Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

DATE OF BIRTH CHILD'S SURNAME CHILD'S GIVEN NAME SEX COLOR NAME OF FATHER NAME OF MOTHER   RESIDENCE  OCCUPATION  PLACE OF BIRTH DATE OF RECORD    COMMENTS
Apr 1O, 19OO SACK Female White James Carl Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 14, 19OO
Dec 13, 19O4 SACKETT Levi Male White Edward Bertha Winfield Twp Farmer Carbon Black
Oct 31, 19O1 SADLER Dorothy May Female White Harry Mary Valencia Boro Laborer Nov 21, 19O1
SADOMA Mary Female White Nuke Yova Red Row Laborer
May 16, 19O5 SAELER Chas. Male White Joseph Catharine Oakland Twp Driller Oakland Twp May 26, 19O5
Dec 14, 19OO SAGER Geo. Wilson Male White W J Effie Brady Twp Laborer Brady Twp May 24, 19OO DOB changed to 1899
June 17, 1893 SAGER Margaret E Female White W J Effie A Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 20, 1893
Mar 4, 19O5 SAHLI Arvil Fred Male White F. Lottie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 12, 19O5
Mar 30, 1898 SAHLI Bessie Male White Fred Lottie Lancaster Twp Farmer Harmony Jun 2, 19OO
Oct 4, 1893 SAHLI Clara Female White Samuel Minnie L G Harmony Teamster Harmony Aug 19, 1944
Aug 2, 19O2 SAHLI John Casper Male White Samuel Minnie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 21, 19O2
Nov 4, 1893 SAHLI Female White Samuel Minnie L G Main St. Harmony Teamster Main St. Dec 27, 1893
Jul 3, 19O3 SAILOR Arthur V. Male White E. M. Mary Penn Twp N Producer Penn Twp N Jun 9, 19O4
Apr 16, 1894 SAILOR Male White Lewis Sarah Hilliards, PA Farmer Near Hilliards May 19, 1894
Nov 10, 1894 SAKLEM Eytheen M Female White G B Cora A Butler, PA Artist 207 Center Ave. May 15, 1895
June 5, 1896 SAMIS Edward Male White Wm. Emma Zelienople Contractor Zelienople Dec 31, 1896
Mar 2, 1894 SAMMES Hazel Male White H W E C Zelienople Driller Zelienople Dec 15, 1894 Mother's surname spelled SAMES
Dec 20, 1898 SAMMIS Willis H Male White William H Emma C Zelienople Driller Zelienople Mar 23, l943 Court Order
Dec 21, 1898 SAMMIS Male White William Zelienople Zelienople Jun 2, 1899 Child's name added - William; Mother's name added - Emma; Occ. Of Father added - Contractor.
Sep. 9, 1897 SANBOCK Edna C. Female White D. F. Anna C. Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp.
Feb 3, 1896 SANDBACH Wilmer Male White D F Katie Butler Twp Laborer Butler, PA May 7, 1896
July 30, 1893 SANDBATCH Ralph Male White D F Katie Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 6, 1893 DOB changed to July
Aug 8, 19O2 SANDERS Carlton Geo Male White Wm. Matilda 319 Howard St Glass B 319 Howard St Dec 11, 19O2
Jul 10, 19OO SANDERS Mary Matilda Female White Wm Matilda J Butler, Pa Glass B 318 Elm St Dec 10, 19OO
Dec 15, 1894 SANDERS Raymond Scott Male White Wm. E Matilda J Butler, PA Glassblower 332 Clay St. May 9, 1895 middle initials of parents handwritten
Jun 4, 19OO SANDERS Samuel G Male White Fred Kasiah Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Nov 5, 19OO
Mar. 23, 1897 SANDERS Viola Female White W. M. Matilda Butler, Pa. Glass B. 218 Elm St. May 5, 1897
Apr 10, 19O1 SANDERS Male White Charles Ida Cranberry Twp Pumper May 30, 19O1
Mar 15, 19O3 SANDERSON Aline Female White R. C. Jessie Donegal Twp Miner Donegal Twp May 12, 19O3
Mar 7, 19O5 SANDERSON Chas. Male White James P. Nancy Cherry Twp S Laborer Cherry Twp S May 6, 19O5 Child's middle initial added - R; DOR handwritten
May 14, 1898 SANDERSON Edith Female White Archibald Sabina Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Nov 15, 1898
Oct 1, 19OO SANDERSON Girdie Female White J S Girdie Butler Twp Bricklayer Butler Twp Nov 21, 19OO
Jul 10, 19O1 SANDERSON Harry Wilbert Male White James P Nancy E Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Nov 1, 19O1
Aug 17, 1895 SANDERSON Hazel B Female White Archibald Sabina Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Jan 13, 1959 Court Order
Jul 22, 19O2 SANDERSON Infant Female White John E. Mina Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Slippery Rock Dec 17, 19O2
May 6, 1894 SANDERSON John Male White John Nancy Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Dec 18, 1894
Oct 22, 19O2 SANDERSON Mabel Female White John E. Mina Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Slippery Rock Aug 22, l969 Court Order
June 25, 1896 SANDERSON Mary E Female White James Nancy E Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Dec 4, 1896
Dec 24, 19O4 SANDERSON Pearl Ellen Female White Joseph Gertrude Butler Twp Contractor Butler Twp Jun 14, 19O4 DOR handwritten
Aug 17, 1895 SANDERSON Female White Archabald Sabina Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Dec 24, 1895
July 10, 1896 SANDERSON Female White David C Sarah B Franklin Twp Carpenter Franklin Twp Dec 23, 1896
Oct 13, 19OO SANDERSON Female White Arch Sabina Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 7, 19OO
Sep 3, 19O1 SANDERSON Male White J E Mina Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Residence on Farm Nov 25, 19O1
June 17, 1895 SANDOE Arla L Female White John W Jane Elizabeth Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 28, 1895
Dec. 25, 1897 SANDOE James W. Male White John W. Sarah L. Lancaster Twp. Laborer Lancaster Twp. May 20, 1898
Nov 1, 19OO SANDOE Laura Female White Jno. Sadie Lancaster Twp Laborer Lancaster Twp Nov 22, 19OO
Nov 19OO SANDROAK Frank Male White George Amelia Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 17, 19OO
Nov 8, 19O2 SANDROCK Baby Male White Geo. Melda Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 16, 19O2
Oct 8, 1895 SANDROCK C G Female White Geo. A M Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 24, 1895
Jan 9, 1894 SANDROCK Charlie Male White Geo. Melda Carbon Black Farmer Carbon Black May 17, 1894
Nov 10, 19O1 SANDROCK Frank Male White Geo. Amelia Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp May 21, 19O2
Oct 8, 1898 SANDROCK Mary E Female White Geo Amelia Carbon Black Farmer Carbon Black Dec 12, 1898
Sep 14, 1898 SANG John C Male White Charles Elizabeth Butler, Pa Laborer 221 South St Dec 19, 1898
Oct 20, 1894 SANICK Annie Female White John Josephine Butler, PA Laborer Plank Road Dec 26, 1894
Oct 16, 1893 SANICK John Male White Joseph Mary M Plank Road Laborer Plank Road Dec 16, 1893
Aug 31, 1893 SANICK Mary Female White John Josephine Plank Road Laborer Plank Road Dec 16, 1893
Feb 15, 19O2 SANKEY Clara Female White Lewis C Laura M Slippery Rock Twp Farmer Slippery Rock Twp May 26, 19O2
Dec 9, 1893 SANKEY Deliah Female White Milo L Martha D Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp June 1, 1894
Nov 18, 1899 SANKEY Earle Male White Elmer Luella Cherry Twp N Farmer Moniteau Dec 8, 1899
Oct. 20, 1896 SANKEY Frederick Male White L. C. Laura Keister Farmer Keister Dec. 11, 1898
Dec. 18, 1896 SANKEY Hessie Maud Female White Frank  Sadie Marion Twp. Farmer May 8, 1897
Oct. 20, 1897 SANKEY Howard Earl Male White John Laura Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Jun. 10, 1897
Jul 5, 19O4 SANKEY Isabel F. Female White Brant Jennie Zelienople, Pa Bricklayer High St Dec 21, 19O4
Dec 1, 19OO SANKEY Louis C Male White W F Annie Harrisville Farmer Harrisville
Nov 16, 1899 SANKEY Martha Female White L C Laura M Keister Farmer Nov 28, 1899
Jun 10, 19O4 SANKEY Stanley Male White Frank P. 76 Red Row Laborer 76 Red Row Jan 21, 19O5
Dec 14, 1894 SANKEY Urba Female White J M Lura Moniteau Farmer Moniteau Dec 20, 1894
Jul 19, 19O1 SANKEY William Paul Male White W T Annie Branchton Laborer Branchton Nov 18, 19O1
Apr 16, 19O4 SANTAUSI John Male White John Anna Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 18, 19O4
Oct. 4, 1896 SARNICH George Male White John Josephine Tree Degree Road Laborer Three Degree Road Dec. 8, 1896
Sep 8, 19OO SARNICK Edward Male White John Josephine Butler Boro Laborer Butler Boro Oct 25, 19OO
Aug 8, 1893 SARVER Annie Female White Benjamin Isabel Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 20, 1893
Nov. 19, 1896 SARVER Catherine L. Female White Levi Anna S. Connoq. Farmer Dec. 7, 1896
Mar 2, 19OO SARVER Chas W Male White Henry H Mary Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp June 8, 19OO DOR Handwritten
Aug 23, 19O1 SARVER Clarence B Male White Dall Julia Butler Boro Laborer 216 West D St Dec 1, 19O1
Dec 10, 19OO SARVER Earl Male White F M Ella Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 22, 19O1
Sep 9, 19O4 SARVER Elizabeth M. Female White Levi Joannah Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Dec. 12, 1894
May 11, 19O3 SARVER Emma Grace Female White G. A. Barbara Emma 152 Grand Ave Carpenter 152 Grand Ave Dec 5 19O3
Feb 10, 19O5 SARVER Eva May Female White George Barbara Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 24, 19O5
Nov 21, 19O4 SARVER Frank Male White John Martha Third St Carpenter Butler, Pa
Sep. 27, 1897 SARVER Herman Miller Male White John O. Catharine A. Buffalo Twp. Farmer Buffalo Twp. Dec. 8, 1897
Jun 18, 19O5 SARVER Infant Male White John O. Catherine Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
Jun 6, 19O2 SARVER John Morris Male White John O. Catharine Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Nov 22, 19O2
May 19, 1898 SARVER Olive E Female White W E Louretta Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Nov 1, 1898
Aug 11, 19OO SARVER Ralph Male White John O Catharine Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
Dec 13, 19O3 SARVER Ruth V. Female White W. E. Margaret 328 Third St Painter 328 Third St Jul 18, 19O4 Middle name added - Verna.  DOR handwritten
Jul 5, 19O1 SARVER Vera Maria Female White G E Barbara Butler Boro Carpenter 152 Grant Ave Dec 1, 19O1
Oct 15, 19OO SARVER Wm E Male White W E Luretta Butler Twp Pumper Butler Twp Nov 20, 19OO
Sep. 13, 1896 SASSA Eva D. Female White Lewis Mina A. Mars Boro. B. Smith Mars. Boro. Dec. 10, 1896
Apr 1, 19OO SASSE Minnie Female White P T Ella Mars Boro Carpenter Mars Boro May 23, 19OO
Dec 10, 1894 SASSE Ora O Female White E T L A Mars B. Smith Mars Jan 1, 1895
Aug 18, 1894 SASSE Robt E Male White John Ellen Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 15, 1894
Mar 30, 19O1 SASSE Victor Alfonsus Male White John B Rachel E Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Court Order
Sep 13, 1898 SASSE Male White John B Ellen Denny Farmer Denny Dec 14, 1898
Mar 30, 19O1 SASSE Male White John B Rachel E Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp May 14, 19O1
Nov 18, 19O4 SASSE Female White John Ellen Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 8, 19O4
Nov. 26, 1896 SASSEE Female White Jno. B. Ellen R. Winfield Twp. Farmer Winfield Twp. Dec. 28, 1896
Dec 23, 1898 SAVAGE Elmer Male White Sherdan K SHERDAN Clinton Twp Miner Clinton Twp
July 9, 1897 SAVAGE Louella Female White W. S. Kissie Clinton Twp. Miner Clinton Twp. Dec. 10, 1897
Jan 9, 19OO SAVAGE Louis Male White August Emma Butler Boro Laborer 4 South St May 8, 19OO
Apr. 16, 1895 SAVAGE Wm. F Male White Sheridan Kisa J Clinton Twp Miner Clinton Twp Dec 13, 1895
Aug 18, 1898 SAWRY Gladdis M Female White John Lydia I Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp
Jul 8, 1899 SAXON A Male White J A Sadie W. Winfield Twp Laborer W. Winfield Nov 15, 1899
Oct 10, 19O1 SAY Asa William Male White Edward J Eva C Jefferson Twp Oilproducer Jefferson Twp Sep 15 1942 Court Order
June 22, 1896 SAY Dott M Female White E W Florence Washington Twp C. Miner Hilliards, PA Dec 1896
Jun 11, 19OO SAY Edward J Male White Edward H Eva Jefferson Center Producer Jefferson Twp Dec 7, 19OO
Aug 1, 19OO SAY Florance E Female White W H Nellie F Jefferson Center Producer Jefferson Twp Dec 7, 19OO
Oct 16, 19O3 SAY Gilbert James Male White John E. Pearl S Penn Twp Oil Producer Penn Twp Nov. 17,1941 Court Order
Oct 16, 19O4 SAY Gilbert James Male White John E. Pearl Penn S Pumper Penn S May 3, 19O5
Oct 6, 19O4 SAY Jennie E. Female White E. J. Clara Jefferson Twp Oil Prod. Jeff. Twp Dec 14, 19O4
May 3, 1897 SAY John Richard Male White Edmond F. Margaret V. Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. Mar. 11, 1953 Court Order
May 10, 19O4 SAY Margret Female White William Florence Jefferson Twp Oil Prod. Jefferson Twp Dec 14, 19O4
Oct 12, 19O4 SAY Raymond Male White C. R. Mary E. Bruin Boro Pumper Bruin Boro Dec 16, 19O4
Feb 11, 19O2 SAY William C Male White William, Jr Florence Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp Jun 14, 19O2
May 3, 1897 SAY Male White E. F. M. V. Allegheny Twp. Farmer Allegheny Twp. May 13, 1897
Oct 10, 19O1 SAY Male White Edward J Clara Jefferson Twp Oil Producer Jefferson Twp Oct 28, 19O1
Jan 25, 19O2 SAYER Clarence Male White W C Rachel Jackson Twp Enameler Jackson Twp May 27, 19O2
SAYER Infant Male White Thomas Slippery Rock Twp Laborer Slippery Rock
Dec 12, 19O5 SAYLOR Baby Male White E. M Mrs. E. M. Connoq. Boro Producer
Apr 16, 1894 SAYLOR Cale Henry Male White Lewis William Mary Elizabeth Hilliards Farmer Hilliards Feb 20, 1959
Mar 28, 19O3 SAYLOR Clare Male White Walter Ellen Washington Twp N Miner Washington Twp May 13, 19O3
Nov 21, 1894 SAYLOR Clyde Male White E M Ollie Penn Twp Producer Penn Twp Dec 31, 1894
May 14, 1896 SAYLOR Harold K Male White Walter Ellen Washington Twp C. Miner Washington Twp Dec 1896
Feb. 9, 1898 SAYLOR Walter E. Male White W. W. Ella Washington N. Coalminer  Washington Twp. N. June 29, 1898 DOR handwritten
May 6, 1895 SAYLOR Male White Walter Sarah E Washington Twp N. C. Miner Washington Twp May 14, 1895
Sep 29, 1898 SAYLOR Male White E M M M Penn Twp Producer Penn Twp Oct 24, 1898
Dec 25, 1894 SCANLAN Grace Cecelia Female White Michael Elizabeth Butler, PA Contractor Cleveland St. May 7, 1894
Mar. 27, 1897 SCANLON Anna B., Female White Wm. J. Cirrilla L. Callery Junction Unknown Callery Junction Dec. 17, 1897
June 18, 1895 SCANLON Mary Female White Michael Elizabeth Butler Twp Carpenter Butler Twp Dec 1895
Mar. 28, 1897 SCANLON Rachel Anne Female White William Sevillia louise Renfrew Boilermaker Callery Junction Sep. 5, 1959 Court Order
Aug 9, 1899 SCHADD Maggie A Female White Conrad Lizzie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 5, 1899
Mar 30, 1894 SCHAFER Albert Male White Cuno Elizabeth Mars Machinist Mars, Adams Twp May 15, 1894
Feb 5, 1899 SCHAFER Louis E Male White N J Catharine Butler, Pa Carpenter 431 Franklin St May 10, 1899
Apr 25, 19O1 SCHAFER Saloma Female White Anthony Ollie Butler Boro Barber 207 N Franklin St May 21, 19O1
May 22, 19O4 SCHAFFER Infant Male White Henry Mrs. Main St Printer Main St Jun 4, 19O4
Mar. 29, 1897 SCHAFFER Leo Francis Male White N. J. Catarine Butler, Pa. Carpenter 431 Franklin St. May 4, 1897
Jul 18, 19O4 SCHAFFER Ruth Female White J. E. Sophia Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Dec 8, 19O4
May 8, 19O4 SCHAFFNER Baby Male White S. J. Laura M. Butler, Pa Contractor 400 W Jeff. St Nov 18, 19O4
May 8, 1897 SCHAFFNER Christopher N. Male White Christ Ellen Butler Twp. Driller Butler Twp.
Sep. 29, 1896 SCHAFFNER Ethel Morea Female White Harry Ella J. Butler Boro. Driller 183 Elm St. Dec. 30, 1896
Sep 9, 1898 SCHAFFNER Harry M Male White Harry Ella Butler, Pa Driller 183 Elm St Jan 13, 1899
July 29, 1894 SCHAFFNER Jacob Male White G A Mary Butler Twp Driller Butler Twp Dec 26, 1894
Mar 28, 1895 SCHAFFNER John V Male White Harry Ellen J Butler, PA Driller 183 Elm St. May 8, 1895
Jul 17, 19O4 SCHAFFNER Joseph L. Male White Harry Elfa Butler Boro Driller 183 Elm St Dec 5, 19O4
Oct 19, 19OO SCHAFFNER Lorain Cecelia Female White Harry Ellen Butler, Pa Driller 183 Elm St Dec 11, 19OO Child's name changed to Loraine
Feb 6, 19O3 SCHAFFNER Raymond A. Male White Ella Ella 183 Elm St Butler Contractor 201 Elm St. May 8, 19O3 Father's name changed to Harry
May 26, 1895 SCHAFFNER Samuel L Male White Samuel Jr. Laura M Cooperstown Driller Cooperstown Dec 4, 1895
May 2, 1898 SCHAFFNER Male White Crist Ella Butler Twp Driller Butler Twp May 17, 1898
Nov 2, 1899 SCHAFFNER Male White Chris Ella Butler Twp Driller Butler Twp Nov 17, 1899 Child's name added - Walter A
Oct 3, 19O1 SCHANEY Juanita Female White Henry Clara Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Nov 16, 19O1
Dec 15, 19O3 SCHANEY Margaret Caroline Female White Edward Elmer Marjorie B. Evans City, Pa Harness Maker Evans City Boro Jul.1, 1964 Court Order
Jan 1, 19O4 SCHANTZ Alice Female White E. E. Caroline Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Jul 25, 19O4
May 6, 19O2 SCHANTZ Helen Hope Female White Elmer E. Caroline M. Schaffer Schantz Harmony Jct Jackson Twp Carpenter Harmony Jct Jackson Twp May 9, l945 Court Order
May 6, 19O2 SCHANTZ Helon Female White Elmer Carline Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 26, 19O2
Sep. 14, 1896 SCHANTZ Norman Lester Male White Ferdinand Dillie Jackson Twp. Carpenter Jackson Twp. Court Order
Mar 27, 19O2 SCHARBACH Gertrude C Lestia Female White Francis X Anna Millerstown Boro Jewelery Millerstown Boro May 23, 19O2
Jan 3, 19O3 SCHAUL Mildred Female White Phillip Amelia L. 224 North Butler, Pa Mcht. 224 North St May 13, 19O3
Sep 30, 19O4 SCHAUL O. J. Male White J. S. Della Mars M. D. Pittsburgh May 19, 19O5
Feb 26, 1896 SCHAUPP Stella Female White John Mary Butler, PA Laborer 303 First St. May 12, 1896
Jun 29, 19O4 SCHEEL Chas. L. Male White C. O. Minnie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 20, 19O4
June 12, 1895 SCHEEL Della Raomane Female White Conrad Mary Lancaster Twp Pumper Lancaster Twp Dec 18, 1895
Dec 19, 19OO SCHEEL Elsie May Female White C O Minnie Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp May 29, 19O1
Nov 13, 1894 SCHEEL Male White O L Minnie Jackson Twp W. Milkman Jackson Twp W.
SCHEELER Ernest Victor Male White John Soporah Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp DOB Sep 25, 1905 hand written
Apr 17, 19O5 SCHEETZ Helen Female White Conard Barbaria Winfield Teamster Carbon Black
Dec 13, 19O4 SCHEFFER Edwin P. Male White Charles Zepphorah Mars, Pa Banker Arch St May 6, 19O4 DOB changed to 19O4
Feb 8, 1896 SCHEHL Albert Joseph Male White Francis Josephine Summit Twp Stonemason Summit Twp May 22, 1896
Jan 12, 19OO SCHEHL Anthony F Male White Francis Josephine Summit Twp Mason Summit Twp May 25 19OO
Aug 7, 19O3 SCHEHL Helen Female White Francis Josephine Summit Twp Mason Summit Twp Dec 12, 19O3
May 6, 1894 SCHEHL Mary J Female White Francis Schehl Jr. Josephena Summit Twp Stonemason Summit Twp May 21, 1894
Jul 28, 19O3 SCHEIDAMANTLE Infant Female White Edward Clara Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Oct 28, 19O3
Dec 8, 19O4 SCHEIDEMANDLE Howard Male White George Emma Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 13, 19O5 Surname changed to SCHEIDEMANTLE
Jun 21, 1898 SCHEIDEMANTLE Carl Male White W C Mary Muddy Creek Twp Portersville Nov 22, 1898
Aug 18, 1894 SCHEIDEMANTLE John A Male White William Lanie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 10, 1894
Nov 26, 19O4 SCHEIDEMANTLE Mable Female White Wm. Mary Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 12, 19O5
Aug 31, 19OO SCHEIDEMANTLE Wilbert C Male White W C Mary Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp Nov 13, 19OO
Feb 13, 19OO SCHEIDLEMANTLE Clara G Male White Geo Emma Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 5, 19OO Surname changed to SCHEIDEMANTLE
May 3, 19OO SCHEIDLEMANTLE Lester E Male White E H Clara Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 5, 19OO Surname changed to SCHEIDEMANTLE
May 15, 19OO SCHEIDLEMANTLE Oliver Male White Wm Magdalene Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 5, 19OO Surname changed to SCHEIDEMANTLE
Apr 5, 1894 SCHEIVER infant Male White Sidney Sadie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 21, 1894
Apr 20, 19O2 SCHENCK Bertha Marie Female White E W Mary M 325 West Penn St Carpenter 325 West Penn St May 15, 19O2
Sep 18, 19OO SCHENCK Charles Edwin Male White E W Mary L Butler, Pa Carpenter 325 Penn St
Mar. 6, 1897 SCHENCK Henry G. Male White Peter Julia A. 301 Jefferson St. Contractor 301 Jefferson St. Nov. 29, 1897
Jan. 20, 1897 SCHENCK Lester J. Male White John Anna C. Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. May 5, 1897
Feb 28, 1895 SCHENCK Raymond Adam Male White John Anna C Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 8, 1895
May 27, 19O1 SCHENCK Male White John Annie C Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 28, 19O1
Feb 2, 19O4 SCHENK Richard C. Male White Geo. Jennie E. 509 Brady St Carpenter 509 Brady St
Jul 12, 19O5 SCHIEVER Paul Clinton Male White Edw. Margret Franklin Twp Farmer
Dec 25, 19O2 SCHILENTIZKE Chas. R. Male White Herman Louella Middlesex Twp Laborer Middlesex Twp May 16, 19O2
Aug 28, 1894 SCHISTLE Martha J Female White George Theresa Mercer Twp Miner Mercer Twp Dec 5, 1894
May 4, 1897 SCHITAMANTLE P. C. G. Male White Edward Lana Jackson Twp. Farmer Jackson Twp. Dec. 9, 1897
Jun 11, 1898 SCHLAGEL George D Male White G L Mary Butler Twp Carpenter Butler Twp Nov 1, 1898
Aug 9, 1895 SCHLEGLE Hazel Della Female White George Mary Butler Twp Carpenter Butler Twp Dec 11, 1895
May 8, 19O2 SCHLICH Jester J. Male White Joseph Josephine 115 Cliff St Fishdealer 115 Cliff St May 15, 19O2
Sep 18, 19O5 SCHMEIDER Genevieve Female White John Catharine Center Twp Farmer Centre Twp Dec 5, 19O5
Dec 24, 1895 SCHMEIDER John Male White John Catharine Butler, PA Carpenter Mercer St. May 6, 1895
Sep 18, 19O5 SCHMEIDER Margarete Female White John Catharine Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 5, 19O5
June 19, 1895 SCHMERTZ Robert Colgen Male White Louis R Mary C Butler, PA Supt. Glass Works Butler, PA Feb 25, 1952 Court Order
Apr 1, 19OO SCHMIDT Frank Edward Male White Louis Sophie Chicora Laborer Hilliard St Jun 2, 19OO
Dec 23, 1894 SCHMIEDER John Jr. Male White John Kate 132 Mercer St. Carpenter 132 Mercer St. Dec 22, 1894 DOR changed to Jan 14, 1895
Feb 6, 1894 SCHMIER Leo A Male White George Margaretta Summit Twp Stonemason Summit Twp May 22, 1894
Sep 11, 19O3 SCHMIR Clarence D. Male White David Maggie Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp Dec 10, 19O3 Surname changed to SCHNUR
Feb 4, 19O5 SCHMOKER Leo Clare Male White Paul Mary Butler Boro Plasterer Butler Boro May 10, 19O5
Aug 12, 19O2 SCHMOKER Pauline Female White Paul Mary 218 Franklin St Plasterer 218 Franklin St Dec 2, 19O2
Nov 15, 1894 SCHMUCK Dena Female White G W Sarah Emleton, PA Farmer Venango Twp Dec 21, 1894
Nov 17, 19O1 SCHNAUFFER Wells James Male White Katie Lancaster Twp Lancaster Twp Court Order 
Dec 9, 1899 SCHNEIDER Chas S Male White John Sadie Butler Boro Carpenter 132 Mercer St May 3, 1899 DOB changed to 1898; Surname changed to SCHMEIDER
Oct 9, 1893 SCHNUE Catherine M Female White Charles F Rosa Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 9, 1893 Child's & Father's surname has a p written over the e.
Oct 15, 19OO SCHNUR Geo M Male White George Maggie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Nov 18, 19OO SCHNUR Michal N Male White Chas. Rosa Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp Dec 19, 19OO
Mar. 2, 1897 SCHNUR Paul P. Male White George W. Marget Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. May 12, 1897
Jun 20, 1898 SCHNUR Philomena Female White Charles Rosa Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 16, 1898
Nov 18, 1894 SCHNURR Florence C Male White Francis Margaret Summit Twp Farmer Summit Dec 3, 1894
Oct 29, 1895 SCHOEFFEL Harry Male White A J Elizabeth Evans City, PA Tailor Pittsburg St.
Oct 5, 1898 SCHOEFLE Male White Andy Evans City Tailor Evans City
Mar 2, 19OO SCHOENFELDT Female White C H J N Parker Twp Producer Parker Twp May 26, 19OO Mother's middle initial has been changed, original is unreadable
Oct 2, 1895 SCHOENFIELD Hazel A Female White C H J M Fairview Twp Producer Fairview Twp May 19, 1896
Aug. 13, 1897 SCHOENFIELD William Chas. Male White Chas. Henry Johanna Mary Bruin Oil Business Bruin Dec. 8, 1958 Court Order
Aug. 13, 1897 SCHOENFIELD Male White Charles Annie Fairfield Twp Driller Fairview Twp. Dec. 30, 1897
Mar 8, 1899 SCHOENTAG Male White William Lena Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
May 19, 19O2 SCHOENTAG Male White Chas. Mary Middlesex Twp Saddler Middlesex Twp May 24, 19O2
Oct 18, 19O3 SCHOENTAG Male White Charles Mary Saxonburg Merchant Saxonburg Oct 28, 19O3
Jan 23, 1894 SCHOEPPEL Loyal Male White J A Elizabeth Evans City, PA Tailor Pittsburgh St. June 5, 1894
Aug 21, 1894 SCHOFIELD Bertha M Female White James Martha A Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp
Sep. 23, 1896 SCHOFIELD Esther M. Female White James Martha Washington Twp. C. Miner Washington Twp. Dec. 1896
Aug 21, 19O2 SCHOLFIELD Ethel May Female White James Schofield Martha A. Schofield Washington Twp N Coalminer Washington Twp N L in surname crossed out
Nov. 17, 1896 SCHONIG Ludwick Male White Charles Mary Butler Boro. Grinder 211 South St. Dec. 8, 1896
Nov 21, 19O5 SCHOTT Albert Andrew Male White Jos. C. Agnes M. Chicora Clerk Chicora Dec 13, 19O5
Nov 6, 19O1 SCHOTT Chas Earl Male White Joseph Agnes Millerstown Boro Clerk Slippery Rock St Dec 16, 19O1
Sept 17, 1895 SCHOTT Franklin Edward Male White Jacob Mary Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 28, 1895
Aug 3, 19OO SCHOTT Lauretta Female White Joseph Agnes Millerstown Boro Clerk Pitts Pa Dec 16, 19O1
Mar 19, 19OO SCHOUP Edith E Female White Geo K S E Butler Boro Driller 166 Jeff. St May 17, 19OO POB changed to Race St.
Apr. 16, 1897 SCHREBEL Helen  Female White Philip Elizabeth 231 West St. Barber 231 West St. Nov. 29, 1897
Feb. 6, 1897 SCHRECEHGOST Daisy Female White I. R. Lizzie Fairview Twp. Rigbuilder Fairview Twp. Dec. 14, 1897
Oct. 28, 1896 SCHRECKENGOST Jesse L. Male White Wm. E. Maggie Buffalo Twp. Laborer Armstrong Co. May 19, 1897
Mar 10, 19O4 SCHRECKENGOST Wm. Male White Wm. Maggie Buffalo Twp Farmer Jun 14, 19O4 Child's name crossed out, changed to Kathryn; DOR handwritten
Oct 7, 1898 SCHRECKENGOST Female White W E Maggie Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp
Nov 13, 19OO SCHRECKENGOST Male White W E Maggie Buffalo Twp Laborer Buffalo Twp
Sep 25, 19O3 SCHREFLER Florence H. Female White M. J. Elizabeth 503 Brady St Foreman 503 Brady St Dec 12, 19O3
Dec 10, 19O3 SCHREIBER Bertha Minnie Female White Christian Anna 325 Third St City Laborer 325 Third St Jul. 3, 1943 Court Order
May 14, 1898 SCHREIBER Gurtred M Female White Christ Annie Butler, Pa Laborer 325 Third St Dec 1, 1898
Dec 10, 19O3 SCHREIBER Infant Female White Christ Anna 325 Third St Laborer 325 Third St Dec 12, 19O3
Aug 4, 19O4 SCHREIBER Mors Male White Harry Dora Butler Boro Junkdealer Butler Boro May 22, 19O5
Dec 10, 19O4 SCHRIBER Bertha M. Female White Christ Margret 325 Third St Laborer 325 Third St
Arp 14, 1896 SCHRIEBER Sophia Female White Christ Annie M Butler, PA Laborer 155 Water St. May 5, 1896
Oct 21, 19O3 SCHRIEDER Infant Female White John Kate Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 29, 19O3
May 23, 19O4 SCHROBER A. B. Female White C. Mary Mars Miller Mars May 19, 19O5
Apr 22, 19O1 SCHRODER Andrew Male White Harry Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 27, 19O1
Oct 19, 19O3 SCHRODER Andrew Howard Male White Harry Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Court Order
Oct 19, 19O3 SCHRODER Infant Male White Harry Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 16, 19O3
Apr 8, 19O5 SCHRODER Infant Female White H. G. Emma J. Middlesex Twp Laborer Middlesex Twp May 20, 19O5
Feb lO, 19OO SCHRODER Robert P Male White H C M R Adams Twp N Farmer Adams Twp
Apr 22, 19O1 SCHRODER Wilbur Charles Male White Harry G Emma Middle Sex Twp Oil Worker Middle Sex Corrected by Order
Feb. 15, 1897 SCHRODER Carrie Ann May Female White Harry Emma Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Feb. 2, 1943 Court Order
Feb. 15, 1897 SCHRODERS Female White Harry Emma Middlesex Twp. Oil field Middlesex Twp. May 26, 1897
Sept 26, 1894 SCHROEDER Herman L Male White Henry C Mary M R Myoma Farmer Myoma Dec 10, 1894
Feb. 17, 1897 SCHROTH Andrey C. Female White Emil C. Myrtle Saxonburg Boro. Barber Saxonburg Dec. 4, 1897
Nov. 29, 1896 SCHROTH Burdella Female White Fred Lizzie Saxonburg Boro. Harnessmaker Pgh. Ave. Jan. 16, 1897
Sep 17, 19O3 SCHROTH Chester Male White Gilbert Anna 200 North St Carpenter 200 North St Dec 8, 19O3
Jan 25, 19O3 SCHROTH Clare Male White Edward Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 14, 19O3
Sept 26, 1894 SCHROTH Gertrude Female White Fred Lizzie Saxonburg Sadler Pittsburgh Ave. Dec 29, 1894
May 22, 1899 SCHROTH Gladys Female White Emil E Saxonburg Barber Main St Nov 14, 1899
Mar 23, 19OO SCHROTH Grace Matilda Female White Edward E Emma Saxonburg, Penna Farmer Jefferson Twp Mar 2, l945
Jan 3, 19O5 SCHROTH Helen Female White Edmund Lizzie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 8, 19O5
Nov 3, 19O1 SCHROTH Howard George Male White Fred Elizabeth Saxonburg Harnessmaker Saxonburg Mar 1, l946 Court Order
Sep 7, 1898 SCHROTH Irene Female White Edmund Lizzie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Center May 17, 1899
Oct 12, 19O1 SCHROTH Murrill J Male White Lewis Emma Jefferson Twp Saddler Jefferson Twp Oct 31, 19O1
Jul 27, 19O2 SCHROTH Nellie Mary Female White Ollie Jessie Saxonburg Harnessmaker Nov 13, 19O2
Jul 2, 1898 SCHROTH Orrion Male White Edward Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 8, 1898
Oct 7, 19O1 SCHROTH Pearl Female White Edmund Elizabeth Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Oct 25, 19O1
Oct 7, 19O4 SCHROTH Pearl Louise Female White Ollie C. Jessie Saxonburg Harnessmaker Saxonburg Sep. 6, 1946 Court Order
Sep 17, 19O3 SCHROTH Robert William Male White Gilbert Louis Anna Catherine Butler Carpenter Butler Jun. 27, 1962 Court Order
Sept 26, 1895 SCHROTH Male White Fred Lizzie Saxonburg Harnessmaker Pittsburg Ave.
Nov 3, 19O1 SCHROTH Male White Fred Lizzie Saxonburg Harnessmaker Saxonburg Nov 4, 19O1
Apr 25, 19O2 SCHROTH Female White William, Jr Annie Saxonburg Boro Farmer Saxonburg Main St May 22, 19O2
Oct 7, 19O4 SCHROTH Female White Ollie Jessie Saxonburg Harnessmaker Saxonburg Oct 21, 19O4
Sep 15, 19O1 SCHULER James Male White Ed Margaret Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 14, 19O1
Mar 21, 19O3 SCHULER Lewis Male White Edward Margaret Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 14, 19O3
Jun 19, 19O1 SCHULER Walter Male White John Kattie Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 15, 19O1
Apr 29, 19O3 SCHULER William Male White John Catherine Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 8, 19O3
Jan 12, 19O2 SCHULTZ Elizabeth Female White J F Martha Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp
Jul 12, 19O4 SCHULTZ William Male White Henry Bella Mars Laborer Mars Dec 7, 19O4
Nov 6, 19O3 SCHUTTE Paul Male White Fred J. Bertha C. 219 First St Laborer 291 First St Dec 12, 19O3
Jul 17, 19OO SCHUTZER Joseph Male White Joseph E Catharine A Butler, Pa Driller 314 Hickory St Dec 3, 19OO
Dec 9, 1895 SCHUUR Clarence Male White George Margaret Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 20, 1896
Sep 15, 19O3 SCHUUR Mary E. Female White Lawrence Annie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 9, 19O3
Aug 17, 19O2 SCHUUR Oleva M. Male White Geo. W. Maggie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 10, 19O2
Feb 28, 1896 SCHUUR Rosa Female White Charles Rosa Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp May 20, 1896
Apr 13, 1894 SCHWAGMIER Erwin H Male White H G Sophia Summit Twp Minister Summit Twp May 22, 1894
Mar 6, 19O3 SCHWARTZ Roy E. Male White Wm. F. Cora P. Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 14, 19O3
Nov 16, 1898 SCHWEIGER Male White Martin S Lena Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
Dec 28, 19O3 SCHWEINAGRUBER Elsie V. Female White Samuel Anna Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 5, 19O3
Nov 27, 19OO SCHWEINAGRUBER Russel V Male White Samuel Annie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 16, 19Ol
Sep 17, 19O4 SCHWEINGRUBER Samuel Male White Samuel Annie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Oct 27, 19O4
May 6, 1899 SCHWEINGRUBER Vesta S. Female White Sam Anna Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 24, 1899 Child's middle initial changed to L
Nov 10, 19O2 SCHWEITZER Ida Mary Female White M. J. Lena Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp May 25, 19O3
Oct 17, 19O4 SCHWEITZER Norman L. Male White Martin Lena Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
Apr 8, 19OO SCHWEIZER Chester M Male White Martin Lena Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Jun 8, 19OO DOR Handwritten
Sep 19, 1899 SCOFIELD John S Male White Jas Martha Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 28, 1899
Dec 13, 1899 SCONING Aleda Male White Florence Alice Butler Boro Laborer 207 South St May 8, 19OO
Jan 24, 19O4 SCONING Arthur Male White Flarence Alice 207 South St P. G. Maker 207 South St May 27, 19O4
Dec 26, 19O3 SCONING Genive Female White Charles Mary 211 South St Plate G. 211 South St May 27, 19O4
Jan 20, 1895 SCONNICK Lesline Alex Male White Chas. Mary S Butler, PA G. H. Worker 211 South St. May 20, 1895
Aug 29, 1893 SCONUICK Mary F Female White Chas Mary S 211 South St. G. Worker 211 South St. Dec 22, 1893
Apr 21, 19O1 SCOOT Female White John Scoot Martha Scoot Prospect Boro Merchant Prospect May 12, 19O1
Jul 17, 19O1 SCORNING Emila Female White Florence Alice Butler Boro Laborer South St
Apr 21, 19O1 SCOTT Anna Female White John Scott Margaret Scott Prospect Boro Farmer Prospect Jul 21, l959 Court Order
Jan 24, 1895 SCOTT Cloide Channing Male White Aldo Ida Fairview Boro Laborer Fairview Boro
Aug 1, 19OO SCOTT David R Male White George Cora Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Aug 24, 196O
Aug 11, 19O4 SCOTT Eugene M. Winfield Sarah Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 10, 19O4
Aug 1, 19OO SCOTT George Male White George H Cora Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Nov 21, 19OO
Sep 26, 19O1 SCOTT Helen Female White Walter Zoe Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 4, 19O1
Dec 16, 19OO SCOTT Helen A Female White Harry Elizabeth Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 25, 19O1 Father's name changed to Albert
June 16, 1894 SCOTT Hellen C Female White John C Mary E Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jan 4, 1895
Aug 10, 1896 SCOTT James W Male White W B Effie T Adams Twp Painter Adams Twp Dec 7, 1896
May 5, 1898 SCOTT LeeRoy Justice Male White Walter L Minnie B West Sunbury Carpenter West Sunbury J. 28, l954 Court Order 
Jul 1898 SCOTT Leroy Male White Walter Minnie West Sunbury Carpenter West Sunbury May 15, 1899 (See May 1898) typed beside Child's name; DOR handwritten
Sept 30, 1893 SCOTT Lila Female White Albert Elizabeth Oakland Twp Pumper Wiff Farm Dec 15, 1893
Feb 14, 19O2 SCOTT Mary Elizabeth Female White John Gerdie Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp May 24, 19O2
Feb 23, 19OO SCOTT Mary Kathrine Female White Winfield Sarah Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 25, 19OO
Nov 12, 1893 SCOTT Mary Mabel Female White Edward W Mary Buffalo Twp Mailcarrier Buffalo Twp Dec 7, 1893
Apr 13, 19O4 SCOTT May Alice Female White Albert Elizabeth Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 19, 19O4 Child's name changed to Mary
Aug 18, 1899 SCOTT Myra Female White W B Effie N Adams Twp Painter N Adams Twp Nov 25, 1899
Mar 13, 1896 SCOTT Oliver Male White Winfield Sadie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 13, 1896
Nov 6, 1894 SCOTT Sara Female White Albert Elizabeth C Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp Dec 5, 1894
Mar 16, 1898 SCOTT Sarah Caroline Female White W B Effie T Callery Painter Callery May 18, 1898
Jan 22, 19OO SCOTT Walter Male White W M Coe Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp May 25, 19OO
Jun 22, 19OO SCOTT Walter D Male White W M Coe Richey Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 16, 19OO
Nov 1895 SCOTT Female White W L Minnie West Sunbury Driller Main St. Dec 19, 1895
Sep. 15, 1896 SCOTT Male White R. P. I. A. Fairview Boro. Laborer Fairview Twp. Dec. 14, 1896
May 1898 SCOTT Female White Walter West Sunbury Laborer West Sunbury May 17, 1898
Apr 25, 19OO SCOTT Male White R P Ida Fairview Boro Laborer Fairview Boro May 21, 19OO
Jul 8, 19O2 SCOTT Female White S. S. Elizabeth Callery Pumper Callery Dec 19O2
Nov 9, 19O3 SEABELLA Mary Female White Anton Lomasina Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp Jul 12, 19O4
Oct 27, 1893 SEALER Cecilia F Female White Joseph Eva Butler, PA Roller 331 Locust St. Dec 14, 1893
Oct 23, 1893 SEAMEN Edna Evelyn Female White W V Mary A Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 4, 1893
Dec 2, 19O5 SEARING Paul Male White George Elner G. Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp Dec 10, 19O5 Child's middle name added - James
Dec 5, 1898 SEARING Russell Male White M C Emma Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 21, 1898
Oct 8, 19OO SEATON Arthur Male White E P Jessie Marion Twp Laborer Marion Twp Dec 13, 19OO
Jun 17, 19O2 SEATON Earl B. Male White E.P. Jessie T. Marion Twp Miner Marion Twp Dec 12, 19O2
Jul 31, 19O1 SEATON Edward L Male White C E Tuyla O Marion Twp Brakeman Marion Twp Nov 7, 19O1
Aug 13, 19O1 SEATON Eugene Male White Edward Maud Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp Dec 5, 19O1
Jan. 14, 1898 SEATON Gladys. G. Female White Ed Maude Washington Twp. Driller North Washington May 10, 1898
Feb 20, 1899 SEATON Hattie Jane Female White Harvey Evans Hattie Jane Zelienople Lumber Dealer Zelienople May 31, l959 Court Order
Oct 17, 19O3 SEATON Infant Female White Edwin Maud Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp Dec 14, 19O3
May 12, 19O4 SEATON Infant Female White H. E. Hattie New Castle St Zelienople Lumberman New Castle St May 25, 19O4
Nov 25, 19O2 SEATON Mabel V. Female White W. J. Cynthia Marion Twp Miner Marion Twp Dec 12, 19O2
Nov 28, 19O2 SEATON Mabel V. Female White Wm. J. Smythe K. Boyer, Marion Twp Miner May 9, 19O3
Jan 30, 1896 SEATON Paul Evans Male White H E Zelienople Lumberman Zelienople Jan 14, 1897 DOR handwritten
Aug 26, 1896 SEATON Female White Edward Della Hutchison Cherry Twp. Driller Cherry Twp. Dec. 15, 1896
Feb 20, 1899 SEATON Female White Harvey Zelienople Zelienople Jun 2, 1899
Feb 26, 19OO SEATON Male White Ed Maud Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp May 26, 19OO
Mar 18, 1899 SECHLER Alma V Female White P H Agnes M Prospect Boro Marblecutter Prospect Boro May 18, 1899
Jan 10, 1895 SECHLER Gula Female White Philip Agnes W. Prospect Marblecutter Franklin St. May 24, 1895 Child's name changed to Gula; Father's to Phillip; Mother's to Agness.
Sept 29, 1895 SECKLE George Male White Wentzell Elisabeth Washington Twp C. Miner Washington Twp Dec 7, 1895
May 8, 19O1 SEDGWICK Male White Perry Hattie Washington Twp Coalminer Washington Twp Jun 7, 19O1 DOR Handwritten
Sep 5, 19O2 SEDORIOUS Clarance R. Male White Robt F. Tillie C Brownsdale, Pa Laborer Forward Twp May 20, 19O3
July 22, 1894 SEDORIS Clarence I Male White James Manerva Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 17, 1894
Feb 7, 19O4 SEDORIS Jacob H. Male White Robt. Matilda Forward Twp Laborer Renfrew May 25, 19O4
Feb 13, 19O3 SEDWICK Agnes M. Female White John Twila Emlenton Laborer Emlenton May
May 13, 19O3 SEDWICK Baby Male White P. W. Hattie Washington Twp N Invalid Washington Twp May 13, 19O3 DOB changed to May 10, 1903
Aug 16, 1899 SEDWICK Daisy G Female White P W H C Allegheny Twp Miner Allegheny Twp Oct 25, 1899
Apr 25, 19O1 SEDWICK Female White John Twila Crawfords Corners Laborer Crawfords Corners May 18, 19O1
SEDZWICK C. C. Female White Perry Hatty Hilliard Miner Hilliard  Dec. 7 DOB Oct 18, 1905 hand written; Child's surname changed to SEDGWICK.  Child's names added - Cora Catherine
Oct 16, 19O3 SEE
Mar 10, 1896 SEELABOUGH Hannah E Female White Lewis Caroline Washington Twp C. Miner Washington Twp 1896
Dec 23, 19O4 SEELBAUGH Clara B. Female White Louis Caroline Venango Twp Butcher Venango Twp
Dec 14, 1898 SEFTON Alther Female White Robert S C Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp Mother's name changed to Louisa
Feb. 2, 1898 SEFTON Amber C. Female White James Aggie Mercer Twp. Laborer May 16, 1898
Oct 23, 1898 SEFTON Clarence D Male White D H S Clinton Twp Mailcarrier Clinton Twp Mother's name changed to Louezia
Sep. 18, 1896 SEFTON Edward R. Male White D. H. Lousia Clinton Twp. Laborer Clinton Twp. Dec. 12, 1896
July 1, 1895 SEFTON Eliza Endris Female White Robt. L C Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp Dec 2, 1895
Oct. 26, 1896 SEFTON Ethel Female White W. S. Lulu Clinton Farmer Clinton Twp. May 25, 1897
Jan 16, 1895 SEFTON James Homer Male White James M Agnes M Mercer Twp Farmer Forestville May 7, 1895 Mother's name handwritten
Feb 19, 19OO SEFTON Mable J Female White Milt S Carry Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp
SEFTON Maggie H. Female White David Louisa Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 11, 1894
Apr 26, 19O4 SEFTON Sarah P. Female White Ira L. Rebecca Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Jun 9, 19O4 SEFTON Thomas Male White David Louisa Clinton Twp Laborer Clinton Twp
Mar 5, 19O4 SEGO John Male White A. Mike Butler Boro Laborer 8 Pillow St Jan 20, 19O5
Mar 28 19OO SEIBERT S V Male White Geo Mary A Butler Boro B Smith 122 Quarry St May 22, 19OO
SEIBERT S. V. Male White Geo. Mary A. Butler Boro
Aug 8, 19O2 SEIDERS Hazel M. Female White J. B. Louisa Jefferson Twp B. Smith Jefferson Twp Dec 3, 19O2
Oct 13, 19O3 SEIDERS Infant Male White James B. Louisa Jefferson Twp B. Smith Jefferson Twp Dec 7, 19O3
July 20, 1897 SEIDERS Viola Female White James B. Louisa Jefferson Twp. B. Smith Jefferson Twp. Dec. 11, 1897
Aug 14, 19OO SEIDERS William G Male White J B Louisa Jefferson Center B Smith Jefferson Twp Dec 7, 19OO
Mar 19, 1899 SEIDERS Female White J B Louisa Jefferson Twp B Smith Jefferson Centre May 17, 1899
Feb 24, 1894 SEIG Ivy L Female White Austin Teany Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 24, 1894
Jun 11, 19OO SEITZ Bessie A E Female White William Laura Jefferson Twp Farmer Saxonburg May 25, 19O1
Aug 9, 1894 SEITZ Charles W Male White Wm C Laura N Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 7, 1894
Aug 7, 1896 SEITZ Erwin G Male White Wm. Laura Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Nov 8, 19O2 SEITZ Infant Male White William Laura Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 3, 19O2
Mar 9, 1898 SEITZ Roy E Male White William Laura Jefferson Twp Farmer Saxonburg May 18, 1898
Nov 5, 19O5 SELEDA MIke Male White John Annie Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
Oct 25, 19O5 SELFRAGE Florence Edna Female White Clark Jessie Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp
Mar 8, 19O3 SELFRAGE John Male White Clark Jessie Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp Jul 13, 19O4
Dec 27, 1899 SELL Annie C M E Female White John Sadie Winfield Farmer Winfield May 22, 19OO
Dec 4, 19O2 SELL Baby Male White August Valley Winfield Twp B. Smith Winfield Twp Dec 13, 19O2
Nov 19, 19O4 SELL Baby Female White John Sadie Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 8, 19O4
Dec 4, 19O2 SELL Clarence LeRoy Male White August Vallie May Leasureville Blacksmith Leasureville May 11, l942 Court Order
Jan 7, 19O5 SELL Gladys Elma Female White August Vallie Winfield Twp B. Smith Carbon Black May 15, 19O5
Jun 1O, 19O2 SELL Katie Female White John Sadie Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec. 13, 19O2
Mar 22, 1895 SELLERS Melvina Female White Frank Ella Butler Boro Moulder 339 McKean St. May 17, 1895
Dec. 11, 1896 SELLERS Vashti May Female White Frank Boyd Ella Bertha Walker Ave., Butler Moulder 714 Walker Ave. Butler Dec. 4, 1951 Court Order
May 2, 19O4 SELLERS Victor M. Male White F. B. Ella B. Butler, Pa Mailcarrier 714 Walker Ave Nov 14, 19O4
Dec. 11, 1896 SELLERS Female White Frank Ella B. Butler, Boro. Moulder 714 Walker Ave. Butler Dec. 26, 1896
May 19, 19O5 SELONKI John Male White Mike Mamie Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
SEMIFAGA John Male White Rusco Colema 16 Red Row Laborer Red Row
May 6, 19O5 SEMOKA Erntco Male White Mike Mary Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
Mar 28, 1895 SEMOR Annie Female White Andrew Eave Butler, PA Laborer 13 Washington St. Dec 6, 1895
Dec 9, 1893 SENG Martha Alice Female White J C Matilda Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Mar 7, 19O4 SENISKA Katie Female White John Alice 26 Red Row Laborer 26 Red Row Jun 23, 19O4
Mar 14, 19O4 SENKA A. Male White A. E. Red Row Laborer Red Row
Sep 14, 19O4 SENKA H. Male White Metza E. Butler Boro Laborer 70 Red Row Jan 20, 19O5
Sep 27, 19O4 SENKO Mike Male White Meter Olino Butler, Pa Laborer Red Row Nov 28, 19O5
Aug 18, 19OO SENTZ Charles A Male White Joseph Matilda Great Belt Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 3, 19OO
Jun 13, 19O5 SERVANA Mike Male White Charles Mary Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
Oct 27, 19O1 SEVERNS Male White Samuel May Butler Boro Laborer Elm St Oct 29, 19O1
SEWATHER John Male White Mike A. Pillow St Laborer Fair Ground Ave
Mar 2, 19O2 SEYBERT Dora Female White Boman Mazzie Fairview Twp Pumper Butler Co May 26, 19O2
May 12, 19O3 SEYBERT Infant Male White B. B., Jr. Mazie Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 16, 19O3
Sep. 12, 1896 SEYBERT Iva Maria Female White C. R. Mertal Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. May 25, 1897
Oct 25, 1894 SEYBERT Josaphene Female White Gomer Lana Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Dec 14, 1894
Apr 2, 1895 SEYBERT Marie Female White B B Margaret Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 11, 1949 Court Order
Apr 2, 1895 SEYBERT Ruth Female White B B Margaret Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp May 18, 1895
Nov 24, 1893 SEYBERT Male White Henry Eva Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp Dec 13, 1893
Nov 23, 1895 SEYBERT Male White Frank Eva Chicora, PA Driller Chicora Dec 7, 1895
Apr 10, 19O5 SEYLER Lloyd Everett Male White C. A. Bessie Butler Twp Bookkeeper Butler May 12, 19O5
Apr 10, 19O5 SEYLER Lloyd Everett Male White John A. Bessie C. Butler, Pa Foreman Butler Sep. 15, 1942 Court Order
Feb 25, 19O2 SHAFER Clara Bell Female White Joseph Main St Harmony Producer Harmony, Pa May 16, 19O2
Jul 14, 19OO SHAFER Oria roy Male White Jos Olive Harmony, Pa Teamster Harmony, Pa Dec 12, 19OO
Sep 11, 19O5 SHAFER Victor Male White M. L. Margret 322 Second St Laborer Butler Boro
Apr 21, 1899 SHAFER Female White C Lizzie Mars Driller Mars Jun 3, 1899
Apr 19, 19O2 SHAFER Female White H T Mary Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 8, 19O2
Jan 4, 1894 SHAFFER Arthur Male White Alfred Lizzie Prospect Boro Carpenter Prospect May 5, 1894 Court Order
Mar 27, 1898 SHAFFER Barbara Female White Anthony Ella Butler, Pa Barber 207 Franklin St May 11, 1898
Aug 28, 1898 SHAFFER Birdie E Female White C J Mary Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Nov 12, 1898
Dec 25, 19O2 SHAFFER Cathline Female White Anthony Ella 207 Franklin St Barber 207 Franklin May 15, 19O3
Nov 23, 1899 SHAFFER Clarence L Male White J M M E Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp May 17, 19OO
July 18, 1893 SHAFFER Claud Male White Edward Alice Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 23, 1893
Oct 5, 1895 SHAFFER David Forest Male White Conrad Elizabeth Mars, PA Machinist Mars, PA Dec 11, 1895
Sep 8, 19O4 SHAFFER Ellswroth Male White Frank Katherine Zelienople New Castle St Laborer Zelienople Jun 13, 19O5
Sep. 20, 1897 SHAFFER Elmer Male White James Susannah Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Oct. 16, 1897
Sept 23, 1893 SHAFFER Frederick Male White James Mary E Allegheny Twp Farmer Dec 15, 1893
Jan 15, 19OO SHAFFER Goldie Bell Female White Wm J Chloie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 28, 19OO
Feb 16, 1895 SHAFFER Maggie E Female White James Susan Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 10, 1895
Oct 8, 1895 SHAFFER Maree Female White John Annie Harmony, PA Hostler Harmony Dec 30, 1895 Child's name changed to Marie
Mar 27, 1895 SHAFFER Mariea Female White Anthony Ella Butler Boro Barber 207 Franklin St. May 18, 1895
Sep 10, 19O1 SHAFFER Mary Ellen Female White C W Minnie Millerstown Boro Clerk Millerstown Boro May 23, 19O2
Oct 23, 19O1 SHAFFER Merl F Male White William Cloie J Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Nov 27, 19O1
Jul 17, 19OO SHAFFER Orrie LeRoy Male White Joseph Ollie Harmony, Pa Painter Harmony, Pa Nov 12, l942 Court Order
Nov 12, 19O4 SHAFFER Paul Male White Joseph Ollie Harmony Painter Harmony Dec 16, 19O4
Jan 4, 1894 SHAFFER Paul Arthur Male White Alfred Elizabeth Prospect Carpenter Prospect Jun  27, 1956 Court Order
Jan. 16, 1898 SHAFFER Reah C. Female White H. T. Mary Penn Twp. Producer Penn. Twp. May 4, 1898
Jul 18, 19O4 SHAFFER Ruth O. Female White John E. Josephine Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Nov. 2, 1959 Court Order
Dec 11, 1899 SHAFFER Salome Female White Anthony Ella 135 Elm St Laborer 135 Elm St May 19OO
Aug 13 1893 SHAFFER Samuel E Male White James Ada S. Cherry Twp Miner S. Cherry Twp Dec 18, 1893
Dec 19, 1899 SHAFFER Wm Logan Male White H T Mary Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 1O, 19OO
Sept 29, 1894 SHAFFER Male White H T Mary Penn Twp Producer Penn Twp Dec 7, 1894
May 10, 1895 SHAFFER Male White Chas. Ida T Harmony, PA Carpenter Harmony May 23, 1895
Apr. 14, 1897 SHAFFER Male White Jos. Olive Harmony Pa. Painter Harmony May 24, 1897
Nov. 11, 1897 SHAFFER Male White Edward Alice Cranberry Twp. Pumper Cranberry Twp. Dec. 9, 1897
May 18, 19O2 SHAFFER Male White J. A. Annie Jackson Twp Teamster Jackson Twp May 31, 19O2
Jan 7, 19OO SHAFNER Lora C Female White Sam'l Laura Butler Boro Driller 198 Jeff. St May 17, 19OO
Mar 1, 19O3 SHAKELEY Blanche Female White W. R. W. J. Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Jun 4, 19O3
Nov 8, 1898 SHAKELEY Ernest A Male White L P A M Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp May 10, 1899
Apr 26, 1896 SHAKELEY Geo. Herbert Male White L P Mary E. Fairview Twp Laborer E. Fairview Twp May 5, 1896
May 2, 19O4 SHAKELEY Infant Male White John Olive Fairview St Petrolia Laborer Fairview St May 13, 19O4
Jun 30, 1899 SHAKELEY Norma Fern Female White Alvy Catharine Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Dec 8, 1899
Mar 3, 19O4 SHAKELY Anna M. Female White F. C. L. D. R. F. D. 73 Petrolia Carpenter Fairview Twp May 17, 19O4
Apr 3, 19OO SHAKELY Charles Male White L P Minnie Fairview Twp Carpenter Petrolia May 3, 19OO Surname changed to SHEAKLEY
Apr 23, 1894 SHAKELY Floyd Male White J W Mollie Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 17, 1894
Oct 4, 19OO SHAKELY John Loyal Male White J W Mary Jackson Twp Pumper Jackson Twp Dec 21, 19OO
Sept 31, 1895 SHAKELY L M Female White R W Nancy Bruin, PA Farmer Bruin, PA Dec 26, 1895
Aug 10, 1896 SHAKELY Miles C Male White Henry Mary C Butler Twp Pumper Butler Twp Dec 8, 1896
Dec 9, 1898 SHAKELY Female White R W Nancy J Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp May 20, 1898
Mar 11, 19OO SHAKLEY Harry Russell Male White Robert W Nancy Jane Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Court Order
Mar. 22, 1897 SHAKLEY Mary F. Female White J. W. Mollie A. Penn Twp. Pumper Penn. Twp. May 27, 1897
June 25, 1897 SHAKLEY Ralph L. Male White Plummer Minnie Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. Dec. 29, 1897
May 22, 19OO SHALITREE Dewitt Male White Al Lettie Centreville Boro Laborer Main St May 25, 19OO
Oct 23, 1899 SHANER Birdie V Female White Charley Maggie W Winfield Twp Laborer W Winfield Twp Nov 15, 1899 Child's middle name added - Viola
Apr 8, 19O1 SHANER Mary Ottie Female White Milton Richardson Mary 124 N Washington St Real Est, Ins, Oil 124 N Wash. St Sep 18, l952 Court Order
Dec 15, 19O3 SHANEY Baby Female White Ed Margie Pittsburg St Sadler Pittsburg St Dec 17, 19O3
July 30, 1896 SHANNESSY Edward Bryan Male White E P Ella Cleveland St. Driller Cleveland St. Dec 8, 1896
Dec 2, 1899 SHANNON Carl Arthur Male White B F Amelia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 12, 1899
Feb 4, 1895 SHANNON Clyde Delbert Male White Q G Annie Connoq. Twp Connoq. Twp May 20, 1895
Nov 7, 1893 SHANNON Edwin S Male White A W Catharine A Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 12, 1893
Jul 14, 1899 SHANNON Emerson Male White E C Hattie Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Dec 13, 1899
Feb 25, 1896 SHANNON Ethel Female White C E Florence S. Connoq. Twp Farmer May 20, 1896
Aug 12, 1894 SHANNON Mable Female White B F Amelia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 3, 1894
Mar 21, 19O3 SHANNON Mary A. Female White Thomas Annie 213 Bluff St Laborer 400 Washington St May 20, 19O3
Apr 8, 19O3 SHANNON Wilhelmina V. Female White Benjamin F. Ameila Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Jul 1O, 1979 Court Order
Dec 31, 19O1 SHANNON William L Male White W L Nannie Mars Grocer Mars May 19, 19O2
Dec 31, 19O2 SHANNON William L. Male White W. L. Nannie Mars Grocer Mars Dec 8, 19O2
Apr 8, 19O3 SHANNON Wilmina Female White B. F. Amelia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 14, 19O3
Nov 9, 19OO SHANNON Male White Q S Annie Connoq. Farmer Connoq. Nov 14, 19OO
Nov. 9, 1897 SHANOR Catharine A. Female White H. K. M. A. Md. Lancaster Minister Md. Lancaster Mar. 16, 1898
June 24, 1897 SHANOR Cecil Female White John F. Lillie 3 Pillow St. Clk. 3 Pillow St. Nov. 29, 1897
June 10, 1893 SHANOR Charles Male White Samuel M I Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp Dec 8, 1893
Jan 14, 1896 SHANOR Geo. Carl Male White John Elvina Center Twp Farmer Center Twp May 11, 1896
Apr 13, 1895 SHANOR Irene Female White W A Murtle Prospect Carpenter Pittsburg, PA May 25, 1895
Apr 8, 19O1 SHANOR Mary Ottie Female White M R Mary Butler Boro Producer 124 N Wash. St May 14, 19O1
Sep 24, 1899 SHANOR Orin V Male White O E Annie Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Dec 19, 1899
Aug 12, 1896 SHANOR Male White Charles M Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp Dec 9, 1896
Jan. 24, 1897 SHANOR Female White John T. Mary E. Butler Boro. Laborer 3 Pillow St. May 11, 1897
Apr 12, 19OO SHARP Nora Edith Female White James W Elizabeth L Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp Apr 25 195l Court Order
Jun 14, 19O2 SHARP Ralph Ellis Male White J.W. Elizabeth Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 4, 19O2
Apr 12, 19OO SHARP Female White J W Lizzie Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp May 25, 19OO
Aug 27, 1894 SHAUGHENNESSY Bridgid Female White James Jennie Butler, PA Driller 125 Elm St. Dec 17, 1894
Mar 3, 19O1 SHAUGHNESSY Cecelia Female White James Jennie Butler Boro Driller Cameron West Vir. May 6, 19O1
Feb 7, 1899 SHAUGHNESSY Frances C Female White James Jennie Butler Boro Driller 109 Cleveland St May 15, 1899
Jan 15, 19O2 SHAUGHNESSY George Victor Male White E R Ellen 110 Cleveland St Driller 110 Cleveland St May 6, 19O2
Oct 12, 19O4 SHAUGHNESSY Loretta Female White James Jennie 109 Cleveland St Driller 109 Cleveland St Dec 28, 19O4
Apr 26, 1896 SHAUNESSY Margarette Female White James Jennie Cleveland St. Driller Cleveland St. May 3, 1897
Apr 26, 1896 SHAUNESSY Martha J Female White James Jennie Butler, PA Driller Cleveland St. May 4, 1896
Dec 28, 19O4 SHAW Frank (Illegitimate) Male Black Wm. Fay DIGGS Petrolia Boro Boilermaker Petrolia Boro May 18, 19O5
May 8, 19OO SHAW Geo Male White John Ida 315 Jeff. St Laborer 315 Jeff. St May 19OO
SHAW Infant Male White Charles Adams N Laborer Callery
Aug 10, 1898 SHAW Marcella Female White C J Clara Callery Pumper Callery Dec 15, 1898
June 7, 1897 SHAW Mary N. Female White Charles Clara Evans City Boro Driller Evans City
Dec. 9, 1897 SHEAKLEY Dorothy Erla Female White Robert W. Nancy J. Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. Jan. 29, 1945 Court Order
May 23, 1898 SHEAKLEY Forest Dewey Male White H S M D Parker Twp Farmer Parker Twp Dec 1, 1898
May 16, 19O1 SHEAKLEY Leota Female White J S Emma J Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp May 28, 19O1 Father's middle initial changed to A
May 26, 1893 SHEAKLEY May Female White Joseph Emma Connoq. Twp Farmer S. Connoq. Twp Dec 4, 1893
May 11, 19OO SHEAKLEY Male White R W W Parker Twp Laborer Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
Feb 25, 1896 SHEAPERD Hazel B Male White E G Emma B S. Adams Twp Farmer S. Adams Twp May 21, 1896
July 8, 1894 SHEARER Almy Female White A D Lyda Butler Twp Farmer
May 11, 19O4 SHEARER Bernice C. Female White Edward Margaret I. Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 22, 19O4 Surname changed to SHEAVER.  Mother's middle initial changed to J
Jan 1, 19O5 SHEARER Cornelius A. Male White H. E. Ella W. Winfield R.R. Conductor May 9, 19O5
Jul 9, 19O1 SHEARER Gertrude G Female White Harry Ellen West Winfield Conductor West Winfield Dec 4, 19O1
Feb 23, 1896 SHEARER Helen May Female White A D Lydie Butler Twp Dairyman Butler Twp May 12, 1896
Mar 1, 1898 SHEARER John T Male White A D Lydia Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 23, 1898
Mar 8, 19O3 SHEARER Ruth Clare L. Female White H. G. Mary Lestrange Shearer W Winfield Twp Conductor W Winfield May 14, 19O3
Jul 2, 19O4 SHEARING Ruth Female White Wm. Lib Butler, Pa Glasscutter 280 West St Dec 8, 19O4
Oct 27, 1893 SHEARING Male White W H Eliza 713 Fairview Ave. G. Worker 713 Fairview Ave. Dec 8, 1893 Father's surname spelled SHARING
Jan 27, 1896 SHEERING Male White Wm. H Eliza Butler, PA 713 Fairview Ave. May 16, 1896
Sep 15, 19O5 SHEETTERS Esther Female White E. J. Effie Jane Renfrew Foreman Gang Renfrew Surname changed to read SHETTERS
Dec 4, 1898 SHEFFEL Carrie Female White Joseph Mary Mechling Butler, Pa Laborer 206 Maple Ave Dec 27, 1898
Jun 16, 19O5 SHEFFER Leona M. Female White Reuben Lillian Mars, Pa Laborer Mars, Pa Surname changed to SCHEFFLER
June 2, 1895 SHEFFLER Caroline Female White John P Lydia Butler, PA Contractor 101 Standard Dec 13, 1895
June 2, 1895 SHEFFLER Catherine May Female White John Lydia Butler, PA Contractor Butler, PA Mar 4, 1949 Court Order
June 1, 1896 SHEFFLER Laurence Male White John M Elizabeth Butler, PA Clerk Brady St. Dec 7, 1896
Nov 21, 19O4 SHEFLER Doris Female White Reuben Lillian Mars Barber Mars Dec 11, 19O4
Nov 27, 1894 SHEHAN Stella A Female White Daniel Alice L 717 Fairview Ave. G. H. Worker 717 Fairview Ave. Dec 28, 1894
Aug 9, 1894 SHEIDEMANTLE Clarence Male White Conrad Molley Portersville Farmer Child's given name written in - Clarence
Oct 31, 19O2 SHEIDMANTLE Andrew Jacob Male White W. A. Catharine Penn Twp Pumper Renfrew Dec 2, 19O2
Apr 15, 1899 SHEILDS Maude S Female White J M E G Winfield Twp, Rough Run Butcher Winfield May 4, 1899
Oct 19, 19O2 SHEIRER Infant Female White E. E. Margaret Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 26, 19O2
Aug 18, 1895 SHELATREE Harold Everett Male White A F Lettie Centerville, PA Laborer Main St. Dec 6, 1895
May 22, 19OO SHELATREE John DeWitt Male White Alvin Freemont Loretta Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Aug 8, l956 Court Order
Oct 28, 19O3 SHELATREE Kenneth Male White Albert Lettie Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Jun 14, 19O4
Jun 8, 19O4 SHEONER Infant Female White Herbert E. Mulberry St Laborer Mulberry St
Jul 8, 19O4 SHEONER Infant Female White Herbert E. Butler Boro Laborer Mulberry St Jan 7, 19O5
Dec. 25, 1897 SHEPARD Elizabeth Female White William Clarence Maggie May Glade Mills, Pa. Farmer Glade Mills, Pa. April 24, 1952 Court Order
Dec. 25, 1897 SHEPARD M.E. Female White Clarence Maggie Glade Mills, Pa. Farmer Glade Mills, Pa. May 6, 1898
July 31, 1896 SHEPARD Male White Clarence Margaret Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 22, 1896
Jan 26, 19O2 SHEPHERD Chella Female White W J Blanche 300 West D St Manufact. 300 West D St May 7, 19O2
Sept 18, 1894 SHEPHERD Forest Male White G M Ida M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 6, 1894
Dec 22, 19O4 SHEPHERD Frank E. Male White Clarence Maggie M. Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 8, 19O5
Feb. 18, 1898 SHEPHERD Warren Male White Edward Emma S. Adams twp. Laborer S. Adams Twp. May 4, 1898
Dec 31, 19OO SHEPHERD Female White Clarence Maggie Middlesex, Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 13, 19O1
Mar 12, 19O2 SHEPHERD Male White W C Maggie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 17, 19O2
Sep 25, 1898 SHEREWOOD Hazel M Female White John Lidia Cranberry Twp Pumper Dec 10, 1898
Jan 6, 1894 SHERIDAN Edith L Female White J J Emma Callery Machinist Butler, PA May 11, 1894
Jul 30, 1899 SHERIDAN Edward P Male White John Emma Mars Mars Nov 21, 1899
May 9, 19O5 SHERIDAN Harold James Male White Ed. Mary Mars Machinist Mars May l3, Court Order
May 30, 19O1 SHERIDAN Irean Female White John Emma Mars Machinist Mars Nov 12, 19O1
May 9, 19O5 SHERIDAN John Male White Ed Mary Mars Machinist Mars
Aug 27, 19O3 SHERIDAN Marie Female White John Emma Mars Machinist Mars Dec 15, 19O3
Nov 10, 19OO SHERIDAN Female White Ed Mary Mars Boro Machinist Mars Dec 15, 19OO
Jul 24, 19O5 SHERMAN Casper Male White William Lula Hickory St Clerk Hickory St Dec 4, 19O5
Apr 15, 1898 SHERMAN Catherine Lenora Female White Philip A Barbara E Butler, Pa B Smith 431 Morton Ave May 1898
July 24, 1895 SHERMAN Clare B Male White W W J M Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Dec 17, 1895
Sep 2,1898 SHERMAN Ethel D Female White John H L M Butler, Pa S Mason 718 Center Ave Jan 8, 1899
Aug 7, 1899 SHERMAN Etta Female White P A Barbara 319 Cunningham St B Smith 319 W Cunningham Dec 2, 1899
Dec 9, 1898 SHERMAN Frances Female White George Bertha Butler, Pa B Smith 117 Cliff St May 15, 1899
Nov 4, 1898 SHERMAN Franses Female White G E Bertha Butler, Pa B Smith 117 Cliff St May 9, 1898
Jan 23, 19O5 SHERMAN Infant Female White J. C. Catharine Brown Ave Clerk Brown Ave
May 1, 19O1 SHERMAN James E Male White George E Bertha Butler Boro B Smith 117 Cliff May 15, 19O1
June 13, 1894 SHERMAN John E Male White Philip Barbara Etta Allen 302 Penn St. Striker W. Penn St. Dec 8, 1894
Apr 19, 19O1 SHERMAN Lavona Female White J A Margaret Butler Boro Barber West North St May 13, 19O1
Aug 6, 1899 SHERMAN Loretta Female White August Barbara 333 Elm St B Smith 219 W Cunningham May l6, 19OO
Feb 7, 19O1 SHERMAN Mary Female White Phillip Barbra M Butler Twp B Smith Butler Twp May 21, 19O1
Oct 24, 1895 SHERMAN Mildred R Female White Frank J Nettie B Butler, PA Boilermaker 152 Etna Street Dec 3, 1895
May 19, 1898 SHERMAN Paul Male White F T Nettie Butler, Pa Boiler M. 310 Jefferson St May 6, 1898
Aug 26, 1896 SHERMAN Paul S. Male White John H. Lura Butler Boro. Carpenter 718 Center Ave. Dec. 8, 1896
Sep. 16, 1896 SHERMAN Raymond Sylvester Male White P. A. Barbara Butler Boro. B. Smith 314 Morton Ave. De. 26, 1896
Nov 11, 19OO SHERMAN Thomas Male White John H Lura M Butler, Pa Laborer 718 Center Ave Dec 3, 19OO
Apr. 18, 1895 SHERMAN Thomas F Male White P A Barbara Butler, PA B. Smith Striker W. Penn St. May 7, 1895
Feb. 16, 1897 SHERMAN Victor Male White George Bertha Butler Boro. B. Smith 119 Cliff St. May 10, 1897
Nov 22, 1898 SHERRARD Ruth Elizabeth Female White Robert M Sarah L Fairview Borough Minister Fairview Borough Nov 29, l954 Court Order
Nov 22, 1898 SHERRARD Female White Rev R M Sarah J Fairview Boro Minister Fairview Boro Dec 20, 1898
Nov 28, 1895 SHERRIDAN John Male White J J Emma R. Callery Machinist Callery Jan 16, 1895
Jan 19, 19O5 SHERRY Angaleno Female White Tony Johana Butler Boro Machinist Rootville May 12, 19O5
Jul 20, 19O2 SHERRY Sebastion Male White Peter Annie Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 5, 19O2
Jan. 15, 1898 SHERWIN  Jesse Harvey Male White Samuel Alice Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Nov. 3, 1943 Court Order
Feb. 22, 1898 SHERWIN Anna Female White J. B. Rose Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. May 12, 1898
Oct 31, 19O4 SHERWIN Babe Female White Wm. Mary Karns City Foreman Karns City May 22, 19O5
Sep 5, 19O5 SHERWIN Baby Female White James Jennie Clay Twp Engineer Clay Twp Dec 5, 19O5
SHERWIN Bertha Bell Female White Jas. E. Jane Karns City Pumper Fairview Twp
Mar 23, 19O4 SHERWIN Ella Female White Samuel Alice Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 25, 19O4
Oct 31, 19O4 SHERWIN Florence Gertrude Female White William Edwards Mary Karns City Oil Producer Karns City Dec 2, 196O Court Order
July 20, 1897 SHERWIN Harry B. Male White W. E. Mary Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. Dec. 14, 1897
Jun 24, 19OO SHERWIN Hazel Female White Samuel Alice Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 3, 19OO
Jan. 15, 1898 SHERWIN Jessie Female White Samuel Alice Clay Twp. Coal Oper. Clay Twp. May 19, 1898
Dec 5, 1898 SHERWIN Mary Female White W E Mary Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp May 10, 1899
July 16, 1895 SHERWIN Peter Male White Samuel Alice Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 16, 1895
Aug 28, 19OO SHERWIN Roy Edward Male White William Edward Mary Fairview Twp Oil Pumper Fairview Twp May 22, 195l Court Order
May 30, 1899 SHERWIN Ruth Female White J B Rose Fairview Twp Laborer Fairview Twp Oct 28, 1899
Aug 28, 19OO SHERWIN Male White W E Mary Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 10, 19OO
Oct 12, 19O1 SHERWOOD Cleo Female White John Eliza Cranberry Twp Pumper Dec 11, 19O1
Sep 25, 1898 SHERWOOD Hazel Harriet Female White John M Lyda Wills Cranberry Twp Pumper Cranberry Twp Nov 7, l956 Court Order
Dec 1, 1895 SHETTERS Female White E J Effie Middlesex Twp Guager Middlesex Twp Dec 13, 1895
Oct 19, 19O2 SHEVER Gladys Marie Female White Edvin Ezra Margaret Jane Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp  Oct 1, 1943 Court Order
Nov 11, 1893 SHEVER Nettie Female White Jacob Maggie Connoq. Twp N Farmer Dec 7, 1893
Oct 31, 19O2 SHIDEMANTLE Andrew Jacob Male White William A. Catherine Renfrew Oil producer Renfrew Mar. 18, 1946 Court Order
June 26, 1896 SHIDENMANTLE Samuel H Male White Wm. Lena Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 10, 1896
Nov 25, 1895 SHIELDS Albert Henry Male White Wm. M. Mollie Franklin Twp Stonemason Franklin Twp Dec 10, 1895
May 22, 19O5 SHIELDS Blanch Female White James Annie Franklin Twp Laborer
SHIELDS Catharine Female White James Celia Donegal Twp Laborer May 11, 1894
Dec 12, 19O2 SHIELDS John Male White W. J. Elizabeth Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 24, 19O2
Jan 6, 19O1 SHIELDS Lurean Female White William Molly Franklin Twp Stonemason Mt. Chestnut May 28, 19O1
Aug 22, 1894 SHIELDS Maggie Female White Wm Lizzie Worth Twp Farmer Dec 18, 1894
Feb. 27, 1898 SHIELDS Maggie Female White James Celia A. Donegal Twp. Pumper
Aug 22, 1894 SHIELDS Margaret Irene Female White William Lizzie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp July 28, 1953 Court Order
Sep 19, 1898 SHIELDS Maude Female White Wm M Mollie Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp Dec 1, 1898
Oct 22, 1893 SHIELDS Robert Male White Wm M Mary Centre Twp Laborer Centre Twp Dec 12, 1893
Jun 25, 19O4 SHIELDS Roberta Female White Robert Jennie Buffalo Twp Butcher Buffalo Twp
Jan 23, 1896 SHIEVER Albert R Male White Jacob Maggie Whitestown, PA Farmer Whitestown, PA May 23, 1896
Sep. 7, 1897 SHILLING Bertha Female White Robt. Lizzie Forward Twp. Farmer Forward Twp. Nov. 8, 1897
Nov 13, 1894 SHILLING John Male White Robert Elizabeth Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 14, 1894
Aug 8, 1895 SHINDELDECKER Maud Female White J S Mary Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 17, 1895
Aug 1896 SHINNER Marie Female White Frank Elizabeth Dunbar Evans City Driller Evans City
Dec 13, 1894 SHIRA Beatrice Female White Wellington Minnie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp May 27, 1895
July 12, 1897 SHIRA Carl Male White A. W. Minnie Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Nov.
Apr 24, 1896 SHIRA Charlotte Female White W D Fannie North Hope Farmer North Hope, PA May 15, 1896
Jul 30, 19O4 SHIRA Clair Male White St. Nana Mars Carpenter Mars May 19, 19O5
Oct 15, 19O1 SHIRA Donald Male White T P Urla E Karns City Merchant Petrolia St Dec 2, 19O1
SHIRA Eugene Female White Victor Bertha North Hope Laborer
Mar 18, 1899 SHIRA Frank Male White T P U Estella Karns City Teacher Petrolia St Jun 1, 1899
Jan 5, 19O1 SHIRA George Male White Alvin Adda Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp
Jan 7, 19O1 SHIRA George Male White Alvin Etta Washington Twp Tool Dresser Washington Twp Mar l2, DOR Handwritten
Jun 16, 19O4 SHIRA George M. Male White Forest Harriet Washington Twp S Driller Dec 22, 19O4
Apr 9, 19O4 SHIRA H. J. Male White Wm. Julia J. Penn Twp N Tel Op. Renfrew May 15, 19O5
Aug 20, 19O5 SHIRA Infant Male White Fred Myrtle Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp
May 11, 1896 SHIRA Mary Jane Female White W F J J Renfrew, PA Engineer Renfrew, PA Dec 9, 1896
Feb. 6, 1898 SHIRA Matilda F. Female White Alvin F. Etta Washington N. Farmer Washington Twp. N. June 9, 1898
Jun 4, 1899 SHIRA Plummer S Male White W D Fannie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 21, 1899
July 23, 1897 SHIRA Ross J. Male White W. D. Fannie Washington Twp. Farmer Washington Twp. Nov.
Jul 22, 1899 SHIRA William Male White Alvin L Etta Washington Twp Tool Dresser Washington Twp Court Order
Feb 3, 1898 SHIRA William E Male White A W Minnie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp May 9, 1899
Jul 21, 1899 SHIRA Wm Male White A S Etta Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 21, 1899
Jul 30, 19O4 SHIREY Nellie Claire Female White Samuel H. Nanna Clark Shirey Mars, Pa Carpenter Mars Jan. 26 Court Order
Jun 14, 1898 SHIRRING Florence Edna Female White W H Eliza Butler, Pa G Cutter 715 Fairview Ave Jan 2, 1899
May 12, 19O2 SHOAF Helen Female White Charles Sarah Worth Twp Physician Worth Twp May 26, 19O2 Surname changed to SHOAFF
Nov 7, 1894 SHOAF Robert Lot Male White Thomas S Mary Jane Prospect Laborer Prospect July 27, 1950
Nov 7, 1894 SHOAF Male White Sylvester Jane Prospect Laborer Prospect June 15, 1895 POB & DOR handwritten
Mar 5, 19O2 SHOAFF Alice Alberta Female White Meade G Nettie Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Muddy Creek Twp May 20, 19O2
Dec 5, 1894 SHOAFF Bessie Mae Female White John Wm. Sarabelle Brady Twp miner Brady Twp June 12, 1942 Court Order
Sep 22, 19O4 SHOAFF Blanche Female White C. S. Sadie M. Worth Twp Doctor Worth Twp May 12, 19O5
Dec 22, 19O4 SHOAFF Blanche Female White Charles Sheridan Sara M. Worth Twp Doctor Worth Twp Sep 2O, 1948 Court Order
Feb 21, 19OO SHOAFF Geo Graham Male White Chas Sadie Jacksonville Doctor Worth Twp May 22, 19OO
Nov. 10, 1896 SHOAFF Wnedell H. Male White Charles Sadie Worth Twp. Doctor Worth Twp. Dec. 24, 1896
Dec 5, 1894 SHOAFF Female White John W Sarah B Brady Twp Brady Twp Dec 7, 1894 DOR handwritten
Jan 30, 19O4 SHODD Annie B. Female White John C. Lizzie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 13, 19O4
Sep 13, 1898 SHOEMAKER Anna Christine Female White Wm Ella Millerstown Boro Tinner Hilliard St Jun 2, 1899
Dec 7, 19O2 SHOEMAKER Elizabeth G. Female White W. J. Ella Millerstown Boro Tinner Front St May 22, 19O3
Sep. 15, 1896 SHOEMAKER Ethel Female White W. J. Ellen Millerstown Boro. Timer Dec. 12, 1896
July 31, 1894 SHOEMAKER Hugh C Male White Wm Ella Millerstown, PA Tinsmith Millerstown Nov 26, 1894
Dec. 12, 1895 SHOEMAKER James Russel Male White Grant Elizabeth Clinton Twp. Agent Clinton Twp. Mar. 27, 1896
Jul 9, 1899 SHOENTAG Laura Female White Chas. Mary Middlesex Twp Saddler Dec 11, 1899
Dec 20, 1894 SHOMBERG Katie V Female White Geo. Catharine Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp
Nov. 15, 1896 SHOMO Helen L. Female White R. B. Minnie Butler, Pa. Brakeman 116 S. Main St. May 12, 1897
Nov. 13, 1897 SHOMO Male White R. B. Minnie 213 Pearl St. Brakeman 213 Pearl St. Dec. 22, 1897
Apr 2, 19OO SHOMO Female White Robt Minnie 415 McKean St RR Conductor 415 McKean St May 14 19OO
Oct 7, 19O4 SHONTAG Infant Male White Wm. Lena Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Dec 21, 1898 SHONTZ Donovan R Male White Ferd Della Harmony Laborer Harmony Jun 2, 1899
Mar 1, 1898 SHONTZ Harold Dewey Male White Charles Levi Wilda Sophia Harmony Carpenter Harmony Oct 24, l953 Court Order
Feb 17, 19OO SHONTZ Hazel Dode Female White Chas Wilda Harmony Boro Carpenter Harmony May lO, 19OO Child's middle name changed to Dade
Sep 24, 1898 SHONTZ Josephine Female White Elmer Caroline Harmony Jackson Twp Farmer Harmony Jun 2, 1899
Sep 23, 1898 SHONTZ Josie Female White E E Caroline Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp
Jan 12, 1895 SHONTZ Leroy Male White Elmer Caroline Jackson Twp Carpenter Jackson Twp
Sep. 13, 1896 SHONTZ Norman L. Male White Ferd Della  Jackson Twp. Miner Jackson Twp.
Nov 25, 1894 SHONTZ Male White Ferd Delli Jackson Twp W. Carpenter Jackson Twp W.
Feb 22, 1895 SHONTZ Male White D B Emma Jackson Twp Carpenter Jackson Twp
Apr. 14, 1897 SHONTZ Female White D. B. Emma Jackson Twp. Carpenter Jackson Twp. May 8, 1897
Mar 7, 1898 SHONTZ Male White Chas. Wilda Harmony Carpenter Harmony May 18, 1898
SHOOK Albert Male White A. C. Elizabeth Donegal Twp Laborer May 23, 1894
Dec 12, 19O1 SHOOK Alta Beatras Female White S P Jessie M Concord Twp Farm Boss Concord Twp May 20, 19O2
Dec 24, 19O5 SHOOK Hazel Female White J. L. Stella Clearfield Twp Laborer Clearfield Twp
Mar 27, 19O5 SHOOK Hazel Zoe Female White William H. Ina B. Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov.7, 1958 Court Order
Jan. 22, 1897 SHOOK Henry Male White W. H. Ina Butler Twp. Pumper Butler Twp. May 6, 1897
Mar 27, 19O5 SHOOK Infant Female White W. H. I. B. Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 8, 19O5
Jan 26, 19O4 SHOOK Jarnett C. Female White Herme E. Jarnett Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 18, 19O4
Mar. 2, 1897 SHOOK Mable Female White A. C. Elizabeth Donegal Twp. Laborer Donegal Twp. May 19, 1897
Aug 27, 19O5 SHOPENE Clifford Leo. Male White John Mary Clearfield Pumper Clearfield Twp
Jun 18, 19O3 SHOPENE Warren J Male White John Mollie Clearfield Twp Pumper Clearfield Twp Dec 19O3
Jun 9, 19O1 SHOPENE William Male White John Mary Clearfield Twp Pumper Clearfield Twp Nov 25, 19O1
Sept 18, 1895 SHORTS Clarence Male White Wm. Frances Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Dec 9, 1895
Jul 26, 19O3 SHORTS Infant Male White Wallace Frances Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Dec 16, 19O3
Sep 9, 19O5 SHORTS Infant Male White Wallace Frances Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp DOB changed to Sep 14, 19O5
Apr. 1895 SHORTS Lelia Female White M C Retta West Sunbury Oil Contractor State St. May 27, 1895
Apr. 1895 SHORTS Loyal Male White M C Retta West Sunbury Oil Contractor State St. May 27, 1895
Nov 6, 19O2 SHORTS Morgan Male White Morgan Augusta Butler Twp Laborer 153 Bessemer Ave Lyndora Jun 4, 19O3
Feb. 21, 1898 SHORTS Stella M. Female White G. Magie Penn Twp. Shoemaker Penn. Twp. May 13, 1898
Nov 11, 1894 SHORTS Male White G Maggie Penn Twp Shoemaker Penn Twp Dec 5, 1894
Jun 7, 1898 SHOUP Jennie V Female White Geo. Catherine Glade Mills Pumper Glade Mills Dec 7, 1898
Dec 30, 1894 SHOUP John W Male White Oscar Lena Evans City Merchant Pittsburgh St. Dec 30, 1894
June 30, 1894 SHOUP Michael Male White Michael Annie Evans City, PA Merchant Pittsburgh St. June 5, 1894
July 3, 1894 SHOUP Roy Male White John Carrie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 5, 1894
Jan. 19, 1898 SHOUP Roy Edward Male White John C. Emma L. Oakland Twp. Farmer Oakland Twp. May 21, 1898
SHOUP Ruth Female White G. E. Katie Middlesex Twp Farmer
Oct 8, 1893 SHOUP Male White G E K Shoup Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 5, 1893
Nov 10, 1894 SHOWALTER S F Jr. Male White S F Sadie C Millerstown, PA Oilproducer Millerstown Nov 27, 1894
Apr 21, 1896 SHOWALTER Female White Jos. B Ella Millerstown Oil Op. Central Ave. May 5, 1896
Sep. 25, 1896 SHRADER Elvina S. Female White Conrad Mary R. Adams Twp. Farmer Adams Twp. Dec. 8, 1896
Apr. 16, 1897 SHROBEL Female White Philip Elizabeth C. Butler Boro. Barber 231 W. Diamond St. May 5, 1897
Jan 11, 19O3 SHROUP Frances Female White Geo. A. Louisa 300 Locust St Carpenter 300 Locust St May 13, 19O3
Jan 11, 19O3 SHROUP Frank Male White Geo. A. Louisa 300 Locust St Carpenter 300 Locust St May 13, 19O3
Oct 2, 19O5 SHROUP Mary Louise Female White Geo. A. Mary L. Locust St Carpenter Locust St Dec 20, 19O5
Aug 25, 1898 SHULER Albert Male White John Katie Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 23, 1898
Aug 15, 19O1 SHULER Arthur Benton Male White Grant Sarah J Washington Twp B Smith Washington Twp Nov 21, 19O1
Sep 5, 1899 SHULER Chas P Male White Ed Maggie Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 28, 1899
Nov 11, 19O4 SHULER Chloa D. Female White Grant Sarah J. Washington Twp B. Smith Washington N Dec 8, 19O4
Feb 10, 19O5 SHULER Frances I. Female White John Catherine Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 30, 19O5
Sep. 28, 1897 SHULER Hannah Florence Female White Grant Sarah Jane Hilliard Farmer Hilliard Dec. 8, 1897
July 21, 1895 SHULER Sarah C Female White Grant Sarah J Washington Twp C. Miner Washington Twp Dec 7, 1895
Oct 14, 1899 SHULER Stella Female White John Kate Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 27, 1899
Nov 23, 1895 SHULL Iva Emma Female White J V Lenna Butler, PA Bricklayer 227 Howard St. May 8, 1895
Feb 27, 1895 SHULL Mabel Female White T F Johanha Butler, PA Laborer 4 Co. Row Lincoln Ave. May 21, 1895
Nov 23, 1894 SHULL Susan Female White J P 227 Howard St. Teamster/Bricklayer 227 Howard St. Dec 5, 1894
Oct 31, 19O3 SHULL William Ambrose Male White Thomas Johanna Plank Road Laborer Plank Road Dec 10, 19O3
Aug 16, 1896 SHULL Male White Thos. F. Hannah Butler Boro. Laborer 4 Lincoln Ave. Dec. 21, 1896
Mar 26, 19O4 SHULTZ Baby Female White Joseph Martha Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 28, 19O4
June 23, 1897 SHULTZ Charles H. Male White Stephen F. Mary C. Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. Court Order
June 23, 1897 SHULTZ Charlie Male White Stephen Mary Donegal Twp. Farmer Donegal Twp. Nov. 23, 1897
SHULTZ Infant Female White E. L. Agnes 465 Jeff. St Policeman 465 Jeff. St Dec 2O
Nov 16, 1899 SHULTZ Margaret M Female White Henry Isabell Renfrew Tailor Renfrew Dec 6, 1899
Feb 12, 19O1 SHUMAKER Alva H Male White E C Ellie M Franklin Twp Preacher Prospect May 14, 19O1 Child's name changed to Alvah M; Mother's name changed to Effie
Oct 8, 1898 SHUMAKER Hellen L Female White E C Effie Franklin Twp Preacher Franklin Twp Nov 17, 1898 Child's name changed to Helen
Oct 26, 19OO SHUMAN Edina Female White E J Hinda Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 29, 19OO
Nov 11, 1898 SHUMAN Hinda E Female White E J Hinda H Glade Mills Pumper Glade Mills Dec 9, 1898
Aug 18, 19O1 SHUPPLE Isabela A Female White Robt Jennie Adams Twp Merchant Adams Twp
Feb 6, 1894 SHUSTER William M Male White Grant Margaret Buffalo Twp Horsedealer Freeport May 3, 1894
Aug 6, 19O3 SHUTTE Charles Male White Fred Bertha 219 First St 219 First St
Nov 12, 19O1 SHUTZ Evor P Male White Henry Isabell Mars Tailor Mars May 19, 19O2
Nov 26, 1893 SIBERT Howard Male White Wm Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Sept 29, 1895 SICKLE George Thomas Male White Wentzel Marie E Murrensville Miner Murrensville May 22, 1942 Court Order
Mar 28, 1895 SIENER Annie Female White Andrew Eva Butler, PA Coalminer 13 Washington St. May 16, 1895
Oct 24, 1899 SIGFRIED Geo Thomas Male White Harry C Bertha Center Twp Laborer Center Twp Dec 9, 1899
Sept 23, 1893 SIGGINS Male White Jake Edith Main St. Harmony Driller Main St. Dec 27, 1893
Jan 8, 19O4 SIKIVER Eythe Female White John Etinga Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 18, 19O4
Nov 19O2 SIKORSKI Albena Female White Frank Annie Butler Twp Laborer 65 Bessemer Ave Jun 4, 19O3
Jan 6, 19O4 SILVIS Helen Female White Oscar Nannie West St Carworker 299 West St May 12, 19O4
Sept 10, 1893 SIMER Josephine Female White Andrew Eave Butler Boro Laborer 13 Washington St. Dec 8, 1893
Oct 6, 1899 SIMMERS Edward P Male White Anthony Eva 13 Water St Laborer 13 Water St Dec 11, 1899
Nov 24, 1899 SIMMERS Howard Male White James Mary Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
Oct 23, 1895 SIMMERS Mari Female White Isaac Malinda Winfield Twp Laborer Winfield Twp Dec 13, 1895
Jun 1, 19O5 SIMON Ivan Male White John Fannie Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
Mar 21, 1898 SIMOND Amilino Female White Amile Mary Butler, Pa Polisher 223 McClain Ave May 10, 1898
Aug 20, 1895 SIMONEL Frank Male White Charles Josephine Butler, PA Laborer Willow St. Dec 3, 1895
Sep 17, 19OO SIMONEL Victor Male White Emile Mary Butler, Pa Laborer 223 McLain Ave Dec 14, 19OO
Dec 5, 1893 SIMONEL Female White Charles Josephine Butler, PA Laborer Willow St. May 9, 1894
Jul 4, 19O5 SIMPSON Anita Female White Edward Bessie Bruin, Pa Machinist Bruin, Pa Dec 11, 19O5
Mar 10, 19OO SIMPSON Geneva M Female White T M Margaret S Adams Twp Pumper S Adams Twp May 21, 19OO
Feb. 13, 1897 SIMPSON Margret Female White M. K. Parker Twp. Pumper Parker Twp. Jun. 26, 1897
Apr 1, 1895 SIMPSON Merl Male White J M Francis Jackson Twp Pumper May 21, 1895
Apr. 21, 1895 SIMPSON Male White P E M I Clinton Twp Minister Clinton Twp June 1, 1895
Aug 6, 1898 SIMPSON Female White E E Cora J McFann Pumper McFann Oct 31, 1898
Nov 24, 19O5 SINCLAIR Edna May Female White Robert Jane Hickory St Glass W. Butler, Pa Dec 22, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Apr 6, 19O4 SINCLAIR Howard Male White J. H. Cora 224 Elm St Plumber 228 Park St May 18, 19O4
Sep 12, 19O5 SINCLAIR Merril H. Male White J. H. Cora Elm St Plumer Elm St Dec 12, 19O5
June 11, 1894 SINGER Robert N Male White Harry H Laura B Buffalo Twp Coalminer Freeport Dec 7, 1894
Aug 18, 19OO SINTZ Charles A Male White Joseph Matilda Jefferson Twp Painter, Farmer Jefferson Twp Jul 11, l956 Court Order
Mar 18, 1898 SINTZ Gertrude Female White Joseph C Matilda Jefferson Twp Farmer Great Belt May 25, 1898
Dec 10, 1895 SINTZ Wm. A Male White Jos. Matilda Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 10, 1895
Nov 22, 1894 SIPE George William Male White William S Emma Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 14, 1894
Sep 14, 19O4 SIPE Harold W. Male White Wm. P. Pearl Clearfield Twp Pumper Clearfield Twp. Dec 7, 19O4 DOB changed to Sep 12, 19O4
Jun 21, 19O3 SIPE Harry M. W. Male White W. I. Elizabeth Clearfield Twp Merchant Clearfield Twp Dec 19O3
Feb 3, 19O5 SIPE Lawrence Male White B. F. Mary Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp
Nov 24, 19O5 SIPE Marie Female White W. I. Elizabeth Clearfield Twp Grocer Clearfield Twp
SISITK Mike Male White George Mary Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp
Nov. 28, 1896 SISNEY Elizabeth Female White Miles Elizabeth  Marion Twp. Laborer Dec. 9, 1897
Feb. 12, 1898 SISSON Howard  A. Male White Ambrose Mary W. Jackson Twp. Laborer
Oct. 22, 1897 SISSON Lorene Male White R. H. Blanch New C. Laborer New C. Dec. 8, 1897
Jun 25, 1898 SITLER Edith Female White Jacob Mary Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp
June 25, 1894 SITLER Female White Jacob Mollie Jackson Twp W. Farmer Jackson Twp W
Mar 17, 19O5 SKILLMAN Babe Female White Chas. Lizzie Lincoln Ave Painter Lincoln Ave
Feb. 1, 1898 SKILLMAN Lillian Margaret Female White T. H. Anna Butler, Pa. Polisher 213 Hickory St. May 21, 1898
Apr 8, 19O3 SKILLMAN Lois Female White George Annie 210 South St Butler Laborer 201 South St May 12, 19O3
Nov 29, 1895 SKILLMAN Male White C A Lizzie A Butler, PA Painter 126 South St. Dec 13, 1895
19O5 SKIMER Infant White George Connoq. Boro Connoq. Boro Jun 15, 19O5
Jan 29, 19O5 SKINNER Baby Male White George T. Connoq. Boro Laborer
Aug 26, 19O3 SKINNER Chalmers D. Male White Dexter Julia Adams Twp Pumper Adams Twp Dec 10, 19O3
Jan 29, 19O5 SKINNER Charles Glenford Male White George Thomas Matilda Connoquenessing, Pa Barber Connoquenessing, Pa Jul. 25, 1951 Court Order
Apr 10, 1898 SLAGEL Female White B F Jennie Parker Twp Producer Parker Twp
Aug 13, 1896 SLAGLE Clyde E. M. Male White S. J. Ada M. Butler Boro. Carpenter 228 Penn St. Jan. 8, 1897
Apr. 10, 1895 SLAGLE Eleanor Bell Female White H S Ada J Butler, PA Carpenter 441 W. Pearl Dec 10, 1895
Feb. 11, 1898 SLAGLE Mildred E. Female White T. J. Tillie Desale Pa. Farmer Desale Pa. June 14, 1898
June 23, 1895 SLAGLE Minnie G. Female White J T Tillie Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 11, 1895
Apr 25, 19O3 SLAGLE Raymond Male White Geo. Mary Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Jun 4, 19O3
Jul 10, 19O4 SLATER Dorothy A. Female White John F. Carrie Butler, Pa City Water Co. 2 S. St. Dec 2, 19O4
Dec 13, 1894 SLATER Ethel M Female White John Carra Butler Boro Laborer 232 Cunningham St. May 14, 1895
Mar 16, 1896 SLATER Francis Howard Male White John F Carrie Butler, PA Grinder 224 Zeigler Ave. May 9, 1896
July 23, 1895 SLATER Gertie Female White Jacob Catherine North Oakland Pumper Oakland Twp Dec 10, 1895
Feb. 12, 1898 SLATER Grace M. Female White J. F. Mary Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. May 13, 1898
Apr 20, 1896 SLATER Harry Male White A A Matilda Middlesex Twp Rigbuilder Middlesex Twp May 25, 1896
Jan 20, 19O1 SLATER John George Male White John Carrie B Butler Boro Laborer 403 Spring Hill Ave May 8, 19O1
Jun 27, 1898 SLATER Mary Clara Female White F J Sadie Butler, Pa Laborer 313 W North St
Mar 27, 1895 SLATER Paul Male White D A Sussana Butler, PA Driller 235 Elm St. May 7, 1895
Aug 31, 1896 SLATER Raymond J. Male White Joseph Mary Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. Dec. 16, 1896
Jul 3, 19O3 SLATER Raymond M. Male White Thomas Margaret 401 Third St Tooldresser 401 Third St Dec 12, 19O3
Oct 31, 19O1 SLATER Roy F Male White Thomas Margaret Butler Boro Tooldresser 3rd St Dec 2, 19O1
Jun 5, 19O5 SLATER Thomas Male White Thos. Mary 319 Third St Laborer Butler Dec 29, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Apr 24, 1899 SLATER Female White John F Carrie Butler, Pa Grinder 403 Spring Hill Ave May 9, 1899
Apr 26, 1899 SLATER Female White A A Matilda Middlesex Carpenter Middlesex May 17, 1899
Nov 28, 19O2 SLATOR Agnes Marcella Female White W. H. Stella 313 West North St Driller 313 W North St May 13, 19O3
Aug 21, 1898 SLATOR Clarence Female White Glenn Nettie Butler, Pa Laborer 420 McKean St Dec 14, 1898 Surname changed to SLATER; Sex changed to Male; Place of Birth changed to 429 McKean St.
Aug. 23, 1897 SLATOR Daniel H. Male White D. A. Susannah 415 West Clay St. Driller 415 West Clay St. Oct. 20, 1897
Dec 17, 19O2 SLATOR Dorothy Female White D. A. Mary 301 W Clay St Collector 301 W Clay St May 11, 19O3
Aug 22, 1899 SLATOR Edith C Female White Frank Sadie Butler, Pa Tooldresser 418 W Penn St Nov 17, 1899
Dec 6, 19OO SLATOR George Victor Male White W H Stella Butler Boro Driller West North St May 13, 19O1
Mar 10, 1899 SLATOR Harold Male White W H Stella Butler Boro Driller 332 West North St May 9, 1899 Surname changed to SLATER
Nov 9, 1899 SLATOR Marion Male White D A Susannah Butler, Pa Driller 414 W Clay St Nov 15, 1899
July 16, 1896 SLATOR Ralph Male White Glenn Annie Sarver Buffalo Twp Pittsburgh, PA Dec 14, 1896
Mar 17, 1898 SLAUGHTER Homer E Male White Charles Ellen Desall, Pa Farmer Desale Pa Jun 14, 1898 Child's first name changed to Homer.  Cannot read original.
Aug 4, 1894 SLEIGHNER Ramond J Male White James Theresa Summit Twp Farmer Summit Dec 6, 1894
Feb 27, 19O5 SLENTS Roy Edwin Male White George R. Anna M. Butler Boro Machinist Negley Ave May 3, 19O5 SURNAME changed to SLENTZ; Child's middle name changed to Edmund
Jun 11, 19O5 SLIFER Helen E. Female White W. H. L. P. Fariview Twp Engineer
Oct 15, 1895 SLOAN Algie H Male White C M Laura E Venango Twp Laborer Venango Twp Dec 17, 1895
Sept 15, 1893 SLOAN Amelia Esther Female White H A Amelia West Sunbury Jeweler West St. Dec 8, 1893
Mar 28, 19O4 SLOAN Baby Male White J. B. Jennie Eau Claire Farmer Eau Claire
Dec 18, 19O1 SLOAN Bertha Marion Female White W J Bell Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp May 19, 19O2
July 29, 1894 SLOAN Carlton Male White Sphriam L Mary Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 21, 1894 Child's name changed to Carlton
Oct 20, 19O1 SLOAN Cora E Female White D O C E Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 6, 19O2 DOB changed to Oct 23, 19O1
Oct. 10, 1896 SLOAN Edith Female White J. B. Jennie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec, 1896 DOR changed to Jan. 28, 1897
Oct. 10, 1896 SLOAN Edna Female White J. B. Jennie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. Dec. 1896 DOR changed to Jan. 28, 1897
Feb 7, 1899 SLOAN Floyd L Male White J M Sadie Venango Twp Carpenter Venango Twp May 9, 1899
Apr 1, 19OO SLOAN Francis E Female White Austin Clara Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Nov 16, 19OO
July 24, 1894 SLOAN Franklin E Male White William E Emma Butler, PA Driller Summit Twp Dec 5, 1894
Feb. 17, 1898 SLOAN Hazel Female White H. A. Amelia Harrisville Jeweler Prairie St. May 5, 1898
May 22, 1894 SLOAN Hazel May Female White R M Sloan Minnie B Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 19, 1894 record date is earlier than dob
Aug 14 19OO SLOAN Henry L Male White Bertin Margret Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Nov 8, 19OO
Apr 10, 19O1 SLOAN Homer Male White James Bascom Jennie May Eau Claire Farmer Eau Claire Dec 57, 1958 Court Order
Apr 11, 19O4 SLOAN Infant Female White E. L. Mary Venango Twp Pumper Venango Twp Jul 8, 19O4
Jun 19O4 SLOAN Infant Female White D. O. Clara Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jul 18, 19O4 Twins added after Infant.
Oct 16, 1898 SLOAN Janet Female White R M Minnie B Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 9, 1899
May 27, 19O2 SLOAN Keith Male White J. M. Sadie Eau Claire Rigbuilder Eau Claire May 20, 19O3
Aug 13, 1893 SLOAN Kenneth Melville Male White W C Ella Alleghany Twp Farmer Alleg. Twp Sep 25, 1942 Court Order
Sep 30, 19O5 SLOAN Lawrence Male White D. O. Mary Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp
Oct 7, 1895 SLOAN Loyal Male White E L Mary Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 10, 1895
Feb 12, 19O3 SLOAN Margaret E. Female White W. H. Margaret Prospect Boro Minister May 22, 19O3
Aug 14, 1893 SLOAN Melfield Male White W C Ella Allegheny Twp Farmer Dec 30, 1893
Sep 15, 1898 SLOAN Merrit L Male White Charles M Lorra Venango Twp Laborer Venango Twp Jan 16, 1899
Apr 14, 1896 SLOAN Myrtle Female White Calvin Anna Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 23, 1896
Jun 25, 1898 SLOAN Pearl Female White Calvin Anna Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jan 11, 1899
Mar. 3, 1897 SLOAN Raymond C. Male White E. L. Mary Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 16, 1897
June 13, 1893 SLOAN Ruth Female White John A Jane Allegheny Twp Farmer Dec 9, 1893
May 23, 1896 SLOAN Ruth Ann Female White F B Bell Marion Twp Farmer Dec 14, 1896
Sep. 20, 1896 SLOAN Sylvia May Female White A. A. Loraine Marion Twp. Laborer Dec. 12, 1896
Mar 28, 19O4 SLOAN Thomas Plummer Male White James Baston Jennie Eau Claire Farmer Eau Claire Jan. 22, 1959 Court Order
Oct 30, 19O1 SLOAN William Male White W H Margaret Prospect Boro Minister Prospect Boro Nov 15, 19O1
Oct 1, 1898 SLOAN Wm E Male White Austin Clara Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jan 5, 1899
May 24, 1895 SLOAN Male White E H Eliza Brady Twp Pumper Brady Twp Dec 10, 1895
Dec 22, 1895 SLOAN Male White W C Ella Allegheny Twp Farmer Allegheny Twp Jan 2, 1896
Feb 1896 SLOAN Female White Henry West Sunbury Barber Main St. June 1, 1896
Mar 4, 1896 SLOAN Female White J M Louise Butler, PA Contractor 120 N. St. May 4, 1896
Nov. 2, 1897 SLOAN Male White A. A. Lorane Marion Twp. Laborer Marion Twp. Dec. 11, 1897
Nov 10, 19OO SLOAN Female White R M M B Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 19O1 Child's name added - Lara Myrtle
Apr 10, 19O1 SLOAN Female White J B Jennie Eau Claire Farmer Eau Claire May 6, 19O1
Apr 10, 19O1 SLOAN Male White J B Jennie Eau Claire Farmer Eau Claire May 6, 19O1
Aug 15, 19O1 SLOAN Female White Albert A Lurana Marion Twp Laborer Marion Twp Nov 18, 19O1
SLOAN Male White H. A. W. Sunbury Boro Barber Main St Dec 8, 1896
Nov 3, 1895 SLOCUM Female White W G Minnie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 13, 1895
Mar 7, 19O4 SLOGLE Charles F. Male White O. B. Pearle Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp May 16, 19O4 Surname changed to SLAGLE
Mar 6, 1898 SLONAKER Paul Dwelyn Male White Rev. Mrs. Zelienople Minister Zelienople
June 13, 1896 SLUPE Frank L. Male White Albert Urgry Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Feb 12, 1899 SLUPE Paul K Male White Albert Mary Jefferson Twp Farmer Butler, Pa May 13, 1899
Mar 28, 1899 SMALLEY Irene P Female White W B Anna Jefferson Twp Laborer Saxonburg Dec 14, 1899
June 4, 1894 SMATHERS Hilda V Female White A J M E Evans City, PA Merchant Pittsburgh St. June 5, 1894
Sep 26, 1898 SMATHERS Male White A J Evans City Merchant Evans City Mother's name added - Elizabeth Armilla
Apr 11, 19O1 SMEKER Andrew Male White John Kate Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp May 14, 19O1
May 18, 1899 SMERBECK Margaret Female White A J Margaret 332 E Penn Butler Barber 1016 N Main, Sharpsburg
June 19, 1895 SMERTZ R C Male White Lewis R Mary C Butler Twp Glass H. Supt. 502 Center Ave. Dec 13, 1895
Feb 14, 1896 SMILEY Helen Female White A W M C Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp May 20, 1896
SMIT Katie Female White John Mary 42 Red Row Laborer Red Row
July 19, 1894 SMITH Albert D Male White A D Ida M Butler County Butler County Dec 6, 1894
Aug 17, 1895 SMITH Albert P Male White Wm. Minnie Butler, PA Laborer Spring Hill Ave. Dec 12, 1895
May 27, 1899 SMITH Alda Marie Female White Curtis Anna Butler, Pa Laborer McKean St, Butler Jul 19, l963
May 27, 1899 SMITH Aldia Male White Curt Fannie Butler, Pa Laborer McKean St Dec 9, 1899
May 22, 19OO SMITH Alewishus M Male White Marcus Maggie Summit Twp Driller Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO
Aug 17, 1896 SMITH Alfred Male White William Minnie Butler Boro. Laborer Spring Hill Dec. 8, 1896
Oct 13, 19O5 SMITH Alfred D. Male White Luther Lizzie Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp
May 7, 19O5 SMITH Alfred J. Female White Geo. L. Lana S. Washington Twp Driver S. Washington St May 25, 19O5
Dec 4, 1893 SMITH Alfred Nicholas Male White H J Maggie 322 Main St. Restaurant 322 Main St. Dec 16, 1893
Aug 18, 1895 SMITH Alice Female White John B Lavina Butler, PA G. H. Wkr. 7 Co. Row South St. Dec 13, 1895
Mar 28, 19O3 SMITH Alice G. Female White Jea A. Olive E. Penn Twp on R. Harbison Farm Lather Penn Twp May 21, 19O3
Mar 27, 1896 SMITH Anna Laurie Female White A W Mary Etta Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 21, 1896
June 23, 1895 SMITH Anna Rachel Female White Harvey Della Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Dec 3, 1895
July 6, 1896 SMITH Arthur L Male White John F Sophia Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 15, 1896
Mar 25, 19O5 SMITH Babe Female White W. H. Belle Valencia Boro P.M. Valencia Boro May 24, 19O5
Nov 29, 1893 SMITH Bertha Female White George J Mary Butler, PA Restaurant 127 McKean St. Dec 18, 1893
Aug 25, 1893 SMITH Blissvemer Male White Allie S A Saxon Station Merchant Saxon Station Dec 23, 1893
May 16, 19O5 SMITH Bridget Ruth Female White Francis Catherine Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 25, 19O5
Feb. 14, 1897 SMITH Calvin Male White Jerome Matilda Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 3, 1897
Jun 22, 1899 SMITH Calvin A Male White J M J S W. Winfield Twp Superintendent W. Winfield Nov 22, 1899
Oct 25, 19O3 SMITH Caty Female White George Iathy Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp Nov 9, 19O3
Nov 19, 1899 SMITH Charlotte E Female White George B Gertrude M Renfrew Laborer Renfrew Dec 7, 1899
Oct 24, 19O1 SMITH Chas. Palmer Male White Plummer Margrett Millerstown Boro Driller Central Ave Dec 16, 19O1
May 5, 19O4 SMITH Clair Male White Geo. Margaret 224 Monroe St. Machinist 224 Monroe St May 19, 19O4
Oct 28, 1895 SMITH Clarence A Male White Albert Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 2, 1895
Sept 24, 1893 SMITH Clarence Raymond Male White W B Mattie Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 20, 1893
Mar 9, 1899 SMITH Daniel G Male White Jos. B Nancy Clinton Twp Miner Allegheny Co
Mar 3, 19O5 SMITH David T. Male White Jas. S. Belle W. Winfield R.R. Brakeman May 9, 19O5
May 28, 1899 SMITH Ednund I Male White Finley Mildred Slippery Rock Farmer Nov 24, 1899
Oct 30, 19O1 SMITH Edward L Male White G R Gertie Penn Twp Operator Penn Twp May 9, 19O2
May 10, 1897 SMITH Elis J. Male White H. E. Rhoda Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. May 24, 1897
Jun 15, 19O4 SMITH Elsie L. Female White Wm. J. Elsie Butler, Pa Riveter 400 Ridge Ave Dec 29, 19O4
Mar 10, 1894 SMITH Emmett Male White G M Tillie Millerstown Clerk Millerstown May 30, 1894
Aug 5, 19O3 SMITH Fanny Female White Tony Butler Twp Laborer 105 Standard Ave Nov 19, 19O3
Feb 22, 19OO SMITH Faune Elizabeth Female White Wilbert Harry Elizabeth Mae N Washington Clerk N Washington Aug 31, l953 Court Order
May 1, 19O2 SMITH Filmer Floyd Male White Luther A Elizabeth Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 1, 19O2
Jul 23, 19O1 SMITH Finly Leroy Male White C Finley Mildred Slippery Rock Laborer Residence on farm Oct 31, 19O1
Jan 22, 19O5 SMITH Flo. Female White A. D. Myrtle Donegal Twp Driller Donegal Twp Oct 24, 19O5
Jun 24, 1899 SMITH Florence Female White Plummer Margrett Millerstown Boro Driller Fairview Twp Dec 16, 19O1
Feb 14, 1899 SMITH Frank Male White George Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 18, 1899
Jun 25, 19O3 SMITH Frank Male White Daniel Butler Twp Merchant 88 Standard Ave Nov 19, 19O3
Jul 19, 1899 SMITH G E Male White G E J Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Nov 6, 1899
Apr. 13, 1897 SMITH Garnet Mahala Female White Lemuel Mabel  Clay Twp. Tooldresser Clay Twp. May 10, 1897
Sep 20, 19O5 SMITH George Male White M. G. Margret 325 Third St Laborer Butler Boro
Nov 8, 19O1 SMITH Gladys Female White H H Carrie Forward Twp Operator Forward Twp Nov 16, 19O1
Jun 23, 1898 SMITH Glenn H Male White H H C M Forward Twp Operator Forward Twp
Feb. 14, 1897 SMITH Grace Female White J. M. J. L. Winfield Twp. Foreman Winfield Twp. May 13, 1897
Dec 19O3 SMITH Hathorn Female White Wm. W. Sunbury Boro Clerk Church St May 25, 19O4
Jan 9, 1896 SMITH Hazel Female White T G Jennie North Hope, PA Teacher North Hope, PA May 20, 1896
Aug 10, 1895 SMITH Hazel M Female White J S T B Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 19, 1896
Apr 23, 1896 SMITH Hazel Mary Female White Samuel Bates Mary Catharine Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp June 26, 1948
Jan 18, 1894 SMITH Henry C Male White Nicholas Elyebeth Buffalo Twp Farmer Natrona, PA May 18, 1894
Jul 5, 1899 SMITH Howard Jesse Male White Henry A Fannie E Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Jul 19, l946
Sep 4, 19O2 SMITH Infant Female White F. D. Unice B Middlesex Twp Preacher Middlesex Twp Dec 4, 19O2
Sep 29, 19O4 SMITH Infant M. Plummer Margaret Millerstown Driller Mill St Dec 20, 19O4
May 8, 19O5 SMITH Infant Female White J. B. S. Nancy E. Clinton Twp Miner Clinton Twp
May 30, 1895 SMITH Jacob Male White Nicholas Elizabeth Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 23, 1895
Oct 8, 1894 SMITH James Male White Edward W Mary Butler, PA I. Supt. 337 Locust St. Dec 18, 1894
May 20, 19O1 SMITH James H Male White Jos M Clinton Twp Miner Clinton Twp May 28, 19O1
Jul 5, 1899 SMITH Jesse H Male White Henry A Fannie E Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Jun 8, 19OO DOR Handwritten
May 16, 19O2 SMITH Jessie Female White Alexander Annie Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 6, 19O2 DOR changed to Jul 3, 19O2
Dec 18, 19O4 SMITH John Male White John G. 19 Red Row Laborer 19 Red Row Jan 21, 19O5
Apr 16, 1899 SMITH John Asa Male White A W Etta Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 20, 1899
Oct 16, 1894 SMITH John Carl Male White W B Mattie Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 17, 1894
Oct 16, 1894 SMITH John Carroll Male White W B Mattie Wick, PA Oil Worker Slippery Rock Twp July 28, 1942 Court Order
May 15, 19OO SMITH Judson Male White J W Margaret Centreville Boro Lawyer Main St May 26, 19OO
June 5, 1896 SMITH Kathleen Female White Frank Clara Butler, PA Laborer 115 W. Jeff. St. Dec 11, 1896
Mar. 14, 1897 SMITH Lee Templeton Male White J. W. Sarah C. Millerstown Station Agt. Millerstown Jul. 17, 1897 Court Order
Dec 22, 19OO SMITH Leona Female White John F Sophia Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 22, 19O1
Oct 23, 19O5 SMITH Lewis Male White Lewis E. Hilliard Miner Hilliard Dec 6, 19O5
SMITH Lewis Male White Lewis E. Hilliard Miner Hilliard Dec. 6
Apr 9, 19O3 SMITH Lewis A. Male White Charles L. Margaret 114 Washington St Laborer 114 Washington St May 18, 19O3 Father's name changed to George
Aug 20, 1893 SMITH Lizzie Rebecca Female White Albert Willis Mary Etta Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 7, 1893
Oct 20, 19O4 SMITH M. C. Female White O. W. Alice 134 Third Ave. Laborer 134 Third Ave. Jan 21, 19O5
Jan. 15, 1897 SMITH M. D. Male White Harvey Bella Valencia Carpenter Valencia May  1897
Apr 2, 1898 SMITH Mable Female White S B Mary C Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Nov 16, 1898
Dec 7, 1893 SMITH Margaret P Female White John F Sophia Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 9, 1894
Feb. 15, 1898 SMITH Mary Female White John Agnes Venango Twp. Coaldigger Venango Twp. June 15, 1898
Feb 9, 19O1 SMITH Mary A Female White F B Nellie Butler Boro Bagmaster 120 Quarry St  May 20, 19O1
May 4, 1894 SMITH Mary C Female White John B Lydia Mars, PA Carpenter Mars May 17, 1894
Jan 2, 19O3 SMITH Mary G. Female White Frank C. J. Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 14, 19O3
Sept 24, 1894 SMITH Mary J D Female White W H Bell M Valencia Carpenter Valencia Dec 5, 1894
May 14, 19O1 SMITH May Female White Philip Mary A Butler Boro Tobacconist 236 West North May 20, 19O1
Sept 12, 1894 SMITH Merl O Male White J W Mary M Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Dec 13, 1894
Jan 28, 19OO SMITH Mimora Female White A D Mertle Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 22, 19OO DOB changed to Jan 13, 19OO
Mar. 15, 1897 SMITH Myrtle Female White H. Blanch Forward Twp. Farmer Forward twp. May 20, 1897
Jan. 20, 1897 SMITH Nellie Ermina Female White A. D. Ida Middlesex Twp. Lease Boss Middlesex Twp. May 21, 1897
Jan 6, 19O5 SMITH Olive E. Female White John H. Elizabeth Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp May 12, 19O5
Jan 15, 1896 SMITH P R Male White F V Mary L Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 18, 1896 Father's initials changed to T V
Apr 5, 19O3 SMITH Pearl Rebecca Female White J. B. S. Nancy E. Clinton Twp Coalminer Clinton Twp
Nov 19, 1893 SMITH Peter Leo Male White A Mary Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp
Oct 27, 19O1 SMITH Pheobe Helen Female White J A Emma 218 Penn St Carpenter 218 Penn St Dec 27, 19O1
Sep 9, 1898 SMITH Philip Gerner Male White T V Mary L Allegheny Twp Pumper Allegheny Twp Dec 12, 1898
July 8, 1895 SMITH Philip Ruff Male White Philip Mary Butler, PA Carpenter West North St. Dec 7, 1895
May 8, 19OO SMITH Ralf H Male White G W E M Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 27, 19OO
July 8, 1895 SMITH Ralph Philip Male White Philip Mary Butler Carpenter W. North St. Feb 27, 1943 Court Order
Jan 22, 1895 SMITH Rea E Male White G W M S. Adams Twp Pumper S. Adams Twp May 27, 1896
Dec. 14, 1896 SMITH Richard Male White John Louisa Butler, PA. Laborer 7 South St. May 5, 897
Aug. 16, 1897 SMITH Rosie A. Female White Perry Maggie Fairview Twp. Laborer Fairview Twp. Dec. 30, 1897
Jan. 27, 1897 SMITH Roy F. Male White J. W. Mollie Farmer May 11, 1897
May 20, 1895 SMITH Sarah Kathleen Female White L R Josephine Butler, PA Tooldresser 530 Mifflin St. Dec 3, 1895
Oct 15, 19O2 SMITH Stanly Juan Male White L. R. L. M. Washington Twp Driller Washington Twp Nov 28, 19O2 Child's middle name changed to Quay
May 14, 1899 SMITH Theodore C Male White T C Minnie 333 N McKean St Clerk 333 N McKean St Dec 15, 1899
Sept 5, 1894 SMITH Tvena Female White W L Tillie Saxonburg Justice of Peace Pittsburgh Ave. Dec 27, 1894
Apr 20, 19O1 SMITH Vance Rowley Male White W H Bella D Valencia Farmer Valencia May 29, 19O1
Oct 2, 19OO SMITH Verna Female White Jerome Tena Great Belt Driller Jefferson Twp Dec 3, 19OO
Dec 29, 1892 SMITH Wayne J Male White L R Mabel L Butler, PA Tooldresser North St. Dec 5, 1894
Apr 16, 19O3 SMITH William Male White Elare Jane Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 18, 19O3
Feb 16, 1896 SMITH Wm. Male White John Agnes Venango Twp Carpenter Venango Twp May 22, 1896
July 18, 1893 SMITH Female White Art Ida Cranberry Twp Pumper Dec 9, 1893
Mar 31, 1894 SMITH Female White John S Nancy DAVIS Cranberry Twp Driller Connoq. May 18, 1894
Mar 20, 1896 SMITH Female White Harry Anna Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 23, 1896
Apr 23, 1896 SMITH Female White Samuel B Mary Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp June 3, 1896
July 31, 1896 SMITH Female White Curtis Annie Butler Boro Laborer 362 Center Ave. Jan 7, 1897
Mar. 14, 1897 SMITH Male White J. W. Sarah C. Millerstown  Station Agt. Millerstown May 4, 1897
Apr. 12, 1897 SMITH Female White C. F. Mildred Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 12, 1897
Apr. 13, 1897 SMITH Female White Lemuel Mabel Clay Twp. Driller Clay Twp. Oct. 16, 1942 Court Order
Oct. 21, 1897 SMITH Female White Harry Annie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec. 15, 1897
Sep 19, 1898 SMITH Male White C A S A Saxonburg Sta. Merchant Saxonburg Sta. Dec 10, 1898
Apr 3, 1899 SMITH Female White W H H B H Glenora Parker Twp Laborer Jun 7, 1899 Jun 7, 1899
Oct 4, 1899 SMITH Male White Ira A Blanche Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Nov 14, 1899
Feb 21, 19OO SMITH Male White H H Carrie Reibold Operator Forward Twp
Feb 22, 19OO SMITH Female White W H May Washington Twp Laborer North Washington May 26, 19OO
Aug 9, 19O1 SMITH Male White A D Myrtle Donegal Twp Pumper
Dec 2, 19O1 SMITH Female White F D Unie Middlesex Twp Minister Middlesex Twp Dec 13, 19O1
Nov 23, 19O3 SMITH Female White Clyde Dora I. Bruin Station Agent Dec 7, 19O3
Dec 1, 19O3 SMITH Female White S. M. W. H. Church St Clerk West Sunbury Dec 24, 19O3
Mar 28, 19O5 SMITH Male White J. T. Carrie West D. St Motorman West D. St
Jul 25, 19O3 SMITHSON Pauline Female White D. W. Butler Twp Laborer Duffytown Oct 30, 19OO
Nov 19O2 SMOLING Albert Female White Albert N. C. 118 Bessemer Ave Laborer 118 Bessemer Ave Jun 4, 19O3
SMOTHENTZ Helen Female White A. J. Fair Ground Ave Baker Fair Ground Ave
Jul 17, 19O3 SMOYER Frederick Male White Frank Butler Twp Plasterer Center Ave Nov 12, 19O3
Apr 20, 19O5 SMOYER Infant Male White F. R. Bessie Wallula Ave Plastering Cont. Wallula Ave May 6, 19O5
Aug 31, 19O1 SMYERS Kathryn Irene Female White Charles Williams Adaline Saxonburg Pumper Saxonburg Sep 6, l945 Court Order
Oct 16, 1899 SMYERS Lean May Female White Charles Williams Adaline Saxonburg Pumper Saxonburg Sep 6, l945
May 24, 1895 SMYERS Ralph William Male White C W Adda Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp July 10, 1942 Court Order
May 24, 1895 SMYERS Female White C W Adda Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp May 24, 1895
Oct 16, 1899 SMYERS Female White Chas C Saxonburg Pumper Main St Nov 14, 1899
Aug 31, 19O1 SMYERS Female White C W Adda Saxonburg Pumper Saxonburg Oct 23, 19O1
Jun 24, 19OO SNAIR Carl L Male White Isaiah Catharine Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp Nov 30, 19OO
Oct 27, 19O4 SNAIR Elvira C. Female White Wm. H. Laura E. Parker Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 14, 19O4
Oct 7, 19O2 SNAIR Oscar Male White Isaiah Catharine Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp Dec 1, 19O2
Aug 27, 1896 SNAIR Raymond Male White Isaiah Kate Bruin Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec. 24, 1896
Mar 21, 1898 SNAIR Zeppa Female White Jsaap Cathrine Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp
SNAIR Male White W. H. Lana Bruin Boro Laborer Bruin Boro  May 19
Feb 20, 19O5 SNAMAN Dorothea Female White W. H. Blanche Butler Boro Merchant Butler Boro May 15, 19O5
Nov 5, 1898 SNARICK Clara Female White John Josephine Butler, Pa Laborer Butler Dec 14, 1898
Nov 17, 19O1 SNAUFFER Male White Katie Lancaster Twp Lancaster Twp Dec 2, 19O1
Dec 26, 1899 SNEETHEN M M Female White John Catie Connoq. Boro Carpenter Connoq. Boro May 22, 19OO
Oct 19, 1898 SNEIDER William Male White W H Susan Worth Twp Pumper Worth Twp May 26, 1899
May 27, 19O4 SNELL George Male White Hermon Lizzie B. Oakland Twp Broommaker Butler Boro May 23, 19O4
May 27, 19O4 SNELL Josiah Male White Hermon Lizzie B. Oakland Twp Broommaker Butler Boro May 23, 19O4
Feb 19, 1896 SNIDER Alice G Female White J A Annie M Middlesex Twp Mechanic Middlesex Twp May 23, 1896
May 2, 1893 SNIDER Earl Leroy Male White James K Callie A Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 6, 1893
Aug 30, 1895 SNIDER Harry Male White Lenuel Blanche McCullough Butler, PA Laborer 140 Shore St. Dec 9, 1895
Jun 5, 19OO SNIDER James Rayman Male White J K Cal Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 20, 19OO
Apr 11, 1895 SNIDER Laura Bell Female White J K Carrie A Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp June 3, 1895
Oct 4, 1899 SNIDER Mary I Female White M G T M Connoq. Boro Carpenter Connoq. Boro Nov 18, 1899
Mar 29, 1896 SNIDER Merle Wm. Male White W D Annie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 18, 1896
SNIDER R. M. Male White M. T. M. T. Connoq. Boro Carpenter Connoq. Boro Dec. 15
Apr 4, 1898 SNIDER Sarah L Female White James K Callie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Sept 23, 1894 SNIDER Tersie I Female White G M Tersie Connoq. Twp Carpenter Connoq. Twp Dec 11, 1894
Apr 3, 1894 SNIDER Female White W D Annie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp May 8, 1894
Dec 22, 19O1 SNIGLAUB Henry Albert Male White Charley Sadie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 23, 19O1
Jun 6, 19O2 SNODGRASS Clara B. Female White C. G. Bessie Jefferson Twp Laborer Jefferson Twp Dec 3, 19O2
May 4, 19O4 SNODGRASS Infant Male White C. G. Bessie Jefferson Twp Laborer Jefferson Twp May 6, 19O4
Sep 9, 19O4 SNODGRASS Mabell Female White Frank Margaret Connoq. S Farmer Connoq. S Dec 22, 19O4 Child's name changed to Mabel
Nov 28, 19O5 SNODGRASS Martha Female White Frank Maggie Connoq. Twp Farmer Evans City R.D 36 Dec 30, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Jun 9, 19O4 SNODGRASS Reda May Female White J. W. Zura Winfield Twp Machinist Winfield Twp Dec 20, 19O4
Nov. 3, 1896 SNOW Alberta Female White E. F. Angie Summit Twp. Pumper East Brady Dec. 21, 1896
Mar 1, 1899 SNOW Alice P Female White W L A M Allegheny Twp Tooldresser Allegheny Twp May 9, 1899
Oct. 13, 1896 SNOW Anna Maud Female White Matthew B. Mary E. Butler Boro. Laborer 128 South St. Dec. 8, 1896
Nov 1, 1895 SNOW Annie Hazel Female White N S Grace Butler, PA Carpenter 425 Mifflin St. Dec 3, 1895
May 29, 1894 SNOW Arthur A Male White Nicholas A Grace Butler, PA Carpenter 332 Elm St. Dec 5, 1894
Feb 2, 1899 SNOW Austin R Male White J S Maggie S Adams Twp Pumper S Adams Twp Nov 8, 1899
Sep 10, 1898 SNOW Clarence Norton Male White E O Ellen Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 28, 1898
Oct 6, 1893 SNOW Earle G Male White Matthew B Mary E 210 Lookout Ave. Laborer 210 Lookout Ave. Dec 12, 1893
May 7, 19O1 SNOW Eliza Female White Alva Grace Bruin Boro Laborer Bruin Boro Nov 14, 19O1
Mar 5, 19O5 SNOW Eva May Female White A. W. R. G. Venango Twp Laborer Venango Twp
Dec 30, 19O4 SNOW Harmon Male White Alvin Carrie Parkers Landing Laborer May 29, 19O5
Jan 11, 1894 SNOW Hattie Female White A C Anna Bruin Pumper Parker May 24, 1894
Jun 6, 19O4 SNOW Ira Male White J. O. Cora V. Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 22, 19O4
Jan. 1, 1897 SNOW Joseph Male White R. M. Margaret Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 12, 1897
Jul 22, 19O3 SNOW Kenneth Male White N. S. Grace 404 Penn St Carpenter 404 Penn St Dec 16, 19O3
Nov 19O1 SNOW Laura May Female White M Elizabeth Butler Twp Laborer Jul 5, 19O2 DOR Handwritten
Feb 7, 1895 SNOW Lewis Milton Male White M B Mary E Butler Twp Plasterer Butler Twp May 16, 1895
Jun 6, 1898 SNOW Margret J Female White M B Mary E Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Nov 22, 1898
Feb. 12, 1897 SNOW Mary Ethel Female White George Maggie Butler, Pa. Drayman Lookout Ave. May 10, 1897
Oct. 2, 1896 SNOW Rena Vivett Female White John Maggie Mars  Pumper Mars Jan. 8, 1897
June 4, 1897 SNOW Ruth Female White N. S. Grace 221 Elm St Carpenter 221 Elm St. Dec. 29, 1897
Oct 16, 19O2 SNOW Samuel R. Male White John Maggie Adams Twp Pumper Adams Twp Dec 9, 19O2
Apr 2, 19OO SNOW Warren Male White A C Christina Parker Twp Laborer Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
May 11, 19OO SNOW Male White A C Christy Parker Twp Laborer Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
Sep 10, 19O3 SNOW Female White M. B. Butler Twp Laborer Near Penn R.R. Nov 10, 19O3
Aug 25, 1896 SNYDER  Floyd W. Male White Floyd Agnes Miller St. Tooldresser Miller St. Dec. 8, 1896
Oct 27, 19O4 SNYDER Albert R. Male White Peter Hattie Z. Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Nov 12, 19O4 DOB changed to Oct 27, 19O4
Oct 17, 19O5 SNYDER Alice Female White Isaac Rachel Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Nov 23, 19O5
Jan 7, 1895 SNYDER Alma R Female White Philip Philomena Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp May 14, 1895
July 23, 1895 SNYDER Aloysius Peter Male White Frank Rosalie Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Dec 3, 1895
Dec 26, 1893 SNYDER Alpha N K Male White Henry E Imognen Butler, PA Minister 118 New Castle St. May 7, 1894
Jun 8, 19O4 SNYDER Alvin O. Clarence Agnes Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 7, 19O4 Child's middle initial changed to A
June 13, 1896 SNYDER Beatrice Female White J F Elizabeth Mars Boro Messenger Mars Boro Dec 10, 1896
Nov 7, 1893 SNYDER Bertha M Female White Peter Annie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 15, 1893
Mar 12, 1896 SNYDER Bessie Female White A J Jennie S. Adams Twp Pumper S. Adams Twp May 22, 1896
Oct 17, 19O3 SNYDER Bessie Female White George Ora Oakland Twp Tooldresser Oakland Twp May 19, 19O4
Oct 19, 19O3 SNYDER Bessie Mildred Female White George Ora E. Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp Dec 22, 19O3
Feb 9, 1899 SNYDER C E Female White Ed I M Winfield Twp Pumper Winfield Twp May 8, 1899
Mar 17, 1896 SNYDER Carl R Male White A M A R Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp May 7, 1896
Mar 4, 1895 SNYDER Charles A Male White John L Lizzie Butler Boro Laborer 301 Third St. May 14, 1895
Mar 9, 1895 SNYDER Charles A Male White John L Lizzie Butler Boro Laborer 301 Third St. Court Order
Sep. 12, 1896 SNYDER Charles L. Male White Henderson C. E. Mercer Twp. Miner Mercer Twp. May 8, 1896
June 19, 1895 SNYDER Clarence J Male White Grant Bell Connoq. Twp Pumper Connoq. Twp Dec 4, 1895
Sep. 11, 1896 SNYDER David F. Male White Jacob Amelia Brady Twp. Farmer Brady Twp. Dec. 26, 1896
Oct 20, 19O5 SNYDER Dean J. Male White A. J. Ollie Adams Twp Pumper Adams Twp
Sep 6, 1899 SNYDER Edgar G Male White C G Agnes Butler, Pa Laborer 319 Second St Nov 28, 1899
Mar 29, 1895 SNYDER Elmer William Male White Peter Hattie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 21, 1895
Mar 12, 1896 SNYDER Erma Isabelle Female White Archibald Jacob Jane Elizabeth Mars Oil man Mars Oct 30, 1953 Court Order
Jan. 6, 1898 SNYDER Ethel Leone Female White Abram Ada  Mercer Twp. Farmer May 13, 1898
Mar 2, 19O5 SNYDER Eugene Male White G. S. Anna D. Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp June 5, 19O5
Nov. 4, 1897 SNYDER Frank Watson Male White Floyd Janette Miller St. Driller Miller St. Oct. 28, 1897
Sep 24, 19O4 SNYDER Franklin E. Male White Evert C. Edith L. Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 12, 19O4
July 18, 1896 SNYDER Genevena L Female White Philip Philomena Butler Twp Farmer Dec 24, 1896
Aug 27, 1894 SNYDER George Carl Male White Frank Anna 201 Elm St. Laborer 201 Elm St. Dec 4, 1894
June 3, 1893 SNYDER George Frederick Male White Jacob Amelia Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 12, 1893
Oct 13, 1899 SNYDER Gertrude V Female White O R Minnie E Petrolia Boro Photographer Petrolia Dec 11, 1899
May 26, 1898 SNYDER Gladdis G Female White E C Edith Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Nov 30, 1898
Aug 18, 19O4 SNYDER Gladys Female White T. E. C. A. Butler, Pa Driller 248 Cleveland St Dec 29, 19O4
Jan 19, 1896 SNYDER Grace Alice Female White James A Anna Maria Cooperstown Wagon maker Cooperstown Oct 24, 1956 Court Order
Jul 14, 19O2 SNYDER Grace Lulu Female White Robert K. Ada Slippery Rock Boro Laborer Slippery Rock Dec 16, 19O2
Oct 3, 1894 SNYDER Harry Edgar Male White Lewis Vensel Susannah Chicora, R.D. Farmer Donegal Twp Oct 7, 1954 Court Order
July 2, 1895 SNYDER Helen Emaline Female White J A S C Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp July 13, 1942 Court Order
Sep 21, 19O2 SNYDER Henry S. Male White J. B. Matilda Clearfield Twp Laborer Clearfield Twp Dec 18, 19O2
Jun 23, 19O2 SNYDER Herald Edward Male White O. R. Minnie Millerstown Photographer Nov 10, 19O2
Sep 4, 1898 SNYDER Howard Eugene Male White E T Belle Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Nov 30, 1898
Aug 18, 19O2 SNYDER Infant Male White Bird Chalsey Concord Twp Driller Concord Twp Dec 15, 19O2
Sep 4, 19O2 SNYDER Infant Male White Wm. Hetta Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp Dec 5, 19O2
Feb 8, 19O4 SNYDER Infant Male White Mervin SNIDER Mary L.SNIDER 137 Third St Laborer Butler Boro Dec 19O4
Dec 1O, 1898 SNYDER Jacob Frederick Male White Peter Hattie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 5, 1899
Feb 21, 19O5 SNYDER Jirldean P. Female White S. R. May Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 13, 19O5
Oct. 22, 1897 SNYDER John David Byers Male White Rev. H. E. Imogene Callery Minister Callery May 17, 1898
Feb 8, 1895 SNYDER Josephine Leola Female White Everett C Edith Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp
Apr 11, 1895 SNYDER Katie Bell Female White J K Carrie A Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 2, 1895
Dec 29, 19O2 SNYDER Laura May Female White Peter Hattie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 25, 19O3
July 24, 1897 SNYDER Lauretta C. Female White Frank Risie Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp.
Jan. 20, 1897 SNYDER Lena G. Female White John Louisa Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. May 24, 1897
Apr. 9, 1895 SNYDER Lewis Male White J H Julia Butler Twp Driller Butler Twp May 17, 1895
Aug. 28, 1897 SNYDER Lewis J. Male White Frank Annie 201 Elm St. Laborer 201 Elm St. Dec. 29, 1897
Apr 2, 19OO SNYDER Lincoln Male White R B Clara A Butler, Pa Driller
May 16, 19O5 SNYDER Madge Female White G. W. Ora Oakland Twp Driller
Nov. 16, 1897 SNYDER Margaret E. Female White Clara E. H. H. Mercer Twp. Miner Dec. 4, 1897
Nov 7, 1893 SNYDER Martha M Female White Peter Annie Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 15, 1893
Feb 13, 19O3 SNYDER Mary Female White Frank Annie 201 Elm St Butler Laborer 201 Elm St May 8, 19O3
Oct 31, 1899 SNYDER Mary E Female White Abram Ada Mercer Twp N Farmer Mercer Twp Nov 29, 1899
Nov 6, 19OO SNYDER Mary E Female White Jacob M E Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 28, 19OO
Oct 7, 1899 SNYDER Mary Ina Female White Moses Grant Tessie Mary Connoquenessing B Carpenter Connoqueneesing B Apr 9, l958 Court Order
Jun 5, 19O3 SNYDER Nellie Female White A. L. Butler Twp Tooldresser Center Ave Nov 12, 19O3
Aug 25, 1899 SNYDER Ona Female White H H Lizzie Mercer Twp N Laborer Mercer Twp Nov 23, 1899
Oct. 20, 1897 SNYDER Paul E. Male White Philip Philomena Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp.
Aug 18, 19O2 SNYDER Ralph Male White Burt Chloey Concord Twp Oil well driller Concord Twp Feb. 13, 1957 Court Order
Jul 19 19O2 SNYDER Ralph Edward Male White M. G. M. T. Connoq. Twp Carpenter Connoq. Twp Dec 6, 19O2
Jun 5, 19OO SNYDER Raymond James Male White James K Carrie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Sep 5, l942 Court Order
Sep 1, 19O3 SNYDER Ruth E. Female White John A. Bessie A. Concord Twp Pumper Concord Twp
Jan 6, 1894 SNYDER Theodora Female White John Jane Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 8, 1894
Sept 2, 1894 SNYDER Verna Female White Clarence G Agnes Butler, PA Cutter 213 Second St. Dec 13, 1894
Aug 15, 1899 SNYDER W J M Male White W Mary 6 Pillow St Driller 107 Mulberry St Sep 27, 1899
Oct 4, 19OO SNYDER Willia Male White W H Susan Worth Twp Pumper Worth Twp Oct 30, 19OO
Oct 3, 1894 SNYDER Male White L V Susannah Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Dec 6, 1894
July 2, 1895 SNYDER Female White J A S C Winfield Twp Farmer Winfield Twp Dec 19, 1895
Nov. 27, 1896 SNYDER Female White Clarence Agnes Butler, Pa. Laborer 207 Second St. Dec. 9, 1896
Nov 13, 1899 SNYDER Female White Frank Rose Butler Twp Farmer Butler Twp Nov 17, 1899
May 2, 19O2 SNYDER Female White E C Edith L Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 23, 19O2
Feb 10, 19O5 SNYRES Infant Male White Norman Margaret Fariview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 5, 19O5
Aug 15, 19O1 SODAY Gladys Lenora Female White C J Bird L J Pump Laborer Slippery Rock Nov 22, 19O1
Nov 19, 19OO SODAY Female White Charles J Birdie Pump, Pa Laborer
Dec 4, 19O3 SODOMER Joe Male White Mike Ema 60 Red Row Laborer 60 Red Row Jun 24, 19O4
Feb 8, 19O4 SODUSKA Peter Male White Mide Mary 1 Red Row Lyndora Laborer 25 Red Row Jun 23, 19O4
July 17, 1897 SOLES Pearl W. Female White George P. Arilla C. Main St. Boilermaker Main St. Dec. 6, 1897
Mar 31, 1898 SOLINGER Paul L Male White W A J B Allegheny Twp Laborer Allegheny Twp May 3, 1898 SURNAME changed to SOLLINGER
Sep 19, 19O4 SOLLEY Stephen Male White Andrew Grace Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 7, 19O4
Dec 1, 19O5 SOMISH Mike Male White John Annie Red Row Laborer Red Row Dec 30, 19O5
Mar 19, 1898 SOMNEY Isaac Male White Isaac Mrs Millerstown Teamster Central Ave May 25, 1898
Jan 23, 19O3 SOUERS Mary P. Female White Harry Gertrude 132 Mill St Steelwrkr 132 Mill St May 21, 19O3
Apr. 24, 1897 SOURICKER Paul Herbert Male White Geo. Anna Fairview Twp. Refinery Man Fairview Twp. May 16, 1897
Nov 28, 1895 SOURS Thomas Henry Male White Henry Alice Harrisville, PA Laborer Mercer St. Dec 12, 1895
Jul 20, 19O2 SOUTHWARD Margon Female White G. A. Lula B. 320 Bluff St Timekeeper 320 Bluff St Dec 8, 19O2
SOWANZ Mary Female White Steve Tena 25 Red Row Laborer Red Row
Aug 17, 1893 SOWASH Annie Female White P H Mary Centreville Shoemaker New Castle St. Dec 11, 1893
Apr. 13, 1897 SOWASH John Curtis Male White S. J. Harriett E. Centerville, Pa. Druggist Centerville Jun. 1, 1897
July 14, 1896 SOWASH Pansy L Female White P H Mary J Centerville Shoemaker Centerville Boro Dec 11, 1896
Aug 4, 19O1 SOWASH Rebecca Female White Birda M Slippery Rock Boro Slippery Rock Boro Nov 18, 19O1
Dec 4, 1894 SOWASH Samuel H Male White Samuel Hattie Slippery Rock Farmer Slippery Rock Dec 18, 1894
Mar 15, 1892 SPAHN Adaline Female White Joseph F Issabella Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 7, 1894
May 20, 1897 SPAHN Ambrose Male White John Barbara Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec. 11, 1897
Apr 17, 1894 SPAHN Anna C Female White Joseph Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 24, 1894
Nov 6, 1898 SPAHN Anthony Male White N J Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 14, 1898
Feb 18, 1895 SPAHN Carline C Female White Nicholas J Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 22, 1895
Dec 22, 19O2 SPAHN Cathryn Female White J. F. Belle Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 19, 19O3
Sept 9, 1895 SPAHN Elizabeth L Female White Philip Lena Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 13, 1895
May 20, 19O4 SPAHN Elsie Joseph Catherine Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 9, 19O4
July 8, 1896 SPAHN Etta L Female White Joseph Catherine Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Jan 2, 1897
Jul 16, 19O5 SPAHN Evaline Nicholas Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp
Aug 1, 1895 SPAHN Ida Mary Female White John Barbra Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 13, 1895
Jul 6, 19O1 SPAHN Irene E Female White N J Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 4, 19O1
Apr 13, 19O4 SPAHN Isabelle Female White John Barbara Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 19, 19O4
Aug 3, 19O1 SPAHN James Male White Joseph Belle Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 3, 19O1 Surname changed to SPOHN
Dec. 7, 1896 SPAHN Jerome M. Male White Nickolas Mary Summit Twp. Farmer Summit Twp. Dec. 29, 1896
Oct 20, 1899 SPAHN Jos F Male White Jos F Bell Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 5, 1899
May 20, 1896 SPAHN Joseph Male White Joseph Bell Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 16, 1896
Dec 31, 1899 SPAHN Marsella Female White John, Jr. Barbra Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 16, 19OO
SPAHN Mary I. Female White Joseph F. Mary I. Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 13, 1898
Mar 25, 19O4 SPAHN Sadie Female White Jos. Isabella Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Jun 6, 19O4
Jul 28, 19O2 SPAHN Stella M. Female White Joseph Catherine Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 3, 19O2
May 22, 1894 SPAHN William Male White Nicholas Elizabeth Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 24, 1894
Mar 29, 1898 SPANG Clarence E Male White George A Laura A Renfrew Machinist Renfrew Oct 29, 1898
Jan 12, 19OO SPANGLEHORN Jos Wm Male White Jos Edward Sarah Harrisville Boro Laborer May 1O, 19OO Surname changed to SPANGLEHOUR
Dec 20, 19O1 SPARGO Charles Audley Male White John S Emma K West Winfield Manager W Winfield Court Order
Jan 10, 19O5 SPARGO Jas. B. Male White John S. Emma W. Winfield R.R. Agetn May 9, 19O5
SPARGO John Sweinuius Male White John Emma W. Winfield R.R. Agent W. Winfield Dec 14, 19O3
Dec 25, 1898 SPARINGER Margaret Female White Mary E Washington N C Miner Washington Twp N May 30, 1898
Jun 14, 1898 SPARKS Zeld Female White Joseph Minnie Buffalo Twp Merchant Buffalo Twp
Apr 19, 19O5 SPEER Raymond Male White A. O. Charlotte Fairview Twp Carpenter
Feb 2, 19O1 SPEER Sarah E Female White J B Maud Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp May 6,19O1
Jul 10, 1898 SPEER William K Male White James B Maud Marion Twp Farmer 55 Butler St Pgh. Oct 29, 1898
Sep 22, 19O1 SPEICHER Gilbert J Male White J J Barbey A Oakland Twp Tooldresser Oakland Twp Nov 19, 19O1
June 4, 1893 SPENCE Harold Lester Male White John Susan M Penn Twp Supt. Penn Twp Dec 12, 1893
Dec 19, 19O1 SPENCE K E Female White A P C Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 29, 19O2
Nov 4, 1895 SPENCE Marion B Female White W J Carrie E Eau Claire Carpenter Venango Twp May 9, 1896
Nov. 4, 1896 SPENCE Marion B Female White W. J. Carrie E. Venango Twp. Carpenter Venango Twp. May 9, 1896
Apr 21, 19O3 SPENCE Wilda Bell Female White Wm. Mrs. G. 706 Fairview Ave Glasswrkr 606 Fariview Ave May 22, 19O3
May 27, 1898 SPENCE Male White John Evans City Pumper Evans City Child's name added - Mary N; Male changed to Female; Mother's name added - Susan 
Aug 13, 19O4 SPENCER Mabel C. Female White W. B. Mary Butler, Pa Painter McCool Ave Oct 24, 19O4
Apr 29, 19O5 SPENCER Marion Reed Male White Harry Berton Jennie Maude Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Feb. 19, 1943 Court Order
Aug. 30, 1897 SPENCER Female White W. E. Mary E. Butler Twp. Farmer Butler
Apr 29, 19O5 SPENSOR Marion Male White H. B. Jennie M. Brady Twp Laborer Brady Twp Jun 7, 19O5
Jul 5, 19O3 SPICHER Aloysius Male White Jos. J. Barbara Oakland Twp Driller Oakland Twp May 13, 19O4
Feb 25, 19O5 SPICHER Daniel M. W. Male White Joseph Barbary Oakland Twp Driller Oakland Twp May 26, 19O5
Sep. 21, 1897 SPICHER John Male White Jacob Catharine Butler, Pa. Laborer 303 Third St. Nov. 26, 1897
Aug 21, 19O2 SPICHER Viola Female White J. J. B. A. Oakland Twp Driller Oakland Twp Dec 12, 19O2
Feb 19, 19O4 SPITHALER Esther Female White Martin Ellie Forward Twp Farmer Evans City May 19, 19O4
Feb 12, 1894 SPITHALER Nellie Female White Fred Eva Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. May 10, 1894
Jun 26, 1898 SPITHALER Tillie Female White Martin Ella Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp
June 26, 1894 SPITHALLER Dora Female White Charles Sabella Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 17, 1894
June 22, 1894 SPITHALLER Walter Male White Martin Sophia Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 17, 1894
Mar 5, 19O3 SPOHN Homer Chas. Male White Michael Lizzie Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp May 28, 19O3
Sep 12, 19O1 SPOHN J W Male White Michael Lizzie Buffalo Twp Buffalo Twp Jun 3, 19O2 DOR Handwritten
Nov 17, 19O4 SPOHN Mary I. Female White Michael Lizzie Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Dec 22, 19O4 Child's middle name changed to Irene; DOR handwritten
Oct 24, 19O4 SPOONER Eleanor Buchanan Female White Edward H. Hattie Butler, Pa Engineer Butler, Pa Aug. 18, 1955 Court Order
Oct 24, 19O4 SPOONER Male White E. H. Hattie Butler, Pa Electrician 408 Center Ave Nov 22, 19O4
Dec 20, 19O2 SPOSGO Charles A. Male White J. S. Emma Winfield Twp Ticket Agent Winfield Twp May 19, 19O2 DOB changed to 1901, Surname ch to SPORSGO
Jun 11, 19O3 SPROLL Gladys Female White John Mary MCKINNIS Connoq. Twp Laborer Connoq. Twp Dec 14, 19O3
Aug 10, 19O3 SPROULL Agnes Female White W. A. Hattie Slippery Rock Boro Dentist Slippery Rock Boro Dec 16, 19O3
Feb 4, 19O1 SPROULL Catherine Female White A J Emma Slippery Rock Merchant Main St Jun 15, 19O1
Dec 5, 19O5 SPROULL Lucille Female White William A. Hattie A. Slippery Rock Dentist Slippery Rock Apr. 27, 1946 Court Order
Jan 21, 19O3 SPROULL Madge Female White Ross G. Eliza E. Cherry Twp N Farmer May 9, 19O3
Aug 10, 19O3 SPROULL Margaret Female White W. A. Hattie Slippery Rock Boro Dentist Slippery Rock Boro Dec 16, 19O3
Apr 13, 19O1 SPROULL Sara Cleo Female White Ross Glenn Kate Hindman Cherry Twp Butler Co Farmer Cherry Twp Feb 4, l948 Court Order
Apr 13, 19O1 SPROULL Female White Ross G Kate Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp May 15, 19O1
Dec 9, 19O5 SRONLL Lula Male White W. A. Hattie Slippery Rock Dentist Slippery Rock Dec 20, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Mar 23, 19OO SROTH Grace Matilda Female White Ed Emma Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 2, 19OO
May 23, 1895 STAAB Frank Male White John Mollie Butler Twp Laborer Pittsburg, PA Dec 14, 1895
Oct.3, 1897 STAAF Male White George Maria Butler, Pa. Laborer 126 Etna St. Dec. 8, 1897
Jun 5, 19O2 STAEGER Peryl Female White Emie Cora Butler Twp Laborer
May 25, 19O1 STAFF Lois Katherine Female White George Warren Katherine Ann Brady Twp Stone Mason Brady Twp Oct 13, l956 Court Order
Sep. 12, 1897 STAFF Mable Marie Female White G. W. Kate Brady Twp. Mason Brady Twp. Dec. 23, 1897
May 15, 19O1 STAFF Female White George Cassy Brady Twp Mason Brady Twp Jun 3, 19O1
Oct. 27, 1896 STAHL Male White Wash Annie Zelinople Laborer Zelienople
Jun 2, 19O3 STAHLYK Vincent Male White Henry Caroline Butler Twp Laborer Lyndora May 7, 19O3
Jun 13, 19O3 STAIGER Caroline Female White Emil Butler Twp Engineer Springdale Ex. Nov 14, 19O3 POB - Butler Twp added.
Aug 21, 1895 STALEY Margaret A Female White Jas. C Nancy E Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 16, 1895
Oct 6, 1898 STALKER Ada D Female White Wilbert N Hillie Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 12, 1899
Jan 1, 19O1 STALKER Berten M Male White H A E M Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp May 19O1
May 12, 19O4 STALKER Ester Female White S. M. Eva Eau Claire Tooldresser Eau Claire Jun 18, 19O4 Child's name changed to Esther;  DOR handwritten
Mar 1, 19O4 STALKER Helen Female White Harry Lida Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jul 14, 19O4
Jun 1, 19O4 STALKER Infant Female White Burt Henretta Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Jul 7, 19O4
Oct 20, 19OO STALKER Luella Female White Wilbert N Henrietta Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 19, 19OO
Feb. 4, 1898 STALKER Marrea Female White S. M. Clara Venango Twp. Pumper Venango Twp. June 15, 1898
Jun 1, 19OO STALKER Mertie M Female White Harry A Lida J Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Nov 30, 19OO
July 8, 1895 STALKER Oren E Male White Wilbert N Henrietta Venango Twp Farmer Venango Twp Dec 11, 1895
Oct. 16, 1896 STALKER Roy Male White Bert N. Ettie Venango Twp. Farmer Venango Twp. May 19, 1897
May 29, 1899 STALKER Ruth Female White F L Cathrine 3rd Ward Butler Clerk Dec 18, 1899
May 6, 1899 STALY Alonza Male White James Ellen Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Apr 26, 1896 STAMAN Elizabeth Female White Steph. Mary Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 22, 1897
Apr 26, 1896 STAMAN Mary Female White Steph. Mary Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 22, 1897
Aug 30, 19O5 STAMM Howard F. Male White Ernest Minnie Franklin Twp Farmer
Jun 9, 19O2 STAMM Valetta Violet Female White Everett Ellen Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec. 7, 19O2
Apr 1, 19O4 STAMM Zela E. Female White Everett Ellen V. Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 23, 19O4 Child's name changed to Lela Elverda
Sept 15, 1894 STAMM Female White J W Lizzie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 17, 1894
May 24, 1895 STANG Charles H Male White Geo. Minnie S. Adams Twp Farmer S. Adams Twp May 23, 1896 DOB changed to 1895
Sep 17, 19O1 STANG Clarence E Male White George Minnie Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp
Jul 12, 1898 STANG Harold Roscoe Male White George Minnie Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Sep 1, l942 Court Order
Feb 9, 19O5 STANG Pearl A. Female White C. A. Ada Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp May 15, 19O5 DOB changed to March 26
Jul 12, 1898 STANG Male White Geo. Minnie Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Dec 5, 1898
STANISZ Mary Female White Mike Sopho Red Row Laborer Red Row May 9, 19O5
STANISZ Mike Male White Mike Sopho Red Row Laborer Red Row May 9, 19O5
Oct 18, 19O3 STANLEY F. D. Male White F. D. Sadie E. Parker Twp Laborer Parker Twp Dec 4, 19O3
Sep. 15, 1896 STANSFIELD M. E. Female White John  T. E. A. Mercer Twp. Laborer Mercer Twp. Dec. 11, 1897
Jun 17, 19O3 STANTON Frederick Earle Male White M. B. Florence A. Bruin Tooldresser Bruin Oct 23, 19O3
Oct 27, 19O1 STANTON Ganelle A Female White Moses Florence Bruin Boro Machinist Bruin Boro Jul 21, l958 Court Order
Oct 27, 19O1 STANTON Female White Moses Florence Bruin Machinist Bruin Nov 13, 19O1
Sep. 18, 1897 STAPE William Stanley Male White John Lucy Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec. 6, 1897
Sep 6, 19O5 STAPLES Dorothy R. Female White W. B. C. May Callery Druggist Callery Dec 11, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Aug 30, 1899 STAPLES Ernest Male White Theo Alice S Adams Twp Laborer N Adams Twp Nov 22, 1899
Aug 10, 1898 STAPLES Frances Female White Theodore Alice Adams Twp Farmer Callery Dec 17, 1898
Jan 27, 19OO STAPLES Frank C Male White Alfred Eva Callery Gent Sio Ohio
Aug 26, 1896 STAPLES Harold Male White B. J. May Callery Teamster Callery Jan. 2, 1897
Jun 27, 19O2 STAPLES Infant Female White Wm. R. Callery Farmer Callery Dec 19O2
Jan 16, 19O5 STAPLES Lamont Mc. Male White Albert L. Eva M. Penn S Farmer Penn St May 3, 19O5
Oct. 13, 1896 STAPLES Lottie May Female White Theodore Alice Adams Twp. Laborer Adams Twp. Dec. 8, 1896
Jun 27, 19O2 STAPLES Marjory Ruth Female White Wm. Rea S.K.K. Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Mar  Court Order
Mar 20, 1895 STAPLES Mary E Female White Theodore Alice Callery, PA Laborer Callery, PA Dec 21, 1895
May 30, 19O5 STAPLES Randolph A. Male White B. J. May Callery Farmer Callery Dec 11, 19O5
Jul 2, 19O5 STAPLES Randolph A. Male White B J Mary Callery Laborer Callery Dec 11, 19O5
Apr 11, 1898 STAPLES Male White W R S K Callery Farmer Callery May 18, 1898
Jun 13, 19O5 STAPLETON Dorothy Female White Samuel G. Carrie 415 E. Clay St Barber 415 E. Clay St Dec 27, 19O5
Mar 29 19OO STARK Jessie P Male White Valentine Ellen Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp
Apr 19O3 STARK Loretta Female White Harry Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp Nov 7, 19O3
Sep 13, 19O2 STARKEY Elizabeth Catherine Female White C. W. Emma 456 Bluff St Machinist 456 Bluff St
Jun 30, 19O3 STARR Cathaleen Female White A. W. Martha Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 17, 19O3
Dec 29, 19OO STARR Charles Dwight Male White John Melvin Olive Willes Butler, Pa Manager Butler, Pa Nov 17, 196l Court Order
Dec 29, 19OO STARR Charles Ed Male White J M Olive Butler Boro Clerk Lincoln St May 14, 19O1
Aug 4, 1895 STARR Donald H Male White M Ollie W Butler, PA Clerk 300 McKean St. Dec 24, 1895
Jan. 3, 1897 STARR Ester Female White Perry Sarah Butler Boro. Helper 463 Jefferson St. May 5, 1897
Jun 5, 1899 STARR June Female White R L Jennie McKean St Tooldresser 304 McKean St May 11, l9OO
Oct 8, 1895 STARR Margaret Jane Female White A H Margaret Ella Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 23, 1895
Feb 19, 1894 STARR Pauline Female White Jeremiah Willard Florence Lucinda Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Sept 14, 1955 Court Order
June 8, 1895 STARR Viola G Female White W M Belle Butler, PA Oilproducer 502 McKeen St. Dec 24, 1895
Dec 29, 19O1 STARR Violet Female White R L Jennie Butler Boro Tooldresser 304 N McKean St May 15, 19O1
Dec 29, 19OO STARR Violet  (see next page) This entry handwritten. 
Jan 6, 19O3 STARR William M. Male White A. H. Margaret E. Penn Twp S Farmer Penn Twp A. H. Starr Farm May 23, 19O3
Feb 19, 1894 STARR Female White J W Florence Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 15, 1894
Nov. 2, 1896 STARR Male White A. W. Maratha Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Dec. 23, 1896
Mar 9, 19O1 STARR Male White A W Martha Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 28, 19O1
Jun 14, 19O1 STARR Male White J H Clara Butler Boro Prod. 321 Cunn. St
Sep 26,1898 STAUFFER Alda E Female White Samuel Minnie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Nov 29, 1898
Jan 27, 1894 STAUFFER Bertha Female White Daniel Emma Harmony Carpentor Harmony Dec 24, 1894
Dec 2, 19O4 STAUFFER Clifford Henry Male White Henry Mollie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Aug 24, 19O4
Oct 25, 1894 STAUFFER Edward C Male White Edward Lizzie Harmony Pumper Harmony Aug 9, 1949 Court Order
Oct 25, 1894 STAUFFER Edward H Male White Edward Lizzie Harmony Pumper Harmony Dec 24, 1894
Dec 5, 1898 STAUFFER Elizabeth Female White Ed Elizabeth Harmony, Pa Producer Harmony Dec 20, 1898
May 1, 1897 STAUFFER Harry L. Male White Frank Julia A. 422 Washington St. Painter 422 Washington St. May 8, 1897
Dec 2, 19O4 STAUFFER Henry Male White Henry Mollie Lancaster Farmer Lancaster Dec 15, 19O4
Apr 25, 19O3 STAUFFER Infant Female White Samuel Minnie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 22, 19O3
Jul 15, 19O3 STAUFFER Infant Male White Frank L. Elizabeth 121 W Clay St Painter 121 W Clay St Dec 8, 19O3
Jan 9, 19OO STAUFFER Ira Russel Male White Henry Maud Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Jun 2, 19OO
Apr 27, 19O2 STAUFFER James A Male White F L Elizabeth 121 Clay St Painter 121 Clay St
Sep 2, 1899 STAUFFER John C Male White Frank Lizzie E Butler, Pa Painter 324 N Washington St Nov 16, 1899
Mar. 24, 1897 STAUFFER Leland C. Male White Harry A. Mabelle 444 North Bluff St. Ex. Agent North St. May 8, 1897
Apr 1, 1895 STAUFFER Mary Female White Samuel Emma Harmony, PA Carpenter Harmony Dec 30, 1895
STAUFFER Ruth Female White Edward H. Lizzie Main St. Harmony Painter Harmony, Pa May 16, 19O2
Nov. 29, 1896 STAUFFER Male White Ed Lizzie Harmony Pa. Producer Harmony, Pa. Dec. 23, 1897
Jun 21, 1898 STAUFFER Male White Frank L Lizzie E Butler, Pa Painter N Washington St
May 28, 1899 STAUFFER Female White Daniel Mrs Harmony Boro Carpenter Harmony Boro Jun 3, 1899
Apr 26, 19O2 STAUFFER Female White F L Elizabeth 121 West Clay St Painter 121 West Clay May 10, 19O2
Apr 26, 19O2 STAUFFER Male White F L Elizabeth 121 West Clay St Painter 121 West Clay May 10, 19O2
Aug 20, 19O5 STAUNTON Grace Vivian Female White M. B. Florence Bruin, Pa Machinist Bruin, Pa Dec 11, 19O5
Jul 22, 19OO STEAM Merie Female White L J Kattie Butler Boro Laborer 109 Elm St Dec 5, 19OO
Sep 30, 19O1 STEARNS Deville Male White Earnest Sarah Washington Twp Laborer Washington Twp Nov 20, 19O1
Sep 26, 19O4 STEBBINS Calvin L. Male White Job Sarah Butler Boro Laborer 518 Fulton St Dec 5, 19O4
Jun 6, 19O5 STEEB Opal I. Female White John A. Lucy A. Cranberry Twp Farmer Oct 26, 19O5 DOR handwritten
July 29, 1893 STEEB Male White John S S Cranberry Twp Farmer
July 1, 1893 STEEL Arthur Male White A H Eliza Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Dec 14, 1893
Sep. 21, 1897 STEEL Erla M. Female White Burt Lizzie Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp. Dec. 10, 1897
Dec 27, 19O3 STEEL Eugene A. Male White C. W. Fairview Boro
Dec 7, 19O3 STEEL Eugene Donald Male White C. W. Bell Fairview Boro Laborer Main St
Sep 16, 19O1 STEEL Geo. Male White William Mrs Zelienople Salesman Zelienople Nov 29, 19O1
Mar 20, 1895 STEEL Leona Female White Al Eliza Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp May 24, 1895
Dec 6, 1893 STEEL Myrtle Female White J D Mary Zelienople, PA Driller Zelienople May 21, 1894
Sep. 27, 1897 STEEL Roman Lester Male White Wm. Elizabeth Clay St. Driller Clay St. Dec. 8, 1897
Dec 21, 1899 STEEL Male White Wm Mrs. Steel Zelienople Driller Zelienople Jun 5, 19OO
Dec. 2, 1896 STEEL Frank Male White Al Eliza Forward TWp. Pumper Forward Twp. Dec. 31, 1897
Aug 19, 1896 STEELE Ferda M. Female White L. B. M. E. Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp. Aug. 19, 1896 DOR handwritten
June 14, 1895 STEELE Floyd Burtis Male White Lyman Burt Martha Eliz. Jefferson Twp oil field worker Jeff. Twp Dec 14, 1956 Court Order
Nov 6, 1893 STEELE Howard Male White U S Mattie Plank Road R.R. Brakeman Plank Road Dec 18, 1893
Mar 21, 1896 STEELE J S Male White James D M Fairview Twp Producer Fairview Twp May 27, 1896
June 14, 1895 STEELE Preston Male White Birt M E Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp June 14, 1895
Oct 21, 19O4 STEELE Robert P. Male White W. J. Clara Christy Ave Plumber Christy Ave May 15, 19O5
Oct 21, 19O5 STEELE Robert P. Male White W. J. Clara Christy Ave Plumber Christy Ave 1904 written above 1905 in birth date
Nov 17, 1895 STEELE W L Male White Wm. L M Zelienople, PA Contractor Mill St. Dec 13, 1895
Oct 1895 STEELE Male White Grant U Martha M Butler, PA R. R. Brakeman McClymonds Ave. Dec 3, 1895
Feb 13, 19O2 STEELE Male White James E M Fairview Twp Producer Butler Co May 21, 19O2
Aug 10, 1895 STEEN Ethel Female White Sam Alma Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Dec 10, 1895
Aug 4, 19O2 STEEN Irene Female White J. H. L. C. Connoq. Twp Merchant Connoq. Twp Dec 6, 19O2
July 16, 1897 STEEN Wm. Louis Male White S Alma Whitestown Conno. Twp. Farmer Connoq. Boro Dec. 15, 1897
Oct 8, 19OO STEEN Female White Samuel Alma Connoq. Farmer Connoq. Nov 14, 19OO
Apr 18, 19O4 STEEP Margaret Female White G. D. STEPP Lillie STEPP Middlesex Twp Laborer Middlesex Twp May 24, 19O4
Dec 27, 1899 STEFFY Henry E Male White F P R M Allegheny Twp Pumper Allegheny Twp May 21, 19OO
Nov 6, 1893 STEHLE Paul A C Male White J F T Mary M 202 Main St. Merchant 202 Main St. Dec 12, 1893
Mar 14, 19O5 STEICHNER Edward Male White Edward Maggie Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp
Apr 8, 19O4 STEICHNER Helen Frank Mary Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 9, 19O4 Surname changed to STEIGHNER
Oct 27, 19O3 STEICHNER Ralph Male White Edward Maggie Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp Dec 8, 19O3
Jul 29, 19OO STEIGHNER Charles Floyd Male White Jacob Rachel Clinton Twp Pumper Clinton Twp Dec 10, 19OO DOR Handwritten
Oct 22, 1894 STEIGHNER Clarence F Male White Edward M Summit Twp Pumper Summit Dec 3, 1894
Aug 28, 1896 STEIGHNER Dora I. Female White Ed Maggie Summit Twp. Pumper Summit Twp. Dec. 12, 1896
May 24, 19O5 STEIGHNER Elizabeth Joseph Martha Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp
Sep 20, 1898 STEIGHNER Elmaren M Female White Ed M Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 12, 1898
Sep 6, 19O1 STEIGHNER Elvine Female White Edward Maggie Summit Twp Driller Summit Twp Dec 11, 19O1
Apr 8, 19O4 STEIGHNER Helen M. Female White Frank S. Mary Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp May 7, 19O4
Jan 27, 1894 STEIGHNER Hellena Female White Christ Maria Clearfield Twp Producer Clearfield Twp May 19, 1894
May 4, 19O3 STEIGHNER John R. Male White Louis G. Eleanor 416 Franklin St Brakeman 416 Franklin St Dec 7, 19O3
Apr 11, 19O5 STEIGHNER Mary A. Female White Lewis G. Nellie Butler Boro R. R. Brakeman Butler Boro May 12, 19O5
Dec 19, 1899 STEIGHNER Raymond Male White Edward Maggie Summit Twp Pumper Summit Twp Dec 5, 19OO Child's surname changed to STEIGHNER, cannot read original spelling
Mar 31, 19O2 STEIGNER Clarence J Male White J R L Clinton Twp Pumper Clinton Twp
Sept 28, 1894 STEIN Chrysostan A Male White John Margaret Oakland Twp Farmer John Stein Farm Dec 21, 1894
Dec 20, 19O3 STEIN Leo. H. Male White Levi Cathrine 109 Elm St Laborer 109 Elm St May 12, 19O4
Oct 10, 1895 STEIN Loretta Female White John Catharine Butler, PA Laborer 337 Locust St. Dec 18, 1895
May 23, 19O5 STEIN Margaret Mary Female White Wm. Emma Oakland Twp Laborer Oakland Twp May 24, 19O5
Apr 21, 1896 STEIN Sylvester Male White John Margaret Oakland Twp Farmer N. Oakland Twp May 19, 1896
Aug 7, 1894 STEINE Bertha H Female White John Eliza Butler, PA Baker 343 Main St. Dec 28, 1894
Oct 1, 1899 STEINER Leora Pauline Female White Frank B Ardelia M Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Aug 24, l949 Court Order
Jun 29, 19O2 STEINER William J. Male White Frank Aradilea Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Nov 20, 19O2
Nov 14, 1895 STEINER Male White Lewis Bertha Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 9, 1895
Oct 1, 1899 STEINER Female White Frank B Dilla Middlesex Twp Farmer Dec 1, 1899
Mar 29, 1895 STEINHISER Female White Charles Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp May 29, 1895
Nov 19, 19O2 STEKEES Raymond L. Male White Delbert Florence Butler Laborer 127 East Quarry St Dec 6, 19O2
Mar 14, 1898 STELE John Male White Anthony Filemena M Winfield Twp Laborer Rough Run May 16, 1898
Mar 16, 19O3 STENBEL Paul A. Male White George Katie 810 Jeff. St Ext B. Smith 810 Jeff. St May 6, 19O3
Jan 10, 19O3 STEP Mary Female White Samuel Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 7, 19O3 Surname changed to STEPP
Feb 3, 19O5 STEP Susie Female White Samuel Annie Jefferson Twp Laborer Jefferson Twp May 15, 19O5 Surname changed to STEPP
Nov 14, 1898 STEP Female White Samuel Annie Jefferson Twp Farmer Jefferson Twp Dec 8, 1898 Child's Surname changed to STEPP
Apr. 18, 1895 STEPE J Stanley Male White John Lucy Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp May 13, 1895
Dec 17, 1898 STEPHENSON Anna Rosella Female White J S Julia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Jan 4, l943 Court Order
Oct 6, 19OO STEPHENSON Bertha Female White William Elizabeth Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 7, 19OO Surname changed to STEVENSON
Jan 20, 1894 STEPHENSON Celia J Female White W C Annie E Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 24, 1894
Dec 14, 19O5 STEPHENSON Chas. A. Male White Oskor Mary M. Adams Twp Moulder Valencia
Jul 26, 1899 STEPHENSON Floyd V Male White J J Virginia Branchton Laborer Nov 29, 1899
Oct 29, 19O4 STEPHENSON Gladys Irene Female White Ira Nettie Slippery Rock Boro Laborer Slippery Rock Boro June 14, 19O5
Dec. 7, 1896 STEPHENSON Harry L. Male White Samuel Elizabeth Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Dec. 30, 1896
Aug 29, 19O5 STEPHENSON Hugh Male White Hugh M. Emma Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 22, 19O5
Jan 1, 19O4 STEPHENSON John Male White Hugh Emma Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp May 21, 19O4
Dec 31, 19O3 STEPHENSON John S. Male White Wm. Lizzie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Nov 2, 19O4 Child's middle name added - Samuel
Dec. 7, 1896 STEPHENSON Lewis Harvey Male White Samuel Elizabeth Butler, PA. Farmer Clay Twp. May 5, 1897
Dec 6, 19O4 STEPHENSON Loy Ethel Female White Wm. C. Annie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Jun 2, 19O5
Sept 7, 1893 STEPHENSON Myrtle Female White Josiah W Maggie Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 4, 1893
Dec. 31, 1896 STEPHENSON Paul M. Male White William C. Annie E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Jan. 17,1959 Court Order
Apr 21, 19O4 STEPHENSON Raymond Male White Josiah S. Julia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 26, 19O4
June 26, 1895 STEPHENSON Rosa Female White J F Mehala Franklin Twp Laborer Franklin Twp Dec 8, 1895
Oct 22, 1895 STEPHENSON Ruth Female White Joseph Mary Evans City, PA Driller Washington St.
Sept 19, 1893 STEPHENSON Male White Samuel L Elizabeth Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 18, 1893 Child's surname has a v written over the ph.
Dec. 30, 1896 STEPHENSON Male White J. J. Vergmice Evans City Driller Evans City
Apr 29, 19O2 STEPHENSON Male White Clarence Uila Wash. Carpenter May 16, 19O2
Aug 20, 19OO STEPHESON John C Male White J S Muddy Creek Farmer Franklin Twp May 28, 19O1
Aug 20, 19OO STEPHESON William S Male White J S Mrs J S Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 28, 19O1
May 14, 1895 STEPP Archey L Male White W J Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 12, 1895
Aug 8, 1893 STEPP Benjamin A Male White George D Lilly Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 28, 1893
Jan 26, 1895 STEPP Clara May Female White George D Lillie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 14, 1895
Mar 1, 1899 STEPP Clarence W Male White Chas. Emma Middlesex Pumper Middlesex May 19, 1899
Sept 19, 1893 STEPP Earl Male White George E Sarah J Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 27, 1893 Child's given name changed to Earl
May 25, 1895 STEPP Eddie E Male White Charles Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 31, 1895
Dec. 9, 1896 STEPP Everett Male White Samuel Annie Jefferson Twp. Farmer Jefferson Twp. May 5, 1897
Jan 27, 19O3 STEPP Florence Edna Female White Charles W. Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Jun 8, 19O3
Nov 20, 19OO STEPP Frank Male White Charles Emma Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Nov 24, 19OO
STEPP George Francis Male White Francis B. Stella W. Winfield Laborer W. Winfield Dec 15, 19O3
May 4, 19O2 STEPP Glenn Wood Male White Harry Sarah E. Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 5, l942 Court Order
Oct 18, 19O4 STEPP Infant Male White George E. Jennie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Nov. 30, 19O4 Child's name changed to Wilbur L?
Mar 18, 19O5 STEPP Infant Male White C. W. Mary Middlesex Twp Laborer Middlesex Twp May 19, 19O5
Feb 20, 1895 STEPP Lula Essa Female White George Elmer Sarah Jeanette Glade Mill Farmer Glade Mill Oct 17, 1952 Court Order
Aug. 12, 1897 STEPP Margaret Ethel Female White Harry U. Sarah E. Euclid Farmer Euclid May 18, l959 Court Order
Sept 10, 1893 STEPP Merle Leroy Male White William John Emma Jane Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Nov 12, 1955 Court Order
Jun 22, 19OO STEPP Paul Male White George  Jennie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Nov 17, 19OO
Aug 5, 1894 STEPP Paul T Male White F H Jennie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 11, 1894
Mar 18, 19O5 STEPP Raymond Flick Male White Charles W. Mary E. Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Mar. 18, 1943 Court Order
June 4, 1897 STEPP Roy M. Male White Charles Emma Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Dec. 1, 1897
Aug 22, 1895 STEPP Sadie Mary Bell Female White Peter Newton Jane Bell Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Mar 11, 1944 Court Order
Dec. 25, 1897 STEPP William E. Male White George D. Lillie Glade Mills, Pa. Farmer Glade Mills, Pa. May 2, 1898
Sept 10, 1893 STEPP Male White W J Emma J Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 26, 1893
Dec 31, 1893 STEPP Female White C F Maggie A Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 17, 1894
Feb 20, 1895 STEPP Female White George E Jennie S Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 13, 1895
Aug 22, 1895 STEPP Female White Newton P Bell Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 16, 1895
Dec 20, 1895 STEPP Male White Harry Sadie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 19, 1896
Feb 21, 1896 STEPP Male White Cyrus Margaret A S. Penn Twp Farmer S. Penn Twp May 5, 1896
Apr 20, 1898 STEPP Female White John A Lydia A Butler, Pa Laborer 142 Morton Ave May 1898
Sep 29, 1899 STEPP Female White Cyrus F Margaret A Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Dec 9, 1899
Apr 6, 19OO STEPP Male White Harry Sadie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 22, 19OO
Mar 18, 19O2 STEPP Female White Geo. E Jennie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 24, 19O2
May 4, 19O2 STEPP Male White Harry Sarah Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 14, 19O2
Aug. 12, 1897 STEPPE Female White Harry Sadie Clay Twp. Farmer Clay Twp. Nov. 16, 1897
Aug 12, 19O5 STERLIN David Male White D. L. Nettie S. Eau Claire Pumper Eau Claire, Pa
Dec 12, 19O2 STERLING Alice Female White James Molly Butler Twp Laborer 52 Bessemer Ave Jun 4, 19O3
Oct 7, 19O5 STERLING Clara Elizabeth Female White James Mollie C. Middlesex Twp Wagonmaker Middlesex Twp Dec 13, 19O5
Jul 17, 19O4 STERLING Roy Male White David Annie Middlesex Twp B. Smith Middlesex Twp Dec 13, 19O4
Mar 28, 19O4 STERLING Wm. Dean Male White J. E. Mary C. Middlesex Twp Wagonmaker Middlesex Twp May 26, 19O4
Oct 14, 19O5 STERVICK Baby Male White H. E. Mrs. H. E. Evansburg Boro Laborer Evansburg
Mar 18, 19O2 STEUBGEN Ann Elizabeth Female White William Josie Saxonburg Boro Butcher Saxonburg Main St May 22, 19O2
Nov 16, 1898 STEVEN Male White J H Anna Clay Twp Tinner Clay Twp May 10, 1899
Dec 14, 19O2 STEVENS Bailee Male White Joseph Mary Washington Twp N Coalminer Washington Twp N
Mar 22, 19O4 STEVENS Cecil E. Male White A. Bell Washington Twp N Laborer Washington Twp May 10, 19O4
Sep 10, 1898 STEVENS Earl Male White Ambrose Bell Hilliard Section Hand Hilliard Dec 19, 1898
Oct 21, 1893 STEVENS Edith M Female White Ambrose Lizzie B Hilliard P.O. Miner Hilliard P.O. Dec 27, 1893
Mar 14, 1895 STEVENS Edward Male White Joseph Mary Washington Twp C. Miner Washington Twp May 14, 1895
Dec 15, 19O3 STEVENS Frances M. Female White Joseph Mary E. Washington Twp N Miner Washington Twp May 12, 19O3
Aug 28, 1899 STEVENS Maude F Female White Geo Gertrude Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 2O, 1899
July 24, 1896 STEVENS Walter Lee Male White Ambrose Bell Washington Twp C. Miner Hilliards, PA Dec 1896
Mar 25, 19OO STEVENSON Alberta M Female White James Sadie Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp May 15, 19OO
Mar 25, 19OO STEVENSON Alberta Mystia Female White Ira W Nettie E Mercer Twp Mining eng Mercer Twp Feb 25, l958 Court Order
Dec 17, 1898 STEVENSON Anna Rosella Female White J S Julia Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 3, 1899
Sep 14, 19O2 STEVENSON Charley Male White Howard M. Mrs Howard Cherry Twp S Miner Cherry Twp S Dec 6, 19O2
Jun 11, 19O1 STEVENSON Clara B Female White Cal. Mary Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Dec 7, 19O1
Apr. 6, 1895 STEVENSON Devitt Male White L L Mary J Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp May 6, 1896 Child's name changed to Dewitt
July 3, 1896 STEVENSON Edith E. Female White J H Maggie Harrisville Timer Prairie St. Dec 15, 1896
May 30, 1897 STEVENSON Ernest Male White Call Laura Connoq. S. Twp. Miller Connoq Twp. Dec. 10, 1897
June 12, 1893 STEVENSON Eva Syrena Female White John Nancy Bruin Farmer Bruin Dec 30, 1893 Middle name, Syrena,  crossed out
Feb 13, 1899 STEVENSON Ford Male White A T Agnes Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 12, 1899
Mar 28, 19O5 STEVENSON George J. Male White W. C. Liddia Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp S
Apr 2, 1895 STEVENSON Herber Male White E C Laura Mt. Chestnut, PA Farmer Mt. Chestnut May 21, 1895
Jan 23, 19O4 STEVENSON Howard M. Male White Curtis W. Mrs. Curtis S. Cherry Twp S Miner Cherry Twp S May 11, 19O4
Aug 29, 19O5 STEVENSON Hugh Klink Male White Hugh M. Emma Clay Twp Minister Clay Twp Sep 2O, 1948 Court Order
Apr 7, 19O1 STEVENSON James Male White H M Clay Twp Miner May 27, 19O1
Mar. 9, 1897 STEVENSON John M. Male White John N. A. Parker Twp. Farmer Parker Twp. Jun. 26, 1897
Aug 21, 19O1 STEVENSON Lewis Leroy Male White William Liddie L Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp Nov 6, 19O1
Sep. 10, 1896 STEVENSON Margarete Female White Josiah W. M. A. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec. 23, 1896
Dec 22, 1894 STEVENSON Mary H Female White L L Mary E Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp May 28, 1894
Apr 7, 19O5 STEVENSON Nellie Female White C. E. Laura Connoq. Twp Miller Connoq. Twp May 9, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Dec. 31, 1896 STEVENSON Paul Male White Wm. C. Annie E. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. May 7, 1897
Aug 27, 19O4 STEVENSON Wilbert C. Male White Howard M. Mrs. Howard Cherry Twp S Miner Cherry Twp S Dec 8, 19O4
Jan. 27, 1898 STEVENSON Willie A. Male White Ira Nettie Mercer Twp. Laborer May 13, 1898
July 13, 1893 STEVENSON Male White J J Jessie Vandivort Cranberry Twp
Nov 1898 STEVENSON Female White James Mary Sunbury BORO Tinner
Oct 30, 1899 STEVENSON Male White E C Laura Connoq. Twp Farmer Connoq. Twp Nov 16, 1899
Apr 12, 19O1 STEVENSON Male White J H Margret A Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp May 15, 19O1
Dec 14, 19O4 STEVENSON Male White Oscar Mary Valencia Laborer Dec 19, 19O4
Feb. 19, 1898 STEVICK Grace Female White H. E. Frances Forward Twp. Pumper May 23, 1898
Dec 28, 19O4 STEVICK Lillian A. Female White George Edith Forward Twp Laborer Evans City
Mar 31, 1899 STEVISON Louis Adam Male White H M Emma Cherry Twp N Farmer Cherry Twp May 2, 1899
June 28, 1894 STEVLING Howard Male White Scott M Saxonburg B. Smith Pittsburgh Ave. Dec 29, 1894
Jan 7, 19O4 STEWARD Charlie Male White F. S. Sarah E. Washington Twp N Farmer Washington Twp N May 5, 19O4
Apr 6, 19O3 STEWARD John C. Male White. L. E. Ida B. Millerstown Boro Laborer Front St May 22, 19O3
Jan 3, 19O3 STEWARD Maggie M. Female White Lawson Nancy Washington Twp N Miner Washington Twp May 11, 19O3
Dec. 3, 1896 STEWARD Female White Ross T. Annie B. Mars Twp. Laborer Mars Boro. May 15, 1897
Dec. 7. 1897 STEWARD Male White Ross  Annie Mars Boro. Laborer Mars Boro. Dec. 9, 1897
June 15, 1894 STEWART Ada Louise Female White W B Sarah Butler, PA Laborer 116 West D. St. Dec 3, 1894
Aug 23, 19O3 STEWART Alberta Female White T. E. Clara 219 Bluff St Laborer 219 Bluff St Dec 8, 19O3
June 10, 1893 STEWART Albertha Female White Eyra Sade S. Cherry Twp Farmer S. Cherry Twp Dec 6, 1893
Mar 10, 19O4 STEWART Alice M. Female White John S. Lydd Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 14, 19O4 Mother's name changed to Lyddia
Dec 6, 19O1 STEWART Allen Clarence Male White Dave Pearl Donegal Twp Rig builder Donegal Twp Aug 2, l943 Court Order
Aug 23, 19O3 STEWART Bernice Geraldine Female White Charles Clara Millerstown Printer Front St Dec 10, 19O3
Sep 2, 1899 STEWART Bessie B Female White J S Lyda 201 Spring Hill Ave Laborer 201 Spring Hill Nov 2O, 1899
Jan 1, 19OO STEWART Bessie E Female White Lawson Nancy Hilliard Miner Venango Twp May 11, 19OO
June 11, 1896 STEWART Boneta C Female White Thos. E Clara Butler Boro Laborer 838 Fairview Ave. Jan 4, 1897
July 9, 1896 STEWART Bryan Sewall Male White James Emma Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Dec 28, 1896
Sep. 18, 1897 STEWART Catharine Female White Thomas D. Clara Butler Laborer 838 Fairview Twp. Dec. 21, 1897
Jan 12, 19OO STEWART Clair Male White R M Sarah Butler Boro Laborer 5 Willow St May 14, 19OO
Aug 3, 1898 STEWART Claire Male White W O Jessie Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Nov 28, 1898
May 15, 1894 STEWART Clyde Edward Male White James C Martha Old Road Oil Op. Old Road May 21, 1894
May 16, 19O1 STEWART Daisy Belle Female White Lawson Nancy Washington Twp Coalminer Washington Twp Jul 12, l948 Court order
De. 1, 1896 STEWART Dorothy Female White Perry Ella 219 New Castle St. Agent 219 New Castle St. Nov. 29, 1897
Feb 2, 1895 STEWART Earl M Male White W O J B Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp May 27, 1895
Aug. 25, 1897 STEWART Era P. Male White W. P. Eva Butler Farmer Butler Sep 18, 1897
Aug. 17, 1897 STEWART Ester Ellen Female White J. D. Sadie Washington Twp. Tooldresser Washington Twp. Dec.
Apr 13, 1895 STEWART Ethel Irene Female White E L Flora Butler, PA R. R. Agt. 225 Penn St. May 8, 1895
Oct 16, 19O5 STEWART Frances Female White George Maud Prospect Minister Prospect Dec 8, 19O5
Jul 18, 1899 STEWART Frank M Male White Geo. Mary A Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Nov 6, 1899
Jan 18, 1895 STEWART George A Male White A P Mary E Butler, PA Hotelkeeper S. McKean St. May 15, 1895
Nov 13, 1899 STEWART George Orren Male White Wm Andrew Julia Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 21, l960
July 10, 1895 STEWART Grover Cleveland Male White John Ellen F Center Twp Farmer Center Twp Dec 17, 1895
Sept. 18, 1897 STEWART Halsey Female White Martin D. Minnie Butler Laborer Summer Ave. Dec. 19, 1897
July 14, 1894 STEWART Harry Male White N B M E Harmony Pumper Harmony Dec 7, 1894
Apr 29, 19O4 STEWART Harry L. Male White Dave Pearl Donegal Twp Pumper Donegal Twp May 19, 19O4
Mar 26, 1894 STEWART Henry Male White Anas Susan Agent Millerstown May 31, 1894
Sep 13, 19O3 STEWART Infant Female White W. O. Jessie Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Oct 19, 19O3
Aug. 25, 1897 STEWART Ira Paul Male White William Paul Eva Butler Twp. Farmer Butler Twp. Sep. 7, 1948 Court Order
Oct. 1, 1897 STEWART Kelly Male White William Anna 116 West D.St. Laborer 116 West D St. Dec. 19, 1897
Sep 2, 19O1 STEWART Kenneth Carl Male White W P Mary 214 West D St Laborer 214 West D St May 7, 19O2
Mar 1, 19O5 STEWART Lewis Leo Male White Lewis C. Blanche Millerstown Boilermaker Millerstown May 16, 19O5 Father's middle initial changed to E
Sep 11, 1899 STEWART Lois Birdella Female White Firmen S Sarah Wash Twp Farmer Wash Twp Apr 3, l959
Dec 4, 19O3 STEWART Margaret Female White P. J. Edith 211 N. C. Sts Rear Laborer 211 N. C. Sts. May 12, 19O4
Nov 6, 19O2 STEWART Margaret E. Female White L. M. Nina B. 627 Walker Ave Flagman 627 Walker Ave Dec 4, 19O2
June 9, 1897 STEWART Mary Female White George Mary Cherry Twp. S. Farmer Cherry Twp. Aug. 27, 1897
Aug 5, 19OO STEWART Merlo Samuel Male White James Harvey Margaret Oakland Twp Pumper Oakland Twp Nov 12, 19OO
Nov 19, 19OO STEWART Mildred Female White George Mary Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 18, 19OO
Mar. 14, 1897 STEWART Miram Female White Thos.  Abbie Venango Twp. Miner Venango Twp. May 21, 1897
Feb 27, 19O5 STEWART Paul H. Male White Sam P. Genevieve Millerstown Laborer Millerstown May 15, 19O5
Nov 4, 19O1 STEWART Paul Walker Male White J C Martha Butler Twp Laborer
Sep 3, 19OO STEWART R S Male White Andrew Margaret Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Nov 11, 19OO
Mar 20, 1894 STEWART Ralph Dallas Male White William Julia ROBERTS Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Apr 10, 1944 Court Order
Jul 12, 19O2 STEWART Rex Forrester Male White J. W. A. M. Connoq. Twp Laborer Connoq. Twp Dec 6, 19O2
Sep 13, 19O3 STEWART Rita A. Female White William O. Jessie B. Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp Jan. 15, 1959 Court Order
Nov 8, 19O1 STEWART Robert Clarion Male White W B Annie Butler Boro Laborer 117 West D St Dec 1, 19O1
Jul 24, 19O2 STEWART Rosetta Matilda Female White T. A. Abby M. Venango Twp Miner Ferris Twp Nov 13, 19O2
May 27, 19O1 STEWART Ruth Elizabeth Female White J S Lyda Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp
Jan. 21, 1898 STEWART Stanley R. Male White J. S. Lyda Butler, Pa. Laborer 442 N. Chestnut St. May 13, 1898
June 18, 19OO STEWART Thos Donnel Male White G L Flo. Butler, Pa Clerk 315 Main St Nov 27, 19OO
Jan 22, 19O4 STEWART Thurman Male White Aaron Mary Donegal Twp Farmer Donegal Twp Jun 1, 19O4
Sept 18, 1893 STEWART Warren E Male White John A Elizabeth Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Dec 14, 1893
Mar 30, 1899 STEWART William D M Male White  Thomas Effy Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 10, 1899
May 16, 19O1 STEWART Winifred Female White Lawson Nancy Washington Twp Coalminer Washington Twp Jun 7, 19O1 DOR handwritten
Mar 7, 1896 STEWART Wm. G Male White R M Sarah E Butler, PA Laborer 5 Pillow St. May
June 7, 1897 STEWART Wm. Russell Male White Valentine Ella Clinton Twp. Miller Clinton Twp. Dec. 10, 1897
Mar 26, 1894 STEWART Female White Willis S Mary E Butler, PA Rigbuilder 138 Old Road May 15, 1894
Mar 23, 1894 STEWART Male White William Juliann Near Argentine, PA Miner Near Argentine May 19, 1894 DOB changed to Mar 20
Oct 17, 1895 STEWART Male White Martin D Minnie E Butler, PA Carpenter Sonner Ave. Dec 3, 1895
Feb 17, 1896 STEWART Female White J H Mary S. Cherry Twp Miner S. Cherry Twp May 14, 1896
Nov. 30, 1896 STEWART Female White A. P. Ella  Butler Boro. Agent Butler Boro. Dec. 7, 1896
Oct 19, 1898 STEWART Female White A P L E Butler, Pa Laborer 219 New Castle St May 15, 1899
Dec 1, 1898 STEWART Male White L C Minnie Harmony, Pa Agt. Harmony, Pa Dec 19, 1898
Sep 11, 1899 STEWART Female White F S Sarah Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 18, 1899
Oct 8, 1899 STEWART Female White William Anna Butler, Pa Laborer 114 W D St Nov 6, 1899
Nov 13, 1899 STEWART Male White W A Julia Washington Twp Miner Washington Twp Nov 25, 1899
Apr 28, 19OO STEWART Female White J A M E Fairview Twp Pumper Karns City May 8, 19OO
Aug 2, 19O1 STEWART Female White Martin D Minnie Butler Boro Laborer Summer Ave
Sep 2, 19O1 STEWART Male White W P Eva Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Nov 8, 19O1
Dec 6, 19O1 STEWART Male White David Pearl Donegal Twp Laborer Donegal Twp Dec 13, 19O1 DOR Handwritten
Aug 1, 19O3 STEWART Female White George Mary Back St Laborer West Sunbury Dec 24, 19O3
Sep 25, 19O1 STEWERT Phillip Male White Aaron Mary Donegal Twp Miner
Nov 5, 1894 STICHNER Lawrence J Male White Frank Mary Jefferson Twp Pumper Jefferson Twp
Nov. 13, 1897 STICKEL Myrle Ellen Female White Samuel B. Nancy Ellen Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. May 13, 1943 Court Order
Jan 25, 1896 STICKEL Philip H Male White Samuel B Nancy E Cranberry Twp Farmer May 25, 1896
Nov. 13, 1897 STICKEL Female White S. B. Nancy Cranberry Twp. Farmer Cranberry Twp. Dec. 8, 1897
July 1, 1896 STICKLE Ida Mae Female White W P Emma E Eau Claire, PA Harnessmaker Eau Claire Aug 27, 1896
Feb 3, 19O1 STICKLE Margret H Female White W C Maggie Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp May 16, 19O1
Oct 29, 1899 STICKLE Marjory Female White W P Emma Venango Twp Harnessmaker Venango Twp May 9, 19OO
Nov 8, 1893 STICKLE Ralph E Male White Simon Wilbert Nancy Lavilla Butler, PA carpenter/oil worker Butler, PA June 10, 1955
Nov 8, 1893 STICKLE Male White S W Nancy Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 6, 1893
Nov 9, 1899 STICKLE Female White J A Margaret Muddy Creek Twp Farmer Nov 26, 1899
Sep. 22, 1896 STICKNER Leo F. Male White F. J. M. A. Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp.
Nov. 7, 1896 STICKNER Stella C. Female White Jacob Rachel Jefferson Twp. Pumper Jefferson Twp.
Jul 29, 19OO STIEGHNER Floyd C Male White Jacob Rachel Clinton Twp Pumper Clinton Twp May 13, 19O1
Mar 14, 1894 STILLWAGON Arthur Male White M M Margaret Butler, PA Laborer Slippery Rock July 14, 1894
Aug 31, 19O4 STILLWAGON Baby Male White B. P. Birdie Butler, Pa Laborer 368 Zeigler Ave Nov 29, 19O4
Oct. 9, 1897 STILLWAGON Clarence Male White S. L. Delilah Slippery Rock Farmer Slippery Rock Dec. 6, 1897
Aug 9, 19O3 STILLWAGON Freemont Female White M. M. Maggie Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 28, 19O3
Oct 19, 19O2 STILLWAGON Gyles Newton Male White J. N. Lettie Slippery Rock Boro Harnessmaker Slippery Rock Dec 16, 19O2
Dec 20, 19O2 STILLWAGON Hellen Female White J. J. Terressa Centre Twp Farmer Butler May 18, 19O3 3
Dec 25, 19O3 STILLWAGON Margaret Female White Samuel Margaret Slippery Rock Laborer Slippery Rock Jun 14, 19O4
Apr 12, 19O1 STILLWAGON Male White M N Mrs M N Mercer Twp Farmer Mercer Twp May 14, 19O1
Dec 6, 1898 STINE Francis M Female White John Margaret Oakland Twp Farmer Oakland Twp May 12, 1899
June 27, 1896 STINEDORF Howard Male White J C Cora Butler Twp Stonemason Butler Twp Dec 11, 1896
Feb 25, 1899 STINER Female White Lewis Bertha Middlesex Farmer Middlesex May 10, 1899
Nov 1, 19O4 STIPHNER Infant Male White Jacob Rachel Clinton Twp Pumper Clinton Twp
May 9, 1896 STITT Frances A. Female White Geo. Hamit S. Cherry Twp Farmer S. Cherry Twp May 14, 1896
Apr 17, 19O3 STIVER Infant Female White John Bessie 334 N Main St Flagman 334 N Main St May 20, 19O3
Apr. 11, 1897 STLLWAGGON Male White James Tressa Butler Boro. Teamster 134 Elm St. May 12, 1897
STOCK E. Female White John Fannie Red Row Laborer Red Row
Oct. 10, 1896 STOCK Paul A. Male White Christopher Amelia Butler  Tinner Butler Boro. Dec. 21, 1896
Apr 27, 1896 STOCK Male White John Lizzie Butler, PA Laborer 223 McLain Ave. Mar 25, 1896
Oct. 14, 1896 STOCKEY Leitha Female White William Mary Forward TWp. Farmer Forward twp. Dec. 31, 1896
Aug 10, 1894 STOCKS Stela B Female White Abe Mary Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp Dec 19, 1894
Apr 11, 1895 STOCKTON Van Kirk Male White W M Eva Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp Mar 3, 1942 Court Order
Apr 12, 1898 STOCKTON William H Male White W F Eva Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 14, 1898
Apr 11, 1895 STOCTON Male White W M Eva Penn Twp Pumper Penn Twp May 15, 1895
Dec 20, 1893 STOFFER Isabell Female White John Mary Forward Twp Producer Forward Twp May 10, 1894 Child's given name changed to Isabell
July 25, 1894 STOKE Chas J Male White Chris Amelia Butler, PA Timer 332 Main St. Dec 12, 1894 Parents' surnames are spelled STOCK
Feb. 14, 1897 STOKES Blanch Female White F. W. Bessie Adams Twp. Pumper Adams Twp.
May 8, 1897 STOKES Clara M. Female White Elmer E. Mary K. Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp.
Mar 10, 19OO STOKES Dell Male White F W Bessie S Adams Twp Pumper S Adams Twp May 24, 19OO
Nov. 29, 1896 STOKES Edna L. Female White James Mary L. Philips City Laborer Philips City May 6, 1897
Aug 6, 1894 STOKES Estella Mary Female White Lowman Mary Anna Summit Twp Laborer Summit Twp June 13, 1956 Court Order
Oct 15, 19O1 STOKES Grace Female White J Mary Penn Twp Laborer Penn Twp May 8, 19O2
May 1, 1899 STOKES LeRoy Dewey Male White James Mary Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp Apr. 4 Court Order
Oct 15, 19O1 STOKES Nellie Pearl Female White J Mary Penn Twp Laborer Penn Twp May 8, 19O2
July 7, 1895 STOKES Samantha Marie Female White L J Maud Middlesex Twp Guager Middlesex Twp Dec 3, 1895 Father's surname spelled STOLKES
Apr. 21, 1897 STOKES Female White W. W. Emma Butler Twp. Laborer Butler Twp. May 15, 1897
May 1, 1899 STOKES Male White James Mary E Penn Twp Laborer Penn Twp N May 12, 1899
July 24, 1893 STOKEY Frederick J Male White Wm C Mary A Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Dec 9, 1893
Aug 19, 1899 STOKEY Jacob Male White L N Ann Jackson Twp Farmer Jackson Twp Dec 5, 1899
Oct 19, 1893 STOKEY Female White Benjamin Tillie Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp
Dec 24, 19O3 STOKEY Male White Lewis Annie Jackson Twp E Farmer Jackson Twp May 27, 19O3 DOR changed to 1904
Nov 3, 1899 STOLL Essy Female White John Annie Wick Laborer Nov 29, 1899
Jun 1, 19O1 STOLL Maggie Luella Female White John Annie Slippery Rock Laborer Residence Wick Farm Nov 16, 19O1
Sep 23, 19OO STOLL Female White George Maggie Evansburg Boro Washington St
Oct 28, 19O5 STONE John Male White Walter Mary Argentine Miner Argentine Dec 7, 19O5
STONE John Male White Walter Mary Argentine Miner Argentine Dec. 7
Apr 6, 1894 STONEBRAKER Sanford M Male White Sanford Grace M Butler, PA Driller 522 Brown Ave. May 27, 1942 Court Order
Jul 17, 1898 STONEBREAKER Catharine D Female White S E Grace Butler, Pa Driller 522 Brown Ave Jan 5, 1899
Apr 5, 1894 STONEBREAKER Male White Stanford E Grace M Butler, PA Driller 522 Brown Ave. May 15, 1894
July 2, 1895 STONER Burdett Male White Lawrence Laura Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 5, 1895
Nov 8, 19O1 STONER Cecelia Female White Milo Margaret Clay Twp Carpenter Clay Twp Jul 24, l957 Court Order
STONER Deloss Male White Mila Margaret Clay Twp Carpenter Clay Twp May 18, 1894
May 30, 1899 STONER Earl Male White Milo Margaret Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Oct 30, 1899
Jun 2, 19O5 STONER Eugene Male White P. E. Pearl North Hope Farmer Dec 22, 19O5 DOB changed to Jun 23; DOR handwritten
Oct 13, 19O3 STONER Florence Margaret Female White A. J. Maude Clay Twp Laborer Clay Twp Nov 25, 19O3
June 16, 1895 STONER John Hall Male White Jefferson Caroline Clay Twp Carpenter Clay Twp Dec 7, 1895
Jun 5, 1898 STONER Raymond D Male White J W Edith E Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Dec 19, 1898
Oct 27, 19O4 STONER Sarah E. Female White L. E. Lena Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Dec 20, 19O4 DOB changed to Oct 22, 19O4;  Mother's name changed to Laura
Aug. 1, 1897 STONER Theodore Clair Male White L. E. Laura Clay Twp. Laborer Clay Twp. Nov. 16, 1897
Nov 8, 19O1 STONER Female White Milo Margaret Clay Twp Farmer Dec 6, 19O1
July 13, 1897 STOOKS Ida C. Female White Abe Marry Summit Twp. Laborer Summit Twp. Dec. 9, 1897
Dec 28, 1894 STOOPS Andrew B Male White A J Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1894 Child's surname changed to STOOPS
Sep. 3, 1896 STOOPS Arthur Mertz Male White Wm. C. Luella M. Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec. 24, 1896
Oct 16, 1898 STOOPS Bernice Eliza Female White Johnston Eva Jane Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Mar 6, l948 Court Order
Nov 23, 1895 STOOPS Bertha M Female White John Calvin Bessie Washington Twp Farmer Washington Twp Nov 27, 1957 Court Order
Apr 14, 1899 STOOPS Blair Wilson Male White Wm C Lulu M Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp May 12, 1899
July 29, 1894 STOOPS Charles Male White Johnston Jane Moniteau Farmer Moniteau Dec 3, 1894
July 3, 1896 STOOPS Henry Male White A J Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Dec 18, 1896
Oct 13, 19O3 STOOPS Infant Female White Wm. Lula Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 14, 19O3
Mar 22, 1895 STOOPS John Sterling Male White A J Emma Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 7, 1895
Jun 12, 19O1 STOOPS Johnston Wellington Male White Johnston J E Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Dec 19, 19O1 DOR Handwritten
Dec. 15, 1897 STOOPS Kathaleen Margaret Female White Wm C. Lulu Franklin Twp. Farmer Mt. Chestnut May 11, 1898
Jan 6, 19O1 STOOPS Ruth Agnes Female White William Lula Franklin Twp Farmer Mt. Chestnut May 10, 19O1
May 4, 1897 STOOPS Stanley E. Male White H. P. Agnes Fairview Twp. Driller Fairview Twp. Dec. 28, 1897
Nov 23, 1895 STOOPS Female White J C Bessie Washington Twp Pumper Dec 3, 1895
Oct. 29, 1896 STOOPS Male White John Jane Cherry Twp. Farmer Cherry Twp. Dec. 5, 1896
Oct 16, 1898 STOOPS Female White Johnston Evie Jane Cherry Twp Farmer Cherry Twp Dec 20, 1898
Dec 25, 1899 STOOPS Male White H P A E Fairview Twp Driller Petrolia May 4, 19OO Child's name added - William G
Nov 2, 19O1 STOOPS Female White J C Bessie Washington Twp Producer Washington Twp Dec 12, 19O1
Jun 24, 1899 STOOTS Freegina Female White Philip A Annie South St Laborer 221 South St Nov 10, 1899
Sept 7, 1893 STORY Ella Irene Female White J A Sylvia E. Fairview Twp Farm Boss Story Farm Dec 5, 1893
Mar 16, 19O2 STOUGHTEN Ira F Male White Soloman Emma Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp May 23, 19O2
Aug 10, 19O2 STOUGHTON Agnes C. Female White Lester G. Anna Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp Oct 28, 19O2
Aug 18, 1895 STOUGHTON Ethel Jane Female White Solomon Emma Franklin Twp Tooldresser Franklin Twp Dec 6, 1895
June 27, 1894 STOUGHTON Howard R Male White Solomon Emma Franklin Twp Farmer Franklin Twp Dec 11, 1894
Feb 28, 19O5 STOUGHTON Infant Male White Lester Anna Center Twp Farmer Center Twp May 1, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Dec 5, 1899 STOUGHTON Mabel Gertrude Female White Solomon R Emma Franklin Twp Isle Farmer Franklin Twp May 28, 19OO
Aug 30, 19O2 STOUGHTON Maynard Male White J. A. Birdie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 12, 19O2
Aug 27, 1895 STOUGHTON Rebecca Female White J A Minnie Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 25, 1895
July 6, 1893 STOUGHTON Sadie Ruth Female White Jonathan Minnie Brady Twp Farmer Brady Twp Dec 13, 1893
Nov. 21, 1897 STOUGHTON Stella Grace Female White Solomon Emma Franklin Twp. Farmer Franklin Twp. Dec. 18, 1897
July 30, 1897 STOUGHTON Virgil Male White J. A. Minnie Cherry Twp. S. Farmer Cherey Aug. 23, 1897
Apr 25, 19O1 STOUGHTON Female White R L Ella Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 28, 19O1
May 11, 19O5 STOUP Babe Male White J. R. Emma Valencia Boro Merchant Valencia Boro May 24, 19O5
July 22, 1896 STOUP Emma E Female White Renrick Emma Adams Twp Farmer Adams Twp Dec 1, 1896
July 17, 1895 STOUP Gladys B Female White John D C C Valencia, PA Merchant Valencia, PA Dec 14, 1895
Dec 6, 1893 STOUP Female White James R Emma Myoma Farmer Myoma May 8, 1894
Dec 12, 1898 STOUP Male White J R Emma E Valencia Boro Merchant Valencia May 27, 1899
Mar 14, 1896 STOVER Alice Female White Wm. A Jennie Butler, PA Night Watchman West Penn St. May 9, 1896
Jun 16, 19O1 STOVER Elenor Emma Female White James Clara Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp Dec 5, 19O1
Jun 3, 19O1 STOVER LeRoy Lorenz Male White John LuCurgus Sarah Wilhelmina Clay St, Zelienople Oil Field Zelienople Jul 31, l957 Court Order
May 10, 19O3 STOVER Oliver C. Male White J. D. Clara Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp May 14, 19O3
July 12, 1896 STOVER Ross Male White W F Lizer Forward Twp Laborer Forward Twp Dec 26, 1896
May 15, 1894 STOVER Ruth Female White William Jennie Butler, PA Carpenter 111 Race St. Dec 5, 1894
Jan 13, 19OO STOVER Wm Theodore Male White W A Jennie Butler Boro Watchman West Pearl May 18, 19OO
Apr 1, 1896 STOVER Male White Wm. Zelienople Contractor Zelienople
Jun 3, 19O1 STOVER Female White J L Mrs Zelienople Driller Zelienople Nov 29, 19O1
Mar 8, 19O5 STOW Estella R. M. Female White J. J. Clara Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp
Sep 6, 1898 STRABLE Clayton L Male White George Angie Callery Teamster Callery Dec 15, 1898
July 12, 1896 STRABLE Emry W Male White Jacob Nannie Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp Jan 6, 1897
Jun 6, 19O3 STRABLE Infant Female White L. G. Lizzie Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Dec 16, 19O3
Dec 31, 1899 STRAFLE Rosie O Female White Geo Angie Callery Laborer Callery
Dec 4, 1893 STRAIN James R Male White J L Mary Penn Twp Farmer Penn Twp May 17, 1894
May 10, 19O4 STRALEY John E. Male White William Allen Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp Dec 7, 19O4
Aug 24, 19OO STRAW Effa Female White John Catharine Mercer Twp Laborer Mercer Twp Dec 14, 19OO
Aug 1O, 1899 STRICKENBERG Nina E Female White Oscar E Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 4, 1899
Nov 10, 1895 STRICKENBERG Male White Oscar Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp Dec 16, 1895
Oct 25, 19O4 STROBECK I. E. Male White Louis Maggie Jackson Twp Laborer Jackson Twp Dec 20, 19O4
Jan 14, 1896 STROBEL Loretta Female White Geo. Catharine Butler, PA Laborer 810 Jefferson St. May 12, 1896 Surname changed to STROBEL
May 19, 1893 STRONBLE Clarence Male White George Catherine Butler, PA B. Smith 810 Jeff. St. Dec 12, 1893
Oct 28, 19O5 STRONG Catherine Female White George Margaret 135 Fourth St Laborer 135 Fourth St Dec 20, 19O5
Jan 30, 19O2 STROUP Albert Male White Henry Laura Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp May 19, 19O2
Jan 16, 1894 STROUP Albert G Male White Peter Mary F Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp May 12, 1894
Apr 9, 19O4 STROUP Henry P. Male White H. P. Laura Forward Twp Pumper Evans City May 13, 19O4
Jul 27, 19O3 STROUPE John C. Male White L. V. Maude Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 10, 19O3
Feb. 1, 1898 STRUBB Mark Male White Frank Mrs. F. Zelienople Painter Zelienople
Dec 15, 19OO STRUBEL Eleanora Female White George Catharine Butler Boro Laborer 810 Jeff. St May 9, 19O1 Surname changed to STROBEL
Aug 5, 1898 STRUBLE Madeen L Female White Geo Cathrean Butler, Pa B Smith 810 E Jeff. St Dec 1, 1898 Surname changed to STROBLE; Mother's name changer to Catherine
Feb 13, 1899 STRUTT Hester Jane Female White John G Anna M Zelienople Livery Stables Zelienople Jan 29, l959
Jan 22, 19O3 STRUTT Howard Male White Fred Mrs. Harmony, Pa Laborer Harmony May 19, 19O3
Feb 23, 19O5 STRUTT Laura Female White John Annie Zelienople Liveryman Zelienople June 13, 19O5
May 29, 19O5 STRUTT Paulean Female White Frank Mary Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun. 13, 19O5
May 29, 19O5 STRUTT Stella Pauline Female White Frank Mary Jane Zelienople Laborer Zelienople Jun. 1, 1945 Court Order
Feb 13, 1899 STRUTT Female White John Zelienople Zelienople Jun 2, 1899
Oct 8, 1899 STRUTT Male White Henry Caroline Harmony Boro Teamster Harmony Boro Nov 25, 1899
Jul 15, 19O5 STUART Ester Elizabeth Female White Frank Jessie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 15, 19O5
Sep 12, 19O3 STUART Ruth Female White Frank P. Jessie Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 5 19O3
Feb 28, 19OO STUART Male White Paul Mary E Centre Twp Farmer Centre Twp May 7, 19OO
Aug 25, 1895 STUCK Florence Female White E E Mary Venango Twp Pumper Venango Twp Dec 12, 1895
Dec 15, 1898 STUCK Joseph E Male White E E Mary E Venango Twp Pumper Venango Twp May 12, 1899
Mar. 27, 1897 STUCK Verd E. Male White E. E. Mary Venango Twp. Pumper Venango Twp. May 16, 1897
Jul 13, 19OO STUCKEY Lawrence Milton Male White William C Mary Olive Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Apr 30, l943
Oct. 14, 1896 STUCKEY Letha Mae Female White Wm.  Mary Forward TWp. Farmer Forward twp. March 1, 1943 Court Order
Jul 17, 19OO STUCKEY Male White W C Mary Forward Twp Farmer Forward Twp Oct 6, 19OO
Jun 24, 19O1 STUDABAKER Amy Isabella Female White Charles Araminta Worth Twp Laborer Worth Twp Nov 23, 19O1 Surname changed to Studebaker
Dec 30, 1898 STUDABAKER Paul S Male White Bird Florence Worth Twp Miner Worth Twp Jun 4, 1898
Aug 30, 19O3 STUDEBAKER Charles Glynne Male White Orange Hallie B. Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Nov 11, 19O3
May 1, 19O3 STUDEBAKER Earl W. Male White J. B. Florence Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 22, 19O3
Apr 6, 19O1 STUDEBAKER Frances O Female White P Shoaf Hally Worth Twp Worth Twp May 25, 19O1
Feb 5, 19O3 STUDEBAKER James Perry Male White J. B. Steella WIMER Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp May 22, 19O3
Sep 21, 19O2 STUDEBAKER Margaret J. Female White J. H. Nellie Worth Twp Farmer Worth Twp Dec 13, 19O2
Sep. 4, 1897 STUEBGEN Mary E. Female White W. J. Josie Saxonburg Boro. Butcher Saxonburg Dec. 4, 1897
Jun 19, 19O4 STUEBGEN William F. Male White W. J. Jessie Saxonburg Butcher Saxonburg Oct 26, 19O4 Mother's name changed to Josie
Jan 8, 19OO STUEGBEN August F Male White William Josie Saxonburg Butcher Saxonburg May 22, 19OO
Mar 8, 19O5 STUEHGEN Homer Male White Julious Emielva Saxonburg Butcher
Jan 4, 19O4 STUGIK Stanni Male White John Mary Butler Twp Laborer Butler Twp May 20, 19O4
Dec 24, 19O4 STUMP Infant Male White Frank Alice HOAK Clinton Twp Teamster Clinton Twp
Oct 14, 1895 STUMP John Male White E L Mary Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 6, 1895
Nov 23, 19O3 STUTZ Agnes M. Female Joseph Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 12, 19O3
May 5, 1896 STUTZ Albert Joseph Male White Joseph Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 20, 1896
Feb 7, 1896 STUTZ Charles John Male White Philip Annie Butler, PA Glassworker 221 South St. Mar 9, 1896
July 18, 1894 STUTZ Elizabeth Female White Joseph Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp Dec 18, 1894
Oct 7, 19O5 STUTZ Helen Female White Philip Annie Spring Hill St. Laborer Butler, Pa
Feb 23, 19O2 STUTZ Herman A Male White Joseph Mary Summit Twp Farmer Summit Twp May 27, 19O2
Jan 21, 1895 SUAFFER Leafy Maneroy Female White John Mary Lancaster Twp Farmer Lancaster Twp May 20, 1895 Mother's surname spelled SUFAFER
Apr 7, 19O3 SUEY John Male White John Mary Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp May 15, 19O3
Mar 24, 1899 SULLIVAN Gertrude J Female White John Maggie Butler, Pa Laborer 140 Monroe St Dec 4, 1899
Oct. 21, 1896 SULLIVAN Mary C. Female White John Margret Butler, PA. Laborer 146 Kitt. St. Dec. 16, 1896
Feb 25, 19O4 SUMMANY Wm. M. Male White B. S. M. A. R. F. D. 77 Chicora Teamster Fairview Twp May 20, 19O4 DOB - day handwritten
Nov. 11, 1896 SUMMERS Ethel Female White Wm. Lizzie  Clay Twp. Miner Clay Twp. Dec. 18, 1896
May 10, 1894 SUMMERS George E Male White James L Mary Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp May 18, 1894
Mar 2, 1896 SUMMERS Helen L Female White James L Mary M Buffalo Twp Farmer Buffalo Twp June 13, 1896
Apr 20, 1899 SUMMERS James Male White William Elizabeth Hilliard Coalminer Hilliard Jun 5, 1899
Dec 6, 19OO SUMMERS Female White William Lizzie Clay Twp Miner Clay Twp Dec 18, 19O1
May 19, 19O3 SUMMEY Baby Male White William Harriet 10 Hammond Block Laborer 10 Hammond Block May 23, 19O3
Apr 19, 19O5 SUMMONY Clarence M. Male White Wm. Harriet Petrolia Boro Laborer Petrolia Boro May 19, 19O5
Aug 18, 19O4 SUMMS J. Male White L. R 21 Red Row Laborer 21 Red Row Jan 21, 19O5
July 15, 1895 SUMNEY Eliza Ann Female White Braden Mary Chicora, PA Teamster Chicora, PA Dec 7, 1895 Surname changed to SUMNEY
Mar 18, 19O4 SUNRUS J. Male White L. R. Red Row Laborer Red Row
SUPANCIE Andy Male White Andrew Sofia W. Winfield Laborer W. Winfield Dec 16, 19O3
Oct 26, 1894 SUPLEE Female White A H Etta Oakland Twp Pumper Witt Farm Dec 7, 1894
Jan. 19, 1897 SUPLEE Female White A. H. Etta Oakland Twp. Pumper St. Joe Station May 12, 1897
Aug 14, 1896 SURRENA Bert Male White Sam Rose Marion Twp. Miner Dec. 10, 1896
May 5, 19O3 SURRENA Braden Male White Harry Annie Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp Jul 19, 19O4
Sep. 27, 1897 SURRENA Charles Dewitt Male White William Nellie Marion Twp. Farmer Marion Twp. Dec. 7, 1897
May 1, 19O3 SURRENA Ellan Female White Sam Leah Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp Jul. 19
May 19, 1898 SURRENA Erma Mildred Female White Forney Carry Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp Oct 28, 1898
Apr 8, 19O4 SURRENA Francis Female White Sam Leah Venango Twp Miner Venango Twp Jul 19, 19O4
Oct 13, 1895 SURRENA Harold Jay Male White T F Carrie Marion Twp Farmer Dec 2, 1895
May 19, 1898 SURRENA Irma Mildred Female White Thomas Forney Carrie Lavina Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp Jul 19, l945 Court Order
Jan 31, 19O3 SURRENA Ralph E. Male White B. L. Nannie HUFFMAN Boyer, Marion Twp Farmer May 14, 19O3
Mar 17, 1899 SURRENA William Male White James Elizabeth Marion Twp Farmer Marion Twp May 3, 1899
Mar 19, 1895 SURRENA Male White Samuel Rosie Cherry Twp Miner Cherry Twp May 14, 1895
Aug 29, 1894 SUTEN Jerry Sims Male White Jonathan C Margaretta Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 11, 1894
May 27, 1895 SUTHERLAND Claire Male White Warren T M Zelienople, PA Tooldresser Zelienople, PA Jan 2, 1895
Sep 20, 19O4 SUTHERLAND Infant Male White Warren Julia Zelienople, Pa Driller New Castle St Dec 21, 19O4
May 10, 19O4 SUTLIFF James B. Male White John Jennie Butler, Pa Carpenter 315 Ridge Ave Dec 29, 19O4
Sep 10, 19OO SUTLIFF Thos Wilbert Male White John Jennie Butler, Pa Rigbuilder 315 Spring St
Dec 29, 19O5 SUTTIN Lilia E. Female White Chas. M. Ora M. Millerstown Pumper Millerstown May 22, 19O5 Surname changed to SUTTON; DOR handwritten
Jul 22, 1899 SUTTON Arthur Male White S F Amy Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp Nov 16, 1899
Jul 11, 19O5 SUTTON Baby Female White O. L. Mrs. I. L. Evansburg Boro Brakeman Evansburg
Aug 15, 1899 SUTTON Bernice Ionia Female White S M Hannah M 863 Fairview Ave Driller 863 Fairview Ave Dec 6, 1899
Dec 1, 19O1 SUTTON Bernice Oneita Female White Alfred David Suzie Belle Penn Twp Merchant Penn Twp May 22, l946 DOB changed to Dec 9, 19O1; Court Order
Apr. 26, 1897 SUTTON Bertha Agnes Female White T. D. Mina  Parker Twp. Oil Oper. Parker Twp. Jun. 26, 1897
July 3, 1897 SUTTON Bertha M. Female White R. P. Mary Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov. 8, 1897
Jul 28, 1898 SUTTON Charles Wane Male White Charles Catherine Millerstown Driller Central Ave Dec 21, 1898
Oct 12, 19O4 SUTTON Charlotte Female White T. D. Mina Bruin Boro Pumper Bruin Boro Dec 17, 19O4
Jan. 14, 1898 SUTTON Clarence Male White J. F. Mrs. J. E. Butler, Pa. Laborer 300 Third St. May 4, 1898
Feb 19, 19OO SUTTON Dorthy Ruth Female White J S Lyda Chicora Driller Mill St Jun 2, 19OO Father's initials changed to J L
Oct. 24, 1896 SUTTON Earl DeLoss Male White Oran DeLoss Cora Edna Bruin Pumper Fairview Twp. July 25, 1955 Court Order
May 19, 1894 SUTTON Edith Ellen Female White John Foster Jennie Elizabeth 300 3rd St., Butler Laborer 300 3rd St., Butler Aug 29, 1956 Court Order
Oct 20, 19OO SUTTON Edsil Male White John Cora Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
Feb 28, 19OO SUTTON Ernest Eugene Male White Thomas Donley Mina Bruin, Pa Oil Producer Bruin, Pa May 18, 195l Court Order
June 18, 1896 SUTTON Fred Stace Male White J L Lida May Millerstown Boro Driller Millerstown Dec 16, 1896
Feb 6, 1894 SUTTON H E Male White A D Susan B Penn Twp Merchant Penn Twp May 16, 1894
July 16, 1897 SUTTON Harold E. Male White L. F. Emy A. Concord Twp. Farmer Concord Twp. Nov. 22, 1897
Nov 28, 19O1 SUTTON Harold H Male White J F Jennie 319 Second St Laborer 319 Second St May 12, 19O2
May 20, 1894 SUTTON Helen Female White James Jennie Butler, PA Laborer 300 Third St. Dec 13, 1894
Feb 24, 19O2 SUTTON Helen Female White Harry Gertrude Cranberry Twp Farmer Cranberry Twp May 16
Mar 10, 1896 SUTTON Helen B Female White Harvey Myrtle Evans City Clerk Evans City
Jan 23, 19O5 SUTTON Infant Male White John Elizabeth Bruin Laborer Bruin May 6, 19O5 DOR handwritten
Aug 10, 19O5 SUTTON Infant Male White O. D. Cora Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp Nov 16, 19O5
Dec 27, 19O1 SUTTON Irene E Female White C E Kate Millerstown Boro Clerk Millerstown Boro May 23, 19O2
Aug 27, 19O3 SUTTON Iva Catherine Female White Harry Minnie 438 Lincolnway Laborer 438 Lincolnway Dec 1, 19O3
Sep 14, 19O4 SUTTON James M. Male White James L. Lida M. Millerstown Driller Central Ave Dec 19, 19O4
Oct 5, 1895 SUTTON John B Male White Samuel M Hattie H Butler, PA Driller 863 Fairview Ave. Dec 4, 1895
Feb 5, 1896 SUTTON Lee Deloss Male White F A Lillie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp June 20, 1942 Court Order
Jan 23, 19O5 SUTTON Lester Eugene Male White John Elizabeth Bullman Sutton Bruin, Pa Shoe Repair Bruin, Pa Sep 2O, 195O Court Order
Oct 14, 1899 SUTTON Margaret Female White J C Margret Forward Twp Pumper Forward Twp Dec 9, 1899
Aug 7, 19O4 SUTTON Mary E. Female White R. P. Mary R. Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp Nov 9, 19O4
Sep 15, 19OO SUTTON Merle G Male White A F Lillie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp Dec 7, 19OO
Feb 20, 1895 SUTTON Mildred Female White L F Amy A Concord Twp Farmer Concord Twp May 4, 1895
Feb 1, 19O2 SUTTON Millie Female White O D Cora E Parker Twp Pumper Butler Co May 22, 19O2
Sep 25, 1898 SUTTON Mowry Male White P J Dora Mowry Glade Mills Pumper Glade Mills Nov 28, 1898
July 30, 1894 SUTTON Myrtle Female White R P Mary R Greece City Pumper Greece City Dec 4, 1894 Child's name changed to Myrtle
Jul 5, 1898 SUTTON Norman C Male White A D Susie B Penn Twp Merchant Penn Twp Dec 6, 1898
Feb 5, 1896 SUTTON Orval Lee Male White F A Lillie Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 27, 1896
Jan. 6, 1897 SUTTON Ross J. Male White Harvey Minnie Broad & Lincoln St. Tooldresser Broad & Lincoln May 6, 1897
May 29, 19OO SUTTON Vine C Female White Chas Katherine Chicora Driller Central Ave Jun 2, 19OO
Nov 25, 19O1 SUTTON William Dale Male White Orah L Leota Elfonza Evansburg Borough Railroader Evansburg Borough Aug 20, l962 Court Order
Feb 1st 19O2 SUTTON William Franklin Male White Oran D Cora E Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp Nov 23, l943
Sept 6, 1893 SUTTON Male White John Nancy E Bruin Pumper Bruin Dec 26, 1893
Oct 4, 1894 SUTTON Male White O D Corra Bruin, PA Pumper Bruin, PA Dec 16, 1894
Dec 6, 1894 SUTTON Female White T D Mina Bruin, PA Pumper Bruin, PA Dec 17, 1894
July 18, 1896 SUTTON Female White J E Alberta Concord Twp Laborer Concord Twp Dec 9, 1896
Oct. 25, 1896 SUTTON Male White O. D. Carrie Bruin, PA. Pumper Fairview Twp. Jan. 2, 1897
Mar. 31, 1897 SUTTON Male White Oran Fawn Evans City Laborer Evans City
Apr. 26, 1897 SUTTON Female White Thomas D. Mina M. Parker Twp. Pumper Parker Twp. Aug. 20, 1959 Court Order
May 20, 1897 SUTTON Male White John N. E. Parker Twp. Pumper Parker Twp. Jun. 26, 1897
May 11, 1898 SUTTON Female White A F Lillie P Clay Twp Farmer Clay Twp May 21, 1898
Oct 26, 1899 SUTTON Male White John Elizabeth Parker Twp Pumper Dec 1, 1899
Jan 17, 19OO SUTTON Female White O D Mrs. Sutton Parker Twp Pumper Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
Feb 28, 19OO SUTTON Female White T D Mina Parker Twp Producer Parker Twp May 26, 19OO
Nov 21, 19O1 SUTTON Male White O L Fawn Watter St Farmer Evansburg Dec 6,19O1
Dec 1, 19O1 SUTTON Female White A D Suzie Penn Twp Merchant Penn Twp Dec 26, 19O1 DOR changed to Dec 21
Jul 30, 19O3 SUTTON Male White O. L. F. Water St Brakeman Water St Nov 10, 19O3
SUTTON Female White J. D. Mina Bruin Boro Pumper Bruin Boro  May 19
Jul 28, 19O4 SVET Kate Female White John Mary Butler, Pa Laborer Pearce Ave Red Row Nov 28, 19O4
June 13, 1897 SWAB Robert McKinley Male White J. E. Hattie Middlesex Twp. Pumper Middlesex Twp. Nov. 26, 1897
Nov 8, 1893 SWAIN Amastacia Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 27, 1893
Feb. 27, 1898 SWAIN Bridget C. Female White Frank Catharine Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield District May 11, 1898
Mar 16, 19OO SWAIN Carle D Male White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 15, 19OO
June 10, 1893 SWAIN Charles Male White Frank Kate Denny Mills Farmer Denny Mills Dec 16, 1893
Sept 2, 1895 SWAIN Clara Female White George Bell Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 23, 1895
Feb 13, 1894 SWAIN David Male White George Isabella Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 9, 1894
Dec. 18, 1896 SWAIN Frank Male White Frank Catharine Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. Dec. 19, 1896
Apr 27, 19O1 SWAIN George Male White John Mary Clearfield Farmer Clearfield May 17, 19O1
Apr 27, 19O1 SWAIN James Male White John Mary Clearfield Farmer Clearfield May 17, 19O1
July 3, 1894 SWAIN John Thomas Male White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 8, 1894
Jun 28, 19O2 SWAIN Kattie Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Dec 18, 19O2
Mar 12, 1899 SWAIN Margaret Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 13, 1899
Jun 15, 19OO SWAIN Raymond Male White John Bell Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 27, 19OO
Apr. 28, 1897 SWAIN Female White George Isabella Coylesville, Pa. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 12, 1897
Nov 26, 1893 SWANEY Female White W M Carrie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 5, 1893
Mar 23, 1895 SWANEY Male White Wm. C A Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp Dec 7, 1895
May 2, 1897 SWANEY Female White Hugh Lucinda Jefferson Twp. Laborer Jefferson Twp. May 8, 1897
Dec 13, 19O5 SWANGER Gerald Male White Warren Annie Zeigler Ave R.R. Agent Zeigler Ave
Oct 3, 19O5 SWARTSLANDER Infant Female White Sherman Amanda Oakland Twp Carpenter
Feb 27, 19O5 SWARTZ Alex Lee Male White Jacob Sarah W. Winfield Merchant May 9, 19O5
July 1895 SWARTZ Clarence Male White Wm. Cora Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp Dec 2, 1895
SWARTZ Harry Male White Jacob Sarah W. Winfield Twp Merchant Pittsburg Dec 15, 19O3
Aug 23, 19O5 SWARTZ Margaret S. Female White W. J. Cora Middlesex Twp Laborer Middlesex Twp Dec 6, 19O5
Apr 26, 1894 SWARTZ Male White W A Cora Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp May 17, 1894
Apr 26, 1894 SWARTZ Male White William Frederick Cora Middlesex Twp Farmer Middlesex Twp Jan 10, 1946 Court Order
Apr 18, 19O1 SWARTZ Female White Wm F Sarah Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 25, 19O1
Apr 2, 19O2 SWARTZ Male White Wm Cora Middlesex Twp Pumper Middlesex Twp May 20, 19O2
Jul 20, 19O1 SWARTZLANDER Edna I Female White P B Edna Peachville Laborer Peachville Dec 2, 19O1
Oct 3, 19O5 SWARTZLANDER Vernice Alfreda Female White Sherman Amanda Oakland Twp Carpenter Oakland Twp Jul. 6, 1951 Court Order
May 18, 19O4 SWARTZLANDER Male White Harry L. Lydia Millerstown, Pa Driller Green St May 18, 19O4
SWEBB Katie Female White John K. 42 Red Row Laborer 49 Red Row Jan 23, 19O5
Jan. 26, 1897 SWEENEY Andrew Male White John Mary Clearfield Twp. Farmer Clearfield Twp. May 6, 1897
Sept 12, 1895 SWEENEY Harry Male White Frank Katherine Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 21, 1896 Surname changed to SWEENEY
May 10, 19O3 SWEENEY Infant Female White Frank Mrs. Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp May 16, 19O3
Jan 26, 19O2 SWEENEY Mary Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp May 17, 19O2
Feb 9, 19O4 SWEENEY Mary A. Female White Albert Ella Donegal Twp Tooldresser Donegal Twp Jun 23, 19O4
Dec. 13, 1897 SWEENEY Olive Marie Female White Frank Catharine Fairview Twp. Pumper Fairview Twp. Dec. 22, 1897
Jun 14, 19O4 SWEENY Bridget Female White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Dec 7, 19O4
Nov 11, 1899 SWEENY Edward  Male White John Mary Clearfield Twp Farmer Clearfield Twp Nov 27, 1899
Jun 15, 19OO SWEENY Viola S Female White J W Mollie Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Oct 29, 19OO
Sep 14, 19OO SWEETAPPLE Ethel Female White Jessee Hattie Marion Twp Pumper Marion Twp Dec 12, 19OO
May 1, 19O5 SWEINBERGER Babe Female White Philip Bertha Lincoln Ave Carpenter Lincoln Ave Oct 8, 19O5 Child's first name changed to Helen; DOR handwritten
Nov. 27, 1896 SWEINGRUBER Lida Bruler Female White Samuel Anna Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Jan. 1, 1897
Aug 4, 19O4 SWELL Katie Female White John R. Red Row Laborer Red Row
Nov. 13, 1896 SWENIEGRUBER Della May Female White Henry Lizzie Lancaster Twp. Farmer Lancaster Twp. Dec. 10, 1896
Oct 1, 1898 SWENNY Elizabeth H Female White Frank Sarah Buffalo Twp Plasterer Buffalo Twp
Oct 8, 19O5 SYBERT Anna E. Female White B. B. M. J. Fariview Twp Pumper
Feb 8, 1893 SYBERT Anna P Female White Grant Elizabeth C E. Fairview Twp Pumper Sybert Farm Dec 6, 1893
Mar 18, 1898 SYBERT Bowman B Male White B B M A Fairview Twp Farmer Fairview Twp May 13, 1898
Sep. 13, 1896 SYBERT Bowman B. Male White Grant Lizzie C. Millerstown Boro. Laborer Millerstown Dec. 9, 1896
Aug 7, 1893 SYBERT Genevieve Female White B B Margaret A E. Fairview Twp Producer Sybert Farm Dec 6, 1893
Nov 12, 19O5 SYBERT Gerald C. Male White Grant Elizabeth Fariview Twp Pumper
Jul 9, 19OO SYBERT James G Male White B B M M Fairview Twp Pumper Fairview Twp Nov 5, 19OO
Apr 8, 1899 SYBERT Reno Male White Grant Elizabeth Millerstown Boro Pumper Spring St Jun 2, 1899
Apr 10, 19O4 SZEBLASKIE Alice Female White Chas. Carrie Clinton Twp Farmer Clinton Twp