Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DATE OF BIRTH CHILD'S SURNAME CHILD'S GIVEN NAME SEX COLOR NAME OF FATHER NAME OF MOTHER RESIDENCE OCCUPATION PLACE OF BIRTH DATE OF RECORD COMMENTS
May  4, 1893 CROFT Earle Male White J.W. Matilda Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec  6, 1893
May  7, 1893 CHAMBERS Ersey Male White A. Cora Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec  5, 1893
May 23, 1893 COOPER Walter Male White A.W. Lucy A. Middlesex Twp. Carpenter Middlesex Twp. Dec  5, 1893
Jun  8, 1893 CUPPS Eugene Male White George Lilly M. S. Adams Twp. Engineer S. Adams Twp. Mars Dec  7, 1893
Jun 10, 1893 CLARK James A. Male White J.A. Laura Butler Agent 128 Diamond Dec 10, 1893
Jun 21, 1893 CUNY Lucy L. Female White Jos. Mary H. Butler G. Worker 204 Maple Dec 18, 1893
Jun 25, 1893 CALL Hazel J. Female White John Alice Butler G. Worker 206 South St. Dec 22, 1893
Jun 25, 1893 COLL Hazel Irene Female White John Alice Butler Glass Worker 206 South St. Nov  4, 1946
Jun 28, 1893 CORCORAN Florence C. Female White Patrick Alice Butler Laborer 118 West D. St. Dec  4, 1893
Jul 19, 1893 CRANMER Harry Male White Elmer Gerite E. Center Twp. Laborer Centre Twp. Dec  6, 1893
Jul 24, 1893 CLUTTON Frances Female White Frank Lola Centreville Druggist S. Main Dec 11, 1893
Aug  7, 1893 CRAWFORD Genevieve Female White J.O. Ida May E. Fairview Twp. Pumper Earhart Farm Dec  4, 1893
Aug 10, 1893 CRAIG Loyal Myra Male White J.E. Lillie Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec  6, 1893
Aug 12, 1893 COOPER Barbetta Female White Thomas Anna Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp.
Sep  4, 1893 CASHDOLLAR Harry DeWitt Male White Samuel M. Maggie Callery Laborer Callery Dec 18, 1893
Sep  6, 1893 COOPER Laura May Female White R.K. Amelia Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec  6, 1894
Sep 12, 1893 COOPER Albert Male White Wm. Amelie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Dec 29, 1893
Sep 12, 1893 COOPER Howard Albert Male White Wm. Amelia Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Mar 12, 1949 Court Order
Sep 14, 1893 CHRISTY Wilbert Male White Charles Etta Jane WILSON Oakland Twp. Laborer Geo. Wilson Home Jan  3, 1893 Date of record should be Jan 3, 1894
Sep 15, 1893 CROCKER Edward P. Male White Edward Kitt Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec 14, 1893
Sep 30, 1893 COVERT Ralph R. Male White Wm. C. Delia A. Butler G. Worker 322 Hickory Dec 22, 1893
Oct  3, 1893 CLINGLER Hazel Florence Female White J.A. Lenora Farmington Harnessmaker Marisville Dec  9, 1893
Oct 19, 1893 CAMPBELL Elnora (Ella Nora) Female White Judson D. Della R. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 22, 1957 Court Order
Oct 19, 1893 CAMPBELL Ella Female White Judson Della Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 12, 1893
Oct 27, 1893 CAMBELL Bertha Bell Female White W.W. Emma M. Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec  6, 1894
Oct 28, 1893 CUMMINGS Joseph P Male White Samuel F. Emma C. Marion Twp. Butcher Marion Twp. Middle Initial written in as A.
Nov  2, 1893 CAMPBELL Frank J. Male White James B. Phoebe Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 21, 1893
Nov  8, 1893 COOPER Male White H.A. A.J. Middlesex Twp. Carpenter Middlesex Twp. Dec  6, 1893
Nov 11, 1893 CROLL Sarah Lois Female White Martin Luther Caroline C. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec  8, 1893
Nov 13, 1893 CLAY Male White Sidney Leola Centreville Carpenter Normal Ave. Dec 12, 1893
Nov 15, 1893 CYPHER Freda Female White John Maggie Delano Driller Delano Dec 21, 1893
Nov 18, 1893 CRITCHLOW Infant Female White Christ H. Emma Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec  9, 1894
Nov 22, 1893 CULBERTSON Laura Female White Edward Katharine Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. Dec 30, 1893
Nov 24, 1893 CARR Newton Male White N.S. Lizzie Worth Twp. Agent Worth Twp. Dec 12, 1893
Nov 28, 1893 CAMPBELL Female White Geo. B. Ada May Butler Pumper 632 Brown Dec  6, 1893
Nov 29, 1893 CONLEY Eva May Female White A.T. Florence T. Adams Twp. B. Smith Mars Dec 13, 1893
COVERT Myrtle Rose Female White John Hezikiah Elizabeth Mae Penn Twp. Oil Fields Penn Twp. Sep 24, 1951 Court Order
Dec  5, 1893 COOVERT Rosy Female White J.H. Lizzie Penn Twp. Laborer Penn Twp. Jan  4, 1894
Dec 19, 1893 CAMPBELL Nancy Maree Female White John C. Aneta J. Center Twp. Farmer Mars May 17, 1894
Dec 27, 1893 CHEESMAN Ruth Watson Female White Lewis Clara E. Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek Dec 27, 1894
Dec 27, 1893 COE Frederick H. Male White W.H. Orpha Venango Twp. Laborer Warren Co. May 16, 1894
Dec 30, 1893 CLARK Lucy C. Female White O.C. Clara E. Slippery Rock Farmer Slippery Rock Jun  1, 1894
Jan  2, 1894 COLLINS Clair V. Female White J.D. Nora R. Center Twp. Pumper Mars May 28, 1894
Jan  9, 1894 CARROLL J.S. Female White F.P. Maud Cranberry Twp. Farmer May 16, 1894
Jan 25, 1894 CURRY Anna May Female White J.F. Laura Gomersol-Cherry Twp. Miner Gomersol-Cherry Twp Jun  1, 1894
Jan 25, 1894 CURRIE Anna Mae Female White J.F. Laura Cherry Twp. Laborer Cherry Twp. Jun 20, 1944 Court Order
Jan 26, 1894 COUDON Jennie Female White William Sarah J. Center Twp. Laborer Glenwood May  9, 1894
Jan 26, 1894 CRANMER J.B. Male White C.E. M.A. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May  7, 1894
Jan 28, 1894 CRAIG Mable Female White W.A. Margret Butler Twp. Driller Butler Twp. May  7, 1894 Birth date written over as Mar 7
Feb  2, 1894 CAMPBELL Leroy Male White N.D. Joanna Butler Tinner 333 New Castle Dec  3, 1894
Feb  5, 1894 CHRISTLEY Grace Female White Jacob Mary E. Clay Twp. Operator Clay Twp. May 15, 1894
Feb 20, 1894 CHENOTTE Ennille Male White Ennille Emma Butler Glassworker 17 Lincoln May 21, 1894
Feb 21, 1894 CAMPBELL Ruth Female White J.C. E.E. Fairview Twp. Producer Fairview Twp. May 23, 1894
Feb 21, 1894 CONKLIN Male White John R. Martha J. Hilliards C. Miner Hilliards May 19, 1894
Feb 22, 1894 COURSEN Lee Wallace Male White David White Emma Cora Venango Twp. Stonemason Venango Twp. Feb  8, 1960
Feb 23, 1894 COURSON Dewalis Male White D.W. Emma Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 21, 1894 Child name changed from Dewalio to Dewalis
Feb 23, 1894 CYPHER Elsie Female White Daniel Minnie Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May  7, 1894
Feb 25, 1894 COOVERT Albert M. Male White A.M. M.H. S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. Jun  7, 1894
Mar  6, 1894 CRITCHLOW Josephine Female White E.S. Nannie Butler Clerk 213 Third May 14, 1894
Mar  7, 1894 COOPER Walter H. Male White W.J. W.C. Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Dec 10, 1894
Mar 16, 1894 COOPER Female White J.W. Sarah I. Middlesex Twp. B. Smith Middlesex May 21, 1894
Mar 19, 1894 CAMPBELL June Female White R.H. E.A. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May  8, 1894
Mar 24, 1894 CALLEN Beulah Female White W.F. F. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 26, 1894 Birth date obscured. Written as 14th??
Mar 24, 1894 CRAIG Blanch Female White F.M. Anna J. Greece City Farmer Oakland Twp. May  7, 1894
Mar 24, 1894 CRAIG Pearl Female White F.M. Anna J. Greece City Farmer Oakland Twp. May  7, 1894
Mar 24, 1894 COMSTOCK John Male White Wm. Charlott Mars Carpenter Mars May 22, 1895
Mar 28, 1894 CRAIG Esil Leah Female White D.W. Namie P. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp.
Apr  7, 1894 COVERT Freda Hope Female White Ruben Anna Forward Twp. Carpenter Forward Twp. May  7, 1894
Apr  7, 1894 COVERT Wilbert J. Male White Pearson May Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May  7, 1894
Apr  7, 1894 CRAWFORD Olga May Female White R.J. Arabella Allegheny Twp. Laborer Allegheny Twp.
Apr 14, 1894 CLEELAND Carl P. Male White David L. Flora Butler Merchant 123 Main Dec 29, 1894 Middle initial changed to L
Apr 15, 1894 CAMPBELL Anna L. Female White J.P. Nanny W. Sunbury Driller W. Sunbury Dec  7, 1894
Apr 15, 1894 COE Anna Lucille Female White J. Perry CAMPBELL Nannie CAMPBELL West Sunbury Driller Main St. May 22, 1894
Apr 16, 1894 CRUINKSHANK Female White D.G. Mary A. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex May 15, 1894
Apr 20, 1894 CHRISTLEY Female White Samuel Effie Centreville Laborer S. Main St. May 17, 1894
Apr 20, 1894 COOPER Jonathan lee Male White William J. Amanda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 15, 1894
Apr 22, 1894 CRAMER Elonora L. Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp. Producer Clearfield Twp. May 16, 1894
Apr 29, 1894 CONN Jessie Imay Male White Clarence Lizzie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 18, 1894
Apr 23, 1894 CAMPBELL Ruth Edna Female White Loyal Dickson Jessie Williams Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jun 20, 1955
Apr 30, 1894 CAMPBELL Female White L.D. Jessie W. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May  9, 1894
May  4, 1894 COOPER Ethel May Female White Sydney Clara B. Valencia Driller Valencia Dec  5, 1894
May  5, 1894 CAMPBELL Ina Female White W.G. O.A. Butler Driller 109 Clay Dec 26, 1894
May  6, 1894 CHRISTIE Female White W.R. Margaret Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 12, 1894
May  7, 1894 CHRISTIE Henderson W. Male White H.W. Emma L. Butler Oil Producer 434 N. Main May 14, 1894
May  8, 1894 CHRISTIE Lottie May Female White N.R. Margaret Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jan 10, 1945 Court Order
May  9, 1894 CAMPBELL Male White Birton Fulkeson Mary Campbell Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek Twp.
May 24, 1894 CRAIG Nancy Bell Female White T.O. Annie Oakland Twp. Farmer Thomas Craig Farm Dec 11, 1894
May 27, 1894 CHATHAM Thomas Howard Male White Howard H. Margaret Forward Twp. Oilman Forward Twp. Jun 11, 1954 Court Order
May 27, 1894 CHATEM Thomas Male White Howard Maggy Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1894
May 31, 1894 CARNER Helen I. Female White Jefferson Ella Butler Contractor 512 Jefferson St. Dec 18, 1894
Jun  1, 1894 CAMPBELL Myrtle P. Female White James I. Sarah C. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 28, 1894
Jun  2, 1894 CLARK William Wilson Male White Frank Ella Connoq. Twp. Farmer Whitestown May 20, 1895
Jun  3, 1894 COLLENWOOD Priscilla M. Female White Joseph Mary Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec 23, 1894
Jun  9, 1894 CLARK Henryetta Prebella Female White J.A. Frances Franklin Twp. Minister Franklin Twp. Dec  5, 1894
Jun  9, 1894 CREEKE Edward Male White John Mary C. Plank Rd. Laborer Plank Rd. Dec 26, 1894
Jun 22, 1894 CAMPBELL Lula P. Female White J.P. N.V. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 28, 1894
Jun 27, 1894 CHRISTY John Wesley Male White S.D. Emma Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 22, 1894
Jun 28, 1894 CABLE George Leo Male White Finley Carrie Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec 20, 1895
Jun 28, 1894 CARVILLE Micheal Male White Joseph Lenox Butler Merchant 103 Center Dec 22, 1894
Jun 29, 1894 CURRY Nellie F. Female White Adam Louisa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jan  3, 1895
Jul 10, 1894 COOPER Mattie J. Female White Wm. Mary J. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jan  1, 1895
Jul 11, 1894 COOPER Roma V. Female White J.W. J.L. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec  7, 1894
Jul 16, 1894 CARSON Female White J.B. Josephine Allegheny Twp. Machinist Allegheny Twp.
Jul 31, 1894 CHRISTIE Eerberd Male White A.H. Sarah Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 18, 1894
Aug  1, 1894 CONNELL George R. Male White Richard J. Ora Butler Barber 146 Monroe Dec 17, 1894
Aug  8, 1894 CARNAHAN Eva Female White A.M. Elizabeth Zelienople Driller Zelienople Dec 13, 1894
Aug 19, 1894 CAROTHERS Harvey D. Male White Joseph Annie S. Cherry Twp. Laborer S. Cherry Twp. Nov 29, 1894 Name obscured. Written in.
Aug 20, 1894 CLOWES George R. Male White Frank Annie Buffalo Twp. Messenger Buffalo Twp. May 21, 1895
Aug 21, 1894 CUNNINGHAM John T. Male White John Johanna Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 24, 1894
Aug 24, 1894 CROSS Florence Female White W.A. Emma Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 12, 1805 Date of record should be Dec 12, 1895?
Aug 28, 1894 COOPER L.L. Male White A.B. Ella M. Parkers Landing Farmer Parkers Landing Dec 12
Aug 28, 1894 CROUP Merle Male White Henry Jennie Connoq. Twp. Carpenter Connoq. Twp. Dec  7, 1894 Middle Initial S hand written
Aug 30, 1894 CHRISTIE Female White H.L. Sarah Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 14, 1894
Sep  6, 1894 CLARK Charles W. Male White George Maggie Valencia Laborer Valencia Dec 11, 1894
Sep  8, 1894 CHATELAIN Male White Fred Josephine Butler G.H. Worker 368 Zeigler Jan 15, 1895
Sep  8, 1894 CROWE William J. Male White William Mary Butler Bricklayer 339 McKean Dec 28, 1894
Sep 24, 1894 CHRISTY Laura Bell Female White J.H. Lydia Oakland Twp. Farmer E. Christy Farm Dec 11, 1894
Sep 24, 1894 CUMBERLAND Floyd E. Male White James Emma Butler Teamster 327 Third Dec 13, 1894
Sep 27, 1894 CRIDER Male White Samuel Luella Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 18, 1894
Oct  9, 1894 CRAIG Earl Female White W.C. Maggie Oakland Twp. Farmer Thomas Craig Farm
Oct 19, 1894 CAMPBELL Mary Earla Female White Mathew Harriet Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Oct 13, 1942 Court Order
Oct 19, 1894 CAMPBELL Female White Matthew Harriet Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 10, 1894
Oct 26, 1894 CORE Female White Hugh Lillie Donegal Twp. Pumper Donnegal Twp. Dec 10, 1894
Nov  3, 1894 COUPELS Female White William Mary S. Cherry Twp. Miner S. Cherry Twp. Dec  4, 1894
Nov  4, 1894 CLARK Male White William Emma E. Mars Farmer Mars Dec  1, 1894
Nov 12, 1894 CHRISTIE Female White J.S. Tyne S. Petersville Doctor Petersville Dec 11, 1894
Nov 13, 1894 CUNNINGHAM Female White G.B. Amelia Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. Dec 13, 1894
Nov 16, 1894 CHRISTY Female White J.M. Amanda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec  5, 1894
Nov 19, 1894 CRAMER Female White Asaph CRAMMER Malinda CRAMMER Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec  4, 1894
Nav 20, 1894 CRIAG Roy Male White Curtis CRAIG Dillie CRAIG Mars Driller Mars Dec 10, 1894
Nov 25, 1894 CRAIG Male White Charles Alice C. Millerstown Driller Millerstown Dec  7, 1894
Dec  2, 1894 CYPHER Male White P.J. Mary Winfield Twp. Tooldresser Winfield Twp. Dec 29, 1896
Dec 14, 1894 CYPHER C.B. Male White Lawrence E.C. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 21, 1895
Dec 18, 1894 COOPER Male White A.L. Mary E. Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. May  9, 1895
Dec 20, 1894 CRITCHLOW Chester H. Male White Brown Ella Evans City Laborer Pittsburgh St. Dec 20, 1894
Dec 25, 1894 CLYDE Eva Belle Female White Charles S. Belle Adams Twp. Minister Adams Twp. Dec 14, 1895
Dec 28, 1894 CHRISTIE Ernest Male White W.M. Florence ALLEN Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jan  1, 1895
Jan  4, 1895 COLLINS Lois Female White Lem Mollie Valencia Laborer Valencia May 27, 1899
Jan  5, 1895 CAMPBELL Charles Male White Thomas J. Minnie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 24, 1895
Jan  6, 1895 CRAWFORD Elillia Female White R.L. Flora M. Butler Bricklayer 327 Franklin May 13, 1895
Jan 13, 1895 CLARK Hattie May Female White Jno. C. Harriet Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. May 20, 1895
Jun 16, 1895 CAMPBELL Wilbur Myron Male White Isaac Presley Melissa Jane Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Aug 12, 1958 Court Order
Jan 16, 1895 CAMPBELL Male White I.P. Malissa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec  2, 1895
Jan 27, 1895 CHRISTY Wilda Marie Female White Hiram Emaline Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Jan 14, 1942 Court Order
Feb  1, 1895 CLARK Ruth H. Female White Joseph Laura Mars Lumber Dealer Mars May 27, 1895
Feb  1, 1895 COLLER Rose N. Female White T.C. A. Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 27, 1895
Feb 17, 1895 CHRISTY Female White Hiram Ema Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. May 14, 1895
Feb 21, 1895 COYLE Henry C. Male White S.D. Matilda Butler Driller 425 Franklin May  8, 1895
Feb 24, 1895 CASTERLINE Ruth Rebecca Female White Chas. Amelia Butler Laborer Cleveland St. May  6, 1895
Feb 26, 1895 CARRUTHERS J. Glenn Male White John Lannie J. Callery Machinist Callery May 16, 1895
Feb 29, 1895 CAMPBELL Lester Male White Everet Barbara Kester Farmer Keister May 20, 1895
Mar  3, 1895 CLEMENS John Waldron Male White John H. Minnie G. Petrolia Minister Church St. Jun  1, 1895
Mar  4, 1895 CHAMBERS Walter Male White E.O. Mary G. Butler Painter 505 Quarry May 13, 1895
Mar 11, 1895 CONNARD Merle E. Male White W.E. Emma Butler Twp. Engineer Butler Twp. May 16, 1895
Mar 13, 1895 COOPER Lardon Monroe Male White William Mary Helen Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 21, 1895
Mar 14, 1895 CRAIL Thomas E. Male White W.C. Louise Butler Carriage Trimmer 226 Cunningham May 15, 1895
Mar 14, 1895 CRANMER Female White George W. Elizabeth Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 14, 1895
Mar 17, 1895 CROUSE Isodore Female White Philip Clara Butler Moulder 520 Fairview May 16, 1895
Mar 18, 1895 COOPER Callie Female White William Minnie Butler Tailor 126 Monroe May 18, 1895
Apr  7, 1895 COCHRAN Erla Annette Female White Frank Adrian Eliz. Marg. Washington Twp. Miner Washington Twp. Dec 14, 1956 Court Order
Mar 20, 1895 COCHRAN Erla Female White F.A. Elizabeth Washington Twp. Miner Washington Twp. May 20, 1895
Mar 20, 1895 CRAWFORD Anita O. Female White Grant Rachel E. Fairview Twp. Rigbuilder Fairview Twp. May 16, 1895
Mar 25, 1895 CUMLEY Myrtle Mary Female White George W. Mary B. Worth Twp. Blacksmith Worth Twp. May 21, 1895
Mar 26, 1895 COCHRAN Thomas R. Male White William Margret Butler Twp. Section Boss Butler Twp. May  8, 1895
Mar 26, 1895 COCHRAN Roy Thomas Male White William B. Margaret Jane Butler Twp. Section Boss Butler Twp. Jun  9, 1947
Mar 27, 1895 COVERT Forest Lawrence Male White Thomas E. Mary R. Brady Twp. Laborer Brady Twp.
Mar 28, 1895 CLARK Mary Female White Julian A. Laura M. Franklin Farmer Franklin Twp. May 20, 1895
Apr  4, 1895 CHAMBERS Charles R. Male White Arthur Cora Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 15, 1895
Apr  6, 1895 COULTER Irene Female White William H. Mary A. Petrolia Driller Argyle St. Jun  1, 1895 First name written in.
Apr  8, 1895 CYPHRIAN Lyon Male White Eugene L. Mary Butler G.H. Worker 319 Hickory May 20, 1895
Apr 10, 1895 CHRISTY Male White John Clara Cherry Twp. Miner Cherry Twp. May  8, 1895
Apr 17, 1895 CRITCHLOW Raymond Pillow Male White David W. Rebecca J. Butler Pa. Farmer Butler Pa. Aug  9, 1951 Court Order
Apr 17, 1895 CRITCHLOW Male White D. Rebecca Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Apr 17, 1895
Apr 29, 1895 CAMPBELL Walter James Male White E.W. Annie Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 20, 1895
Apr 29, 1895 CARROLL Male White D.M. Catherine Karns City Pipeliner Olive St. May 24, 1895
May  3, 1895 CONRAD Mary Allis Female White John Rosy Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec 21, 1895
May  7, 1895 CLARK Verdon Male White F.I. Sarah Fairview Twp. Miner Fairview Twp. May 21, 1896
May 13, 1895 CLIQUENOI F. Male White F.M. Sarah Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May 18, 1895
May 15, 1895 CASTOR John Ralston Male White John Sarah Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 14, 1895
May 21, 1895 CHRISTLEY Irena Female White Dite Mary Butler Wellshooter 127 Quarry Dec 23, 1895 Name changed to Irene
May 23, 1895 CARNEY William Male White Wm. Anna Valencia Engineer Valencia Dec 14, 1895
May 24, 1895 CAMPBELL Herbert Ray Male White R.S. A.E. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 16, 1895
May 24, 1895 COOPER Richard Male White William N. Emma Blinn Connoquenessing Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Aug 13, 1959 Court Order
May 24, 1895 COOPER Male White Wm. Emma Whitestown Farmer Whitestown May 22, 1895
May 30, 1895 CAYLOR Wayne Male White W.L. Mertie Eau Claire Clerk Eau Claire Jun  5, 1905
Jun  1, 1895 CRANMER Martha May Female White Evert Della Franklin Twp. Laborer Franklin Twp. Dec 10, 1895
Jun  7, 1895 CAMPBELL Florence R. Female White E.E. Emma E. Butler Laborer 218 Walnut Jan  2, 1896
Jun  7, 1895 COUSINS George S. Male White E.P. Mary Butler Laborer West Fulton Dec 12, 1895
Jun  9, 1895 CHAMBERS John Male White George E. Elen Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Jun 10, 1895 CHRISTIE Howard D. Male White Elmer E. Mary E. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 23, 1896
Jun 10, 1895 CHRISTIE Perry M. Male White Elmer E. Mary E. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 23, 1896
Jun 14, 1895 COOPER Denna Fay Female White Plummer Matilda Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 20, 1895
Jun 16, 1895 COLINGAN Francis M. Female White M.W. Francis Guager
Jun 24, 1895 CURRY Mary Jane Female White Robert Zilla Washington Twp. Laborer Dec  3, 1895
Jun 27, 1895 CAUSIER Annie Female White Syrus Emily Marion Twp. Miner Marion Twp. Dec 12, 1895
Jun 27, 1895 CAUSER Anna Constance Female White Cyrus Emily Wood Marion Twp. Miner Marion Twp. Aug 27, 1948 Court Order
Jun 28, 1895 COOPER Findley Wimer Male White Thomas W. Jennie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jan  1, 1896
Jun 29, 1895 CAMPBELL Lucinda Female White W.H. Ella Venango Twp. Carpenter Venango Twp. May 22, 1896
Jul  7, 1895 CRITCHLOW Male White R.P. Margaret Prospect Merchant Prospect Dec 14, 1895
Jul  9, 1895 CUMMINGS Robert Lewis Male White Alexander Lina Renfrew Rigbuilder Renfrew Dec 17, 1895
Jul 25, 1895 CAMPBELL Laura Female White G.B. Ida M. Butler Tooldresser Jefferson Twp. Dec 16, 1895
Jul 26, 1895 CALVERT Male White S.A Rose Donegal Twp. Tel. Op. Donegal Twp. Dec  4, 1895
Jul 26, 1895 COX Floyd C. Female White P.E. COOPER Minnie COOPER Valencia Driller Valencia Dec 14, 1895
Aug  4, 1895 COOPER Bessie Jane Female White W.H. Margaret C. Slippery Rock Farmer S.R. Dec  5, 1895
Aug 13, 1895 CANNON John Ernest Male White John M.J. Mercer Twp. Laborer Mercer Twp. Dec  9, 1895
Aug 14, 1895 CROFT George Walter Male White John Walter Mary Matilda Lancaster Twp. Store Owner Lancaster Twp. Jan 11, 1961 Court Order.
Aug 14, 1895 CROFT Harry Walter Male White John W. Mary M. Lancaster Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 16, 1895
Aug 27, 1895 CROSS Florence Female White W.A. Emma Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 12, 1895
Sep 15, 1895 CONWAY Lillie June Female White H.G. Sarah A. Marion Twp. Farmer Dec 11, 1895
Sep 16, 1895 COOPER Perlie M. Female White Levi Clara Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Sep 16, 1895
Sep 17, 1895 CRITCHLOW Female White H.C. Mary E. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 24, 1895
Sep 18, 1895 CABLE Bridget Female White Joseph Emeline Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Dec 26, 1895
Sep 21, 1895 CALLIHAN Clide Male White George F. M.E. Chicora Clerk Chicora Dec  5, 1895
Sep 22, 1895 COOPER Birdie H. Female White Thomas Annie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Sep 22, 1895
Sep 24, 1895 CUPPS Lilie Eliza Female White George Lilie M. Mars Engineer Mars Dec 13, 1895
Sep 29, 1895 COOPER Ralph B. Male White W.J. Amanda Butler Tooldresser Clay Twp. May  6, 1896
Oct 11, 1895 CONVERY Loretta M. Female White Anthony Mary Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec  7, 1895
Oct 12, 1895 CAMPBELL Tressie May Female White H.D. Della Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 20, 1895 Judson written in above father's name
Oct 15, 1895 CHRISTY Lee Male White S.P. Jessie Washington Twp. Farmer Dec  4, 1895
Oct 30, 1895 CAIN Leverett L. Male White H.L. Belle Butler Laborer McKean Dec 23, 1895
Oct   , 1895 CAMPBELL Male White J. Perry Harriet A. West Sunbury Driller West St. Dec 19, 1895
Nov  2, 1895 CONNELL Frank Pearson Male White Edward Birdie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 14, 1895
Nov  4, 1895 CHRISTY Clarissa Matilda Female White Fregus Nettie Washington Twp. Farmer Dec 13, 1895
Nov  6, 1895 CURRIE Hazel E. Female White Edward Laura Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 24, 1895
Nov 11, 1895 CHADAMS Female White H.C. Maggie Middlesex Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec  2, 1895
Nav 14, 1895 CRADLE Edward J. Male White J.H. Sarah Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Dec  7, 1895
Nov 17, 1895 CAMPBELL Hazel Female White Geo. Melissa Butler Laborer Third St. May 12, 1896
Nov 27, 1895 COBBETT Susan E. Female White Geo. A. Lillian N. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp. May 21, 1896
Nov 27, 1895 COX Mamme R. Female White James Lyda Valencia B. Smith Valencia Dec 14, 1895
Dec  6, 1895 CRAIG Raymen B. Male White T.B. M.E. Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 21, 1896
Dec 15, 1895 CASHDOLLAR Susan Marie Female White Samuel Martin Margaret Hayes Oil Driller Myoma, Adams Twp. Feb  3, 1960 Court Order
Dec 15, 1895 CASHDOLLAR Female White S.M. Margaret Adams Twp. Pumper Myoma Dec 17, 1895
Dec 21, 1895 CHRISTY Emma May Female White S.D. Emma Renfrew Farmer Renfrew May  5, 1896
Dec 29, 1895 COVERT Miles E. Male White Charley Emma S. Adams Twp. Pumper S. Adams Twp. May 22, 1896
Dec 29, 1895 CRAWFORD Male White T.C. Clara Cranberry Twp. Merchant May 22, 1896
Dec 30, 1895 CAMPBELL Leroy P. Male White Walter Melinda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 19, 1896
Dec 30, 1895 CHRISTY Ross S. Male White S.H. Rosanna N. Cherry Twp. Farmer New Hope May 17, 1896
Dec 30, 1895 COULSTON Harry E. Male White Bert Sarah B. FEIL S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. May 22, 1896
Dec 30, 1895 CRAIG Grace D. Female White J.E. Lillie S. Adams Twp. Pumper S. Adams Twp. May 23, 1896
Dec 31, 1895 COLLOT John B. Male White Louis Octavia Butler Laborer 328 Hickory May 25, 1896
Jan 15, 1896 CHRISTY Hugh Male White O.C. Gertrude Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 21, 1896
Jan 19, 1896 COOK Wenzel Male White Jas. Mary Butler Laborer Plank Road May  8, 1896
Jan 20, 1896 COLL Martin Luther Male White M.L. Carrie Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 23, 1896 Surname CROLL written in
Jan   , 1896 CHEERS Ray Male White James Belle Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Dec 16, 1896
Feb  1, 1896 COOPER Arthur Male White Alfred Lulu Middlesex Twp. Carpenter Middlesex Twp.
Feb  1, 1896 CRUIKSHANKS N.B. Female White Harvey M.E. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 13, 1896
Feb 12, 1896 CHAMBERS Esther Female White John Milder Sarah Jane Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Apr 28, 1952 Court Order
Feb 12, 1896 CAMPBELL Female White C.S. L.M. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 12, 1896
Feb 17, 1896 CHRISTIE Myrtle Irene Female White Newton R. Maggie M. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Apr  7, 1953 Court Order
Feb 14, 1896 CHRISTIE Irene Female White N.R. Maggie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 19, 1896
Feb 14, 1896 CHRISTLEY Eva Myrtle Female White J.L. Ethel KEISTER Kesiter Farmer Keister May 13, 1896
Feb 15, 1896 CONNELL John Wm. Male White Richard Ora Butler Barber 228 North May 21, 1896
Feb 22, 1896 CLARK Lewis H. Male White Frank E. Ella Whitestown Farmer Whitestown May 22, 1896
Feb 25, 1896 CAMPBELL Rosy Female White James Hattie Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp. Feb 25, 1896
Mar  2, 1896 COMESTOCK William Male White W.R. Lottie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 25, 1896
Mar  5, 1896 CLEELAND David Male White David Flora Butler Merchant 133 Main St. May 14, 1896
Mar  7, 1896 COOPER Olive Grace Female White A.A. Hannah Valencia Farmer Valencia Jun  8, 1897
Mar 10, 1896 COOPER Olive Viola Female White I.S. Abbie Penn Twp. Laborer S. Penn Twp. May  7, 1896
Mar 11, 1896 COVERT Harold Male White E.C. Maud Portersville Laborer Portersville Dec 21, 1896
Mar 12, 1896 CLARK Flossie Eliza Female White M.S. Eliza N. Hope Farmer N. Hope May 12, 1896
Mar 15, 1896 CHRISTIAN Mary Louise Female White Jules Emily Butler G.W. 121 Hickory May 26, 1896
Mar 15, 1896 COLLINS Charles H. Male White Chas A. Mary Butler Plasterer 364 Center May 26, 1896
Mar 16, 1896 COYLE Wesley D. Male White John A. Ida J. Butler Laborer 340 West May  5, 1896
Mar 18, 1896 CAMPBELL James G. Male White Wm. Elizabeth L. Butler Banker 416 Main May 27, 1897 Date of Birth Mar 13th written over
Mar 23, 1896 CRITCHLOW Arthur C. Male White Edward Nannie Butler Clerk Butler
Mar 23, 1896 CRITCHLOW Male White Edward Nannie Butler Clerk 213 Third May 12, 1896
Apr  7, 1896 CUSTER Margaret E. Female White John Martha Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 22, 1896
Apr 10, 1896 CRITCHLOW Female White T.J. Elizabeth Prospect Merchant Prospect May 15, 1896
Mar 12, 1896 CRAIG Ada Loretta Female White Lewis H. Millie I. Oakland Twp. Oil Well Driller Oakland Twp. Mar 14, 1961 Court Order
Apr 12, 1896 CRAIG Ada Female White L.H. Millie St. Joe Station Pumper St. Joe Station May 19, 1896
Apr 13, 1896 COOPER Ralph Edward Male White James McClelland Annie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Oct 28, 1942 Court Order
Apr 13, 1896 COOPER Male White McClelland Annie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 14, 1896
Apr 21, 1896 CLAYTON Male White Wm. Jennie Harmony Driller Harmony May 19, 1896
Apr 21, 1896 CULBERTSON Geneva Marie Female White E.C. Catharine Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. May 25, 1896
Apr 23, 1896 CAMPBELL Della Female White Edman Olive Butler Carpenter Butler Twp. May  8, 1896
Apr 29, 1896 CORNELIA Frank Male White Joseph Lena Centreville Fruit dealer Centreville May 20, 1896
May  1, 1896 COVERT Una E. Female White Charles Nancy J N. Adams Twp. Laborer Mars May 18, 1896
May  2, 1896 CRADEL Della May Female White A.F. Emma Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Jan 11, 1897
May  4, 1896 CUPPS Male White A.J. Blanche Butler Polisher 211 Hickory May  7, 1896
May  7, 1896 CLARK Male White A.R. Mary M. N. Adams Twp. Laborer N. Adams Twp. May 23, 1896
May  9, 1896 CABLE Male White Sidney Julia N. Connoq. Twp. Farmer Whitestown Dec 17, 1896
May 10, 1896 CRAMER Walter Jos. Male White John Mary C. Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 20, 1896
May 13, 1896 CONARD Male White Oscar Emma Butler Plumber 439 McKean May 14, 1896
May 16, 1896 CHROUCH Female White F.S. Florence Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 20, 1896
May 17, 1896 CUNNINGHAM Male White James Bella Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 17, 1896
May 19, 1896 COOPER McKinley Male White G.W. Kate F. Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec  2, 1896
Jun  6, 1896 CROCKER Katie A. Female White E.A. Kate Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec  4, 1896
Jun 11, 1896 CANNON Margaret Female White J.P. Mary Ellen Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp.
Jun 12, 1896 CROWE Helen C. Female White David Mary E. Mars Machinist Mars Dec  7, 1896
Jun 17, 1896 CLARCK Anna Female White Geo. M. Downieville Laborer Adams Twp. Dec 10, 1896
Jun 21, 1896 COOPER Chester O. Male White Frank Mary Centreville Laborer Centreville Dec 10, 1896
Jun 25, 1896 CHRISTLEY Morris D. Male White J.S. Mary E. Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec 31, 1896
Jun 26, 1896 CYPHER Mary Adalia Female White J.L. S.C. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec  9, 1896
Jul  8, 1896 COOPER Richard F. Male White A.N. Sarah Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec  2, 1896 Father's name changed to O.N.
Jul 12, 1896 CROSS Harry W. Male White Adams Katie J. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jan 24, 1896
Jul 14, 1896 CAMPBELL Edith R. Female White Abner Maud Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jan 12, 1897
Jul 15, 1896 CHEERS Frederic C. Male White Frederick Nelly E. Jackson Twp. Pumper E. Jackson Twp. Dec 17, 1896
Jul 22, 1896 CRUIKSHANKS Female White J.M. S.E. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec  7, 1896
Jul 26, 1896 COLLINGWOOD Clarence B. Male White Joseph Mary Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 11, 1897
Jul 26, 1896 COLLINGWOOD Clinton R. Male White Joseph Mary Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 11, 1897
Jul 27, 1896 COLLINS Ordell L. Male White John Moro Mars Laborer Mars Dec 14, 1896
Jul 29, 1896 CAMPBELL Florence Female White Charles Sheldon Middlesex Teamster Middlesex Dec 14, 1896
Jul 31, 1896 CAMPBELL Leonard P. Male White John P. Nannie V. Butler Laborer Butler Dec 16, 1896
Aug  6, 1896 CHRISTY Grace Female White A.M. Lina Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Jan 18, 1897
Aug  7, 1896 CLINGER Laverne Female White Peter Bessie Butler Laborer Butler Dec 16, 1896
Aug  7, 1896 COOPER Esther Female White Wm. Mary E. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jan 24, 1896
Aug  8, 1896 CRAWFORD Roy Victor Male White Wm. Julia Butler Twp. Rigbuilder Butler Twp. Jan  7, 1896
Aug  9, 1896 CRAIG Irene Female White Henry Ellen Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Dec 22, 1896
Aug 10, 1896 CUMBERLAND Joseph Maxwell Male White Isaac Lynn Mary Eliza Cumberland Farmer Concord Twp. Jul 18, 1960 Court Order
Aug 10, 1896 CUMBERLAND Male White Linn Mary E. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jan 16, 1897
Aug 11, 1896 CROUSE Louis Male White Philip Clara Butler Moulder 520 Fairview Dec 20, 1896
Aug 17, 1896 CURTIS Harry Male White John Nora Evans City Pumper Evans City Jan 11, 1897
Jun 19, 1896 CRAIG John McKinley Male White William A. Margaret G. Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Jun  3, 1955 Court Order
Aug 19, 1896 CRAIG John Male White W.A. Margaret Middlesex Pumper Middlesex Dec  9, 1896
Sep  2, 1896 CONNELL Annie Female White Frank Katie Butler Merchant 225 Center May 12, 1897
Sep  4, 1896 CAIN Mabell Rosell Female White Fred Annie Butler Laborer Appollo Armstrong Co. May  3, 1897
Sep 12, 1896 CRAWFORD Karl T. Male White S.S. Mary Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Jan  7, 1897
Sep 13, 1896 CLARK Edwin S. Male White Julian A. Laura Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 29, 1896
Sep 14, 1896 CARNER Male White Jeff Ella A. Butler Driller Butler Dec 11, 1896
Sep 26, 1896 COUSINS Paul Male White E.P. Mary Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. Dec 26, 1896
Oct  3, 1896 CAMPBELL John Stephen Male White Loyal Dixon Jessie Wilhelmina Concord Twp. Oil prod. Concord Twp. Apr  6, 1955 Court Order
Oct  3, 1896 CAMPBELL Male White L.D. Jessie W. Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Jan 18, 1897
Oct  3, 1896 CAMPBELL Edith G. Female White James O. CRAIG Annie CRAIG Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Jan 22, 1897
Oct  3, 1896 CRADEL Elmira G. Female White John W. Lizzie Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Jan 24, 1897
Oct  7, 1896 CORBIN Alice Female White Alex Rose Butler Barber South St. Dec  8, 1896
Oct  7, 1896 CUMBERLAND Rachel Female White James Emma Butler Teamster 327 Third Dec  7, 1896
Oct 12, 1896 CURRIE Gem Female White George Nancy E. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jan 24, 1896 Date of record should be 1897
Oct 16, 1896 CRAWFORD Agnes Female White Robt. Agnes Butler Barber Butler Dec 14, 1896
Oct 19, 1896 CARTER Harry Male White Mart Maggie Adams Twp. Pumper Adams Twp.
Oct 19, 1896 CARTER Harry Wm. Male White Marcus Maggie Mars Pumper Mars Jun  8, 1897
Oct 22, 1896 CALBERT George Male White Joseph Mary Butler Glassblower Westmoreland Co. Dec 11, 1896
Oct 22, 1896 CAMPBELL Male White Robert Margaret Donegal Twp. Laborer Donegal Twp. Dec 22, 1896
Oct 22, 1896 COULTER Female White A.D. Annie Allegheny Twp. Laborer Allegheny Twp. Dec 29, 1896
Oct 24, 1896 CUMLEY Florence Female White Geo. W. Mary B. Worth Twp. B. Smith Worth Twp. Jan 24, 1896 Date of record should be 1897
Oct 28, 1896 CHRISTY Robert Edward Male White J. H. Lidia Butler Farmer Oakland Twp. Dec 11, 1896
Oct 31, 1896 CYPHER Male White L. M.C. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 29, 1896
Nov  7, 1896 CLARK Vivia Female White O.C. Clara E. Centerville Laborer Centerville Dec 10, 1896
Nov 14, 1896 CHRISTY Ethel G. Female White Samuel D. Emma G. Renfrew Farmer Renfrew May  3, 1897
Nov 17, 1896 CROZIER Male White Andrew Margaret Millerstown Laborer Millerstown Dec 15, 1896
Nov 19, 1896 CAMPBELL Florence Maria Female White C.O. Lizzie Butler Carpenter 405 W. Penn Dec 12, 1896
Dec  1, 1896 CASHDOLLAR Male White Jas. A. Mary Ann Adams Twp. Carpenter Adams Twp. Dec 12, 1896
Dec  5, 1896 CRAIG Female White Charles Alice Millerstown Driller Millerstown Dec 15, 1896
Dec  6, 1896 CUMBERLAND Male White Thos. Olive Butler Teamster 211 Lookout Dec 23, 1896
Dec 11, 1896 CHRISTY George Samuel Male White Samuel Elmer Myrtle Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 23, 1956 Court Order
Dec 10, 1896 CHRISTIE Male White S.E. Myrtle Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec 31, 1896
Dec 10, 1896 CROUTHERS Bula Female White W.J. Lulu Middlesex Twp. Tooldresser Middlesex Twp.
Dec 12, 1896 CHRISTIE Vallie Viola Female White Henry W. Amy A. Venango Twp. Coal Miner Venango Twp. Oct  2, 1942 Court Order
Dec 12, 1896 CHRISTY Vallie B. Female White Henry W. Amy A. Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 24, 1897 Middle Initial written over as V.
Dec 15, 1896 COOPER Frank Loyal Male White H.A. Annie J. Penn Twp. Carpenter Penn Twp. May 27, 1897
Dec 21, 1896 CHAMBERS Wm. E. Male White George E. Sarah Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. May 20, 1897 Mother's name written over as Ellen
Dec 29, 1896 CRAIG Wm. McKinley Male White D.W. Nancy F. Allegheny Twp. Laborer Allegheny Twp. Jan  6, 1897
Jan  5, 1897 CARTER Mable Mina Female White E.M. Fannie Connoq. Pumper Connoq. May  4, 1897 Middle Name written over as Nina
Jan  7, 1897 CHRISTIE Female White A.H. Sarah A. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 12, 1897
Jan 10, 1897 COLLINS Elmer V. Male White William Ella VARNER Renfrew Boilermaker Renfrew May  4, 1897
Jan 10, 1897 COLLINS Elmer Eugene Male White William Ella VARNER Renfrew Boilermaker Renfrew Jul 24, 1946 Court Order
Jan 15, 1897 CALDWELL Charles Male White John Margaret Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May 20, 1897
Jan 16, 1897 COWAN Male White Charles Elmira Middlesex Twp. Merchant Middlesex Twp. May 18, 1897
Jan 18, 1897 CHARLES Florence E. Female White Herman Sophia Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 29, 1897
Jan 26, 1897 COOPER Zelma Female White Philip Emma Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 10, 1897
Feb  1, 1897 CALLEN James J. Male White John Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Jun 26, 1897
Feb  1, 1897 CUPPS Male White D.E. Eliza Butler Laborer 213 Hickory May  7, 1897
Feb  9, 1897 CABLE Ella Pearl Female White R.S. Carrie L. Whitestown Farmer Whitestown May  7, 1897 Elva written above Ella;  F.S. written for father
Feb 11, 1897 CABLE Aura Female White Albert D. Lenna Evans City Carpenter Evans City
Feb 11, 1897 CRAWFORD Sarah Jane Female White James O. Ida Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 14, 1897
Feb 17, 1897 COLLINGAN Martin T. Male White M.W. Francis Jackson Twp. Guager Jackson Twp. May 10, 1897 Child initial F. changed to T.
Feb 20, 1897 CRISWELL Edna L. Female White J.P. Anna M. Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Jun  4, 1897
Feb 25, 1897 CONDREN Matthew Male White Mary E. Patrick A. Concord Twp. Miner Concord Twp. May 14, 1897 Parents names reversed
Mar  6, 1897 COOPER Albert Male White A.B. E.M. Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. Jun 26, 1897
Mar  7, 1897 CROW Mamie Female White Geo. Matilda Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. May 20, 1897
Mar  7, 1897 CROWE Minnie Ethel Velma Female White Geo. W. Matilda Forward Twp. Contractor Forward Twp. Sep 23, 1948 Court Order
Mar  9, 1897 CUFFMAN Francis E. Female White J.L. A.M. Adams Twp. Pumper Evans City
Mar 12, 1897 CAIN Harry Male White Harry Bell Butler Laborer 145 Elm May 12, 1897
Mar 16, 1897 COOPER Selma Female White Phillip Emma Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 10, 1897
Mar 15, 1897 CALLAHAN Dora May Female White George M.E. Millerstown Clerk Millerstown May  4, 1897 Name changed to Mary
Mar 22, 1897 CHENOT Emily Female White Emile Emma Butler Grinder 17 Lincoln May 11, 1897
Mar 26, 1897 CAMPBELL Annie J. Female White John J. Margaret Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 16, 1897
Mar 28, 1897 CARROLL Lawrence Male White D.M. Cathern Middlesex Twp. Lineman Middlesex Twp. May 15, 1897
Mar 28, 1897 COOPER Gertrude Female White William Minnie Butler Tailor 221 Howard May 12, 1897
Apr  4, 1897 CARSON Male White J.B. C.J. Allegheny Twp. Machinist Allegheny Twp. May 29, 1897
Apr  4, 1897 CHRISTY Leila Female White John Clara Cherry Twp. Miner Cherry Twp. Aug 26, 1897
Apr  6, 1897 CLARK Jesse Edmund Male White A.L. Rose Slippery Rock Miner S.R. Dec  6, 1897
Apr  7, 1897 CAROTHERS Pearl B. Female White Thomas M.J. Fairview Driller Fairview May 24, 1897
Apr  9, 1897 CUNNINGHAM Female White Jos. S.E. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. May  5, 1897
Apr 14, 1897 CRAIG Edward Male White Orvil Annie Oakland Twp. Farmer Craig Farm May  3, 1897
Apr 14, 1897 CRAIG Harry Male White F.M. A. Oakland Twp. Farmer Greece City May 13, 1897
Apr 17, 1897 CANNON Female White M.C. Mollie Butler Twp. Tooldresser Butler Twp. May  8, 1897
Apr 18, 1897 CHRISTIE Male White Thomas Susan Clay Twp. Tooldresser Clay Twp. May  6, 1897
Apr 22, 1897 COXSON George Male White Thomas Maggie Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. May 21, 1897
Apr 25, 1897 COREY Andrew J. Male White Joseph Sarah E. Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. May 24, 1897
Apr 29, 1897 COUSIN Female White W.J. Jennie Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May 20, 1897
May  3, 1897 CUMBERLAND Sarah Lucile Female White J.H. Mary Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. Nov 11, 1897 Father's Middle Initial written over, original obscured
May  4, 1897 CRADLE Paul C. Male White Gottleib Aggie Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp.
May  4, 1897 CRITCHLOW Male White Milt Sarah Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 18, 1897
May  6, 1897 CAMPBELL Paul Male White T.B. Sarah Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 19, 1897
May  6, 1897 COOK Isabella J. Female White W.R. Mary E.A. S. Adams Twp. Bookkeeper S. Adams Twp. Dec  9, 1897
May 10, 1897 CRAIG Harold C. Male White Curtis Delia Mars Driller Mars Dec  9, 1897
May 10, 1897 CRAIG Helen A. Female White Curtis Delia Mars Driller Mars Dec  9, 1897
May 14, 1897 CLARK Walter S. Male White Wm. Emma S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. Dec 15, 1897
May 19, 1897 CHRISTIE Anna Bell Female White Plummer Bell S. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Oct 27, 1897
May 19, 1897 COVERT Ester Female White Chas. Emma S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. Dec  7, 1897
May 19, 1897 COVERT Etha Female White Chas. Emma S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. Dec  7, 1897
May 23, 1897 CURRY Eddie Male White Warren Bell Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Nov 27, 1897
May 26, 1897 COVERT Emma H. Female White W.H. Adda B. Portersville Laborer Portersville
May 28, 1897 CAMPBELL John D. Marquis Male White Alonzo Emma Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Dec 11, 1897
May 31, 1897 CHRISTIE Alice L. Female White Elmer E. Mary E. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Jun  1, 1897 CAROTHERS Mary Female White Jamison Pheme Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Oct 16, 1897
Jun  3, 1897 CAMPBELL Boyd E. Male White Harry H. Sarah J. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Jun  8, 1897 CROSS Dorothy D. Female White W.L. Dollie D. Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov  8, 1897
Jun 14, 1897 CURRY Ellis Male White William B. Francis Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Nov 18, 1897
Jun 15, 1897 CHRISTY Floyd Male White S.P. Jessie Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Nov
Jun 15, 1897 CLARK Goldie Female White John Maggie Callery Farmer Callery Jun  6, 1898
Jun 20, 1897 CROMLING Vera Female White Charles Lillian Donegal Twp. Butcher Donegal Twp. Nov 24, 1897
Jun 22, 1897 CROMLING Female White Charles Birdie Millerstown Clerk Millerstown Dec 14, 1897
Jun 11, 1897 CRICKS George Male White Frank Caroline Butler Coal Miner Butler, Pa. Jun 28, 1957 Court Order
Jun 31, 1897 CRICKS Russel Male White Frank Caroline Butler Laborer 118 Park Dec  8, 1897
Jul  3, 1897 COOPER Edna Elizabeth Female White W.J. Amanda Butler Laborer 510 W. Penn Oct 28, 1897
Jul  4, 1897 CARMADY Elizabeth E. Female White Daniel Elizabeth Butler Clerk 531 Mifflin Nov 29, 1897
Jul  5, 1897 CAMPBELL Janate Clare Female White John J. N.J. S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. Dec  8, 1897 First name Janet;  Father Initial changed to C
Jul  5, 1897 CLARK Glenn Porter Male White A.R. M.M. Adams Twp. Laborer Adams Twp. Jun  2, 1898
Jul 15, 1897 CHRISTIE Howard Hall Male White H.L. Sara Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov  9, 1897
Jul 17, 1897 CURRY Zelta L. Female White M.C. Marissa Jackson Twp. Pumper
Aug  3, 1897 CRANMER Paul Deurit Male White G.W. Lizzie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 16, 1897 Middle name changed to Dewitt
Aug  4, 1897 CRAIG Clare Male White W.C. Maggie Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Dec 13, 1897
Aug  5, 1897 CRITCHLOW Harvey Green McKinley Male White John Mary S. Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Aug 27, 1897
Aug 13, 1897 CONRAD Clara S. Female White John Rosa Summit Twp. Merchant Summit Twp. Dec 11, 1897
Aug 14, 1897 CAMPBELL Male White J.E. Elsie Butler Grocer 313 Centre Dec 31, 1898
Aug 19, 1897 CHAMBERS Mary Jane Female White Edward Odis Mary Augusta Butler Painter 515 S. Wash St. Feb  2, 1955 Court Order
Aug 14, 1897 CHAMBERS Marie Male White O. Marie Butler Engineer 129 Mill May 21, 1898
Aug 20, 1894 CHRISTEY Jessie E. Female White W.A. Lilly Jackson Twp. Pumper Birth date written over as Aug 21. First name written in.
Aug 20, 1897 COULTER Hazel Female White W.M. M.A. Fairview Twp. Laborer Petrolia Nov 10, 1897 Hazel written in
Aug 20, 1897 CRAMER Elsie Female White James Tiney RAPE Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. Nov 15, 1897
Aug 22, 1897 COOPER William Harry Male White Isaac Lizzie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Mar  6, 1957 Court Order
Aug 22, 1897 COOPER Male White Isaac Lizzie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 21, 1897
Aug 24, 1897 CROSS Clarence Male White W.A. Emma Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Aug 24, 1897 CUPPLES Bertha Female White Wm. Mary Venango Twp. Miner Coaltown May 22, 1897
Aug 26, 1897 CAMPBELL Margaret M. Female White James Hattie Mc Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp. Dec  9, 1897
Aug 27, 1897 CYPHERT Female White R.A. Nancy Jackson Twp. Pumper
Sep  1, 1897 CLICQUENNOI Franz Vernon Male White Francis M. C.G. Butler Twp. Oil Producer Butler Twp. Oct 26, 1943 Court Order
Sep  1, 1897 CLIQUENNOI Male White F.M. Gertrude Butler Twp. Pumper Butler Twp. Dec 18, 1897
Sep  1, 1897 COAST Hazel C. Female White William Sadie Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec  8, 1897
Sep  9, 1897 CHRISTLEY Thomas Middleton Male White A.M. Myrtle Butler Attty. 228 W. Penn Oct 28, 1897
Sep 14, 1897 COVERT Paul Male White Pierce May Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 23, 1897
Sep 17, 1897 CAMPBELL Raymond Male White A.J. M.E. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 10, 1897
Sep 19, 1897 COYLE Stephen L. Male White Stephen Matilda Butler Driller 415 Franklin Dec 28, 1897 COULE changed to COYLE
Sep 19, 1897 CROLL Drusilla Debora Female White M.L. Carrie C. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 27, 1897
Sep 24, 1897 COKEANE Levi Porter Male White James Belle Marion Twp. Pumper Marion Twp. Feb 22, 1943 Court Order
Sep 24, 1897 COKAIN Levi Porter Male White James Belle Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec  8, 1897
Sep 28, 1897 CAMPBELL W.N. Male White C.H. Olive Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Sep 30, 1897 CAMPBELL Male White Everett Barbara Keister Farmer Keister Dec  6, 1897
Oct  2, 1897 CONWAY Sarah Ann Female White H.G. Sarah Marion Twp. Marion Twp. Dec  9, 1897
Oct  7, 1897 COX Ruby Mazel Female White Breaden Susie M. Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Jun  1, 1898
Oct  9, 1897 CRITCHLOW Eleanor A. Female White David Rebecca Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Dec  9, 1897
Oct  9, 1897 CRITCHLOW Male White David Rebecca Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Dec  9, 1897
Oct 13, 1897 COFFEY James H. Male White G.L. Elizabeth S. Adams Twp. Pumper S. Adams Twp. Dec 15, 1897 Date Of Birth changed to 14th
Oct 15, 1897 CRITCHLOW William Male White William Clara KNOWCH Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex Twp. Nov 27, 1897
Oct 24, 1897 CASTERLINE Paul Male White Chas. Amelia Butler Carpenter Mercer St. May  6, 1898
Nov  1, 1897 CROFT Nannie M.H. Male White Carin Mary B. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 10, 1897
Nov  5, 1897 COCHRAN William C. Male White Edwin G. Emma Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jeff Center May 14, 1898
Nov  7, 1897 CALLERO Carrie Female White Paul Mary Butler Center Ave. Dec 30, 1897
Nov  7, 1897 CATLIN Leroy Male White F.W. A.M. Glade Mills Pumper Glade Mills May  4, 1898
Nov  8, 1897 CAMPBELL Female White W.W. Ora Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. Dec 23, 1897
Nov 10, 1897 CONN Virgal Dearl Male White Clarence Grant Elizabeth Ann Clay Twp. R.R. Fireman Clay Twp. Sep 27, 1951 Court Order
Nov  9, 1897 CONN Male White C.G. Lizzie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Oct 19, 1897 date of record written in Nov. 28, 1897
Nov  9, 1897 CONNELL Eva Catherine Female White Richard Ora Butler Barber 228 North May 23, 1898
Nov 21, 1897 COOPER Male White P.E. Minnie Valencia Merchant Valencia
Nov 23, 1897 CONNELLY Wm. Male White H.L. Elizabeth Butler Plumber 215 Elm Jan  3, 1898
Nov 25, 1897 CASSEY S.A. Female White Coe Mary Butler Laborer 223 Mill May 21, 1898
Nov 25, 1897 CLARK Robert Male White Frank Ella Whitestown Farmer Whitestown Dec 15, 1897
Nov 26, 1897 CRAWFORD Male White Adams Elizabeth Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Nov 27, 1897
Nov 27, 1897 CUMBERLAND Velma Althea Female White E.U. Anna M. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec  8, 1897 Given name written in
Dec  5, 1897 CAMPBELL John Leroy Male White Wm. J. Sarah Bell Fairview Twp. Hotel Keeper Fairview Twp. Nov 20, 1963 Court Order
Dec  5, 1897 CAMPBELL Male White W.J. Bell Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. Dec 30, 1897
Dec  5, 1897 CAMPBELL Charles M. Male White W.J. S.B. Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May  5, 1898
Dec  5, 1897 CRAIG Charles E. Male White Charles U. Alice C. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec 16, 1897
Dec  6, 1897 CAMPBELL John Oliver Male White J.W. Catharine Center Twp. Coalminer Oakland Twp. May 20, 1898
Dec  6, 1897 COOPER Blanch Bessie Female White Wm. N. Emma Whitestown Farmer Whitestown May 16, 1898
Dec  7, 1897 CHRISTIE Cora Alma Female White N.R. Maggie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May  4, 1898
Dec  7, 1897 COOPER Female White Wm. U. Emma Whitestown Farmer Whitestown Dec 15, 1897
Dec 11, 1897 CAMPBELL Orrin H. Male White W.J. Nettie R. Butler Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 17, 1898
Dec 19, 1897 COLEMAN George D. Male White Edward Ettie B. Centerville Stonecutter Franklin St.
Dec 21, 1897 COOPER Frances L. Female White Thomas Jennie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 10, 1897 Date of record should be May 10, 1898
Dec 23, 1897 COVERT Thelma Female White Leonard Irene S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. May  6, 1898
Dec 25, 1897 CAMPBELL Male White William J. Nettie S. Cherry Twp. Farmer S. Cherry Twp. May  9, 1898
Dec 28, 1897 CURRY Eugene Male White Joseph Mary Butler Polisher 204 Maple May 14, 1898
Dec 30, 1897 CYPHER Clarence Male White M. Emma Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 13, 1898
Jan  1, 1898 CUNNINGHAM Lillian Female White Vincent Mrs. V. Zelienople Driller Zelienople
Jan  3, 1898 CANELERE Carrie Female White Paul Mary L. Butler Fruit dealer 99 Center May 23, 1898
Jan  6, 1898 CHRISTY James Perry Male White J.D. E.F. Penn Twp. Farmer Renfrew May  6, 1898
Jan 19, 1898 CUPP Howard Male White George Lillie Mars Engineer Mars May 23, 1898
Jan 26, 1898 CISKE William Male White Alexander Mary Venango Twp. Coal Digger Venango Twp. Jun 16, 1898
Feb  3, 1898 CAMPBELL Ed Male White Clark Martha E. Harrisville Laborer Prairie St. May  5, 1898
Feb  3, 1898 COAST Female White S.J. Vina Marion Twp. Laborer Marion Twp. May  4, 1898
Feb  6, 1898 CLAY M.M. Female White George P. Jessie L. Allegheny Twp. Laborer Allegheny Twp. May  3, 1898
Feb  9, 1898 CHAPIN Harry R. Male White Robert E. May E. Buffalo Twp. Driller Buffalo Twp. May  8, 1898
Feb 10, 1898 COLLINS William W. Male White Robert Emily Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 21, 1898
Feb 13, 1898 CROWE Male White Sam Minnie Forward Twp. Farmer May 13, 1898
Feb 13, 1898 CROWE Bennington F. Male White W.J. N.E. Washington Twp. Bricklayer Washington Twp. May  6, 1898
Feb 22, 1898 CRITCHLOW Lulu M. Female White Arch Maggie Forward Twp. Pumper May 13, 1898
Feb 28, 1898 CROUSE Garnet Winifred Female White Harry Bella Butler Machinist 321 Lookout May  9, 1898
Feb   , 1898 CAMPBELL Female White Perry Nannie Adams W. Sunbury Driller W. Sunbury May 17, 1898
Mar 12, 1898 COVERT Sarah A. Female White Jas. H. Ina S. Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 14, 1898
Mar 16, 1898 COOPER Male White William Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 11, 1898
Mar 17, 1898 CYPHER Female White J.C. M.E. Winfield Twp. Driller Delano May 18, 1898
Mar 19, 1898 COLLINS Engean K. Male White John Marg. R. Mars Laborer Mars May 28, 1898
Mar 20, 1898 CRAIG Harvey Dervey Male White L.H. Mellie I. Oakland Twp. Pumper Oakland Twp. May 20, 1898 Middle changed to Dewey
Mar 21, 1898 COLE L.D. Male White J.C. E.J. Evans City Pumper Evans City May 16, 1899
Apr  9, 1898 CAMPBELL Iva Lois Female White George W. Mary Franklin Twp. Laborer Isle May  4, 1898
Apr 10, 1898 CRUIKSHANK Female White G.D. Mary Glade Mills Farmer Glade Mills May 19, 1898
Apr 13, 1898 CORNELIUS Viola Female White Samuel Rose Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 11, 1898
Apr 16, 1898 COOPER Male White Wilson Ida Glade Mills Blacksmith Glade Mills May 17, 1898
Apr 17, 1898 CREAMER Loretta R. Female White Jacob Margaret Clearfield Farmer Clearfield May 13, 1898
Apr 18, 1898 CAMPBELL Earle Male White S.L. Jennie Jackson Twp. Pumper Jackson Twp. Jun  4, 1898
Apr 23, 1898 CAMPBELL Male White Judson Della Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 18, 1898
May  1, 1898 CRANMER Edith May Female White Horman E. Ada Clay Twp. Stonemason Clay Twp. May 11, 1898
May  4, 1898 CRANMER James H. Male White J.C. Annie M. Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Jun  3, 1898
May  5, 1898 CLARK Margaret Female White George Margaret S. Adams Twp. Fireman S. Adams Twp. May  7, 1898
May  8, 1898 CHRISTIE Male White Thomas Susan Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 17, 1898
May  8, 1898 COOPER Forest Boyd Male White Daniel W. Jennie Valencia Engineer Valencia Court Order
May  8, 1898 COOPER Male White Web Jennie E. Valencia Carpenter - May 10, 1898
May 12, 1898 CHRISTY Male White J.C. Mary E. Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. May 15, 1898
May 17, 1898 CLINTON Scott Male White Earl Florence Butler Bookkeeper Marietta, Ohio Dec 13, 1898
May 20, 1898 CORBETTE Female White H.M. Maggie Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Jun  9, 1898
May 27, 1898 CAMPBELL Ralph D. Male White W.L. Melinda Clay Twp. Churner Clay Twp. Nov 14, 1898
Jun  9, 1898 CUPPS Francis Male White Jack Blanch Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. Nov 15, 1898
Jun 11, 1898 CLAY Male White Al Evans City Teamster Evans City Dec 23, 1898
Jun 11, 1898 CLAY Ralph Male White Alva Edson Katherine Hovis Evans City Teamster Evans City Oct  1, 1946 Court Order
Jun 14, 1898 CRITCHLOW Mildred Female White L.F. M.A. Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp.
Jun 15, 1898 CONVERY Joseph M. Male White A.J. Mary Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. Nov  3, 1898
Jun 15, 1898 CYPHER Mina Female White Chas. Bridilla B. MORRIS Carbon Black Laborer Carbon Black Dec 20, 1898 Original record states Date Of Birth Jun 15 OR 16, 1898
Jun 19, 1898 COOVERT Marie Female White A.M. Ethel Bruin Pumper Jun  7, 1899
Jun 25, 1898 CAMPBELL June Female White I.P. Melissa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 19, 1899
Jul  2, 1898 CRITCHLOW Henry C. Male White Milton Sadie Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 10, 1898
Jul 15, 1898 CHURCH Mearle R. Male White C.B. M.L. Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp.
Jul 22, 1898 CHEERS Walter Male White F.C. Annie Forward Twp. Driller Forward Twp.
Jul 22, 1898 CUMLEY Edward Russell Male White Geo. W. Mary B. Worth Twp. Merchant Worth Twp. Oct 31, 1898
Jul   , 1898 COBBETT White David Maud Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp.
Aug  6, 1898 CRAMER Glen Male White Roy W. Clara Buffalo Twp. Grocer Buffalo Twp.
Aug 16, 1898 CAMPBELL Mary Female White W.H. Mary Butler Gasman 708 Fairview Ave. Dec 30, 1898
Aug 18, 1898 CULBERTSON Female White C.W. Evans City Driller Evans City
Aug 19, 1898 CORBETTE Ethel Genevieve Female Black Alexander Rose Bell Butler Barber McKean Surname written in as Corbin
Aug 31, 1898 COURSON Thomas Miles Male White John Barton Frances Catherine Adams Twp. Pumper Adams Twp. Sep 7, 1954 Court Order
Aug 30, 1898 CORSON Thomas Miles Male White J.B. Francis Adams Twp. Laborer Adams Twp. Dec  5, 1898
Sep  4, 1898 COWAN Robert Male White Jos. E.L. McFann Farmer McFann Oct 31, 1898
Sep 10, 1898 CAMPBELL Florence J. Female White William Emma Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. May 13, 1899
Sep 11, 1898 CUMMINGS Male - Alex Lena Renfrew Laborer Renfrew Oct 29, 1898
Sep 16, 1898 CHRISMAN Paul Male White C.F. M.A. McFann Pumper McFann Oct 31, 1898
Sep 16, 1898 CROUCH Amanda Female White F.S. Florence Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov 25, 1898
Sep 20, 1898 CRESS William Male White J.C. Sarah Butler Carpenter Northern Ave.
Sep 23, 1898 COAST Fay Catherine Female White Orvil Jane Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Oct 23, 1898
Oct  5, 1898 COHN Lewis S. Male White A.H. Baile Butler Junkdealer 481 Main Dec  1, 1898
Oct  7, 1898 CHRISTY Lester Male White A.M. Lina Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Dec 19, 1898
Oct  9, 1898 CRAWFORD Joseph Male White Harvey Lena Karns City Miner Karns City Dec 19, 1898
Oct 11, 1898 COOPER Raymond Male White Wm. Minnie Butler Tailor 421 Howard Dec 31, 1898
Oct 13, 1898 CAMPBELL Helen F. Female White Robt. Lou Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp. Dec  6, 1898
Oct 18, 1898 CUMBERLAND Enos Clifford Male White J.H. Mary Concord Twp. Laborer Middleton Nov 28, 1898
Oct 23, 1898 CAMPBELL Elizabeth J. Female White R.S.G. Laura M. Petrolia Liveryman Argyle St. Dec 21, 1898
Oct 23, 1898 CHRISTY Boyd Sproull Male White John M Clara Cherry Twp. Miner Cherry Twp. Dec  6, 1898
Oct 26, 1898 CHEERS Margaret Almeda Female White Charles Frederick Nellie May Forward Twp. Oil Worker Forward Twp. Jan 25, 1960 Court Order
Oct 26, 1898 CHEERS Female White Fred Nellie Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp.
Oct 27, 1898 COOPER David Milton Male White W.J. Cora Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec  9, 1898
Nov  2, 1898 CHRISTLEY Aronota Female White S.C. Effy Centreville Liveryman Centreville Dec 15, 1898
Nov  5, 1898 CALLAHAN John Joseph Male White W.S. Ada Butler Laborer 322 Locust Dec 29, 1898
Nov 11, 1898 CANNON John F. Male White Patrick M.E. Clearfield Twp. Laborer Clearfield Twp. Nov 18, 1898
Nov 19, 1898 CUMBERLAND Male White Albert Ada Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 29, 1898
Nov 24, 1898 CRONENWETT Charles Robertson Male White C.E. Bessie Butler Bankclerk 116 Mifflin Dec 14, 1898
Nov 28, 1898 COLLINS Mary Alice Female White August Catharine Butler G. Smith 332 Elm Dec 13, 1898
Dec  1, 1898 CAMPBELL Grace Female White Jacob Olive Butler Carpenter Butler Dec 14, 1898
Dec  1, 1898 CORBETT J.J. Male White D.C. Jennie Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. May  8, 1899
Dec  8, 1898 CARRY Fritz Male White John Fanny Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jan 17, 1899
Dec 10, 1898 CLENDENON Loyd J. Male White Robert A. Clinton Twp. Laborer Clinton Twp.
Dec 13, 1898 CURRIE Waldo Male White Ethel Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 26, 1899
Dec 17, 1898 CORBETT Ethel Female Samuel Blanche P. Allegheny Twp. Carpenter Allegheny Twp. May  9, 1899
Dec 20, 1898 CAMPBELL LaVern Warren Male White Harry Olive Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 19, 1899
Dec 25, 1898 CUNINGHAM Verna Louise Female White James Belle Butler Laborer Forward Twp. May 22, 1899
Dec 27, 1898 CRANMER Elener Female White C. Everit Mary D. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 12, 1899
Dec 28, 1898 CURRY Bob Male White W.C. L.W. Clintonville Baker Lincoln St. Butler
Dec 28, 1898 CYPHER John Walter Male White J.S. Sarah Butler Laborer Winfield Twp. May 11, 1899
Jan  3, 1899 COLLIGAN Nellie Female White M.W. F.R. Harmony Guager Harmony Jun  1, 1899
Jan  7, 1899 CLARK Mary R. Female White M.S. Clara Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. May  9, 1899
Jan 22, 1899 CALDWELL Agnes Female White David H. Lelia Ada Butler Merchant 127 McKean
Jan 24, 1899 COOPER Female White T.O. Marion E. Centerville Laborer Centerville May  9, 1899
Jan 26, 1899 CHRISTLEY Gury E. Male White J.S. Mary E. Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 19, 1899
Jan   , 1899 CAMPBELL Male White George May Sunbury Pumper
Jan   , 1899 CAMPBELL George Rush Male White George Mary West Sunbury Pumper West Sunbury
Feb  7, 1899 CRAMER Claude S. Male White Geo. S. Alice Buffalo Twp. Laborer Buffalo Twp.
Mar  3, 1899 CRESS Alva John Male White W.I. Clara Butler Carpenter 200 Cleveland May 15, 1899
Mar  4, 1899 CAMPBELL Male White Wm. J. Nettie S. Cherry Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May  8, 1899
Mar  4, 1899 CAMPBELL Pansy Female White Abner Maud Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 19, 1899
Mar  9, 1899 CARTER Jene Female White E.M. Fanny Connoq. Laborer Connoq. May 17, 1899
Mar  9, 1899 CARTER Zene Male White E.M. Fanny Connoq. Laborer Connoq. May 17, 1899
Mar 11, 1899 CONNARD Merle E. Male White M.E. Emma Butler Twp. Engineer Butler Twp. May 16, 1899
Mar 21, 1899 COLE Male White J.B. Ella Evans City Evans City Dec  2, 1899
Mar 22, 1899 CHRISTY William McK Male White James H. Lydia E. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May  9, 1899
Mar 29, 1899 CRESS D.C. Male White Charley J.O. Connoq. Carpenter Connoq. May 17, 1899
Mar 31, 1899 CHRISTIE Hazel Female White I.P. Bell Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 19, 1899
Apr  4, 1899 COVERT Male White Chas. Emma M. S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. May 16, 1899
Apr  5, 1899 CRITCHLOW William H. Male White W.B. E.S. Prospect Laborer Prospect May 18, 1899
Apr  7, 1899 CLARK Myrtle Irene Female White J.W. Martha Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. May 15, 1899
Apr  8, 1899 CHRISTY Elmer Male White Elmer Mary Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. Dec 23, 1899
Apr  8, 1899 COLLAR Florence Female White John Amelia Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 12, 1898 Date of record should be May 12, 1899
Apr 16, 1899 CRESS Elizabeth M. Female White J.F. Minnie Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 17, 1899
Apr 16, 1899 CRESS Margaret M. Female White J.F. Minnie Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 17, 1899 Middle initial changed to L.
Apr 18, 1899 CUPP Male White George Lillie Mard Engineer Mars Jun  3, 1899
Apr 20, 1899 CRITCHLOW Female White John C. Nancy J. Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp.
Apr 23, 1899 CRAWFORD Elizabeth Female White R.G. Agnes Butler Barber W. North St. May  9, 1899
Apr 24, 1899 CAUSER Francis John Male White Isaiah Rebecca Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Dec 12, 1942 Court Order
Apr 24, 1899 CAUSER Male White Isaiah Rebecca Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May  1, 1899
Apr 24, 1899 COVERT Harry Raymond Male White T.E. Mary R. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May 19, 1899 Date Of Birth changed to 1898
Apr 26, 1899 COWDEN John Victor Male White William R. Jennie Renfrew M.D. Renfrew May 12, 1899
May  1, 1899 CALDWELL Female White John Maggie N. Adams Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Nov 25, 1899
May  2, 1899 CRAWFORD James Male White James E. Etta Connoq. Twp. Laborer Petrolia Dec 25, 1899
May 17, 1899 COVERT Andrew L. Male White Chas. Emma S. Adams Twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. Nov 15, 1899
May 19, 1899 CRILEY Mary G. Female White Andrew Emma C. Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 20, 1899
May 27, 1899 CRILEY Anna M. Female White Peter Meha Jefferson Twp. Farmer Great Belt Nov 27, 1899
Jun  5, 1899 CABLE Vina V. Female White F.S. Carrie Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec  9, 1899
Jun  5, 1899 CALLEN Thos. W. Male White J.A. Bertha E. Washington Twp. Laborer Washington Twp. Nov 23, 1899
Jun  7, 1899 CAMPBELL John D. Male White John T. Amanda 627 Fairview Ave. Auditor Butler Dec  7, 1899
Jun  8, 1899 COVERT Rose Pauline Female White William Ada Portersville Laborer
Jun 10, 1899 CLARK Jennie E. Female White Julian Laura M. Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Dec  5, 1899
Jun 13, 1899 CRITCHLOW Edith Lucile Female White E.S. Nannie Butler Clerk 306 Locust May 22, 1899
Jun 20, 1899 COUSINS Jas. C. Male White E.P. Mary Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. Dec  9, 1899
Jun 22, 1899 CUMMINGS Florence E. Female White Samuel Mary Marion Twp. Driller Marion Twp. Nov 25, 1899
Jun 24, 1899 COWAN Wesley V. Male White James Lilly Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Nov 23, 1899
Jun 26, 1899 CAMPBELL John Male White Jas. H. Hattie Jefferson Twp. Pumper Great Belt Nov 18, 1899
Jun 26, 1899 CROSS James Ford Male White Samuel B. Anna Branchton Laborer Nov 29, 1899
Jul  5, 1899 CRAIG Male White Chas. U. Alice C. Fairview Twp. Driller Fairview Twp. Oct 27, 1899
Jul  6, 1899 CYPHER M.E. Male White Lawrence E.C. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Nov  6, 1899
Jul 19, 1899 CROUSE Philip Clarence Male White Harry Bella Butler Machinist 321 Lookout Dec 25, 1899
Aug  1, 1899 CROUCH Lee Mitten Male White Lervis Laura Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec 11, 1899
Aug 16, 1899 COYLE Laura Female White John Ida Butler Laborer 335 West St. Dec 12, 1899
Aug 19, 1899 COPE Female White J. L. Evans City Pumper Evans City Dec 15, 1899
Aug 19, 1899 CUBBISON Mary A. Female White Wm. L. Ida C. Butler Barber 426 N. Wash. St. Nov 16, 1899
Aug 20, 1899 CUMBERLAND Pearl Female White Thos. Olive Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. Nov 24, 1899
Aug 26, 1899 COBBETT Albert Male White David M.E. Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. Nov 15, 1899
Aug 31, 1899 COOPER Raymond L. Male White Harry Minnie Valencia Mechanic Valencia Nov 22, 1899
Sep  1, 1899 COOPER James L. Male White W.N. Emma Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec 20, 1899
Sep  2, 1899 COCHRAN Emma M. Female White Wm. Margaret Butler Twp. Boss Butler Twp. Nov 30, 1899
Sep  2, 1899 CRITCHLOW Male White Berdenas Nellie B. Penn Twp. Laborer Penn Twp. Dec 12, 1899
Sep  2, 1899 CRITCHLOW Ralf Male White Bert Mela Callery Laborer Callery
Sep 15, 1899 CRAIG Edna E. Female White D.W. Nancy T. COVERT Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. Nov  6, 1899
Sep 20, 1899 CAMPBELL William J. Male White Wm. N. Mary L. Murrinsville Carpenter Venango Twp. May 14, 1900
Sep 20, 1899 COOPER Helen Female White Wm. E. Mary Ellen Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Feb  6, 1959 Court Order
Sep 21, 1899 COOPER Female White W.M. Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec  7, 1899
Sep 24, 1899 CRAWFORD Male White J.O. Ida M. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Nov 13, 1899
Sep 24, 1899 CUMBERLAND Paul Male White E.W. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 12, 1899
Sep 25, 1899 CAVALERE Carrie Female White Polo Mary Butler Fruit dealer Center Ave. Dec 19, 1899
Sep 28, 1899 CROUP Elva May Female White A.C. Pearl Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Nov 16, 1899
Oct 21, 1899 CHRISTIE Geo. Varum Male White H.L. Sarah Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 21, 1899
Oct 26, 1899 CORBETT Lela C. Female White John P. Ida May Allegheny Twp. Oil Producer Allegheny Twp. Mar  9, 1959 Court Order
Oct 28, 1899 CLAY Male White G.P. Jessie L. Allegheny Twp. Plasterer Allegheny Twp. Nov  6, 1899
Nov  2, 1899 CATHAN Lillian Blanche Female White Frank Arene Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov 24, 1899
Nov  4, 1899 CORE Male White H.S. Lilla Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Dec  7, 1899
Nov  9, 1899 CURRY William B. Male White Robert Zilla Centre Twp. Laborer Centre Twp. Dec  7, 1899
Nov  9, 1899 CROSS Howard LeRoy Male White J.L. Annie C. Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer Slippery Rock Twp. Date of record cut off of page. Court Order
Nov 11, 1899 CROSS Male White J.L. Annie C. Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Nov 22, 1899
Nov 14, 1899 COBBETT Female White J.P. Ida M. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp. Nov 14, 1899 Date Of Birth changed to Oct. 26
Nov 15, 1899 CHEERS Male White Fred Nellie Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec 12, 1899
Nov 18, 1899 COYLE William Male White S.D. Matilda Butler Driller 415 Franklin Dec 18, 1899
Nov 20, 1899 CAMPBELL Carl Eugene Male White T.R. Clara Concord Twp. Carpenter Concord Twp. Dec 12, 1899
Nov 20, 1899 CROUENWETT Female White Paul Anna Butler Mailcarrier 329 Franklin Dec 19, 1899
Nov 22, 1899 COE Lena Bell Female White Lafrey L. Lorra Renfrew Laborer Franklin May 28, 1900
Nov 23, 1899 CHRISTLEY Viola Jane Female White Edwin J. Emma Clay Twp. General Labor Clay Twp. Jul 25, 1961 Court Order
Nov 23, 1899 CHRISTLEY Viola F. Female White E.J. Emma Clay Twp. Churner Clay Twp. May 22, 1900
Nov 24, 1899 CANNON Perry Male White John Fannie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp.
Nov 30, 1899 CUNNINGHAM Male White Vincint Mrs. Zelienople Dentist Zelienople Jun  5, 1900
Dec  4, 1899 CAMPBELL Florence M. Female White W.W. Rose Chicora Merchant Mill St. Jun  2, 1900
Dec  4, 1899 CHRISTIE Richard Male White Newton R. Maggie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 22, 1900
Dec  4, 1899 COCKRAN C. Male White W. Edith Butler Laborer 314 Cunningham May 20, 1899 Date Of Record should be 1900
Dec  5, 1899 CUNNINGHAM Female White G.B. Mellie Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
Dec  6, 1899 CAMPBELL Sarah M. Female White A.J. Etta Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 21, 1900
Dec  8, 1899 COOPER Norman Male White A.L. Sarah A. Valencia Constable Valencia May 26, 1900
Dec  8, 1899 CRAIG Mildred Carrie Female White Robert Smiley Carrie Adelia Mars, Pa. Oil Well Driller Mars Nov  4, 1954 Court Order
Dec  8, 1899 CRAIG Carrie Female White R.S. Carra Mars Pumper Mars May 21, 1900
Dec 15, 1899 COBBETT Kathrine Female White John P. Ida M. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp. May 22, 1900
Dec 23, 1899 CHAMBERS George Male White George Ella Garfield Twp. Farmer Garfield May  1, 1900
Dec 23, 1899 COBBETT Donald L. Male White D.C. Jeanie Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. May 22, 1900 Name changed to Corbett; Mother's Name Changed to Jennie
Dec 30, 1899 CONNELLEY Edna C. Female White John Mary Butler Laborer Rockway St. May 15, 1900
Jan 26, 1900 CRITCHLOW Male White E.B. Ella Evansburgh Laborer Pittsburgh St. May 21, 1900
Feb  5, 1900 CRESS Hazel L. Female White Wm. Pearl Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 25, 1900
Feb  7, 1900 CONRAD Albert J. Male White John W. R.M. Butler Carpenter 415 Jeff May 17, 1900
Feb  7, 1900 CURRY Edwin Male White W.B. Francis E. Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. May  9, 1900
Feb  8, 1900 CLICQUENNOI Clara G. Female White Frank Clarah Butler Twp. Pumper Butler Twp. May 14, 1900 Mother's name changed to Clara
Feb 10, 1900 CAMPBELL Max Male White Wm. J. Nettie Cherry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Court Order
Feb 10, 1900 CAMPBELL Male White Wm. J. Nettie Cherry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 19, 1900
Feb 11, 1900 CAMPBELL Ethel Marie Female White William A. Anna M. Fairview Boro. Pumper Fairvirw Boro. Oct  9, 1942 Court Order
Feb 11, 1900 CAMPBELL Edith Female White W.A. A.M. Fairview Twp. Pumper Readville Apr 27, 1900
Feb 11, 1900 CRAWFORD Carl Male White W.H. Julia Butler Laborer 318 West D. St.
Feb 11, 1900 CRAWFORD Harold Frank Male White W.H. Julia Butler City Rig Builder 141 New Castle St. May 29, 1942 Court Order
Feb 11, 1900 CRAWFORD Harl Male White W.H. Julia Butler Rig Builder 141 N. Castle May 14, 1900
Feb 13, 1900 CHRISTY Stella Pearl Female White S.D. Emma Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 23, 1900
Feb 14, 1900 CAMPBELL John Male White Minard Minnie F. Washington Twp. Pumper N. Washington Twp. May 26, 1900
Feb 14, 1900 CHURCH Herbert G. Male White C.B. Maria L. Carr Laborer Forward Twp.
Feb 14, 1900 COCHRAN Francis G. Female White Frank Lizzie Concord Twp. Miner Concord Twp. May 25, 1900
Feb 15, 1900 CLARK Female White E.E. Mrs. Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun  5, 1900
Feb 17, 1900 CUMLEY Loretta Female White George Mary Wimertown Grocer Worth Twp. May 14, 1900
Feb 22, 1900 CHRISTLEY Harry C. Male White George R. Mary Clay Twp. Laborer Clay Twp. May 22, 1900
Feb 23, 1900 COLGIN Edgar S. Male White S.M. A.E. Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. May 16, 1900
Feb 28, 1900 CLARK Emma R. Female White Wm. Emma S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. May 23, 1900
Mar  2, 1900 CROLL Francis H. Female White M.L. Carrie Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 24, 1900
Mar  6, 1900 CROFT Nellie Catherine Female White Calvin Mary B. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 19, 1900
Mar 11, 1900 CHRISTY Anna Marie Female White John Clara Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Jun 30, 1943 Court Order
Mar 11, 1900 CHRISTY Female White John M. CHRISTIE Clara CHRISTIE S. Cherry Twp. Farmer S. Cherry Twp. May 22, 1900
Mar 14, 1900 CUNNINGHAM Lawrence H. Male White J.A. Mary Belle Butler Laborer Park St. May 15, 1900
Mar 16, 1900 COOPER Ida Female White George C.F. Main St. Laborer Centerville May 25, 1900
Mar 20, 1900 CLINE Oran Male White G.W. E.E. Winfield Twp. Engineer Winfield Twp. May 16, 1900
Mar 22, 1900 COOPER Guy Male White William Amanda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 26, 1900
Mar 23, 1900 CRELL Nick Male White Domick Mary Mercer Twp. Laborer Mercer Twp. May 15, 1900
Mar 24, 1900 CRISMAN Annie Female White John Mary Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. May 26, 1900
Mar 27, 1900 CHRISTLEY Anna Female White A.M. Myrtle Butler Atty 228 Penn May 21, 1900
Mar 27, 1900 CLARK Hazel Marie Female White John Louis Margaret Callery, Pa. Farmer Callery, Pa. May  3, 1955 Court Order
Mar 27, 1900 CLARK Male White John Maggie Callery Laborer Callery
Apr  6, 1900 CALDERWOOD Earl William Male White Harry Mary Butler Laborer Shore St. Court Order
Apr  6, 1900 COULTEWOOD Male White Harry COULTERWOOD Mary COULTERWOOD Butler Laborer 303 Shore May 15, 1900
Apr  7, 1900 CLINGER Chas. V. Male White Peter Bessie Butler Laborer 107 Race St. May 17, 1900
Apr 10, 1900 CAMPBELL Male White J.C. Nettie S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. May 24, 1900
Apr 14, 1900 CHRISTY Ralph C. Male White Samuel H. Rosannah Cherry Twp. Farmer Dec 15, 1900
Apr 28, 1900 CRAWFORD Florence Female White Robert Agnes Donegal Twp. Laborer Donegal Twp. May 28, 1900
May  1, 1900 CARR Thelma Female White E.R. Mable Clay Twp. Miner Keister Dec  7, 1900
May 20, 1900 CYPHER John Male White Mathias Emma Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec 18, 1900
May 28, 1900 CAMPBELL Mary Female White I.P. Melissa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 27, 1900
Jun  9, 1900 CHEERS Margaret Female White F.C. Anna Butler Driller 105 Cleveland St.
Jun  9, 1900 CUPPLES William G. Male White William Mary Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec  8, 1900
Jun 10, 1900 CALDWELL Carl Male White C.A. Martha Butler Twp. Operator Butler Twp. May 23, 1900
Jun 12, 1900 CAMPBELL Female White W.B. Jennie Harrisville Doctor Harrisville Dec 13, 1900
Jun 20, 1900 CLARK Gladis Female White F.E. Ella Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec 21, 1900
Jun 28, 1900 COYLE G.A. Female White John C. Elizabeth Clearfield Twp. Producer Clearfield Twp. Dec 19, 1900
Jul  7, 1900 CAMPBELL Lee R. Male White E. B.R. Slippery Rock Farmer S.R. Nov 23, 1900
Jul 10, 1900 CHRISTLY Dite Male White D. Mary E. Butler Torpedo Shooter Center Ave. May 21, 1901
Jul 15, 1900 COVERT George William Male White Thomas E. Mary R. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Nov 21, 1900
Jul 16, 1900 COCHRAN Hellen Female White C.V. Ada Butler Twp. Carpenter Butler Twp. Nov 19, 1900
Jul 16, 1900 CUMBERLAND Mary Eleanor Female White J.H. Mary Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. Nov 28, 1900
Jul 21, 1900 COOPER Nellie Female White Marion Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Nov 27, 1900
Jul 23, 1900 COOPER Charles Lenox Male White O.N. Sarah M. Slippery Rock Farmer Slippery Rock
Jul 27, 1900 CAMPBELL John Ray Male White Abner Maud Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 24, 1900
Aug 12, 1900 COLMAN W.M. Female White Paul Grace Butler Collector Race St. Oct 25, 1900
Aug 13, 1900 CONVERY Amelia Female White Lawrence Adaline Centre Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 20, 1903
Aug 16, 1900 CUNNINGHAM Cecelia Gertrude Female White James Emma Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
Aug 22, 1900 CYPHER Willis Alonza Male White J.C. M.E. Dellano Driller Dellano Nov 12, 1900
Aug 30, 1900 COLLINS Wm. John Male White A.B. Catharine Butler B. Smith 332 Elm Dec 10, 1900
Aug 31, 1900 COLLAR Pearel Female White James M.E. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Oct 31, 1900
Sep  1, 1900 CAMPBELL Edith M. Female White E.E. Olive Butler Carpenter 218 West D. St.
Sep  5, 1900 COLLAR Male White W.E. L.E. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp. Nov 15, 1900
Sep 15, 1900 CRILEY Joseph A. Male White Andrew Emma Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Nov 13, 1900
Sep 19, 1900 CLIQUENOUR Female White Isaac Elizabeth Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. Dec  6, 1900
Sep 19, 1900 CLICQUENNOI Grace Caroline Female White Isaac Elizabeth Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. Aug 19, 1944 Court Order
Sep 28, 1900 COWAN Ida May Female White Joseph Eva L. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Oct 23, 1900
Sep 29, 1900 COOPER Grace E. Female White Samuel Sarah Forward Twp. Carpenter Forward Twp. Oct 27, 1900
Oct  1, 1900 CAMPBELL Edward Russell Male White J.T. Amanda Butler Auditor 627 Fairview Dec 14, 1900
Oct 12, 1900 COOPER Howard Male White McClelland Anna Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Nov 20, 1900
Oct 18, 1900 CAMPBELL Violet Daftna Female White Thomas Winnie Butler Venango Twp. Mason Venango Twp. Nov  7, 1956 Court Order
Oct 17, 1900 CAMPBELL Female White T.J. Winnie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 12, 1900
Oct 26, 1900 CUMBERLAND Male White E. L. Anna L. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 23, 1900
Nov  8, 1900 CRUIKSHANKS Female White J.M. E.S. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Nov  8, 1900
Nov 20, 1900 CARNER Leo Female White J.C. E.M. Butler Painter Water St. Oct 25, 1900
Nov 25, 1900 CLINGENSMITH Carolyn M. Female White Judson A. Agnes Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. Jun  3, 1942 Court Order
Nov 30, 1900 COAST John G. Male White William Sadie Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec 12, 1900
Nov 29, 1900 COAST John Gibson Male White William S. Sarah Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. May  5, 1953 Court Order
Dec  1, 1900 CURRY Female White W.C. Lillian V. Butler Baker 370 Center Dec 14, 1900
Dec  2, 1900 COBBETT Lena May Female White S.H. Blanch Six Ponits Laborer Six Points May 22, 1901
Dec 14, 1900 COOPER Robert James Male White Harvey Allison Anne Jane Perry R.D. Renfrew, Pa. Carpenter Penn Twp. Sep  7, 1962 Court Order
Dec  4, 1900 COOPER Male White Harvey Annie Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 17, 1900
Dec  4, 1900 CRONENWETT Female White Paul Emma Belle Butler Lettercarrier 429 Franklin Dec  8, 1900
Dec  5, 1900 CRONENWETT Henel Lousile Female White Paul E. Anna Butler Mailcarrier Franklin St. May 28, 1901
Dec 10, 1900 CHRISTIE Beatrice Myrtle Female White W.H. Cora Butler Laborer 332 Mifflin
Dec 10, 1900 CHRISTY James W.D. Male White W.C. Lillie Jackson Twp. Pumper Jackson Twp. May 29, 1901
Dec 13, 1900 COCHRAN Edna Female White J.H. Myrtle Harrisville Cigarmaker Harrisville Dec 19, 1900
Dec 19, 1900 CASEY John H. Male White Jno. Margaret Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Dec 19, 1900
Dec 24, 1900 COVERT M.F. Male White - Ethel Fairview Twp. Fairview Twp. May 27, 1901
Dec 27, 1900 CUNNINGHAM Harold Male White Frank Mrs. Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun  6, 1901
Jan 22, 1901 CHEERS Barbra Female White Fred Nellie Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May 13, 1901
Feb 14, 1901 CURRY Female White Charles Ida Blanch KLUGH Karns City Pumper Main St. Jun 20, 1901
Feb 17, 1901 CYPHER Charles R. Male White Charles Louisa Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec  6, 1901
Feb 18, 1901 CAMPBELL Earl A. Male White Judson D. Della R. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 15, 1901 Father's Name written in
Feb 20, 1901 COOPER James Male White Web Jennie Valencia Fireman Valencia May 29, 1901
Feb 22, 1901 CONNELL Anna Agnes Female White Richard Lydia Leora Butler Barber 205 Elm May 17, 1901
Mar  2, 1901 CHATHAN Male White Howard Margaret Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex May 24, 1901
Mar 10, 1901 CRAWFORD Vinere M. Female White James Edna Winfield Twp. Laborer Mt. Chestnut Dec  6, 1901
Mar 15, 1901 CRESS Mabel Verne Female White Wm. A. Pearl E. Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. Twp. May 29, 1901
Mar 19, 1901 CULLIGAN Female White Timothy Ada DREGERT Evans City Gauger Jeff. St.
Mar 19, 1901 CURRY Female White Elmer Eva Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. May 31, 1901
Mar 22, 1901 CHENOT Lucy Female White Emile Emma Butler Laborer 326 Hickory May  7, 1901
Mar 28, 1901 CAMPBELL Female White George May W. Sunbury Driller Main St.
Mar 31, 1901 CUMSTOCK Male White W.R. Charlott Mars Carpenter Mars May 19, 1902
Apr 16, 1901 CRITCHLOW Terressa M. Female White L.T. Mary Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. May 23, 1901
Apr 17, 1901 CORNMASS Elsie M. Female White C.E. Ella Clearfield Laborer Clearfield May 16, 1901
Apr 22, 1901 COOPER Margaret Cora Female White William John Margaret Cora Slippery Rock, R.D. 5 Farmer Slippery Rock Twp. Nov 22, 1952 Court Order
Apr 22, 1901 COOPER Female White W.J. Margaret Slippery Rock Farmer May 13, 1901
Apr 24, 1901 COULTER Female White H.E. Emma Butler Atty. 309 Penn May 24, 1901
Apr 26, 1901 CAMPBELL Male White N.W. Nannie Butler Atty. 322 Franklin May 18, 1901
May  1, 1901 COOPER Hazel May Female White Joseph L. Mary Florence Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer Slippery Rock Twp. Jul 16, 1943 Court Order
May  1, 1901 COOPER Female White Joseph Mary F. Slippery Rock Farmer Jun  1, 1901
May  6, 1901 COOPER Female White W.E. Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 17, 1901
May 11, 1901 CARMODY Female White Dan Lizzie Butler Laborer 531 Mifflin May 16, 1901
May 13, 1901 CHRISTIE Rose Female White Samuel D. Emma F. Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 28, 1901
May 21, 1901 CRESS Eleanor Sarah Female White John C. Sarah Butler Laborer 220 Northern Dec  1, 1901
May 27, 1901 CONWAY George Male White Gus Sarah Slippery Rock Farmer Jun  3, 1901
Jun 11, 1901 CRICKS George Male White J.F. Carry Butler Pumper 3 Degree Road
Jun 12, 1901 COBBETT Mary Female White J.P. Ida Parkers Landing Pumper
Jun 16, 1901 CONNOR John F. Male White Peters Cathrina Butler Fireman 213 Rockway Ave.
Jun 18, 1901 CYPHER George Male White Daniel Mary Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Oct 21, 1901
Jun 20, 1901 COOPER Mable Ellanor Female White Joseph Mary E. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 16, 1901
Jun 21, 1901 CAMPBELL Dan B. Male White S.A. Emma Em Butler Producer 407 Wash. St. May 28, 1901
Jun 28, 1901 CREESE John Wesley Male White Andrew Saloine Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Dec  5, 1901
Jul  1, 1901 CABLE Melissa M. Female White F.S. Carrie Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec  7, 1901
Jul  9, 1901 CRAWFORD Blanche Female White W.H. Julia Butler Laborer 218 West D. St. Dec  1, 1901
Jul 21, 1901 CRAIG Wesley Male White W.C. Margaret Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp.
Jul 26, 1901 CAMPBELL Dock Male White M.A. Margret Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Dec  6, 1901
Jul 29, 1901 CHRISTY Florence Female White John M. Clara Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Nov  7, 1901
Aug  5, 1901 COLBRATH Male White Henry Addie Fulton St. Cook Fulton St. Dec 23, 1901
Aug  8, 1901 CHRISTY Catharine Female White S.P. Jessie Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Dec 10, 1901
Aug 16, 1901 CONLEY G.H. Male White H.G. Hellen Butler Plasterer 178 Race
Aug 16, 1901 COVERT Filo Harvey Male White William Ada Portersville Laborer Portersville May 23, 1902
Aug 17, 1901 CALDWELL James H. Male White Samuel H. Jennie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Oct 25, 1901
Aug 19, 1901 CROUCH David M. Male White Scott Florence Clay Twp. Miner Dec 11, 1901
Aug 26, 1901 CYPHER Kenneth Male White W.J. Elizabeth Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec  5, 1901
Aug 29, 1901 CUBBISON Vera Female White W.L. Ida Butler Laborer Cleveland St. Dec  1, 1901
Aug 31, 1901 COBBETT James Male White Charles Jennie Parkers Landing Pumper
Sep  3, 1901 CUMMINS Edith M. Female White Alex Lena Penn Twp. Carpenter Renfrew Jun  7, 1901 Date Of Birth written over as 1900
Sep  4, 1901 CONNELLY Ester E. Female White John Mary Butler Laborer 213 Rockway Ave.
Sep 13, 1901 COURTNEY Margaret May Female White Harry Agnes Prospect Barber Prospect Nov 12, 1901
Sep 16, 1901 CYPHER William M. Male White William Sadie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May  2, 1942 Court Order
Sep 16, 1901 CYPHER Willia N. Male White Wm. Sadie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec  6, 1901
Sep 19, 1901 CAMPBELL Charlotte Female White W.B. Jennie Harrisville Doctor Main St. Nov 16, 1901
Sep 19, 1901 CHRISTY Mildred Female White James A. Stella Washington Twp. Laborer Washington Twp. Nov 13, 1901 Christy changed to CHRISTIE
Sep 27, 1901 CASHDOLLAR Female White Miles Vivian Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Nov 15, 1901
Oct  1, 1901 CHEESMAN Mary Female White S.L. Clara E. Keister Miller Keister Nov 22, 1901
Oct  4, 1901 COULTER Male White Wm. Mary Fairview Driller Fairview Nov  2, 1901
Oct  8, 1901 CAIN Laria J. Female White Fred A.M. Butler Laborer 110 Lincoln Dec 11, 1901
Oct  8, 1901 CLARK Female White E.E. Mrs. Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Nov 29, 1901
Oct  8, 1901 COOVERT G.E. Male White W.E. F. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec 12, 1901
Oct.14, 1901 CRESS Florence Female White I.W. Clara Butler Rig Builder 200 Cleveland St. Dec  1, 1901
Oct 18, 1901 CHAMBERS Floyd Male White George E. Ellen A. Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Dec 19, 1901
Oct 24, 1901 CRAWFORD Agnes I. Female White W.H. Mary A. Mars Agent Mars May 19, 1902
Oct 31, 1901 CAMPBELL Clara Female White William Mary Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 22, 1902
Oct 31, 1901 CRANMER Female White G.W. E.J. Clay Twp. Farmer Nov  8, 1901
Oct 31, 1901 CYPHER Male White Mike Alice Saxonburg Driller Saxonburg Nov  2, 1901
Nov  4, 1901 COOPER Cameron Male White Chambers C. Jessie Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec  6, 1901
Nov  6, 1901 COYLE Mary Ruth Female White John Elizabeth Clearfield Pumper Clearfield Nov 25, 1901
Nov  9, 1901 CAMPBELL Female White T.R. Clara Hooker Carpenter Concord Twp. Nov 16, 1901
Nov  9, 1901 CUMBY Female White G.W. Mary Worth Twp. Storekeeper Worth Twp. Nov 22, 1901 Name changed to CUMRY
Nov 24, 1901 CLARK Joseph W. Male White W.H. Mame Butler 114 Monroe May  7, 1902
Nov   , 1901 CRANMER Mary Female White N.E. Mrs. Center Twp. R.R. Boss Center Twp. Nov  8, 1902
Dec  1, 1901 CAULTERWOOD Jennie B. Female White Mary Harry Butler Driver 120 Shore Dec 16, 1901 father and mother switched?
Dec 15, 1901 CHRISTY Alda Frances Female White Bert Laura E. S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. May 12, 1902
Dec 21, 1901 CAMPBELL Male White Press Melissa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 15, 1902
Jan  1, 1902 CROUP John C. Male White Cal Pearl Butler Twp. Farmer
Jan  5, 1902 CRAIG Edwin Calvin Male White L.H. Mella Ida Butler Pumper 325 Bluff May  7, 1902
Jan  8, 1902 CHRISTIE Ramond Male White N.R. Maggie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 16, 1902
Jan 11, 1902 CLARK Annie E. Female White J.W. Martha Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. May 20, 1902
Jan 17, 1902 CRESS Lois Leola Female White C.L. J.O. Connoq. Laborer Connoq. May 16, 1902
Jan  7, 1902 CAMPBELL John Alfred Male White L.S Eleanor Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 12, 1902
Feb  3, 1902 CAMPBELL John Alford Male White L.S Eleanor Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 12, 1902
Feb 15, 1902 COWAN Geo. E. Male White Edgar Anna Middlesex Twp. Butcher Middlesex Twp. May 25, 1902
Feb 23, 1902 CROSS Louisa Female White W.L. Dolly Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 23, 1902
Mar  8, 1902 CAMPBELL Mary Female White Scott Myrtle W. Sunbury Merchant Main St. Dec 15, 1902
Mar 13, 1902 CUMBERLAND Kenneth Deloss Male White Esly U. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Jul 14, 1943 Court Order
Mar 13, 1902 CUMBERLAND Male White E.M. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 16, 1902
Mar 14, 1902 COUPLES John W. Male White Thomas Margaret Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jul  3, 1902
Mar 21, 1902 CYPHER Catharine L. Female White Lawrence Emma C. Winfield Farmer Winfield May 23, 1902
Mar 14, 1902 CUPPLES John William Male White Thomas Margaret Hilliards, Pa. Coal Miner Hilliards, Pa. Apr 18, 1952 Court Order
Apr  5, 1902 COOPER Sarah Nellie Female White Oliver N. Sarah Mildred S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. May 26, 1902
Apr  6, 1902 COOPER Female White William Amanda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May  5, 1902
Apr  8, 1902 CAMPBELL Carrie G. Female White J.J. Margaret Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May  6, 1902
Apr  9, 1902 CALDWELL Stella Female White Edward Annie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 31, 1902
Apr 11, 1902 CAVALIER Maygaline Female White Louis - Argentine Coal Miner Washington Twp. May  3, 1902
Apr 13, 1902 CUMBERLAND Female White John Mary Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. May 16, 1902
Apr 20, 1902 CLINGER Agnes Cecelia Female White Peter Bessie Race Street Laborer Butler, Pa. Jan  4, 1943 Court Order
Apr 20, 1902 CLINGLER Agnes Female White Peter Bessie Race St. Laborer Race St. May 15, 1902
Apr 28, 1902 CARTER Clyde Joseph Male White A.J. Clara Summit Twp. Merchant Summit Twp. May 29, 1902
Apr 30, 1902 CRESS Mary P. Female White W.D. Pearl E. Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Jun  4, 1903
May  8, 1902 CORBIN Male White L.P. Cora Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. May 19, 1902
May 13, 1902 CROFT Sadie E. Female White Cal Blanch Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 25, 1903
May 15, 1902 CUNNINGHAM Male White Frank Mrs. F. Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun  1, 1902
May 16, 1902 COOPER Infant Male White A.L. Mary S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec 17, 1902
May 16, 1902 COUPLES John W. Male White Thomas Margaret Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May  6, 1902
May 22, 1902 COOPER Barget Nita Female White Plummer Matilda Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Jul 27, 1942 Court Order
May 22, 1902 COOPER Female White P.L. M.J. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 24, 1902
May 31, 1902 CRAMER Harold Roy Male White Roy W. Clara Buffalo Twp. Mailcarrier Buffalo Twp. Nov 25, 1902
Jun  7, 1902 COLOND Baby Female White Joseph Mary Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 15, 1902
Jun 10, 1902 CROFORD Baby Female White James E. Annie Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec 15, 1902
Jun 15, 1902 CHRISTLEY Jean Female White A.M. Myrtle Purvis Farm Atty Purvis Farm
Jun 28, 1902 CHRISTY Max Male White John M. Mrs. Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Dec  5, 1902
Jul  6, 1902 CAMPBELL Genevieve Female White R.S. Laura M. Petrolia Liverman Argyle St. Dec 17, 1902
Jul  8, 1902 CROSS Anna F. Female White M.A. H.J. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 13, 1902
Jul 12, 1902 COOPER Francis L. Male White Frank W. Marian Butler S. Roofer 319 Franklin Dec  4, 1902
Jul 15, 1902 CRUTHERS Royal Male White W.H. Flora Parker Twp. Driller Parker Twp. Dec  1, 1902
Jul 21, 1902 CRANMER Orry Wilson Male White E.C. Della Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 17, 1902
Aug  8, 1902 CYPHER Joseph Male White Marhias Emma Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Dec  3, 1902
Aug 14, 1902 CYPHER Herbert Male White Harry Mabel Winfield Twp. Driller Winfield Twp. Dec 16, 1902
Aug 15, 1902 CYPHER Winifred M. Female White Philip Lyda Winfield Twp. Driller Winfield Twp. Dec 16, 1902
Aug 16, 1902 COYLE Daniel Merle Male White Andrew Sarah 223 First St., Butler Oil Well Driller 223 1st St. Jul 11, 1952 Court Order
Aug 16, 1902 COYLE Daniel J. Male White Andrew Sarah Butler Driller 323 First Dec  5, 1902
Aug 17, 1902 CONRAD Agnes Female White I.W. Rasie Butler Salesman 158 Race May 18, 1903
Aug 27, 1902 CORBIN Frank Julius Male Black Alex Rose Butler Barber 216 Chestnut
Aug 29, 1902 CHRISTY Leon Roosevelt Male White Hiram Emaline Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Dec 12, 1902
Aug 29, 1902 COLLINS Opal Male White J.D. Morow R. Mars Painter Mars Dec  8, 1902
Sep  7, 1902 COPELAND Paul Edwin Male Black Theodore Emma Butler Hotelwaiter 332 West D. St.
Sep 16, 1902 COLLINS Ford Male White Robert Amy Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 16, 1902
Sep 17, 1902 COOPER Infant Female White William Cora S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec 12, 1902
Sep 17, 1902 COOPER Hazel Blanche Female White William Cora Sloppery Rock Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Jan 24, 1950 Court Order
Sep 18, 1902 CRITCHLOW Male White E.B. Mrs. E. Butler Laborer Pitts St. Dec  5, 1902
Sep 30, 1902 CALDWELL Infant Female White J.D. Maggie Callery Laborer Callery Dec 15, 1902
Oct  2, 1902 COVERT Clifford Leroy Male White T.E. M.R. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Dec 12, 1902 Father's name obscured, written over
Oct 14, 1902 CRAIG Edward J. Male White Edward L. Nellie Butler Boilermaker 113 Elm May 18, 1903
Oct   , 1902 CRUEL Stephen Male White Stephen Magdalena Butler Twp. Laborer 105 Standard Jun  4, 1903
Nov  5, 1902 COOPER Albert E. Male White Wm. J. Amelia Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 23, 1903
Nov 11, 1902 CAVELER Gene Male White Joe Caroline 334 E. Jeff. Fruit Stand Centre Ave. May  5, 1902 Date of Record should be 1903
Nov 11, 1902 COOPER Infant Male White W.M. Emma Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. Twp. Dec 13, 1902
Nov 12, 1902 COOPER Bertha M. Female White D.B. Lorra A. Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec 12, 1902
Nov 16, 1902 CARTER Grace Female Black George W. Lucy Butler Teamster 29 Hickory May 23, 1904
Nov 21, 1902 COOPER Female White Harie Mrs. M. Harmony St. Carpenter Harmony St. Dec  5, 1902
Nov 23, 1902 CRAIG Infant Male White C.U. Alice Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 12, 1903
Nov 24, 1902 CARTER Grace G. Female White George Lucy Butler Laborer 29 Hickory May 13, 1903
Dec  1, 1902 CHRISTY Baby Male White Samuel D. Emma F. S. Connoq. Twp. Farmer S. Connoq. Twp. Dec  5, 1902
Dec 14, 1902 CAMPBELL Victor Male White H.M. Olive 111 Fourth R.R. Conductor 4th St. Butler
Dec 21, 1902 CYPHER Genevieve Female White Henry Clara Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May  7, 1903
Dec 23, 1902 CARUTHERS Anna Pearl Female White Edward Anna Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 26, 1903 Name changed to Carothers
Dec 24, 1902 COOPER Roy Male White Amos Sarah Valencia Constable Valencia May 26, 1903
Dec 25, 1902 CHRISTY Charles Harvey Male White James H. Lydia Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May  6, 1903
Dec 27, 1902 CONWAY John Daniel Male White C.H. A.J. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May 13, 1903
Dec 28, 1902 CALLEN James Leroy Male White James Bertha Shira Farmer Washington Twp. May 23, 1902 Date Of Birth written over as 1901. Date of record written over as Jun 27, 1902
Dec 29, 1902 CUBBAGE Wm. Jacob Male White John Augusta Buffalo Twp. Miner Buffalo Twp. May 28, 1903
Jan  2, 1903 CORNIBE Olga Female White August Josephine Butler Laborer 211 Hickory May 13, 1903
Jan 15, 1903 CARETIVE Bartholomew Male White Frank Caroline Butler Fruitdealer 202 Centre May 16, 1903
Jan 19, 1903 CRANMER Laura Female White Norman Ada Center Twp. Section Boss Centre Twp. May 12, 1903
Jan 20, 1903 CLINK Adam Hugh Male White John Anna Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 26, 1903
Jan 22, 1903 CROSS Algy R. Male White J.A. Eva Bruin Producer Bruin May 18, 1903
Jan 23, 1903 COOPER Genevieve L. Female White William B. Flossie S.R. Twp. Laborer McConnell Sub Dist. Jun  2, 1903
Jan 29, 1903 CALDWELL Vivian Male White C.A. Martha 319 N. Walsh St. Tel. Op. 319 N. Wash. St. May 12, 1903
Feb  1, 1903 COOPER Margaret C. Female White Ira Anna Harmony Driller Harmony May 29, 1962 Court Order
Feb  1, 1903 COOPER Female White Ira Mrs. Harmony Laborer Harmony May 19, 1903
Feb  2, 1903 CLECKNER Infant Male White Wm. Sophia W. Jackson Twp. Moulder W. Jackson Twp. May 27, 1903
Feb 14, 1903 CAWGER Robert G. Male White Wm. L. Sarah A. N. Slippery Rock Miner West St. May 23, 1903
Feb 15, 1903 CLOWES William A. Male White Ammon Sadie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 14, 1903
Feb 16, 1903 CONVERY Adaline Female White Lawrence Adaline Center Twp. Laborer Pittsburgh May 20, 1903
Feb 20, 1903 CARETIVE Bartholomew Male White Joseph C. Caroline Butler Fruitdealer 344 Pittsburgh St. May 16, 1903
Feb 20, 1903 CRITCHLOW Aletha Margaret Female White William Margarey Mary Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Oct 22, 1952 Court Order
Feb 20, 1903 CRITSLOW Nettie M. Female White Wm. Maggie Atwell Bayer Farmer May 13, 1903
Feb 24, 1903 CROUCH Angie Female White George Amelda Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 23, 1903
Mar  1, 1903 COTTRILL John Henry Male White D.M. Pearl E. Butler Laborer 17 South St. May 12, 1903
Mar  1, 1903 CROSS Wilda A. Female White Fred Laura Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. May 14, 1903
Mar  3, 1903 CONLEY Mary Flora Female White H.G. Ella A. Butler Plasterer 96 Shore Jun  9, 1903
Mar  7, 1903 COURSON Edith Alvera Female White Charles Annice Foxburg, Pa. Farmer Allegheny Twp. Aug 18, 1955 Court Order
Mar  7, 1903 CARSON Edith A. Female White C.C. Annis Foxburg Farmer Allegheny Twp. May
Mar  7, 1903 CHRSITY James D. Male White Harry Maggie Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 20, 1903
Mar  9, 1903 CUNNINGHAM Hazel Ruth Female White J.A. Mary B. 118 W. D. St. Teamster 118 W. Jeff May  8, 1903
Mar 11, 1903 COOPER Lois Blanche Female White Joseph Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 22, 1903
Mar 11, 1903 COPPLES William A. Male White Thomas Mary Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 19, 1903
Mar 17, 1903 CRANMER Edith May Female White Lewis Lulu N. Slippery Rock Teamster West St. May 23, 1903
Mar 18, 1903 CHAMBERS Clair Male White Edward McKIVERIGAN Jane Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov 13, 1903
Mar 19, 1942 CUNY Paula Female White Paul Josephine Butler, 206 Maple Ave. Laborer 206 Maple Ave. Court Order
Mar 19, 1903 CUNEY Baby Male White Paul Josephine Butler Laborer 206 Maple Ave. May 23, 1903
Mar 20, 1903 CORSINI Richard Male White Andate Augustina Plank Rd. Stonecutter Plank Rd. Jun 10, 1903 Date Of Birth written over as May; Father changed to Aniodante
Mar 21, 1903 COYLE Anne Elizabeth Female White Stephen D. Matilda Butler, Pa. Oil Well Driller 415 Franklin Court Order; Date of Record cut off
Mar 21, 1903 COYLE Anne E. Female White S.D. Matilda Butler Driller 415 Franklin May  7, 1903
Mar 28, 1903 CACHALSKY Andrew Male White Andrew Annie Butler Laborer Hammond Block May 21, 1903
Mar 28, 1903 CROSS Infant - White John E. Elizabeth L. Butler Carpenter 315 Penn May 12, 1903
Mar 28, 1903 CROSS John O. Male White J.O. Eliza Butler Carpenter 215 Penn Dec 16, 1903
Apr 10, 1903 COLLAR Infant Female White John Anna Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 14, 1903
Apr 13, 1903 CAMPBELL Infant Male White I.P. Melissa Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May  8, 1903
Apr 13, 1903 CREEGER Stella Female White Joe Kate Butler Twp. Laborer 116 Bessemer Ave. Jun  4, 1903
Apr 17, 1903 CAMPBELL M.N. Female White C.A.S. Martha Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 22, 1903
Apr 18, 1903 CAMERON Althea Rebecca Female White Charles D. Rebecca M. Butler, Pa. Lineman Butler, Pa. Feb  1, 1944 Court Order
Apr 18, 1903 CAMERON Infant Female White D.C. Rebecca Butler Mar. Tel. 409 Franklin May  7, 1903
Apr 26, 1903 CRADLE Baby Male White Paul Daisy Evans City Boilermaker Evans City May 28, 1903
May  2, 1903 CREESE Infant Male White Andy Saloma Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Jun  5, 1903
May 10, 1903 CABLE Daniel F. Male White Finley Caroline Ester Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec 12, 1903
May 10, 1903 CRESS William L. Male White John F. Minnie N. Connoq. Twp. Farmer N. Connoq. Twp. May 2O, 19O3
May 11, 1903 CONNELLY Hilma Jane Female White H.L. Elizabeth Butler Plumber 151 Locust May 11, 1903 Date Of Birth written over as Jan 17
May 13, 1903 CHATELAIN Baby Male White Alfred Josephine Butler Painter 324 Hickory May 13, 1903
May 17, 1903 COOPER Edith Ida Female White Chambers Cameron Jessie Laura Butler Farmer 3rd St., Butler Mar 10, 1959 Court Order
May 17, 1903 COOPER Infant Female White Chambers C. Jessie L. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 21, 1903
May 24, 1903 CRUIKSHANK Infant Male White Grant Mary Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 15, 1903
May 28, 1903 CRONENWETT John Emanuel Male White C.E. Bessie Butler Bank Clk. 116 Mifflin Dec  8, 1903
Jun  6, 1903 CONN Hazel M. Female White W.J. Ida Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Dec 17, 1903
Jun  3, 1903 CAMPBELL Walter Theo. Male White Ed Olive 3 Degree Rd. Carpenter Springdale Dec 10, 1903 Date Of Birth obscured. Written over.
Jun  9, 1903 CAMPBELL Alfred P. Male White John Mary Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 19, 1903
CARPENTER Elbert Gail Male White Melville Allen Eva Grace Fairview Twp. Oil Producer Fairview Twp. Sep 21, 1951 Court Order
Jun  9, 1903 CARPENTER Gale Male White M.A. Grace Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Nov 20, 1903 Residence, Occupation, Place Of Birth, Date Of Record all written in
Jun  9, 1903 CHRISTY Infant Female White Bert Laura Slippery Rock Twp. Laborer S.R. Twp. Dec 15, 1903
Jun 15, 1903 CHEERS Mable A. Female White A.J. Annie K. Butler Driller 121 Dunbar May 22, 1904 Father written over as F.C.; Date of record written over as May 12.
Jun 15, 1903 CRAWFORD M.M. Male White J.O. Ida M. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Nov  4, 1903
Jun 16, 1903 COTRILL Virgil Female White John Bertha Butler Laborer 113 Springhill
Jun 22, 1903 CALLANDER Jean Male White Samuel Martha Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May  5, 1903 Date Of Record should be 1904
Jun 22, 1903 COOPER Harry Male White Millard Martha Jackson Twp. Laborer Ellwood City May 24, 1904
Jun 26, 1903 COOPER Blanche Arabell Female White J.L. Florence M. S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. Dec  7, 1903
Jun 27, 1903 CARNAHAN William Arthur Male White W.R. Cora Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov  2, 1903
Jul  2, 1903 CURRIE Gladys Female White Elmer Eva Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Dec 17, 1903
Jul  5, 1903 CRAIG Charles Male White C.W. Anna 223 Cecelia R.R. Conductor Butler Nov 26, 1903
Jul 12, 1903 CROSS Zina E. Male White L.J. Malinda Venango Twp. Miner Nov  5, 1903
Jul 14, 1903 CHRISTIANSON Flora Female White Andrew Randi Butler Engineer 236 Fulton Dec 16, 1903
Jul 14, 1903 CRUIKSHANK Vavy Male White J.M. Jennie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec  8, 1903
Jul 14, 1903 CRUIKSHANK George Odell Male White James McComb Jennie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Mar 23, 1968 Court Order
Jul 16, 1903 CUNNINGHAM Infant Female White Frank Mrs. Zelienople Laborer Clay St. Dec 16, 1903
Jul 22, 1903 CLINTON Elizabeth L. Female White Harry Esther Butler Laborer Pine St. Dec  5, 1903
Jul 26, 1903 COE Arthur B. Male White Harry Sadie Renfrew Pumper Renfrew
Jul 29, 1903 CLUSE M. Marion Female White John Eleanor Butler G.B. 110 College Nov 26, 1903
Aug  1, 1903 CAMPBELL Georgia Female White Scott Myrtle W. Sunbury Clerk Main St.
Aug  3, 1903 CAMPBELL Malcom Male White W.B. Jennie Harrisville Doctor Main St. Dec 10, 1903
Aug  6, 1903 CHRISTY Mary Female White James A. Hella Washington Twp. Tooldresser Dec  7, 1903
Aug  6, 1903 CHRISTY Mary Margaret Female White J.A. Stella Washington Twp. Driller Washington Twp. Dec 14, 1903
Aug 24, 1903 CRILEY James Martin Male White Andrew Emma Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Dec   , 1903
Sep  7, 1903 CYPHER Orvel L. Male White Charley Louisa Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec 11, 1903
Sep 16, 1903 CAMPBELL Ralph Male White Millard Charlot Butler Laborer 620 Center Jan 13, 1904
Sep 21, 1903 COOPER Beatrice Elizabeth Female White Chess Myrtle W. Winfield Presser W. Winfield Dec 15, 1903
Oct  3, 1903 CUMBERLAND Infant Male White C.U. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 17, 1903 Date Of Birth written over as Oct 13.
Oct 10, 1903 CALDWELL Infant Female White J.D. Margaret Callery Pumper Callery May 11, 1904
Oct 11, 1903 COOPER Helen M. Female White D.W. Jennie Valencia Engineer May 17, 1904
Oct 13, 1903 CAMPBELL Infant Male White Everet G. Barbara R. Keister Farmer Keister Dec  7, 1903
Oct 13, 1903 CAMPBELL Ray Male White Everett Barbara S.R. Twp. Farmer S.R. Twp. May 13, 1904
Oct 14, 1903 COAST Sylva J. Female White O.O. Katie C. Harrisville B. Smith Evans City Jun  7, 1904
Sep 15, 1903 COYLE Isabella Orrall Female White Dennis Fladelia Butler Driller Butler Oct 19, 1956 Court Order
Oct 15, 1903 COIL Isabel O. Female White Dennis Butler Twp. Tooldresser Butler Twp. Nov  3, 1903
Oct 23, 1903 CLAY Bertha Female White Bert Blanche Venango Twp. Porter Dec 12, 1903
Oct 23, 1903 CRICKS Violet Female White H.C. Lillian Butler Contractor 506 Lincoln Way Dec  4, 1903
Oct 23, 1903 CUMBERLAND Robert John Male White John H. Mary Concord Twp. Farmer Concord
Oct 23, 1903 CUMBERLAND Infant Male White J.H. Mary Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp.
Oct 24, 1903 CLARK Female White Charley Naomi Lancaster Twp. Laborer Lancaster Twp. Nov  6, 1903
Oct 29, 1903 CLAYPOOL Velma Female White S.W. Ida Venango Twp. Miner Nov  5, 1903
Nov  8, 1903 COYLE Isabelle Female White John Elizabeth Clearfield Twp. Pumper Clearfield Twp. Dec    1903
Nov 10, 1903 CHRISTIE Baby Male White Thomas Susan Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 20, 1903
Nov 15, 1903 CYPHER Gertrude P. Female White Wm. Lizzie Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec 11, 1903
Nov 24, 1903 CABLE Edna B. Female White John PREBBLE Elizabeth Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. Twp. Dec 14, 1903
Nov 30, 1903 CRANMER Male White W.B. Mrs. Harmony Livery Main St. Dec  8, 1903
Dec  3, 1903 CLINGINSMITH Eugene Male White J.A. Agnes S. Penn Twp. Laborer S. Penn Twp. May 17, 1904
Dec  5, 1903 COLLON Mary Female White Jos. Sofia W. Winfield Farmer W. Winfield May 21, 1904
Dec  6, 1903 CRAWFORD Gladis Female White Wm. Julie Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. Jun  4, 1903
Dec  7, 1903 CROUCH Male White J.W. Mary Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 20, 1904
Dec 15, 1903 CAMPBELL Clarence Male White Jos. E. Elsy M. Butler Merchant 317 Center May 16, 1894
Dec 16, 1903 CUBBISON Freda May Female White W.L. Ida L. Butler Carpenter 309 Grand May 14, 1904
Dec 19, 1903 COWAN Floyd V. Male White Edgar Anna Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Jun 14, 1904
Dec 21, 1903 CONNOLLY John Male White Johm Mary Butler Laborer Rockway Ave. May 21, 1903
Dec 25, 1903 CLAYPOOLE Female White R.A. Zennia Buffalo Twp. Clerk
Dec   , 1903 COUSINS McClure J. Male White Levi Mary W. Winfield Laborer W. Winfield May 20, 1904
Jan  4, 1904 COWOSKI Mary Female White Joseph Agnes Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 19, 1904
Jan 23, 1904 CAMPBELL Mary Female White Warren W. Rose Millerstown Merchant Millerstown May 13, 1904 Middle Initial A. written in
Jan 28, 1904 CALDWELL Hazel Female White Ed Annie Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
Deb 12, 1904 COUSINS Mary Female White E.P. Mary Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Jun  9, 1904
Feb 21, 1904 CRAIG Dorothy C. Female White Thomas O. Annie Butler Twp. R.R. Butler Twp. May 14, 1904 Date Of Birh written over as Feb 9
Feb 21, 1904 CRANTS Walter M. Male White Elmer Olive Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 26, 1904
Feb 22, 1904 CAMPBELL Glenda Female White John Mayme Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 20, 1904
Feb 27, 1904 CLIFFORD Annie L. Female White Martin Mary Washington Twp. Farmer N. Washington Twp. May 13, 1904
Feb 27, 1904 COCHRAN Harold Male White Joseph H. Myrtle Harrisville Squire Harrisville Jun  7, 1904
Mar  1, 1904 CHERAZ Dan Male White Pacifique Livili Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jul  9, 1904
Mar 10, 1904 CARTER Mildred Female White A.J. Clara Summit Twp. Merchant Summit Twp. May 20, 1904
Mar 15, 1904 CAYLOR Harold Male White W.L. Myrta Eau Claire Merchant
Mar 16, 1904 CANNON Wm. R. Male White Archibald Sarah Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 14, 1904 Date Of Birth written over as Mar 11
Mar 18, 1904 COWAN Mary E. Female White Edgar Anna Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp.
Mar 23, 1904 CAMPBELL Ralph Male White W.A. A.M. Chicora Pumper Fairview Twp. May 11, 1904
Mar 23, 1904 CAMPBELL Ralph Male White W.A. A.M. Chicora Pumper Fairview Twp. May 11, 1904
Mar 23, 1904 CRAIG Lester T. Male White L.J. Nelly N. Bluff Oil Producer Bluff St.
Mar 24, 1904 CALLANAN Margaret G. Female White Jas. T. Julia Butler Mgr. Machinist 406 Locust May 23, 1904
Mar 24, 1904 COMSTOCK John Male White Wm. Charlott Mars Carpenter Mars May 22, 1905 1894 written over year of birth
Mar 24, 1904 CRESS Nelson Male White W.I. Clara Cleveland St. Rigbuilder Cleveland St.
Mar 28, 1904 CAMPBELL Martha I. Female White M.J. Minnie N. Washington Pumper Jun 15, 1904 Middle Name Isabel written in.
Mar 28, 1904 CRATTY Male White Frank P. Mrs. Frank S. Cherry Twp. Farmer S. Cherry Twp. May  9, 1904
Mar 30, 1904 CARRY Baby Male White Fred M. Evans City Driller Pitts. St. May 20, 1904 Date Of Birth written over as Mar 21
Apr  7, 1904 CUNNINGHAM Leon Page Male White Walter Mrs. Main St. Laborer Zeleinople Jun  4, 1904
Apr 13, 1904 CAMPBELL William D. Male White Sherman Elmer Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 26, 1904 Middle Name Dean written in
Apr 15, 1904 CROVIVICH Male White Joe Mary Lyndora Laborer 110 Red Row Jun 24, 1904
Apr 15, 1904 CYPHER Minna Female White Daniel Mina Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. May 19, 1904
Apr 17, 1904 COOPER Mary Female White G.C. L.M. Butler Laborer 330 Third Jun 18, 1904
COOPER Susie Violet Female White Gardner C. Mary M. Butler Blacksmith Butler Jan. 28 Court Order
Apr 19, 1904 COULEY Infant Female White H.C. M.M. Petrolia Pumper Fairview Twp. May 21, 1904
Apr 22, 1904 CONVERY Coleta C. Female White Lawrence Adaline Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. May 20, 1904
Apr 24, 1904 CAMPBELL Infant Female White W.J. Terza Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. May 16, 1904
Apr 26, 1904 CRISTLOW Arthur B. Male White Wm. Margaret Harrisville Farmer Jun  1, 1904
Apr 29, 1904 CAMPBELL Lavanghina Female White C.A.S. M.A. Chicora Pumper Fairview Twp. May 16, 1904
Apr 29, 1904 COHN Eleanor Josephine Female White Abraham H. Bailie Ann Butler, Pa. Iron Worker Butler, Pa. Jan  4, 1944 Court Order
Apr 29, 1904 COHN Ella Female White A.H. Baile Butler Junkdealer 210 Elm May 18, 1904
Apr 30, 1904 CHARLES Cas John Male White Chas. Sophia Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jul 21, 1904
May  4, 1904 CALDWELL Paul L. Male White O.J. Lemoy Jefferson Twp. Laborer Jefferson Twp. May  6, 1904
May  8, 1904 CLINK John R. Male White John Anna Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. May 20, 1904
May  9, 1904 CARLO Wadieno Male White Juseppa William Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jul 13, 1904
May 10, 1904 CRANMER May Female White William Carrie Center Twp. Laborer Center Twp. Dec 10, 1904
May 21, 1904 COUCHER John Male White Steave Mary Lyndora Laborer 29 Red Row Jun 23, 1904
May 21, 1904 CRINER Chas. C. Male White Clifford Phoebe Middlesex Twp. Tooldresser Middlesex Twp. Dec 17, 1904
May 23, 1904 CORUNAN Washington Male White John Mary Lyndora Laborer 30 Red Row Jun 23, 1904
May 31, 1904 CARNMER Infant Male White Norman Ada Center Twp. Sec. Boss Center Twp. Dec 10, 1904
Jun  5, 1904 COOPER Frank Male White William Mrs. Wm. Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. Twp. Dec 21, 1904
Jun  8, 1904 COHN Lena Gertrude Female White J.S. B.M. Butler Merchant 228 Penn Dec  5, 1904
Jun 13, 1904 COOPER Willis H. Male White A.R. M.M. S. Penn Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Dec 28, 1904
Jun 17, 1904 COOPER Florence Female White Ralph Mrs. Ralph Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. Twp. Dec 21, 1904
Jun 30, 1904 COOPER Susie V. Female White G.C. Lizzie Butler Laborer 230 Third Dec    1904
Jun 30, 1904 CORBETT Geraldine Female White H.O. Clara Bruin Laborer Bruin Dec 17, 1904
Jun 30, 1904 CORNWELL Edith May Female White D.G. Mayme N. Church St. Steno. Allegheny
Jul  3, 1904 CORSO John Male White Mike Verona Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. Jul 16, 1904
Jul  6, 1904 COYLE James S. Male White James Mable Clearfield Twp. Driller Clearfield Twp. Dec  7, 1904
Jul 10, 1904 CANNON Charles J. Male White J.P. Mary E. Clearfield Twp. Laborer Clearfield Twp. Dec  7, 1904
Jul 11, 1904 CAROTHERS Theodore Male White Ed Hannah Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Sep 17, 1942 Court Order
Jul 11, 1904 CARUTHERS Baby Male White Ed Hannah Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov  2, 1904
Jul 23, 1904 CONKLIN Wm. L. Male White W.G. Cora Butler Fireman 62 1/2 Brown Nov 18, 1904
Jul 27, 1904 CHENOT Augusta Female White Emil Emma Butler G.W. 326 Hickory Dec  1, 1904
Aug  3, 1904 COKLEY Hazel Female White James Fanny McKISSICK S. Washington Twp. Laborer
Aug  8, 1904 CASHDOLLAR Ethel Female White Ferguson Minnie N. Adams Twp. Farmer N. Adams Twp. Dec 22, 1904
Aug  8, 1904 CLAYPOOL Ellen I. Female White Orin Dolly Butler Carpenter 200 N. Castle Dec 29, 1904
Aug 12, 1904 COLLINS Male White Edward Pearl J. Parker Twp. Teamster Parker Twp. Nov 18, 1904
Aug 13, 1904 CUMBERLAND Ralph Male White Harry Margaret Butler Laborer 229 Third Dec  1904
Aug 14, 1904 COX Infant Male White B.H. Susie Glade Mills Farmer
Aug 25, 1904 CONWAY Mary E. Female White C.H. Anna Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Nov 12, 1904
Aug 29, 1904 CONNELLY Margaret E. Female White Hugh Elizabeth Butler Merchant 117 Brady Dec 1904
Oct 20, 1904 CONNELLY Margaret E. Female White Hugh L. Elizabeth A. Butler Merchant Butler Jul 21, 1950 Court Order
Sep  4, 1904 CONANT Albert A. Male White J.D. Edith Butler Fireman 53 1/2 Brown Nov 17, 1904
Sep  4, 1904 CRANMER Esther Female White G.S. Elizabeth Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 19, 1904
Sep 21, 1904 CRAWFORD Lloyd E. Male White U.S.G. Rachel Fairview Twp. Carpenter Fairview Twp. Oct 22, 1904
Sep 24, 1904 CHEERS Roy E. Male White Fred Nellie Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1904
Sep 25, 1904 CROW Infant Male White S.R. Minnie Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1904
Sep 29, 1904 CLARK Female White J.W. Martha Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Nov 10, 1904
Sep 30, 1904 CROW Infant Female White D.N. Belle Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1904
Oct  6, 1904 COWAN Otta F. Male White James Lillie Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec  1, 1904
Oct 15, 1904 CLAYPOOLE Ruth E. Female White Edward Lizzie W. Winfield Engineer W. Winfield Dec 20, 1904
Oct 16, 1904 CONRAD Baby Male White J.W. Rose M. Butler Oildriller 164 Race Oct 17, 1904
Oct 16, 1904 CONRAD Walter Male White Ross Mrs. R. Race St. Laborer Race St.
Oct 20, 1904 CLICQUENOI Caroline Female White J.W. Thresa Butler Twp. Pumper Butler Twp. Dec  5, 1904
Oct 26, 1904 CAMPBELL Leroy Male White Robert M.E. Donegal Twp. Miner Donegal Twp. Nov 11, 1904
Nov  1, 1904 COHEN Eda Female White A. Ida Mifflin St. Laborer Elm St. May  1, 1905
Nov  8, 1904 CAVALIER Sarah Female White Paul Mary Butler Fruitdealer 99 Center Nov 14, 1904
Nov  8, 1904 COOPER Oral B. Male White Harry B. Mary S.R. Boro. Mailcarrier S.R. Dec 20, 1904
Nov 13, 1904 CARMICHAEL Female White J.H. Bessie Butler Ins. Agent 413 Spring Nov 22, 1904
Nov 18, 1904 COTTRELL Emily F. Female White D.M. Pearle Butler G.W. 203 Hickory Dec  1, 1904
Nov 18, 1904 COVERT Leland P. Male White Harry Lizzie Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1904
Nov 22, 1904 CLUSE Agnes Female White John Elenor College St. G.B. Butler
Nov 27, 1904 CRESS Joseph Male White J.C. Sarah North St. Farmer W. North St. May  1, 1905
Dec  4, 1904 COOPER Gladys A. Female White Joseph Mary E. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 19, 1905
Dec 10, 1904 COULTER Pearl Female White Wm. Blanche Mill St. Carpenter Mill St. May 19, 1905
Dec 15, 1904 COLISIMO Demenico Male White John DOMENICO Butler Laborer Elm St.
Dec 19, 1904 COOPER Helen C. Female White G.W. Sarah S.R. Carpenter S.R. Jun 14, 1905 Mother's name written over as C.F.
Dec 21, 1904 CAMPBELL Ora Female White Orin L. Mary Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Apr 27, 1905
Dec 21, 1904 CREPSYSKI Mary Female White Constanta A. Hamilton Block Invalid Hamilton Block May  8, 1905
Dec 25, 1904 CHELSKY Johnny Male White Andrew Anna Hamilton Block P. Glass W. Hamilton Block
Jan  1, 1905 CORNIBE Robert Male White August Josephine Hickory St. Steel Car Worker Hickory St.
Jan  6, 1905 CLINK Dorothy Female White A.M. Myrtle CAMPBELL Boyers Miner May 23, 1905
Jan  9, 1905 CHEFF Francis Female White Tony Frances Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp.
Jan 20, 1905 CROSS Dorothy Female White Fred Laura Forward Twp. Laborer Evans City May 11, 1905
Jan 25, 1905 CROUP Florence M. Female White Martin L. Helen E. N. Penn Twp. Carpenter Renfrew May 15, 1905
Jan 25, 1905 CROUP Laurence M. Male White Martin L. Helen E. N. Penn Twp. Carpenter Renfrew May 15, 1905
Jan 31, 1905 COLLER Buhla Hazel Female White James Ellen Winfield Farmer Carbon Black
Feb  6, 1905 CAMPBELL Marie Female White - Minnie Venango Twp. Venango Twp.
Feb  7, 1905 CYPHER Florence H. Female White Harry A. Mabel S. Buffalo Twp. Contractor Buffalo Twp. May 25, 1905
Feb  8, 1905 CRAWFORD Margaret E. Female White J.O. I.M. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Apr 28, 1905
Feb 13, 1905 CLAYPOOL Dortha Female White Roy Jenie Buffalo Twp. Clerk Buffalo Twp.
Feb 18, 1905 COOPER Walter L. Male White J.L. Florence Slippery Rock Farmer
Mar  2, 1905 COURSEN Ina Female White Dan Erna Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp.
Mar  6, 1905 COOPER Cody Culdane Male White P.L. Matilda Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 19, 1905
Mar  7, 1905 CLINTON J. DeWitt Male White E.D. Florence Fairground Ave. Hotelkeeper Fairground Ave. May  8, 1905
Mar 11, 1905 CHRISTIE Infant Male White N.R. Maggie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May  8, 1905 Child's name Clair A. written in.
Mar 12, 1905 COVERT Margaret Elizabeth Female White Thomas E. Mary R. Oakland Twp. Teamster Oakland Twp. Jan  4, 1957 Court Order
Mar 12, 1905 COVERT Margaret E. Female White Peter Mary R. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May 23, 1905
Mar 15, 1905 CRESS Infant Male White Charles Jessie Connoq. Laborer Dec 22, 1905
Mar 16, 1905 CHRISTY Female White S.P. Jessie Washington Twp. Farmer May 11, 1905
Mar 19, 1905 CAVALIER Augustine Female White Jo Catherine Butler Jefferson St. May 12, 1905
Mar 19, 1905 CRESS Infant Female White Chas. - Connoq. Laborer Connoq. Jun 15, 1905
Mar 22, 1905 CUPPLES Bessie Female White Tom Maggie Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp.
Mar 23, 1905 COVERT Ernest W. Male White John Elizabeth M. N. Penn Twp. Laborer Phillips City May 31, 1905
Mar 25, 1905 CAMPBELL Eva Female White J.C. Della Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Jun  6, 1905
Mar 29, 1905 CRAIG Lester Thompson Male White L.H. Nellie Butler Pumper Butler
Apr  3, 1905 CAMERON Mary Female White C.D. Rebecca Butler Mgr. Bell Tel. Butler May 20, 1905
Apr  4, 1905 CALVIN Mathew Arthur Male White A.J. M.A. Worth Twp. Minister Worth Twp. May 17, 1905
Apr  4, 1905 CRAWFORD Infant Male White W.G. E.L. Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. Apr 20, 1905
Apr  5, 1905 CASHDOLLAR Male White C.W. Hallie Callery Mailcarrier Callery May  2, 1905
Apr  9, 1905 CRAIG Norine Fredricka Female White Charles Ulysses C. Alice Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Jul 24, 1957 Court Order
Apr  9, 1905 CRAIG Baby Female White Chas. Alice Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. May  9, 1905
Apr 21, 1905 CRESS Female White Henry Mrs. H. Connoq. Twp. Laborer
Apr 26, 1905 CHRISTIE Infant Male White Unknown Mrs. Mary Concord Twp. Concord Twp.
May  9, 1905 CRATTY Floyd Wayne Male White James Clara Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Dec 21, 1905 Place Of Birth written in.
May 12, 1905 CAMPBELL Harvey Albert Male White William John Turza May Concord Twp. Oil field Concord Twp. Mar 30, 1943 Court Order
May 19, 1905 CRINER James K. Male White Clifford Phebe Middlesex Twp. Driller Middlesex Twp. Dec 14, 1905
May 20, 1905 CANNON Wayne M. Male White Joseph M. Rella M. Mars Driller Mars May 18, 1905
May 31, 1905 CRICKS Laura Rella Female White R.R. Annie Graham Terrace Laborer Graham Terrace Dec 18, 1905
Jun  6, 1905 CALDA John Male White Steve Jula 3 Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 20, 1905
Jun  6, 1905 COOPER Mike Male White Anda Katie Red Row Laborer Red Row
Jun 10, 1905 CAWIN Minor Male White John Mary 5 Pillow St. Laborer 5 Pillow St. Dec 20, 1905
Jun 11, 1905 CUMBERLAND Claire Ernest Male White E.U. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 12, 1942 Court Order
Jun 11, 1905 CUMBERLAND Infant Male White E.U. Annie Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Oct 12, 1905
Jun 16, 1905 CRAWFORD Gertrude C. Female White Wm. W. Mary A. E. Clay St. Trv. Salesman Mars Dec 20, 1905
Jun 19, 1905 CAMPBELL Albert H. Male White W.J. Terza Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. Nov  9, 1905
Jun 19, 1905 CHARNICA Peter Male White Mike Hannah Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Jun 29, 1905 CLIPPART John F. Male White Frederick M. 212 Pillow St. Inspector 212 Pillow St. Dec 20, 1905
Jun  2, 1905 CLAY Karl E. Male White Floyd Della Callery Brakeman Callery
Jul  8, 1905 CRANMER Vera Rosella Female White Everit C. Della Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 21, 1905
Jul 13, 1905 CUMBERLAND Hazel Female White Thos. Olive 318 Third Laborer
Jul 15, 1905 CALOR Wane Male White Lamont Myrta May Eau Claire Merchant Eau Claire
Jul 15, 1905 CAMPBELL Ruthe Female White C.S. Sarah Hilliard Barber Hilliard Dec  6, 1905
Jul 27, 1905 COYLE Catherine Female White John C. Elizabeth Clearfield Twp. Pumper Clearfield, Pa.
Aug  4, 1905 CORNISKO C. Female White Steave M. Red Row Laborer Red Row
Aug  6, 1905 CYPHER Evangelest B. Female White Henry Clara Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp.
Aug 21, 1905 COOVERT Margorie B. Female White W.H. Ada Portersville Teamster
Aug 28, 1905 CRITCHLOW Infant Male White Milton Sarah J. Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex Twp. Dec  6, 1905
Aug 31, 1905 CLARK Iva G. Female White John Margaret Callery Farmer Callery
Sep  5, 1905 CROUSE Edward Male White H.P. Bella Fairview Twp. Machinist Fairvirw Ave. Oct 24, 1905
Sep 14, 1905 CHRISTLEY Cecyl A. Female White Cyrus Augustus Elmira Clay Twp. Railroader Clay Twp. Nov  6, 1957 Court Order
Sep 14, 1905 CHRISTLEY Cecil Female White Cyrus Elmira Clay Twp. Laborer Clay Twp. Dec  6, 1905
Sep 16, 1905 CONN Catharine E. Female White Harry Pearl W. Sunbury Mailcarrier Main St. Dec 19, 1905
Oct  2, 1905 CLECKNER Winiford C. Male White Wm. Sophia Zelienople Molder Dec  5, 1905 "See Oct 22" is written in.
Oct  5, 1905 CROUCH Fred Male White Scot Florence S.R. Miner S.R. Dec 21, 1905
Oct  5, 1905 CUBBAGE John Male White John Augusta Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp.
Oct  6, 1905 CONVERY John Male White Lawrence Adaline Maple Ave. Motorman Maple Ave. Dec  9, 1905 Place Of Birth written in.
Oct  8, 1905 CLARK Althea Female White J.S. Laura Mars Lumberman Mars May 18, 1905
Oct  8, 1905 COSSIE Mike Male White Lesco Catherine Red Row Laborer Red Row May 30, 1905
Oct  9, 1905 COYLE Mary Emma Female White James Mabel Clearfield Twp. Driller Clearfield
Oct 10, 1905 COULTER Donald Edward Male White Clinton P. Alice Mabel Eau Claire Merchant Eau Claire Jan 28, 1954 Court Order
Oct 10, 1905 COLTER Donald Male White Clinton Mable Eau Claire Merchant Eau Claire Dec 24, 1905
Oct 10, 1905 CUNNINGHAM Ralph W. Male White Lee Nellie Zelienople Painter Zelienople
Oct 11, 195 CRAWFORD Walter Male White W.A. DAVIDSON Rachel DAVIDSON Mars Laborer
Oct 15, 1905 CORBETT Baby Female White H.M. Maggie McClain Laborer Pgh.
Oct 15, 1905 CYPHER McCurdy Male White Philip Elen Marwood Driller Marwood Dec 23, 1905
Oct 20, 1905 CONN Sarah Margaret Female White C.G. Elizabeth Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 20, 1905
Oct 22, 1905 CLECKNER Winfred Leonard Male White William Sophia High St. Molder Zelienople Jun 22, 1942 Court Order
Oct 22, 1905 CRUIKSHANK Infant Male White D.A. Mary Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Nov 24, 1905
Nov  2, 1905 COMTER Mary Female White Mike Anala Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Nov  4, 1905 CARPENTER Anna Female White M.A. E.G. Fairview Twp. Pumper
Nov  7, 1905 CRISSMAN Mabel Luella Female White Ross F. Caroline M. Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Mar 18, 1943 Court Order
Nov  7, 1905 CRESSMAN Mable Female White Ross Caroline Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Nov 29, 1905
Nov  9, 1905 CRAWFORD Ollie Ellen Female White James Etta Connoq. Laborer Butler R.D. 9
Nov 11, 1905 CURRIE Infant (Twins) Male White Elmer Eva Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp.
Nov 11, 1905 CURRIE Infant (Twins) Male White Elmer Eva Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp.
Nov 18, 1905 COVERT Leowal P. Male White Harvey Lizzie Jackson Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. May 16, 1905
Nov 22, 1905 COLE Mary L. Female White Alfred Ella Valencia Foreman Valencia
Nov 23, 1905 COOPER Lillie J. Female White Ralph Mamie Connoq. Farmer Butler R.D. 9 Name written above Lillian
Nov 29, 1905 CALDWELL Female White John D. Maggie N. Adams Twp. Farmer N. Adams Twp. Dec  7, 1905
Nov 30, 1905 COHN Norman B. Male White J.S. B.M. 228 Penn 328 E. Penn Dec 27, 1905
Dec  5, 1905 CHRISTIANSON Male White Andrew Randi Fulton St. Engineer Fulton St.
Dec  6, 1905 CHRISTY Gladis Female White Bert Laura Slippery Rock Laborer May 10, 1905
Dec 14, 1905 CONLY Baby Male White Harry Mary Chicora Pumper Chicora Dec 18, 1905
Dec 21, 1905 CHRISTY Montgomery Male White John M. Clara S. Cherry Twp. Farmer S. Cherry Twp. May  2, 1905 Middle Initial W. written in. Year crossed out and replaced with 1904.
Dec 23, 1905 CASTELAN Mike Male White Vka Snow 3 Red Row Laborer 3 Red Row Dec 30, 1905
CAMPBELL Female White George YOUNG Sunbury Driller Sunbury Nov 14, 1899
CAMPBELL Female White J.P. Nannie W. Sunbury Oildriller West St. Dec  8, 1906
CARLISKA Mary Female White Peter Mary Red Row
CARMISKA C. Female White Steve M. Butler Laborer 26 Red Row Jan 23, 1905
COOK Tinella Female White Thomas Teninak Annisville Farmer Annisville
COMININSKA Katie Female White Steve Mary Lyndora Farmer 26 Red Row Jun 23, 1904
CONENGNESKA Mary Female White Steve Mary 26 Red Row Farmer
CONN Harriet Pearl Female White Harry Pearl Wick W. Sunbury Clerk Main St. Nov 30, 1901
CRAIG Jason Male White -
CRITCHLOW Paul Male White R.G. E.E. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 28, 1897
CROUP Female White Alfonza Tillie W. Sunbury Pumper State St.