Beaver County Genealogy & History Center

Home
What's New
Gleanings Index
Searchable Material
About the BCGHC
Disclaimer (please read!)
Membership
Meetings
Publications
Holdings
FAQ
Surname Files
County Research
County Maps
County History
County Links
Contacting us
VISITING US

Search our Web Site


 
 
 
 
 
 

Rome Monument Works Records 1900-1911

The following tombstone records were copied from the original record book of the Rome Monument Works of Rochester, PA. Names were alphabetized by computer. Most of the stones were shipped to cemeteries in Beaver Co., but the Rome Monument Works did supply stones throughout the tri-state area. (Compiled by Center Volunteers.)
 
NAME  DATES  CEMETERY 
ABBOTT, VANE H.   SEWICKLEY
ABEND, ANDREW 1843-1910 ST. JOSEPH'S
ABEND, CAROLINE 1846- ST. JOSEPH’S
ADAM, H.H.   OAKLAND, PGH
ADAMS, BESSIE E. 1886-1908 LOCUST GROVE
AGERS, ELIZA   MCDONALD
ALLEN, IDA MAY 1873-1883 SEWICKLEY
ALLEN, MARY A. 1851-1900 SEWICKLEY
ALLEN, RICHARD 1871-1895 SEWICKLEY
ALLEN, WM. SR. 1817-1904 ZELIENOPLE
ALLISON, ALEXANDER   MILLCREEK
ALLISON, HENRY C.   BEAVER 
ALLISON, JOSHUA   BEAVER
ALLISON, LOGAN   BEAVER 
ALLISON, LOUISA L.   BEAVER
ALLISON; LYDIA V. 1890-1909 BRIDGEWATER
ALLISON, REV. DAVID S.   BEAVER
ALLISON, SABRINA S.   BEAVER
ALSHOUSE, WILLIAM 1832-1873 GROVE
ALSHOUSE, WILLIAM JR. 1872-1903 GROVE
BAKER, ANDREW    
BARK   ALLEGHENY
BARNER, REV.    
BARNS, HOWARD S. 1880-1909 GRANDVIEW
BAUMANN, AUGUSTA L. 1857-1905  LUTHERN CEMETERY BELLEVIEW 
BAUMANN, FRANK    
BEBOUT, ABNER J. 1838-1905 SEWICKLEY, PA.
BECKER   ROSEDALE
BEDISON, BENJAMIN 1810-1900  
BEDISON, CLARISSA T. 1809-1900  
BEDISON, ELIZA J. 1832-1898  
BEDISON, ELIZABETH 1838-1880  
BEDISON, THOMAS H. 1845-1893  
BERGER, AMELIA 1835  
BERGER, LEON 1838  
BERT, ADAM 1830-  
BIGGER, JAMES W. 1828-1909 ROBINSON U.P.
BIGGER, THOMAS M. 1836-1908 ROBINSON U.P.
BILSING, SAMUEL GROVE  
BLATT, HANNAH M. 1841-1909  
BLATT, HENRY S. 1845-1910  
BLISS   GROVE, NEW BRIGHTON
BOLES, CHARLES STOWE 1858-1906 NEW BRIGHTON
BONZO   NORTH SEWICKLEY
BOXBERGER,FREDERICK 1840-1905 UNIONDALE
BOYCE, AMANDA 1840-1906 GROVE
BOYCE, GEORGE 1840- GROVE
BRAMSCHER, IDA W. 1897 OAK LAWN
BRELLOCK, SOPHIA   BURRYS CHURCH 
BRITTAIN, ELHART 1839-1908  
BROOKER, HENRY    
BROWN, MILTON V. 1857-1908 WEXFORD
BRUCE, ROBERT 1907-1908 SEWICKLEY
BRUCE, ROBERT M. 1907-1908  
BRUSH, JOHN 1822-1899 SEWICKLEY
BRUSH, MARY 1821-1902 SEWICKLEY
BULLOCK, ELIZABETH l. 1897-1898 ALLEGHENY
BULLOCK, GEORGE W. 1860-1904 ALLEGHENY
BULLOCK, WILDA O. 1896-1896 ALLEGHENY
BUTZ, EVA KATHARINE 1835 ZELIENOPLE
BUTZ, REV. J.G. 1835-1908  
BYERS   CORAOPOLIS
BYERS, ELIZABETH S. 1828-1909 SEWICKLEY
CAIN, A. CHRISTIAN 1886-1886 MONACA
CAIN, MINNIE O. 1864-1906 MONACA
CAIN, WILLIAM J. 1856-1906 MONACA
CALDWELL, SAMUEL 1840-1907 NORTH SEWICKLEY
CALER, MICHAEL 1838-1909  
CALER, SUSANNAH J. 1856-1907  
CAMPBELL, ELIZA 1822-1909  
CANAAN, JOHN J. 1825-1904 CUMBERLAND LUTHERN
CANAAN, MARY 1826-1895 CUMBERLAND LUTHERN
CAREY, BARBARA 1830-1905 GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO
CAREY, THOMAS W. 1830- GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO
CARNER, LIVY 1848-1881  
CARSON   BELLVIEW
CHENEY, BABY    
CHENEY, MAJ. CHAS. 1813-1900 FREEDOM
CHENEY, MARY A. 1920-1894 FREEDOM
CHRISTIAN, KATHRINA    
CHRISTY, JOHN C. 1823-1905 SCOTTSVILLE
CHURCH, WALTER   ALLEGHENY
CLAYTON   GROVE
CLIFFORD    
COLE   WEXFORD
CONCELMAN, JOHN 1832-1907 PLEASANT HILLS
CONKLE, MARY EMMA 1876-1900 CORAOPOLIS
CONN, MARY PROVINES 1835-1909  
COOK, ELIZABETH H. 1828-1830  
COOK, HESTER 1835-1837  
COOK, JANE 1815-1836  
COOK, MARGERY 1819-1836  
COOK, MARY 1821-1838  
COOPER, CATHERINE 1828-1908 MT. UNTION
COOPER, ELEANOR JANE 1836-1910 SEWICKLEY
COOPER, JOHN R. 1907-1910 SEWICKLEY
CORBUS, JOHN 1831-1907 NEW BRIGHTON
CRAIG, MAGGIE HARVEY 1860-1890  
CRAIL, E.J. 1877-1909 BETHLEHEM
CRAWFORD, ELIZA M. 1826-1909  
CRIDER   PERYSVILLE PRESBYTERIAN 
CROW, A. JACKSON 1829-1906 CORAOPOLIS
CRUMMY   MCDONALD, PA
CUNNINGHAM, ISAAC B. 1861-1907 SLIPPERY ROCK
DAMANO FLORENCE HILL 1883-1909 LOGANS
DAMBACH   ZELIENOPLE
DAMBACH, JACK E. 1903-1909  
DAMBAUGH   ZELIENOPLE
DAVIDSON    
DAVIDSON, W.W.    
DAVIE, ROBERT H. 1885-1908 SCOTTSVILLE
DAVIS, THOMAS 1877-1908 ELLWOOD CITY
DAWSON, W.W. 1833-1908 EAST LIVERPOOL, OH 
DEHART   MCDONALD, PA
DENNINGER, J.J.CARL 1865-1907 ROSEDALE
DEVENNY, SARAH A. 1838-1906 NEW BRIGHTON
DICKSON, J.BROOKS 1850-1909 ALLEGHENY
DILIGANT, LOUIS 1847-1909 MCDONALD
DODDS, GEORGE B. 1856-1899  
DODDS, ROSE ANNA 1826-1899  
DOHERY, CHARLES 1872-1905 UNION CEM. MONACA
DONALDSON   UNIONTOWN
DOUTHITT, JOSEPH   BEAVER
DOWNEY, LEUNOU    
DOWNEY, VINCENT M.    
DOWNIE    
DRONE    
DUNCAN    
DUNHAM, EZRA 1849-1878 WARTUMBERG, PA
DURR    
EALY, ALVIN H. 1857-1909 BEAVER
ECKLES, THOMAS M. 1867-1908 LOCUST GROVE
EDWARDS, JOHN 1830-1909 BEAVER FALLS
EMERICK, MARY E. 1872-1908 PLEASANT HILL
ERB   UNION9 MONACA
ERWIN, JAMES BARD 1810-1883 SEWICKLEY
ERWIN, THOMAS M. 1844-1910 SEWICKLEY
EVANS, CHRIST. 1882-1908 LOCUST GROVE
FAGANS   SMITHFIELD ST. PGH
FARD, FRANCES 1835-1903 SLIPPERY ROCK
FISHER   NORTH SEWICKLEY
FOGEL, ROY & CLIFFORD 1904 BURRYS CHURCH
FOLMER   LEACOCK
FOWLER   MT.PLEASANT U.P. 
FRANK, HENRY 1807-1884 ZELIENOPLE
FRANK, MARY 1819-1906 ZELIENOPLE
FRANKLAND, FREDA M. 1902-1908 EAST PALESTINE
FRAZIER   GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO
FRENCH, HAROLD O. 1871-1910  
FRICK, JOHN G. 1845-1910 MONACA
GALLAGHER, LEON   HARMONY
GIBB   SEWICKLEY
GIBSON    
GLADDEN, MARY ELLEN 1890-1910 MCDONALD
GOLD, DAVID 1848-1906 GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO
GORMLY, AGNES HAYS 1885-1908 ALLEGHENY
GREEN, MARY 1842-1905 SEWICKLEY
GRIFFIN, EMMA    
GRIM, WARREN W. 1848-1910 BEAVER FALLS
GRIPP E   GERMAN SMITHFIELD
GROETZINGER, SARAH 1832-1909  
GROOM, GEORGE W. 1872-1908 SEWICKLEY
GRUNAWALT   MCDONALD
HAAG, BARBARA 1829-1906 SEWICKLEY CATHOLIC 
HALL, EMMA J. 1852-1906 GROVE
HALL, R.W.   GROVE
HAMILTON   OAK GROVE
HAMILTON   CORAOPOLIS
HAMMERLE   FREEDOM, PA
HANNA, GEORGEANNE 1841-1910 MT. GROVE
HANNEMAN, FRANK ALFRED 1906 WILDWOOD, PA
HARP    
HARROLD, MARY E. 1875-1909  
HARTMAN, EDWARD C. 1877-1904 NEW BRIGHTON
HARTMAN, GEORGE F. 1835-1905 NEW BRIGHTON
HARTMAN, GEORGE W. 1867-1909 NEW BRIGHTON
HARTMAN, MATHIAS 1839-1903 ROCHESTER, PA
HARTMAN, ROSINA 1842- ROCHESTER, PA
HARVEY, JANE 1826-1895  
HAUSHALTER, JACOB    
HAWKINS, ELRIE 0. 1890-1910 NEW BRIGHTON
HAZEN, E. PEARL 1895-1901 FRANKLIN TWP.
HAZEN, JOHN B. 1835-1909  
HAZEN, LULU GRACE 1885-1892 NORTH SEWICKLEY
HAZEN, MARY ANN 1835-1906 NORTH SEWICKLEY
HECKATHORN, CHAS.    
HELM    
HERMAN   WEITERSHAUSEN
HERRMANN, CLARA M. 1875-1907 ZELIENOPLE
HERRMANN, MARGARET 1846 ZELIENOPLE
HERRMANN, PHILIP H. 1839-1910 ZELIENOPLE
HERZOG, JOHN 1829-1906  
HERZOG, MARGARET 1826  
HICKMAN, SAMUEL B. 1848-1909 GROVE
HILL, FRANCIS A. 1838-1909 BRIDGEWATER, PA
HILL, HELEN 1897-1901  
HILL, JOHN W. 1883-1909  
HILL, KATHERINE 1884-  
HILL, R.L.BAKER 1836 BRIDGEWATER, PA
HILLMAN, J.F. 1833-1903 WAMPUM
HILLMAN, MARTHA A. 1834-1900 WAMPUM
HOLCOMB   NORTH SEWICKLEY
HOLMES, LEANDER 1821-1900 SCOTTSVILLE
HOLMES, MARY 1828-1899 SCOTTSVILLE
HOOD   SHARON CEM. SEWICK 
HOOPER, REV.    
HORST, HENRY --- 1909 ALLEGHENY
HOUSEHOLDER, ALBERT F. 1889-1908  
HOUSEHOLDER, PHILLIP 1855-1895  
HOWE, JAMES M. 1836-1887  
HOWE, SARAH J. 1839-1909  
HOYT, JOHN H. 1861-1907  
HUDDOCK, HENRY 1855-1909  
HUDDOCK, MARY 1868  
HUFF   MONACA
HUNTER, JOHN 0. 1833-1906 SALEM
HUNTER, JOHN M. 1836-1905 BEAVER
HUNTER, SARAH M. 1843-19-- SALEM
HUTCHINSON, JOHN 1826-1908 UNIONDALE
HUTCHINSON, MARGARET   UNIONDALE
ICKLEY   PLEASANT HILL
JACKMAN   BAYNE
JACKMAN, ALICE M. CLAOST  1869-1907 BAYNE, BELLVUE
JACKMAN,WILLIAM H. 1841-1908 BAYNE, BELLVUE
JACKSON, ANDREW R. 1839-1911 BELLEONE 
JAY, WILDA 1895-1909  
JOBE, JOHN R. 1853-1908 GROVE
JOHNS, ANNIE W. 1818-le94 MCDONALD
JOHNS, S. STUART 1850-1909  MCDONALD
JOHNS, STEPHENS 1818-1908 MCDONALD
JOHNSTON, CHARLES 1827-1902  
JOHNSTON, EDWARD M. 1860-1907  
JOHNSTON, ESTHER 1830-1875  
JOHNSTON, GEORGE A. -1900 RACCOON
JOHNSTON, JAMES 1836- RACCOON
JOHNSTON, JAMES    
JOHNSTON, JOHN 1829-1909  
JOHNSTON, JOHN C. 1873-1909 RACCOON TWP.
JOHNSTON, MALINDA 1843-1900 RACCOON
KARLE, ANNA 1885-1899  
KAUFMAN, MARY A. 1874-1906 ZELIENOPLE
KAUFMANN, C. 1885-1909 CANDOR, PA
KECK   ZELIENOPLE
KECK, JOHN 1922-1910 ZELIENOPLE
KECK, MARTHA 1834-1908 ZELIENOPLE
KEEFER, ELIAS 1832-1906   ZELIENOPLE
KEEFER, MARY M. 1842 ZELIENOPLE
KELLER, JACOB 1850-1909  GROVE
KELLER, JOSEPH 1865 SLIPPERY ROCK
KELLER, PHILOMENA 1852- GROVE
KELLER, SARAH 1854-1909 SLIPPERY ROCK
KELLEY, JACOB C. 1843-1908 CROSS ROADS
KELLY, ALBERT D. 1844-1909 SEWICKLEY
KELLY, ELLEN 1843-1909 SEWICKLEY
KENNEDY   OAKDALE, PA
KENNEDY   ZELIENOPLE
KENNEDY, MARGARET 1825-1909 MCDONALD
KENNEDY, MILTON W. 1838-1884 PORTERSVILLE
KENNEDY, ROBERT S. 1841-1906 BEAVER
KENNEDY, SARAH E. 1838- PORTERSVILLE
KENNEDY-YOUNG, ANNA M. 1859-1909  
KENNEY, R. J. 1863-1908  
KERL   OAKLAND, PGH.
KILDO0, MINA 1862-1909 ZELIENOPLE
KILDOO, LILLIAN J. 1894-1908 ZELIENOPLE
KING, JOHN C. 1835-1909 CUMBERLAND
KLEBER, FREDERICKA 1907 ALLEGHENY
KLEBER, HERMAN E. 1908 ALLEGHENY
KLITZ    
KNAUFF   ZELIENOPLE
KNIGHT, VIRGINIA C. 1844-1905 BEAVER FALLS, PA
KNOPFF, FERDINAND 1837-1901 ALLEGHENY
KOCHER, IDA 1883-1905  
KOCHER, JOHN HENRY 1836-1908  
KOCHER, RALPH SLOAN 1904-1909  
KREIMEIER   OAKLAND
KUHL--WALZ    
LANG    
LANGHORST, WILLIAM L. 1884-1907 MCDONALD
LASHELL, GEORGE A. 1845-1907 CORAOPOLIS
LAYTON, ANNIE 1846-1907 SEWICKLEY
LAYTON, ROBERT D. 1846-1909 SEWICKLEY
LEANE, STANLEY 1900-1903 GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO
LEEDHAM, MARY A. 1854-1902  
LEISE   ZELIENOPLE
LENT, EDITH C. 1876-1878  
LENT, JOHN 1839-1909  
LEWTON MCCOLLUM, MARJORI 1892-1910  
LINDOW, JOHN 1847-1905 HIGHWOOD
LINE, CHARLES M. 1837 ROCHESTER
LINE, MAGGIE A. 1837-1910 ROCHESTER
LIPP, JOHN 1842-1906 WEST VIEW 
LIST, CHARLES J. 1870-1909  
LITTLE, JOHN 1832-1892 PLEASANT HILL
LITTLE, SUSAN E. 1844-1889 PLEASANT HILL
LOCH, NORMAN 1906-1908 MT.HOLY NAME, TROY HILL
LOSE, J. ELIZA 1818-1909  
LOUTHAN, MARY 1885-1904  
LOVE, NEIL 1842-1896 GROVE
LUNK, WARREN J. 1888-1910  
LUTZ, SALOME 1826 ZELIENOPLE, PA
LUTZ, SEBASTIAN 1818-1905 ZELIENOPLE, PA.
LYONS, SAMUEL 1835-1908 BETHLEHEM
MAIN, HERMAN 1857-1910 NORTH SEWICKLEY
MAIN, VERCIL 1907-1909 GROVE
MAIR, JOHN 1879-1909 SEWICKLEY
MAJORS, JOHN 1856-1909  
MARATTA   CORAOPOLIS 
MARBURGER, CHRISTINA 184 - EVANS CITY
MARBURGER, HARTMAN 18~-8-1909 EVANS CITY
MARROW   BEAVER
MASON, JOHN & HARVEY   ST.PAULS,INDUSTRY 
MATHENY, MINERVA    
MAXWELL, MARY ELLEN 1865-  
MAXWELL, WILLIAM J. 1860-1909  
MCCORHICK, JOSEPHINE P. 1881-1910 ALLEGHENY
MCCREARY, ROBERT 1877-1910  
MCCULLOUGH, CAROLINE 1862-1909 HIGHWOOD
MCCULLOUGH, JAMES 1857-1885 HIGHWOOD
MCCULLOUGH, MARGARET 1827-1898 HIGHWOOD
MCDONALD, EMILY R. 1842-1908 ZELIENOPLE
MCDONALD, JAMES 1837 ZELIENOPLE
MCELWAIN, ISABEL 1809-1888 SEWICKLEY
MCELWAIN, JOSEPH 1847-1863 SEWICKLEY
MCENTEE, PHILIP 1829-1901 ST. MARY'S
MCKEAN, LOU M. 1846-1904 UNIONDALE
MCKEE, FRANK    
MCKIBBEN, THOMAS T. 1825-1908  
MCKIM, H.M. 1844-1909 WAMPUM
MCLEAN   ALLEGHENY, PA
MEARS, AGNES J.   NEW BRIGHTON
MEARS, ROBERT   NEW BRIGHTON
MEEDER, FRANCES E., 1864-1904 ZELIENOPLE
MEGOWN, MARY L. 1838-  
MEGOWN, THOMAS J. 1829-1887  
MERK   SHARON CEM. SEWICKLEY 
MERKEL    
MEYERS   LOCUST GROVE
MILLEMAN, PHILLIP 1863-1910  
MILLEMAN, THERESSA S. 1842-1902 ZELIENOPLE
MILLER, JAMES 1829- MCDONALD, PA.
MILLER, MARY N. 1828-lege NEW BRIGHTON
MILLER, MILLO 1826-1887 NEW BRIGHTON
MILLER, NANCY 1837-1898 MCDONALD, PA.
MILLER, PETER 1866-1908 ALLEGHENY
MITTEN, PETER 1866-1908 ALLEGHENY
MOODY   ELLWOOD CITY
MOON, SARAH S. 1828-1909  
MOORHEAD, FLORENCE 1904-1906 BEAVER
MORGAN, CHARLES   BEAVER FALLS
MORROW, MARY JANE EVANS 1832-1910 NEW BRIGHTON
MORTH, SARAH 1875-1909  
MOTT   WEXFORD
MURRAY, ANNA M. 1863-1908  
NEELY   SEWICKLEY
NEELY, JOHN M. 1844-1908 ALLEGHENY CO.
NEIM, J. FRIEDRICH 1836-1900 PERRYSVILLE, PA
NELLY, WILLIAM J. 1883-1909  
NEVIN   SEWICKLEY
NEVIN    
NEVIN, ELIZABETH OLIPHANT  1832-1898 SEWICKLEY
NEVIN, JANE DUNCAN 1852-1863 SEWICKLEY
NEVIN, MAURICE WILLIAMSON  1858-1866 SEWICKLEY
NEVIN, ROBERT P. 1820-1908 SEWICKLEY
NEVIN, WALTOER IRWIN 1853-1901 SEWICKLEY
NOCTON, GOLDIE M., 1885-1907 S.SIDE
NYE, GEORGE H. 1869-1908  
NYE, HARRIET 1844-  
NYE, MICHAEL 1836-1910  
OEATLING, ALONZO F.    
OSTERLING, JAMES 1849-1905 ALLEGHENY
OVERLANDER   ALLEGHENY
OVERLANDER, WILLIAM A. 1884-1885 HIGHWOOD
PARKER, NELLIE 1892-1910 SLIPPERY ROCK
PATTERSON, JANE S. 1851-1908 BEAVER
PATTERSON, LOGAN 1886-1907 IRWIN
PATTERSON, PAULINE 1895-1907 IRWIN
PATTERSON, SAMUEL 1841-1894 BEAVER
PEATLAND   NEW BRIGHTON
PEATLING, ALONZO F.; 1858  
PEATLING, ELIZABETH C. 1862-1864  
PHILLIPS, CLAYTON S. 1866-1896 CORAOPOLIS
PHILLIPS, J. RUSSELL 1894-1909 CORAOPOLIS
POWELL    
PURVIANCE, HENRY CLAY 1904 GROVE, NEW BRIGHTO 
RAMSEY, ALEXANDER 1817-1895 EVANS CITY
RAMSEY, RICHARD K. 1900-1903 BEAVER FALLS, PA.
RAMSEY, SARAH ANN   EVANS CITY
RAMSEY, VIRGINIA K. 1895 BEAVER FALLS, PA
RANDOLPH    
RAPE (MOTHER)   BURRYS CHURCH, ZELIENOPLE
REICHHOLD, EMELIE L. l888-1888  
REICHHOLD, H. C. 1855-1909  
REICHHOLD, JOHN A. 1896-1909  
RENCKLEY, EMIL 1847-1908 WEST VIEW
RENCKLEY, PHILOMENA RENE  1848 WEST VIEW
RENNER, CARL K. 1859-1908 MONACA
RICHARD   WEXFORD
RICHARDSON, J.C. 1868-1910 WAMPUM
RICHTER    
RIDDELL, ARABELLA ie64-1909  
RITTER, CHARLES 1877-1910 NORTH SEWICKLEY
RITTER, MAY CALDWELL 1882-1907 NORTH SEWICKLEY
ROBB   MCDONALD, PA
ROBINSON, MARS.   THORNHILL
RODD   NEW SHEFFIELD
ROLSHOUSE   ALLEGHENY
ROYS, JOSEPH 1828-1894 WAMPUM
RUDOLPH   WEXFORD
RUSSELL   GROVE
RUSSELL, MARGARET   GROVE
RUTH, HENRY   BEAVER
SAHLI   HARMONY
SAHLI, CLARENCE 1883-1909 ZELIENOPLE
SAHLI, SARAH P. 1883-1909 ZELIENOPLE
SARVER, EDWARD 1878-1909  
SARVER, JOSEPH B.    
SARVER, LETTIE 1849-1909 FRANKLIN M.E.
SCHAFER, FRANK S. 1836-1905 GLENFIELD, PA
SCHARF, FRED 1882-1909 WALLROSE
SCHAUS   BURRYS CHURCH
SCHAUS, ABRAHAM 1819-1905 BURRYS CHURCH
SCHEEL, MARY ANN 1839-1905 ZELIENOPLE
SCHEEL, REV. CASPER 1830 ZELIENOPLE
SCHELLERS   GERMAN CATHOLIC, PERRYSVILLE
SCHENDERLEIN, HENRY A. 1829-1909 BEAVER
SCHMIDT, MATHIAS 1835-1879 NEW CASTLE
SCHRAMM   MCDONALD
SCMIDT, MARY 1842-1909 NEW CASTLE
SCMIDT, MATTHEW 1835-1879 NEW CASTLE
SEIPELI GEORGE   CROSS ROADS CEM.
SHAFER, DANIEL 1834-1897  
SHAFER, ELEANOR 1842  
SHAFER, ELVINA JANE 1883-1889 MONACA
SHAFFER, ESTHER J. 1830- SCOTTSVILLE
SHAFFER, JOHN 1831-1906 SCOTTSVILLE
SHAW, THIRZA J. 1875-1906 NEW BRIGHTON
SHEARER    
SHEETS, ANNA B. 1876-1906  NEW BRIGHTON 
SHEETS, SAMUEL 1854-1891 GROVE
SHOCKNER, JOHN H. 1882-1910 PARKER, W. VA.
SIEBERT   ALLEGHENY
SIEBERT, ANNA K., 1821-1904 ALLEGHENY
SIEBERT, BARTHEL 1812-1886 ALLEGHENY
SIMEN, G.D. 1844-1905 UNIONDALE
SIMPSON, DR.    
SMILEY, DAVID 1830-1908 BURGETTSTOWN
SMILEY, ELIZABETH J. 1827- BURGETTSTOWN
SMITH, ALICE E. 1840-1910  
SMITH, LESTER R. 1904 UNIONDALE
SMITH, MARY 1833-1909 ROCHESTER
SMITH, REBECCA J. 1888-1900 UNIONDALE
SNYDER, HERMAN L. 1881-1908  
SPANGLER   FREEDOM
SPANGLER, CLARA J. 1849-1910 OAKDALE
STAFFORD, MINNIE A. 1876-1901 ELLWOOD CITY
STAPLE, WILHELMINA 1854-1904 HIGHWOOD
STAUFFER, A. B. 1836-1909 HARMONY
STAUFFER, CATHERINE 1815-1910 HARMONY, PA
STEFFAN, HENRY W. 1888-1906 MCDONALD
STEFFLER, GEORGE 1839-1908 SLIPPERY ROCK
STONE, ADAM 1909  
STRACK   LACOCK
STRECKEISIN, MARY ANN 1838  
STRECKEISIN, SEBASTIAN 1828-1893  
STREIT, HENRY 1841-1908  
STREIT, PHILIPHINA 1844-  
SWEENEY 1871-1904 SEWICKLEY
TAYLOR   AMBRIDGE
TEAPOLE, ANNIE M.    
TEAPOLE, ANNIE M. 1858-18139 IRVINS
TEBAY, ANNIE E., 1849-1905 ZELIENOPLE, PA
TODD, ELIZABETH P. 1822-1900 BEAVER, PA
TORRENCE    
UMSTEAD, BESSIE   BEAVER
VON STERN    
WADE   NOBLESTOWN, PA
WAKEHAUER   SEWICKLEY
WALKER, MARGARET 1827-1907 NORTH SEWICKLEY
WALLACE, DAVID 1800-1880 MCDONALD
WALLACE, HUGH 1823-1901 MCDONALD, PA
WALLACE, MARGARET C. 1805-1879 MCDONALD
WALLACE, W.S. 1840-1905 BRIDGVILLE
WEBSTER, MARY J. 1859- GROVE
WEBSTER, WILLIAM M. 1856-1910 GROVE
WEDDELL    
WEGENER, HANNAH 1849-1905 BEAVER
WELLER   ST. PETERS
WESLASKI, CARL R. 1907-1909 MCDONALD
WHITAKER, ELIZABETH 1816-1907 CORAOPOLIS
WHITAKER, GERTRUDE HANNA   CORAOPOLIS
WHITAKER, ISAAC 1806-1872 CORAOPOLIS
WIEHL, GEORGE HENRY 1836-1863 ZELIENOPLE, PA
WIEHL, NANNAH 1799-le87 ZELIENOPLE, PA.
WIEHL, SARAH Z., 1825-1896 ZELIENOPLE, PA.
WIEHL, SIDNEY M., 1831-1898 ZELIENOPLE, PA.
WILD, SUSANNA 1853-1901 ZELIENOPLE, PA.
WILKINS   FAIRMONT
WILLS, JACOB 1839  
WILLS, MARY J. 1839-1909  
WILSON   NEW BRIGHTON
WILSON, JAMES S. 1818-1903  
WILSON, JAN MCGILL 1825-1890  
WILSON, JOHN P. 1836-1890  
WILSON, JOSEPH F. 1862-1888  
WILSON, LAMANDA 1838-1910  
WILSON, LOWRY J. 1856-1876  
WILSON, WILLIAM 1854-1905 ELLWOOD CITY
WILSON, WILLIAM A. 1870-1894  
WINTER, ADELAIDE B. 1840-1906 GROVE
WINTER, ELEANORA 1833-1906 BEAVER
WINTERS, JOSEPH H. 1868-1909 RACCOON
WOLFE, ABRAM B., IBL4-1900 BEAVER, PA.
WOOD, EMILY 1850-1899 CONWAY
WOOD, JOHN 1841-1909 ZELIENOPLE
WOOD, WILLIAM 1854-1909 CONWAY
WOODS, FANNIE    
WOODS, RALPH    
WOODS, SARAH JANE    
ZAHN, CASPER 1825-1906 BEAVER
ZIEGLER   HARMONY
ZIMMERLEY   MT. ROYAL
ZIMMERLEY   MT. WASHINGTON
ZOLLER, GEORGE K. 1884-1910 NORTH SEWICKLEY
ZURCHER, JOHN J. 1859-1909 GLENFIELD, PA


Published: Gleanings, Beaver County Genealogical Society, 
Vol. XII No.3 March 1988
 


This page was last updated on Thursday, 22-May-2008 12:37:05 MDT
Copyright©1998-2008 by Beaver County Genealogy  & History Center, 
Beaver County, Pennsylvania, Disclaimer