Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DATE OF BIRTH CHILD'S SURNAME CHILD'S GIVEN NAME   SEX COLOR NAME OF FATHER NAME OF MOTHER RESIDENCE OCCUPATION PLACE OF BIRTH DATE OF RECORD         COMMENTS
Jun 29, 1894 MABERRY Cleora G. Female White E. M. Martha Centerville Carpenter N. Main St. Dec 3, 1894
Jun 27, 1899 MACE Male White Nicholas Annie Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. Nov 18, 1899
MACHINESKA Mike Male White John Katie Red Row Laborer Red Row
Jun 1, 19O5 MACK Michael E. Male White Thomas Florine Center Twp Farmer Pittsburg Dec 5, 1905
Mar 8, 1894 MACK  Lewis Henry Male White George Albalonea Donegal Twp. Farmer May 10, 1894
Feb 26, 19O5 MACKEY Albert G. Male White A. W. Vina Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Jun 9, 1905
Jun 13, 19O1 MACKEY Bertha May Female White A. W. Ving Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Nov 27, 19O1
May 20, 1896 MACKEY Clarence Male White Enos Martha Worth Twp. Laborer Worth Twp. Dec 24, 1896
Jan 11, 1895 MACKEY E. H. Male White E. Annie Butler Supt. 10 Walker May 13, 1895
Sep 19, 1893 MACKEY Frank George Male White Charles Mary E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Court Order
Sep 19, 1893 MACKEY Geo. Chas. Male White Charles Mary E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 7, 1893
Nov 3, 1895 MACKEY Male White Charles Mary E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec 13, 1895
May 20, 1899 MACURDY Elvin Louis Male White John L. Annie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Court Order
Nov 10, 19O2 MACURDY Female White J. L. Annie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 24, 19O2
Dec 6, 1896 MADDEN Agnes Female White James Mary Butler Glass Blower 144 Monroe Dec 11,1896
May 7, 1898 MADDEN Edward Male White James Minnie Butler, Pa. Glassblower 328 Clay St. May 23, 1898
Jul 28, 1895 MADDEN Ethel Female White James Mary Butler Glass B. 144 Monroe Dec 18, 1895
Dec 15, 1899 MADDEN James Male White James Minnie 328 E. Clay, Butler Glass B. 328 E. Clay Dec 30, 1899
Nov 11, 19O5 MADDEN John Male White James Mary Elm St G Blower Elm St Dec 12, 1905
Mar 18, 19O2 MADDEN Joseph Male White James Mary 316 Elm St. Butler Glass B. 316 Elm St., Butler Dec 9, 19O2
Jul 18, 1894 MADDEN Mary F. Female White James Mary Butler G. Blower 144 Monroe Dec 17, 1894
Jan 20, 19O4 MADDEN Mary M. Female White James Mary 316 Elm St. Butler Glass B. 316 Elm St., Butler May 18, 1904
Dec 31, 1897 MADISON Clark T Male White L. G. Mrs. Agnes Fairview Pumper Fairview May 20, 1898 Child's middle initial changed to L.
Apr 15, 1897 MADISON Paul Leroy Male White Harry Alexander Mary Elizabeth Fairview, Pa Farmer Fairview, Pa Jul 29, 1955
Apr 15, 1897 MADISON Male White H. A. M. L. Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. May 24, 1897
Jun 12, 19O1 MADISON Arthur Male White G. W. Eva Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Dec 11, 19O1
May 17, 19O5 MADISON Calrence E. Male White A. W. Eva Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. Oct 28, 1905
Jul 31, 19OO MADISON Harry Alexander Male White H. N. M. L. Fairview Boro Laborer Fairview Twp Dec 5, 19OO
May 31, 19O4 MADISON Infant Male White H. A. Lizzie Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp Nov 11, 1904
Jan 26, 1896 MAGEE Claire C. Male White Clarence G. Tiza Slippery Rock Twp. Farmer Slippery Rock Twp. May 7, 1896
Aug 11, 1893 MAGEE Clarence E. Male White T. M. Tillie Forward Twp. Laborer Forward Twp. Dec 9, 1894
Jan 15, 1894 MAGEE David P. Male White Willis Emma  Harrisville Painter Main St. May 11, 1894
Feb 2, 1897 MAGEE Donald  Male White C. G. Tirzah C. S. R.  Farmer S. R. May 8, 1897
Jun 18, 1898 MAGEE Edith Lillian Female White J. W. Martha Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Portersville Nov 15, 1898
May 26, 1896 MAGEE Edna Blanche Female White Thomas Matilda Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Dec 14, 1896
Dec 15, 19O2 MAGEE Elden A. Male White Harvey Annie Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. May 11, 19O3
Jul 30, 1898 MAGEE Howard Male White J. D. Sarah Valencia Boro. Farmer Valencia Boro. Dec 31, 1898
Oct 3, 1895 MAGEE James S. Male White J. D. Sarah  Valencia Farmer Valencia Dec 14, 1895
May 29, 19O3 MAGEE Mary L. Female White E. B. Elizabeth 346 McKean St. Butler Laborer Main St.Harrisville Dec 7, 1903
Sep 26, 1899 MAGEE Wendell Male White Clarence G. Furza Slippery Rock Twp. Attorney Nov 21, 1899
Nov 9, 1899 MAGEE Male White J. M. Martha Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Nov 25, 1899
May 7, 1894 MAGER Eva  Female White Philip Mary Jefferson Twp. Laborer Jefferson Twp.
Feb 22, 1896 MAGER Geo. E. Male White Philip Mary Jefferson Twp. Laborer Jefferson Twp. Feb 22, 1896
Feb 1, 19O2 MAGER Paul O. Male White Philip J. Mary L. Jefferson Twp Laborer Jefferson Twp Jun 2, 1902
Dec 15, 1895 MAGILL Male White G. W. C. V. Middlesex Twp. Resturanter Middlesex Twp. May 23, 1896
Nov 12, 19OO MAGILL Female White Ed Lottie Butler Boro Driller 218 South St Dec 5, 19OO
Feb 3, 19O4 MAHAN Beulah E. Female White Edward J. Gertrude Penn South Farmer Penn South May 21, 1904
Dec 15,19O2 MAHAN Carl James Male White James Anna M. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Jun 22, 1960 Court Order
Sep 9, 1897 MAHAN Earl Male White Rose Mary Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Nov 27, 1897 Father's name changed to Rosc
Dec 15,19O2 MAHAN James Carrol Male White James Anna Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 15, 1903
Dec 13, 1897 MAHAN M. E. Female White J. A. M. A. Flick Farmer Flick May 9, 1898
Dec 15, 19O2 MAHAN UNABLE TO READ WRITING
Jan 22, 1895 MAHAN Male White Shafer Annie Middlesex Twp. Farmer Butler Mau 31, 1895
Nov 20, 19OO MAHAN Male White J. A. Mary A. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Nov 24, 19OO
Oct 15, 1893 MAHAN Male White Shaffer Anna Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 18, 1893
May 15, 19O3 MAHARG Clara Imogene Female White James Newton Mary Ruth Brown Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Jan 27, 1951 Court Order
Mar 28, 1894 MAHARG Esther Elizabeth Female White James Newton Mary Ruth Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Aug 30, 1955
Mar 7, 19O2 MAHARG Infant Female White J. John Jennie R. Penn St S Farmer Penn St. J.H. Maharg Farm May 23, 19O3
May 15, 19O3 MAHARG Infant Female White J. N. Mollie Penn St. S. Farmer Penn St.J.H. Maharg Farm May 23, 1903
Jun 29, 1899 MAHARG Martha G. Female White James N. Mary Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 8, 19OO
Apr 22, 1897 MAHARG Male White I. J. Jennie Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 13, 1897
Apr 5, 1896 MAHARG Female White  J. N. Mary S. Penn Twp. Farmer S. Penn Twp. May 4, 1896
Feb 17, 19OO MAHARG Female White John I. Jennie Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 16, 19OO
Jul 14, 19O1 MAHARG Female White James N. Emma Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 6, 19O1
Mar 28, 1894 MAHARG Female White J. N. Mary R. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 16, 1894
Nov 9, 1894 MAHARG Female White I. J. Jennie Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 7, 1894
Oct 22, 1897 MAHARG Male White J. N. Mary R. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 27, 1897
Oct 31. 19O4 MAHER Walter L. Male White P. L. Nettie Butler, Pa Clerk 204 Pak St Dec 5, 1904
Sep 21, 1895 MAHON Raymond Male White James Mary Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 19, 1895
May 16, 19O4 MAHONEY Walter Male White Dan Pearl Butler, Pa Laborer 280 W. St Dec 8, 1904
Oct 8, 19O3 MAHOOD Cecil Female White J. W. Barbara Washington Twp Farmer  
Aug 11, 19O4 MAHOOD Chas L. Male White Wilson Barbara Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp N Dec 8, 1904
Jan 31, 19O4 MAHOOD Clarence  Male White W. S. Josephine West Fulton St Laborer W. Fulton St May 12,1904
Sep 14, 19O2 MAHOOD Corah Beulah Female White Wilson Barbara Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp N
Aug 3, 19O3 MAHOOD Infant Male White W. E. Blanche Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 14, 1903
Oct 1, 19O4 MAHOOD Infant Male White E. W. Blanche Washington Twp S Farmer
Feb 8, 1896 MAHOOD John Male White W. Christ Miriam Washington Twp. Stonemason Washington Twp. 1896 DOB changed to June 9
Jun 5, 1899 MAHOOD Junie Female White Christ Jane Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 27, 1899 I in Junie crossed out by hand
Jul 1, 1893 MAHOOD Mabel M. Female White Mark M. Matilda Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Jan 3, 1893
Jun 18, 19O2 MAHOOD Olive May Female White Samuel Sarah Washington Twp Coal Miner Washington Twp Dec 20, 19O2
Dec 18, 1899 MAHOOD Walter S. Male White W. E. Blanche Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Jun 5, 19OO
May 8, 1897 MAHOOD William Findley Male White W. E. Blanche Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Aug 21, 1942 Court Order
Jan 31, 19O1 MAHOOD Female White Wilson Barbara Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp
Mar 16, 1896 MAHOOD Female White W. E. Blanche North Hope Farmer North Hope May 15, 1896
Mar 8, 1897 MAHOOD Male White W. E. Blanch  Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. May 21, 1897
Nov 16, 1898 MAHOOD Male White W. E. Blanche Washington Twp. Farmer Washington   Dec 19, 1898
Nov 16, 19O1 MAHOOD Male White Wilson Barby Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 18, 19O1
Nov 22, 1899 MAHOOD Female White Samuel Sarah Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 27, 1899
Sep 20, 19O1 MAHOOD Male White W. E. Blanch Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 11, 19O1
Feb 14, 1896 MAIRE Henry Geo. Jos. Male White August Paulina Butler Grinder 23 Hickory May 6, 1896
Feb 5, 1895 MAIRE Lewis  Male White August Appolline Butler G. H. Worker 23 Co. Row May 20, 1895
Feb 5, 1895 MAIRE Mary F. Female White August Appoline Butler G. H. Worker 23 Co. Row May 20, 1895
Sep 2, 1893 MAIRE Rose Melda Female White August Padalline York State Plank Road May 14, 1894
Jul 27, 1897 MAIT Lilla Female White Cosamane Paulena Rough Run Laborer Rough Run Dec 17, 1897
Aug 7, 19O4 MAIZLAND Leonie H. Male White Chas. H. Margaret Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 22, 1904
May 8, 19O2 MAIZLAND Ruth Ola Female White C. H. Margaret Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Jul 23, 1942 Court Order
Apr 1, 1899 MAJOR Male White Jerry Grace Butler, Pa. Butcher Lookout Ave. May 12, 1899
Jul 30, 1897 MALEY David Male White Michael Mary Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. Nov 16, 1897
Jun 15, 19O3 MALLERY Edith Female White Albert Ida 725 Fairview Ave. Contractor 725 Fairview Ave. Jun 13, 1904
Sep 12, 19O1 MALLERY Thomas Dwight Male White A. L. Olive M. Worth Twp Farmer Dec 6, 19O1
Jun 1, 1895 MALONEY Leroy Male White Jerry Margaret A. Donegal Twp. Tooldresser Donegal Twp. Dec 4, 1895
Jul 6, 19OO MALONEY Mersil Male White Jerry Maggie Donegal Twp Driller Donegal Nov 8, 19OO
Jan 19, 1898 MANEY Francis Male White  H. Lena Butler, Pa. Laborer 129 Monroe St. May 9, 1898
Jul 7, 19O4 MANGEL Doras G. Male White Dominick Catharine Penn S. Driller Kentucky May 12, 1905
Jan 8, 19O4 MANGEL Erma Female White Nicholas Louisa 308 Zeigler Ave Plate G.W. 308 Zeigler Ave May 19, 1904
Jul 28, 1898 MANGEL George Male White Nick Louisa Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. Nov 22, 1898
Mar 23, 19O1 MANGEL Lawrence E. Male White H. F. Margha Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 24, 19O1 Mother's Name changed to Martha
Sep 17, 19O4 MANGEL Michael J. Male White H. Frank Martha M. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 14, 1904
Mar 21, 1898 MANGLER L.. W. Male White J. L. Mana L. McFann Pumper McFann May 2, 1898
Aug 19, 1894 MANGOLD Albert J. Male White George J. Clara L. Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 15, 1894
Dec 11, 1895 MANGOLD Florence Female White Peter Anna Butler, Pa. Merchant 366 Jefferson St. May 14, 1897
Jul 19, 19O2 MANGOLD Harry Male White George Clara Butler, Pa Carpenter 144 E. Jeff. St Dec 16, 19O2
Feb 1, 19OO MANGOLD Ruth Female White Geo. J. Clara 340 Jefferson St Butler Laborer 340 Jeff. May 19OO
Jun 3, 1896 MANGOLD Female White Geo. Clara Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 1, 1896
Nov 1, 1893 MANN Bessie Female White I. D. Clara I. Marion Twp. Painter Marion Twp.
Dec 25, 1895 MANN Melissa Female White J. D. Clara Marion Twp. Painter Marion Twp. May 7, 1896
Aug 4, 1896 MANN William Joseph Male White Harry Maud Butler Laborer 5 South St. Dec 8, 1896
May 1, 1897 MANN Male White J. D. Belle Marion Twp. Painter May 6, 1897
Jul 24, 1899 MANN Fredie Male White Fred Bertha Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp Dec 8, 1899
Feb 20, 19OO MANNEY Lizzie Female White Peter Mary 249 McKean St Glass B. Butler Boro May 19OO
Dec 29, 19OO MANNEY Richard L. Male White Joseph F. A. Butler Boro Teamster 121 Water St May 15, 19O1
May 24, 19O5 MANNING Pearl Irene Female White Edwin J. Myrtle Slippery Rock Boro Laborer Slippery Rock Boro Jun 14, 1905
Jun 26, 19O1 MANNY Alameda Marie Female White W. J. Pearl Butler Boro Laborer 322 N. Washington St Dec 1, 19O1
Feb 17, 1895 MANNY Andrew C. Male White Jas. Annie Butler Drayman 121 Water May 13, 1895
Aug 9, 1897 MANNY Annie E. Female White Peter Lana Butler Glassblower 317 McKean Nov 23, 1897
May 8, 19O1 MANNY Clara M. Female White Henry Lena Butler Boro Laborer 122 Monroe St May 10, 19O1
Jan 22, 1897 MANNY Edith R Female White Joseph Annie Butler Drayman 121 Water May 3, 1897
Aug 7, 1895 MANNY Elizabeth  Female White Henry Lena Butler Laborer 122 Monroe Dec 18, 1895
Apr 13, 1899 MANNY Hazel B. Female White Wm. W. Mary Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. May 1899
Jun 8, 1896 MANNY Jennie L. Female White John M. A. Butler Laborer Etna St. May 8, 1896
Nov 11, 1894 MANNY Stella M. Female White Pater Marmey Butler Glass B. 317 McKean Dec 6, 1894
Mar 12, 1898 MANOR Male White I. I. Elvira Center Twp. Dairyman Center Twp. May 3, 1898
Mar 28, 1898 MANROSS Ruth Female White W. C. Della M. Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 21, 1898
Oct 8, 1899 MANTEER V. F. Male White W. F. Mary 503 New Castle St. 503 New Castle St. Nov 27, 1899
Feb 14, 19O5 MANTZ Annie F. Female White Cyrus Cyntha Forward Twp. Carpenter Forward Carr May 13, 1905
Jul 3, 19O3 MANTZ Forest D. Male White L. C. C. J. Mars Carpenter Mars Dec 15, 1903
Sep 8, 1897 MANTZ John Wayne Male White Cyrus L. Cynthia South Adams Twp. Carpenter South Adams Twp. May 6, 1898
Jun 21, 1899 MANTZ Lawrence D Male White C. S. S. J. Sth. Adams Twp Carpenter Sth Adams Twp Nov 17, 1899
Nov 27, 1896 MANTZ Female White  Lewis Vallie Mars Laborer Mars Dec 19, 1896
Jan 28, 1899 MARBURGER Alma C. Female White Lewis R. Mary Ann Evans City, Pa. Lumber yard Evans City Apr 27, 1945
Jan 7, 1899 MARBURGER Alma C. Female White S. R. Anna E. Jackson Twp. Farmer E. Jackson Twp. Jun 8, 1899 Father's initials changed to L. R.
Aug 21, 1893 MARBURGER Anna K. Female White Lew Mary Ann Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Dec 5, 1894
Nov 1, 19O5 MARBURGER Baby Female White William Mrs. W. Evansburg Laborer Evansburg
Oct 12, 19O3 MARBURGER Baby Female White M. G. E. Jackson St. Clerk Jackson St Nov 10, 1903
Sep 6, 1893 MARBURGER Bernie S. Female White Chris Nettie Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Dec 14, 1893 Name changed to "Vernie"
Jan 31, 19OO MARBURGER Carl W. Male White William Elizabeth Adams North Farmer Adams Twp
Jan 22, 19O4 MARBURGER Dale Male White H. H. Matilda Jackson Twp. E. Farmer Jackson Twp. May 25, 1904
Aug 7, 1895 MARBURGER Earl Male White G. J. Lanna Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Dec 5, 1895
Jul 9, 19O5 MARBURGER Ester A. Female White Andrew Elvina Franklin Twp Mars Butcher Mars Dec 8, 1905 Jul changed to May, Fr. Twp changed to Mars
Dec 27, 19O4 MARBURGER George L. Male White Albert C. Angie Callery Laborer Callery Jun 19, 1958 Court Order
Dec 27, 19O4 MARBURGER George L. Male White Albert C. Angie Callery Laborer Callery Jun 19, 1958
Dec 27, 19O5 MARBURGER George S. Male White C. A. Angie Callery Laborer Callery
May 15, 19O3 MARBURGER Infant Male White Geo. J. Levania Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Jun 8, 1903
May 21, 1894 MARBURGER Laurell F. Male White W. L. Lizzie  Callery Farmer Callery Dec 6, 1894
MARBURGER William Clell Male White William J. Nora E. West Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Court Order
Jul 26, 19O2 MARBURGER William Floyd Male White William J. Nora E. West Jackson Twp Farmer Eidnau
Oct 14, 1898 MARBURGER William G. Male White George Annie Callery Farmer Callery Dec 15, 1898
Aug 23, 1899 MARBURGER Willie Male White P. H. Saberra Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 4, 1899
Feb 15, 19OO MARBURGER Female White M. G. Vivian Jackson Twp Clerk Evansburgh Boro May 21, 19OO
Aug 8, 1895 MARENZELSA John F. P. Male White John Mena Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec 17, 1895
Oct 31, 1894 MARIEQ Victor Male White Joseph Marieqx Vencore Marieqx Butler G. H. Worker 322 Hickory Jan 14, 1894
Sep 30, 1896 MARK Leo Male White Adam Cathrine Butler Laborer 317 Locust Dec 11, 1896
Jul 1, 19O5 MARK May Female White Kidnot Julia Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Aug 17, 1895 MARK Zeno H. Male White Daniel Markell Mary Markell Evans City Gentleman Pgh. St.
Nov 15, 1899 MARKEL Mary Georgina Female White Daniel Mary A. Evansburg Boro Merchant Evansburg May 22, 1958 Court Order
Jan 24, 19O5 MARKEL Female White David Minnie  Butler, Pa Laborer Duffy Block
Nov 15, 1899 MARKEL Female White Daniel Mary Evans City Merchant Evans City Nov 28, 1899
Jun 1, 19O5 MARKER Annie Female White John Dora Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Jul 4, 19O5 MARKES Joe Male White John Annie Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Apr 19O4 MARKIST Nettie Female White Joe Cottie W. Winfield Laborer W. Winfield May 20, 1904
Jan 24, 19O5 MARKLE Ruth G. Female White David Minnie Butler Laborer Butler Apr 12, 1960 Court Order
Mar 6, 1898 MARKLE Susan Dortha Female White Daniel Mark Evans City Merchant Phg St. May 7, 1898
Dec 15, 1895 MARKLE Wm. D. Male White Daniel Mary Evans City Farmer Evans City
Apr 30, 19OO MARKLEY John Martin Male White V. B. Irene Butler 4th Ward Brakeman Pittsburgh, Pa Dec 15, 19OO
Sep 17, 1893 MARKS Ireen M. Female White Adam Catharine Butler Laborer 317 Locust Dec 14, 1893
Jan 28, 1895 MARKS Jeanette E. Female White J. H. Mellisa J. Portersville Laborer Portersville Apr 12, 1895 DOR is handwritten
Sep 30, 1896 MARKS Lawrence Male White Adam Cathrine Butler Laborer 317 Locust Dec 11, 1896
Aug 28, 19OO MARKS Lissie Female White Adam Cathrine Butler Boro Laborer Dec 5, 19OO
Feb 17, 1899 MARKS Paul Male White Adam Catharine Butler, Pa. Laborer Butler, Pa. May 11, 1899
Mar 5, 1894 MARKWELL Celia Female White Frank Celia Renfrew Merchant Renfrew May 26, 1894
May 5, 1896 MARKWELL Eugene Male White Frank Celia Renfrew Merchant Renfrew Dec 3, 1896
May 9, 19OO MARKWELL Male White Frank Celie Concord Twp. Merchant Concord Twp. May 22, 19OO
Nov 6, 19O5 MARONK Mary Female White Joe Rosa Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 1905
Sep 13, 1894 MARR Male White George L. Caroline Mars Laborer Mars Dec 3, 1894
Jun 2, 19OO MARRINER Earl Male White Harry May Adams Twp S Laborer Mars Boro Dec 5, 19OO
Jan 31, 19OO MARS Estella Female White Ambrolye Hannah Hilliard Miner Venango Twp May 8, 19OO
Oct 31, 19O5 MARS Twila Female White Ambrose Hannah Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp May 15, 1905 DOB changed to 1904
Oct 31. 19O4 MARS Twila hand written with: (see 224)
Jun 23, 1899 MARSH Jas. Dean Male White William V. Melissa E. Penn Twp Carpenter Penn Twp Dec 12, 1899
Jun 7, 19O3 MARSH Lester H. Male White W. V. Melissa E. Penn S. Carpenter Penn S. May 17, 1904
Jan 28, 19O4 MARSH Marion A. Male White A. W. Emma K. Penn S. Producer Penn S. May 17, 1904
Jan 18, 19O1 MARSH Roy Male White W. V. Melissa E. Penn Twp Carpenter Penn Twp May 7, 19O1
Nov 18, 1897 MARSHAL Male White Leonard Blanche Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 17, 1897
Oct 27, 1897 MARSHAL William B. Male White John Marshall Susanna Marshall Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 6, 1897
Mar 18, 19O3 MARSHALL Ada Mary Female White A. L. Blanche Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 15, 1903
Nov 5, 1893 MARSHALL Charles Albert Male White F. M. Lizzie M. Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. Dec 5, 1894
Mar 27, 19O5 MARSHALL Cletus L. Male White Joseph P. Sadie Cranberry Twp. Farmer
May 8, 1894 MARSHALL Esther Female White T. Mercer Sophia Mars Laborer Mars May 15, 1894
Aug 24, 1898 MARSHALL Ethel F. Female White O. A. T. C. Jackson Twp. Pumper Jackson Twp. Dec 12, 1898 Father's first initial changed to S; DOR handwritten
Feb 12, 1894 MARSHALL I. Clara Female White John Susan Cranberry Twp. Farmer May 18, 1894
Dec 9, 1895 MARSHALL Jean McCullough Female White A. S. Emma H. Portersville Druggist Portersville Dec 19, 1895
Nov 8, 19OO MARSHALL John David Male White J. D. Margaret Butler Boro Attorney 500 N. Main St May 20, 19O1
May 4, 1894 MARSHALL Margaret Female White J. D. Margaret Butler Atty. W. Diamond May 14, 1894
Jan 7, 1898 MARSHALL Margery Jean Female White George C. Clara Harmony Tinner Main St. May 17, 1898
Sep 19, 19O4 MARSHALL Mary Mar. Female White John Carasen Harmony Machinist Harmony Dec 21, 1904
Sep 19, 19O3 MARSHALL Mary Margaret Female White John Mrs. Marshall Jackson St. Harmony work in oil field Harmony Oct 2, 1903
Dec 7, 1899 MARSHALL May Marie Female White A. S. Emma Portersville Boro Farmer Portersville
Jan 31, 19O3 MARSHALL Mercer Male White Mercer Sophia Mars Laborer Mars Dec 15, 1903
Jan 23, 19OO MARSHALL Myrrill Oliver Female White Sam'l A. Matilda Jackson Twp Pumper May 2, 19OO
Feb 21, 19O4 MARSHALL Raymond F. Male White John Susanna Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 18, 1904
Dec 18, 19O4 MARSHALL Regina Female White J. V. Lucy E. Zeigler Ave Grinder P. Glass Zeigler Ave May 19, 1904
Jul 13, 1896 MARSHALL Ruth Female White J. D. Flo Mars Merchant Mars Dec 9, 1896
Sep 5, 1896 MARSHALL W. S. T. Male White S. W. M. O. Clinton Twp. Merchant Clinton Twp. May 4, 1897
Mar 28, 19O4 MARSHALL William Male White A. D. Maud S. Adams Twp Laborer South Adams Twp Jun 2, 1904
Nov 15, 1897 MARSHALL William Charles Male White Leonard Blanche Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. July 27, 1942 Court Order
Aug 22, 1897 MARSHALL Male White Robert Nellie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov 24, 1897
Feb 17, 1898 MARSHALL Male White Mercer Sophia Mars Laborer Mars May 28, 1898
Jul 22, 1896 MARSHALL Female White Mercer Sophia Mars Laborer Mars Dec 7, 1896
Nov 3, 19O1 MARSHALL White Joseph Sadie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov 30, 19O1 No sex listed
Mar 8, 19O2 MARSHEL Female White S. A. Tillie Jackson Twp Pumper Jackson Twp May 23, 19O2
Feb 13, 19O4 MART Emilia Female White Wm. Lucia W. Winfield Limeburner W. Winfield May 20, 1904
Oct 1, 1894 MARTENS Bertha A. Female White Herbert Sadie L. Clinton Twp. Clergyman Clinton Twp. Dec 19, 1894
Mar 10 1896 MARTIN Ada Marie Female White James Bridget Petrolia, Pa Laborer New St. May 30, 1896
Jan 2, 1897 MARTIN Anna A. Female White William Patterson Elizabeth Jane Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. July 20, 1956 Court Order
May 6, 19O1 MARTIN Arlie M. Male White J. H. Dilla Mars Laborer Mars May 23, 19O1
Aug 10, 19O2 MARTIN Baby Female White Chas. Nellie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 15, 19O2
Dec 31, 19OO MARTIN Carie B. Female White Thos. Caroline Clearfield Farmer Clearfield May 13, 19O1
Sep 4, 1894 MARTIN Catherine Almeda Female White Henry Clara Butler, Pa. Farmer Butler, Pa. Apr 14, 1951 Court Order
Jun 2, 1899 MARTIN Charles Arthur Male White Chas. Martha  Leasureville Farmer Leasureville Dec 17, 1899
May 9, 19O4 MARTIN Clarence Male White C. P. Martin Main St. Karns City Pumper Main St Jun 13, 1904 Laura written in next to Martin in Mother's Name
Aug 30, 1899 MARTIN Clarence E. Male White Charley M. A. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Nov 17, 1899
Feb 28, 1899 MARTIN Decker Male White W. A. Carrie Butler Boro Laborer 400 W. Penn St. May 11,1899
Apr 23, 1897 MARTIN Dugal Male White Henry Jennie Mars Laborer Mars May 15, 1897
Sep 5, 1894 MARTIN Elen Jane Female White J. D. Alice E. Penn Twp. Wagonmaker Penn Twp. Dec 5, 1894
Sep 5, 19OO MARTIN Elizabeth Pearl Female White C. P. Laura Millerstown Tooldresser Millerstown Dec 16, 19OO
Feb 11, 1895 MARTIN Esther Female White W. P. Elizabeth Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp.
Aug 10, 19O3 MARTIN Esther O. Female White J. H. Della Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Nov 20, 1903
Mar 24, 1894 MARTIN Frank D. Male White T. C. Mary J. Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. May 21, 1894
May 25, 19O4 MARTIN Helen Female White John R. Sarah J. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 12, 1904
Apr 28, 1895 MARTIN Ida May Female White  R. H. Agnes Marion Twp. Martin Farm May 1895
Jan 1, 19O5 MARTIN Infant Male White R. G 222 Pillow St Laborer 222 Pillow St Jan 20, 1905
Jan 20, 19O5 MARTIN Infant Male White R S Pillow St Laborer Pillow St
Sep 17, 1893 MARTIN J. J. Male White James Bridget Petrolia Laborer New St. Sep 11, 1893
Feb 3, 19O4 MARTIN John Male White John Mary 123 Red Row Lyndora Laborer 123 Red Row May 24, 1904
Feb 15, 19O4 MARTIN John F. Male White Chas. Nellie Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 13, 1904
Jun 6, 19OO MARTIN Joseph R. Male White K. O. Fannie Conno Twp Pumper Conno Dec 14, 19OO
Sep 4, 1894 MARTIN Kate A. Female White Henry Clara Jeff. Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp.
Jun 25, 1898 MARTIN Lilah M. Female White James Martin, Jr Mary Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Nov 26, 1898
Feb 7, 1895 MARTIN Maud Blanche Female White Hines C. Mary E. Sonora Farmer A. Martin Farm May 6, 1895
Sep 29, 1896 MARTIN Myrtle Female White Henry Clara Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp.
Jan 12, 1896 MARTIN Ralph M. Male White John H. Cynthia S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. May 22, 1896
Jan 1, 1898 MARTIN Raymond L. Male White Thomas Carrie Clearfield District Farmer Clearfield District May 13, 1898
Oct 17, 1893 MARTIN Roy Male White S. G. Eliza  Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp.
Jul 14, 1893 MARTIN Ruth Catharine Female White William P. Elizabeth J. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Jan 5, 1894
Mar 14, 1899 MARTIN Sarah W. Female White Wm. J. Matilda E. Centerville Boro. Laborer Centerville Boro. May 9, 1899
Jul 14, 19O4 MARTIN Walker Scott Male White John A. Ruth Butler Pa Laborer 190 Race St Nov 17, 1904
Jul 14, 19O4 MARTIN Wallace S. Male White John A. Ruth Race St Laborer Race St
Jul 14, 19O4 MARTIN Walter Male White John E. Race St Race St Laborer Race St
Sep 6, 1894 MARTIN William C. Male White J. W. Mary E. Butler Tooldresser 11 Miller St. Dec 4, 1894
Jul 25, 1894 MARTIN Willis L. Male White R. H. Olive Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 13, 1894
Dec 2, 1894 MARTIN Wm. Dal Male White W. A. Carry M. Bruin Farmer Bruin Jan 5, 1894 DOB changed to May 16, 1894, middle name changed to Dale, place of birth changed to Parker Twp.
Apr 18, 19O2 MARTIN Female White Charles Sarah Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp.
Jan 2, 1897 MARTIN Female White W. P. Elizabeth J. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 18, 1897
Mar 8, 1894 MARTIN Female White J. C. Barbara Myoma Farmer Myoma May 10, 1894
Nov 21, 1896 MARTIN Male White W. A. Carrie Bruin Butcher Parket Twp. Jan 2, 1897
Oct 4, 1899 MARTIN Female White Plummer Nettie Sunbury Boro Driller Church St Nov 14, 1899
Jan 10,19O5 MARTINGLER Mary Female White Wm Elizabeth Butler Boro Carpenter West St May 4. 1905
Mar 19, 19O5 MARTISJECK Josephine Female White John Annie Lincoln Ave P. G. Worker Lincoln Ave
Apr 3, 1898 MARTSOFF Male White George Mina Center Twp. Teamster Center Twp. May 16, 1898
Apr 3, 1898 MARTSOLF Francis Lewis Male White George Henry Mary Elmina Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Mar 11, 1958 Court Order
Sep 28, 19O5 MARTSOLF Infant Male White George Mary E. Center Twp Farmer Center Dec 5, 1905
Sep 2, 19OO MARTSOLF Male White Geo. H. Minnie Center Twp Teamster Center Twp Dec 10, 19OO
Feb 17, 1896 MARTZ Florence Female White L. S. Maggie North Hope Pumper North Hope May 15, 1896
Apr 8, 1896 MARTZOLF Etta Amelda Female White G. H. Mina Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. May 8, 1896
Feb 8, 1899 MARVHINEY W. S.   Male White J. M. M. E. Winfield Twp.Rough Run Laborer Rough Run May 4, 1899 Surname changed to MAWHINEY;  Child's name changed to Wm. S.
Oct 7, 19O5 MARX Infant Female White Wm. Alma Penn Twp Pumper
Nov 24, 1897 MARYOTT Sara Female White J. E. Ida Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. Dec 27, 1897
Aug 6, 1897 MASCHENZA William Male White John Almena Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Jan 5, 19O2 MASER Bertha May Female White Herman Martha Jane Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Jul 1O, 1959 Court Order
Mar 19, 1894 MASER Infant Male White Herman M. J. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 14, 1894 First name changed to Linn
Dec 29, 1898 MASER Lenora Minnetta Female White Herman Martha Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 12, 1899
Jun 2, 19OO MASER Lucian Avery Male White Herman Martha Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Nov 10, 19OO
Jan 5, 19O2 MASER Martha J. Female White Herman Martha Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 16, 19O2
Jan 5, 19O2 MASER Marton Benj. Male White Herman Martha Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 16, 19O2 Marton is changed to Martin
Sep 3, 1896 MASEWELL Stella Margaret Female White J. L. Emma Butler Laborer 214 Lookout Dec 23, 1896
Jun 16, 19O3 MASI Clelia Female White Vito Givvannena Curzo N. Slippery Rock Twp. Miner N. Slippery Rock Dec 10, 1903
Sep 14, 19O5 MASON Ada  Female White Frank Ella Franklin Twp Farmer
Mar 2, 19O1 MASON Agnes  Female White Joseph Mary Butler Boro Driller Beckard Ave May 17, 19O1
Jul 18, 19O5 MASON Geo R. Male White J. B. Mary Spring St Laborer Spring St Nov 9, 1905
Nov 19, 1898 MASON James B. Male White Benc. Mollie Butler, Pa. Polisher 217 McClain Ave Dec 28, 1898 Father's first name changed to Benj.
Sep 13, 19OO MASON Mary Evaline Female White Ben Mattie Butler Boro 1 Ward Laborer 217 McLain Ave Dec 4, 19OO
Apr 5, 1898 MASSERT Alger Female White Eman Desse Ziegler Ave. Grinder Irwin, Pa. May 19, 1898
Oct 11, 1896 MASTER Harold A. Male White Chas. E. Maud E. Butler Laborer 216 Washington St. May 5, 1897
Jan 20, 1898 MATES Lela Female White Amos Amanda  Butler, Pa. Engineer 602 Central Ave. May 21, 1898
Feb 13, 1895 MATES Female White Jas. B. Nordena Butler Atty. 223 Pearl May 8, 1895
May 18, 1898 MATHA John Monford Male White K. M. T. E. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Oct 24, 1898
Mar 21, 19O3 MATHE Chas. E. Male White Kennedy Mrs. J. E. Mathe McBride Laborer McBride May 12, 1903
Feb 23, 1897 MATHE Hazel May Female White K. M. F. E. Penn Twp. Boilermaker Penn Twp. Dec 27, 1897
May 17, 1896 MATHEW Rose May Female White Thos. M. Catharine Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. Dec 10, 1896
Mar 28, 1898 MATHEWS Jezibel Martha Female White Isiah Lula Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. May 19, 1898
Dec 9, 1899 MATHEWS Leo F. Male White T. M. Cathrine Donegal Twp Driller Donegal Twp. May 23, 19OO
Mar 30, 19O5 MATHEWS Paul  Male White Isaiah Lulu Connoquenessing Twp.
Aug 15, 19O5 MATHEWS Pauline Female White J. A. Cora Slippery Rock Merchant Slippery Rock
Mar 30, 19O4 MATHEWS Male White Isaiah Lulia Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp DOB changed to 05
Oct 29, 19O1 MATHEY Female White Kennedy Tilley Penn Twp Merchant Penn Twp Dec 12, 19O1
Jun 9, 19OO MATI Maggie Female White John Catie Venango Twp. Miner Venango Dec 12, 19OO
Aug 11, 19O5 MATRON Clarence E. Male White Joseph Margaret Mars Laborer
Feb 21, 19O5 MATSSEK Annie M. Female White Tom Katie Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp Lyndora May 29, 1905
Jul 27, 1899 MATTEREN Mildred  Female White J. Maggie M. Mars Driller Mars Nov 17, 1899
Jan 5, 1898 MATTERN Frank Male White Edward Lottie McFann Pumper Glade Mills May 4, 1898
Mar 14, 19OO MATTERN Vallie E. Female White Edward Lottie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 19, 19OO
Apr 23, 1898 MATTERN W. J. Male White J. M. Maggie Glade Mills Driller Glade Mills May 17, 1898
Aug 4, 19O1 MATTERN Female White J. M. Margaret Mars Driller Mars Nov 13, 19O1
Sep 23, 1893 MATTHEWS Amanda Francis Female White John B. Martha E. Butler H. Constable 312 West St. Dec 14, 1893
Mar 20, 19O1 MATTHEWS Carl N. Male White Isaiah Lou Whitestown Farmer Conno. May 20, 19O1
Nov 17, 1893 MATTHEWS Charles James Male White Thos. M. Catharine Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Dec 5, 1893
Jan 7, 19O3 MATTHEWS Jessie M. Female White Isaiah Lulu B. Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp May 6, 19O3
Jul 22, 1899 MATTHEWS Samuel S. Male White J. S. Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Twp Dec 8, 1899
Jul 9, 19O3 MATTISON Eugene Male White E. G. Celia Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp. Nov 24, 1903 Mattison changed to Matteson
May 14, 1896 MATTISON Florence Female White E. G. Matteson Celia Matteson Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Dec 28, 1896 Surname changed to MATTESON
Aug 6, 1898 MATTISON Paul N. Male White Ernest Celie Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Jun 3, 1899
Feb 21, 19O2 MATTISON Male White E. G. Celia Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp.
Mar 20, 19O5 MATZ Emil Male White Emil Isabel Jackson Twp Enameler Jackson Twp May 13, 1905
Jan 3, 19OO MAUERHOFF Pearl Female White G. W. Clara Saxonburg Merchant Saxonburg May 22, 19OO e in Surname crossed off
Dec 11, 1895 MAXLER Eugene Male White Frank Ina Butler, Pa. Operator 107 Cross St. May 12, 1896
Jul 11, 1893 MAXLER Mary Madlin Female White F. T. T. A. Butler Operator 213 Second St. Dec 12, 1893
Aug 3, 19O2 MAXWELL Baby Female White James Mrs. J. Pitts St Moulder Hill St Dec 5, 19O2
Oct 18, 1894 MAXWELL David B. Male White H. A. Carrie C. Butler Contractor 312 Mercer St. Dec 4, 1894
Jan 18, 19O1 MAXWELL Elen Rebecca Female White J. M. J. P. Butler Boro Tax Coll. 321 Second St. May 10, 19O1
MAXWELL Irene Female White Robert Mary Butler Twp. Laborer May 13, 1901
Apr 21, 1894 MAXWELL Laverne Female White Lewis Catharine Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 25, 1894
Sep 2, 1895 MAXWELL Mabel Female White Robert Mary Jeff. Twp. Laborer Jeff. Twp. Sep 2, 1895
Aug 10, 1898 MAXWELL Mary F. Female White J. L. Emma Butler, Pa. Laborer 206 South St. Dec 19, 1898
Dec 20, 1897 MAXWELL Mary F. Female White Lewis Kate Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 14, 1898
Oct 18, 1894 MAXWELL Ralph Albert Male White Hugh A. Carrie C. Butler Driller Mercer St. Court Order
Sep 3, 1896 MAXWELL Stella Margaret Female White James Leonard Emma Butler Laborer 214 Lookout Oct 26, 1946
Apr 29, 1893 MAXWELL Male White James Jessie Butler Printer 327 Third May 14, 1894
Oct 16, 1898 MAXWELL Female White James Jessie Butler, Pa. Printer 321 Second St. Nov 30, 1898
Oct 7, 19O3 MAXWELL Female White Robert Butler Twp. Laborer Springdale Ex Nov 12, 1903
Aug 7, 1896 MAY Grace Female White Wm. Elizabeth Evans City Farmer Evans City
Jan 27, 19OO MAY Ida Elizabeth Female White William Henry Elizabeth Evans City Farmer Forward Twp. Jan 31, 1947 Court Order
Jan 29, 19OO MAY Female White Wm. Lizzie Evans City Farmer Forward Twp. Jun 6, 19OO
May 2, 19O4 MAY Infant Male White Wm. Elizabeth Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. May 13, 1904
Apr 20, 1896 MAY  ` Male White Eli Phoebe Butler Liveryman 237 W. Jeff. May 14, 1896
Jul 2, 19O4 MAYBERRY Jeneve Female White C. O. Mary Slippery Rock Boro Laborer Slippery Rock Boro Dec 20, 1904
May 28, 1893 MAYER Carlisle Male White William J. Fronia Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 7, 1893
Apr 26, 1899 MAYER Charles J. Male White J. M. Emma Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 10, 1899 Surname changed to MOYER
Feb 28, 1896 MAYER Dallas MClymonds Male White James B. Olive J.   Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 25, 1896
Aug 18, 19OO MAYER Harry Linn Male White William Fronia Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 28, 19OO
Apr 26, 1899 MAYER Hazel Female White J. M. Emma Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 10, 1899 Surname changed to MOYER
Feb 19, 19O3 MAYER Infant Male White Ford M. Mary M. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 14, 1903
Apr 18, 19OO MAYER John Milton Male White Milton F. Ada Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 24, 19OO DOB changed to 16th
Mar 25, 1899 MAYER Mary Lucille Female White J. B. Olive Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 30, 1899
Jun 28, 1898 MAYER Thomas Male White W. F. Ada Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 16, 1898 Father's first initial changed to M
Sep 4, 1894 MAYER Thompson F. Male White James B. Mayer Olive J. Marburger Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 28, 1894 Father's surname appeared to be MOYER & was changed to MAYER; Mother's surname changed to MAYER
Oct 17, 1898 MAYOR Cleirsa Female White Geo. Mary West Winfield Twp. Machinist West Winfield Twp. Dec 17, 1898
May 30, 1899 MAYS Cline W. Male White Chas. Jessie Mars Painter Mars Nov 20, 1899
Apr 8, 1898 MAYS Eda M. Female White Wm. Elizabeth Forward Twp. Farmer May 18, 1898
Jul 16, 1899 MAYS Frances Idell Female White Milton W. Bessie K. 308 W. Cunningham Contractor 308 W. Cunningham Nov. 16, 1954 Court Order
Sep 18, 1897 MAYS Ruth W. Female White M. W. R. K. Butler Producer 308 W. Cunningham May 6, 1897
Jul 10, 1899 MAYS Female White M. W. B. K. 308 W. Cunningham Contractor 308 W. Cunningham Dec 2, 1899
Jun 1, 1899 MAZZA Elmer Male White John Fena Jefferson Twp RR Foreman Jefferson Center Dec 13, 1899
Jan 11, 1898 MCCLAFFERTY Edna A. Female White Thomas McLaffery Julie McLafferty Venango Twp. Coaldigger Venango Twp. June 16, 1898
Jan 27, 19OO MEALS Austin Floyd Male White C. E. F. E. Connoq Twp Laborer Connoq Twp May 14, 1942 Court Order
May 4, 19O4 MEALS Chas. K. Male White Chas. Flora W. Sunbury Boro Mailcarrier Main St. Dec 20, 1904
Feb  1898 MEALS Chelsie Male White  Charles Flora Stern West Sunbury Laborer West Sunbury May 17, 1898 Birth date handwritten as 8
Apr 27, 19O3 MEALS Illegitimate Male White Wm. Meals Alleged Mary Speringer Washington Twp. N. Miner Washington Twp. May  12, 1903
Jan 27, 19OO MEALS Ostin Floit Male White C. E. F. E. Conno. Boro Laborer Conno Dec 3, 19OO
Dec 26, 1896 MEALS Thomas Male White J. W. Minie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 18, 1897
Apr 27, 19O3 MEALS William Edward Male White William Mary S. Washington Twp. Miner Washington Twp. Oct 14, 1942 Court Order
Dec 30, 1894 MEASEL George Henry Male White Bastin Callie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Dec 18, 1895
Jan 12, 1896 MEASEL Homer Albert Male White John Mary Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Court Order
Sep 11, 19O5 MEASEL Norman E. Male White John Mary E. Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp.
Feb 28, 1895 MEASEL Male White Abe Sarah Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. between lines 179-180 "Dairyman" is entered in occupation column, not sure which record it belongs to
Nov 2, 1897 MEASEL Male White Abe Sarah Jackson Twp. Laborer
Jun 3, 1897 MEASLE Ester C. Female White Bastain Mary C. Connoq. Twp. Farmer Dec 10, 1897
Jan 12, 1896 MEASLE Howard Albert Male White John Mary Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Jan 2, 1897
May 19, 1898 MEASLE Lizzie Female White John Mary Connoq. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Twp. Dec 17, 1898
Apr 1, 19O1 MEASLE Lottie Viola Female White John Mary Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 28, 19O1
May 12, 19O2 MEASLE Sarah Edna Female White Bastin Mary C. Connoq Twp Farmer Connoq Dec 9, 19O2
Nov 19, 1893 MEASLE Male White John Mary Lancaster Twp. Laborer Lancaster Twp.
Dec 21, 19O3 MECHLIN Genevieve Female White John A. Maud Fairview Boro Teacher Maple Ave
Dec 8, 1895 MECHLING Cathyren M. J. Female White W. T. Mary e. Butler Clerk 206 W. Pearl Dec 13, 1895
Dec 21, 19O2 MECHLING Genevieve Female White J. A. Maude Fairview Twp Teacher Maple Ave May 16, 19O3
Jul 2, 19O3 MECHLING Gertrude Female White John Mary Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp. Oct 30, 1903
Mar 16, 19OO MECHLING Joe Nicklas Male White J. M. Birdie Connoq Boro Merchant Connoq May 25, 19OO
Mar 14, 19O5 MECHLING John K. Male White John Mary Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp. May 2, 1905
Mar 19, 1894 MECHLING Josephine Female White George Julia Butler Printer 235 Jeff. St. May 19, 1894
Jul 21, 19OO MECHLING Lillian Female White J. N. Maude Fairview Boro Teacher Fairview Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Apr 3, 1899 MECHLING Porter Male White Ormsby Annetta Jefferson Twp. Farmer Butler, Pa. May 17, 1899
Oct 19, 1896 MECHLING William F. Male White George Julia Butler Printer 249 McKean Dec 12, 1896
Feb 14, 1897 MECHLING Male White Ornsley Annetta Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 8, 1897
Mar 18, 1897 MECKLING Jean  Female White J. M. M. B. Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. May 4, 1897
Aug 19, 1895 MEEDER Bertha Floretta Female White Geo. F. Sophia Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp.
Aug 1, 1898 MEEDER Clara C. Female White Edward Lucinda Cranberry Twp. Farmer Dec 28, 1898
Feb 3, 19O3 MEEDER Ellsworth Alexander Male White Edwin Ida Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Jun 13, 1903
Oct 22, 1898 MEEDER Florence  Female White Chas. Mary Cranberry Twp. Farmer Dec 28, 1898
Jan 1, 1896 MEEDER Florence M. Female White Edward Jennie Whitestwon, Pa. Framer Whitestown, Pa. May 23, 1896
May 30, 1899 MEEDER Harvey Cyrus Male White Albert T. Anna B. Zelienople, Pa. Clerk Zelienople, Pa. Apr 6, 1943 Court Order
Feb 3, 19O3 MEEDER Infant Male White Mrs. Edwin Meeder Mrs. Edwin Meeder Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Oct 13, 1942 Court Order
Apr 30, 1895 MEEDER Lena Sophia Female White Edwin Ida Zelienople Merchant Clay St. May 16, 1895
Apr 30, 1895 MEEDER Magdalene Sophia Female White Edwin Ida Elling Meeder Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Oct 13, 1942 Court Order
Sep 15, 1893 MEEDER Nettie Female White J. E. Nora Evansburg Undertaker Main St. Jan 5, 1894
Aug 22, 1897 MEEDER Paul Male White John Blanch Main St. Pumper Zelienople Dec 9, 1897 Mother's first name changed to Blanche
Jun 13, 1897 MEEDER Pearl W. Female White George F. Sophia Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 11, 1897
Nov 27, 19O4 MEEDER Ralph E. Male White Frank Emma Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 12,1904
May 18, 19O5 MEEDER Ramond Male White Frank Emma Cranberry Twp. Farmer
Dec 13, 1897 MEEDER Ruth Catheren Female White Albert H. Emma Zelienople Merchant Zelienople
Oct 2, 1899 MEEDER Victor Lemoin Male White Edwin Ida E. Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Jan 28, 1950 Court Order
Jan 22, 1897 MEEDER William H. Male White Edward Lucinda Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 7, 1897
Mar 2, 1899 MEEDER Female White A. H. Zelienople Zelienople Jun 2, 1899
May 30, 1899 MEEDER Male White Albert Zelienople Zelienople Jun 2, 1899
Oct 2, 1899 MEEDER Male White Edwin Ida Zelienople Merchant Zelienople Nov 20, 1899
Sep 22, 1893 MEEDER Male White Henry Frances Zelienople Clerk Zelienople Dec 27, 1893
Sep 6, 1899 MEEDER Male White Geo F. Sophia Cranberry Twp. Farmer Dec 9, 1899
Aug 24, 1896 MEEHAN Mary Grace Female White Robert Annie Donegal Twp. Laborer Donegal Twp. Dec 26, 1896
Aug 10, 19O4 MEEK Thomas B. Male White James Elmina Washington North Miner Washington Twp Dec 12, 1904
Aug 18, 19O1 MEEK Wm Lenard Male White James T. A. J. Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp Nov 21, 19O1
Mar 24, 1899 MEEKS C. D. Male White James A. Washington Twp. Laborer Argentine Jun 7, 1899
Oct 5, 1896 MEHAN Clarence L. Male White John Amanda  Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec 21, 1896
Sep 12, 1899 MEHAN Mearl G. Male White John Amanda Cranberry Twp. Farmer Dec 11, 1899
Jan 10, 1897 MEISTER Celia C. Female White August Christina Saxonburg Stonemason Saxonburg Dec 4, 1897
June 6, 1894 MELBERGER Roys Male White N. Milberger Sintha Milberger Jeff. Twp. Laborer Jeff. Twp. Jan 5, 1895 Surname changed to MILBERGER, "s" stricken from first name, DOR is handwritten
Mar 13, 19O2 MELCHINN Elvida Female White B. L. West Winfield Laborer W. Winfield May 19, 19O2
Apr 1, 19O2 MELLINGER Albert Patten Male White E. S. Lizzie 134 Locust St. Laborer Butler Apr 9, 1942 Court Order
Jan 26, 19OO MELLINGER Elgie W. Male White E. S. Lizzie 228 Locust St Inspector Butler Boro May 4, 19OO
Apr 12, 1896 MELLINGER Hazel Female White Geo. Jennie Butler, Pa. Laborer 306 Second St. May 12, 1896
Dec 13, 1898 MELLINGER James E. R. Male White E. S. Lizzie Butler, Pa. Laborer 128 Locust St. May 25, 1898
Jan 30, 1894 MELLINGER Nettie Female White James Catharine Butler G. W. 310 Second May 14, 1894
Aug 30, 1893 MELLINGER Vallie Female White George E. Jennie Butler Teamster 306 Second Dec 14, 1894
Oct 23, 1896 MELVIN John Edgar Male White Herman Phillip Anna Theresa Harmony, Pa. R.D. Millwright Jackson Twp. Aug 23, 1955
May 6, 1895 MELVIN Wm.  Male White H. P. Anna Jackson Twp. Farmer May 31, 1895 DOR handwritten
Oct 23, 1896 MELVIN Male White H. P. Annie Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Jul 11, 1897
Aug 31, 19O4 MENGING Bertha Female White Joseph Lena Butler, Pa P. Glass W. 133 Hickory St Dec 1, 1904
Dec 27, 1899 MENKEN Oscar  Male White George Maria Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Mar 17, 1961 Court Order
Nov 9, 1896 MENKEN Willis Henry Male White Henry Sarah Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Oct 24, 1956 Court Order
Nov 9, 1896 MENKEN Male White H. S. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 8, 1896
MENVISH Ruth  Female White George Lilly Washington N. Miner Washington N Dec 11,1905
Sep 15, 19O3 MERACK John Male White Albert Butler Twp. Laborer 27 Bessemer Ave Nov 19, 1903
Nov 16, 19O4 MERICQ Ramond Male White Joseph Venece Butler, Pa P. G. worker 5 South St Dec 2, 1904
Sep 17, 1895 MERREL Flossie M. Female White Harry Laura Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Jul 4, 1898 MERRELL Bernice Ilene Female White Harry Lora Callery Pumper Callery Dec 15, 1898
Sep 17, 1895 MERRILL Flossie Marie Female White Harry T. Lora Carroll Glade's Mills Oil Worker Glade's Mills June 17, 1954 Court Order
May 17, 1899 MERRIMAN Harold Male White A. S. Mary 335 E. Clay Butler Ins. Agent 335 E. Clay Butler Dec 30, 1899
Nov 16, 1898 MERSHIMER Chas L. Male White C. D. Anna Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 6, 1899
Oct 5, 1897 MERSHIMER Chloe Margaret Female White George M. Ida B. Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 23, 1961 Court Order
Oct 5, 1897 MERSHIMER Cora Female White G. M. Lena Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Nov 1, 1897
Jun 7, 1894 MERSHIMER Fred Male White G. M. Bell Jeff. Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp.
Apr 14, 1894 MERSHIMER Male White J. R. A. M. Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 8, 1894
Oct 15, 19O1 MERSHIMER Horace W. Male White C. D. Annie Clay Twp Farmer Dec 4, 19O1
Mar 11, 19O5 MERSHIMER Inez Female White George I. P. Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp
Aug 8, 19O2 MERSHIMER James C. Male White George M. Ida B. Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 6, 19O2
Sep 12, 1893 MERSHON Edward B. Male White Edward A. B. Laura H. Evansburg Doctor Main St. Jan 5, 1893 Father's initial "A" changed to "N", Residence changed to Saxonburg
Jan 18, 19O5 MERVIS Rose Female White Alexander Anna Slippery Rock Boro Peddler Slippery Rock Boro Jun 14, 1905
Jan, 19O3 MERWIN Lotta Female White Ed Mary Butler Twp. Laborer 11 Penn Ave. Lydnora Jun 4, 1903
Nov 20, 19O4 MERWIN Wilda E. Female White Edward W. Grace Butler Twp. Policeman Butler Twp. May 19, 1904
Nov 26, 19O3 MERWIN Female White Edward Butler Twp. Laborer 11 Penn Ave.  Dec 3, 1903
Jul 27, 1894 METHENY James P. Male White M. L. Esther J. Karns City Mine Boss Main St. Dec 8, 1894
Oct 6, 1895 METLIN Male White T. B. Sadie Adam Twp. Stonemason Myoma Dec 17, 1895
Mar 3, 19O4 METRICK Thomas Male White John Anna Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Boro May 19, 1904
Jul 19, 1895 METTLER Bessie Female White J. C. Carry Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec 9, 1895
Aug 28, 1896 METZ Ady Ruth Female White Annice Mary E. Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Dec 8, 1896
Aug 4, 19OO METZ Arthur Elmer Male White William Maggie Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Sep 9, 1942 Court Order
Oct 5, 19O2 METZ Martha Pearl Female White William Maggie Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. May 5, 19O3
Sep 4, 19OO METZ Female White Wm. Maggie Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Nov 14, 19OO
Nov 15, 19OO MIA Female White Anthony Ida Butler Boro 1 Ward Laborer 31 Hickory St Dec 3, 19OO
Feb 5, 19O2 MICHAEL Agatha M. Female White Martin Lizzie Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Jun 13, 19O2
Jul 13, 19O1 MICHAEL Dorothy E. Female White B. F. Elmira P. Fairview Boro Driller Fairview Boro Nov 2, 19O1
May 13, 19O1 MICHAEL Francis D. Male White F. M. Fanny S. Fairview Boro Carpenter Fairview Boro Nov 2, 19O1
Sep 4, 19OO MICHAEL Josephine M. Female White Martin Lizzie Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Mar 8, 19O4 MICHAEL Lawrence M. Male White Martin Lizzie Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp May 12, 1904
Aug 10, 1899 MICHAEL Margaret A. Female White B. F. Elmira P. Petrolia Boro Driller Petrolia Boro Dec 11, 1899
Aug 10, 19O3 MICHAEL Martha E. Male White Peter Sarah Summit Farmer Summit Twp Dec 9, 1903
Aug 16, 19O2 MICHAEL Olive Female White Ira Maggie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 6, 19O2
Dec 9, 19O2 MICHAEL Pauline Female White Robert Florence  501 Brady St RR Fireman 501 Brady St May 7, 19O3
Sep 26, 19O5 MICHAEL Peter Male White Martin Lena Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp
Oct 28, 19O3 MICHAEL Ward Burton Male White B. F. Almira Fairview Boro Pumper Maple Ave
Dec 16, 1893 MICHAELS V. L. Female White W. I. Maggie Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. May 3, 1897
Dec 16, 1893 MICHAELS Vergie L. Female White Ira Maggie Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. Jul 2, 1894
Oct 25, 1894 MICHAELS Walker Male White W. I. Lulu Mercer Twp. Laborer Dec 13, 1894 "Mercer St." hand entered in place of birth
Apr 30, 1897 MICHAELS Female White W. J. L. M. Mercer Twp. Laborer Mercer Twp. May 3, 1897
May 15, 1896 MICHALES E. E. Female White W. I. Michaels Maggie Michaels Mercer Twp. Farmer Mercer Twp. May 3, 1897 Surname changed to MICHAELS
Dec 7, 19O2 MICHEL Alice Female White Albert Milla Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 7, 19O3
Feb 26, 19O1 MICHEL Betrice Female White Albert Tillie Clearfield Farmer Clearfield May 13, 19O1
Jan 3, 19O5 MICHELE Albert Male White Albert Tillie Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp
Jul 10, 1897 MICKLEY Adaline O. Female White Henry Catharine Evans City Carpenter Evans City
Dec 13, 1899 MICKLEY Annie Female White A.H. Annie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 19, 1899
Feb 12, 1896 MICKLEY Clare H. Male White Adam H. Anne Farmer Jackson Twp. Court Order
Feb 12, 1896 MICKLEY Clare H. Female White Adam H. Marie Anna  Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp.
Oct 4, 19O5 MICKLEY Harold Male White A. H. Anna Jackson Twp Laborer
Dec 13, 1899 MICKLEY Lillian Salome Female White Adam H. Marie Anna Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Court Order
Feb 10, 1895 MICKLEY Wesley Male White Chas. Susan Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp.
Sep 21, 1897 MIDBERRY Charley Nelson Male White James A. Cora Belle Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. May 20, 1944
Apr 25, 1896 MIDBERRY Male White James Cora Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. May 7, 1896
Sep 21, 1897 MIDBERRY Male White James Cora Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec 9, 1897
Jan 19, 19O1 MIDBERY Samuel W. Male White James A. Cory B. Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp May 8, 19O1
Jan 24,19O3 MIDDENDORF Wm. J. Male White W. J. Ida Mc. Boyer, Marion Twp. Merchant May 9, 1903 H written in over W.
Jul 18, 1898 MIJERT Joseph Male White Jos.  Rose Butler, Pa. Laborer 24 Hickory St. Dec 19, 1898
Dec 19, 1898 MILBERGER Joseph F. Male White Newton Hyacinth Jefferson Twp. Pumper Great Belt May 12, 1899
July 14, 1897 MILBERGER Paul L. Female White Nute Hyacynth Jeff. Twp. Pumper Jeff. Twp. Dec 9, 1897 DOB changed to May 3, 1897
Dec 20, 1893 MILBERGER William Fredrick Male White Christian Fredrick Tirza Idella Concord Twp. Oil Man Concord Twp. Apr 29, 1958 Court Order
Dec 20, 1893 MILBERGER Male White C. F. Teresa I. Concord Twp. Driller Concord Twp. May 15, 1894
Apr 13, 1898 MILES Eva I. Female White F. G. L. K. Center Twp. Miner Center Twp. Nov 22, 1898
Jun 9, 1897 MILES Gladys Rachel Female White F. H. Mollie Mars Barber Mars Dec 9, 1897 Father's initials changed to A. T.
Jan 14, 1895 MILES Helen Female White Thomas Molly Mars Barber Mars May 25, 1895
Nov 4, 19O3 MILES Infant Female White John Miss Jenkins N. Slippery Rock Twp. Miner N. Slippery Rock Dec 16, 1903
Jan 17, 19O3 MILES Marian F. Male White T. H. Mollie Mars Barber Mars Jun 4, 19O3 Fe written in before male
Mar 30, 1896 MILFORD Caryl Male White Archie Sarah Mars Driller Mars Dec 10, 1896 Y is crossed out in first name
Sep 7, 1899 MILFORD Gladys Female White Arthur Sadie 731 Center Ave. Driller 731 Center Ave. Nov 9, 1899
Feb 2, 1898 MILFORD William Chalmen Male White A. E. Sadie Butler, Pa. Driller Centre Ave. May 12, 1898
May 16, 19O4 MILHAN Infant Female White A. C 510 Pillow St. Laborer 510 Pillow St May 20, 1904
Feb 25, 1898 MILHEIM Ada Helm Catherine Female White John Cora Butler, Pa. Carpenter 219 N. Washington St. May 5, 1898
May 15, 19O4 MILHEIM Alberta Mae Female White Simon N. L. Kathleen 510 Pillow St. Carpenter Butler, Pa Dec 7, 1942 Court Order
Jul 22, 1896 MILHEIM Arthur Jno. G. Male White John Cora B. Butler Carpenter 221 Washington Dec 10, 1896
Oct 26, 1894 MILHEIM Erma  Female White John G. Cora Butler Carpenter 428 Mifflin Dec 5, 1894
May 27, 19O1 MILHEIM Freda Female White John Cora Butler Boro Contractor 219 N. Washington Dec 1, 19O1
Dec 1, 19O2 MILHEIM Infant Male White Jacob Louisa  510 Pillow St. Carpenter 510 Pillow St Dec 3, 19O2
Aug 14, 1899 MILHEIM Irene Female White John Cora Butler, Pa Carpenter 221 N. Wash. St Nov 15, 1899
Feb 17, 19OO MILHEIM M. M. Female White Jacob Margaret Butler Boro Carpenter 315 Pillow St May 14, 19OO
Jun 22, 1894 MILHEIM Ralph G. Male White J. F. Louisa Penn Twp. Farmer Butler Dec 6, 1894
Dec 1, 19O2 MILHEIM Verna Anna Female White Jacob F. Louisa R. 510 Pillow St. Carpenter 510 Pillow St Feb 13, 1953 Court Order
Aug 11, 1898 MILHIME M. E. Female White Edward M. L. Butler Carpenter Butler Dec 14, 1898
Dec 24, 19O3 MILHISER Mary A. Female White John Eleanor 117 Second St Butler Laborer 117 Second St
May 20, 1895 MILHISOR Male White J. F. Louisa Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 20, 1895
Aug 21, 19OO MILLBERG Ralph Male White Newton Hyacinth Great Belt Roustabout Jefferson Dec 3, 19OO
July 23, 1893 MILLEMAN Edna Pearl Female White Henry Mrs. Harmony Merchant Mercer St. Dec 30, 1894
Aug 23, 1894 MILLEMAN George J. Male White Philip Elizabeth M. Prospect Tooldresser Prospect Dec 12, 1894
Aug 6, 1897 MILLEMAN Iven Wm. Male White Geo. Sophia Harmony Shoemaker Harmony Nov 13, 1897
Jul 28, 1896 MILLEMAN Ralph C. Male White F. D. Mealy Prospect Tinner Prospect Dec 12, 1896
Jul 28, 19O4 MILLEMAN Floyd Male White F. B. Amelia W. Penn St Slateroofer W. Penn St Butler May 4. 1905 Baby's name changed to Parker Floyd
Jan 24, 1895 MILLER Ada Female White  L. M. Hattie Connoq. Twp. Laborer Connoq. May 14, 1895
Aug 6, 1896 MILLER Albert Male White Albert Annie Harmony Laborer Harmony Dec 19, 1896
Jun 17,19O3 MILLER Alice May Female White George Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Oct 28, 1903
Jan 16, 1898 MILLER Amy Elizabeth Female White John F. Mary E. Centerville Laborer Main St. Mar 4, 1898
Nov 24, 1899 MILLER Andra Male White Grace Callery Callery
Feb 26,19O3 MILLER Andrew, Jr. Male White A. J. Susan Buffalo Twp. Laborer Buffalo Twp. May 29, 1903
Aug 15, 19O1 MILLER Annie Female White John Mary Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 17, 19O1
Jun 8, 1894 MILLER Annie C. Female White Albert Annie Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Dec 22, 1894 DOR is handwritten
May 5, 1896 MILLER Arthur E. Male White S. M. Ella Washington Twp. C. Miner Washington Twp. May 6, 1896 DOR changed to May 18
Nov 23, 19O2 MILLER Arthur J. Male White Henry Barbra Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 13, 19O2
Aug 10, 1895 MILLER B. R. Male White J. W. Alice Middlesex Twp. Tooldresser Middlesex Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Dec 16, 19O3 MILLER Baby Female White Chas. Mary Pgh.St. Landlord Pgh. St. Dec 17, 1903
Nov 12, 19O2 MILLER Baby Female White Lewis Sarah Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 16, 19O2
Sep 19, 19O3 MILLER Baby Female White Harry Marguerite Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 9, 1903
May 24, 1899 MILLER Bertha Female White F. E. Jane  E. Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Jun 7, 1899
Oct 12, 19O2 MILLER Bertha E. Female White E. M. Sevilla Penn St S Carpenter Penn St May 23, 19O3
Dec 24, 19O3 MILLER Bertha I. Female White R. P. J. Matilda Penn S B. Smith Penn S May 19, 1904
Oct 3, 1893 MILLER C. H. Male White John Emma Zelienople Carpet Wvr. Zelienople Dec 27, 1893
Mar 10, 19O5 MILLER Carol Victor Male White E. G. Blanche Penn Twp. N Oil Pro Phillips City May 8, 1905
May 6, 1893 MILLER Catharine Female White Christ H. Annie M. Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. Dec 8, 1893 Name changed to "Catherin E."
Dec 26, 1894 MILLER Catherine A. Female White H. W. Lizzie Adam Twp. Farmer Adam Twp. May 20, 1895
May 9, 1893 MILLER Chauncey S. Male White James Maggie Myoma Bricklayer Myoma Dec 18, 1893
May 27, 19O2 MILLER Clarance Male White John Clara Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Nov 4, 19O2
Jul 9, 19O4 MILLER Clare J. Female White Adam T. Melzena Callery Laborer Callery Dec 22, 1904
Apr 6, 1897 MILLER Clarence J. Male White Les Haley Butler Twp. Tooldresser Butler Twp. May 3, 1897
Sep 12, 1895 MILLER Clinton Male White E. Amy Butler R. R. Agent 323 Franklin St. Dec 26, 1895
Feb 4, 19O3 MILLER Clinton Everett Male White Clinton E. Etta Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp Aug 29, 1945 Court Order
Jul 23, 19O1 MILLER Clyde Alfred Male White Feorge Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Nov 20, 19O1
Jul 3, 19O1 MILLER Clyde Alfred Male White George E. Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Jan 29, 194? Court Order, stamped date, can't read year
Mar 12, 1894 MILLER Cora Agnes Female White John Elizabeth Centerville Teamster N. Main St. May 17, 1894
Feb 4, 19O5 MILLER E. D. Male White E. D. Soffie Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp
Feb 28, 1895 MILLER Earl Male White John L. Clara Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. May 18, 1895
Jan 21, 1894 MILLER Earl B. Male White W. A. Rose Connoq. Twp. Pumper Connoq. Twp. May 9, 1894
Oct 31. 19O4 MILLER Edgar Reid Male White W. H. Dora J. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Jul 13, 1942 Court Order
Jul6 17, 1896 MILLER Edith Sperber Female White August G. Anna Margaretha Butler Butcher Butler Aug 31, 1954 Court Order
Aug 9, 1897 MILLER Edward Male White A. E. Anna Butler, Pa. Tooldresser 118 Zeigler Ave. May 21, 1898
Mar 1, 19O4 MILLER Edward Male White Philip Cecelia 155 Oak St., Butler Disp.St. Car 155 Oak St May 20, 1904
Oct 26, 19O4 MILLER Edward Male White James Stella Butler, Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 4, 1904
Apr 7, 1897 MILLER Elizabeth Female White Wm. E. Matilda Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 5, 1897
Jan 19, 19OO MILLER Ellen Grace Female White Amos E. Anna J. Butler Boro Tooldresser 18 Zeigler Ave May 11, 19OO
Jan 31, 1896 MILLER Elmer C. Male White F. W. Cora M. S. Adams Twp. Driller S. Adams Twp. May 23, 1896
May 22, 1896 MILLER Elmyra G. Female White Geo. Maria  Centerville Boro. Laborer Centerville Boro. Dec 12, 1896
Jun 21, 1894 MILLER Erl Male White W. A. Rose Petersville Pumper Petersville Dec 11, 1894
Aug 6, 19O5 MILLER Ernest Male White M. E. Emma Jackson Twp Laborer Nov 19, 1905
Oct 27, 1896 MILLER Ernest Male White J. C. Maggie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec 10, 1896
Sep 22, 1898 MILLER Estella Alberta Female White J. W. Jeminia Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov 17, 1898
Oct 20, 1894 MILLER Esther A. Female White Lewis Wilamena Butler Butcher 321 Wash. St. Dec 7, 1894
Nov 30, 19O1 MILLER Esther Harriet Female White Chris C. Abbie E. Clay Twp Coal Miner Euclid, Pa. Aug 9, 1965 Court Order
Jun 7, 19O4 MILLER Esther L. Female White Wm. E. Matilda Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Dec 17, 1904
Dec 2, 19O1 MILLER Ethel M. Female White Philip Elizabeth Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Jun 27, 1958 Court Order
Jun 2, 19O1 MILLER Ethel P. Female White George Mrs. George Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Nov 15, 19O1
Nov 2, 19O1 MILLER Etta May Female White Perry Flora Center Twp Farmer Center Nov 21, 19O1
Mar 27, 1899 MILLER Ferncliff L. Male White James Herbert Julia Butler, Pa. Railroader Butler, Pa. Dec. 3, 1942 Court Order
May 7, 1896 MILLER Florence Female White W. H. Arvilla Donegal Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec 22, 1896
Apr 5, 19O5 MILLER Florence  Female White George Minerva Washington Driller Washington Twp May 11, 1905
May 29, 19O4 MILLER Florence M. Female White James V. Cora Butler Twp. Lawyer Butler Twp Dec 5, 1904
Apr 7, 1897 MILLER Frances Viola Female White Jacob Lydia Harmony Laborer Harmony Sep 8, 1944
Jan 13, 19O3 MILLER Frank Male White John Mary Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. May 25, 19O3
Feb 26, 19O2 MILLER Frank Dewitt Male White J. F. Carrie Venango Twp. Farmer Emelton Nov 29, 19O2
Oct 1, 19O3 MILLER George Male White Jacob Lydie Jackson Twp W. Laborer Jackson Twp W. Dec 4, 1903
Feb 10, 1894 MILLER George E. Male White George  Mary S. R. Twp. Laborer S. R. Twp. Dec 4, 1894 Middle name changed to Eugene
Jan 17, 19O3 MILLER Haden Dallas Male White George Minerva Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp May 25, 1903
Jul 10, 19O1 MILLER Harry W. Male White W. A. Annie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 27, 19O1
May 30, 1893 MILLER Hazel E. Female White L. E. Hattie E. S. Connoq. Twp. Rigbuilder Connoq. Twp. Dec 6 1893
Mar 4, 19O1 MILLER Hazel Lavada Female White Henry Rinnie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 21, 19O1
Oct 31, 19O1 MILLER Helen M. Female White J. E. Bessie Bruin Boro Minister Bruin Boro. Nov 13, 19O1
Oct 6, 1894 MILLER Herman Paul Male White John E. Emma Butler Laborer 218 W. North Dec 22, 1894
Apr 14, 1899 MILLER Hilda Marie Female White E. D. W. S. Sth. Adams Twp. Farmer Sth. Adams Twp. May 17, 1899
Feb 18, 19OO MILLER Howard D. Male White W. H. Dora Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 19, 19OO
Oct 26, 19O4 MILLER I. A. Male White A. S. Mulberry St Laborer
Jun 28, 1897 MILLER Ida Female White C. C. Abbie Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Oct 16, 1897
Apr 16, 19O3 MILLER Infant Female White R. J. Minnie M. Callery Farmer Callery May 8, 1903
Aug 13, 19O3 MILLER Infant Male White Henry Rinnie Md.Lancaster Twp Farmer Md. Lancaster Twp Nov 20, 1903
Dec 25, 19O4 MILLER Infant Male White P. E. Lizzie Penn Twp S Farmer Penn Twp S Dec 29, 1904
Jan 30, 19O5 MILLER Infant Female White Lewis Sarah Winfield Twp. Farmer Carbon Black
Jul 21, 19O4 MILLER Infant Female White John T Clara M Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 10, 1904 T in father's name changed to L
Mar 26, 19O5 MILLER Infant Male White W. H. Kate Mercer St Teamster Mercer St
May 9, 19O4 MILLER Infant Male White Robt. W. Grace Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Nov 10, 1893 MILLER Infant Male White Elias Savilla Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 6, 1893
Oct 31, 19O4 MILLER Infant Male White W. H. Dora J. Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 10, 1904
Oct 5, 19O5 MILLER Infant Male White Charles Catharine Center Twp Laborer Center Dec 5, 1905
MILLER Infant Female White R. J. Minnie Callery Laborer Callery Dec 22, 1905
Apr 2, 1898 MILLER Irene B. Female White Geo A. Isabella Butler, Pa. Hotelclerk 234 W. Clay St. May 5, 1898
Mar 18, 1897 MILLER J. Elsworth Male White W. H. Eva Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Dec 6, 1897
Sep 23, 1895 MILLER J. M. Female White Charles Mary Evans City Hotelkeeper Pgh. St.
Jul 3, 1897 MILLER James Male White J. F. Carrie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Nov 26, 1899 MILLER James Vincent Male White Charles Russell Kate Butler, Pa Oil Well Shooter 131 Mercer St Jul 6, 1966 Court Order
Nov 26, 1899 MILLER James Wilson Male White Chas. R. Kate Butler, Pa Manager 131 Mercer St
Sep 8, 19O5 MILLER Janet S. Female White Abbot Gaile Center Twp Laborer Center Twp Dec 5, 1905
Sep 30, 1899 MILLER Jean Female White W. H. E. A. Fairview Twp Producer Chicora Butler Co Apr 28, 19OO
May 8, 1893 MILLER Jennetta Female White G. H. Minerva Renfrew Driller Renfrew Jan. 5, 1893 DOR changed to "1894"
Jan 7, 1898 MILLER Jennie F. Female White P. E. Flora Center Twp. Farmer Unionville May 2, 1898
Jun 16, 19O3 MILLER John Male White Chas. May Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Dec 17, 1903
Dec 5, 1895 MILLER Joseph Male White James Alice Millerstown, Pa Carpenter Slippery Rock St. May 5, 1896
Nov 7, 1897 MILLER Joseph Male White John Mary Barbara Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 8, 1897
Aug 6, 1896 MILLER Joseph Leslie Male White Wm. Albert Anna Catherine Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Court Order
Nov 8, 19O4 MILLER Kathleen Female White John Mary Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp.
Sep 25, 1893 MILLER Laura A. Female White S. W. Emma F. E. Fairview Twp. Producer Shearer Farm Dec 5, 1893
Aug 22, 1897 MILLER Laurence G. Male White J. M. Alice Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec 28, 1897
Dec 18, 19O5 MILLER Laurine Female White Harry Lulu Renfrew Machinist Renfrew
Feb 6, 1897 MILLER Lawrence Male White Benjamin Hariet Cherry Twp. Miner Cherry Twp. Aug 23, 1897
May 5, 1896 MILLER Lawrence Elmer Male White Sylvester McClleland-Miller Margaret Ellen Hilliards, Pa Coal Miner Hilliards, Pa Apr 28, 1943 Court Order
Dec 18, 19O5 MILLER Leo Male White John Stella 510 Pillow St. Laborer 510 Pillow St Dec 20, 1905
Sep 8, 1893 MILLER Lester Male White C.  Lena Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Dec 2, 1893
Nov 10, 19OO MILLER Lester A. Male White H. L. Barbara Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Jan 27, 1895 MILLER Lillian Female White Mary Muddy Creek Twp. Muddy Creek Twp. May 13, 1895
Jan 28, 1895 MILLER Lillian Margaret Female White J. Frank Mary J. S. R. Twp. Farmer S. R.   May 15, 1895
Jul 5, 19O3 MILLER Lillian Opal Female White Harry W. Lulu May Renfrew Machinist Renfrew
Jun 29, 19OO MILLER Lillyn B. Female White E. E. J. M. Conno Boro Laborer Conno Boro Dec 1, 19OO Mother's first initial changed to I
Jun 5, 1893 MILLER Lloyd Male White James Matilda Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 27, 1893
May 30, 1899 MILLER Louis Male White John Mary Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp.
Jul 22, 1895 MILLER Louisa K. Female White Edward D. W. S. S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. May 23, 1896
Oct 18, 19O5 MILLER Mable L. Female White George Annie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp.
Aug 1, 1898 MILLER Margaret Eleanor Female White G. L. Ada Callery Driller Callery Dec 15, 1898
Jan 1, 1895 MILLER Margaret R. Female White W. H. Eva Callery Pumper Cooperstown Dec 18, 1895
Jun 27, 1898 MILLER Margore Female White John E. Emma Butler, Pa. Teamster 218 W. North St. May 10, 1898
Nov 21, 19O1 MILLER Margret M. Female White H. W. E. B. Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Mar 24, 19O2
Nov 13, 1896 MILLER Martha  Female White Chas. Lena Harmony Laborer Harmony Dec 16, 1896
May 22, 1898 MILLER Martha H. Female White Wm .E. Matilda S. Forward  Farmer Forward  Nov 17, 1898
Jun 24, 19O1 MILLER Martha M. Female White John E. Annie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 20, 19O1
Jun 8, 19O5 MILLER Mary Female White John Mary Jefferson St Ext Laborer Jefferson St Ext Dec 20, 1905
Nov 17, 1899 MILLER Mary Female White S. W. S. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Nov 22, 1899
Feb 23, 1895 MILLER Mary Bell Female White A. E. Annie Bell Butler Tooldresser Parkers Landing May 22, 1895
Jan 23, 1896 MILLER Mary D. Female White Perry Laura Piller Center Twp. Miner Center Twp. May 8, 1896
Mar 23, 1899 MILLER Mary M. Female White Chas. Lena Harmony Boro TrackWkr Harmony Boro May 17, 1899
Mar 28, 19O1 MILLER Maud Female White L. W. Maud M. Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 9, 19O1
Aug 2, 1895 MILLER Melissa Female White C. C. Abbie Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Dec 16, 1895
Nov 6, 1897 MILLER Milton Male White Ellsworth Amy Frances Butler Agt. rr. 323 Franklin St. Dec 28, 1897
Jun 19, 1898 MILLER Myra Abigal Female White Robert P. Matilda Penn Twp. B. Smith Penn  Dec 10, 1898
Aug 9, 1897 MILLER Myrtle Jane Female White Lewis S. M. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 20, 1897
Jul 10, 1899 MILLER Nancy E. Female White G. H. Minerva Washington Twp Pumper Washington Twp Nov 21, 1899
Jun 3, 1896 MILLER Nellie L. Female White Jas. Maggie Adams Twp. Bricklayer Adams Twp. Dec 5, 1896
May 30, 1899 MILLER Nicholas Male White John Mary Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp.
Aug 11, 1898 MILLER Olive I. Female White John J. Maria  Summit Twp. Foreman Summit Twp. Dec 15, 1898
Jan 5, 19O2 MILLER Orah Male White John J. Mary Summit Twp Foreman Summit Twp May 27, 19O2
Sep 3, 19O3 MILLER Oren Claude Male White W. J. Margaret Centre Twp Carpenter Centre Twp Oct 3, 1903
Sep 3, 19O3 MILLER Orie Martin Male White W. J. Margaret Centre Twp Carpenter Centre Twp Oct 3, 1903
Sep 27, 19O3 MILLER Oscar Male White W. A. Annie Jackson Twp W. Farmer Jackson Twp W. Dec 14, 1903
Aug 4, 1896 MILLER Oscar Cecil Male White Josiah Margaret Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 11, 1896
Aug 20, 19O5 MILLER Oscar Lawrence Male White Nick E. A. Connoq Boro Laborer
Nov 21, 19O2 MILLER Paul Male White James Cora Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp Jun 4, 19O3
Nov 4, 1899 MILLER Pearl  Female White John G. Emma Buffalo Twp. Shoemaker Buffalo Twp. Jun 8, 19OO
Aug 11, 19O2 MILLER Rachel Female White R. H. Luella Venango Twp. Farmer Emlenton Nov 28, 19O2
Nov 29, 1899 MILLER Ray G. Male White Lawrence Edward Harriet E. Connoquenessing Laborer Connoquenessing Sep 11, 1952 Court Order
May 11, 1897 MILLER Raymond Male White John L. Clara Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec 7, 1897
Aug 22, 19O5 MILLER Raymond E. Male White Perry E. Flora Center Twp Carpenter Center Twp Dec 5, 1905
Nov 29, 1899 MILLER Rea Male White L.E. H.E. Connoq. Twp Laborer Connoq Twp Dec 21, 1899
Mar 11, 19O4 MILLER Retta Female White Perry E. Flora Center Twp Carpenter Center Twp May 6, 1904
May 11, 1897 MILLER Robert F. Male White H. W. Lizzie S. Adams Twp. Farmer S. Adams Twp. Dec 10, 1897
Feb 18, 1891 MILLER Rose Melda Female White Lewis Sarah I. Winifld Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 22, 1896
Sep 2, 1899 MILLER Roy A. Male White J. E. Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Dec 11, 1899
Jan 12, 19OO MILLER Roy Arthur Male White John J. Mary Summit Twp Mason Summit Twp May 25, 19OO
Apr 13, 19O4 MILLER Roy W. Male White Henry Barbara Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 19, 1904
Jan 7, 19O3 MILLER Ruth Female White Charles Carrie 134 College St Laborer 134 College St May 12, 19O3
Oct 27, 19O1 MILLER Sophie Caroline Female White Edward Sophie Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Nov 19, 19O1
Aug 24, 1899 MILLER Susan Female White E. J. Margaret Hulings Eau Claire Teacher Eau Claire June 27, 1961 Court Order
1899 MILLER Susan   Female White E. J. Margaret Venango Twp. Sch. Tchr. Venango Twp. Dec 14, 1899
Nov 15, 19O5 MILLER Theodore William Male White William Eckheart Louella Claire Donegal Twp oil pumper Donegal Twp. Feb 2, 1959 Court Order
May 27, 1895 MILLER Thomas A. O. Male White A. O. Mary A. Eau Claire Druggist Eau Claire Dec 7, 1895
May 18, 1895 MILLER Thomas Orville Male White J. F. Elizabeth Centerville Laborer Main St. Dec 18, 1895
May 14, 1896 MILLER Verner May Female White John Maggie Center Twp. Miner Center Twp. Dec 15, 1896 First nam changed to " Verna"
Aug 21, 1897 MILLER W. A. Male White Elias Saville Penn Twy Farmer Penn Twp. Dec 15, 1897
May 29, 1898 MILLER W. J. Male White W. H. Ollie Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Nov 28, 1898
Jan 4, 1899 MILLER Waldo Baker Male White Harry A. Mary Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. May 16, 1899
May 28, 1893 MILLER Walter Carl Male White John H. Maggie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Jan. 1, 1893
Jun 23, 1899 MILLER William Male White C. E. Etta Miller Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp Nov 10, 1899
Nov 8, 19OO MILLER William Dale Male White Philip Edgar Elizabeth Agnes Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp. Mar 26, 1956 Court Order
May 29,1899 MILLER William Otis Male White Clinton E. Etta M. Butler Twp. Carpenter Butler Twp Mar 1, 1955 Court Order
Nov 15, 19O5 MILLER Wm Male White Wm Luella Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp. Nov 20, 1905
Apr 5, 1897 MILLER Male White J. S. N. J. Allegheny Twp. Pumper Allegheny Twp. May 12, 1897
Apr 7, 1897 MILLER Female White Jacob Venia Harmony Laborer Harmony May 24, 1897
Apr 8, 1897 MILLER Female White Annie   Connoq. Twp. Connoq. Twp. May 6, 1897
Apr 9, 19O1 MILLER Male White W. J. Margaret L. Center Farmer Center May 10, 19O1
Aug 11, 19O3 MILLER Male White John E. Anna Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek Nov 9, 1903
Dec 14, 19O5 MILLER Male White S. E. Blanche Callery Driller Callery
Dec 2, 19O1 MILLER Female White Philip Elizabeth Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 6, 19O1
Dec 4, 19OO MILLER Male White Robert Tillie Penn Twp B. Smith Penn Twp Dec 15, 19OO child's name added, Philip Orion
Dec 5, 1894 MILLER Male White J. W. Catherine B. Buttercup Rigbuilder Buttercup Dec 13, 1894
Feb 4, 1897 MILLER Male White J. R. Martha Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 14, 1897
Feb 4, 19O3 MILLER Male White Milt Etta Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp Jun 4, 1903
Jan 9, 19O1 MILLER Female White R. J. Minnie M. Callery Farmer Callery May 9, 19O1
Jul 19, 1896 MILLER Female White August G. Margt. A. Butler Butcher Butler Dec 21, 1896
Jun 12, 19O1 MILLER Female White J. Edward Emma Butler Boro Teamster 118 Dunbar St Dec 16, 19O1
Mar 11, 1895 MILLER Male White J. C. Maggie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. May 10, 1895
Mar 16, 1895 MILLER Female White Geo. Manerva Washington Twp. Pumper Washington Twp. May 20, 1895
Mar 27, 1899 MILLER Male White J. N. Julia Butler, Pa. Laborer 233 Third St. May, 9, 1899
May 18, 19O3 MILLER Male White J. E. Bessie Bruin Boro Revernd Bruin Boro. May 18, 1903
Nov 12, 1895 MILLER Male White Chas. Lena Harmony Laborer Harmony Dec 24, 1895
Nov 21, 19O3 MILLER Female White C. C. Abbie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 25, 1903
Nov 25, 1895 MILLER Female White H. A. Molly Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Dec 6, 1895
Nov 3, 19O5 MILLER Male White A. T. Melzena Callery Laborer Callery
Nov 30, 19O1 MILLER Female White C. C. Abbie Clay Twp Laborer Dec 6, 19O1
Nov 5, 1899 MILLER Male White John S. Clara Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 12, 1899
Nov 8, 19OO MILLER Male White Philip Elizabeth Penn Twp Farmer Penn Dec 15, 19OO
Oct 2, 1898 MILLER Male White John M. L. Center Twp. Carpenter Center Twp. Nov 7, 1898
Oct 29, 1894 MILLER Male White George Hattie  Portersville Laborer
Oct 8, 1897 MILLER Male White George Hattie Muddy Creek Twp. Mechanic Muddy Creek Twp. Nov 16, 1897
Sep 25, 1898 MILLER Male White Chas. Evans City Landlord Evans City
Jul 3, 19OO MILLHEISER James D. Male White John Elnore Butler Boro Laborer Dec 1, 19OO
May 22, 19OO MILLIGAN Albert J. Male White Ellis Sarah Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Nov 24, 19OO
Apr 7, 1897 MILLIMAN Paul H. Male White Philip Eliz. Prospect Tooldresser Prospect May 3, 1897
Jan 7, 1896 MILLINGER Belinda Female White L. A. Lucinda Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May 6, 1896
Apr 18, 19O5 MILLINGER Elizabeth Female White E. S. Rose Locust St Laborer Butler
Apr 1, 19O2 MILLINGER Ollie Male White E. S. Lizzie 134 Locus St Laborer 134 Locus St May 13, 19O2
Jan 7, 1896 MILLINGER Virlinda Female White LeGrande Allison Lucinda Nancy Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Jul 10, 1953 Court Order
Nov 20, 1894 MILLOT Lulu B. Female White L. Christina Butler G. H Wrkr. 330 Hickory Jan 14, 1894
Jun 21, 1896 MILLS Bessie Female White John Ancina Donegal Twp. Laborer Brady Twp. Dec 22, 1896
Sep 10, 19O4 MILLS Ross Male White T. H. Ada Buffalo Twp. Laborer
Dec 24, 1896 MILLS Wm. McKinley Male White Francis M. Sarah A. Millerstown Pumper Millerstown May 4, 1897
Apr 15, 1898 MILSOM George Ferland Male White Joseph Mary Jane Butler Glassworker Butler Oct 24, 1951 Court Order
Nov 18, 19OO MILSOM Oral May Female White Thomas A. Elizabeth Butler Boro 1 Ward Driller 200 Morton Ave Dec 4, 19OO
Apr 15, 1898 MILSOM Male White Joseph Mary J. Butler, Pa. Casting Hall 209 Donaghy Ave. May 25, 1898
Nov 26, 1894 MILSON James H. Male White James Mary J. Butler G.H. Worker 217 Maple Jan 3, 1894
Oct 25, 1895 MIMCH Female White Duke Lyda L. Allegheny Twp. Laborer Clarion Co. Dec 14, 1895
Jun 30, 19O4 MINCER Amelia M Female White Mark Cynthia Adams Twp Laborer Myoma Dec 22, 1904 DOB changed to June 22
Dec 4, 1897 MINCER Clark Male White Mark Simthia Myoma Stonemason Myoma Jun 3, 1898
Sep 4, 1896 MINCER Floyd B. Male White Mark Cynthia N. Adams Twp. Stonemason N. Adams Twp. May 23, 1896
Jul 31, 19O2 MINCER Harvey Male White Mark S. Cynthia L. Myoma Stonemason Myoma Dec 6, 19O2
Oct 18, 1898 MINCER Jenette Irwin Female White Addison Elizabeth Myoma Railroader Myoma Dec 14, 1898
Aug 4, 1893 MINCER Mary Melzena Female White James A. Mary Elizabeth Myoma Brakesman Myoma Dec 18, 1893
May 11, 1898 MINCER Mildred Marie Female White Lewis Shilling Emma Mincer Myoma Farmer Myoma Jun 3, 1898
Apr 2, 19OO MINCER Female White Mark Cynthia Adams North Mason Adams North
Dec 17, 1899 MINCER Female White Mark Cynthia Adams North Merchant Adams Twp N
Oct 6, 1893 MINCER Male White Wm. H. Martha Myoma Stonemason Myoma Dec 18, 1893
Dec 30, 19O5 MINDA Annie Female White John Dora 140 Red Row Laborer 140 Red Row Dec 30, 1905
May 24, 19O4 MINDAK Mike Male White John Dora Butler, Pa Laborer Red Row Nov 28, 1904
May 19, 19O4 MINDOCK John C. Male White John Dora 41 Red Row Lyndora Laborer 41 Red Row May 23, 1904
Jun 21, 19O3 MINEHART Clarence H. Male White John Amelia 327 Conrad St. Butler  Glass B. 327 Conrad St. Dec 7, 1903
May 7, 19O1 MINEHART Edward Male White John Amelia 322 Franklin St Glass B. 322 Franklin St Dec 19, 19O1
Sep 27, 19O5 MINEHART Male White John Amelia Howard St G. Blower Howard St Dec 7, 1905
Nov 15, 1894 MININGER Harry M. Male White Adam Susan Jeff. Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp.
Oct 3, 1895 MINKIN L. L. Female White Geo. Lena Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 13, 1895
Dec 27, 1899 MINKIN Oscar  Male White George Maria Carbon Black Farmer Winfield Twp. May 10, 19OO
Aug 12, 1897 MINOR Joseph Male White Bart Emma Penn Twp., N Laborer Callonsburg, Clarion Co. May 4, 1897
May 21, 1895 MINOR Female White Steve Mary Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. May 21, 1895
Oct 18, 19O4 MINTEER Baby Male White W. F. Mary A. Butler, Pa Contractor 418 W. Jeff St Oct 28, 1904
Feb 17, 1895 MINTEER Daniel Frederick Male White J. W. Eliza J. Butler Contractor 409 Mifflin Dec 3, 1895
Sep 13, 1896 MINTEER Florence M. Female White G. A. Ida Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Dec 14, 1896 Middle name changed to Malinda
May 10, 1898 MINTEER Ida Josephine Female White William F. Anna Mary Butler, Pa. Driller Butler, Pa Jun 8, 1943 Court Order
Nov 5, 1896 MINTEER Jas. Roy Male White J. W. Eliza Butler Driller Butler Dec 12, 1896 Name changed to Joseph, mother's name changed to Eliza J., place of birth changed to W. Penn St.
Dec 19, 19O3 MINTEER John Lewsi Male White W. F. Mary 445 Chestnut St. Contractor 445 Chestnut St May 5, 1903 DOB changed to 02
Jan 2, 1897 MINTEER Orphy Female White W. A. Bell Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 24, 1897
Jan 25, 19O1 MINTEER Victor Carlton Male White W. F. Mary Butler Boro Driller 445 N. Chestnut May 20, 19O1
Sep 8, 1899 MINTEER William Finley Male White William Finley Anna M. Butler, Pa Driller Butler, Pa Jun 8, 1943 Court Order
Apr 30, 1899 MINTEER Female White W. A. Bella Pumper Middlesex Middlesex May 18, 1899
Jul 25, 19O1 MINTEER Male White W. A. Bell Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec 13, 19O1
Nov 10, 1897 MINTEER Male White R. I. Ida Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Nov 16, 1897 Father's Initials changed to I A
Nov 19, 1895 MINTEER Female White W. A. Bell  Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec 18, 1895
Feb 2, 1895 MINTIER Frank Andrew Male White R. A. Minteer Ida Mintteer Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 15, 1895
Dec 25, 19OO MITCHEL James W. Male White John Caroline Lancaster Pumper Lancaster Twp. May 27, 19O1
Aug 7, 1896 MITCHELL Albert Oscar Male White J. H. Ella Butler Restaurant 117 McClain Dec 23, 1896
Oct 18, 19O5 MITCHELL Anna Grace Female White Charles M. Gertrude N. McKean St Clerk N. McKean ST Dec 4, 1905
May 7, 19O1 MITCHELL David Male White Lewis Rose Butler Boro Mcht. W. North St May 14, 19O1
Jun 27, 19O4 MITCHELL David A. Male White Alex Ida Valencia Boro Preacher Dec 19, 1904
Aug 2, 19O3 MITCHELL Dora May Female White John Caroline Md.Lancaster Twp Pumper Md. Lancaster Twp Nov 13, 1903
Jun 20, 1898 MITCHELL Elsie Female White J. H. Caroline Lancaster Twp. Pumper Lancaster Twp. Nov 17, 1898
Mar 20, 1898 MITCHELL Frances  Female White J. B. Ellie Butler, Pa. Merchant 116 Cliff St. May 16, 1898
Mar 24, 1894 MITCHELL Infant Female White John Carline Lancaster Twp. Pumper Lancaster Twp. May 21, 1894
Nov 5, 19O1 MITCHELL Irene A. Female White Samuel Amelia Summit Twp Driller Summit Twp Dec 7, 19O1
May 7, 19O1 MITCHELL Irvin Male White Lewis Rose Butler Boro Mcht. W. North St May 14, 1901
Apr 26, 19O2 MITCHELL Lester Carl Male White W. M. Alice Eau Claire Liveryman Eau Claire Feb 26, 1943 Court Order
Apr 20, 19OO MITCHELL Mary J. Female White S. J. Amelia Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Apr 12, 1899 MITCHELL Samuel J. Male White S. J. Amelia Summit Twp. Driller Summit Twp. May 23, 1899
Aug 2, 19O4 MITCHELL Samuel T. Male White S. J. Amelia Penn Twp. S. Driller Penn Twp. S. Dec 29, 1904
May 22, 1896 MITCHELL Twila Female White Wm. M. Alice Eau Claire Laborer Venango Twp. June 10, 1896
Jul 1, 1895 MITCHELL Wm. J. Male White John H. Alla M. Butler Teamster 117 McClian Dec 3, 1895
Apr 26, 19O2 MITCHELL Male White W. M. Alice Eau Claire Liveryman Eau Claire Jun 7, 19O2
Apr 5, 1896 MITCHELL Female White John Caroline Lancaster Twp. Pumper Lancaster Twp. May 18, 1896
Apr 24, 19OO MITCHELL Mary Female White Samuel Amelia Summit Twp Tooldresser Summit Twp May 23, 19OO
Jun 4, 19O5 MITHO Mary Female White Tony Hannah Red Row Laborer Red Row
Nov 15, 19O4 MITTALO Oliver I. Male White Joseph Josephine Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. Dec 9, 1904
Apr 29, 1896 MOCK Female White Jonah S. Maggie Butler Laborer 6 McClain May 11, 1896
Apr 1, 1894 MOFFIT Donovan Arthur Male White Arthur Martha C. Lancaster Twp. Driller Lancaster Twp. Mar 13, 1959
Apr 1, 1894 MOFFIT Infant Male White A. M. C. Lancaster Twp. Pumper Lancaster Twp. May 22, 1894
Jul 9, 19O4 MOFFIT Naomi C. Female White John Edna Butler, Pa Machinist 136 Whitmire Ave Dec 28, 1904
Apr 2, 1896 MOFFIT Female White Arthur Chas. Lancaster Twp. Pumper Lancaster Twp. May 18, 1896
Dec 24, 19OO MOHAN Francis Anthony Male White Thos. Mary Butler Boro G. Blower 210 Elm St May 17, 19O1
Sep 21, 19O4 MOHAN Leo Wilbert Male White Peter Rosa 318 Locust St, Butler Laborer 318 Locust St, Butler May 12, 1904
Feb 10, 19O3 MOHAN Margaret S. Female White Thos. Mary 225 Elm St. Butler Glass B. 225 Elm St. Butler May 8, 1903
Jul 19, 1898 MOHAN Norah Female White Thomas Mary Butler, Pa. Glass B. 234 Cunningham St. May 10, 1898
Jul 18, 1895 MOHNEY Reub Male White Charles Mary Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec 27, 1895
Jul 2, 1894 MOHR Annie M. Female White Henry Caroline Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. Dec 19, 1894
Apr 21, 19O4 MOHR Bessie Female White Wm. C. Mohr Lizzie Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 10, 1904
Sep 22, 19O1 MOHR Charley L. Male White Henry Carrie Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Nov 21, 19O1
Jul 7, 1898 MOHR Edward Dewey Male White Edward Barbary Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Nov 23, 1898
Jan 26, 1898 MOHR Elder C. Male White Frank Maria  Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. June 15, 1898
Feb 8, 19O1 MOHR Florence  Female White Ed Barbara Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp
Jul 12, 19OO MOHR Frank E. Male White William Lizzie Cranberry Twp. Laborer Cranberry Twp. Dec 3, 19OO
Oct 23, 19O3 MOHR Henry Male White Henry Carrie Jackson Twp W. Laborer Jackson Twp W. Dec 14, 1903
Aug 10, 1893 MOHR Mable E. Female White Fred  Harriet E. Butler G. Worker 126 Short Ave. Dec 27, 1893
Mar 9, 19O2 MOHR Nelly Jennie Female White William Lizzie Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 27, 19O2
Apr 23, 19O2 MOHR Sester Male White John Annie Cranberry Twp. Laborer Cranberry Twp. May 27, 19O2
Jun 6, 19O5 MOHR Zelda E. Female White Cyrus Margaret Cranberry Twp. Farmer
Jun 3, 19OO MOHR Female White Henry Cal. J. Lancaster Twp. Laborer Lancaster Twp. Jun 4, 19OO
May 1, 19O2 MOHR Female White Ed Barbara Butler Twp. Laborer
Oct 29, 1898 MOIRE Mary Ellen Female White August Appaline Butler, Pa. Laborer 110 S. Hill Ave. Jan 7, 1899 Surname has been changed to MAIRE
Apr 21, 19O5 MOIST William H. Male White W. H. Anna Myoma Laborer Myoma
May 8, 19O2 MOIZLAND Female White C. H. M. Clinton Twp Clinton Twp Jun 8, 19O2
Aug 2, 19O2 MOLER Lillian May Female White Cyrus Margaret Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Nov 24, 19O2 Surname changed to MOHR; child's middle name changed to Mary
May 23, 19O2 MONG Ella Comelia Female White Joseph Anna 115 Lincoln Ave Driller 115 Lincoln Ave Dec 16, 19O2
Nov 20, 1898 MONG Martha Gladys Female White E. Beston Cora F. Renfrew, Pa Operator Renfrew, Pa. Dec 20, 1898
Jul 14, 1896 MONG Ralph Luther Male White E. B. Cara L. Renfrew Driller Renfrew Dec 3, 1896
Mar 19, 1898 MONGOLD Female White H. J. Clara Butler, Pa. Merchant 366 E. Jeff. St. May 9, 1898
Apr 12, 1897 MONIAT Female White Edward Eugene Butler Polisher 39 Hickory May 6, 1897 Surname changed to MONIOT
MONIAT
Sep 9, 1895 MONIET Mary Female White Edward Virginia Butler G. H. Worker 29 Co. Row Dec 16, 1895
Sep 9, 1895 MONIOT Mary Female White Edward Moniot Eugenie Moniot Butler, Pa. G. H. Worker Butler, Pa. Jan 10, 1944
Dec 21, 1897 MONIOT Nora A. Female White Julius  Mary Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 14, 1898
Apr 21, 19OO MONIOT Agnes G. Female White Julius Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp June 4, 19OO
Jun 17, 19O5 MONIOT Clarence A. Male White Edward Edna Jefferson Twp Butcher Jefferson Twp Dec 28, 1905
Mar 24, 19O2 MONIOT Helen Female White Julius Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Jun 6, 19O2
Aug 27, 1895 MONIST John J. Male White Julius Monist Mary Monist Butler G. H. Worker 332 Zeigler Dec 16, 1895 Surname changed to MONIOT
Jan 25, 1894 MONITAR Emma Female White Edward Virginia Butler Glassworker 322 Ziegler May 18, 1894
May 18, 1894 MONITAR Male White Julius Mary Butler G. Worker 224 Zeigler May 18, 1894 Place of birth changed to 332 Zeigler
Mar 30, 1899 MONKS Female White Wm. J. E. A. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
MONLONSK Henry Male White Gyuld Tressa Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp
Nov 22, 19O4 MONNIE Dorothy M. Female White Curtis Ida Oakland Twp Weaver Conneaut Lake May 29, 1904
Mar 27, 1895 MONON Female White S. W. Martha Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. May 15, 1895
May 3, 19O3 MONROE Infant Male White T. L. Myrile Concord Twp. Pumper Concord May  19, 1903
Oct 3, 1895 MONROE Female White J. C. Clara Chicora Teamster Chicora Dec 6, 1895
Apr 30, 1895 MONTAG   Male White Earnest Jeff. Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp. Apr 31, 1895
Apr 30, 1895 MONTAG Norman Frederick Male White Ernest Henry Mary K. Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp. June 17, 1942 Court Order
Jun 26, 1896 MONTAG Ralph H. Male White Herman Clara Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. June 26, 1896
Oct 23, 1897 MONTAG Female White Herman Clara Jeff. Center Farmer Jeff. Twp. Dec 14, 1897
May 8, 1894 MONTAGE Ruth Female White Herman Clara  Jeff. Twp. Farmer Jeff. Twp.
Aug 17, 19O5 MONTANIE Raymond Male White Clemond Desire Hickory St G. Worker Hickory St
Nov 9, 1893 MONTEER Evaly Gertrude Female White  Joseph W. Eliza Jane Butler Contractor 409 Mifflin Dec 5 1893 Surname changed to MINTEER, first name changed to Eva
May 10, 1898 MONTEER T. Jeff. Female White John Mary Butler Driller Butler Dec 14, 1898
Apr 9, 19O5 MONTGOMERA Hezel Female White Moris Elsie Eau Claire Painter Eau Claire Jun 12,1905 Surname - a changed to y, Given name - e changed to a
Dec 10, 1895 MONTGOMERY Albert M. Male White John A. Carrie  Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. May 23, 1896
Jan 17, 1894 MONTGOMERY Arthur I. Male White Noble Jane Donegal Twp. Pumper May 15, 1894
MONTGOMERY C. Grace Female White Nobe Lizzie Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp. Nov 23 
Jul 29, 1897 MONTGOMERY Charles J. Male White J. D. Kate Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Nov 25, 1897
Jun 13, 1898 MONTGOMERY Clarence Oswell Male White Harry Georgei Argentine Coalminer Argentine Dec 19, 1898
Sep 24, 1897 MONTGOMERY Dorthy M. Female White John A. Carrie Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. Nov 17, 1897
Feb 18, 19O3 MONTGOMERY Edward Male White Frank Sadie 311 West St. Timekeeper 311 West St Jun 8, 1903
Mar 1, 1894 MONTGOMERY Elizabeth L. Female White John Lettia Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. May 16, 1894
Jan 17, 19O3 MONTGOMERY Elsie Bell Female White H. A. Georgie Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp May 15, 19O3
Feb 21, 19O5 MONTGOMERY Elsworth Male White Chas. Mamie Butler, Pa Glass B. Elm St May 12, 1905
Aug 2, 19O4 MONTGOMERY F. J. Male White F. J. Serra Butler, Pa Foreman 307 West St Dec 8, 1904
Aug 7, 19O4 MONTGOMERY F. J. Jr Male White F. J. Sadie Butler, Pa Clerk 311 West St Nov 22, 1904
Feb 17, 19O4 MONTGOMERY Flossie Female White Chas. Mamie 220 W. D. St Glass B. 220 W. D. St May 13, 1904
May 10, 1893 MONTGOMERY George A. Male White R. S. M. E. N. Cherry Twp. Stonemason N. Cherry Twp. Dec 11, 1893
May 24, 1896 MONTGOMERY Gladys Eletha Female White Albert Francis Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov 21, 1942 Court Order
Apr 24, 1897 MONTGOMERY Harvey A. Male White Robert Mary E. Cherry Twp. Mason Cherry Twp. May 13, 1897
Dec 4, 1896 MONTGOMERY Helen Female White John Lettie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Jan 9, 1897
Jun 6, 1893 MONTGOMERY Jas. Scott Dembour Male White Jas. S. Grace M. Butler Carpenter Pearl St. Dec 11, 1893
Jan 4, 1894 MONTGOMERY John C. Male White Joseph D. Catharine Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec 5, 1894
Jan 4, 1895 MONTGOMERY John M. Male White Joseph D. Catharine Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 22, 1895
Feb 15, 1894 MONTGOMERY Lettia Elizabeth Female White John Lettie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. May 16, 1894
Mar 17, 19O4 MONTGOMERY Ollie Female White M. Elsie Eau Claire Painter Eau Claire
Dec 3, 19O4 MONTGOMERY Roy Male White W. Leah Butler Twp. Barber Butler Twp Park View May 25, 1905
Jun 13, 1893 MONTGOMERY Male White C. H. Ida  Centerville Painter S. Main St. Dec. 12, 1893
May 24, 1896 MONTGOMERY Female White Albert Francis  Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. June 3, 1896
Oct 30, 19O1 MONTGOMERY Male White John Lettie Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 5, 19O1
Sep 23, 19O5 MOON Amon Male White John Liddie Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp Dec 4, 1905
Sep 24, 19O3 MOON Bessie Female White John Lidie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 9, 1903
Apr 6, 19O5 MOON Infant Female White Wm  (killed) Harriet Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp
Jul 30, 19O3 MOON Minnie Female White W. C. Harriet Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 9, 1903
Mar 19, 1894 MOON Nora Eslezd Female White Jefferson Vogan Amelia Worth Twp. Laborer Worth Twp. May 25, 1894
Oct 1, 1897 MOON Male White  Frank Clara Butler Carpenter 209 Third Nov 26, 1897
Apr 26, 19O2 MOONE Lois Female White Frank Lewis Clara Katharine Butler, Pa Cabinet maker Butler, Pa Jul 6, 1951 Court Order
Apr 26, 19O2 MOONE Female White F. L. Clara 209 Third St Cabinet maker 209 Third St May 12, 19O2
Mar 15, 1896 MOORE   Male White Frank W. Etta Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 19, 1896
Jan 23, 19O5 MOORE Altha Annetta Female White James Annetta Slippery Rock Boro Carpenter Slippery Rock Boro Jun 14, 1905 DOB changed to 22
Apr 2, 19OO MOORE Arthur C. Male White J. C. Mather B. Callery Laborer Callery
Apr 22, 1894 MOORE Bertha V. Female White William M. Mary J. Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 7, 1894
Aug 30, 1898 MOORE Clarence Dewitt Male White W. M. Janetta Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 12, 1898
May 9, 19O1 MOORE Clarence Harvey Male White H. S. Moley Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Court Order
Jun 3, 1893 MOORE Edna Ethel Female White Jas. E. Attie C. Oakland Twp. Farmer Moore Farm Dec 22, 1893
Oct 25, 1893 MOORE Ella Nora Female White S. C. Rebecca L. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. Dec 12, 1893
Jan 3, 1896 MOORE Elsie Estella Female White Wm. Nettie Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 23, 1896
Apr 24, 1894 MOORE Ermamild J. Female White John L. Alice S. Center Twp. Farmer Home Center Twp. May 11, 1894 First name changed to Ermanild J.
Dec 26, 19O2 MOORE Ethel S. Female White F. W. Etta Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 20, 19O2
Nov 19, 19O5 MOORE Flora G. Female White Chas S. Florence W. Liberty Farmer West Liberty
Dec 14, 1897 MOORE Florence Viola Female White I. L. Alice I. Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. May 7, 1898
Jul 22, 19O2 MOORE Frances J. Female White J. W. C. E. Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 13, 19O2
Mar 6, 1894 MOORE Frank W. Male White Frank W. Etta Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. First name changed to Albert L.
Nov 12, 19O5 MOORE Garnet Frances Female White Charles Scott Florence Mary West Liberty Farmer West Liberty Jan 12, 1960 Court Order
Feb 13, 1895 MOORE Gerold E. Male White Ira Mary Donegal Twp. Miner Donegal Twp. May 3, 1905
Feb 13, 19O5 MOORE Harold E. Male White Ira Mary Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp. May 3, 1905
Apr 24, 1896 MOORE Harvey Andrew Male White John Alice Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. May 11, 1896
Jul 3, 1895 MOORE Hazel Anne Female White  J. W. Calesta Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec 28, 1895
Aug 18, 19O5 MOORE Infant Male White John L. Alice Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 5, 1905
Mar 29, 1905 MOORE Infant Female White Jas. Catharine Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. May 11, 19O5
May 26, 1899 MOORE Jno. Faller Male White Henry Cathrine 222 E. North Barber 222 E. North St. Dec 30, 1899
May 8, 1898 MOORE John Male White Frank Etta Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Portersville Nov 24, 1898
Mar 12, 19O5 MOORE Joseph Alvi Male White W. P. Verne Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek
Dec 22, 19O5 MOORE Julia M. Female White Henry S. Catharine S. 222 North St Musician 222 North St Dec 27, 1905 Marea handwritten
May 19, 1895 MOORE Kathleen Female White J. G. Belle Butler Mailcarrier 310 N. Main Dec 18, 1895
July 18, 1893 MOORE Laura E. Female White William J. Annie William Center Twp. Farmer Centre Twp. Dec 26, 1893
Oct 11, 1896 MOORE Lorenz Fmale White Wm. Gertie Varley Parker Twp. Laborer Parker Twp. Dec 30, 1896
Jul 18, 1893 MOORE Lorenza E. Male White William J. Annie Center Twp. Farmer Center Twp. Dec 26, 1893
Jan 1, 1896 MOORE Margaret Louise Female White S. E. Revertha North Hope Farmer North Hope May 20, 1896
Dec 8, 1896 MOORE Marie Charlotte Female White Marion E. F. Butler Bookkeeper 305 Penn Jan 8, 1897
Nov 20, 1894 MOORE Mead Frazier Male White James Mattie Portersville Farmer
Jun 22, 1894 MOORE Mildred I. Female White I. N. Adella S. R. Twp. Professor Centerville Dec 14, 1894
Feb 24, 19O2 MOORE Mona May Female White Charles Mary F. Brady Twp. Pumper Brady Twp. May 19, 19O2
Nov 12, 19O3 MOORE Nellie Female White J. E. Alta Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 18, 1904
Jul 24, 1898 MOORE Oscar C. Male White James E. Altie Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. Jan 20, 1899
Jan 20, 19O3 MOORE Pearl Female White Frank W. Etta Muddy Creek Farmer Muddy Creek May 12, 1903
Sep 28, 19O3 MOORE Raymond Male White H. S. Mollie Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Oct 6, 1903
Mar 7, 19OO MOORE Robert  Male White S. E. Bert Washington Twp Agent Washington Twp May 26, 19OO
May 15, 19O2 MOORE Samuel Arthur Male White Samuel Arthur Rebecca Lee Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Sep 8, 1947 Court Order
Mar 16, 19O2 MOORE Samuel W. Male White William M. Rebecca Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. May 19, 19O2
Jun 29, 19O1 MOORE Thos. Male White Henry S. Cath. 222 North St Barber 222 North St Dec 30, 19O1
Mar 24, 19O5 MOORE Willis Christy Male White William M. Rebecca West Liberty Boro Farmer West Liberty Boro Nov 29, 1946 Court Order
Mar 16, 19O5 MOORE Willis J. C. Male White Wm M. Rebecca W. Liberty Farmer
Apr 29, 19OO MOORE Female White Frank Etta Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 31, 19OO
Jun 3, 1896 MOORE Female White J. S. Nannie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp.
May 1, 19O2 MOORE Male White S.C. R. L. Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Jun 9, 19O2
May 9, 19O1 MOORE Male White H. S. Moley Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 13, 19O1
Nov 2, 19OO MOORE Female White J. E. Alta Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Nov 15, 19OO
Nov 26, 1895 MOORE Male White S. C. R. S. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. Dec 12, 1895
Sep 30, 1898 MOORE Male White Joseph Nannie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. Dec 8, 1898
Feb 14, 1894 MOOREHEAD Harold Male White Wm. Sadie S. R. Twp. Laborer S. R. Twp. Dec 14, 1894
Sep 8, 1896 MORAN Joseph F. Male White Thomas Mary Morgan Butler Glass B. 142 Elm Dec 10, 1896
Aug 25, 19O4 MORGAN Annie Female White G. A. Nancy E. Fairview Twp Driller Fairview Twp Oct 19, 1904
Aug 11, 1895 MORGAN David Male White David Laura Campbell Washington Twp. C. Miner Washington Twp. Dec 5, 1895
Apr 21, 19O3 MORGAN Etta May Female White D. W. Ellen Washington Twp. N. Miner Washington Twp. N. May 14, 1903 Laura written in over Mother's name Ellen
May 24 , 19O1 MORGAN Mary Catherine Female White David Laurah Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp Nov 18, 19O1 h crossed out in Laurah
Mar 20, 19O2 MORGAN Miles Willard Male White Gomer Albert Nancy Ellen Fairview Twp Tooldresser Butler Co Oct 27, 1952 Court Order
Apr 13, 19OO MORGAN Nancy  Female White G. A. Nancy A. Fairview Twp Driller Petrolia Boro Apr 30, 19OO
Mar 20, 19O2 MORGAN Male White G. A. Nancy Fairview Twp Farmer C. miner Fairview Twp May 27, 19O2
MOROSCO John Male White Mike Annie Vernum Row Laborer Vernum Row
Nov 29, 19O3 MORRIES Royal G. Male White R. F. A. Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp W. Dec 14, 1903
Jan 9, 19O5 MORRIS Bessie I. Female White Jacob Mary Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex Twp. May 23, 1905
Apr 3, 19O5 MORRIS Clara Maud Female White S. A. Retta Washington Driller
Nov 24, 19OO MORRIS Clayton C. Male White S. A. Retta Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp Dec 17, 19OO
Aug 15, 1896 MORRIS Hazel Female White S. A. Retta Washington Twp. Driller Washington Twp. Dec 18, 1896
Dec 26, 1896 MORRIS Henry B. Male White J. D. Annie Butler, Pa. Cigarmaker 210 Mercer St. May 4, 1896
Nov 19, 1894 MORRIS Joseph  Male White R. J. Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Dec 26, 1894 Worth Twp. handwritten in place of birth
May 11, 1897 MORRIS Mary Female White Richard Mary Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Nov 23, 1897
Sep 27, 19OO MORRIS Ross Charles Male White Alfred Smith Lou Emma 715 Fairview Ave Tooldresser 715 Fairview Ave Jun 23, 1952 Court Order
Feb 15, 1898 MORRIS Samuel B. Male White S. A. Retta Washington Twp., S Driller North Washington May 10, 1898
Mar 4, 19O4 MORRIS William Male White W. P. Sarah Washington Twp Farmer
Jun 9, 19O1 MORRIS William S. Male White J. D. Ellen Butler Boro Cigarmaker 129 West D. St Dec 1, 19O1
May 2, 19O2 MORRIS Female White Jacob Mary Penn Twp. S. Pumper Penn Twp S May 5, 19O2
Oct 21, 1897 MORRIS Male White A. S. Lou Butler, Pa. 715 Fairview Ave. Dec 25, 1897 Child's name handwritten James H
Sep 27, 19OO MORRIS Male White A. S. Lou Butler Boro 1 Ward Tooldresser 715 Fairview Ave Dec 14, 19OO
Dec 16, 1894 MORRISON Alfred Eliot Male White C. W. Jane D. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. May 28, 1895
Aug 11, 1894 MORRISON Alma Female White John Leah Centerville Laborer Centerville Dec 12, 1894
Dec 16, 19O4 MORRISON Chas. K. Male White Wm. M. Myrtle Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Dec 1, 1895 MORRISON Dora Blanche Female White G. S. Ida S. R.  Steward S. R. Dec 16, 1895
May 25, 1896 MORRISON Edna A. Female White John Lee Centerville Boro. Laborer Centerville Boro. Dec 10, 1896
Jul 6, 1897 MORRISON Frank Albert Male White Harvey Nannie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Oct 18, 1897
Mar 29, 19O2 MORRISON Horace  Male White F. A. Fanny . 311 Cecilia St Baker 311 Cecilia St May 14, 19O2 Court Order
Apr  8, 19O3 MORRISON James P. Male White Peter Margret 207 Hickory St. ButlerLab. 207 Hickory St. May 13, 1903
Apr 3, 19O4 MORRISON James P. Male White Peter Margaret 401 Spring Hill Ave Plate G.W. 444 Spring Hill Ave May 23, 1904
Sep 28, 1894 MORRISON John David Male White J. D. Anna Butler Cigarmaker 210 Mercer Dec 4, 1894
Jul 22, 1893 MORRISON June Female White Wm. D. E. Harmony Gauger Main St. Dec 28, 1893
Nov 26, 19O3 MORRISON Lawrance Male White Wm. H. Ella M. Penn S Pumper Penn S. May 21, 1904
Jul 10, 1899 MORRISON Leroy Male White John E. Phebe L. Centreville Laborer Centreville Nov 17, 1899
Jun 22, 19O3 MORRISON Lewis Eugene Male White W. C. Sadie Butler Junction Farmer Butler Junction Court Order
May 15, 19O5 MORRISON Milton S. Male White Charles Jennie Clinton Twp Farmer
Jun 22, 1896 MORRISON Paul James Male White Wm. Maggie Zelienople Lumberman Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Jan 7, 19O3 MORRISON Ralph C. Male White C. W. Jennie J. Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Aug 4, 19O4 MORRISON Raymond Male White S. D. Lulu I. Penn Twp. S. Pumper Penn Twp S Dec 30, 1904
Jul 17, 19O5 MORRISON Robert Wilbert Male White James Mary Elizabeth St Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 18, 1905
Jan 12, 1894 MORRISON Ruth I. Female White S. G. Ida S. R. Twp. Stuard S. R. Twp. Dec 14, 1894
Dec 10, 19O4 MORRISON Walter Male White Chas. Margaret First St Baker Butler
Dec 4, 1896 MORRISON Female White S. D. Lulu S. Connoq. Twp. Laborer S. Connoq. Twp. Dec 7, 1896
Jun 22, 19O3 MORRISON Male White W. C. Sadie Buffalo Twp. Miner Butler Junction Oct 23, 1903
Mar 24, 1899 MORRISON Male White Chas. W. Jennie Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp.
May 6, 1898 MORRISON Male White J. W. Emma Butler, Pa. Painter 119 Cliff St. May 13, 1898
Nov 26, 1896 MORRISON Female White W. C. J. G. Clinton Twp. Farmer Clinton Twp. Dec 14, 1896
Oct 20, 1899 MORRISON Female White Simeon Lula Harrisville Tooldresser Harrisville Nov 20, 1899
Jul 27, 1898 MORROW Ada Elverna Female White E. M. Anna Harrisville, Pa Laborer Harrisville Dec 15, 1898
May 8, 1893 MORROW Alberta Female White George W. Ida M. Penn Twp. Pumper Penn Twp. Dec 12, 1893
Aug 25, 19O5 MORROW Arthur C. Male White Bert Ella Concord Twp. Pumper Concord Twp. Oct 30, 1905
Mar 11, 19O5 MORROW Baby Male White Grant Ada Valencia Boro Merchant Valencia Boro May 24, 1905
Apr 9, 19O2 MORROW Bessie Luceal Female White Geo. M. Eva Elvina Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 23, 19O2
Aug 8, 19O4 MORROW Clifford Male White E. L. Cynthia Butler, Pa Laborer 628 Brown Ave Nov 18, 1904
Aug 7, 19O5 MORROW Dorothy Josephine Female White C. F. A. M. Concord Twp. Laborer Concord Twp. Aug 19, 1905
Jun 10, 19O5 MORROW Everet Male White Thomas Zelda Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 4, 1905
Jun 15, 19O5 MORROW Everett Clark Male White Thomas Zelmina E. Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp Oct 2, 1943 Court Order
Dec 17, 19O2 MORROW Freda Amanda Female White Emmerson Eva Slippery Rock Boro Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 16, 19O2
Oct 28, 1896 MORROW Freddie Male White James Edith Worth Twp. Laborer Worth Twp. Dec 24, 1896
Jul 30, 1898 MORROW George Male White Levi Sarah A. Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. May 26, 1899 Father's name changed to Lew
Mar 23, 1897 MORROW George C. Male White G. W. Ada L. Penn Twp. Laborer Penn Twp. May 27, 1897
Nov 12, 19O4 MORROW George F. Male White Geo. M. Ina Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 7, 1904
Feb 28, 19O1 MORROW Glenn Nelson Male White Ulysses G. Ada May Valencia Merchant Valencia Oct 14, 1942 Court Order
Oct 16, 19O1 MORROW Helen Female White Burt Ella Concord Carpenter Concord . Dec 7, 19O1
May 13, 1895 MORROW Herbert C. Male White J. H. Rachael A. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec 16, 1895
Feb 15, 19O3 MORROW Infant Male White Grant Adda Valencia Merchant Valencia May 26, 1903
Sep 14, 19O4 MORROW Infant Male White C. T. A. M. Concord Twp. Liveryman Concord Twp. Nov 7, 1904
Aug 26, 19O4 MORROW Lawrence E. Male White Willis L. Clara Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 23, 1904
Mar 18, 1899 MORROW Lawrence Houston Male White U. S. Grant Morrow Ada May Middlesex Twp. Farmer Glade Mills Jun 30, 1942 Court Order
Mar 16, 19O1 MORROW Lena Female White Wm. Ella Middlesex Twp. Laborer Middlesex Twp. May 23, 19O1
Nov 15, 1894 MORROW Lisle Male White J. W. J. B. Glenora Laborer Glenora Dec 11, 1894 First named changed to Lyle K.
Nov 28, 1893 MORROW Lot Kendall Male White Ulysses G. Ada May Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Sep 11, 1942 Court Order
Feb 17, 1898 MORROW Marion A. Male White Leonard Lily Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. May 2, 1898
Sep 7, 1896 MORROW Marion L. Female White W. B. Ida K. Harrisville Laborer Main St. Dec 15, 1896
Aug 22, 1894 MORROW Martha L. Female White Thomas Margretta Glenora Farmer Glenora Dec 17, 1894
Sep 25, 19O2 MORROW Mary Female White Wiles L. Clara Brady Twp. Laborer Brady Twp. Oct 24, 19O2
Feb 3, 19O4 MORROW Mason W. Male White Edward Clara West Liberty Boro B. Smith W. Liberty Boro May 28, 1904
Jan 19, 1897 MORROW Matilda Female White George Ina Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 8, 1897
Feb 15, 1896 MORROW Norma  Female White D. J. Ethel Centerville Boro. Teacher Centerville, Pa Sep 20, 1896
Mar 24, 19O3 MORROW Ralph Burton Male White C. B. S. E. Concord Twp. Carpetner Concord Twp. May 11, 1903
Oct 5, 1894 MORROW Ralph E. Male White Ernest Mary E. Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 6, 1894
Jan 30, 19OO MORROW Raymond Ford Male White Willis  Clara Brady Twp. Laborer Brady Twp. May 24, 19OO
Mar 5, 1896 MORROW Robert J. Male White Lorenzo Annie Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. May 22, 1896
Aug 22, 19OO MORROW Rose Female White Thomas Zelmina  Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 20, 19OO
May 12, 19O4 MORROW Samuel F. Male White R. B. T. M. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 2, 1904
Mar 26, 19O5 MORROW Sarah E. Female White L.O. M.J. Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Apr 24, 19O5
Jan 4, 19O5 MORROW Twins Female White John Barbara Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp
Jul 8, 19OO MORROW Willis Male White Earnest Mary Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 19, 19OO
Apr 18, 1897 MORROW Male White Thos. Selmina Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. May 4, 1897
Feb 28, 19O1 MORROW Male White Grant Ada Valencia Laborer Valencia May 29, 19O1
Mar 18, 1899 MORROW Male White Grant Ada Middlesex Farmer Middlesex  May 16, 1899
Nov 28, 1893 MORROW Male White Ulysses G. Ada May Middlesex Twp. Farmer Middlesex Twp. Dec 26, 1893
Nov 6, 1899 MORROW Male White Lewis Annie Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp. Dec 4, 1899
Oct 23, 19O1 MORROW Male White Lewi Annie Donegal Twp Farmer Dec 19,19O1 DOR written in
Sep 12, 19O4 MORROW Female White Geo.  Clara Clearfield Twp Driller Clearfield Twp Dec 7, 1904
Feb 13, 1897 MORROW Alfred C. Male White Norman Laura Donegal Twp. Driller Donegal Twp. May 22, 1897
Oct 29, 19OO MORSE Louisa Jane Female White C. W. Marion Concord Twp. Brakeman Concord Twp. Nov 21, 19OO
Mar 14, 1894 MORSE Mary Angelus Female White Wm. E. Elizabeth Buffalo Twp. R. R. Buffalo Twp. May 3, 1894
Apr 15, 1897 MORTIMARE Male White Edware Mortimore Annie Kaylor Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. May 13, 1897
Oct 2, 19O3 MORTIMER Bertha Female White E. R. M. A. R.F.D. 5 Karns City Pumper Fairview Twp May 18, 1904
Mar 5, 19O3 MORTIMER Glen H. Male White J. C. Alice Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. May 22,1903
Jul 12, 19O4 MORTIMER Violet L. Female White W. C. Ella Butler, Pa Driller 244 Cleveland St Dec 28, 1904
Sep 10, 1894 MORTIMORE Annie Female White W. C. Sarah Butler Driller 100 Shore Dec 14, 1894
Jun 2, 19OO MORTIMORE Catherine M. Female White W. C. Ella Butler, Pa Tooldresser 211 Cleveland St
May 30, 1897 MORTIMORE Finley H. Male White Howard Lucy Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Dec 7, 1897 Middle initial changed to R.
Feb 27, 1899 MORTIMORE Helen S. Female White G. H. Louisa Cranberry Twp. Pumper Trail P. O. May 18, 1899 Child's middle initial changed to L.
Jul 1, 1897 MORTIMORE William Burton Male White W. C. Sarah E. Cleveland St. Driller West D. St. Oct 18,1897
May 23, 1898 MORTLAND John C. Male White J. A. Sinthia Butler, Pa. Teamster 156 Elm St. Dec 5, 1898
May 10, 1895 MORTLAND Walter Male White John Cynthis Butler Teamster 154 Elm Dec 18, 1895
Feb 2, 19O3 MOSANO Loui Male White Raymond Laborer May 14, 1903
Oct 20, 19O5 MOSELEY Edwin Male White Ed Mary Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp
Aug 12, 19O4 MOSER Baby Male White Wm Emma  Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 9, 1904
Jan 29, 19OO MOSER Bertha Female White Andrew Lydia Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 16, 19OO
Oct 30, 19O2 MOSER Clare Male White J. H. M. E. Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Dec 17, 19O2
Mar 4, 1895 MOSER Elmer Milton Male White W. J. M .J. Sonora B. Smith Boydstown May 6, 1895
Apr 18, 1899 MOSER Ethel May Female White George Gertrude Oakland Twp. Laborer Oakland Twp. May 13, 1899
Jul 26, 19O1 MOSER Harold Male White Wm Emma Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 6, 19O1
Oct 5, 1897 MOSER Mark Deloss Male White J. H. M. E. Oakland Twp. B. Smith Sonora Dec 13, 1897
Oct 14, 1894 MOSER Mary A. Female White A. C. L. J. Winfield  Farmer Winfield  Dec 24, 1894
Oct 21, 1897 MOSER Maud Female White Andrew L. J. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 22, 1897
Nov 20, 1893 MOSER Minnie Female White W. J. Jessie Oakland Twp. B. Smith Sonora Dec 23, 1893
Nov 19, 1896 MOSER Oatley Eugene Male White James Pearl Butler Carpenter Elm St. Dec 29, 1896
Jul 27, 19O5 MOSER Ralf A. Male White George Gertrude Oakland Twp Pumper Nov 29, 1905 DOB changed to 27, f in name changed to ph
Dec 5, 1899 MOSER Susan Jane Female White Jefferson Mary E. Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 14, 19OO
Aug 30, 1894 MOSER Walter L. Male White J. T. Mary E. Oakland Twp. Farmer Moser Farm Dec 14, 1894
Jul 11, 1899 MOSER Wilber Male White J. H. Margaret E. Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Nov 27, 1899
Apr 17, 1897 MOSER Male White Wm. W. E. S. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 3, 1897 Child's name handwritten as "Ellsworth"
Apr 27, 1896 MOSER Female White Herman Martha Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 9, 1896
Dec 31, 1894 MOSER Female White William Emma Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. May 14, 1895
Mar 23, 1899 MOSER Female White William Emma Winfield Twp.Rough Run Farmer Winfield Twp. May 8, 1899
May 21, 19O2 MOSES Male White Andy Lidda West Winfield Farmer W. Winfield May 21, 19O2
Aug 31, 19O4 MOSHER Harry B. Male White W. R. Bertha Concord Twp. Driller Concord Twp. Nov 4, 1904
Sep 9, 19O4 MOSIER James Male White Andy Liza Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec 8, 1904 I in Mosier crossed out
Sep 2, 1894 MOSTHAF Erl M. Male White John P. Elmer Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. Dec 20, 1894
1897 MOSTOHOF Gladys Female White John Buffalo Twp. Coalminer Buffalo Twp. Dec 8, 1897
Apr 2, 19O1 MOTZ Emma Female White Emil Isabelle Forward Twp. Miner Forward May 16, 19O1
Jan 18, 19OO MOUNT Richard Mason Male White C. A. Cora Butler Boro R.R. Postal Clk 439 N. Washington St May 19, 19OO
MOWHINNEY Elda Female White J.M. Matilda Mowhinney Bicker Carbon Black Route 14
May 13, 19O3 MOYER Darlie Female White Samuel Beula Venango Twp. Farmer Oct 26, 1903
Jul 13, 19O4 MOYER Edna B. Female White George Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Oct 27, 1904
May 22, 19O3 MOYER Elmer Edward Male White Henry Elizabeth Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 22, 1903
Oct 5, 19O5 MOYER Elmer Robt Male White Henry Lizzie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Nov 27, 1905
Feb 15, 1895 MOYER Elsie M. Female White A. C. Elizabeth Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec 14, 1895
Oct 27, 1894 MOYER Emma A. Female White J. M. Emma Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. Dec 21, 1894
Aug 25, 1898 MOYER Fred R. Male White W. R. Anna P. Renfrew, Pa Carpenter Renfrew, Pa. Oct 29, 1898
Dec 24, 1900 MOYER Harvey Fred Male White Henry Elizabeth Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 18, 19O1 Birth year marked over looks like 19OO
Dec 24, 19OO MOYER Harvey Fred Male White Henry Elizabeth Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Jun 3, 19OO
Mar 4, 1898 MOYER Herman A. Male White Henry E. Lizzie A. Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 20, 1898
Feb 26, 1899 MOYER Howard H. Male White Sidney Mary Harmony Boro Rigbuilder Harmony Boro May 20, 1899
Apr 14, 1894 MOYER Infant Male White George Lyzie Lancaster Twp. Laborer Lancaster Twp. May 23, 1894
Oct 19, 1896 MOYER Iva May R. W. Anna Renfrew Carpenter Renfrew Dec 3, 1896
Nov 2, 19OO MOYER Mary Hazel Female White Rob. A. Anney Renfrew Carpenter Renfrew Dec 14, 19OO
Feb 2, 1897 MOYER Nellie  Female White  J. M. Emma Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 21, 1897
Oct 2, 19OO MOYER Phillip Male White J. M. Emma Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp Dec 1, 19OO
Jan 16, 19OO MOYER Ralf Howard Male White Jno. Mary Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 31, 19OO
Oct 13, 19O3 MOYER Ralph Male White F. S. Sarah Harrisville Pumper Jun 1, 1904
May 10, 1895 MOYER Male White Sidney Mary Harmony Carpenter Harmony May 23, 1895
Dec 30, 19O4 MUCHIC Anna Female White August Anna Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp May 29, 1905
May 2, 19O3 MUDER Baby Male White Milton Alice Winfield Twp. Laborer Winfield Twp. May 15, 1903
May 18, 1894 MUDER Emma Female White  J. H. Elizabeth  Carbon Black Carpenter Carbon Black Jan 8, 1895
Aug 13, 19O5 MUDER Genevieve Female White Milton Mrs. Muder Saxonburg PO Clerk Saxonburg Oct 12, 1905
Mar 1, 19O2 MUDER Hildegard Female White Henry A. Clara Saxonburg Boro Cabinet maker Saxonburg Main St May 21, 1902
May 2, 19O3 MUDER Paul Leicester Male White Milton Ernest Alice Jane Winfield Twp. Post Office Worker Winfield T Aug 22, 1956 Court Order
Jun 24, 19O1 MUELLER Lavina Catherine Female White John Michael Dorothy Barbara Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Jun 22, 1960 Court Order
Oct 30, 19O2 MUELLER Leonard A. Male White John M. Dora Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 8, 19O2
Jun 21, 19O1 MUELLER Savine K. Female White John F Dora Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 14, 19O1
MUICH Joseph Male White Nicholas Ellen W. Winfield Laborer W. Winfield Dec 15, 19O3
Dec 25, 1894 MULDOON Catherine Genevieve Female White Patrick Annie Buffalo Twp. Laborer Buffalo Twp. Dec 10, 1895
Dec 27, 19O4 MULHOLLAND Adolph Male White Chas. Laura Valleyview Ave, Butler Twp. Laborer Valleyview Ave, Butler Twp May 6, 1905
Aug 16, 1894 MULHOLLAND Earl F. Male White James Francis B. Butler Laborer 138 Water Dec 7, 1894
Aug 17, 19O4 MULHOLLAND Elizabeth Female White James Margaret Butler, Pa Laborer 138 Water St Nov 4, 1904
Aug 31, 1896 MULHOLLAND Lawrence  Male White Jas. Frances B. Butler Laborer Butler Dec 16, 1896
Jun 22, 1898 MULHOLLAND Merle Julian Male White Chas. Laura Saxonburg Clerk Saxonburg Dec 21, 1898
Oct 24, 1898 MULHOLLAND Ruth Female White I. G. E. C. Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec 22, 1898 DOR handwritten
Dec 24, 19OO MULLENS Paul Harry Male White Harry Minnie Evans City Boiler maker Evans City Oct 2, 1957 Court Order
Aug 9, 1897 MULLER Gertrude Female White J. M. Dora Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Dec 18, 1897 Surname changed to MUELLER, DOR handwritten
Feb 23, 1895 MULLER Lewis E. Male White J. M. Dora B. Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. May 17, 1895
Nov 15, 19OO MULLIGAN Mary Female White Michael E. Mary Oakland Twp Laborer Oakland Twp Nov 30, 19OO
Sep 5, 1896 MULLIGAN Michael  Male White Michael Mary St. Joe Sta. Farmer Oakland Twp. Dec 8, 1897
Jan 19, 1899 MULLIGAN Walter Male White Michael Mary Oakland Twp. Pumper Oakland Twp. May 18, 1899
Nov 15, 1899 MULLIGAN Female White Micheal Mary Oakland Twp Pumper Oakland Twp Nov 23, 1899
Dec 24, 19OO MULLIN Male White Harry Minnie Pittsburgh St Laborer Evansburgh Boro May 20, 19OO
Nov 1, 1899 MUNDMAKER Edna M. Female White Samuel A. S. Allegheny Twp Driller Allegheny Twp May 26, 19OO
Jul 9, 19OO MUNSON Julia  Female White H. M. Cora Forward Twp. Pumper Forward Twp. Oct 15, 19OO
Jan 26, 19OO MURPHY Archie Male White Oliver Sadie Jacksonville Farmer Worth Twp May 22, 19OO Mother's Given Name changed to Elizabeth
Aug 26, 1895 MURPHY Avadna Female White James B. Murphy Margaret E. Muphy Butler Carpenter Mercer St. Dec 3, 1895
Jul 8, 19O4 MURPHY Bernerd Male White Joseph Mary 320 Carbon St. R.R.Man Butler Boro Dec 1904
Nov 19, 1896 MURPHY Donald C. Male White CD Henrietta Centerville Boro. Prof. Centerville Boro. Dec 11, 1896
Nov 9, 1897 MURPHY John Clarence Male White Oliver Theodore Elizabeth Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Dec 8, 1956 Court Order
Aug 5, 1894 MURPHY Lois Genevieve Female White D. C. H. E. Murph6 Centerville Prof. N. Main st. Dec 3, 1894
Sep 5, 19OO MURPHY Nome Vernon Female White J. C. C. M. Dellano Laborer Dellano Butler Co Nov 12, 19OO
Oct 16, 19O4 MURPHY Richard M. Male White James C. Mary E. Butler, Pa Carpenter 115 Dunbar St Dec 28, 1904
Sep 1, 1897 MURPHY Salome Female White J. B. Margaret Mercer St Carpenter Mercer St. Oct 19, 1897
Dec 14, 19O2 MURPHY Theodore Roosevelt Male White D. C. Harriet Slippery Rock Boro Professor Slippery Rock Dec 16, 19O2
Sep 23, 1899 MURPHY Thos Male White J. B. Elizabeth Butler Twp. Carpenter Butler Twp Nov 16, 1899 Given name changed to Thos. W.
Aug 24, 1898 MURPHY Male White G. W. Ida Glade Mills Laborer Glade Mills Dec 6, 1898
Nov 9, 1897 MURPHY Male White Oliver Lizzie Worth Twp. Farmer Worth Twp. Nov 23, 1897
Mar 9, 19O4 MURRAY Arthur Wilson Male White James S. Leda Ella Sarver Laborer Buffalo Twp. Aug 26, 1942 Court Order
Jun 16, 19O2 MURRAY John Andrew Male White David Sarah Valencia Boro Engineer Valencia Boro May 26, 19O3
Apr 3, 19O2 MURRAY Maggie Female White Thomas Lizzie Forward Twp. Miner Forward Twp. May 24, 1902
Jan 1, 1897 MURRAY May Female White W. M. Alice Butler Glassblower 213 Franklin May 24, 1897 First changed to Mary
Mar 16, 1897 MURRAY Regina Female White Thomas Mary Butler Glassblower 235 Locust May 12, 1897
Mar 9, 19O4 MURRAY Male White J. E. Ella Buffalo Twp. Laborer Jun 14, 1904
Apr 31, 1896 MURRIN Charles J. Male White Jos. J. Martha E. Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Sep 20, 1896
Aug 26, 1899 MURRIN Helen Evaline Female White J. F. Evaline Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp Nov 26, 1899
Feb 18, 1896 MURRIN Michael F. Male White J. Z. Catherne Marion Twp. Postmaster Marion Twp. May 8, 1896
Jan 20, 1894 MURRY Andrew P. Male White Peter Sallie Butler G. Blower 115 Cliff May 14, 1894
Oct 5, 1896 MURRY James R. Male White Peter Murray Sallie Murray Butler Glass B. 115 Cliff Dec 12, 1896
Nov 17, 1896 MURRY Marie Margret Female White David Sallie Mars Fireman Mars Dec 7, 1896
Oct 4, 1897 MURTHID Alice Female White James Mary Mechling Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp.
Nov 23, 19O1 MURTLAND Frank Campbell Male White Claude John Ora Maude Concord Twp. Producer Concord Twp. Nov 23, 19O1
Aug 2, 19O5 MURTLAND Harold  Male White S. P. Hallie Clearfield Twp Pumper Clearfield Twp Dec 5, 1905
Dec 22, 1898 MURTLAND Lloyd Male White Wm. Ada Donegal Twp. Pumper Donegal Twp. Nov 2, 1899
Jun 20, 1898 MURTLAND Loyal DeWitt Male White C. J. Maud E. Fairview Twp. Farmer Fairview Twp. Nov 26, 1898
Sep 7, 1898 MURTLAND Ruth Leona Female White I. P. Euphemia Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov 17, 1898
Nov 27, 19O1 MURTLAND Male White C. J. M. O. Concord Twp. Producer Concord Twp. Dec 10, 19O1
Nov 21,1899 MURY Female White Jas. A. E. Winfield Twp. Contractor Winfield Twp. Dec 1, 1899
Oct 3, 19O4 MUSCO John Male White Mike A. Butler, Pa Laborer 12 Vernon Row Jan 3, 1905
Sep 3, 19O4 MUSCO John Male White Mike A. 12 Vermun Rowe Laborer 12 Vernum Rowe
Feb 5, 1895 MUSHRUSH Barney A. Male White Joseph Maggie Butler R. R. Negley Ave. Dec 10, 1895
Feb 17, 1894 MUSHRUSH Female White W. W. Amanda S. Penn Twp. Farmer Penn Twp. May 18, 1894
Mar 1, 1895 MUSSER Emily Caroline Female White Mary J. Muddy Creek Twp. Muddy Creek Twp. May 13, 1895
Sep 24, 19O3 MUSTAFF Fannie Female White John Ella Winfield Twp. Foreman Winfield Twp. Dec 11, 1903
Apr 17, 19OO MUSTAFF Mary I. Female White John Ellen Delano Laborer Delano May 25, 19OO
Oct 20, 1893 MUURHOFF Edward C. Male White F. Edward Caroline Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec 6, 1893
Apr 18, 19O3 MYERS Audrey Female White E. A. Anna J. West Penn St. Grocer West Penn St. May 20, 1903
MYERS Bell Female White C.F. Mrs. C. F. Donegal Twp. Farmer Nov 23
Feb 10, 19O3 MYERS Catherine E. Female White Chas. Elizabeth Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp Jun 4, 1903
Feb 10, 19O4 MYERS Catherine E. Female White Charles Elizabeth Butler Twp. Pumper Butler Twp May 17, 1904
Feb 9, 19O4 MYERS Cora I. Female White Lizzie Lancaster Twp. Lancaster Twp. May 16, 1904
Jul 25, 19OO MYERS Dan Hazen Male White James H. Mrs. J. H. Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. May 29, 19OO
Aug 22, 19O1 MYERS E. P. Female White E. A. Mayme Fairview Twp Miner Fairview Twp Aug 29, 19O1
Sep 1, 19O1 MYERS Emeline E Female White Fred M. A. Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Nov 19, 19O1
Mar 21, 1895 MYERS Eva B. Female White Eugene J. Mary D. Butler G. H. Worker 231 Ziegler Dec 17, 1895
Nov 6, 19O4 MYERS Everett O. Male White A. E. Anna W. Penn Merchant Penn St
Oct 15, 19O5 MYERS Frank Male White Robert Jane Argentine Miner Argentine Dec 7, 1905
Jan 5, 19O2 MYERS George Male White E. Irecy Butler Twp. Laborer
Nov 2, 1899 MYERS Helen Female White Robt. S. Mollie Buffalo Twp. Laborer Buffalo Twp.
Mar 7, 1894 MYERS Infant Male White F. S. Annie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. May 23, 1894
May 22, 1899 MYERS John C. Male White Chas. Mary E. Washington Twp. Pumper Washington Twp. Dec 12, 1899
MYERS Lizzie Female White John R.J. Cherry Twp. Miner
Sep 27, 1893 MYERS Nancy Ellen Female White O. D. Kate Muddy Creek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp.
Sep 27, 1893 MYERS Nannie Eleanor Female White Oren D. Kate Muddycreek Twp. Farmer Muddy Creek Twp. Court Order
Aug. 16, 1899 MYERS Paul  Male White Geo. Rosie Sth. Adams Twp Telegrapher Middlesex Twp. Nov 9, 1899
Jun 15, 19O3 MYERS Russie Male White John Pauline 133 Whitmire Ave. Carpenter 133 Whitmire Ave. Dec 6, 1903
Mar 9, 19OO MYERS Thomas  Male White C. F. Ida Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp. May 28, 19OO
Apr 6, 1898 MYERS Velma Female White George Ross Flick Laborer Flick May 13, 1898
Apr 24, 19OO MYERS Male White A. E. Anna Butler Boro Grocer Cor Penn & Broad Sts May 15, 19OO
May 12, 1897 MYERS Female White Wm. Clemma Evans City Laborer Evans City
Apr 2, 19O5 MYRES Mildred V. Female White E. A. M. J. Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp May 6, 1905 re changed to er
Jan 25, 19O2 MYRTLAND Male White Claud Maud Fairview Twp Farmer Butler Co May 26, 19O2