Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DATE OF BIRTH CHILD'S SURNAME CHILD'S GIVEN NAME SEX COLOR NAME OF FATHER NAME OF MOTHER RESIDENCE OCCUPATION PLACE OF BIRTH DATE OF RECORD COMMENTS
Feb 12, 1896 JACK Annie L. Female White J.F. Ruth Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. May 23, 1896
Aug 4, 1897 JACK Belle Female White M.F. Lavina Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 21, 1897
Feb. 15, 1900 JACK Clarence Male White F.C. E.E. Allegheny Twp. Driller Allegheny Twp. May 25, l900
Apr 14, 1896 JACK Edith Mary Female White W.H. Ella Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 28, 1896
Feb 18, l901 JACK Florence Myrtle Female White Robert Wesley Mary Jane Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 8, l942 Court Order
Mar 5, l900 JACK Frank P. Male White R.P. Maud N.Washington Twp Merchant North Washington May 26, l900
Jun 22, l905 JACK Helen Female White Plummer Maggie North Hope Farmer
Nov 9, 1896 JACK Hilda Cathleen Female White F.M. Ida M. Butler Butcher N. McKean Dec 23, 1896
Oct 3, 1896 JACK Ida Female White Robt. M. May J. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 28, 1896 Father's MI ch to W, Mother's name ch to Mary
Aug 7, 1896 JACK Irene Female White A.P. Margaret Washington Twp. Producer Washington Twp. Dec 24, 1896
Feb 2, 1897 JACK John P. Male White John Ruth Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
Apr 28, l904 JACK Plummer  Male White A.P. Maggie N.Washington Laborer
Jul 16, 1895 JACK Plummer Merril Male White A.P. Maggie Washington Twp. Driller Dec 3, 1895
Jun 14, 1896 JACK Robert Foster Male White R.P. Maud C. Washington Twp. Merchant Washington Twp. May 18, 1896
Jul 27, 1897 JACK Sarah Lorena Female White Frank Elisabeth Allegheny Twp. Contractor Allegheny Twp. Dec 12, 1898
May 22, 1897 JACK Violet  Female White W.H. Lizzie Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Nov 18, 1897
Apr 14, 1896 JACK Male White R.P. Maud North Hope Merchant North Hope May 12, 1896
Apr 28, 1898 JACK Female White A.P. Maggie N.Washington Twp Producer N.Washington Twp. May 10, 1898
Mar 30, 1899 JACK Female White A.P. Maggie Washington Twp. Driller Washington Twp. May 10, 1899
Mar 13, l900 JACK Female White A.P. Maggie Washington Twp. Driller N. Washington Twp. May 26, l900 Mary Ruth written in for child's given name
Feb 17, l901 JACK Female White Robert Jennie E. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 9, l901
Feb 5, l902 JACK Female White A.P. Margaret Washington Twp. Driller Washington Twp. May 24, l902
Jul 5, 1894 JACK Homer E. Male White M.F. Lavina Butler Twp. Teamster Butler Twp. Dec 24, 1894
Mar 31, l905 JACKSON Anna M. Female White W.J. Phoebie Mill St. Laborer Mill St. May 19, l905
Oct 4, 1895 JACKSON Bertha Lillian Female White R.Y. Julia Butler Farmer Oakland Twp. Dec 28, 1895
Oct 4, 1893 JACKSON Clarence Male White D.L. Anna Bruin Teamster Bruin Jan 2, 1894
Jun 30, 1896 JACKSON David J. Male White J.A.F. Levina Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 10, 1896
Feb 4, 1896 JACKSON Earl Iona Female White James Mollie Bruin Tooldresser Bruin May 12, 1896
Oct 28, l901 JACKSON Elizabeth Viola Female White M.L. Mary E. Parker Twp. Farmer Butler Co. May 22, l902
Jun 20, l900 JACKSON Ethel Grace Female White William J. Pheoba Butler Laborer 36 Center Dec 3, l900
Sep 28, l905 JACKSON Fred J. Male White W.W. C.M. Fairview Twp. Fireman
Jul 5, l904 JACKSON Hazel Female White John A.F. Rose Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 10, l904
Jul 13, l905 JACKSON Infant Male White Lemuel Annie Bruin Laborer Bruin Dec 11, l905
Apr 23, 1899 JACKSON James Weir Male White H.H. Matilda Butler Carpenter 323 Howard Nov 25, l942 Court Order
Mar 13, 1897 JACKSON John Boyd Male White H.H. Matilda S. Butler Upholsterer 323 Howard May 12, 1897
Mar 14, l902 JACKSON Leonard R. Male White H.H. Matilda Butler Laborer 323 Howard May 21, l902
May 26, 1899 JACKSON Leroy Male White William  Annie Butler Laborer 5 South St. Nov 14, 1899
Nov 25, 1895 JACKSON Lester Male White J.B Hattie Concord Twp. Driller Concord Twp. Dec 19, 1895
Jan 30, l902 JACKSON Mabel Female White William W. Ida Catharine Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Sep 21, l943 Court Order
Jan 20, l902 JACKSON Mable Female White W.W. I.C. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. May 16, l902
Dec 29, 1897 JACKSON Merril D. Male White Charles Annie Butler  39 Hickory Laborer 5 Lincoln May 19, 1898
Mar 18, 1897 JACKSON Nette B. Female White William J. Pheobe Butler Laborer 109 Donaghy Ave. May 23, 1898
Nov 28, 1893 JACKSON Ollie Male White Wm. J. Phoebia Butler G. Worker 516 Center Dec 26, 1893
Nov 28, 1893 JACKSON Orville Byron Male White Mathue S. Mary E. Parker Twp. Farming Parker Twp. Dec 18, l958 Court Order
Dec 14, 1895 JACKSON Pearl J. Female White Charles Annie Butler G.W. 213 South St. May 4, 1896
Aug 21, 1897 JACKSON Rex Female White F.K. Blanche Valencia Operator Valencia Dec 31, 1898
Jan 6, 1896 JACKSON Ruby H. Female White W.J. Phebie A. Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 22, 1896
Dec 2, 1897 JACKSON Ruth Female White John B. Harriet Butler Driller 225 West D. May 10, 1898
Jan 7, l904 JACKSON Tessie Female White Leroy Anna M. Shearley Ave. Laborer Shearley Ave. May 8, l905
Oct 5, l902 JACKSON Viola Adella Female White M.L. Mary E. Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Dec 1, l902
Jul 23, 1897 JACKSON Waldo Beatty Male White W.W. Ida  Oakland Twp. Farmer Butler  Dec 13, 1897
Nov 28, 1893 JACKSON Male White M.S. M.E. Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. Dec 4, 1893
May 7, 1896 JACKSON Male White Lowry Mary Bruin Laborer Bruin May 7, 1896
Apr 28, 1897 JACKSON Female White Jos. A. Melda Parker Twp. Pumper Parker Twp. Jun 26, 1897
May 13, 1897 JACKSON Female White Lem Annie Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Jun 26, 1897
Apr 20, 1898 JACKSON Female White Joseph Sadie VANDYKE Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. May 4, 1898
Apr 23, 1899 JACKSON Male White H.H. Matilda Butler Laborer 323 Howard May 17, 1899
May 3, 1899 JACKSON Male White Lemuel Annie Parker Twp. Laborer Dec 1, 1899
Nov 11, l901 JACKSON Male White M.L. May Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Dec 6, l901
Jul 9, l904 JACOBS George M. Male White Geo. M. Clara Butler Clerk 161 Brady
Apr 12, l904 JAKES Bertha T. Female White Frank Johanna Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 19, l904
Jan 6, 1896 JAMASON Essa R. Female White A.C. Gelda N. Cherry Twp. Driller New Hope May 18, 1896
Oct 4, 1899 JAMES Elsie Mae Female White Evan Anna Mary Coaltown Miner Coaltown Feb 1, l950 Court Order
Jan 12, l903 JAMES Esther May Female White John Carrie Center Twp. Laborer Allegheny City May 14, l903
Sep 5, 1896 JAMES Frank Male White Evan Anne Cherry Twp. Miner S. Cherry Twp. Dec 11, 1896
Nov 2, 1897 JAMES John D. Male White David Annie V. Mars Laborer Mars Dec 9, 1897
Oct 4, 1899 JAMES Female White Evan Anna M. Coaltown Miner Coaltown Nov 6, 1899
Jul 27, 1896 JAMES Wm. McKinley Male White J. Evin Georgie E. Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. Dec 15, 1896
Apr 26, l900 JAMESON Edward Thomas Male White F.H. Pearl Petrolia Fairview T. Farmer Petrolia Fairview Twp Apr 13, l942 Court Order
Jul 5, l902 JAMESON Florence Janette Female White Fred Homer Pearl Miller Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. Dec 9, l959 Court Order
Mar 8, 1895 JAMESON Harold Clarence Male White John S. Harriett Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 20, 1895
Dec 22, l904 JAMESON Infant Male White F.H. G.P. R.F.D. Petrolia Farmer Fairview Twp. May 23, l904
Oct 26, 1895 JAMESON Letty E. Female White A.B. I.M. Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec 17, 1895
May 31, 1896 JAMESON Mary Lucile Female White Jno. S. Alice Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. Jan 11, 1897
Aug 23, 1893 JAMESON Pearl Male White R.H. Clara Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp.
Nov 26, 1897 JAMESON Female White C. Margaret Butler Driver 305 W. Cunningham May 11, 1898
Aug 16, 1896 JAMISON Alonza Male White Clyde Hattie Butler Pumper 315 W. Pearl Jan 5, 1897
Mar 12, l903 JAMISON Eley Female White A.J. Martha Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 15, l903
Nov 6, 1895 JAMISON Essie Ruth Female White Andrew Coe Zelda Viola Cherry Twp. Driller Cherry Twp. Oct 22, l953 Court Order
JAMISON Eulah Female White Archey Martha
Jul 5, l903 JAMISON F. Female White Fred Pearl Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 23, l903
Oct 14, l904 JAMISON Frank R. Male White Chas. Margaret W. Cunningham Laborer W. Cunningham May 31, l905
Aug 2, 1894 JAMISON Grace E. Female White W.R. Emma Butler Painter 318 W. North Jan 5, 1894
Aug 24, l903 JAMISON Helen Female White Elmer Alice Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Jul 11, l904
Feb 9, 1895 JAMISON Henry M. Male White Charles  Margaret Butler Laborer 130 W. Diamond Dec 5, 1895
Apr 25, l900 JAMISON Infant Male White F.H. Pearl Fairview Twp. Farmer Petrolia Apr 30, l900
Mar 8, 1895 JAMISON Joseph L. Male White John Margaret Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 24, 1895
May 24, 1893 JAMISON Leo Male White John M. Margaret S. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 22, 1893
Nov 26, 1897 JAMISON Lillas Esther Female White Charles R. Margaret May Butler Horse Trainer Butler Aug 11, l960 Court Order
Oct 11, 1893 JAMISON Maggie Female White A.C. Z.V. Cherry Twp. Farmer N. Cherry Twp. Dec 11, 1893
Apr 1, 1899 JAMISON Margaret Female White Elmer  Alice Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec 16, 1899
Jan 4, l903 JAMISON Margaret Female White W.B. Jane Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 15, l903
Feb 1, 1895 JAMISON Mary E. Female White W.C. Alice Eau Claire Merchant Eau Claire May 22, 1895
Jan 22, l901 JAMISON Mary E. Female White Parker Alice Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May l901
Jan 22, l901 JAMISON Mary Irene Female White William Park Alice Waters Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Oct 21, l954 Court Order
Oct 11, 1893 JAMISON Mary Madge Female White Andrew C. Zelda V. Cherry Twp. Oil Worker Cherry Twp. Nov 20, l942 Court Order
Jan 13, 1896 JAMISON Nelly Francis Female White S.C. Matilda Renfrew Pumper Renfrew May 5, 1896
Mar 27, l900 JAMISON Ralph Keneth Male White A.C. Zelda V. Bovard Laborer Dec 15, l900
Feb 8, 1898 JAMISON Sherman Leroy Male White A.C. Zelda Cherry Twp. Laborer Cherry Twp. Jun 9, 1898
Aug 29, 1899 JAMISON Male White Frank Annie Buffalo Twp. Clerk Buffalo Twp.
Apr 13, l901 JAMISON Male White H.C. Matilda Penn Twp. Laborer Penn Twp. May 11, l901
Apr 26, l902 JAMISON Male White W.T. Emma Butler Painter 330 Mifflin May 6, l902
Feb 29, l904 JANNOIS Frank Male White Frank Julis Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. May 19, l904
Nov 1, 1893 JANPIN Bertha Female White Edward Jennie Butler G.W. Company Row May 21, 1894
Nov 12, l904 JANS Alice Female White Henry W. Alvina S. Connoq. Twp. Laborer S. Connoq. Twp Dec 22, l904
Sep 23, l904 JASIK Stephen Male White Stephen Susie Butler Laborer Fairground Ave. Nov 28, l904
Jun 5, l901 JAY John Lewis Male White Lewis  Rosa Portersville Merchant Portersville
Jul 20, l902 JENKINS Chas. E. Male White Wm. Rachael E. Winfield Twp. Engineer Winfield Twp. Dec 15, l902
Feb 10, l904 JENKINS Dorothy Female White E. Carrie Butler Grocer 440 N. Chestnut May 9, l905
Jul 2, 1896 JENKINS Florence E. Female White Alfred Edith Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex Twp. May 23, 1896
Feb 7, l903 JENKINS Infant Male White Alfred Edith M. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Jun 15, l903
Nov 17, 1896 JENKINS Male White W.J. R.E. Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 22, 1896
Mar 23, l900 JENKINS Male White W.J. R.E. W. Winfield Engineer W. Winfield May 24, l900
Oct 22, 1893 JENNINGS S.T. Male White David Maggie Petrolia Driller Forest St. Sep 11, 1893
Sep 23, 1897 JENON John H. Male White John Etta Butler Laborer 220 McLain Dec 27, 1898
Jul 8, l904 JERNISKA Mary Female White Mike A. Red Row Laborer Red Row May 1, l905
Dec 6, l904 JERVIS Geo W. Male White Robert Rena Butler Clerk 620 Center May 19, l904
Jul 18, l904 JESNISKA Mary Female White Mike JENISKA A. JENISKA 23 Red Row Laborer 23 Red Row Jan 21, l905
Nov 8, l905 JESSUP Robert Male White Robert Ella Butler Laborer 108 Second Dec 20, l905
Jan 14, l904 JEWELL Alice E. Female White Chas. R. Grace E. S. Penn Twp. Pumper S. Penn Twp. May 13, l904
Oct 5, l902 JEWELL Clyde L. Male White C.V. Ida Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. Dec 13, l902
Jun l904 JEWELL Edith  Female White Tom Nettie Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Jul 10, l904
May 18, l900 JEWELL Florence Twila Female White Clem Ida May Jackson Twp. Pumper Jackson Twp. Dec 5, l900
Feb 6, l902 JEWELL Lilly May Female White Thomas Hilliard Miner Washington Twp. May 21, l902
Aug 19, l905 JOHN George Male White Jos. Theressa Donegal Twp. Grocer Donegal Twp. Oct 24, l905
Sep 20, 1896 JOHN Perry A. Male White Manuel Julia Summit Twp. Laborer Kittanning Dec 26, 1896
Sep 17, 1896 JOHN Ralph R. Male White J.M. Adeline Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec 8, 1896
Jul 1, l903 JOHNAWITCH Helen Female White Mike Butler Twp. Laborer 60 Bessemer Ave Nov 19, l903
Oct 25, 1897 JOHNS Elma V. Female White Isaac Elizabeth Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. Dec 1, 1898
Jul 4, l904 JOHNS Harry Male White Henry Margaret Renfrew Laborer Renfrew Dec 21, l904
Aug 1, 1897 JOHNS Hazel Jona Female White J.N. E.C. Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Dec 8, 1897 Jona ch to Iona
Jul 2, l902 JOHNS James Henry Male White Henry Maggie Penn Twp. Laborer Renfrew Dec 1, l902
Apr 2, 1896 JOHNS Josephine Female White Jesse Annie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 16, 1896
Apr 18, l903 JOHNS Virginia M. Female White I.N. Elizabeth Parker Twp. Producer Parker Twp. Jun 4, l903
Oct 22, l903 JOHNSON Axel F. Male White Axel Catherine Butler G.B. 232 Penn St. Dec 16, l903
Feb 8, l901 JOHNSON C.H. Jr. Male White C.H. Elizabeth Millerstown Clerk Millerstown May 8, l901
Mar 26, 1899 JOHNSON Carl F. Male White Anthony Sophia Butler Laborer 210 Spring Hill May 5, 1899
May 23, l900 JOHNSON Ellis J. Female White Ellmer Lillie Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. May 18, l900
Oct 8, 1895 JOHNSON Guy Evert Male White John Minerva Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Mar 2, 1896 JOHNSON Harry Male White Wm.  Tina Evans City Barber Evans City
Jan 29, l904 JOHNSON Harry T. Male White R. Ida Butler Laborer 115 Water May 13, l904
Feb 21, 1898 JOHNSON Helen M. Female White Elmer E. Lillie Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. May 13, 1898
Sep 2, 1895 JOHNSON Henry Venard Male White Axel Catharine Butler G. Blower Glassboro, N.J. Jan 3, 1896
Dec 29, 1899 JOHNSON John M. Male White J.C. Luell N.Adams Twp. Farmer N. Adams Twp.
Aug 13, l901 JOHNSON Joseph Axel Male White Axel Cath. Butler Glass B. 225 Penn Dec 27, l901
Dec 3, 1897 JOHNSON Margaret Female White Axel Catherine Butler G.Blower 322 Penn St. May 23, 1898
Nov 8, 1899 JOHNSON Mary Mina Female White Axel Cathrine Butler G. Blower 225 E. Penn Dec 28, 1899
Nov 27, 1897 JOHNSON Robert J. Male White John Minerva Donegal Twp. Laborer Donegal Twp. Dec 3, 1897
Mar 24, l902 JOHNSON Male White W.E. Nettie Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. May 12, l902
Oct 16, l903 JOHNSTON Adam R. Elmer Tillie Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec 11, l903
Mar 26, l902 JOHNSTON Albert Male White Foster Cora Center Twp. Farmer Masoino Coil Co. May 16, l902
Mar 1, 1894 JOHNSTON Albert C. Male White Charles C. Electa Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. May 9, 1894
Sep 28, 1894 JOHNSTON Alvie Male White W.E. Nettie Connoq. Twp. Producer Connoq. Twp. Dec 10, 1894
May 2, 1897 JOHNSTON Arthur D. Male White J.N. Lou Butler Oil Pro. 411 Franklin Dec 27, 1898
May 2, 1898 JOHNSTON Arthur Dewey Male White John Nevin Lulu Virginia Butler Oil business Butler Jul 29, l958 Court Order
Jan 10, l905 JOHNSTON Baby Female White Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp.
Dec l902 JOHNSTON Carrie Female White Steve Lottie Butler Twp. Laborer 60 Penn Ave Lyndora Jun 4, l903
Mar 17, l900 JOHNSTON Celie E. Female White Leslie Jane Mercer Twp. Laborer Mercer Twp. May 15, l900
Jun 15, 1893 JOHNSTON Chapman Male White H.C. Margaret  Karns City Machinist Main St. Dec 16, 1893
Feb 20, 1896 JOHNSTON Charles A. Male White W.P. K.M. Mercer Twp. B.Smith Mercer Twp. May 6, 1896
May 21, 1895 JOHNSTON Clare U. Male White J.C. Luella Callery Painter Callery Jan 17, 1896
May 22, 1893 JOHNSTON Dora Female White Samuel B. Hetrick J. Buffalo Twp. Coal Miner Buffalo Twp. Dec 6, 1893
Jul 25, 1893 JOHNSTON E.D. Male White J.C. A.S. Cranberry Twp. Painter
Aug 13, l902 JOHNSTON Earl Harrison Male White L.B. Hettie Buffalo Twp. Miner Buffalo Twp. Nov 20, l902
Jul 16, 1898 JOHNSTON Ellis M. Male White John M. Effie L. Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. May 2, 1899
Jan 19, l904 JOHNSTON Elmira Female White Robt. Mary Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. Jun 8, l904 child's middle name written in Jane
Jul 6, l905 JOHNSTON Ethel F. Female White Benj. Mary E. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Nov 10, l905
Sep 1, l900 JOHNSTON Frederick L. Male White J.N. Lula V. Butler Oil Pro. 324 Franklin St. Dec 7, l900
Apr 11, 1899 JOHNSTON Garnet Mae Female White John Electa Graham Penn Twp. Oilman Penn Twp. Feb 1, l961 Court Order
Feb 7, 1896 JOHNSTON Georgie Female White K.K. E.C. S. Adams Twp. Driller S. Adams Twp. May 21, 1896
Mar 27, 1899 JOHNSTON Gertrude Female White J.H. Laura Butler Minister 330 West D. Nov 6, 1899
Mar 24, l902 JOHNSTON Glenn William Male White W.E. Nettie Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. Jun 3, l942 Court Order
Sep 4, l903 JOHNSTON Harriet Elizabeth Female White J.R. Mary S. R. Twp. Miner N. S.R. Twp Dec 10, l903
Oct 9, 1897 JOHNSTON Harry A. Male White Benjamine Mary E. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 7, 1897
Jan 29, l904 JOHNSTON Harry T. Male White Robert Ida M. Butler, Pa. Laborer, Carpenter Butler, Pa. Dec 30, l958 Court Order
Dec 17, 1897 JOHNSTON Hettie R. Female White Samuel B. Hettie Buffalo Twp. C. Miner Buffalo Twp. May 4, 1898
Aug 17, l902 JOHNSTON Infant Male White Emerson Mary E. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 25, l902
Oct 31, l905 JOHNSTON James Wilbert Male White Robert R. Margaret E. Harrisville, Pa. Farmer Mercer Twp. Jul 30, l943 Court Order
Oct 20, 1895 JOHNSTON John A. Male White Andrew  Sophia Butler G.H.Wrkr. 201 South Dec 13, 1895
May 8, 1897 JOHNSTON Joseph Male White Crawford Luella Mars Painter Mars Dec 9, 1897
Mar 6, l900 JOHNSTON Lizzie M. Female White S.B. Hettie Buffalo Twp. Miner Buffalo Twp.
May 20, l900 JOHNSTON Loyal Lloyd Male White John Marion Effie Louella Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. May 23, l952 Court Order
May 20, l900 JOHNSTON Loyd Male White J.M. Effie L. Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. Nov 13, l900
Mar 6, 1898 JOHNSTON M.H. Female White C.H., Jr. Mrs. Central Ave. Merchant Millerstown May 9, 1898
Jul 16, l900 JOHNSTON Martin Graham Male White John Electa Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 17, l900
Feb 25, 1896 JOHNSTON Mary Female White W.W. Agnes Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. May 25, 1896
Dec 19, 1893 JOHNSTON Orel Male White John Annie Butler G. W. 213 Spring Hill May 18, 1894
May 6, l905 JOHNSTON R. Grace Female White John Electa Mars Mars May 22, l905
May 17, l900 JOHNSTON Ray Male White Foster Cora Center Twp. Farmer Masoino Coil Co. May 16, l902
Jan 3, l904 JOHNSTON Raymond L. Male White James L. Maud Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 14, l904
Oct 31, l905 JOHNSTON Robert H. Male White Robert Mrs Robert Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. Dec 10, l905
Dec 2, 1898 JOHNSTON Russel Male White J.E. Ella Adams Twp. Laborer Cranberry Twp. Nov 21, 1899
May 30, 1899 JOHNSTON Sadie Female White Len Mollie Butler Laborer 333 First Nov 27, 1899
Sep 25, 1895 JOHNSTON Samuel S. Male White Samuel B. Hetrick J. Buffalo Twp. C. Miner Buffalo Twp. Dec 6, 1895
Jul 18, 1893 JOHNSTON Violet Celia Female White W.P. Catharine Forestville B.Smith Forestville Dec 4, 1893
Aug 4, 1894 JOHNSTON Male White John Jane Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 17, 1894
Oct 25, 1894 JOHNSTON Female White F.W. M.E. Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 6, 1894
Jan 6, 1895 JOHNSTON Female White M.H. Isabela Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 16, 1895
Dec 10, 1895 JOHNSTON Male White J.N. Lulla V. Butler Driller 411 Franklin Dec 26, 1895
Oct 6, 1896 JOHNSTON Male White Chas. Leela Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 1, 1896
Jun 3, 1897 JOHNSTON Female White W.E. Netta Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. Dec 14, 1898
May 2, 1898 JOHNSTON Male White J.W. L.V. Butler Oil Pro. 411 Franklin St May 16, 1898
Apr 11, 1899 JOHNSTON Female White John Electa Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 9, 1899
Nov 27, l901 JOHNSTON Female White Crawford Luella Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Dec 2, l901
Jan 22, l902 JOLLEY Perry  Male White John C. Flora Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 6, l902
Nov 16, l903 JOLLY Agnes Female White J.P. Flora Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. Jul 13, l904
Mar 18, l902 JOLLY Alice Marilda Female White C.O. Leah Venango Twp. Farmer Emlenton Nov 21, l902
Mar 23, 1899 JOLLY Arnold Male White J.H. Millie Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. May 2, 1899
Dec 18, 1895 JOLLY B.L. Male White James E. C.J. Venango Twp. Laborer Venango Twp. May 11, 1896
Aug 29, l901 JOLLY Clifford James Male White H. Mollie Emlenton Laborer
Nov 1, 1893 JOLLY Ethel Maud Female White James E. Cynthia J. Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 19, 1894
May 22, l900 JOLLY Kenneth Male White J.H. Mellie Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. Nov 15, l900
Oct 30, l902 JOLLY Ralph Leroy Male White D.F. Anna Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 27, l902
Apr 4, l904 JOLLY Sam A. Male White Chas.  Lea Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Jul 18, l904
Jul 9, 1897 JONES Clarence Male White Charles Lela Clay St. Barkeeper Zelienople Dec 8, 1897
Jul 5, l903 JONES Edna Female White John Julia Washington Twp. Liveryman Washington Twp. May 13, l903
Jan 1, 1898 JONES Eliza Female White J.R. Maggie Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 11, 1898
Oct 15, 1897 JONES Ellen J. Female White John Julia Ann Hilliard C. Miner Hilliard Dec 6, 1897
Sep 20, 1897 JONES Ellen Jane Female White John William Julia Elizabeth Hilliards Coal Miner Hilliards Jun 24, l953 Court Order
Sep 22, 1897 JONES Elsie J. Female White Samuel Annie Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Portersville Dec 14, 1898
Oct 15, 1898 JONES Everett Milton Male White John Evan Catharine M. Cranberry Twp. Laborer Cranberry Twp. Mar 27, l953 Court Order
Jan 12, l905 JONES F.M. Female White Thomas M.I. Hilliard Liveryman Hilliard Dec 6, l905
Jun 9, 1897 JONES Frank Male White Frank Jennie BLAKELY Butler Laborer Parker Twp. Dec 1, 1898
Jan 16, 1895 JONES George R. Male White John Julia Washington Twp. C. Miner Washington Twp. May 14, 1895
Sep 7, 1894 JONES Hazel Female White E.L. Euphemia Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 6, 1894
Apr 5, 1896 JONES Helen Mildred Female White Geo. J. Florence C. Petrolia Jeweler Main St. May 27, 1896
Dec 23, 1897 JONES Howard Jay Male White W.J. Cassie Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer May 6, 1898
Oct 31, l902 JONES Infant Male White Grant W. Martha Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Nov 17, l902
Dec 25, l902 JONES Infant Female White K.K. Mabel Butler Painter 400 Mifflin May 6, l903 child's given ch to Kathryn L.
Jan 28, l904 JONES Isaac V. Male White C.H. Dessie Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 16, l905
Oct 17, 1894 JONES James J. Male White Grant Martha Worth Twp. Farmer Jan 2, 1894
Jul 8, l905 JONES Mamie Female White Mike Mary Butler Laborer Jefferson St. Ext. Dec 20, l905
Jun 2, 1897 JONES Mary E. Female White Robt.  Margaret Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. Nov 28, 1897
Oct 16, 1897 JONES Milton Male White J.E. Catharine Cranberry Twp. Laborer Cranberry Twp. Dec 28, 1898
Dec 24, 1899 JONES Olive May Female White W.S. Cornelia Butler Laborer 201 Mercer St. May 7, l900
Jan 7, 1896 JONES Paul Male White Lewis E. E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 9, 1896
Oct 29, l903 JONES Richard A. Male White Earl Agnes Butler Teamster 214 Elm Dec 7, l903
Jan 1, 1898 JONES Sarah L. Female White Frank Kate Portersville Merchant Portersville Jun 8, 1898
Sep 1, l902 JONES Walter B. Male White Robert Sarah H. Butler R.R. Engineer 407 Third Dec 16, l902
Apr 9, 1895 JONES Wm. E. Male White Jas. C. Matilda J. Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Dec 10, 1893 JONES Male White Samuel  Anna Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp.
Jan 11, 1896 JONES Male White James  Matilda  Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. May 26, 1897
Sep 17, 1897 JONES Male White Grant Matha Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Nov 15, 1897
Nov 6, 1897 JONES Male White E.Lewis Euphema Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 23, 1897
Feb 19, l900 JONES Female White Grant Martha Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 29, l900
Mar 23, l900 JONES Female White Kirk Mable Butler Painter 222 Race St. May 18, l900 Dorothea E. written in for child's given name
Aug 21, l901 JONES Female White K.H. Mabel Butler Painter 500 Mifflin Dec 1, l901
Sep 7, 1897 JORDAN Alberta L. Female White Arbez Hattie Mars Clerk Mars Dec 9, 1897
Dec 5, 1899 JORDAN Alice L. Female White Wm B. Mary Butler Laborer Bradford May 26, l900
Aug 10, l904 JORDAN C. Kenneth Male White Chas. Alice Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 6, l905
Jan 10, 1898 JORDAN Helber Female White John Grace Mars Clerk Mars Jun 4, 1898 Child's given ch to Helen
Dec 8, l905 JORDAN Isaac H. Male White J.B. A.A. Fairview Twp. Driller Fairview Twp. Jan 17, l906
Feb 23, 1896 JORDAN Leo John Male White Jos. Annie Butler H.Maker 237 Penn May 21, 1896
Feb 21, l904 JORDAN Luglas Male White William P. Annie M. Butler Twp. R.R.  Butler Twp. May 19, l904
Jun 16, l905 JORDAN Margaret Female White Joseph Annie 237 E. Penn Harness M. 237 E.Penn Butler Dec 27, l905
Dec 21, l902 JORDAN Maxine Female White A.A. Hattie Mars Clerk Mars Jun 4, l900
Nov 4, l901 JORDAN Waldron Male White W.B. May  Butler Twp. Laborer
Sep 28, 1898 JOSEPH Anna B. Female White J.H. Mary E. Allegheny Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. May 8, 1899
Feb 4, l904 JUDA Frank Male White Frank Annie Butler Laborer 103 Red Row Jun 24, l904
Aug 1, 1895 JUNE Alvin Male White O.S. Mary A. Butler Supt. Natl. Transit 240 Fulton Dec 26, 1895
Apr 23, l904 JUNE Kenett Oren Male White G.W. Sady L. Karns City Gauger Karns City Oct 21, l905
May 23, l905 JUNE Kenneth Oren Male White George W. Sadie L. Spring Valley, Ohio Oil Gauger Karns City Jun 15, l945 Court Order
Dec 14, 1897 JUNE Ruth Female White O.S. Mary A. Butler Supt. N.T. Co. 240 Fulton May 18, 1898
Feb 21, l904 JUNESKA August Male White Eugene Mary Butler Plate G.W. 213 Hickory May 24, l904
Nov 4, 1893 JUNKANN Edward Henry Male White John W. Sarah Evans City Merchant