE

Bendette

37

Poland


1899


M'CUTCHEON

Isaac

65

PA



Simple

ENDRICK
Mike

48

Austria


1899


LAMB

Nicholas

65

Ireland


1871


M'CAFFERTY

William

48

Ireland


1881


SLADE

Walter

63

England


1841


WISHMAN

John

15

PA




MALOSKY

Jacob

27

Poland


1892


LAZARNE

JAcob

31

Germany


1884

Insane

CRAWFORD
Elmer M

26

PA



Insane

SIMSBERGER
Frederick C

24

PA



Insane

WILLS
Samuel

46

PA



Insane

GONETS
Francesco

39

Italy


1895

Insane

HOLLAND
Mathew S

34

WV



Insane

QUINLAN
Thomas

78

IReland


1864

Insane

NEIDHAM
John J

29

IReland


1878

Insane

BOYLE
Edward

24

PA




FLAHERTY

John

33

Ireland


1890

Insane

WAGNER
Conrad

36

Germany


1887

Insane

DECOURSEY
John

31

PA



Insane

RHYMER
John M

38

PA



Insane

SMITH
Charles

76

PA



Insane

ROSS
Charles E

30

PA



Insane

WEBER
Jacob

29

PA



Insane

HARTMAN
William J

25

PA



Insane

SIPPLE
Albert

32

PA



Insane

ANDERSON
Lewis H

39

PA



Insane

BLOSE
Joseph R

45

PA



Insane

MALER
Peter

36

PA



Insane

BEHR
John M

16

PA



Insane

BPWERS
George

23

PA



Insane

MARCELY
Frank

27

Austria


1845

Insane

TERCK
John

33

Austria


1843

Insane

GANKOLAUSER
John

37

Austria


1891

Insane

CALLOSEUR
John

28

Hungary



Insane

SPITZNER
Wendzter

37

Germany



Insane

MARBAUM
Henry

33

PA



Insane

SCHMIDT
Frederick

21

PA



Insane

RUMP
Herman

35

PA



Insane

SOCKOVITZ
Florian

33

Hungary


1892

Insane

FLAUNGAN
John A

38

NY



Insane

McNULTY
Frank

32

Ireland


1884

Insane

RIETZ
Augustus

22

PA



Insane

DOLASH
Frank

31

Austria


1889

Insane

MICHAEL
John

55

Germany


1876

Insane

SLATER
John

41

PA



Insane

SIEBOLD
Charles

54

Germany


1895

Insane

AUG
Gottlieb

30

Germany


1891

Insane

TOMALIVICZ
Vlodeslaw

29

Poland


1898

Insane

SINCOLNZER
Augustus

30

PA



Insane

BOXASON
John

21

Poland


1897

Insane

STRONG
Frank

19

PA



Idiot

PEUGH
Frank

20

PA



Idiot

YOUNG
William

40

Parge



Idiot

PARGE
Augustus

37

NY



Idiot

KOONTZ
Jacob

23

PA



Idiot

SPRINGER
Albert

28

PA



Idiot

JONES
Elizabeth

18

Wales


1895


PARKER

Maybeth

18

PA




HARRETT

Fannie B

14

PA




HABLER

Augusta

59

Germany


1878


WAGNER

Lena

50

Germany


1887


MERSALT

Amelia M

27

Russia


1891


THEAKEN

Annie

31

PA




CLANCY

Bridget

32

Ireland


1888


STEWART

Mary

34

Scotland


1891


HILL

Ella M

46

OH




ELWOOD

Mary

35

PA




BERTE

Lucinda

75

PA




CALLAHAN

Mary

20

PA




JACK

Maggie

32

PA




TECZEKO

Elizabeth

76

Austria


1888


FUNK

Elizabeth

30

PA




SMITH

Mary

25

England


1873


HAYNESTEIN

Magdalena

72

Germany


1840


HEIXEL

Mary

65

Germany


1865


NAUMAN

Mary V

21

PA




HAHN

Carrie

38

Germany


1885


SCOTT

Annie

34

PA




GIBSON

Annie

37

PA




OSWALD

Elizabeth

22

PA




MICHAEL

Sarah

47

PA




STEWART

Mary

36

PA




COCINSKY

Mary

45

Hungary


1889


BURTNER

Catharine

47

PA




STAUB

Annie

35

PA




HGILLEN

Mary

40

Germany


1887


MORRIS

Elizabeth

53

PA




THOMAS

Maybeth

25

PA




ABISS

Isabella

60

England




WORKMAN

Hester

90

PA




LAFFERTY

Francesco

80

PA




LENTZNER

Elizabeth

81

Germany


1875


COLL

Catharine

80

England


1882


GUY

Elizabeth

80

England


1873


WEST

Helen

88

Wales


1861


HIGGINS

Catharine

62

Ireland


1869


WILLIAMS

Anna

77

Wales

1874



POWERS

Elizabeth E

35

PA




STEPHENSON

Rebecca

59

Ireland




SMITH

Eliza

68

England

1882



STEINER

Mary

42

PA




HESLOP

Nancy

87

Ireland


1868


STORG

Annie

36

PA




DUGAN

Grace

48

PA




PETERSON

Louisa

71

Sweden


1873


KILGON

Matilda N

48

PA



Unreadable

YURDAN
Mary

50

Hungary


1884


FISK

Mary

24

PA




Unreadalbe

Margaret

72

Scotland


1850


WHITE

Elizabeth

75

Germany


1876


WHITE

Eliza

63

Wales

1869



KROPEG

Julia

19

Hungary

1892


Insane

HARTSOCK
Margaret

39

PA



Unreadable

DENPANS
Margaret

44

PA



Unreadable

GUYDOSH
Rose

29

Hungary


1894

Insane

COLLINGHAM
Isabella

58

England


1869

Insane

SURGAT
Maria

37

Hungary


1889

Simple

COWAN
Aimee

48

PA



Insane

HAUSER
Lean

50

Germany



Insane

WRIGHT
Caroline

51

Germany


1877

Insane

SEVERNEY
Catharine

65

Ireland


1860

Insane

CHRISTMAN
Sophia

65

Germany



Insane

HOMER
Bertha

23

PA



Epileptic

BRANTIGAN
Margaret

50

Germany



Insane

WEINER
Elizabeth

67

Germany



Insane

RINEHART
Barbara

65

Germany



Insane

JONES
Susan J

50

PA



Simple

CULP
Rebecca

59

PA



Insane

NORRIS
Melvina

52

PA



Simple

RICHARDS
Anna

49

England



Simple

MILLER
Elizabeth

50

PA



Simple

GALLAGHER
MArgaret

49

PA



Insane

GREEN
Catharine

65

PA



Insane

HEANEY
Margaret

23

PA



Insane

KEMPER
Catharine

31

PA



Insane

BURKHARd
Annie

39

Germany



Simple

REDDY
Elizabeth

23

PA



Insane

SAINT
Effie T

26

PA



Simple

McDONALD
Sarah

50

PA



Simple

COFFIELD
Harriet

44

PA



Insane

KISER
Ella M

22

PA



Insane

HOLMES
Elizabeth

46

MO



Insane

SANGUNCASKI
Mary

43

Poland



Insane

KOONTZ
Rose

50

Switzerland



Insane

KEISER
Amelia M

25

PA



Insane

SNYDER
Annie

27

PA



Insane

CRUTZER
Bertha

33

PA



Insane

RAYMAN
Mary E

47

Germany



Insane

WELLER
Regina

64

Germany


1885

Insane

SOVETT
Mary

45

Ireland


1882

Insane

BOWMAN
Mary A

58

VA



Insane

BOND
Francesco

80

MD



Insane

WERTZ
Emma

48

PA



Insane

SHIREY
Harriet

87

VA



Insane

GIFT
Susan J

37

NJ



Insane

PETERMAN
Nancy

60

PA



Simple

HESLOP
Sarah

45

PA



Simple

SWEITZER
Emma

42

PA



Insane

FISHER
Sophia

47

PA



Idiotic

MURRAY
Sophia

37

PA



Insane

FINCH
Francesco

50

PA



Insane

THACKER
Grace S

6

PA




THACKER

Alfred D

1

PA




CLANCY

Mary

7

PA




CLANCY

Charles

1

PA




STEWART

William

4

PA




NAUMAN

Nicholas

2

PA




BURKHART

William A

1

PA




GIBSON

Melvina

1

PA




OSWALD

William

1

PA




CALLAHAN

Anges

7 mo

PA




STEWART

Grace

2

PA




GEHM

Edwin

10

PA




SHOTTS

Osborn

7

PA




HAHN

Charles

6

PA




HAHN

Annie

4

PA




HAHN

Mary

2

PA




HAHN

Matilda N

9 mo

PA




SEISE

Hannah

1

PA




SCOTT

Mary

7

PA




SCOTT

Alice

5

PA




SCOTT

Annie

2

PA




SCOTT

Ella M

3 mo

PA




HOLMES

Conkle

0

PA



Foundling

SCULLA
Mary

26

Italy


1892


SCHNEIDER

Elizabeth

85

Germany


1828


TROUDY

Elizabeth

33

PA



Simple

FREDERICK
Augusta

62

Germany




DOUGHERTY

Carl

12

PA




McDONALD

William

39

PA



Idiotic


1910 Federal Census: Pennsylvania>Allegheny County>Collier Township, Series: T624 Roll:1293 Page: 100

SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

RELATION
LEA
Samuel

63

PA

Supt
AUMWELLEY
William

27

Germany

Bookkeeper
PORTES
Anne

34

PA

Matron
MATHESON
Annie

55

PA

Matron
RODWELL
Dora E

39

OH

Matron
WARRENSFORD
Anna K

43

PA

Matron
BROWN
Louis

30

PA

Physician
RICHENBACH
(none)

45

PA

Farmer
RICHENBACH
Lydie

39

PA

Farmer's Wife
LEA
Emma

49

PA

Wife
LEA
Mable

19

PA

Daughter
LEA
Laura A

16

PA

Daughter
LEA
Emma R

10

PA

Daughter
LEA
Helen C

7

PA

Daughter
BROWNER
William W

41

Netherlands

Dairyman
BROWNER
Wetsoken

36

PA

Wife of Dairyman
BROWNER
Arthur

8

PA

Son
MARTUNUCK
Joseph

48

Unknown

Inmate
ACKERMAN
Otto

49

Germany

Inmate
AUSTIN
William

61

England

Inmate
AKSAINT
John

64

Austria Poland

Inmate
ANDRE
Charles

49

Germany

Inmate
ALAND
Laura A

20

PA

Inmate
ALAND
Ruth

1

PA

Inmate
BRANDT
George

41

Germany

Inmate
BURGE
Simon

71

England

Inmate
BUTHWER
Gottleib

60

Germany

Inmate
BRONGER
George

73

Germany

Inmate
BUCHIE
Louis H

59

PA

Inmate
BAYER
Charles

54

Germany

Inmate
BOLAND
John

52

Ireland

Inmate
BERRY
Adam

65

PA

Inmate
BARTLIEN
Anton

39

Germany

Inmate
BURNES
James

72

Ireland

Inmate
BRADLEY
James

76

Ireland

Inmate
BENTS
William G

66

PA

Inmate
BARBOUR
Joseph

29

SC

Inmate
BURUGHANS
Charles

48

MD

Inmate
BELTZER
Anton

54

Germany

Inmate
BRADLEY
Frank

58

PA

Inmate
BACH
John

52

OH

Inmate
BURNSONGER
Fred H

10

PA

Inmate
BURNSONGER
Joseph

3

PA

Inmate
BERRY
Edward

30

PA

Inmate
BARNDOLLER
Mary

64

PA

Inmate
BUCKLEY
Margarette

82

PA

Inmate
BARTLEY
Catherine

71

PA

Inmate
BROWN
Elizabeth

4

PA

Inmate
BROWN
Florence

31

PA

Inmate
DELVOR
Kate

44

PA

Inmate
BATZ
Bertha

43

PA

Inmate
BROWN
Mary

25

PA

Inmate
BUNENGER
Christine

35

OH

Inmate
BADWIN
Lizzie

21

PA

Inmate
BANSING
John

29

Unknown

Inmate
BYERLY
Hillary

53

PA

Inmate
CALLEN
John B

43

Ireland

Inmate
CALVEY
Hugh

69

Ireland

Inmate
CARTHES
Frank

75

Ireland

Inmate
CREIGHTON
John

75

Ireland

Inmate
CLARE
Joseph

46

Unknown

Inmate
CHRISTIANCE
Frank

67

Austria

Inmate
CONWAY
John

71

Ireland

Inmate
CYPHERS
Benjamin

68

PA

Inmate
CLARK
Robert

44

VA

Inmate
CLIVERS
William

84

England

Inmate
CLERK
Alex

72

PA

Inmate
CRAWFORD
John J

50

PA

Inmate
DALVON
William J

59

PA

Inmate
CHAMBERS
George

63

PA

Inmate
CLARK
Owen

56

England

Inmate
CORLSIN
John

59

Sweden

Inmate
CHOFSMAN
John

66

Austria

Inmate
CERIGLIBER
David

61

Unknown

Inmate
COVAN
John

28

Ireland

Inmate
CAVETT
Isaac

74

PA

Inmate
COVENTER
Samuel

50

Syria

Inmate
CARPENTER
Agnes

25

OH

Inmate
CAMPBELL
Mary

46

England

Inmate
CAMPBELL
Jane

77

Ireland

Inmate
COLEMAN
Margarette

68

Ireland

Inmate
DINNIS
Dolmond

73

Ireland

Inmate
DAUGHERTY
George

69

Ireland

Inmate
DOYLE
Thomas

68

Ireland

Inmate
DELLY
Samuel

53

PA

Inmate
DAVIS
William

76

Wales

Inmate
DAUGHERTY
Isreal

80

WV

Inmate
DeVOSS
William

43

MD

Inmate
DAVIS
John

68

France

Inmate
DORY
John Sr

61

Wales

Inmate
DONALDSON
John

59

PA

Inmate
DYLIO
Charles

36

MD

Inmate
DILLEN
John

66

England

Inmate
DULLEN
Mike

76

Germany

Inmate
DARBY
William

29

England

Inmate
DYER
Michael

57

Ireland

Inmate
DUFFY
Patrick

56

Ireland

Inmate
DONOVAN
Rolf

5

PA

Inmate
DAVIDSON
Elsworth

40

PA

Inmate
DAXY
John Jr

25

PA

Inmate
DEAK
Pauline

24

PA

Inmate
DORMAN
Elizabeth

28

PA

Inmate
ECCLES
William

77

WV

Inmate
EVANS
Daniel

81

Wales

Inmate
EVERETT
George

39

PA

Inmate
EMLING
John

35

Hungary

Inmate
ELY
Laura A

44

PA

Inmate
ELY
Anna K

9

PA

Inmate
ELY
Margarette

5

PA

Inmate
ELY
Emma

3

PA

Inmate
FLEMING
Stewart

52

Ireland

Inmate
FLAHERTY
Thomas

62

Ireland

Inmate
FERMALEN
William

61

Germany

Inmate
FITTE
Charles

60

Germany

Inmate
FITZPATRICK
David

41

Ireland

Inmate
FOBEL
Michael

69

Ireland

Inmate
FRAZIER
John

49

Unknown

Inmate
FIFE
Daivd

39

Ireland

Inmate
FISHER
Nicholas

45

Hungary

Inmate
FRANKOWITCH
George

43

Austria

Inmate
FRITZ
Annabela

63

Germany

Inmate
FOX
Mary

85

PA

Inmate
FERDRICK
Augustus

70

Germany

Inmate
FETTERMAN
Margarette

22

PA

Inmate
GRIFFITH
David

70

Wales

Inmate
GORHAM
Patrick

75

Ireland

Inmate
GRIFFITH
William

82

Ireland

Inmate
GAHAN
Fred L

78

Germany

Inmate
GREER
David L

68

PA

Inmate
GROSS
Herman

60

Germany

Inmate
GRASHA
George

59

Austria

Inmate
GAHLEY
PAtrick

61

Ireland

Inmate
GREENWOOD
Stephen

71

PA

Inmate
GANSISTIS
Stanley

26

Russia

Inmate
GABON
Augustus

60

Germany

Inmate
GODERRAN
Stephen

34

Austria

Inmate
GEISLER
Elwood

40

Germany

Inmate
GRANT
Richard

53

VA

Inmate
GAMRO
Pauline

53

Hungary

Inmate
GAS
Frank

33

Russia

Inmate
GIBSON
Anne

82

Ireland

Inmate
GILLESPIE
Anne

81

Ireland

Inmate
GRIFFITH
Sarah

60

Ireland

Inmate
HASLETT
George

48

PA

Inmate
HANEY
Henry

72

Germany

Inmate
HUMPHREY
Judson

64

VA

Inmate
HENNINGER
William

68

Germany

Inmate
HIGGINS
John

61

Ireland

Inmate
HAWES
Karl

29

Germany

Inmate
HARVEY
Alfred

59

LA

Inmate
HELD
Phillip

73

Germany

Inmate
HOSPANDHAM
George

9

PA

Inmate
HAMBLER
Annie

50

PA

Inmate
HAMBLER
Nettie

28

PA

Inmate
HARRIOTT
Elizabeth

74

PA

Inmate
HEROLD
Dover

79

Germany

Inmate
HAGGETT
Alice

34

Ireland

Inmate
HALVERSON
Agnes

22

PA

Inmate
HERREVOR
Sadie

26

Austria

Inmate
HERREVOR
MAry

1

PA

Inmate
HEAGY
Harriett H

30

PA

Inmate
IGNOT
John

63

Russia

Inmate
JONNASSON
Oskar

58

Russia

Inmate
JamesON
James

59

PA

Inmate
JENKINS
Henry

77

PA

Inmate
James
David

49

Wales

Inmate
JURICH
Mike

33

Austria

Inmate
JOHNSON
Frank A

10

PA

Inmate
JACOBI
Vincenzo

59

Italy

Inmate
JACK
Maggie

42

PA

Inmate
JOHNSON
Lizzette

47

PA

Inmate
JAMLIN
Ruriocka

34

Germany

Inmate
JAMLIN
Anna

1

PA

Inmate
James
Elizabeth

74

Wales

Inmate
JamesON
Virginia

18

England

Inmate
JOBSE
Susie

17

PA

Inmate
JOBSE
Mildred

6

PA

Inmate
KIOSMACK
Michael

39

Austria

Inmate
KOLY
August

70

Germany

Inmate
KANE
Daniel

63

Ireland

Inmate
KASEY
Doead

62

Germany

Inmate
KNOX
James

66

PA

Inmate
KAMASEK
Kazener

58

Germany

Inmate
KILEY
William

54

PA

Inmate
KEN
David

55

Ireland

Inmate
KUNTY
Nicholas

78

France

Inmate
KELLY
simons

69

NY

Inmate
KRAUS
George

59

Germany

Inmate
KRATZINGER
Jane

42

KY

Inmate
KRAN
John

52

PA

Inmate
KANCHY
July

30

Austria

Inmate
KINDLE
Martha

50

PA

Inmate
KEARNEY
Bell

64

Ireland

Inmate
LANGLIVEN
James

74

PA

Inmate
LIVINGSTON
Samuel

77

Ireland

Inmate
LANG
John

71

Germany

Inmate
LEANARD
Michael

67

Ireland

Inmate
LORENZO
William

67

Germany

Inmate
LUCKAT
Audey

54

Germany

Inmate
LIPTRACK
John

46

Austria

Inmate
NOON
John

62

Ireland

Inmate
NAVITZIN
Victor

43

Russia

Inmate
NEEDHAM
James

65

Ireland

Inmate
NAUMAN
Victoria

34

Germany

Inmate
NEELY
Ida

38

PA

Inmate
NEELY
May

4

PA

Inmate
NEYLAN
Elizabeth

33

NJ

Inmate
NEYLAN
Girl

3 mo

NJ

Inmate
ORIOK
Joseph

51

Germany

Inmate
OSBORN
Charles

73

Germany

Inmate
ODALKOSKI
Alex

32

Russia

Inmate
OLURE
Robert

24

PA

Inmate
ODONELL
John

31

Ireland

Inmate
OROWSKI
Anna

32

Ireland

Inmate
PEUGH
Frank

30

PA

Inmate
PORTER
James

70

Ireland

Inmate
POWEL
William

64

Germany

Inmate
PAINTER
Henry

76

PA

Inmate
PASKULY
Alex

26

Hungary

Inmate
PRETACHEL
Heinrich

63

Germany

Inmate
PANULA
John

11

PA

Inmate
PRAGER
Leonard

73

Germany

Inmate
PRICE
Robert

28

VA

Inmate
RICHLER
Joseph

58

Germany

Inmate
PAVIC
Nicholas

46

Austria

Inmate
POLLACK
Stephen

34

Austria

Inmate
PLUNKETT
Anna

96

England

Inmate
PELDITCH
Sarah

54

England

Inmate
PELL
Elizabeth

83

England

Inmate
PEHFSIFFER
Teressa

31

Austria

Inmate
RHEIN
Max

74

France

Inmate
ROESSING
Albert

49

PA

Inmate
REESE
Anderson

62

PA

Inmate
RUBEN
Joseph

47

Austria

Inmate
RUSNECK
Joseph

49

Austria

Inmate
RIDGE
John

51

England

Inmate
RIDGY
John

50

England

Inmate
RIDGLY
Alex

62

MD

Inmate
RASSHINSKI
Peter

31

Austria

Inmate
RHOADES
Mary J

46

PA

Inmate
RUCHEL
Wlaburger

58

Germany

Inmate
RIDDLE
Annie

77

PA

Inmate
SMITH
Michael

46

Russia

Inmate
STEWART
John

46

Russia

Inmate
SCOTT
P J

76

MD

Inmate
SAMPLE
William

72

PA

Inmate
SAUER
John

65

Germany

Inmate
SMYTHE
William

70

PA

Inmate
SABO
Stephen

57

Hungary

Inmate
SCHULTZ
Louis

62

Germany

Inmate
LAUGHLIN
Elizabeth

49

Ireland

Inmate
LAME
Elizabeth

98

PA

Inmate
LIVINGSTONE
Kate

74

PA

Inmate
LYNCH
Mary

26

PA

Inmate
LUNGE
Anne

22

PA

Inmate
LEWIS
Belle

47

VA

Inmate
LINGE
Anna

1 mo

PA

Inmate
LEE
Margarette

60

Ireland

Inmate
MARTIN
Micholas

78

Germany

Inmate
MORGAN
Benjamin

57

Austria

Inmate
MOTER
James E

46

PA

Inmate
MAHONEY
Edward

69

Ireland

Inmate
MAYOCK
James

62

Ireland

Inmate
MALLOY
Nicholas

52

Ireland

Inmate
MARTINS
Charles

82

Germany

Inmate
MARTMUCK
Joseph

31

Austria

Inmate
MORAN
Nicholas

47

Ireland

Inmate
MORGAN
Michael

69

Ireland

Inmate
MITOLA
Frank

31

Italy

Inmate
MARKUS
Mathias

24

Germany

Inmate
MANBOY
Simon

66

Ireland

Inmate
MONS
Pauline

59

Austria

Inmate
MILLER
James R

50

Scotland

Inmate
MITWITZ
John

57

Hungary

Inmate
MORELAND
Jane

57

Hungary

Inmate
MILTON
Allice

70

At Sea

Inmate
MILLER
Stella

19

PA

Inmate
MILLER
Helen

39

OH

Inmate
MILLER
Margarette

1

PA

Inmate
MULL
Dina

73

Germany

Inmate
METZ
Daniel

28

Romania

Inmate
MURRY
Matthew

68

PA

Inmate
McPHERSON
Robt

35

PA

Inmate
McINTOCK
Daniel

72

Scotland

Inmate
McGUIRE
Hugh

74

Ireland

Inmate
McDONALD
John

47

Scotland

Inmate
McDOWANGH
John

2

PA

Inmate
McDERMOTT
James

66

Ireland

Inmate
McGUIRE
John

58

Ireland

Inmate
McDONALD
John

68

Unknown

Inmate
McLAUGHLIN
Jon

74

PA

Inmate
McBRIDE
John

64

Ireland

Inmate
McCULLOUGH
Charles

66

NJ

Inmate
McVAY
Hugh

24

Ireland

Inmate
McCUTTCHEON
Margaret

75

PA

Inmate
McCANDLESS
Lettie

73

PA

Inmate
McKNIGHT
Sophrana

60

PA

Inmate
McCUE
Rosie

32

Ireland

Inmate
NAGEL
August

66

Switzerland

Inmate
NEELEY
Roy

7

PA

Inmate
SKORSUICIS
John

29

Unknown

Inmate
SLAGEL
Bart

55

Germany

Inmate
SCHMIDT
Louis

62

Switzerland

Inmate
STAFFEL
William

35

PA

Inmate
STAMBINO
Joseph

2

PA

Inmate
SCHOLL
Joseph

59

PA

Inmate
SMITH
John

52

PA

Inmate
SASTARIC
John

51

Austria

Inmate
SCHLICHT
Joseph

76

Germany

Inmate
SHAFFNER
Henry

67

NY

Inmate
SEFORIN
John

79

Germany

Inmate
SMITH
John

25

Austria

Inmate
STEINER
Mary

48

PA

Inmate
SMITH
Susan

64

PA

Inmate
SCHEPUA
Helen

24

Austria

Inmate
SCHEPUA
Stella

1

PA

Inmate
SPEELMAN
Sadie

35

PA

Inmate
STEIN
Mary

29

PA

Inmate
STEIN
Boy

1 mo

PA

Inmate
SMITH
Mary

28

PA

Inmate
STEPHENSON
John L

78

PA

Inmate
SPEELMAN
Logan

2

PA

Inmate
SWENSON
William

22

Sweden

Inmate
SULLIVAN
Martin

49

Ireland

Inmate
SCHELMY
Peter

36

PA

Inmate
SMITH
Mary

28

Unknown

Inmate
TREMPE
Fred L

50

Germany

Inmate
THOMAS
John

84

Wales

Inmate
TAYLOR
William

53

England

Inmate
TRIMBLE
William

66

Germany

Inmate
TURKOVITCH
Anton

40

Austria

Inmate
TUSSEY
Mrs Saml

73

PA

Inmate
TOWARD
Elizabeth

29

PA

Inmate
TOWARD
Lorena

4

PA

Inmate
TOWARD
Mary

4 mo

PA

Inmate
ULROCH
August

71

Germany

Inmate
VANDELICK
Thomas

59

austria

Inmate
VAN NEWKIRK
William

35

MD

Inmate
VOELKER
Rosh

19

PA

Inmate
WARD
William

60

Ireland

Inmate
WIEGAND
John

69

Germany

Inmate
WEBB
Joseph

65

Ireland

Inmate
WILLEROCK
Benjamin

62

PA

Inmate
WALHOSELL
Jonas

70

England

Inmate
WATSON
Walter

65

Scotland

Inmate
WEISSMANN
Henry

61

Germany

Inmate
WALKER
William

48

Ireland

Inmate
WILSON
William

60

PA

Inmate
WOODHALL
Joseph

67

England

Inmate
WILLIAMS
David

80

Wales

Inmate
WOLL
Joseph

37

PA

Inmate
WHALSEN
Edward

64

Ireland

Inmate
WHALEN
William

68

Ireland

Inmate
WOODS
Samuel

4

PA

Inmate
WILLIAMS
Andrew

57

PA

Inmate
WOLANTIS
Peter

35

Russia

Inmate
WIRTZ
Eugene

51

Unknown

Inmate
WILLIAMS
Jane

67

Scotland

Inmate
WILSON
Cora

34

PA

Inmate
WOODWARD
Margaret

53

PA

Inmate
WILAJEZENTE
Elizabeth

21

Russia

Inmate
WOODWARD
Minnie

27

PA

Inmate
WILLIAMS
Marie

21

PA

Inmate
WILLIAMS
Isabel

7 mo

PA

Inmate
WASHENICK
Annie

19

Austria

Inmate
WASHENICK
Boy

1 mo

PA

Inmate
WALLACE
Augustus

26

Germany

Inmate
WALLACE
Matilda

3 mo

PA

Inmate
YELENIC
Lyoro

45

Austria

Inmate
YOUNG
Sarah

53

PA

Inmate
BROWN
Mary

2 mo

PA

Inmate
ADWIRT
Agnes

24

Austria

Inmate
SCWEIS
Susan

78

France

Inmate
SHIELDS
David

45

PA

Inmate
FILIPORIC
Ely

20

Austria

Inmate
FAFRAKE
Mike

23

Austria

Inmate
PHERONAY
Lucas

45

Austria

Inmate
STROUP
Clemens

28

PA

Inmate
HANEY
Goerge

33

PA

Inmate
SOCHWICH
Stephen

24

Hungary

Inmate
LYS
Mike

30

Austria

Inmate
KREIPSO
PEter

50

Russia

Inmate
FAMSICZIC
Stenica

31

Austria

Inmate
DESOYES
James

23

Austria

Inmate
RUSKEY
John

24

Russia

Inmate
MENTZE
Mary

22

Hungary

Inmate
MENTZE
John

1 mo

PA

Inmate
JACKSON
Earl

10 mo

PA

Inmate
LUNGE
Marie K

1 mo

PA

Inmate
JOBE
Marie

6 mo

PA

Inmate
LAMESENGER
Frank

9

PA

Inmate

1920 Federal Census: Pennsylvania>Allegheny County>Collier Township >District 900 Series: T623 Roll: 1510 Page: 206

SURNAME

FIRST

AGE

BIRTHPLACE

IMMIGRATION

OCCUPATION

McCRACKEN
George A

45

PA


Physician

McCRACKEN
Jane L

38

Wales



McCRACKEN

John L

11

PA



McCRACKEN

Helen C

9

PA



McCRACKEN

William G

2

PA



WHITLEY

James A G

38

PA


Bookkeeper

WHITLEY
Alvira N

33

PA



WHITLEY

Laura O

8

PA



WHITLEY

William G

6

PA



WHITLEY

Ida M

3

PA



WHITLEY

James A G Jr

1

PA



HAGAN

James

35

Ire

1913

Supervisor

HAGAN
Margaret

29

Ire

1910


HAGAN

Mary E

1

PA



ENLOW

Amos G

57

OH


Carpenter

ENLOW
Catherine

50

PA



ENLOW

Clifford

23

PA


Bookkeeper

ENLOW
Clarence

12

PA



HUSMMRICK

George A

44

Bavaria

1890

Baker

HUSMMRICK
Sarah

39

PA



HUSMMRICK

Howard

15

PA



RICHENBAUGH

Elizabeth

34

PA


Flower Maker

RICHENBAUGH
Amelia

30

PA


Flower Maker

DARTS
William E

52

England

1882

Cook

DARTS
Margaret S

32

Ireland

1890

Servant

PRICE
Daniel A

42

PA


Attendant

PRICE
Sarah A

32

Ireland

1916

Nurse

WILLIAMS
Charles E

33

NY


Attendant

WILLIAMS
Estella

28

NY


Nurse

TYLARSKY
Stephen

23

PA


Attendant

TYLARSKY
Opal E

22

OH


Nurse

COLLINS
Walter B

23

PA


Attendant

BYWATER
William

42

England

1894

Attendant

DOBRICK
August

59

West Prussia

1883

Attendant

KELLY
John J

31

Ireland

1907

Attendant

CONOWAY
John

64

Ireland

1887

Attendant

HOLMES
Anna

40

ireland

1890

Servant

BONRI
Catherine A

41

PA


Servant

LAUGHLIN
Jenevieve M

39

PA


Servant

DONALDSON
Frank R

43

PA


Chef

BEVERLY
James M

74

PA


Teamster

HILLIN
James H

50

Ireland

1906

Attendant

BOVARD
William D

65

PA


Attendant

BOROWSKI
Anges R

26

PA


Nurse

BARRON
William J

61

Ireland

1896

Attendant

SMITH
Samuel C

58

PA


Attendant

STEWART
Joseph

63

Ireland

1888

Attendant

HATTON
George W

45

PA


Attendant

SOCHKO
George

24

Austria

1909

Attendant

SOCHKO
Mary E

22

PA


Nurse

PATTERSON
William

58

Scotland

1892

Attendant

BROWN
Lee V

54

WV


Attendant

GORE
Clarence C

47

ME


Attendant

ADAMS
David

53

Ireland

1906

Attendant

COUP
Olive

21

PA


Nurse

ALLEN
Rens J

23

NC


Nurse

MacALLISTER
Evelyn

21

NY


Nurse

CRAIG
Bertha J

36

PA


Housekeeper

GOODWIN
Barcella M

20

England

1910

Nurse

CALHOUN
Nancy J

53

PA


Nurse

BOROWSKI
Charlotte G

28

PA


Nurse

GILHOOLEY
Bessie

33

Ireland

1912

Nurse

BUPP
Laura J

23

PA


Nurse

HOWE
Ella V

33

PA


Nurse

YEASBY
lola A

23

NC


Nurse

SOUTH
Zetta S

25

PA


Nurse

SETLEY
Ida M

36

PA


Nurse

MORGAN
Arthur

52

England

1896

Attendant

MORGAN
Mary E

37

ireland

1892

Nurse

POUNCEY
Hattie

32

NC


Nurse

ALLINGHAM
Rebecca R

31

Ireland

1911

Night Supervisor

COOK
Clyde

25

GA


Nurse

SCHALL
Helen C

30

PA


Nurse

TODD
John

28

Ireland

1905

Attendant

DIETRICH
Joseph

58

PA


Attendant

MINCAMPBELL
Andrew

36

Ireland

1906

Attendant

BOUCH
Anges V

25

PA


Nurse

WILLS
Douglas B

29

England

1913

Attendant

DONNELLY
Sarah J

34

Ireland

1914

Servant

DAVIS
Robert J

28

Ireland

1914

Attendant

GORDON
Anna W

47

PA


Laundress

FERGUSON
Ella V

60

PA


Seamstress

CLULTER
Lula Z

46

PA


Laundress

LAPSLY
William L

66

PA


Bookkeeper

DUFFILL
William F

41

PA


Attendant

OVERBY
John L

52

KY


Attendant

BOUCH
Rhoda E

34

PA


Supervisor

FAHEY
Thomas P

30

NY


Attendant

WILSON
Robert J

36

Ireland

1910

Attendant

SUNDY
Ralph C

22

PA


Attendant

O'BRYAN
Fred

42

Scotland

unknown

Attendant

AMMON
William E

26

PA


Inmate

BURGAN
Andrew

32

Austria

unknown

Inmate

BOYLE
Frankcis

36

PA


Inmate

BOVARD
John B

50

PA


Inmate

BLAKELY
Charels

83

PA


Inmate

BAKER
M H

51

PA


Inmate

BEDOLATTEN
Antonio

35

Italy

unknown

Inmate

BOWMAN
Stanley H

30

PA


Inmate

BECK
Samuel N

22

Austria

unknown

Inmate

BETHUNE
Russel K

19

PA


Inmate

CHARLESWORTH
James

51

England

unknown

Inmate

CHAMBERS
Walter B

17

PA


Inmate

CARNEY
Charles E

33

US


Inmate

CYPHERS
James

69

PA


Inmate

COSTIC
William

25

PA


Inmate

CHOMIAC
John

31

Poland

unknown

Inmate

CONNELLY
Joseph

45

PA


Inmate

EISZLER
James H

50

PA


Inmate

FREIDEL
Walter H

25

PA


Inmate

FIFE
James E

38

PA


Inmate

FLANDERS
Frank

37

PA


Inmate

GRAFF
William F

57

Germany

unknown

Inmate

GUGDOSH
Mike

29

Austria

unknown

Inmate

GIBBONS
William

40

PA


Inmate

GALONI
Joseph

30

PA


Inmate

GAUERMAN
Henry

56

Germany

unknown

Inmate

GRASON
Mike

20

PA


Inmate

HALLORAN
Edward J

36

PA


Inmate

HILL
Robert J

43

Scotland

unknown

Inmate

HARKEY
James E

28

NY


Inmate

HADDON
Clarence

34

PA


Inmate

HOLLIDAY
Charles E

30

US


Inmate

HOWARD
Samuel I

67

PA


Inmate

HOLLEIN
Adolph

26

Austria

unknown

Inmate

HRITZ
John

28

Austria

unknown

Inmate

JONES
John

28

Wales

unknown

Inmate

JUKASZ
John

28

Austria

unknown

Inmate

JOHNSON
Jessie

46

OH


Inmate

KOSAR
Mathew

34

Austria

unknown

Inmate

KEMKLER
Joseph H

65

OH


Inmate

KROLICK
Charles E

33

Austria

unknown

Inmate

KUHNS
Henry

53

PA


Inmate

KINCEN
Andrew

43

Hungary

unknown

Inmate

LAVICH
Tony

30

Austria

unknown

Inmate

LEHR
Paul

45

Italy

unknown

Inmate

LINKESH
John

49

Hungary

unknown

Inmate

McKINNEY
Raymond L

26

WV


Inmate

MALONE
Thomas E

47

US


Inmate

MOORHEAD
James

24

PA


Inmate

MARLO
Charels Jr

25

PA


Inmate

MIHLPRIDL
Clarence J

18

PA