insignia

Braddock Trail Chapter, NSDAR
200 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA 15666

Ancestors

The following are ancestors of the members of the Braddock Trail Chapter.

ACKERMAN, Christopher
1758-1845 (Susanna ---), Pvt PA
BARCLAY, Hugh
1747-1807 (Hester Fulton), Cmsry PA
BEEGHLEY, John Michael
1739-1812 (1: Barro Inken, 2: Barbara Zuck), Patriot PA
BENNETT, William
1742-1828 (Adria Ann Britton), Lt PA
BOUCHER, Daniel
ca. 1730-ca. 1792, Patriot PA
BOYER, Joseph
ca. 1750-bef. 1800 (Mary Hall), PS MD
BRIDGE, Mathias
PS PA
BROWN, William
Pvt PA & VA
BRUNOT, Dr Felix
1752-1838 (1: ---, 2: Elizabeth Kreider), PS PA
BUSH, Daniel
Pvt PA
BYERLY, Jacob
Pvt PA
CALDWELL, Robert
ca. 1733-1803 (1: Margaret ---, 2: Jane/Jean ---), Pvt PA
CHEW, John
1749-1838 (Margaret Reeder), 1st Lt Ct VA
CHEW, John
ca. 1740-1789 (Ann Fox), Lt VA
CHEW, John
ca. 1753-1805 (Virginia Smith), Lt VA
CLINTON, Thomas
Pvt & Fife MD
COCHRAN, Samuel
1750-1837 (1: Esther John, 2: Mrs. Agnes McWhirter Robinson), Sgt CL PA
CONNOR, Cornelius, Sr.
Lt PA
DANIELS, Josiah
Pvt PA
DENNY, Azariah
PS NC
DRAKE, Oliver
1745-1809 (Frances Skinner), Capt PA
EICHER, Daniel
ca. 1755-bef. 1810 (Margaret Beeher), Pvt PA
EISEMAN, Michael
1758-1840 (Barbara Baughman), Pvt PA PNSR
ELLIOT, William
1751-1805 (Ruth Crawford), Pvt PA
FARLEY, Francis
1726-1829 (Anney Blankenship), Pvt VA
FOX, Henry
1745-1824 (1: Anna Sanderin, 2: Maria Ruth ---), Pvt PA
FRAZIER, William
PS PA
FREEMAN, Phillip
1743-1829 (Mary Barbara Bonjour), Pvt VA PNSR
FRIEND, John
ca. 1732-bef. 1808 (Kerrenchappuch Hyatt), Pvt MD
FINEFROCK, Andrew Peter
1760-1841 (Anna Margaret ---), Pvt PA
FRITZ, Randolph Thomas
NJ
GAUT, Matthew
1758-1823 (Mary Bird), Pvt PA
GEARY, Peter
(Roseannah ---), Sgt PA
GILMORE, Isaac
1744-1822 (Magdalene Ashbach), Pvt PA
GRANT, George
ca. 1740-1820 (Mary Worth), Capt NJ
GREENAWALT, Abraham
1724-1815 (1: Elizabeth Knight, 2: Susan Weyland), Pvt PA
HAGER, John
1749-1813 (Maria Barbara Miller), Pvt PA
HARDEN, Thomas
1755-1845 (Mary Ann McGee), Sgt DE
HARMAN Andrew, Sr
ca. 1740-1777, PS PA
HARTZELL, John Adam, Sr
1747-1824 (Anna Maria Clara ---), Pvt PA
HELMER, Adam F.
Lt NY
HERBERT, Thomas
1753-1833 (Alice Hill), Pvt NJ PNSR
HICE, George
Pvt PA
HITCHMAN, William
1759-1834 (Nancy Gillespie), Pvt CL MD
HOUGH, Jacob
1747-1803 (Charlotte Smith), Pvt PA
HUGHES, William
PS & Soldier PA
HUNTER, William
ca. 1742-1826 (Rhoda McClellan), Pvt PS PA
HUSBANDS, Herman
1724-1795 (1: ---, 2: Mary Pugh, 3: Amy Allen), PS PA
INNSKEEP, Benjamin
Ens NJ
JUTZY, Jacob
PS PA
KEPPLE, Nicholas
1724-1804 (Anna Maria Williams), PS PA
KERNS, William
1756-1844 (Catherine Hoover), Lt PA PNSR
KUNKEL, Michael
ca. 1749-1797 (Ann Margaret ---), Ens PA
LAUFFER, Henry
1753-1821 (Barbara Alliman), Pvt PA
LOBINGIER, Christopher
1741-1798 (Elizabeth Muller), PS PA
LOCK, Ayres
Pvt MA
LONG, John N, Jr
(Ann ---), Pvt PA
LONG, Nicholas, Sr
1730-1796 (Gretchen Wilhelm), Pvt PA
LONG, Nicholas, Jr
1754-1832 (Elizabeth Miliron), Pvt PA.
LOUCKS, Peter
1760-1825 (Anna Overholt), Pvt PA
LUCKEY, Joseph
1750-1823 (Mary J Bralock), Capt PA
LYNN, Andrew, Jr
1728-1794 (Mary Ashcroft Johnson), Capt PA
MARTIN, Daniel
Pvt NJ
McANULTY, John, Jr
ca. 1756-1839 (Isabella McLane), Pvt PA
McDOWELL, Nathaniel
1739-1826 (Sarah Gryst), Pvt PA
McGUIRE, Barnabus
PS PA
MELLINGER, John
Cpl PA
MECHLING, Dewalt, Jr.
Ens PA
MERTZ, William
ca. 1750-1803 (Christina ---), Drm PA
MILLER, Nicholas
1740-1804 (Anna Catherine ---), Capt PA
MILLIRON, Jacob
ca. 1730-bef. 1799 (1:Anna ---, 2: Christina Otillia), Pvt PA
NEWELL, Robert
Soldier PA
NEWELL, Thomas
1742-1828 (Margaret Atkinson), 2nd Sgt PA
ORENDORFF, Christian, Sr
1726-1797 (Elizabeth Hoffman), 2nd Maj PS MD
OVERHOLT(ZER), Henry
1739-1813 (Anna Beidler), Pvt PA
PACK, Samuel, Jr
1760-1833 (Mary Farley), PS VA
POTTER, John
1748-1826 (1: Elizabeth Callahan, 2: Rachael (Thompson) Marsh, 3: Sarah Plume, 4: Hepzibath Allison), Capt NJ
PRATHER, Thomas Hicks
1755-1818 (Elizabeth Crunkleton), Pvt PA
REED, Peter
1758-1845 (Anna Maria Fricker), Frontier Ranger, Pvt PA
RICHARDS, Charles
Pvt PA
RINGLER, John
1728-1798 (Anna Mary Nesen), Pvt PA
RIPPLE, Michael
ca. 1755-bef. 1800 (Elizabeth ---), Pvt PA
RYLAND, John
Ass't Wagon Master PA
SHALLENBERGER, John
1720-1793 (1: ---, 2: Barbara Dorothea Coble), Pvt PA
SHAVER, George
1725/7-1796 (1: Barbara Stuky, 2: Margaret Eidenauer, 3: Elizabeth ---), 2Lt MD
SHERRICK (SCHERG), Joseph Sr
1734-1807 (Susan Strickler), Pvt PA
SHUMATE, Daniel
1749-1826 (Millicent Callison), 2Lt VA
SINCLAIR (St. Clair), Arthur
Major General PA
SMALL, Adam
bef. 1755-1828, Pvt PA
STAUFFER, Abraham
1752-1826 (Anna Nissely), Pvt PA
STEEL, James
ca. 1741-1823 (1: Elizabeth McMasters, 2: Elizabeth Donaldson), PS PA
STEINMETZ, Philip
ca. 1749-1807 (Catherine Goodekunst), Pvt PA
STEYER, John Tobias
1762-1854 (Elizabeth Eckert), Pvt MD
STONER, Christian
1754-1811 (Barbara Shank), Pvt PA
STOWELL, Nathaniel
1734-1814 (Lois Bugbee), Pvt MA
STUCKEY, John
1742-1818 (Salome Zimmerman), Pvt PA
SWAN, Charles
Pvt PA
SWEITZER, Jacob, Sr
ca. 1745-p 1800 (Barbara ---), Pvt CL PA
THOMAS, Alexander
ca. 1745-1802 (Catherine ---), Sgt PA
TINSMAN, Adam
ca. 1746-1813 (Anna ---), PS PA
TODD, Samuel, Jr
1752-1852 (1: Mary Dudley, 2: Jane Rosencrans), Pvt CT PNSR WPNS
TRENT, James
1763-1823 (1: --- Longebaugh, 2: Catherine Faloner), Ranger, Pvt PA
WALTON, Boaz
ca. 1737-1823 (1: Rebecca Leach, 2: Hannah Ashton, 3: Mary Ashton), Pvt PA
WENTZEL, Phillip
1731-1818 (Anna Maria Lauffer), Pvt PA
WINELAND, Christian
Pvt PA
WORK, Samuel
(Mary ---), Ens PA
YEARIAN, George
bef. 1739-bef. 1804 (1: Margaret Williams, 2: Ann Barbara Fooselman), CS PA