Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DATE OF BIRTH  SURNAME OF CHILD      GIVEN NAME OF CHILD    SEX COLOR   NAME OF FATHER  NAME OF MOTHER       RESIDENCE   OCCUPATION     PLACE OF BIRTH DATE OF RECORD
Jun 14 1903 ARENTINE John Male White George Netta Butler Laborer Butler
Apr 26,1900 BACHMAN August Male White Lewis   Ida Jefferson Twp Carpenter Jefferson Twp Jun 4,1900
Sep, 1902 BACHMAN Baby Male White William emma Saxonburg Rigbuilder Nov 10 1902
Sep 10 1904 BACHMAN Charlotte Female White Lewis Ida   Jefferson Twp Carpenter JeffersonTwp May 18 1905
Aug 27 1900 BACHMAN Clarance Male White Charles Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Center Dec 3 1900
Apr 3 1904 BACHMAN Elmer Male White Charles Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp May 13 1905 "1905" is written in above DOB
Apr 3 1905 BACHMAN Elmer White
Mar 3 1903 BACHMAN Gertrude L Female White Chas E Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp May 25 1903
Apr 11,900 BACHMAN Gilbert Male White August sophie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp June 4,1900
Jan 15,1900 BACHMAN Henry Male White Henry Caraline Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Jun 4,1900
Sep 5 1902 BACHMAN Infant Female White William Emma Jefferson Twp Carpenter JeffersonTwp Dec 3 1902
Nov 14 1902 BACHMAN Infant Male White John Lavinia Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 4 1902
May 15 1905 BACHMAN Infant Female White William Emaline Saxonburg Painter
Feb 8 1904 BACHMAN Irene Female White Henry Caroline Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp May 6 1904
Aug 4 1904 BACHMAN Mildred Female White August H Sophia Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 14 1904
May 16 1902 BACHMAN Oscar Male White August H Sophia Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 4 1902
Jan 9 1902 BACHMAN Ruth   Female White Hervey Caroline Jefferson Twp Pumper JeffersonTwp Jun 14 1902 Father's name changed to Henry
May 8 1902 BACHMAN Willis Male White Lewis Ida Jefferson Twp Carpenter JeffersonTwp Dec 3 1902
May 21, 1895 BACHMAN Female White W  Jefferson Twp Carpenter Jefferson Twp May 2, 1895
May 15 1905 BACHMAN Female White William Emalina Saxonburg Rigbuilder Saxonburg May 18 1905
Dec 20, 1895 BADGER Annie Florence Female White C G Margaret Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp May 20, 1896
Mar 29 1904 BADGER Burton  Male White Plummer J Emma Prospect Stonemason Franklin Twp Jun 1 1904
Jun 2, 1895 BADGER Calvin Beveridge Male White T J Mary Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 28, 1895
Apr 23, 1896 BADGER Earle Male White C C Mary Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 23, 1896
Nov 22 1903 BADGER Forest F Male White Jno A Eva M Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 19 1903
Feb 22 1902 BADGER George alfred Male White J P emma Franklin Twp Stonemason Franklin Twp May 24 1902
Dec 24 1900 BADGER George B Male White John A Eva Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 16 1901
Jun 22 1904 BADGER Hattie May Female White A G Caroline Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Jun 13 1904
Aug 17 1905 BADGER Helen Jane Female White William C Mary Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp
Oct 8, 1895 BADGER Howard W  Male White Frank Lucy J Butler Twp Bricklayer Dec 13, 1895
Nov 16, 1899 BADGER Levis Ford Male White Thos J Mary Brady Twp Laborer Brady Twp Dec 18,1899 First name changed to Lewis
Aug 10 1902 BADGER Margaret P Female White William C Mary E Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Nov 22 1902
Sep 2,1899 BADGER Mary L. Female White A G Carrie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 22, 1899
May 15, 1894 BADGER Rosa ? Female White John A Eva M Brady Twp Lawrence Co Dec 24, 1894
Jun 19, 1895 BADGER William Snyder Male White H G Carrie Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 13, 1895
Mar 6, 1894 BADGER Male White Frank Lucy Butler Twp Mason Butler Twp May 11, 1894
Feb 11, 1894 BAGER Mary A Female White G P Rose A Butler Carpenter 233 Elm St May 7, 1894
May 27, 1895 BAGGER Lois Female White S C Emma Sonora, PA Storekeeper Oakland Twp Dec 27, 1895
Aug 20 1905 BAGOTT Mabel Female White Harvey Clare Forward Twp Sec Boss Dec. 18, 1905
Apr 12, 1894 BAHM Flora Olean Female White Daniel Hannah Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 8, 1894
Jan 5, 1894 BAHM Infant Female White Lewis Sadie Lancaster Twp Farmer May 18, 1894
Apr 17, 1896 BAHM Victor Male White Dan Hannah Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 20, 1896
Jul 19, 1896 BAHM Wm B Male White August     Matlida Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 29, 1896
Aug 22, 1895 BAILEY Clara Jane Female White Josiah Lizzie Marion Twp Farmer Dec 4, 1895
Oct 5, 1899 BAILEY J. H. Male White E H A M Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Nov 17, 1899
Mar 15, 1894 BAILEY Josephine Female White John A Imelda Bovard Merchant Cherry Twp Jan 29, 1943. Court Order
Apr 16 1902 BAILEY Josephine Female White C H Jr Mabel Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Boro May 16 1902
Apr 10 1901 BAILEY Kenneth Male White E H Alice Mabel Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Jun 4 1901
Nov 23, 1894 BAILEY Mabel G Female White John Susan Coylesville Driller Coylesville Dec 8, 1894 Middle name enevieve added to the G
Jun 19 1904 BAILEY Theodore J Male White J H  Anna Butler Laborer W Wayne St Oct 22 1904
Apr 14, 1895 BAILEY Male White W B Lissie New Hope Miller New Hope May 8, 1895
Mar 15, 1894 BAILLEY Female White John A Melda Bovard Twp Merchant Bovard May 18, 1894
Apr 15,1900 BAKER Albert Male White Joseph Margaret Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 22,1900
Jun 19 1902 BAKER Berdella E Female White A G Ida M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 4 1902
Nov 16 1900 BAKER Breaden Male White R S Della Marion Twp Tooldresser Marion Twp Dec 12 1900
Apr 19, 1894 BAKER Burt Hays Male White Frank Margaret Centerville Laborer N Main St May 17, 1894
Sep 9 1901 BAKER Carlet Male White Joseph Maggie Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 12 1901
Aug 30 1905 BAKER Chilton N Male White J J Mrs J J Butler Barber 557 Mifflin St Butler Jul 3 1963
Aug 30 1905 BAKER Clifford Nelson Male White Joel J Margaret Staff Butler PA Barber 557 Mifflin  Dec 20 1905
Aug 24, 1893 BAKER Edith Mildred Female White W R Mary E Harrisville Sta.  Sta Agent Harrisville Sta Dec 8, 1893 Under Harrisville Sta it has P.S. & LE RR
Feb 14 1904 BAKER Edwin Male White Frank B Margaret Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Jun 14 1904
Sep 12 1900 BAKER Everett Andrew Male White A J Ida Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 10,1900 DOB changed to Sep 12, 1901
Sep 2, 1894 BAKER Fairest Male White Homer Marg J Connoquenessing Twp Farmer Allegheny Co Dec 8, 1894
Nov 17, 1899 BAKER George C Male White F B M J Centerville Laborer Water St May 25,1900
Dec 6, 1895 BAKER Infant Female White Samuel Mary Jackson Twp W Tooldresser Dec 28, 1895
Jul 27 1902 BAKER Infant Male White W R Mary E  Penn Twp Operator Renfrew Dec 2 1902 Child's name changed to Clair Robert.
Aug 21, 1895 BAKER John Clarence Male White James Kate Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 5, 1895
Jan 30 1903 BAKER Leonard L Male White Mary Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Jun 10 1903
Nov 2, 1895 BAKER Martha Brown Female White W A Elizabeth Centerville Minister Main St Dec 6, 1895
Aug 28, 1896 BAKER Mary Lucille Female White Frank Margaret J Centerville Laborer Centerville Dec 12, 1896
Oct 28, 1895 BAKER May E Female White J M Eva Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Oct 28, 1895
Jun 3 1902 BAKER Mead Male White Dr E M Blance Valencia MD Valencia May 26 1903
Apr 21, 1895 BAKER Tillie    Female White August Prudence Butler G H Worker 366 Zeigler May 18, 1895
Dec 6, 1895 BAKER Wilma Lillian Female White Samuel E Mary Jane Harmony     Rigbuilder Harmony Mar 13, 1957. Court Order
Apr 15,1900 BAKER Male White Joseph Andrew Margaret Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Apr 18,1953
Nov 15 1901 BAKLEY Female White W C Rosella Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 20 1901 Child's name changed to Barkley.
Jun 27 1902 BALCK Arthur Delos Male White L C Zetta  Venango Twp Laborer Eau Claire Nov 13 1902
Feb 23, 1894 BALDAUF Agness   Female White Will Catherine Butler Laborer 122 Monroe May 14, 1894
Dec 23 1902 BALDAUF Amelia Female White George Louisa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 18 1903
Aug 26, 1895 BALDAUF Cely L Female White George L Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 9, 1895
Jun 23, 1896 BALDAUF Clarence Male White Wm Kate Butler Billiard Room 335 Clay Jan 4, 1897
Dec 12, 1899 BALDAUF Clarence L Male White Henry Magie Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 19,1900
Feb 19 1904 BALDAUF Dorothy J Female White J L Chrstina Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 19 1904
Jul 4 1902 BALDAUF John J Male White Peter Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 3 1902
Feb 22, 1894 BALDAUF John L Male White Henry Margareta Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 24, 1894
Oct 2 1904 BALDAUF Lawrence Male White Peter Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 14 1904
Aug 12, 1894 BALDAUF Leo Male White Peter Mary Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 4, 1894
Sep 15, 1893 BALDAUF Philip A Male White George Louisa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 14, 1893
Nov 2, 1899 BALDAUF R S n White J S Christena Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Dec 9, 1899
Feb 19 1901 BALDAUF Raymond J Male White George Louisa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 23 1901
Sep 5 1903 BALDAUF Viola Female White Peter Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer JeffersonTwp Dec 7 1903
Nov 10 1904 BALDAUF Female White Theodore Josephine Butler Baggagemaster 306 Morton Nov 14 1904
Dec 15 1905 BALDNAS Gertrude R Female White Charles   Stella Butler Laborer 211 Pillow Dec 20 1905
Apr 26 1905 BALDOFF Alice Eliz Female White Joseph Dena Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 19 1905
Apr 1 1905 BALDOFF Jos Edward Male White John Della Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 18 1905
Oct 15, 1896 BALDOS Peter Male White Christ Eliver Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Dec 26, 1896
May 9 1901 BALDUS Frank Male White Christ Elvira Donegal Twp Pumper
Mar 16 1903 BALDUS Leona  Female White Christ Elmina Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 9 1903
Jan 8 1901 BALDWIN Pauline Female White George Sarah Parker Twp B Smith Parker Twp May 15 1901
Nov 27 1904 BALFORD Lawrence L Male White J L Wida M Callery Farmer Callery Dec 22 1904 Last name has been changed to "Balfour"; handwritten in 
Oct 5, 1899 BALL Bertha M. Female White Geo Emma Oakland Twp Merchant Oakland Twp Nov 29, 1899
Dec 12 1902 BALL Chas Edwar Male White George Emmaleng Oakland Twp Merchant Oakland Twp May 12 1902
Sep 24 1900 BALL Clementine Alberta Female White Joseph Minnie Butler Laborer 322 Locust Dec 21 1900
Jan 8 1903 BALL Cyril Peter Male White Joseph Minnie Butler Drayman 223 Elm May 8 1903
Nov 29 1903 BALL Infant Male White George Emma Oakland Twp Storekeeper Oakland Twp May 23 1904
Sep 24 1900 BALL Joseph Frederick Male White Joseph Minnie Butler Laborer 322 Locust Dec 21 1900
Sep 14, 1899 BALL Marcella P. Female White Jos Minnie M Oakland Twp Stockdealer Oakland Twp Nov 29, 1899
Sep 14, 1899 BALL Marcella P. Female White Joseph Jr Minnie M 322 Locust St Laborer N Oakland Dec 30, 1899
Oct 31, 1895 BALL Mary Philemena Female White Joseph Philemena Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 2, 1895
May 6 1905 BALL Paul W Male White George Emma Oakland Twp Grocer Oakland Twp May 27 1905
Nov 15 1905 BALL Virginia M Female White Joseph Minnie butler Transfer Elm St Dex 12 1905
Jul 8 1905 BALLA Anda Male White John Mary Red Row Laborer Red Row
Oct 15, 1893 BALLHURST Pricilla Dorella Female White Henry C Mary Myoma Laborer Myoma Dec 18, 1893
Oct 16 1902 BALSIGER Harold Male White Chas Winifred Karns City Foreman Petrolia St Sep 4 1902
Nov 21 1901 BALSIGER Male White Charles P Winona Karns City Foreman Petrolia St Dec 2 1901
Jul 16, 1896 BALSINGER K S Male White M O Clara Connoq'g Boro Pumper Troutman, Concord Twp Dec 24, 1896
BALTI L Female White Andy Annie 18 Red Row Laborer Red Row
BALTIMASKA John Male White Luxua A Red Row Laborer Red Row
Jan 27 1901 BAME Annie Female White C W Edna Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 29 1901
Nov 22 1903 BAME Infant Female White Lewis   Sadie Middle Lancaster Blacksmith Middle Lancaster Nov 23 2903
Feb 16, 1896 BAME Lucile Bolene Female White Lewis Sadie  Lancaster Twp Blacksmith Lancaster Twp Jan 1, 1897
Jun 11 1902 BAME Verne Earl Male White Elmer Mrs Bame Harmony Laborer Main St Nov 8 1902
Mar 16 1905 BAMMER J Wesley Male White J H S H Butler Laborer McKean St
Oct 23, 1894 BANCROFT George Male White E D Clara J Butler Rigbuilder 322 Penn St Dec 6, 1894
Oct 7, 1896 BANCROFT Horace J Male White Earl Clara J Butler Carpenter 402 Spring Dec 10, 1896
Sep 27, 1899 BANEY Florence Leona Female White Wm David Mollie Butler City self-employed Butler PA Mar 12,1958 Court Order
Jan 8, 1896 BANG Female White Wm Mollie Butler Butcher 215 Park May 14, 1896
Jan 10, 1894 BANKS Beulah Female White J C Letta Fairview Twp Driller Jefferson Twp May 22, 1894
Apr 25, 1896 BANKS Elvin Leroy Male White John O Lettie Petrolia Driller Main St May 27, 1896
Dec 29 1905 BANY Alberta Female White W D Mollie Butler PA Laborer E Quarry St
Apr 4, 1894 BAPTISTE Sedi Male White Laurent Delphine Butler Glassworker 34 Zeigler Ave May 18, 1894
Aug 26, 1896 BARBARY Male White John Mary Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Dec 29, 1896
Oct 30 1901 BARBER Albert Monroe Male White William Maggie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Court Order
Apr 13, 1896 BARBER Hannah E Female White Wm Margaret Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp 1896
Nov 6, 1895 BARBER Infant Male White Delbert A Sarah Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp Dec 20, 1895
Jun 6 1903 BARBER Lawrence Martin Male White James F Edith Washington Twp Carpenter Washington Twp Dec 8 1903
Jun 11, 1894 BARBER Mary E Female White W M L J W Sunbury M D W Sunbury Dec 7, 1894
Sep 18 1904 BARBER Ralph C Male White James F Edith Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 12 1904
Jun 26, 1896 BARBER Ralph Leland Male White W E Lizzie Zelienople Driller Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Oct 3, 1893 BARBER Tillie J Female White William Margaret Washington Twp Foreman Washington Twp Oct 20, 1960. Court Order
Oct 3, 1893 BARBER Tilly J Female White William Margaret West Hilliard Farmer Hilliard P O Dec 26, 1893
Oct 18, 1899 BARBER Female White Wm Maggie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 21, 1899
Oct 30 1901 BARBER Male White William Maggie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 23 1901
BARCEL Anda Male White Mike  Annie Red Row Laborer Red Row May 9 1905
Oct 17, 1896 BARCHEY Joseph Male White Jos Maud S Cherry Twp Miner S Cherry Twp Dec 11, 1896
Mar 12,1900 BARCHY Margaret Female White Joseph Maud Coaltown Miner Cherry Twp May 16,1900
Feb 21 1904 BARCLAY Martha V Female White Robert J Sarah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 19 1904
Aug 13, 1895 BARD Emma Frances Female White Wm Kaylor Nettie Centerville Laborer Main St Dec 7, 1895
Jul 9 1905 BARGER Anna Myrtle Female White Oscar Millie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 22 1905
Nov 11 1900 BARGER Annie Elizabeth Female White Charles Priscilla Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 18 1900
Feb 28, 1895 BARGER Bessie Female White Benjamin F Elizabeth Venango Twp Miner Clarion Co May 22, 1895
Nov 26 193 BARGER Ernest C Male White Oscar Millie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 21 1904
Nov 18 1902 BARGER Infant Male White Charles Priscilla Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 25 1902
Sep 12 1900 BARGER Margaret V Female White B F Elizabeth Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 7 1900
Aug 6 1905 BARGER Myrtle Cathryn Female White Charlie Priscilla Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 5 1905
Aug 28 1902 BARKELY Infant Male White Elias Leah Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Nov 11 1902
Mar 3, 1896 BARKER Hazel M Female White Joseph U Catharine L Buffalo Twp Farmer Natrona, Pa May 14, 1896
Apr 21 1902 BARKLEY Dean T Male White Alford Henry Emma Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Jun 13 1956
Jun 19 1903 BARKLEY Elsie May Female White William C Zella Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Oct 28 1903
Jan 6 1905 BARKLEY Ernest Russell Male White Elias Leah Muddycreek Twp Farmer Muddycreek Twp Nov 4 1955 Court Order
Jul 27, 1896 BARKLEY Howard Male White W C Laura S Penn Twp Pumper S Penn Twp Dec 16, 1896
Dec 21, 1895 BARKLEY Infant Female White Elias  Leah Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Dec 24, 1895
Jan 25 1905 BARKLEY Infant Male White Elias Leah Muddycreek Twp Farmer Muddycreek Twp May 23 1905
Oct 10 1905 BARKLEY Silvey M Female White W C Celda Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 8 1905
Aug 18, 1894 BARKLEY Male White Samuel Lizzie Lancaster Twp Blacksmith Lancaster Twp Dec 18, 1894
Aug 30, 1894 BARKLEY Female White Elias  Leah Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp
Sep 11, 1894 BARKLEY Female White George Anna Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp
Oct 29, 1899 BARKLEY Male White Geo Annie Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Dec 22, 1899
Apr 21 1902 BARKLEY Male White A H Emma Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp May 9 1902
May 8 1903 BARLOW Infant Male White A B Murial Butler Minister 216 Jefferson St May 16 1903
Dec 12 1900 BARLOW Thos B Male White Thos B Marie Butler Clergyman 216 Jefferson May 14 1901
Sep 2, 1895 BARNARD Estella Maria Female White C H Ida Butler Slatefoofer 227 Clay St Dec 31, 1895
Jun 15, 1893 BARNES Anna E Female White Frank Matilda Butler Pa Laborer 337 Locust St Dec 7, 1893
Aug 16 1901 BARNES Calvin Madison Male White Reuben D Delilah Penn Twp Laborer Penn Twp Dec 6 1901
Feb 21,1900 BARNES Everett B Male White James O Annie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp May 15,1900 Middle Name Added - Braden
May 6 1905 BARNES Infant Male White R D Inez Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp May 15 195
Jul 18, 1896 BARNES Kenneth B Male White Edward Etta B Harrisville Contractor Mercer Twp Dec 15, 1896
Dec 15, 1894 BARNES Merrea Female Black Harry Margaret Butler Laborer 223 Part St May 7, 1895
Sep 26, 1899 BARNES Mildred L. Female White I N Ona Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp May 14,1900
Sep 18, 1899 BARNES Nancy C. Female White Reuben Delilah Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 18, 19oo
Jun 24, 1894 BARNES Sarah I Female White J N Onie Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 5, 1894
Jun 24, 1894 BARNES Sarah Ruila Female White James Newton Ona Dell Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Oct 13, 1953. Court Order
Feb 20 1905 BARNES William A Male White S E Carrie M Butler Twp Pumper Butler Twp May 12 1905
Apr 1,1900 BARNES Wm Victor Male White WM E Nellie G Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 11,1900
Feb 3, 1896 BARNES Female White W E N E Penn Twp Pumper May 9, 1896
Nov 25 1900 BARNES Male White G S Amy Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Nov 30 1900
Oct 28 1904 BARNEY Herbert   Male White W W  Bertha Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp Oct 31 1904
May 25, 1895 BARNHARDT Deane DeVere Male White John L Barbara E Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 3, 1942. Court Order
Apr 7 1904 BARNHART Alice Female White A D Emma Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 20 1904 DOB altered; original date is illegible
Apr 16, 1895 BARNHART Allen F Male White Charles Ida Karns City Boro B Smith Fairview St May 27, 1895
Apr 9, 1895 BARNHART Bernice Leah Female White L W E D Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 4, 1895
Dec 14 1903 BARNHART Charles Male White J H M R Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 12 1904
Sep 8, 1893 BARNHART Charlotte Female White L W E D Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 5, 1893 Under the L for fathers name is an S
May 30,1900 BARNHART Chas F Male White M B Sadie Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp Nov 17,1900
Mar 25, 1896 BARNHART Claire Male White E E Ella Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1897
Nov 9, 1894 BARNHART Clara L Female White Dell Ellen Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 4, 1894
Mar 16 1901 BARNHART Clyde L Male White C H C M Butler Laborer 110 Bluff May 17 1901
Jun 27, 1893 BARNHART Fleta Female White Cyrus Emma Jane Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jul 15, 1946.
Jan 26 1902 BARNHART George H Male White J H M R Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 20 1902
May 25, 1895 BARNHART Harvey Male White J L Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 9, 1895
Dec 19, 1895 BARNHART Infant Female White H W Jennie Butler Pa Machinist 340 Brown Ave Dec 21, 1895
Sep 24 1903 BARNHART Irena A Female White M B Sarah   N Connoq Twp Farmer N Connoq Twp May 21 1903 DOB was changed to Sep 24 1902
Mar 7 1904 BARNHART Jenny Female White Effie Butler 122 Zeigler May 20 1904 "Unknown"-father
Nov 8, 1893 BARNHART Jessie Irene Female White Wm H Elizabeth Millerstown Shoemaker Millerstown Dec 30, 1893
Apr 19,1900 BARNHART John Male White Charles Ida Karns City B Smith Fairview Twp June 7,1900
Apr 18,1900 BARNHART Lester E Male White J S Floe Millerstown Laborer Millerstown May 6,1901
Apr 18 1901 BARNHART Lester E Male White J S Floe Millerstown Laborer Millerstown May 6 1901
Feb 13, 1896 BARNHART Lulu Female White W H Bertha Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 14, 1897
Mar 27 1903 BARNHART Marie Female White Edwin E Florence Donegal Twp Laborer Donegal Twp May 12 1903
Jun 23, 1894 BARNHART Mildred Female White James Jane Karns City Miner Fairview Twp Dec 8, 1894
Feb 16, 1896 BARNHART Nora Female White John Emma Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp May 16, 1896
Nov 9, 1895 BARNHART Paul Male White J D A M Renfrew Pa Boilermaker Renfrew Dec 11, 1895
Jul 3 1905 BARNHART Richard Male White William Margaret Franklin Twp Laborer Nov. 13, 1905
Apr 15,1900 BARNHART Sarah Nancy Female White J Henry Maud R Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 9,1900
Sep 28, 1894 BARNHART Stanley Quay Male White Abner Dale Emma West Sunbury Farmer Concord Twp Feb 14, 1956. Court Order
Dec 9, 1893 BARNHART Wm J Male White Herman W Jennie Butler  Machinist 136 Lincoln May 17, 1894
Jun 25, 1893 BARNHART Female White O C Katherine Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp
Jun 27, 1893 BARNHART Female White Cyrus Emma Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 2?, 1893 D.O. Record hand written, hard to read
Nov 22, 1893 BARNHART Female White F E Dora Connoquenessing Twp Merchant Connoquenessing Twp Dec 5, 1893
Sep 28, 1894 BARNHART Male White Dale Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Jan 1, 1895
Jan 22 1901 BARNHART Male White A D Emma H Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 22 1901
May 16 1902 BARNHART Female White W H Dolly Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 29 1902
Oct 31 1905 BARNS Rose R Female White Ed   Etta Harrisville Driller
Apr 11 1905 BARNTINE George Male White George Netta Butler Laborer Butler
Oct 27, 1893 BARR Clarence Male White Joseph Annie  Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Mar 17, 1896 BARR Hazel    Female White Bryan Nancy Mars, Pa Teamster Mars, Pa Oct 2, 1957. Court Order
Dec 26, 1895 BARR Infant Female White Jos H Anna Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 26, 1895
Jul 24, 1894 BARR John Male White James Evaline  Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Aug 15, 1893 BARR Linnett Female White Samuel Effie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 11, 1893
Sep 19, 1893 BARR Vincent DePaul Male White William Cathrean Butler Boro Stonemason 318 Elm St Dec 11, 1893
Oct 8 1903 BARR William   Male White Charles Amelia S Adams Twp Laborer S Adams Twp May 2 1904
Mar 17, 1896 BARR Female White Bryant Nannie  Mars    Teamster Mars    May 26, 1896
Sep 2, 1896 BARR Male White S M Effie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Mar 10,1900 BARR Male White S M Effie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Jun 4,1900
May 12,1900 BARR Female White J H Anna Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Jun 4,1900
May 5 1903 BARR  Leslie Male White Joseph Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Oct 20 1903
Jul 12 1901 BARRACKMAN Hayden C Male White Eli Emma Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp
Oct 9 1902 BARRACKMAN Infant Male White E C Isabel  Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 6 1902
Jul 14, 1894 BARRAKMAN Josephine Female White Jno Alic Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp Dec 7, 1894 Parents last name spelled BARRACKMAN
May 29 1901 BARRET Bernard Cyril Male White Frank B Louisa Butler Laborer W Clay Twp Dec 1 1901
May 29 1901 BARRETT Edward Patrick Male White Frank B Louisa Butler Laborer W Clay Twp Dec 1 1901
May 29, 1896 BARRICKMAN Allie M Female White John Alice Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp Dec 28, 1896
Sep 22 1901 BARRICKMAN Edith C Female White Joseph Belle Cranberry Twp Pumper Dec 11 1901 Child's name changed to Estella
Nov 7 1903 BARRICKMAN Hugh J Male White J Alice Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp Nov 20 1903
May 18 1904 BARRICKMAN Leona F Female White J W Bell S Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry twp Oct 21 1904
Jan 29,1900 BARRICKMAN Nellie Grace Female White John  Alice Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp May 19,1900
Aug 17 1901 BARRON Claire McKinley Male White Robert J Katie J Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Oct 31 1901
May 4,1900 BARRON Esther Harriet Female White Joseph Mary Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 22,1900
Mar 14 1905 BARRON George Male White George Mary Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp May 17 1905
Jun 30 1903 BARRON Helin Female White J W Nettie Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 16 1903
Jan 27 1902 BARRON Janetta Female White James W Janette Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 16 1902
May 29 1904 BARRON Marion  Female White Joseph M E Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 22 1904 "Ruth" is handwritten in middle name for child
May 29 1904 BARRON Ruth Marion  Female White Joseph Mary Elizabeth Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 12 1958 Court Order
Jul 26, 1894 BARRON William Male White Robert J ?aty J Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Dec 3, 1894
Feb 3, 1895 BARRON Male White Joseph Mary E Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 8, 1895
May 4,1900 BARRON Female White Joseph Mary Elizabeth Jacksonville Farmer Worth Twp Nov 26,1958
Mar 5 1901 BARTELL David Patrick Male White Remigio Barbara Buffalo Twp Stonemason Buffalo Twp June 3 1942 "Sarver" shown in residence
Jul 1 1903 BARTELL Ernest Male White R Barbara Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Oct 31 1903
Mar 5 1901 BARTELL Joseph Anthony Male White Remigio Barbara Buffalo Twp Stonemason Buffalo Twp Jun 11 1942 "Sarver" shown in residence
Jul 25, 1896 BARTELLO Arelder Female White Renegio Barbara Buffalo Twp Farmer Connelsville May 20, 1897
Mar 6 1901 BARTELLO David Male White Benegro Barbara Buffalo Twp Stonecutter Buffalo Twp Jun 14 1901
Mar 6 1901 BARTELLO Joseph   Male White Benegro Barbara Buffalo Twp Stonecutter Buffalo Twp Jun 14 1901
Jun 20 1902 BARTHOLOMEW Clarance R Male White Frank E Hannah E N Wash Twp Farmer N Wash Twp
May 17 1904 BARTLE Claire a Male White John Bertha Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp Dec 9 1904
Jul 24 1904 BARTLEY Amos Male White Amos P Elma S Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 1 1904
May 2, 1894 BARTLEY Arthur R Male White E S Ida C Butler Farmer Oakland Twp May 24, 1894
Sep 2, 1895 BARTLEY Beatrice Female White A G Emily Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 14, 1895
Aug 2, 1894 BARTLEY Edward P Male White E J Elizabeth Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 18, 1894
Jul 24 1904 BARTLEY Elma Pearl Female White Amos P Elma S Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 1 1904
Apr 24 1905 BARTLEY Eugene Kyle Male White O M Della Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Mar 2 1943 Court Order
Jan 30 1905 BARTLEY Infant Female White C R Blanche Brown Ave Electrician Brown Ave
Apr 24 1905 BARTLEY Infant Male White O M Della Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 15, 1905
Jan 6 1903 BARTLEY Mabel A Female White O M Dela Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 20 1903
Nov 21, 1895 BARTLEY Martha Female White W E Jennie S Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 11, 1895
Nov 21, 1895 BARTLEY Martha Edna Female White Williamson Elmer Sarah Jane Penn Twp N Farmer Penn Twp Aug 29, 1946.
May 28 1901 BARTLEY Sam Male White Amos Elma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 7 1901
May 13, 1894 BARTLEY W M Male White A P S E Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 10, 1894
Dec 21 1901 BARTLEY Female White Edward Elizabeth Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 13 1902
Apr 1,1900 BARTO Hazel Francis Female White John  Mary J E Jackson Twp Apr 7,1900
Apr 9, 1894 BARTO Iva M Female White David Mary A Evans City Merchant Pittsburgh St Jun 5, 1894
BARTO Iva M
Apr 18, 1894 BARTO Male White John Mary Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp
Sep 29 1902 BARTOE Carrolyn Female White C E M V Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Dec 6 1902 Child's name changed to Caroline.
Feb 7 1901 BARTOE Leamont Althouse Male White Jacob Malinda Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 13 1945
Feb 7 1901 BARTOE Male White J H M Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 24 1901
Apr 13 1905 BARTOLETTE Arnnlure Female White Val Rose Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp
Jul 2 1905 BARTOLETTE Charley Male White John Annie Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp "G" is shown for childs middle initial; handwritten in
Oct 12 1905 BARTON Evritt V Male White John E Eva Pearl Butler Ins Agent Hickory St Dec 4 1905
Feb 13,1900 BASCHETTES Irene Female White Felia May Butler Boro Laborer 332 Zeigler May 11,1900
Oct 17, 1893 BASENNECKER Mary Oma Esther Female White Henry Christena Adams Twp Farmer Mars Dec 20, 1893
Jul 26 1903 BASHLINE Infant Male White J M Mrs J M Zelienople Bookkeeper Chestnut Twp Dec 16 1903
Oct 1 1905 BASHLINE Infant Female White G S S E Pillow St Laborer Pillow st Dec 30 1905
May 21, 1895 BASQUE Lavina B Female White Joseph Mary Butler G H Worker 38 Co. Row Hickory Dec 17, 1895
Jun 22, 1895 BASSETT Ada  Female White John Elinor Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 16, 1895
Sep 15 1900 BASSETT Ester Female White J L R J Dellano Farmer Dellano Dec 18 1900 Esther is handwritten in name of child
Feb 12, 1895 BASSETT John L Male White C L Rose    Winfield Twp Foreman Delano May 20, 1895
Jul 14 1901 BASSETT Mistle C Female White Wm H Annie Boyd Winfield Twp Driller W Winfield Twp Dec 6 1901
May 31, 1899 BASTIAN Male White D G Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Jun 2, 1899
Jun 1, 1899 BASTIAN Female White David Garvin Sovia Peters Zelienople Hardware Zelienople June/21/1968
May 28 1902 BASTIAN Male White D G Drs D G Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Jun 1 1902
Dec 16, 1893 BAUCHMAN Lida Female White Henry     Caroline Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
May 30, 1895 BAUDER Della May Female White R J Celia Portersville Farmer Portersville    Dec 19, 1895
Oct 24, 1896 BAUDER Florence Jenette Female White R J Cela Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Dec 18, 1896
Sep 2,1899 BAUDER Hazel Female White R J Celia Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Dec 22, 1899 DOB changed to Sep 4
Oct 10 1903 BAUDER Helena Ann Female White Hays F Nellie Muddy Creek Twp Laborer Muddy Creek Twp Sep 25 1942 Court Order
Aug 16 1901 BAUDER Stella Irene Female White Hays Nellie Portersville Laborer Portersville May 23 1902 DOB changed to Jan 17 1902.
Aug 24, 1899 BAUDER Walter Male White J N Emma Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Dec 22, 1899
Nov 25, 1899 BAUDER Male White Carl  Louisa Muddy Creek Twp Miller Dec 22,1899
Nov 5 1901 BAUDER Female White Carley G Mrs Bauder Muddy Creek Twp Miller Muddy Creek Twp Nov 16 1901
Oct 10 1903 BAUDER Female White Hays F Nellie Muddy Creek Twp Miner Muddy Creek Twp Nov 5 1903
Aug 17, 1895 BAUER Beulah Ella Female White Chas Willemina Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 24, 1895
Nov 20 1901 BAUER Frank Oscar Male White Fredrick F Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Court Order
Jun 5, 1894 BAUER Harry W Male White Harry Mary M Butler Carpenter 315 Mifflin Dec 5, 1894
Mar 24 1903 BAUER Infant Male White Chas Emeline W Clay St Laborer W Clay St May 11 1903
Feb 6 1904 BAUER Lawrence W Male White William Centre Twp Laborer Mercer St Butler May 13 1904
Dec 24. 1895 BAUER Mary Female White Frederick Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 19, 1896
Nov 4 1901 BAUER Norman Male White Andrew Bertha Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp
Feb 18 1904 BAUER Raoph E Male White John   Jennie Winfield Twp Foreman Winfield Twp May 13 1904
Sep 20, 1895 BAUER Roy C Male White Charles Emaline Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 19, 1895
Mar 24 1903 BAUER Rudolph William Male White Charles Emeline Butler Rail Way Butler City Court Order
Jul 5, 1899 BAUER Salina E Female White J W J S Winfield Twp Miner Winfield Twp Nov 16, 1899
Mar 1,1900 BAUER Stella   Female White Fred F Emma Summit Farmer Summit Twp May 23,1900
Nov 20 1901 BAUER Male White Fred Emma M Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 5 1901
Apr 21 905 BAUGHMAN O R Male White Wm Lusia Harmony Laborer Harmony June 1, 1905
Jan 2, 1896 BAULDOFF Maud Female White J L Catherine St Joe Tooldresser Clearfield Twp May 19, 1896
Jul 23, 1899 BAUMAN Alice H. Female White Chas Clara Saxonburg Mail Carrier Main St Nov 14, 1899
Apr 10 1905 BAUMAN Kenneth Male White Robert Stella Saxonburg Painter All info is handwritten; "See page 41"
Mar 14 1901 BAUMAN Ronald F Male White Chas Clara Saxonburg Mail Carrier Saxonburg May 14 1901
Apr 8 1901 BAUMAN William P Male White Frank Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer Saxonburg May 27 1901
Jan 20 1904 BAUMAN Female White Robert   Stella Saxonburg Laborer Main St Jun 1 1904
Sep 13, 1893 BAUMBECK Annie Female White E S Bertha Butler Twp Machinist Butler Twp Dec 13, 1893
Mar 23, 1896 BAUMGARDEN James Male White George Elizabeth Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp May 1, 1896
Feb 7, 1896 BAUMGARDEN Female White Wm Maggie W Jackson Twp Tooldresser
Mar 27 1904 BAURE Earl M Male White Martin Ellen Butler Carpenter 122 First Ave
Nov 30 1903 BAXTER Carol A Male White C W Elizabeth Butler Laborer 410 Spruce St
Dec 1 1900 BAXTER N A Male White S S  L B Butler Clerk Washington St Oct 26 1900
Feb 24, 1896 BAYER Alma Female White Frank Jane Butler Carpenter 231 Walnut May 20, 1896
Sep 8, 1899 BAYER Female White C C Sadie Butler Rigbuilder 111 Race St Nov 28, 1899
Aug 2, 1893 BAYERS Florence Female White Geo P Rosanna Butler Boro Carpenter 209 Elm St Dec 11, 1893
Jul 19, 1895 BAYNET Alexander Male White Victor Ellen Butler Grocer 18 Co Row Lincoln Ave Dec 18, 1896
Oct 2, 1893 BAYONET Felick Male White Victor Helen Butler G Worker 113 Short Ave Dec 19, 1893
Aug 11, 1893 BAYS David R Male White David Maggie S Adams Twp Sections Boss Valencia Dec 4, 1893
Apr 16,1900 BEACH E Female White W D Grace Clearfield Twp Supt Oil Welss Clearfield Twp May 19,1900
May 17 1905 BEAHM Audley Male White Ira Edna Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 29 1905
Aug 1 1903 BEAHM Nellie May Female White Ferd Mary W Jackson Twp Farmer W Jackson Twp Dec 12 1903 "Bame" shown with childs name
Feb 23 1903 BEAL Dorothy Female White W L Carrie   Mars Dentist Mars Jun 4 1903
Dec 22, 1893 BEAL Ida Gertrude Female White John Willey Lorinda Jane Mars Driller Mars Nov 11, 1955. Court Order
Dec 22, 1893 BEAL Jane Female White William J Ida G Mars Driller Mars May 17, 1894
Jul 10 1904 BEAL Phylis Female White W S Carrie  Mars Dentist Mars Dec 2 1904
Aug 29 1905 BEAL Phyllis F Male White W S Corry Mars Dentist Mars May 8 1905
Aug 3, 1899 BEAN Labelle S. Male White J S C A Allegheny Twp Laborer Allegheny Twp Nov 9, 1899
Jul 8, 1895 BEAN Nellie Jane Female White J S Christena Allegheny Twp Contractor Allegheny Twp Jan 6, 1896
Sep 30 1902 BEAR Harry Lawrence Male White W L Carrie H Buffalo Twp Tele Op Buffalo Twp Nov 27 1902
Jan 5 1903 BEATTY Annetta M Female White James J Jennie Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp May 12 1903
Mar 29 1902 BEATTY Ethel Adams Female White L J Adams Lettie M Petrolia Boilermaker Spring st Jun 20 1902
Jun 7 1902 BEATTY Florence Alfa Female White Samuel   Ellen Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 17 1902
Sep 7, 1894 BEATTY Frank L Male White John T Olive A Brady Twp Brady Twp Dec 24, 1894
May 29 1902 BEATTY Helen Female White S W Agnes 117 Mill Railroader Mercer St Greenville May 21 1903
Nov 26, 1894 BEATTY James H Male White Samuel Ellen S Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 14, 1894
Oct 2, 1896 BEATTY Jean Beatrice Female White Tensart Robinson Adoline Cecelia Petrolia boiler maker Petrolia Jun 13, 1956.
Jan 21 1905 BEATTY Mary Virginia Female White Geo M Virginia Millerstown MD Millerstown May 16 905
Jan 14, 1894 BEATTY Nellie C Female White Edward C Mary E Butler G H Engineer 125 Lincoln May 17, 1894
Dec 21, 1895 BEATTY Wm Ferguson Male White Samuel Jane Renfrew Laborer Renfrew Jan 7, 1896
Jan 8 1905 BEATY Edna J Female White Lewis J Lettie N Penn Twp Boilermaker Renfrew May 16 1905
Oct 2, 1896 BEATY Gene Beatrice Female White Tence Ada Fairview Twp Boilermaker Fairview Dec 4, 1896
Feb 25,1900 BEATY Mildred Erla Female White Samuel Sarah E Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 14,1900
Feb 24 1902 BEBEE Francis G Male White Charles Mrs Chas S Cherry Twp Farmer S Cherry Twp May 10 1902
Dec 15 1903 BEBEE Georgei D Male White Chas G Mrs Chas S Cherry Twp Miner S Cherry Twp May 16 1904 Child's name altered "George" is shown
Oct 2 1900 BEBEE Gilmore Male White Charles G Mary J Cherry Twp Laborer Maniteau Dec 5 1900
Feb 20 1902 BECHLEY Irene Female White Wm P Ettie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 19 1902
Mar 16,1900 BECHLEY Merdie D Male White Wm Nannie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 15,1900
Jan 8,1900 BECHMAN Grace Female White E H Mollie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 8,1900
Nov 26, 1893 BECK Ella F Female White Sebastion Maggie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 11, 1893
Dec 17, 1895 BECK Gertrude M Female White Seb Maggie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 23, 1896
Nov 2, 1894 BECK Henry S Male White Jos Lizzie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 8, 1894
Feb 29 1904 BECK Herbert H Male White Chas G Anna Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp May 19 1904
Apr 21, 1894 BECK Margaretta Female White John Anna F Karns City Oilrefiner Olive St May 8, 1894
Jul 31 1902 BECK Verna M Female White Chas Annie Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 12 1902
Nov 13, 1894 BECKER Female White J G Christina Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 6, 1894
Feb 13 1901 BECKMAN Mary Nettie Female White Charles Emma Buffalo Twp Miner Buffalo Twp Jun 14 1901
Dec 15 1903 BEEBE Georga Deloss Male White Charles G Mary Jane Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Apr 5 1943 Court Order
Apr 30 1905 BEEBE Lonzell Male White Chas Mary Cherry Twp Laborer Cherry Twp May 3 1905
Oct 12, 1894 BEECHAM Hannah H Female White Charles Annie Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Dec 12, 1894
Oct 4, 1896 BEER Female White George Blanche Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 19, 1896
Oct 16 1903 BEERS Charles Male White R R Jeanetta Myoma Farmer Myoma May 21 1904
Jul 10 1905 BEERS Infant Male White Robert R Genette N Adams Twp Farmer N Adams Twp Dec 7 1905
Jan 24,1900 BEERS Mildred Female White Robert Nelie N Adams Twp Carpenter N Adams Twp
Oct 30, 1893 BEERS Female White Robert Nettie Myoma Carpenter Myoma Dec 15, 1893
Apr 18 1902 BEERS Female White R R Jennette Farmer May 14 1902
Feb 9,1900 BEHLER Mary Anne Female White Andy Sarah Catherine Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 14,1900
Dec 9 1901 BEHM Esther   Female White F C Mary Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 23 1902
Dec 24. 1895 BEHM H V Male White John Catharine Jackson Twp Farmer Aug 11, 1896
Dec 24. 1895 BEHM Liline E Female White John Catharine Jackson Twp Farmer Aug 11, 1896
Jul 19, 1896 BEHM William Bryan Male White August Herman Mary Matilda Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Aug 25, 1958.
Oct 28 1905 BEIDENBACH Daniel J Female White John Tresa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp
Nov 30 1903 BEIDENBACH Henry Male White John Tressa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 14 1903
Jul 8 1901 BEIGHELY E M Male White S E Lula Butler Carpenter 335 Cunningham
Jan 19 1901 BEIGHEY Annie   Female White H E Elmira Jackson Twp Pumper Jackson Twp May 29 1901
Jul 17 1902 BEIGHEY Curtis E Male White D E Tina Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Dec 13 1902
Nov 9, 1899 BEIGHEY Dorothy Female White Date Tinie Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Dec 7, 1899
May 3 1903 BEIGHEY Infant Female White George Mrs   Zelienople Laborer Zelienople
Jul 24 1902 BEIGHEY Mary M Female White John A L M Md Lancaster Twp Minister MD Lancaster Twp Nov 26 1902
Jul 24 1902 BEIGHEY Mary Matilda Female White John Andrew Mary Elizabeth Lancaster Twp Minister Lancaster Twp Jul 14 1956 Court Order
Sep 22 1905 BEIGHEY Wilhelmina Female White George Anna Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Dec 15 1905
Nov 14 1901 BEIGHEY Female White W J Nettie Connoq Twp Miner Connoq Twp Dec 7 1901
Mar 28, 1894 BEIGHLE  Loyal Thompson Male White J H Minnie Renfrew Driller Renfrew May 26, 1894
Oct 9, 1899 BEIGHLEA Pearl Female White Chas Bell  Forward Twp Teamster Forward Twp Dec 13, 1899
Sep 16, 1895 BEIGHLEY Annie Elinor Female White Geo K Mary Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 4, 1895
Aug 8, 1894 BEIGHLEY Frank A Male White E L Rosanna Portersville Mailcarrier Portersville, Main St
Nov 21, 1895 BEIGHLEY Harry Male White Amos Catherine Evans City Carpenter R R St
Feb 1, 1894 BEIGHLEY Harry W Male White Henry Mary Jackson Twp Coal dealer Jackson Twp
Nov 12, 1895 BEIGHLEY Infant Female White Jacob Maria Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 2, 1895
Jan 19, 1896 BEIGHLEY Olive J Female White Emery Louisa Butler  Carpenter 158 Jefferson St May 12, 1896
Jan 11 1903 BEIGHLEY Paul E Male White S E Sue Butler Carpenter 315 Cunningham May 15 1903
Jan 5 1905 BEIGHLEY Pearl Female White Perry Bertha Slippery Rock Laborer May 10 1905
Jul 23, 1893 BEIGHLEY Ross Wade Male White Jeff Elizabeth Slippery Rock Twp Laborer Slippery Rock Twp Dec 7, 1893
Feb 23, 1896 BEIHE Edna May Female White Henry Mary E Jackson Twp Pumper Aug 11, 1896
Aug 14, 1895 BEIHL Cornelia L Female White Henry Joanna Butler Merchant 122 Main St Dec 12, 1895
Dec 20 1905 BEIKERT Mary E Female White H D Febe Fairview Twp Pumper Jan 12, 1906
Dec 28 1905 BEIKERT Mary Elizabeth Female White Henry Daniel Phoebe Fairview Twp Oilfield Worker Fairview Twp Jan 6 1956
Jun 22 1903 BEILING Annie Lenore Female White Adolph Annie Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp May 29 1903
Sep 9 1903 BEILSTEIN Carl J Male White Henry Blanche Summit Smith Summit Dec 10 1903
May 28 1901 BEILSTEIN Emmett Heidrick Male White Adam Elizabeth Concord Twp Pumper Troutman Jun 18 1942 Court Order
Apr 6, 1895 BEILSTEIN Female White Adam Elizabeth Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 17, 1895
Oct 18, 1899 BEISEL Wm B Male White C W M J Delano Farmer Delano Nov 29, 1899
Jan 27 1903 BELL Annie Lenore Female White John Lizzie N Slippery Rock Miner Marion Twp Jun 6 1903
Jul 3 1905 BELL Arthur Male White John  Lizzie Slippery Rock Twp Laborer S R
Nov 13 1902 BELL Charles D Female White Edwin E Annie E Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Apr 7 1960 Court Order
Oct 8 1903 BELL Cora Female White J L LIzzie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp
Jul 22, 1895 BELL Dennis F Male White Frank Mahala Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 6, 1895
Jun 30 1903 BELL Edna M Female White L R Ora Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Nov 20 1903
Dec 21 1903 BELL Elda B Female White P C Melvina J Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 11 1904
Mar 4, 1895 BELL Elmer Walker Male White George W Mary E Mercer Twp Miner Forestville May 7, 1895
May 13, 1894 BELL Ernest M Male White W K Elizabeth Petersville Pumper Petersville Dec 11, 1894
Jul 26, 1895 BELL Ethel J Female White Ira C Mary M Butler Carpenter New Castle Dec 3, 1895
Jun 19,1900 BELL Eva Jane Female White W W Laura Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 14,1900
Sep 19, 1899 BELL George Male White Louis Lizzie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Nov 28, 1899
Dec 31, 1899 BELL Harold K Male White E E Annie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp May 16,1900
Sep 27, 1896 BELL Hazel Female White Lewis Elizabeth Slippery Rock    Laborer Wick    Dec 17, 1896
Mar 17 1904 BELL Hazel M Female White Josiah S Effie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 25 1904
Oct 24 1902 BELL Infant Female White David Mrs D Slippery Rock Twp Miner SR Twp Dec 12 1902
Nov 20 1902 BELL Infant Male White E E Annie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 1 1902
Dec 15 1904 BELL Infant Male White W A Mary O Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp May 8 1905
Oct 16 1900 BELL Irene Anice Female White John Lewis Lizzie Jermina Forestville Laborer Forestville Jun 24 1952 Court Order
Aug 17, 1894 BELL J M Male White J L Elizabeth Bovard Farmer Bovard Dec 5, 1894
Aug 4, 1896 BELL James Morgan Male White William Allison Mary Olive Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Jan 11, 1952.
Mar 12, 1894 BELL Jessie Purl Female White Frank Mahala Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp May 7, 1894
Jan 28 1904 BELL Joseph Male White J L Mary Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Jun 8 1904
Apr 16 1905 BELL Mary E Female White Adloph Anna Jackson Twp Engineer Jackson Twp May 13 1905
Aug 19 1900 BELL Mary Irene Female White W A Olive J Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Nov 30 1900
Sep 23 1904 BELL Mary Rebecca Female White William May Parkers Landing Miner May 18 1905
Dec 5 1900 BELL Myrtle Leona Female White William Maggie Foxburg Laborer Foxburg May 23 1901 "Allegheny Twp" is handwritten in POB
May 4, 1895 BELL Nelson Sylvester Male White Nelson P Mary Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Apr 10, 1961. Court Order
Jun 15, 1895 BELL Ralph Harvey Male White S T Sarah J Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 3, 1895
Jan 18, 1896 BELL Raymond Wesley Male White P C Melvina Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp May 14, 1897 D.O. Birth, year crossed out, 1897 written in
Nov 6 1903 BELL Robert Russel Male White Plumer B Florence Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 19, 1903
BELL Twila Female White Harrisville
Jul 25 1903 BELL William Allison Jr Male White Robert Finley Lydia Ann Parsonville Laborer Washington Twp Nov 28 1956 Court Order
Dec 4 1903 BELL Wm Allison Male White R T Lydia A Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Dec 4 1903 Father's middle initialed altered to read "F"
Mar 23, 1894 BELL Male White W A Mary Olive Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp May 21, 1894
Apr 18, 1894 BELL Male White P C Melvina Concord Twp Producer Concord Twp May 11, 1894
Sep 26, 1894 BELL Female White Luther S Mary F Brady Twp Brady Twp Dec 11, 1894
May 4, 1895 BELL Male White N P Mary Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1895
Mar 15, 1896 BELL Male White Adolf Annie Franklin Twp Pumper Franklin Twp May 6, 1896
Apr 23, 1896 BELL Female White S T S J Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1897
Aug 4, 1896 BELL Male White W A M O Glenora Farmer Parker Twp Dec 16, 1896
Oct 16 1900 BELL Female White Lewis   Lizzie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 14 1900
Sep 21 1904 BELL Male White Robert F Lydia A Parker Twp Laborer Parker Twp Nov 10 1904
Feb 11, 1894 BELL  Mabel Female White W E Helen Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp July 2, 1894
Aug 19 1903 BELLES Infant Male White J C Sadie Lancaster   Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 6 1903
Apr 21, 1896 BELLIS Albert Male White Samuel M Minnie Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp May 9, 1896
Feb 3, 1893 BELLIS Blanche B Female White George C Brazilla Butler Grocer E Jefferson St May 9, 1894
Aug 31, 1893 BELLIS Clara Bella Female White S N Mary C Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp Dec 14, 1893
Sep 6 1900 BELLIS Orville Wm Male White Samuel M Minnie Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp Nov 20 1900
Nov 7 1904 BELLIS Sylva Female White John Laura Mars Driller Mars
Jan 26, 1894 BELLIS William H Male White William M Tillie J Butler Laborer 109 Race St Dec 5, 1894
Jan 28, 1894 BELLIS Female White J C Sadie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 28, 1894 Month of birth Jan crossed out Mar written in
Jun 3 1904 BELLMAN George Clyde Male White A C Effie Butler Carpenter 317 West D St Dec 29 1904 "Billman" is shown above last names
BENDERS Stenne Male White Peter Jube 128 Red Row Laborer Red Row
Aug 21, 1893 BENIGH George Male White Cyrus Laura Butler Millworker 333 McKean Dec 19, 1893
Jul 29, 1893 BENIGH William    Male White John S Margaret Butler Laborer 303 Spring Dec 13, 1893
Jul 4, 1895 BENJAMIN Harry B Male White J B Ollie Mars, Pa Boilermaker Mars Dec 11, 1895
Nov 14, 1894 BENNAUER Elizabeth M Female White Fred Mary E Butler Miner 330 Elm St Dec 5, 1894
Jun 11, 1896 BENNET  Pearl Female White T D Lucy Evans City Laborer Akron, Ohio
Aug 26 1900 BENNETT Belle Gertrude Female White Paul C Sue  Clinton Twp Operator Clinton Twp Dec 20, l900 Handwritten DOR
Apr 14, 1896 BENNETT Mable Susan Female White Joseph   Tressa Coaltown Coal Miner Coaltown Apr 4, 1943. Court Order
Aug 25 1900 BENNETT William L Male White D T Aurilla Bennett Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp Oct 10 1900
Mar 26 1905 BENNINGER Infant Female White Frank Annie Center Twp Farmer Center Twp May 5 1905
Apr 21 1903 BENNINGER Mary Female White A L Annie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp May 13 1903
Apr 14, 1896 BENNIT Mable Female White Joseph Lessa S Cherry Twp Miner S Cherry Twp May 14, 1896
May 6 1904 BENSON Ellanor E Female White Wm John Ella Millerstown Boilermaker Mill St May 13 1903
Nov 21, 1893 BENSON Male White James Annie E Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 26, 1893
Nov 28 1902 BENTLEY Emily Ellen Female White C C  Jennie Penn Twp Carpenter Braddock Dec 17 1902
Mar 22 1905 BENTON Samuel R Male White W A Nannie West Winfield Blacksmith May 9 1905
Mar 22 1904 BENTRIM Cathrin Female White George Anna Farmer Prospect "Middlesex Twp" written in POB; "Cathrine" hadwritten in childs name
May 31 1902 BENTRIM Infant Male White George Anna Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Nov 12 1902
Sep 10 1905 BENZ Mary Female White Frederick Sarah Oakland Twp Farmer
Jan 25,1900 BENZE Female White L O Mrs Benze Zelienople Minister Zelienople June 5,1900
Oct 25 1901 BENZE Female White L O Mrs Benze Zelienople Minister Zelienople Nov 29 1901
Nov 29, 1893 BERBIGLER Paul M Male White Nicholas E Summit Twp Merchant Summit Twp Dec 7, 1893
Jan 26 1902 BERCHY Martin Male White Joseph Mrs Joseph S Cherry Twp Miner S Cherry Twp May 9 1902
Feb 12, 1895 BERGBIGLER Adaline M Female White Alex Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 7, 1895
Feb 18 1902 BERGBIGLER Albertha l Female White John J Julia Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp June 13 1902
Sep 30 1900 BERGBIGLER Chas F Male White George Mrs G Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 6 1900
Sep 4, 1894 BERGBIGLER Clarence H Male White George Janey Summit    Farmer Summit    Dec 11, 1894
Oct 5 1900 BERGBIGLER Eugena A Female White John J Julia  Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 5 1900
Aug 25, 1896 BERGBIGLER Joseph H Male White George Jane Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 22, 1896
Jul 1 1904 BERGBIGLER Leo J Female White J J  Julia Summit Twp Pumper Summit   Dec 9 1904
Dec 16 1902 BERGBIGLER Regina Female White George Regina Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 20 1903
Jun 13, 1893 BERINGER Edna Marie Female White Harry C Anna M Myoma Merchant Myoma Dec 18, 1893
Nov 11, 1894 BERINGER John Male White John Mary Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 14, 1894
May 1, 1896 BERINGER Female White John Mary Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 23, 1896
Apr 13 1903 BERK Andy Male White Andy Lizzie Butler Twp Laborer 114 Bessemer Jun 4 1903
Jun 26, 1895 BERKIMER Helen A Female White M A Mary Butler Undertaker 227 West Clay St Dec 9, 1895
Jul 1,1900 BERKIMER Jannice Marie Female White M A Mary J Butler Funeral Director 237 W Clay Dec 14, l900 DOR Handwritten
Jul 10, 1893 BERMONT Ray Male White George Mary Buffalo Twp Railroader Buffalo Twp Dec 12, 1893
Aug 6 1902 BERNHART Rolland W Male White W H Lizzie Millerstown Shoemaker Nov 10 1902
Jun 19 1901 BERNLOHR George Male White Albert Margaret Butler Laborer Cliff St Nov 7 1901
May 8 1901 BERNNINGER William Male White A Frank annie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Nov 19 1901
Apr 23 1905 BERRA Angelo Male White Tona Emily South St Plate G South St
Mar 9 1905 BERRINGER William W Male White Harry H Anna M Myoma Merchant Myoma May 4 1905
Jan 14 1905 BERRO James   Male White Geoseppe Elizabeth Branchton Laborer Cherry Twp "S/B Slippery Rock Twp" is hand written in POB
Mar 11, 1894 BERRY Charles    Male White Pat Margaret Jefferson Twp Laborer Jefferson Twp
Apr 8 1901 BERRY Chester Allen Male White John P Alie Jane Butler Machinist 107 Lincon May 10 1901
Aug 28 1904 BERRY Ida Ruth Female White Lewis D Clara Petrolia Producer Main St Dec 22 1904
Jul 10 1903 BERRY Infant Male White Lewis I Clara Petrolia Producer Main St May 13 1903
Jul 3 1903 BERRY Mary M Female White John Allie Fairview Twp Machinist Fairview Twp Dec 10 1903
Aug 20, 1895 BERS Female White Robert Beers Nettie Beers N Adams Twp Carpenter Beers Residence Dec 9, 1895
Mar 4,1900 BERTRAND Josephine Female White Frank   Mary F Butler Boro Laborer 121 S Hill May 9,1900
Sep 9 1905 BESEK John Male White John Mary Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 20 1905
Jan 13, 1894 BESMONT Margaret  Female White W Grove Ida Buffalo Twp Teacher Buffalo Twp May 3, 1894 Beside W Grove (Buffalo Twp) beside Ida (Teacher)
Nov 11 1903 BESNECKER Harry M Male White Martin Florence Harmony Alley Laborer Evans City PA Nov 20 1903
Jul 30 1900 BEST Emery L Male White Wm F J Allegheny Twp Laborer Allegheny Twp Oct 10 1900
Sep 28, 1894 BEST Florence H Female White George Lydia Miller Fairview Twp Merchant Peter Miller Farm Dec 3, 1894
Jun 12, 1894 BEST  Frank Male White Wm T J Allegheny Twp Pumper Allegheny Twp Dec 7, 1894
Apr 4, 1896 BEST  Mevine Female White W A F J Allegheny Twp Pumper Allegheny Twp May 27, 1896
Feb 16, 1894 BESTER Paul N Male White G P Lizzie Butler Laborer 144 Kitt St May 14, 1894
Feb 16, 1896 BESTER Theodore G Male White George Jennie E Butler Torpedoist 315 W Clay May 5, 1896
Nov 11, 1895 BETHLEY Infant Female White Frank Melda Center Twp Laborer Center Twp Dec 14, 1895
Sep 14, 1899 BETHLEY Ralph Everett Male White Frank   Melva Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp Dec 4, 1899
Nov 23 1902 BEUHLER Dolly Female White Andrew Sarah Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 13 1902
Mar 10 1904 BEYER Emmett Male White Geo Mrs Zelienople Laborer Green Lane Jun 3 1904
Mar 30,1900 BEYER Male White George Mrs Beyer Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun 5,1900
Dec 26 1900 BEZLER W F Male White J G C Fairview Twp Producer Fairview Twp May 27 1901
Mar 25 1901 BHAME Clarence Male White William Caroline Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 18 1901
May 1 1905 BHAME Martha R Female White F C Mary O Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 15 1905
Aug 16 1901 BHAME Russel Howard Male White Adam Elmina Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 13 1901
Aug 15 1905 BHILING Howard Male White Geo W Laura Butler Laborer Butler
Dec 21 1901 BICEHOUSE Lottie Female White H W Bell  Harmony Laborer Harmony May 24 1901
Dec 14, 1899 BICEHOUSE Mary E Female White H W Bell Connoq Twp Pumper Connoq Twp May 21,1900 Middle Initial changed to B
Sep 18, 1899 BICKER Amos Aaron Male White J F Lizzie Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 8, 1899
May 4, 1894 BICKER Elmer Male White W H M Leasureville Carpenter Sarvesville May 17, 1894
Sep 27, 1895 BICKETT Infant Female White Harvey Ella Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 23, 1895
Sep 27, 1895 BICKETT Ruth Female White Harvey Ella Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Jan 18, 1943. Court Order
Aug 12, 1894 BICKLE Bertha E Female White Henry Cecelia Butler Liveryman 227 Cunningham Dec 11, 1894
Nov 11 1905 BICKLE Clifford A Male White Adam Amanda Keister Farmer May 15, 1905
Nov 16 1904 BIEBER Aretta Female White George A Mary E Lancaster Twp Farmer Dec 19 1904
Sep 5 1902 BIEBER Ralph H Male White George A Mary Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 25 1902
Mar 16,1900 BIEDENBACH Joseph Male White John  Theresa Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 16,1900
Mar 19,1900 BIEDENBACH Joseph Male White John  Theresa Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Jul 15,1942 Court Order
Feb 3,1900 BIEGHEY Clara I Female White G F M A Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 1,1900
Mar 20 1903 BIEHL Charles A Male White G C Sarah E 256 West St Laborer 256 West St Jun 6 1903
Sep 5, 1896 BIEHL Laura Bell Female White Conrad Mary Butler Tinner 405 Third Dec 7, 1896
Jun 12, 1894 BIEHL Lyal C Male White Conrad Mary A Butler Tinner 105 Cherry Dec 13, 1894
Dec 11 1904 BIEKERT William H Male White Henry Pheba Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 9 1905
Nov 16 1903 BIERITCH Male White Nicholas Ellen W Winfield Laborer Connearut Dec 16 1903
Dec 15 1904 BIGLEY Henry Male White James Florence Lonitz Jefferson Twp Laborer JeffersonTwp May 5 1904
May 27 1901 BILESTINE Male White Adam Mrs Bilestine Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 31 1901
Mar 4 1902 BILLIMAN Sarol Kathleen Female White A C Effie Butler Carpenter 317 West D Dec 8 1903
Jan 20, 1896 BILLINGSLEY Albert Male White G A Rosalie Butler Bookkeeper 831 Fairview Ave May 16, 1896
Jan 21, 1895 BILLINGSLEY George H Male White G F Susie    Parker Twp Carpenter Parker Twp May 16, 1895
Jun 2, 1899 BILLINGSLEY Wm. Carl Male White G A Rosalie Butler Clerk 731 Fairview Dec 7, 1899
Apr 2 1904 BILLINGSLY Viola D Female White Wm   Millie Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Jun 8 1904 This entry is crossed out
Jan 15 1904 BILLINGSLY Viola Jane Female White William Millie Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Jun 8 1904
Mar 14 1902 BILLMAN Sarah Katharine Female White Archie Clyde Effie Eleanor Butler Carpenter 317 West D Apr 13 1944 Court Order
Jan 1 1905 BILLMAN Stelma Female White L M M O Mercer St Laborer Mercer St
Sep 27, 1899 BINGHAM Raymond Male White Wm T Vinie Slippery Rock Farmer Nov 24, 1899
BINGHAM Raymond Male White Charles Della Butler Twp Laborer May 13 1901
Apr 10,1900 BINTRIM Ira Henderson Male White Geo Annie Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp June 5,1900 Last name altered, illegible
Dec 1 1900 BINTRIM Irwin J Male White W L Mrs W L Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp May 28 1901
May 30 1901 BIPPUS Edith C Female White Jacob C Minnie Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Nov 19 1901
Jun 14, 1893 BIPPUS John Male White Jacob Minnie Oakland Twp Farmer Jacob Bippus Farm Jan 9, 1894
Jul 22 1905 BIPPUS Raff Jaler Male White Jacob Minnie Oakland Twp Farmer
Mar 1, 1894 BIRCH E N M Female White Henry Annie Zelienople    Laborer Zelienople May 21, 1894
Aug 23, 1893 BIRCH William D Male White John Ida Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp Dec 4, 1893
Jul 13 1903 BIRCHFIELD Bessie Female White E T Jannette Butler Carpenter 11 Miller Dec 5 1903
May 23 1901 BIRCHFIELD Lewis E Male White E T Janet Butler Rigbuilder 100 Miller Dec 1 1901
Sep 4, 1894 BIRCKBICHLER Clarence ? Male White George Janey Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Aug 10, 1942. Court Order
Aug 9, 1899 BIRCKBICHLER Stella C. Female White N Elizabeth Clearfield Twp Tooldresser Clearfield Twp Nov 8, 1899
May 11 1901 BIRKBICHLER Clara Female White N  Carrie Clearfield Twp Tooldresser Clearfield Twp Nov 16 1901
Jul 16 1901 BISHOFF Oliver Lewis Male White John Bishop Stella Bishop Butler Laborer 12 South St Dec 14 1901
Sep 10 1902 BISHOFF Verna Viola Female White J G Emma Butler Machinist 222 Lincoln Way Dec 8 1902
Aug 2 1903 BISHOP Asther W Male White Wm   Louisa Winfield Twp Contractor Winfield Twp Dec 12 1903 "Anther" shown with childs name; "Laura" shown with mothers name
Jun 12 1905 BISHOP Glenn Varner Male White Norman Pliny Ellen Barret Connoquenessing Boro Teacher Connequenessing Jul 21 1959 Court Order
Jun 12 1905 BISHOP Infant Male White N P Nellie Connoq Twp Professor
BISHOP Infant Female White N P Connoq Laborer Connoq May 15 1905
Jan 29 1905 BISHOP Margaret E B Female White Morris G Mrs Earlo Butler Carpenter Butler Mother's first name was changed to "Earla"
May 30 1901 BISHOP Mildred M Female White J W Laura Winfield Twp Contractor W Winfield Twp Nov 8 1901
Oct 14, 1895 BISHOP Ralph Male White Henry Maggie Evans City Pumper Evans City
Apr 11, 1895 BISHOP Female White J Kate Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 14, 1895
Oct 13, 1895 BLACK Alice Female White James Effa Penn Twp Driller Penn Twp Dec 26, 1895
Apr 24, 1894 BLACK Annie Belle Female White Mathew Greer Martha Alvina Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 13, 1956. Court Order
Nov 5 1904 BLACK Baby Female White Barnett L Sarah Butler Twp Laborer 214 Maple Ave Dec 12 1904
Sep 29, 1899 BLACK Caroline Female White J H W J Connoq Twp Driller Connoq Twp Nov 22, 1899
Sep 9, 1899 BLACK Catharine Female White Daniel Sarah Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Nov 2, 1899
Sep 21 1900 BLACK Cathern Female White J I Effa Middlesex Twp Driller Middlesex Twp Nov 2 1900
Oct 16 1900 BLACK Chalmers R Male White Richard Cora Mars Driller Mars Dec 15 1900
Dec 21 1903 BLACK Chas F Male White Dan Sarah Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp May 28 1904
Oct 16 1900 BLACK Chester L Male White Richard Cora Mars Driller Mars Dec 15 1900
Oct 2, 1896 BLACK Clair S Male White Richard Cora A Mars Driller Mars Dec 7, 1896
Jan 15 1904 BLACK Donald Plumer Male White Wm R Bessie McGinnis Venango Twp Teacher Venango Twp Jun 24 1959 Court Order
Feb 13, 1896 BLACK Ernest   Male White James Clara N Cherry Twp Farmer New Hope May 12, 1896
Mar 20 1905 BLACK Francis R  Male White R O Mary  Oakland Twp Laborer Oakland Twp May 23 1905
Mar 20 1905 BLACK Francis Raymond Male White Robert Oscar Mary Ellen RD 1 Butler Pa Laborer Oakland Twp Jul 11 1952
Sep 8, 1893 BLACK Frank Male White James  Effie C Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp Dec 9, 1893
Sep 9 1901 BLACK George Male White J W Elizabeth Parkers Landing Laborer
Aug 16 1904 BLACK Gertrude Female White G W Maud Mars Driller Mars Dec 2 1904
Oct 7 1904 BLACK Grace Female White W J Elzina Butler Liveryman 115 Cleveland St Dec 28 1904
Oct 17, 1895 BLACK Harold Male White A L Nancy E Butler Teamster Black Farm Dec 19, 1895
Mar 11, 1895 BLACK Harold     Male White John Millie J Connoquenessing Twp Contractor Connoquenessing Twp May 7, 1895
Mar 7, 1894 BLACK Lenora Female White J W Elizabeth Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp May 25, 1894
Feb 2,1900 BLACK Lois Bulah Female White D H S E Parker Twp Merchant Parker Twp May 26,1900
Sep 25, 1895 BLACK Mabel Female White S W Maud Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp Dec 26, 1895
Dec 23 1904 BLACK Margaret A Female White D W Margaret S Washington St Machinist S Washington St May 25 1905
Dec 10, 1895 BLACK Mary Female White John T Mary Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp May 23, 1896
Dec 8. 1893 BLACK Mary E Female White S J Effie Marie Butler Laborer 248 Bluff St Dec 8, 1893
Aug 22 1904 BLACK Maude E Female White W R Gertrude Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp Nov 4 1904
Jan 3 1905 BLACK Maurice Male White Bert Margaret West Sunbury Miller May 16, 1905
Mar 17, 1895 BLACK Patrick Earl Male White Archie Sr Catharine Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp May 17, 1895
Feb 19, 1896 BLACK R J Female White M G Martha A Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview May 19, 1896
Jan 12 1901 BLACK Rexford Fletcher Male White David Henry Sarah Ellen Parker Twp Merchant Bruin Jul 16 1951 Court Order
Feb 23 1902 BLACK Roma Female White Alexander G Nellie G Slippery Rock Twp Farmer SR Twp Dec 15 1942 Court Order
Apr 5 1901 BLACK Roy Male White Loyal Effie Center Twp Laborer Lincoln Ave May 6 1901
Oct 4 1900 BLACK Ruth Female White Alexander Gustavous Nellie George Slippery Rock Twp Farmer S Rock Twp Dec 21 1955 Court Order
Aug 21 1905 BLACK Sarah Female White James E Elizabeth Brady Twp Laborer Brady Twp
Oct 4 1905 BLACK Sarah Female White Daniel Sara  Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Oct 6 1944
Jul 31, 1895 BLACK Velma Blanch Female White Loyal J Effie    Butler Laborer 205 Lincoln Way Dec 10, 1895
Oct 5, 1894 BLACK W J Male White W J Lydia Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Jan 3, 1894
Jun 11, 1893 BLACK Walter Male White John F Many Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 12, 1893
Dec 8, 1894 BLACK William A Male White John T Catharine Oakland Twp Carpenter Sonora Dec 31, 1894
Mar 14, 1894 BLACK Male White T B L J Allegheny Twp Pumper Allegheny Twp Dec 7, 1894
Apr 24, 1894 BLACK Female White M G M A Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp May 22, 1894
Oct 12, 1894 BLACK Female White James Maggie Allegheny Twp Tooldresser Allegheny Twp May 17, 1894
Sep 13, 1899 BLACK Male White J W M R Allegheny Twp Driller Allegheny Twp Oct 24, 1899
Mar 22,1900 BLACK Male White J C Meranda Zeno Laborer Zeno
Oct 14 1900 BLACK Female White M G M A Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 26 1900
Oct 17 1900 BLACK Female White A G Nelly Slippery Rock Farmer
Jan 12 1901 BLACK Male White D H Ella Bruin Store Owner Parker Twp May 17 1901
Jan 22 1901 BLACK Female White J W Parkers Landing Parkers Landing May 15 1901
Feb 23 1902 BLACK Female White A G Nellie Slippery Rock Twp Farmer SR Twp May 5 1902
Nov 4 1903 BLACK  Mildred Female White J A Rose Bruin  Pumper Trail Run O May 18 1903
Jul 19 1902 BLACKMORE Cath Abrilla Female White Willis W Kate 304 Locusst Clerk 304 Locust Dec 23 1902
Mar 6 1903 BLACKMORE Creta May Female White C E Mary 121 MortonAve Laborer 121 Morton May 23 1903
Feb 18 1903 BLACKMORE Edward E Male White John Amanda Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp May 9 1903
Jul 21 1903 BLACKMORE Enid Marie Female White J G D Susie Bruin Merchant Bruin May 14 1904
Jan 22 1904 BLACKMORE Florence G Female White Willis W Kate A Butler Clerk 304 Franklin Dec 5 1904
Jun 26 1903 BLACKMORE Infant Male White A G Nellie N Slippery Rock Farmer S R Twp Dec 16 1903
Jul 8, 1893 BLACKMORE Mertilla Female White Wm Catharine Butler Merchant 125 Cliff Dec 18, 1893
Dec 25 1901 BLAIN Annie E Female White Charles   Estella Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp May 12 1902
May 21 1905 BLAIN Charles L E Male White Charles Benning Stella Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 5 1905
Dec 28 1902 BLAINE Infant Male White S B Lillie Callery Laborer Callery May 8 1903
Aug 29 1905 BLAINE Female White F B Lillie Callery Brakeman Callery May 4, 1905 DOB was changed to "1904"
Dec 13 1904 BLAIR Aline J Female White John M Cora   Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Aug 8 1956 Court Order
Mar 19 1903 BLAIR Baby Female White John Mary Washington Twp Liveryman Washington Twp May 13 1903
Feb 20, 1895 BLAIR Buel Male White Joseph Netta Adams Twp Pumper Adams Twp May 21, 1895
Sep 17, 1894 BLAIR Edith G Female White Thomas Minnie Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp Jan 1, 1895
Feb 6, 1895 BLAIR Elmer Male White John Cora Washington Twp Pumper Washington Twp May 20, 1895
Apr 10 1901 BLAIR Ester J Female White J F Nettie Cranberry Twp Pumper May 30 1901
Feb 20, 1895 BLAIR Forest O Male White Joseph Netta Adams Twp Pumper Adams Twp Nov 6, 1957. Court Order
May 5 1903 BLAIR Gladys Female White Aaron Delilah Emlenton Farmer Emlenton May 21 1903
Dec 14 1901 BLAIR Helen Female White Oliver Grace Hilliard Liveryman Washington Twp May 23 1902
Dec 7 1904 BLAIR Infant Female White John Mrs J S Wash Twp Pumper
May 12 1905 BLAIR Infant Male White Oliver   Grace Emlenton Laborer May 15 1905
Jun 28, 1894 BLAIR Mary Irene Female White William Margaretta Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 5, 1894
Dec 19, 1893 BLAIR Mary Lena Female White Aaron Delihah Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 19, 1894
Aug 29 1904 BLAIR Paul Henry Male White James Ella S Penn Twp Farmer S Penn Twp Dec 191904
Dec 19, 1893 BLAIR Velma Vivian Female White Aaron Delia Jane Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Mar 11, 1955. Court Order
Sep 22, 1896 BLAIR Male White E Margaret Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp Dec 16, 1896
May 17 1902 BLAKE George L Male White Joseph Lizzie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 31 1902
Oct 14, 1895 BLAKE Infant Female White Eli  Mary Connoquenessing Twp Pumper Connoquenessing Twp Dec 13, 1895
Dec 6, 1895 BLAKE Infant Female White Joseph Lizzie Clay Twp B Smith Clay Twp Dec 7, 1895
Jan 6 1902 BLAKE Viola B Female White E W Mary Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 5 1902 DOB altered, unsure of original date
Jun 9,1900 BLAKELEE Dorothy Irene Female White W S Dorothy Butler Bookkeeper 514 McKean Dec 5,1900
Nov 14, 1895 BLAKELEY Infant Male White T F Mary Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Nov 14, 1895
Mar 21, 1895 BLAKELEY Joseph Male White O L Nancy A Mars Farmer Mars May 16, 1895
Nov 14, 1895 BLAKELEY Lynn Liberton Male White J L Mary Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Feb 9, 1944. Court Order
Aug 26, 1899 BLAKELY Clarence E. Male White Henry Ida Middlesex Twp Teamster Dec 20, 1899
Feb 27 1905 BLAKELY Edna J Male White W S Mary Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp
Dec 3, 1899 BLAKELY Emma Female White Joseph Lizzie Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp May 19,1900
Oct 26, 1894 BLAKELY Harold O Male White Ira Maud E Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 6, 1894
Aug 19 1905 BLAKELY Mary M Female White Hugh Agnes Harrisville Laborer
Jun 19, 1896 BLAKELY Mary O Female White O L N A Adams Twp Tooldresser Adams Twp Dec 5, 1896
Sep 2, 1896 BLAKELY Opal Iva Female White Ira Maud Marion Twp Laborer Dec 11, 1896
Nov 22 1900 BLAKELY Female White W S Mary Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Nov 30 1900
Feb 22 1904 BLAKLEY G A M Female White H A Ida Buffalo Twp Farmer
Nov 20 1905 BLAKNEY Joseph Male White Jas M Ella Graham Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp Nov 10 1905
Oct 16 1905 BLANEY Mary Alice Female White Cyrus E Ann M Oakland Twp Pumper
Apr 3 1905 BLANK Sarah Female White Sam Sagena Butler Twp Merchant Butler Twp May 29 1905
Mar 8, 1894 BLATT Charles John Male White Henry Gracie Donegal Twp Farmer May 10, 1894
Oct 3 1903 BLATT Philip Leo Male White George Hannah Clearfield twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec, 1903
Jun 17, 1895 BLEICHNER Celia A Female White Joseph Tresa Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 2, 1895
Nov 25 1900 BLINN Charles Deroy Male White William Josephine Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 6 1900
Aug 13, 1893 BLINN Larry D Male White Wm Josephine Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 11, 1893
Jan 28,1900 BLINN Verna May Female White Lewis P Elmira L Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 11,1900
Sep 14 1905 BLISHOK John Male White Frank Ruth Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 20 1905
Nov 10 1905 BLOOM Ellsworth Harold Male White William Amelia Zelienople Blacksmith Zelienople Aug 23 1951 Court Order
May 16 1902 BLOOM Elmer Clifford Male White William Amelia Miller Zelienople Blacksmith Zelienople Aug 5 1942 Court Order
Sep 17, 1896 BLOOM Estella Henrietta Female White Edward Eda Zelienople B Smith Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Jul 12,1899 BLOOM Florence Viola Female White William Amelia Zelienople Blacksmith Zelienople Nov 16, 196o
Nov 10 1905 BLOOM Infant Male White Wm Amelia Zelienople Blacksmith Zelienople Dec 15 1905
Jan 19 1904 BLOOM Oliver Female White Joseph Amelia Butler Carpenter 204 New Castle St May 13 1904
Jan 17 1902 BLOOM Samuel Lewis Male White J J Amelia Connoq Twp Carpenter Connoq Twp May 17 1902
Aug 13 1904 BLOOM William H Male White William Amelia Zelienople Blacksmith High St Dec 21 1904
Jul 12,1899 BLOOM Female White William Mrs Bloom Zelienople B smith Zelienople Nov 20, 1899
May 16 1902 BLOOM Male White William Mrs W 316 Spring St Blacksmith Zelienople Jun 1 1902
Apr 7, 1894 BLOSE Mary Helen Female White L H Lucy Millerstown Agent Millerstown May 31, 1894
Jun 24 1904 BLUEMLING Edwin Male White Lewis   Jennie Butler Twp Foreman Butler Twp Dec 7 1904
Nov 25, 1893 BLUM Henry Male White John Amelia Zelienople Boro Shoemaker Zelienople Boro Dec 27, 1893
Feb 25 1905 BLYMILLER Beula A Female White Frank   Esma Karns City Laborer Karns City May 23 1905
May 28 1905 BLYMILLER Carlyle McKerne Male White H A Margaret Karns City Liveryman Karns City Oct 23 1905
Sep 10, 1895 BLYMILLER Ellner Female White Richard Ellner Butler Butcher 159 Main St Dec 24, 1895
Oct 10, 1899 BLYMILLER Freda M Female White Wm S Julia 220 Park St Butcher Butler Twp May 6,1900
Nov 17 1904 BLYMILLER Infant Female White Mary E Butler Twp Butler Twp Dec 7 1904
Jun 7, 1893 BLYMILLER Nannie Female White Richard Elma Butler Pa Butcher 159 Main Dec 18, 1893
Aug 4 1903 BLYMILLER Sarah Beatrice Female White H A Maggie Karns City Liveryman Main St
Jul 6 1901 BLYMILLER Male White Aldo Cora 217 Park St Laborer 217 Park st Dec 26 1901
Sep 13 1900 BOEHM Charles E Male White Vernando Virginia Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp Dec 4 1900
Jul 8 1904 BOEHM James V Male White V L Ida B Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry twp Oct 23 1904
Nov 9, 1895 BOGAN Robt Emmett Male White Michael Sarah J Renfrew Railroader Renfrew Dec 17, 1895
Feb 16, 1896 BOGGS Dora G Female White H G Dora Evans City Clerk Evans City Jun 30, 1896
Aug 22, 1894 BOGGS Hazell P Male White Harry Dora Jackson Twp Painter Jackson Twp Dec 22, 1894 D.O. Record hand written
Sep 29, 1896 BOGGS Kenneth     Female White Frank W Gertrude Evans City Laborer Evans City
Dec 10, 1894 BOGGS Male White J E Sadie Cranberry Twp Merchant Cranberry Twp Jan 4, 1895
Aug 31, 1896 BOHN Male White George Margaret Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 7, 1896
Nov 28 1901 BOICE Esther M Female White David H Margaret Hellic Valencia Laborer Valencia Aug 23 1956 Court Order
Oct 6, 1895 BOICE Infant Male White Wm Lillie Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp Dec 16, 1895 Child first name hand written in (Ralph)
May 28, 1894 BOICE Thomas Male White Michael Annie Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 31, 1894
Nov 9, 1893 BOICE William Male White William Lillie Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp Court Order
Nov 9, 1893 BOICE Male White Wm Lillie Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp Dec 4, 1893
Apr 10 1902 BOICE White Wm P L Clinton Twp Clinton Twp
Jan 25 1902 BOLAM Blake Male White Thomas Letitia E Jackson Twp Miner E Jackson Twp May 31 1902
Sep 26, 1894 BOLE John C Male White C D Minerva E Butler Contractor 310 Cunningham Dec 11, 1894
Oct 17, 1899 BOLHORST Roy   Male White Henry Mary N Adams Twp Laborer N Adams Twp Nov 21, 1899
Feb 6 1904 BOLLAND Rose Female White John Mary Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 20 1904
Feb 20, 1894 BOLTON Clara M Female White L H Emma J  Connoquenessing Twp Farmer Connoquenessing Twp May 7, 1894
Oct 9, 1895 BOLTON Infant Male White Unknown Nora Bolton Connoquenessing Twp Unknown Connoquenessing Twp Dec 14, 1895
Dec 26, 1899 BOLTON Raymond w Male White L H Emma J Centerville Merchant Franklin St May 25,1900
Mar 7 1901 BOLTON Male White Lenora Whitestown Connoq Twp May 20 1901
Jun 15, 1893 BONBAR Julius Male White August Annie  Butler G Worker 133 Hickory St Dec 28, 1893
Sep 17 1902 BOND Elmer John E Male White Henry Alice Penn Twp Laborer Renfrew Dec 1 1902
Apr 12, 1896 BOND Henry Alvin Male White Henry Alice Renfrew Laborer Renfrew May 6, 1896
Oct 20, 1894 BONEUX Frank J Male White August Emma Butler G H Worker 133 Hickory    Jan 15, 1895
Jul 27, 1899 BONEY Female White W D Mollie 140 Water St Laborer 140 Washington St Dec 2, 1899
BONGTY Albron Male White George Barbry W Winfield Laborer W Winfield Nov 1 1900
Feb 15 1901 BONNER A H Male White John Dora Butler Boro Driller 527 Mifflin May 16 1901
Sep 10, 1895 BONNER Better R Female White T A M M Butler-Fairview Telegrapher Allegheny City Dec 17, 1895
Jul 9 1904 BONNER Parker Male White John Dellena Buffalo Twp Driller Buffalo Twp
Jan 2 1902 BONNETT Paul Male White Charlie Maud Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 24 1902
May 6 1901 BONNEY Female White W D Mollie Butler Laborer Washington St May 20 1901
Feb 14 1902 BOOHER Gladys Female White Jacob Mary Karns City Laborer Petrolia St Sep 4 1902
May 8 1902 BOOHER Josephine Female White Ed Jennie Karns City Blacksmith Main St Sep 4 1902
Jul 18 1901 BOOHER Landra Female White E B Lenora Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 14 1901
Dec 31, 1895 BOOK B A Female White J N Clara    Mercer Twp Farmer Slippery Rock    May 8, 1896
Apr 6, 1895 BOOK Clare Brant Male White James Nancy  Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 21, 1895
Sep 12, 1896 BOOK Floyd W Male White Wm Lillie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 24, 1896
May 31 1901 BOOK Frank Male White W C Lizzie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 7 1901
May 23 1904 BOOK George Norman Male White James H Nannie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Court Order
Oct 13, 1893 BOOK Howard Wendell Male White Warren Pheobe Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 15, 1893
May 23 1904 BOOK Infant Male White James H Nannie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 25 1904
Sep 4 1905 BOOK James Russell Male White William C Lillian Mary Slippery Rock   Farmer Worth Twp Jun 27 1961
Jun 6,1900 BOOK Laura June Female White James   Nannie Jacksonville Farmer Worth Twp May 22,1900
Nov 21 1905 BOOK Loan Male White W C Lillian   Worth Twp Farmer
Apr 16, 1895 BOOK Loyd Male White Charles C Caroling Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 21, 1895
Apr 9,1900 BOOK Olive G Female White James O Lina Weimertown Laborer Worth Twp May 14,1900
Dec 19 1903 BOOK Ralph Male White John Annie Slippery Rock Twp Laborer S R Twp May 12 1904
Jan 25 1903 BOOK Raymond L Male White Vere Mary Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp May 19 1903
Feb 16 901 BOOK Russel Leroy Male White C C Caroline Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp May 26 1901 DOB changed to Feb 5, 1901
Sep 18 1901 BOOK Ruth Annetta Female White J H Nannie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 12 1901
Feb 17 1905 BOOK Male White Vere Mary Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp May 18 1905
Nov 15 1905 BOOK Male White Philip Katie Red Row Laborer Red Row
May 7 1903 BOONE Infant Female White Harold Mrs Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun 13 1903
Aug 19 1901 BOOSEL Rankin Male White W E Netta Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp Dec 24 1901
Mar 15, 1896 BOOTH Female White R E Lila Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 15, 1896
Jul 15 1900 BOOTHE Eaton Male White R E Lily Butler Miner 321 W Penn
Jul 28 1900 BOOZEL Alma Jane Female White J H Anna Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 7 1900
Sep 29 1902 BOOZEL Baby Female White John K  Annie Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp Dec 15 1902
Nov 22 1905 BOOZEL Baby Male White J H Anna Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Nov 27 1905
Feb 23 1901 BOOZEL Chester Ross Male White Harvey Lyda Slippery rock Farmer Jun 1 1901
Sep 11, 1895 BOOZEL Ella E Female White John H Anna Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 30, 1895
Oct 29, 1896 BOOZEL Howard M Male White Joseph Clara B Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 17, 1897
Feb 4, 1895 BOOZEL Ralph L Male White Walter E Rena Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 18, 1895
BOOZEL Male White Homer Alice Main St Laborer W Sunbury
Nov 22 1905 BOOZELL Dean Victor Male White John Henry Anna M Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Oct 23 1942 Court Order
Sep 29 1902 BOOZLE Edna Jane Female White John Henry Anna Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp Apr 7 1943 Court Order
Feb 15 1905 BOOZLE Fred Male White Homer Alice Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp "H" is shown after childs first name
Jul 2, 1899 BOPP John Male White Henry Katie Butler Laborer 16 South St Nov 10, 1899
Jan 26 1901 BOPP William Jacob Male White Henry Katie Butler Laborer 16 south St May 7 1901
Oct 31 1905 BORLAND Arthur H Male White John W Lulu I Center Twp Grocer Center Twp Jun 2 1958 Court Order
Nov 23, 1895 BORLAND Grace Female White Samuel Sadie Butler Laborer 217 Main St May 4, 1896
Dec 13 1903 BORLAND Grace Female White George Cora Oakland Twp Laborer Oakland Twp May 12 1904
May 28 1903 BORLAND Helen Female White John W Lula Centre Twp Grocery Centre Twp Oct 28 1903
Oct 31 1905 BORLAND Infant Male White John W Lula Center Twp Grocer Center Twp Dec 5 1905
Oct 18, 1893 BORLAND Mary A Female White Alexander Barbara A Butler Shoemaker Sumner Ave Dec 18, 1893 Right after mothers name it has (Shoemaker)
Jul 30, 1899 BORLAND Male White Albert Annie S Adams Twp Farmer S Adams Twp Nov 15, 1899
Jan 9 1905 BOROKS Donald Male White W S L M Lincoln Way Deliv B Co Lincoln Way
Dec 1 1902 BORTMAS Albert Male White Elmer Sarah Concord Twp Miner Concord Twp May 12 1903
Oct 27 1905 BORTMAS Baby Female White John Stella Dunlap Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp Nov 2 1905
Feb 13, 1896 BORTMAS Florence M Female White Wm Mary E Butler Laborer 332 Lincoln  May 7, 1896
Mar 5,1900 BORTMAS John Male White John  Gertrude Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 8,1900
Apr 7 1901 BORTMAS Laura Female White John Clay Twp Miner May 27 1901
Apr 15,1900 BORTMAS Myrtle C Female White W H Mary Laborer Connoq Twp May 25,1900 (Laborer) shown in Residence
Feb 28, 1894 BORTMAS Walter C Male White Wm H Mary E Butler Laborer 116 Shore May 11, 1894
May 11 1901 BORTMAS Female White Wm H Mary E Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp May 28 1901
Jun 15 1901 BORTZ Elletta N Female White James S Claire E Harrisville Barber Prairie St Nov 14 1901 Child's name changed to Alletta N.
Jun 6 1904 BORTZ Infant Male White J S  C E Harrisville Merchant Harrisville Jun 7 1904
Mar 6 1905 BOTTON Mabel A Female White R C Mabel Lincoln Way Ins Agent Lincoln Way May 5, 1905 "S" is handwritten above fathers initiales
Jul 21, 1896 BOTZER Odley Male White T G Katie Zelienople Driller Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Mar 4 1901 BOURNIQUE Louis August Male White August C Josephine Butler Laborer 115 Spring Hill May 6 1901
Jun 28 1902 BOUVARD David Lealand Male White W D Isabell N Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Dec 25 1902
Jun 25 1903 BOVARD Alma Female White W E Lizzie Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 19, l903 DOR Handwritten
Oct 8, 1899 BOVARD Chas M Male White Chas N Cherry Twp Farmer N Cherry Twp Dec 12, 1899
Jun 7,1900 BOVARD Dolly Female White Robert Lana Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp Nov 12,1900
Dec 9 1901 BOVARD Eugene Hays Male White C B Mabala N Cherry Twp Farmer N Cherry Twp May 27 1902
Nov 20, 1894 BOVARD Florence Female White Robt Emma Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Slippery Rock Twp Dec 17, 1894
Mar 21 1901 BOVARD Frances Chrsitine Female White Oliver Lottie S Bovard Farmer Bovard Aug 29 1956 Court Order
Aug 2, 1893 BOVARD Golden Lillie Female White Oliver Lottie S Newhope    Farmer Newhope    Dec 5, 1893
May 6 1905 BOVARD Harold Male White C B Mahala Branchton Farmer Branchton  June 8, 1905
Nov 11 1904 BOVARD Harold Dugan Male White Charles Benning Mahala Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Slippery Rock Twp Aug 29 1969
Sep 29 1901 BOVARD Harold R Male White Samuel H Blanche Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 6 1901
Jul 6 1900 BOVARD Laurence Tremon Male White W E Lizzie Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 15 1900 Child's name changed to Lawrence Fremont.
Aug 2, 1893 BOVARD Lillie Lenore Female White Oliver Lottie S Newhope (Bovard) Farmer Newhope (Bovard) Dec 16, 1955. Court Order
Dec 9 1901 BOVARD Wayne Haze Male White Chas B Asenith Mahala Grove City Farmer Branchton Jul 9 1958 Court Order
Sep 7 1900 BOVARD Winifred Ray Female White W D I J Bovard Farmer Dec 15 1900
Jan 26, 1895 BOVARD Male White Ollie T S New Hope Farmer New Hope May 8, 1895
Mar 21 1901 BOVARD Male White Oliver Lottie S Bovard Farmer Father's Residence May 18 1901
Feb 5 1902 BOVES Lizzie A Female White John Jennie Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp May 19 1902
Aug 23, 1896 BOWEN Bessie S C Female White Joseph Alexander Cora Viola Evans City Dispatcher Evans City Oct 24, 1956.
Sep 4 1903 BOWEN Blanche Beatrice Female White E L Ella Leonie Butler Carworker 304 Ridge Ave Dec 8 1903
Dec 6 1901 BOWEN Carrol E Male White Edgar Ella Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 16 1902 Child's name changed to Carl
Aug 2 1901 BOWEN Garnet E Female White Wm   Lizzie Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Nov 23 1901
Sep 4 1903 BOWEN Gladys Beatrice Female White Edgar Lavely Ella Naomi Butler Carworker 304 Ridge Ave Aug 18 1944
Oct 28, 1894 BOWEN Joseph L Male White J A Cora C Evans City Telegrapher Water St Dec 1895
Mar 11, 1895 BOWEN Lillian Viola Female White William Elizabeth Zelienople, R.D. Jackson Twp Teamster Jackson Twp Jan 5, 1955.
Aug 23, 1896 BOWEN Viola Female White J A Cora    Evans City Tel Operator Evans City
Mar 3, 1895 BOWEN Female White Wm Elizabeth Jackson Twp Teamster Jackson Twp May 24, 1895
Feb 24 1901 BOWER Gracie May Female White G W Mrs G B Muddy Creek Twp Miner Muddy Creek Twp May 29 1901
Oct 1 1903 BOWER Infant Female White Fred Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 17, 1903
Feb 24 1901 BOWER Lizzie Bell Female White G W Mrs G W Muddy Creek Twp Miner Muddy Creek Twp May 29 1901
Feb 4, 1894 BOWERS C L Male White C C Lydia Penn Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 16, 1894
Nov 5 1901 BOWERS Clayton a Male White J E Laura Greece City Contractor Concord Twp Dec 5 1901
Dec 5 1903 BOWERS Edan G Female White J E L E Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp May 16 1904
Apr 15 1904 BOWERS Ellanor E Female White C M Mary E Brooks Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 17 1904 "Eleanor Etta" hadwritten in childs name; "Emma" shown in mothers name
Dec 3 1901 BOWERS Freda May Female White C M M E Boydstown Driller Oakland Twp Dec 10 1901
Mar 19 1904 BOWERS Infant Female White M   Sadie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 19 1904
Apr 19 1905 BOWERS Infant Male White Martin  Sadie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 19, 1905
May 22, 1894 BOWERS Jennie D Female White J E Laura E Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp Dec 11, 1894
May 27, 1896 BOWERS Mary M Female White C C S M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 17, 1896
Aug 22, 1894 BOWERS Paul Male White J D Bessie Prospect Student Prospect Dec 12, 1894
Oct 1 1902 BOWERS Vern Female White C C  Sim Concord Twp Pumper Virginia Dec 15 1902
Jan 9 1905 BOWERS Viola D Female White Al Linnie Middlesex Twp Carpenter Middlesex Twp
Aug 11 1904 BOWMAN Francis G Female White J F Anna M N Penn Twp RR Agent Mars Clark St May 29 1905
May 19 1905 BOWMAN Velma Female White Harry   Emma Jefferson Twp Tooldresser Jefferson Twp
Apr 10 1905 BOWMAN Male White Rob  Stella Saxonburg Painter Saxonburg May 15 1905
Oct 26 1905 BOWSER Charles Howard Male White Harold Oliver Wilda Ann Renfrew Penn Twp Pipeliner Renfrew Aug 14 1944
Aug 15, 1894 BOWSER Charles N Male White McClellan Mary Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp Dec 12, 1894
Aug 28 1904 BOWSER Clifford D Male White Steven J  Catherine Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 7 1904
Dec 22, 1894 BOWSER Dora Jennie Female White Nelse Sophia Donegal Twp Laborer Donegal Twp May 18, 1895
Mar 10 1901 BOWSER Edna Female White M G Nettie Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp May 15 1901
Feb 17 1902 BOWSER Edna Mary Female White W J E M Oakland Twp Pumper Oakland Twp May 14 1902
Apr 26, 1896 BOWSER Flora B Female White James H Jane F Petrolia Laborer Spring St May 27, 1896
Apr 25 1902 BOWSER Florence E Female White Charles Anna Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp May 14 1902
Sep 19 1902 BOWSER Francis H Male White John Sarah Petrolia Laborer Main St Dec 17 1902
Apr 31 1903 BOWSER Gouldie Female White Henry Agnes Muddy Creek Twp Driller Muddy Creek   May 11 1903
Jun 15, 1896 BOWSER Grace Jane Female White J E Emma Butler Boilermaker Glade Run May 21, 1897
Dec 19 1904 BOWSER Gretrude Female White M G N F Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Apr 24 1904
Aug 2 1901 BOWSER Harry D Male White Lonard Mary Ann Millerstown Laborer Millerstown Nov 8 1901 Father's name changed to Leonard
Oct 15, 1895 BOWSER Infant Female White J H Anna Connoquenessing Twp Pumper Connoquenessing Twp Dec 11, 1895
Oct 15, 1895 BOWSER Infant Male White J H Anna Connoquenessing Twp Pumper Connoquenessing Twp Dec 11, 1895
Sep 30, 1896 BOWSER James Male White H P Agnes Muddy Creek Twp Pumper Muddy Creek Twp Dec 15, 1896
Mar 17 1901 BOWSER Jas Arthur Male White J E Emma Butler Boilermaker Park St May 15 1901
Apr 23 1902 BOWSER Lillie Female White N A Emma Fairview Twp Pumper Butler Co May 28 1902
Oct 19 1905 BOWSER Lonard Male White L M Anna Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Nov 20 1905
Feb 27, 1894 BOWSER Mabel C Female White James H Anna M Connoquenessing Twp Pumper Connoquenessing Twp May 8, 1894
Dec 25, 1895 BOWSER Mabel Irene Female White John M Millie    Petrolia Laborer Main St Dec 31, 1895
Nov 9 1905 BOWSER Mary Jane Female White Henry Sarah Graham Terrace Laborer Graham Terrace Dec 18 1905
Apr 10 1905 BOWSER Mildred Female White J M Millie Petrolia Laborer Petrolia May 19 1905 DOB was altered; "16" is written on day
May 13,1900 BOWSER Minnie May Female White N A Annie Karns City Laborer Petrolia St June 7,1900
Jun 23,1900 BOWSER Myrtle A G Female White John M Millie A Petrolia Laborer Main St Dec 10,1901
Jan 24, 1896 BOWSER Olive Jane Female White McClellan Mary Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp May 16, 1896
Jan 21, 1895 BOWSER Philip G Male White Henry Henrietta Butler Miner Donegal Twp May 18, 1895
Jan 22, 1895 BOWSER Philip Valentine Male White H J Sarah Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp May 15, 1895
Dec 21 1900 BOWSER Phillip Male White W B Rebecca Butler Laborer 13 Hammond May 14 1901
Nov 16 1902 BOWSER Roas Bell Female White Henry Sarah 3 Degree Rd Laborer 3 Degree Rd Dec 18 1902 "Rose" is written in above name of child
Dec 19, 1899 BOWSER Ruth Female White S H Jennie Fairview Twp Laborer Petrolia May 1,1900
Jan 28, 1894 BOWSER Sarah Lavina Female White James Sarah E Donegal Twp Laborer Starburgh, Clarion Co May 21, 1894
May 10,1900 BOWSER Viola M Female White Henry Sarah Butler Twp Miner Butler Twp May 25,1900
Oct 26 1905 BOWSER W Harold Male White C Harold Wilda Ann Renfrew Pipeliner Renfrew Dec 18 1905
Aug 22, 1894 BOWSER Female White S H Jennis Butler Laborer 863 Fairview Dec 20, 1894
Nov 7, 1894 BOWSER Female White H B Agnes Prospect Plumber
Jul 28, 1896 BOWSER Female White James    Mrs Harmony Laborer Harmony Dec 18, 1896
Apr 18, 1896 BOYCE Anna V Female White John Sarah M S Adams Twp Farmer S Adams Twp May 24, 1896
Nov 14, 1899 BOYCE Edgar Thomas Male White Cyrus Calvin Mary Valencia Laborer Valencia Feb 15,1943 Court Order
Nov 14, 1899 BOYCE Male White Cyrus   Mary Valencia Laborer Valencia Nov 22, 1899
Nov 28 1901 BOYCE Female White David Maggie Valencia Laborer Dec 18 1901
May 26, 1899 BOYD Arnold Male White M S Sarah Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp Dec 1, 1899
Nov 21 1903 BOYD Arthur Nelson Male White R W Mrs R W Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 21 903
Mar 21, 1895 BOYD Cleo Female White Campbell Mary J Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 6, 1895
Feb 24 1902 BOYD Edward C Male White John B Etta Buffalo Twp Miner Armstrong Co May 23 1902
Aug 26, 1896 BOYD Floda Female White Cam Mary Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 24, 1896
Dec 25, 1893 BOYD Flossie May Female White Joseph Maggie E Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 7, 1894
Feb 10 1903 BOYD Grace M D Female White John Elizabeth Butler Laborer 110 Maple May 21 1903
Apr 5 1902 BOYD Harry N Male White J W Margaret Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 19 1902
Jan 10 1905 BOYD Howard L Male White Ralph Lura West Liberty Carpenter June 16, 1905
May 5 1904 BOYD Hugh Male White John Elizabeth 110 Maple GW 110 Maple Ave Butler May 21 1904
May 19 1902 BOYD Manerva Female White M S Sarah Parker Twp Pumper Butler Co May 22 1902
Jan 10 1901 BOYD Mary Martha Female White M S Sarah Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp May 13 1901
Jul 29, 1894 BOYD Pearl L Female White Simeon S Sarah K Burin Pumper Bruin Dec 17, 1894
Nov 26, 1895 BOYD William F Male White M J Sarah Bruin Pumper Bruin May 8, 1896
Aug 4 1902 BOYD William R Male White Charles B Lida G Mars Clerk Mars Dec 8 1902
Sep 23 1900 BOYD Male White Morris Mary Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp Nov 5 1900
Sep 26 1903 BOYER Elmira Female White W J E Butler Laborer 125 Dunbar St May 12 1904
Sep 26 1903 BOYER Emma Susetta Female White Norman Josiah Mary Emma 125 Dunbar St Laborer 125 Dunbar St Oct 2 1954 Court Order
Mar 31 1905 BOYER Harold Charles Male White Norman J Emma Dunbar St Laborer Butler Aug 17 1942 Court Order
Mar 31 1905 BOYER Infant Male White J N E Dunbar St Contractor Dunbar St May 8 1905
Feb 17 1904 BOYER John Male White William E Sadie E Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 19 1904
Jan 15 1901 BOYER Martha Margaret Female White Nesbitt Margaret L Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 16 1901
Feb 3, 1896 BOYER Nellie May Female White Norman J Emma Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 17, 1896
May 31, 1894 BOYER Ralph Clare Male White N J Emma Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 3, 1894
May 5 1903 BOYER Ralph Sterling Male White John Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Sep 15 1903
Jan 1 1902 BOYER Raymond Male White N H Emma Butler Twp Farmer
Oct 14, 1893 BOYER Female White Less Emma Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 15, 1893
Apr 5, 1895 BOYER Male White Adam Katie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 20, 1895
Apr 5,1900 BOYER Male White Adam Cathrine Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp June 4,1900
Apr 18,1900 BOYER Male White Robert M Jefferson Twp Driller Evans City May 14,1900
May 5,1900 BOYER Male White N H Emma Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 14,1900
Jul 3 1901 BOYER Male White Chas Sady Butler Motorman 111 Race Child's name added - Carl.
Nov 23 1901 BOYER Female White Austin anna Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 5 1901
Jan 9, 1896 BOYLE Marcella Female White Eugene Josephine Millerstown Grocer Main St May 5, 1896
Apr 29, 1895 BOYLE  Female White Joseph Allis Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp May 20, 1895
Aug 20, 1894 BOYLES Olive Sabina Female White C J Emma Butler Contractor 410 Jefferson Dec 10, 1894
Nov 15 1903 BOZARD Clyde Lynn Male White Thosu Della Renfrew Carpenter Renfrew
Apr 2, 1895 BRACHNEY Blair Bascom Male White Henry Emma E Center Twp Farmer Center Twp May 23, 1895
Nov 20, 1893 BRACHNEY Female White Leason E Elizabeth Butler Contractor 627 Fairview Ave Dec 11, 1893
Apr 2, 1895 BRACKNEY Blair Richey Male White Henry Emma E Center Twp Farmer Jamisonville Jun 2, 1942. Court Order
Jun 11, 1895 BRACKNEY Cleo Female White Charles L Sadie Butler City Driller 315 Locust Nov 17, 1942. Court Order
Jun 11, 1895 BRACKNEY Cles Male White Chas Sadie Butler Driller 315 Locust St Dec 23, 1895
Feb 16, 1894 BRACKNEY Jessie M Female White Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp
Oct 4, 1893 BRACKNEY Orval Male White C L Sadie Butler Driller 344 Jeff Dec 19, 1893
Aug 25 1905 BRADLEY Earla May Female White Amelia Zelienople Molder Zelienople Dec. 6, 1905 "Arthur St" handwritten in POB; "Dead" shown for father; DOB was altered "30" is shown in day.
Jul 30, 1894 BRADLEY Edith    Female White Edward A Anna Muddy Creek Twp Pumper Muddy Creek Twp
Aug 9, 1893 BRADLEY Leah Mary Female White W C Linnie F Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 6, 1893
May 22, 1894 BRADLEY Mary M Female White M F Jane Butler Tailor 220 West St Dec 11, 1894
Apr 27 1901 BRADY Alberta Female White Owen Margaret   Donegal Twp Farmer Dec 17, 1901 DOR Handwritten
May 20, 1896 BRADY Austin Male White Owen Julia Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 28, 1896
Mar 10,1900 BRAHAM Francis R Male White W P Mina Harrisville Farmer May 10,1900
Jun 22, 1895 BRAHAM Louisa Female White S S Louisa Harrisville    Farmer Prairie St Dec 10, 1895
Feb 5 1902 BRAHAM  Ruth Female White Wm P Mina Harrisville Farmer Harrisville Mar 14 1902
Oct 30, 1895 BRANDON Arthur   Male White W S Amelia Connoquenessing Twp Farmer Connoquenessing Twp Dec 14, 1895
Jan 20, 1894 BRANDON Bessie  Female White W S Amelia Connoquenessing Twp Farmer Connoquenessing Twp May 7, 1894 Middle initial crossed out an L written in
Feb 16, 1896 BRANDON Burdette Male White Frank Minnie Center Twp Painter Center Twp Mar 31, 1959. Court Order
Sep 9, 1894 BRANDON Catheren Female White J E Ellein Butler Gent 307 McKean Dec 6, 1894
Feb 28 1903 BRANDON Charles Cameron Male White Cameron Galbreath Myrtle May Butler Twp Carpenter Butler Twp Nov 16 1960 Court Order
Apr, 1903 BRANDON Charles K Male White King Myrtle Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Jun 4 1903
Sep 26, 1895 BRANDON Dorothy Female White W S Maybell Butler Carpenter 218 Lincoln Way Dec 11, 1895
Dec 29, 1895 BRANDON Mary E Female White J E Eleanore Butler Gentleman 314 McKean May 4, 1896
Mar 4 1902 BRANDON Sarah   Female White Frank E Minnie Centre Twp Painter Centre Twp May 14 1902
Sep 30, 1894 BRANDON Female White M H Anna D Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 15, 1894
Feb 16, 1896 BRANDON Male White Frank Minnie Center Twp Painter Center Twp May 8, 1896
Mar 8, 1895 BRASHEAR Reginald N Male White Joseph Effie Jane Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp May 5, 1942. Court Order
Mar 8, 1895 BRASHEAR Rignel Male White Joseph Effie Jane Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp May 18, 1895
Aug 8, 1894 BRATSCHI Frederick Male White Fred Sophia Mars Driller Mars Dec 14, 1894
Jan 10, 1896 BRAUN Elizabeth Female White W F Sarah Butler Oilproducer 225 Bluff May 9, 1896
Jun 10, 1896 BRAUN Elizabeth Female White Wm F Sarah E Butler Producer 406 Bluff May 6, 1897
May 10 1904 BRAUN Infant Male White G W Josephine Duffy Bldg Tailor Duffy Bldg May 17 1904
Mar 28 1905 BRAY Charles C Male White John Maggie Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp May 23 1905
BREADEN Male White Mary W Sunbury
Mar 29, 1894 BRECKENRIDGE John W Male White C P Sadie McBride Laborer McBride
Nov 22 1900 BREEHT Elizabeth   Female White C F W Ida Eliz Millerstown Minister Millerstown May 8 1901
May 22 1904 BREHN Leo  Male White Robert Annie Butler Clerk 137 Brady Dec 29 1904 "Brehm" is handwritten in as child's last name
Aug 24, 1899 BRELAHAM Athel C. Male White Mac Margaret E Butler Laborer 201 New Castle Nov 27, 1899
Jan 15, 1894 BREMAN Bessie Female White Jos M Ester Butler Merchant 231 Center May 15, 1894
May 23, 1899 BREMEMEN Mary Female White D J Anna Portersville Merchant
May 23, 1899 BREMEMEN Sarah Female White D J Anna Portersville Merchant
Oct 14, 1896 BREMEN Louis Male White Joseph Esther Butler Merchant 231 Center Jan 7, 1897
Aug 3 1904 BREMEN Thomas R Male White James Iva Butler Oilman 135 First St Dec 29 1904
Jun 23, 1894 BRENDENMAN John W Male White Geo J Caroline H Butler B Smith 415 Mifflin Dec 5, 1894
Jul 25, 1895 BRENEY Edgar A Male White Joseph Mary Butler G H Worker 37 Co Row Hickory St Dec 17, 1895
Dec 15 1901 BRENNAMAN Lewis E Male White John C Venie Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp May 17 1902
Mar 11,1900 BRENNAN Paul Male White J E Irdia Butler Driller 135 First St May,1900 June 11,1900 hadwritten in DOR
May 11, 1896 BRENNEMAN Arthay L Female White D J Anna Portersville Merchant Portersville Dec 21, 1896
May 11, 1896 BRENNEMAN Athay Female White D J Anna Portersville Liveryman Portersville
BRENNEMAN Earnest Male White David   Anna
Sep 14, 1894 BRENNEMAN George L Male White Samuel Sarah E Portersville Farmer West St ??? ?2, 1895 D.O. Record written in, can't read it all
Aug 5, 1894 BRENNEMAN Stella Female White Charles Louisa Butler Carpenter 313 Locust Dec 18, 1894
Nov 5, 1894 BRENNEN Agnes Female White James E Ida Butler Producer 135 First St Dec 14, 1894
Mar 3 1901 BRENNER Floyd Herbert Male White John Mary Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 22 1901
Dec 8 1903 BRENNER Frances Scot Male White Frank R Cathrine Lancaster   Farmer Lancaster Twp May 12 1904
Dec 8 1903 BRENNER Infant Male White Frank Catharine Lancaster   Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 15 1903 Child's name altered "Scott" is shown
Sep 9, 1893 BRENNER Roy Arthur Male White Henry Caroline Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp
Dec 8 1903 BRENNER Scott Francis Male White Frank Catherine Lancaster   Farmer Lancaster Twp Mar 10 1959 Court Order
Jul 29 1901 BRESLEHAM C H Male White J S Mary  Butler Tooldresser 105 Water
Apr 26, 1894 BRESLEMAN Meril Male White Mike Mary Butler Twp Driller Butler Twp May 11, 1894
Jan 3 1904 BRESLING Gladus Female White J D Gussie Spruce St Tel Op Butler
Jun 9, 1894 BRESNAHAM Margaret R Female White John Mary Donegal Twp Plumber Donegal Twp Dec 17, 1894
BRESNE
Dec 4, 1893 BREWER Agnes J Female White J H Margaret N Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 15, 1893
Mar 20, 1893 BREWER Alber E Male White James F Mary Ida Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 11, 1894
Sep 1, 1899 BREWER Andrew Male White Joseph   Clara Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Jan 19,1949 Court Order
Jun 10, 1894 BREWER George W Male White Joseph Clara Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 7, 1894
Mar 3 1904 BREWER Infant Male White James F Mary Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Feb 25 1901 BREWER Lillie B Female White James F Mary Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 28 1901
Aug 17, 1893 BREWER Rugh Female White Ross Anna V Clinton Twp Clinton Twp Dec 4, 1893
Feb 19, 1896 BREWER Sara J Female White J G Mary Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 25, 1896
Sep 1, 1899 BREWER Male White Jos Clara Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 16, 1899 DOR Handwritten
Feb 22 1902 BREWSTER Carl A Male White Benjamin Clara Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp May 19 1902
Feb 25 1905 BREWSTER Chas V Male White Benjamin Clara Center Twp Laborer Center Twp May 1 1905
Aug 21 1900 BREWSTER Delmar Mitchell Male White Alexander Mitchell Anna Amelia Butler Railroader 335 E Jefferson St Jul 30 1952
Aug 18, 1894 BREWSTER Florence Neva Female White Alexander Mitchell Annie Amelia Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Apr 30, 1952. Court Order
Aug 5, 1896 BREWSTER Joseph W Male White A M Annie Center Twp Driller Center Twp Dec 1, 1896
Jul 19 1903 BREWSTER Paul L Male White Benjamin clara Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp Oct 18 1903
Jun 5 1905 BREWSTER Veva Female White Maniford Florence Center Twp Laborer Clay Twp Dec 5 1905
Aug 18, 1894 BREWSTER Female White Alex M Annie Center Twp Farmer Allegheny City Dec 18, 1894
Dec 24 1904 BREYNI Paul   Male White Paul Gustina Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 29 1905
Oct 12, 1895 BRICKER Edna Jean (hand written in) Female White Harry Mary Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 26, 1895
Oct 12, 1893 BRICKER Frank Graham Male White Harry H Mary E Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Mar 4, 195?.
Jan 14 1905 BRICKER Gail A Male White L U Mary Winfield Twp Farmer Carbon Black May 16 1905
Oct 12, 1893 BRICKER Infant Male White Harry Mary E Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 7, 1893
Jul 18 1902 BRICKER McCurdy Male White McCurdy Agnes Butler Doctor 111 S Main Dec 16 1902
Jun 12 1904 BRICKER Olive May Female White Harry H Mary E S Penn Twp Farmer S Penn Twp May 19 1904 DOB altered "July 12 1903" is handwritten in
Oct 14, 1893 BRICKER Female White H C Eugenia Butler Stockdealer 201 Mercer St Dec 5, 1893
Apr 21, 1895 BRICKER Female White L U Mary Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp May 7, 1895
Dec 14 1902 BRICKER Male White William Effie Mill St Laborer Mill St May 16 1902
Nov 4 1905 BRICKLEY Paul Eugene Male White J N  Nellie Bruin Lumberman Bruin Dec 11 1905 "Buckley" handwritten in above last name
Sep 6, 1893 BRIDEN Harry    Male White James Fanny Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Dec 18, 1893
Sep 11 1903 BRIDGE Sarah   Female White Thomas Mamie Butler Laborer 139 Morton Ave
Nov 2 1905 BRIGHT Florence M Female White William Erla Franklin Twp Farmer Nov 13, 1905 "Franklin Twp" handwritten in POB; "May" handwritten in childs middle name; DOB "Jul 31 1905" handwritten
Apr 22 1903 BRIGHT Ford W Male White W H Erla Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 25 1903
Sep 28 1901 BRIGHT Henry Reed Male White Harry Earla Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 11 1901
June 28,1900 BRIGHT Valley Female White W Harry Erla  Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Nov 27,1900
Sep 5, 1893 BRINE Michael Cornelius Male White Cornelius O Amelia Pittsburgh Glassworker Venango Twp Dec 21, 1893
Sep 6 1900 BRISLIN Female White James D Gussie Penn Twp Tele Op Penn Twp Dec 5 1900
Jun 23,1900 BROADHEAD Richard H Male White R H Jennie Butler Contractor New Jersey
Aug 24 1903 BROGAN Clarence Ray Male White W E Annie Washington Twp
Apr 9 1903 BROMLEY Pearl Female White S C Lena Centre Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp May 13 1903
Oct 19 1903 BROOKS Herbert R Male White W M Teresa Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 18 1904
Aug 15, 1893 BROONY Bertha Female White Josephine ? Mary Butler Glassworker 37 Zeigler May 18, 1894
Dec 21 1902 BROPHY Dain Male White F D Daisy Butler RR Fireman 321 Second May 8 1903
Aug 19 1904 BROSCO John Male White Mike Mary 6 Red Row Laborer 6 Red Row Jan 21 1905
Aug 10 1904 BROSEV John Male White Mike Mary Red Row Red Row
Jul 5 1901 BROUWERE John King Male White J K V Mary Emma Chicora Teamster Chicora Aug 23 1947
May 23 1905 BROUWERE Myrtle Cathryn Female White J K V Mary Emma Chicora Teamster Chicora Jul 5 1944
Aug 13 1903 BROWERY Mary E Female White I K U Mary E Millerstown Teamster Millerstown  May 22 1903
Oct 12 1905 BROWN Alice Female White A J R D Fairview Twp Pumper Dec 27, 1905 "Fairview Twp" handwritten in POB
Jul 26 1902 BROWN Alvin B Male White Ross Jennita Mars Agent Mars Dec 8 1902
Nov 21 1903 BROWN Anna V Female White Will Mamie Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp
Jan 21 1901 BROWN B J Female White L H Mary Fairview Twp Producer Fairview Twp May 23 1901 "B I" is handwritten in name of child
Jan 3, 1894 BROWN Bertha Female White Elsworth Laura M Center Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 10, 1894
Dec 10 1901 BROWN Bessie Cealia Female White Elsworth Lora M Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 17 1903
Dec 10 1900 BROWN Bessie Ceclia Female White Elsworth Lora M Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 17 1901
May 16 1903 BROWN Carl Male White W A Margaret Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Nov 19 1903
May 14 1904 BROWN Carl E Male White J E Maud North St Laborer Penn St
Feb 28, 1895 BROWN Chester K Male White F H Carrie M Renfrew Liveryman Renfrew May 6, 1895
Mar 3 1903 BROWN Donna Jean Female White John H C Luella Butler Twp Farmer Lyndora Dec 2 1957 Court Order
Apr 16 1903 BROWN Dora Hean Female White J H Tilda Lyndora Laborer 131 Standard Jun 4 1903
Dec 29 1901 BROWN Elmer Male White H A Margaret Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 15 1902
Jun 22 1904 BROWN Erma Female White Ellsworth Laura M Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Oct 15 1904
Oct 31, 1893 BROWN Ethel Laverna Female White David Alonzo Amanda Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 11, 1893
Aug 26, 1899 BROWN Ethlyn Adelaide Female White Guy B Maude Centre Twp Tel Operator Centre Twp Dec 7, 1899
May 3 1905 BROWN Eugene   Male White D A Amanda Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Oct 10 1905
Sep 1 1901 BROWN Freda Female White Miller Sarah Summit Twp Carpenter Summit Twp Dec 23 1901
Apr 31 1905 BROWN George Male White John E Mrs John E Butler Laborer 118 Dunbar Dec 20 1905
Aug 1 1900 BROWN Gladys Female White C A Crissie Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp Nov 23 1900
Mar 13, 1896 BROWN Grace Female White Dale Armina Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp May 20, 1896
Aug 14 1905 BROWN Grace Female White J C Alice Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Oct 20 1905
Jul 16, 1899 BROWN Grace Irwin Female White A L Annie Butler Furniture Dealer 348 McKean Dec 15, 1899
Aug 2, 1896 BROWN Harry A Male White D A Amanda Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 9, 1896
Oct 31 1903 BROWN Hazel M Female White Miller Sarah Ellen Summit Twp Rig Builder Summit Twp Nov 2 1956 Court Order
Sep 19 1904 BROWN Howard Male White Chas G Seamore Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp Dec 9 1904
Jan 10 1905 BROWN Howard   Male White J E Sarah Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 22 1905
Sep 24, 1894 BROWN Howard    Male White John C Elizabeth Butler Laborer 210 First St Dec 14, 1894
Sep 11 1902 BROWN Infant Male White Unknown Elizabeth Centre Twp Unknown Centre Twp Nov 7 1902
Jan 26 1903 BROWN Infant Female White W W Claude Parkers Landing Contractor Allegheny Twp May 21 1903
Sep 30 1903 BROWN Infant Female White Wm H Nannie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 23 1903
May 23 1905 BROWN Infant Female White J K V Mary E  Millerstown Teamster Millerstown June 9, 1905 "Brouwere" is handwritten above childs last name
Dec 22, 1893 BROWN Isabell Female White Harrison Margaret Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 12, 1894
Sep 17 1905 BROWN James E Male White Ed J Maud Butler Electrician Butler
Sep 28 1900 BROWN Jennings Rathlurn Male White R M Mary E Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 8 1901
May 26 1902 BROWN John Harvery Male White William Nannie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 27 1902
July 21 1902 BROWN Kenneth M C Male White Oliver Margaret Butler 334 N Main St Dec 8 1902
Jul 5 1904 BROWN L Male White Elma J E Donbar St Driller Donbar St
Jul 16 1904 BROWN L Male White Elma J E Butler Driller 116 Dunbar St Jan 20 1905
Jul 15 1905 BROWN L C Female White John E Mrs Dunbar St Laborer Dunbar St
Jul 9 1905 BROWN Lawrence Male White R A Mary Hilliard Miner Hilliard Dec 11 1905
Sep 18 1904 BROWN Mabel Female White WA  Margaret Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 24 1905
Feb 6, 1896 BROWN Maple Female White John Jessie Middlesex Twp Oculist Middlesex Twp May 22, 1896
Jun 11, 1894 BROWN Martha Margaret Female White Philip Dell Hannah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Oct 30, 1957. Court Order
Aug 5 1904 BROWN Mary E Female White L B Yelda Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Nov 19 1904
Nov 22, 1894 BROWN Mary E C Female White Joshua Elizabeth Fairview Twp Painter Fairview Twp Dec 25, 1894
May 5 1905 BROWN Mary Ruth Female White John H Luella g N Penn Twp Teamster Renfrew May 15 1905
Jun 11, 1894 BROWN Mertle M Female White Philip D  Hannah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Jan 11, 1895
Aug 8, 1899 BROWN Paul H. Male White Wm Mamie Clay Twp Stonemason Clay Twp Dec 8, 1899
Jul 27 1904 BROWN Perry W Male White H A M E Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 1 1904
Jun 3, 1896 BROWN Ralph Alexander Male White H A Maggie Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 14, 1896
Jun 3 1903 BROWN Rard P Male White Philip Hanna Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 5 1903
Oct 22 1901 BROWN Sally Hoover Female White C A C L Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp Dec 12 1901
Nov 17 1901 BROWN Semore Male White J W Ardella Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 23 1901
Dec 9 1904 BROWN Thelma Female White J E Bell   244 Cleveland St Laborer 300 Second St May 16 1905
Dec 9 1905 BROWN Thelma Female White J E Bell Cleveland St Laborer Second St
May 1 1903 BROWN Theodore Male White B V Mary Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 7 1903
Apr,1900 BROWN Virginia Female White J M Belle Butler Boro Laborer 109 2nd Ward May,1900
Apr 5, 1896 BROWN Walter B Male White J J Olive Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 15, 1896
Jul 20 1905 BROWN Wesley A Male White David A Ida Center Twp Laborer Centre Twp Dec 5 1905
Oct 27, 1896 BROWN Wilkie A Male White R H Antoinette Saxonburg Clerk Main St Jan 14, 1897 looks like "bur" written in over last part of Wilkie
Sep 30 1903 BROWN William Claude Male White William Nannie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 1 1964 Court Order
Jun 7, 1894 BROWN Female White Abner Mary Cranberry Twp Stonemason Cranberry Twp Dec 12, 1894
Oct 3, 1894 BROWN Male White D A Amanda Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 5, 1894
Apr 5, 1895 BROWN Male White J J Olive    Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 10, 1895
Apr 26, 1895 BROWN Female White Addison Mary Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1895
May 5, 1895 BROWN Female White Willis W Margaret Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp May 8, 1895
May 20, 1895 BROWN Male White R B Lizzie Penn Twp Farmer
Dec 27, 1895 BROWN Male White John H Florence Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 30, 1895
Oct 18, 1899 BROWN Male White Samuel Eva Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Nov 29, 1899
Mar 30,1900 BROWN Female White C R McDermott Charlotte Fairview Twp Laborer Karns City May 12,1900
Nov 17 1900 BROWN Male White A J Della Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 22 1900
Oct 31 1903 BROWN White Miller Sarah  Summit Farmer Summit Dec 11 1903
Jul 15 1904 BROWN Female White J E Cora S Butler Driller 116 Dunbar St Oct 18 1904 "Miss" shown in childs name
Apr 14 1905 BROWN Female White Philip D Hannah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp
BROWN  L Male White Elma J E
Jun 3 1903 BROWN  Reed Philip Male White Phillip Hannah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Jul 2 1942 Court Order
Jun 11 1903 BROWNB H R Male White L H mrs Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp Nov 10 1903
Sep 13 1903 BROWNFIELD Enoch Male White Harry Grace Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Oct 30 1903
Dec 27 1904 BROWNFIELD Lindville Male White Harry   Grace Morton Ave Laborer Chicora
Jan 21,1900 BROWNFIELD William H Male White H C Grace Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Jun 1,1900
Aug 13 1902 BROWNIE Mary Emma Female White C K Mary Emma Millerstown Teamster Nov 10 1902
Jul 5 1901 BROWRIE John King Male White J K V Mary Emma Millerstown Teamster Millerstown Dec 18 1901
Aug 11 1900 BROWRIE Wm John Male White J K B Mary E  Millerstown Teamster Millerstown Dec 13 1900
Oct 16 1900 BROZMIK Male White George Rozy W Winfield Laborer W Winfield Nov 1 1900 Surname changed to Broznik
Jan 18 1903 BRUM Gusta Female White Henry Martha Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 12 1903
Jun 26, 1899 BRUM Paul Male White Henry Martha Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp Nov 16, 1899
May 19 1901 BRUM Female White Henry Martha Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 31 1901
Apr 19, 1896 BRUNAMER Jean Female White Dan Lillie Middlesex Twp Tooldresser Middlesex Twp May 23, 1896
Jul 24, 1899 BRUNER Alma F. Female White William Christena Jefferson Twp Pumper Jeff Centre Dec 1, 1899
Oct 9 1901 BRUNER Austin Egbert Male White Jacob Hattie Millerstown Driller Mill St Dec 18 1901
Feb 22, 1895 BRUNER Harry L Male White W A Annie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 13, 1895
Nov 14, 1893 BRUNER Hellen Female White J E Hattie Millerstown Oilproducer Millerstown Dec 23, 1893
Oct 6, 1895 BRUNER Horace Male White Jacob Hattie Chicora Pa Driller Chicora Pa Dec 6, 1895
Oct 1 1903 BRUNER Infant Female White W F Gertrude Oakland Twp Merchant Oakland Twp Oct 16 1903
Jul 25, 1895 BRUNER Michael Clarence Male White Geo Elizabeth J Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 4, 1895
May 17,1900 BRUNER Sarah M Female White Wm Sarah Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Oct 17,1900
Aug 19, 1894 BRUNERMER Clair Henry Male White George Alexander Cora Jessie Connoquenessing Twp Oil Driller Connoquenessing Twp Oct 24, 1956. Court Order
Oct 14 1903 BRUNERMER Graham Bruce Male White D G M L Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Nov 12 1903
Aug 5, 1894 BRUNERMER Henry C Male White G A Cora J  Connoquenessing Twp Driller Connoquenessing Twp Dec 10, 1894
Nov 3 1901 BRUNERMER Mark Male White D G L M Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Nov 25 1901
Nov 11 1905 BRUNG Julius Female White Emil Mary Butler PG Grinder Maple Ave
Apr 30,1900 BRUNNER Male White H E Lucie Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp May 23,1900 DOB is altered
Aug 15, 1894 BRUNNY Blanche    Female White Joseph Mary Butler G H Worker 212 South Jan 15, 1895
Aug 14, 1896 BRUNY George Male White Emile Mary Butler Grinder 114 Maple Dec 22, 1896
Jan 27, 1894 BRUSH Francis G Female White H L Carrie Centerville M D S Main St May 17, 1894
Sep 21 1900 BRUSTER Male White A M Annie Butler Laborer 2nd Ward Dec 6 1900
May 28,1900 BRYAN Carel Male White T M Ettie Butler Driller 2nd Ward Dec 4,1900
Oct 19 1903 BRYAN Clayton Male White Will Mrs A L Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp
May 18, 1896 BRYAN Consola Female White Thomas Etta Butler Driller 410 Third Dec 7, 1896
Oct 19, 1896 BRYAN Ethel Marie Female White John Luther Mary Elverda Prospect Boro Driller Prospect  Feb 16, 1943.
Jun 21 1901 BRYAN Gladdius Male White Z M Elizabeth Butler Laborer 303 spring st
Jan 26, 1895 BRYAN Viola P Female White David H Maggie A Buffalo Twp Teacher Buffalo Twp May 4, 1895
Dec 31 1903 BRYAN Willis A Male White J S  Verda Farmer Prospect 1-Jun-04 Father's initials changed to "J L"
Oct 19, 1896 BRYAN Female White John Verda Franklin Twp Driller Franklin Twp Dec 21, 1896
Dec 1 1900 BRYAN Female White J L M E Prospect Driller Prospect Dec 10 1901
May 9 1901 BRYDON Anna Laura Female White John Clara Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp May 13 1901
Sep 6, 1894 BRYDON Harry Mason Male White James  Frances Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Jul 24, 1957. Court Order
Sep 6, 1894 BRYDON Harry Mason Male White James Frances Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Jul 24, 1957. Court Order
Nov 16, 1899 BRYDON Hazel Francis Female White John  Clara Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp May 18,1900
Jun 28 1903 BRYDON Ralph Harold Male White John Clara Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Dec 7 1903
Feb 28 1905 BRYDON Thomas Male White Joseph   Mary Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp May 6 1905
May 19,1900 BRYSON Hazel Adelia Female White Levi A Nancy Ann Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Jul 8,1952
Jun 27, 1894 BRYSON William Male White L A Nancy Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 12, 1894
Apr 29, 1896 BRYSON Male White L A Nancy A Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 8, 1896
May 19,1900 BRYSON Female White L A Nancy Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Nov 13,1900
May 1 1903 BRYSON Male White L A N A Clearfield twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 12 1903
Feb 17, 1895 BUBECK Josie Female White John Mary S Harmony     Carpenter Harmony May 17, 1895
Jul 3, 1893 BUBECK Female White John    Mary     Harmony Boro Carpenter Wood St Harmony Dec 30, 1893
Feb 20, 1895 BUCEY Grace Female White John Mamie Butler Twp Laborer Wheeling VA May 6, 1895
Mar 20 1903 BUCHANAN Carl Male White Charles Blanche N Slippery Rock Miner West St 28 May 22 1903
Oct 3, 1895 BUCHANAN James Wm Male White Elzie H Rose    Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 5, 1895
Jul 27 1903 BUCHANAN Wm F Male White George Gertrude N Slippery Rock Miner S R Twp Dec 10 1903
Nov 25, 1894 BUCHANNAN Dean H Male White James C Alice C Main St Dentist Harrisville     Dec 12, 1894
Nov 1, 1899 BUCHANNON Edna J Female White Robert Laura Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp Nov 9, 1899
Mar 25 1905 BUCHANNON Fancy E Female White Homer Stella Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp June 15, 1905 Handwritten name is "Buchanan, Fanny E"
Oct 10, 1893 BUCKELE Maria Female White Joseph Sallie Butler Barber Sherdenville, Allegheny Co May 14, 1894
Jul 26 1905 BUEHLER Caroline Female White Andrew  Sarah Jackson Twp Farmer
Nov 27 1901 BUEHLER Grace Elizabeth Female White Lawrence Sarah Alice Zelienople Farmer Zelienople Apr 24 1953
Mar 19, 1894 BUEHLER Lawrence F Male White Andrew Sarah Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 22, 1894 D.O. Record hand written
Feb 9,1900 BUEHLER Mary Anna Female White Andrew Sarah C  Jackson Twp Farmer Feb 8,1957 Court Order
Feb 15 1904 BUEHLER Ruth Female White Lawrence Mrs Zelienople Laborer Main St Jun 4 1904
Nov 23 1902 BUEHLER Vesta M Female White Andrew Sarah Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 1 1954
Nov 27 1901 BUEHLER Female White Lawrence Mrs Buehler Zelienople Farmer Zelienople Nov 29 1901
BUEHLER Female White Joseph Sally Butler Barber
Jan 16,1900 BULFORD Bertha   Female White W A Lizzie Butler Laborer Carbon St May,1900
Feb 12 1903 BULFORD C W Male White William Elizabeth Butler Guager 415 Rear Carbon May 6 1903
Mar 22, 1896 BULFORD Earl Male White Wm Elizabeth Butler Laborer 231 Second St May 12, 1896
Jan 16,1900 BULFORD Mildred   Female White W A Lizzie Butler Laborer Carbon St May,1900
Aug 17 1903 BULLMAN Don Burdell Male White D A Anna Bruin Laborer Bruin Oct 23 1903
Oct 27, 1895 BUMGARTEN Mary E B Female White Wm Mary Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Oct 27, 1895
Sep 4, 1895 BUMPUS Burnie Female White F R Alma Forward Twp Laborer Bradley Town, Pa Dec 6, 1895
Dec 10 1902 BUNKET Hazel Female White Wm P Mrs Harmony Teamster Harmony May 19 1903
Jun 18,1900 BUNTING James H Male White Chas Allice Mars Laborer Mars Dec 15,1900
Dec 11, 1894 BUNTING Jessie M Female White William  Maud    Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 9, 1895
Jan 30 1904 BUNTING Wilbert W Male White Charles Allice Mars Carpenter Clay Ave May 2 1904 Child's name altered "Wilburt" is penciled in
Jan 6 1904 BUNTON Paul E Male White Harry Amelia Penn Twp Laborer N Penn Twp Jun 9 1904 Last name altered to "Bunting"
Aug 1 1900 BUPP Arthur B Male White Fried Maud Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 22 1900
Jun 28, 1894 BUPP Emma G Female White John Elizabeth Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 7, 1894
Sep 11, 1899 BUPP Harry Male White John  Elizabeth Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 13, 1899
Sep 19, 1895 BUPP Infant Female White Robert Emma Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Dec 24, 1895
Jul 15 1901 BUPP Martha E Female White robert C Mrs Robt C Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Nov 7 1901
Sep 11, 1894 BUPP Male White Warren Jessie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 6, 1894
Sep 17, 1894 BUPP Male White Warren Jessie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 17, 1895
Oct 7, 1899 BURCHLAW Howard Male White Edward Annie Butler Glassblower 311 Walnut Dec 28, 1899
Aug 12, 1896 BURCHLON Charles Male White Edward Anne Butler Glassblower 334 Cunningham Dec 11, 1896
Feb 14 1901 BURCHLOW George L Male White Edward Annie Butler Botleblower 230 McClain May 14 1901
Nov 23 1905 BURCKHALTER Charlotte A Female White George W Mina Butler Agent Butler May 8 1905
Nov 23 1904 BURCKHALTER Charlotte Atwell Female White George N Nina 618 N McKean Butler Agent 618 McKean Butler May 8 1905
Nov 23 1904 BURCKHALTER Helen L Female White George N Nina Butler Agent Butler   May 8 1905
Dec 3 1902 BURFORD Anna May Female White A Pluma Millerstown Laborer Millerstown May 23 1902 DOB altered - original is illegible
Nov 6 1902 BURGESTOCK Infant Male White O  Mrs Butler Engineer 215 S main Dec 6 1902
Jul 30 1904 BURIES Sarah Female White Frank Minnie Harmony Laborer Harmony Dec 16 1904 DOB altered "July 3 1904" is handwritten; "Emlean" handwritten in childs name
Apr 20 1904 BURK Alena Female White John  Jessie Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jul 15 1904
Jul 17, 1895 BURK Chas Martin Male White Geo A Maud A Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp
Jun 2 1901 BURK Loula Female White John A Mary Venango Twp Miner Ferris Dec 3 1901
Oct 25 1902 BURK Otto Male White John Jessie Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jul 15 1904
Feb 23, 1895 BURKE M E Male White P R Ada Karns City Boro Oilproducer Fairview St May 24, 1895
Sep 8, 1899 BURKE Female White Frank   Queen Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 5, 1899
Dec 12 1902 BURKE Male White F K Queen Z Karns City Merchant Main St
Aug 1 1903 BURKET Edith Female White Frank Sadie Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp Dec 17, 1903
Jun 1,1900 BURKET George   Female White Wm Blanch Harmony Teamster Harmony Dec 17,1900 First name crossed out and 'Georgie" written in
Oct 10 1903 BURKET Infant Male White John Haly Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp
Oct 11, 1896 BURKET Irene Female White Wm Blanche Harmony Tooldresser Harmony Dec 21, 1896
Jan 19 1905 BURKETT Mary E Female White Frank I Sadie Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp May 8, 1905 Fathers initial was changed to "O"
Nov 29, 1899 BURKHARD Gertrude Female White W H florence Millerstown Clerk Millerstown Dec 14, 1899
Jul 2, 1895 BURKHART Annie Catherine Female White John W  Annie M Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp
Apr 24 1905 BURKHART Ralph   Male White Jos F  Ruby Petrolia Laborer Petrolia May 19 1905
Nov 14, 1893 BURNETT Cora M Female White John Flora Marion Twp Miner Marion Twp
Sep 6 1904 BURNETT Manda M Female White Joseph H Gertrude Hilliard Miner Hilliards Dec 5 1904 "Maudie" handwritten in for first name of child; middle name is handwritten in but illegible
Jun 17, 1893 BURNETT William C Male White Joseph Gertrude Hilliard P O Miner Hilliard P O Dec 27, 1893
Dec 14, 1895 BURNETT  Infant Female White Joseph Gertrude Washington Twp C Miner Hilliards Dec 21, 1895
Dec 14, 1895 BURNETTE Nellie D Female White J E Gertrude E Washington Twp Farmer Hilliards Nov 14, 1942. Court Order
Oct 6, 1899 BURNN Joseph Male White M C Edith Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 14, 1899
Aug 7, 1895 BURNO Herbert Male White Peter Margaret Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 10, 1895
Jun 14, 1899 BURNS Alonza Male White Peter   Margaret E Donegal Twp Driller Donegal Twp Nov 2, 1899
Aug 17 1901 BURNS Augustes Male White Peter L Margaret Donegal Twp Driller
Jul 5, 1894 BURNS Calista I Female White M J Callie F Slippery Rock Twp Operator Slippery Rock Twp Dec 17, 1894
Jun 28 1903 BURNS Catherine Female White Edward  Ellen Butler Laborer 223 McClain
Jun 29 1904 BURNS Catherine Female White Edward Ellen Butler Helper at Spang's 217 Mcclain May 21 1904
Mar 8, 1896 BURNS Cecelia Female White M J Calista Slippery Rock Twp Operator Wick, Pa May 12, 1896
Dec 31 1900 BURNS Elizabeth Female White R C Maria F Parker Twp Producer Parker Twp May 14 1901
Oct 21 1900 BURNS Elizabeth C Female White John A Susan Buffalo Twp R R Boxx Buffalo Twp
Dec 31 1900 BURNS Gertrude Elizabeth Female White Thomas Clark Maria Florence Parker Twp Oil Producer Parker Twp Jan 26 1959 Court Order
Nov 23, 1895 BURNS Infant Male White T C Maria Butler Tooldresser 230 W Penn St Dec 10, 1895 Child first name hand written in Troy C
May 15 1904 BURNS Marcella Female White Peter Margaret Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp May 31 1904
Oct 19, 1896 BURNS Mary Margaret Female White Joseph Josephine Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Dec 23, 1896
Feb 13, 1896 BURNS Robert Male White Robert Anna Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 22, 1896
Aug 25, 1893 BURNS Rose Agatha Female White Peter Margaret Donegal Twp Driller Donegal Twp Dec 30, 1893
Dec 15, 1894 BURNS William F Male White John A Susan Buffalo Twp R R Laborer Buffalo Twp Dec 7, 1894
May 13, 1894 BURNS Male White Charles Lida Worth Twp Farmer Dec 31, 1894
Apr 17, 1895 BURNSIDES Male White Samuel L Lydia Muddy Creek     Farmer Muddy Creek    May 13, 1895
Oct 2 1905 BURR Anna Myrtle Female White Peter Margaret Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 29 1905
Nov 24 1903 BURR Blanche M Female White Anthony Annie Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 14 1903
Jun 9, 1899 BURR Callie Female White Peter   Maggie Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Nov 16, 1899
Mar 6 1903 BURR Dorothey Mc Female White Wm   Mayme Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 14 1903
Oct 10 1905 BURR Ethel Elizabeth Female White A J Annie Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Aug 3 19044 DOB was altered; "30" is written on day
Jul 24 1901 BURR Eva K Female White Milten Edith Burr Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Nov 26 1901
Oct 10 1905 BURR Infant Female White A J Annnie Forward Twp Farmer Dec 18, 1905
May 25 1901 BURR Lena May Female White Peter Margaret Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 5 1901
Nov 11, 1899 BURR Lucinda Male White A H Mary Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Dec 18, 1899
Oct 2 1905 BURR Margaret Clara Female White Peter Margaret Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Oct 24 1905
Mar 3, 1895 BURR Philip G Male White Andrew Mary Jackson Twp Farmer May 8, 1895
Feb 13 1901 BURR Phillip E Male White William L Mamie Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 23 1901
Apr 19 1905 BURR Randolph Reynolds Male White William Lewis Mary Grace Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Jan 26 1943 Court Order
Apr 14 1904 BURR Ray Male White Anthony Annie Forward Twp Farmer Evans City May 25 1904
Mar 29,1900 BURR Male White Doan Annie Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp
Apr, 1905 BURR Male White William L Mayme Forward Twp Farmer Evans City May 11 1905
Apr 26, 1894 BURR  Katie Caroline Female White Pete  Maggie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp
Jan 6 1901 BURR  Russel Walter Male White Henry Lizzie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 13 1901
Jun 28 1902 BURRIES Lottie Female White Frank Burries Minie Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Dec 13 1902
Apr 8 1904 BURRIS Burnetta Female White Perry Florence D West Sunbury Pumper Back St May 25 1904
May 12, 1896 BURRIS Emma Female White Frank Mamie W Jackson Twp Laborer May 9, 1896
Sep 13 1900 BURRISS Bwitt Male White Frank   Minnie Jackson Twp Teamster Jackson Twp Dec 18 1900 Burt is handwritten in name of child
Apr 2, 1895 BURRY Elva Viola Female White Charles Anna Harmony     Harnessmaker Harmony Jun 6, 1954. Court Order
Dec 20 1903 BURRY Lottie Female White John W Agnes Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 18 1904
Jun 1 1901 BURRY Margaret Agnes Female White J W Martha A Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 9 1901
Feb 4, 1894 BURRY Maud Olive Female White J W Agnes Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 7, 1894
Apr 2, 1895 BURRY Female White Chas Annie M Harmony     Harnessmaker Harmony May 17, 1895
Aug 31, 1893 BURTON B P Female White B P Sarah J Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 30, 1893
Jul 19, 1894 BURTON Carl Henderson Male White A R Rhoda Butler Oilproducer 315 McKean Dec 6, 1894
Apr 30 1901 BURTON David Douthett Male White John P Sarah Belle Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Jun 1 1942 Court Order
Jan 23, 1895 BURTON Mack Male White B P Sarah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 20, 1895
Jan 23, 1895 BURTON Rebecca Female White B P Sarah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 20, 1895
May 16, 1894 BURTON Teresa M Female White John E Susie B Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 5, 1894
Nov 28 1904 BURTON Wayne W Male White D C Ethel M Clinton Twp Driller Clinton Twp Jun 12 1905
Apr 30 1901 BURTON Male White John P Sadie Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 10 1901
Feb 2 1904 BUSHMAN Edward W Male White Ed E Bessie Butler Foreman 308 Carbon St
Jun 2 1904 BUSHMAN Edward W Male White E E Mary E Butler Laborer 300 Carbon st Dec 29 1904
Sep 29 1901 BUSHMAN Paul Male White J H S Butler Miller 131 Mill St
Dec 28, 1899 BUSHMAN William Male White Wm Elizabeth Buffalo Twp Miner Buffalo Twp
Apr 11 1902 BUSSY Carl Male White John Busey Nanie Donegal twp Pumper Donegal Twp Last name penciled in as "Bucey"
Aug 10 1904 BUTLER Charles C Male White L Laura   Butler Music agt 230 Elm Dec 5 1904
Oct 2, 1895 BUTLER Elizabeth    Female White Michael Lena Butler Engineer 237 Jefferston St Dec 18, 1895
Jul 12,1899 BUTLER Grace E. Female White L  Laura Butler Music Agent 230 N Elm Dec 21, 1899
Apr 25,1900 BUTLER James Thomas Male White M H Magdalene Butler Engineer 121 Monroe  May,1900
Apr 25,1900 BUTLER John Male White M H Laura Butler Engineer 121 Monroe St Nov 29,1904 Court Order
Jan 28, 1894 BUTLER Mary E Female White M H Magdelana Butler Engineer Boney Brook May 19, 1894
Sep 29 1902 BUTLER Verner Male White B E Effie Mars Pumper Mars Dec 8 1902
Jan 31 1904 BUTLER Wm W Male White M H Magdalene Callery Engineer Callery May 11 1904
May 20, 1896 BUTLER Female White R H Lori Bruin Laborer Bruin Dec 28, 1896
May 18,1900 BUTTERFIELD Arthur B Male White C C Anna Jefferson Twp St Engineer Jefferson Twp June 8,1900
Jul 21, 1896 BUTTERFIELD Marcella M Female White C C Anna Jefferson Twp Guager Jefferson Twp
Nov 20 1903 BUXTON Infant Male White Charles Bertha Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 16 1903
Jul 30 1900 BUXTON Paul E Male White Charles R M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Oct 27 1900
Nov 20 1903 BUXTON Wilbur Leon Male White Charles B Bertha M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Jun 9 1942 Court Order
Jul 3, 1896 BYER Myoma Female White Geo  Maggie Zelienople Painter Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Apr 16, 1895 BYERLY Garnet Helene Female White Adam Sidney Jane Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Oct 16, 1957. Court Order
Aug 20, 1894 BYERLY Female White Adam Sidney    Buffalo Twp Messenger Buffalo Twp May 4, 1895
Jul 11, 1893 BYERS Arnold V Male White W A Lottie Millerstown Painter Millerstown Dec 30, 1893
Jan 27, 1896 BYERS Arthur   Male White James Clara Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 23, 1896
Sep 3, 1899 BYERS Carrie M. Female White Oliver Belle Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Dec 7, 1899
Jun 29 1903 BYERS Catharine J Female White O E Bell Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 21 1903
Jun 25 1901 BYERS Chas Lemont Male White E S Carrie Concord Twp Miner Concord Twp Dec 10 1901
May 14 1903 BYERS Ellsworth Male White Joseph Esther Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 11 1942 Court Order
Dec 9, 1899 BYERS Ethel Elma Female White J H Clara Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 9,1900
Oct 23 1900 BYERS Florence Marie Female White David E Margaret Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 10 1900
Feb 17,1900 BYERS Floyd Male White J M Clara Eau Claire Carpenter Venango Twp May 22,1900
Oct 16 1902 BYERS Floyd Male White Edd Mable Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 16 1903
Aug 6 1900 BYERS Franklin Male White Frank J Betty O C Saxonburg Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 7 1900
Jul 9, 1896 BYERS Freda Allene Female White O E Belle Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 11, 1896
Feb 23 1905 BYERS Harold Male White Oliver Belle Center Twp Farmer Center Twp May 5, 1905
Nov 2 1904 BYERS Inez Female White David E Margaret Centre Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 10 1904
May 17 1903 BYERS Infant Female White James   Clara Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 12 1903
May 14 1903 BYERS Infant Male White Joseph Mrs Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 19 1903
Jul 4, 1896 BYERS Lena Bell Female White W E Zephia / Zeph?a Venango Twp Carpenter Venango Twp Dec 22, 1896
Jun 7 1905 BYERS Mabel   Female White J E Harriet Butler Carpenter Butler Dec. 4, 1905
Oct 8, 1893 BYERS Mary A Female White William Jennie Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp Dec 11, 1893
Oct 28, 1893 BYERS Mary A Female White William E Jennie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 5, 1893
Jul 9, 1893 BYERS Ralph Male White George    U B Zelienople Boro Painter Zelienople Dec 27, 1893
Jan 14,1900 BYERS Roy McKinley Male White E L Carrie Concord Twp Miner Concord Twp May 9,1900
Jun 27, 1895 BYERS Samuel Steelsmith Male White Josiah Annie L Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 19, 1895
Mar 27, 1895 BYERS Female White W A Charlotte Millerstown Painter Millerstown May 16, 1895
Mar 12 1902 BYERS Female White Joe Ester Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 12 1902
Apr 6 1902 BYERS Female White W M Stella Fairview Twp Pumper Butler Co May 22 1902
May 28, 1894 BYLING Josephine E Female White Adolph Annie Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp Dec 6, 1894
Dec 12 1904 BYRES Lee L Male White W F Stella Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Apr 19 1905
Aug 16 1904 CURKHART Cleeland E Male White Wm H Florence A Millerstown Boilermaker Central Ave Dec 19 1904 Last name has been changed to "Burkhard", handwritten in