Cameron County Genealogy Project

1930 Federal Census Index

Gibson Township


Gibson Township, Cameron Co., Pennsylvania
1930 Federal Census Index
Enumeration District: 12-5
Enumerated: May 1930
Enumerator: Jesse E. Johnson
***************************************************************************
This document and its contents in the format presented, except where otherwise 
noted on the page, are copyrighted by Debbie Barrett and may not be copied, 
altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from 
any "pay-for-view" site, linked in such a manner as to appear to be part of another 
site including "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print 
collection of any type without the express written permission of the author of this 
site, namely, Debbie Barrett. Please report any such violations to Debbie Barrett, 
mrsgrinnin@attbi.com. 
***************************************************************************
 

Surname

First Name ED# Page#
*ultz Elizabeth 12-5 1B
*ultz John S. 12-5 1B
Barnett Florence 12-5 3A
Barnett Samuel 12-5 3A
Barr Alice 12-5 3A
Barr Frankie 12-5 3A
Batchelder Bertram 12-5 1A
Batchelder Doris 12-5 1A
Batchelder George 12-5 1A
Belden Alice 12-5 2B
Belden Theodore 12-5 2B
Bently Gerald 12-5 2A
Bohensky Anna 12-5 3B
Bohensky Edward 12-5 3B
Bohensky Estella 12-5 3B
Bohensky Helen 12-5 3B
Bohensky Josephine 12-5 3B
Bohensky Martin 12-5 3B
Bohensky Michael 12-5 3B
Burfield Mary Ellen 12-5 1A
Burk Craig 12-5 1A
Burk Donald 12-5 1A
Burk George 12-5 1A
Burk Mary Ellen 12-5 1A
Burk Ora 12-5 1A
Cole Ma*ia 12-5 2B
Collins Byron 12-5 4A
Collins Charles 12-5 4A
Collins Esther 12-5 4B
Collins Ethel 12-5 4A
Collins Nina 12-5 4A
Conkwright Christine 12-5 1B
Conkwright John 12-5 1B
Connor LaRue 12-5 4A
Crouse Ralph E. 12-5 2A
Crouse Rose 12-5 2A
Crouse Rose M. 12-5 2A
Crum Carrie 12-5 1A
Crum Milanthum 12-5 1A
Crum Polly 12-5 1A
Crum Richard 12-5 1B
Crum Victor 12-5 1A
Crum Victor D. Jr. 12-5 1A
Daugherty Charlie 12-5 2A
Daugherty Ella 12-5 2A
Daughtery Calvin 12-5 3B
Davis **oehe 12-5 1B
Davis Georgianna 12-5 1B
Davis John 12-5 1B
Davis William 12-5 1B
Day George 12-5 1B
Dehart Sadie 12-5 1B
Dexter Elizabeth 12-5 1B
Dexter Lee 12-5 1B
Dexter Shirley 12-5 1B
Dexter Wardell 12-5 1B
Dow Adebert 12-5 2B
Dow Albert 12-5 2B
Dow Mary 12-5 2B
Duell Alonzo 12-5 2B
Duell Bertha 12-5 2B
Duell Calvin 12-5 2B
Duell Charles 12-5 3A
Duell George 12-5 3A
Duell John 12-5 3B
Duell Lena  12-5 2B
Eggler Albert 12-5 2B
Eggler Doretha 12-5 2B
English Alice 12-5 2B
English Anna 12-5 2B
English Dale 12-5 2B
English George 12-5 2B
English George 12-5 2B
English Leslie 12-5 2B
English Maude 12-5 2B
English Philip 12-5 2B
Erickson Charles 12-5 1B
Erickson Conrad 12-5 1B
Erickson Erick 12-5 1B
Erickson Jennie 12-5 1B
Erickson Margaret 12-5 1B
Erickson Mary 12-5 1B
Erickson Moyer 12-5 1B
Fink Emma 12-5 2B
Fink Eugene 12-5 2B
Fisher Florea 12-5 1A
Fisher Sybil 12-5 1A
Fisher Thelma 12-5 1A
Fisher Warner 12-5 1A
Fisher Warrenetta 12-5 1A
Floyd Alice 12-5 1B
Floyd Estella 12-5 1B
Floyd Faye 12-5 1B
Floyd Wilber 12-5 1B
Ford Carry 12-5 3B
Ford Glenn 12-5 3B
Ford Glenn Jr. 12-5 3B
Fry George E. 12-5 2A
Fry Maud 12-5 2A
Fry Mildred 12-5 2A
Fulton Anna 12-5 1B
Fulton Cathryn 12-5 1B
Fulton Elizabeth 12-5 1B
Fulton Genevieve 12-5 1B
Fulton Keith 12-5 1B
Fulton Nellie 12-5 1B
Fulton Traxel 12-5 1B
Gardner Alma 12-5 2B
Gardner Alma 12-5 3B
Gardner Edward 12-5 3B
Gardner Willis 12-5 2B
Gore Arle 12-5 1B
Gore Franklin 12-5 1B
Gore Mary  12-5 1B
Gore Theodore 12-5 1B
Gorsuch Harold 12-5 4A
Gorsuch James 12-5 4A
Gorsuch Miles 12-5 4A
Gorsuch Nellie 12-5 4A
Gorsuch Robert 12-5 4A
Gorsuch William 12-5 4A
Grennell Edward 12-5 2A
Grennell Fred 12-5 2A
Grennell Harvey 12-5 2A
Grennell Lulu 12-5 2A
Grennell William 12-5 2A
Hand Guy C. 12-5 1A
Hand Irene 12-5 1A
Hand Kathleen 12-5 1A
Haviland Joseph 12-5 1B
Haviland Myrtle 12-5 1B
Hicks Emery 12-5 3B
Hicks Nancy 12-5 3B
Hildebrand Martin 12-5 4A
Hill Henry 12-5 3A
Hill Sarah 12-5 3A
Huling James 12-5 1A
Ives David 12-5 1A
Ives Dean 12-5 1B
Ives Donald 12-5 2A
Ives Gerald 12-5 2A
Ives Helen 12-5 1B
Ives Ina 12-5 2A
Ives Leora 12-5 1B
Ives Merl 12-5 2A
Johnson Alson 12-5 4B
Johnson Bradley 12-5 4B
Johnson Frances 12-5 4B
Johnson Jan 12-5 4B
Johnson Jennimay 12-5 4B
Johnson Jesse E. 12-5 4B
Johnson Joyce 12-5 4B
Johnson Merlyn 12-5 4B
Johnson Myrtle 12-5 4B
Jordan Albert 12-5 4A
Jordan Alice 12-5 4A
Jordan Anna 12-5 4A
Jordan Ellen 12-5 3B
Jordan Faye 12-5 1A
Jordan Grace 12-5 4A
Jordan Helen 12-5 1A
Jordan Helen 12-5 4A
Jordan Howard 12-5 3B
Jordan John 12-5 4A
Jordan Lena H. 12-5 1B
Jordan Lester 12-5 3B
Jordan Marion 12-5 1B
Jordan Martha 12-5 1A
Jordan Myrta 12-5 4A
Jordan Nan 12-5 3B
Jordan Ray 12-5 1B
Jordan Ray Jr. 12-5 1B
Jordan Reuben 12-5 3B
Jordan Rex 12-5 1A
Jordan Roger 12-5 3B
Jordan Sarah 12-5 3B
Jordan Thomas 12-5 1A
Knight Myrrah 12-5 1A
Knight Walter 12-5 1A
Krisely Anna 12-5 2A
Krisely Clara 12-5 2B
Krisely Dan 12-5 2A
Krisely Daniel 12-5 2A
Krisely Florence 12-5 3A
Krisely John 12-5 3A
Krisely Lenyra 12-5 3A
Krisely Mary 12-5 2A
Krisely Mary 12-5 2A
Krisely Ruth 12-5 2B
Krisely Thomas 12-5 3A
Layman Adam 12-5 4B
Lightover Harry B. 12-5 1A
Lightover Julia 12-5 1A
Logue Catherine 12-5 4A
Logue Dora 12-5 1A
Logue Emma 12-5 2A
Logue Harrison 12-5 2B
MacMillan Ella 12-5 3A
MacMillen Euline 12-5 3A
MacMillen Lee 12-5 3A
MacMillen Lottie 12-5 3A
MacMillen Powell 12-5 3A
MacMillen Robert 12-5 3A
Mason Anson 12-5 4A
Mason Ellen 12-5 4A
Mason J. Wright 12-5 4A
Mason Jennie 12-5 3B
Mason Nancy 12-5 4A
Mason Rebecca 12-5 4A
Mason Zelia 12-5 4A
McGarvey Ida 12-5 1A
McGarvey Luther 12-5 1A
McKimm Ace 12-5 3A
McKimm Frank 12-5 3A
McKimm Frederick 12-5 3A
McKimm George 12-5 2B
McKimm George Jr. 12-5 2B
McKimm Helen 12-5 3A
McKimm Irene 12-5 3A
McKimm Jenniemae 12-5 2B
McKimm Jesse 12-5 3A
McKimm Jesse Jr. 12-5 3A
McKimm May 12-5 3A
McKimm Violet 12-5 2B
McPhee Florence 12-5 3A
McQuay Elenora 12-5 2A
McQuay Fay 12-5 2A
McQuay Frank 12-5 2A
McQuay Gladys 12-5 2A
McQuay Henry 12-5 2A
McQuay Howard 12-5 2A
McQuay Robert 12-5 2A
McWilliams Marie 12-5 2A
McWilliams Samuel 12-5 2A
Meckey Harry  12-5 1A
Miller Charles 12-5 3B
Miller Clara 12-5 4A
Miller Clarence 12-5 4A
Miller Edith 12-5 3B
Miller Edna 12-5 4A
Miller LeRoy 12-5 3B
Miller Lucia 12-5 3B
Miller Margarette 12-5 3B
Miller Mary 12-5 3B
Miller Oscar 12-5 3B
Miller Rena 12-5 4A
Mix George 12-5 3A
Moate Albert 12-5 3B
Moate Albert 12-5 3B
Moate Arthur 12-5 3B
Moate Carrie 12-5 3B
Moate Estella 12-5 3B
Moate Herman 12-5 3B
Moate James 12-5 3B
Moate Jesse 12-5 3B
Moate Richard 12-5 3B
Moate Vivian 12-5 3B
Moate Walter 12-5 3B
Moody Asbury 12-5 3A
Moody Bert 12-5 3A
Moody Edward 12-5 3A
Moody Margaret 12-5 3A
Moody Mary 12-5 3A
Moody Roland 12-5 3A
Nelson Bert 12-5 2A
Nelson Edna 12-5 2A
Nelson Lamont 12-5 2A
Nelson Melvina 12-5 4A
Nelson William 12-5 4A
Nyce Margaret 12-5 3B
Nyce Soloman 12-5 3B
Pavlovich George 12-5 2A
Pearsall Arthur 12-5 2A
Pearsall Arthur Jr. 12-5 2A
Pearsall Eddie 12-5 2A
Pearsall Josephine 12-5 2A
Pearsall Louise 12-5 2A
Pearsall Mildred 12-5 2A
Pearsall Richard 12-5 2A
Pine Creslon 12-5 3A
Pitts Alzina 12-5 1A
Pitts Sadie 12-5 1A
Schnuck William 12-5 3B
Sentener Alice 12-5 2B
Sentener Andy 12-5 2B
Sentener Catherine 12-5 2B
Sentener Elona 12-5 2B
Sentener Herbert 12-5 2B
Sentener Joseph 12-5 2B
Sentener Louis 12-5 2B
Sentener Mary 12-5 2B
Sentener Philip 12-5 2B
Sheddy Harry  12-5 3B
Sheddy Harry  12-5 3B
Sheddy Hattie 12-5 3B
Smith Alice 12-5 4B
Smith Almond 12-5 2B
Smith Amelda 12-5 4B
Smith Audra 12-5 2B
Smith Benjamin 12-5 2B
Smith Catherine 12-5 3A
Smith Clyde 12-5 3A
Smith Earl 12-5 1B
Smith Edna 12-5 3A
Smith Elvira 12-5 2B
Smith Eugene 12-5 4A
Smith Eugenia 12-5 4B
Smith Frank 12-5 3A
Smith George 12-5 4B
Smith Georgie 12-5 2B
Smith Janet 12-5 4B
Smith Jesse 12-5 2B
Smith Kenneth 12-5 4A
Smith Lena  12-5 3A
Smith Leo 12-5 4A
Smith LeRoy 12-5 4A
Smith Louis A. 12-5 4B
Smith Margery 12-5 4A
Smith Mary 12-5 3A
Smith Nellie 12-5 4A
Smith O**ie 12-5 1B
Smith Oscar 12-5 3A
Smith Paul 12-5 4B
Smith Reta 12-5 4A
Smith Rhea 12-5 4A
Smith Rosetta 12-5 3A
Smith Roy L. 12-5 4A
Spence Charles 12-5 4A
Spence James 12-5 4A
Spence Mildred 12-5 4A
Spence Rebecca 12-5 4A
Spence William 12-5 4A
Spence William Jr. 12-5 4A
Strayer Catherine 12-5 1B
Stugert Ida 12-5 2B
Stugert William 12-5 2B
Summerson Bruce 12-5 1A
Summerson Chester 12-5 1A
Summerson Dalton 12-5 1A
Summerson Ella 12-5 1A
Summerson Gladys 12-5 1A
Summerson James 12-5 1A
Tanner Berton 12-5 3B
Tanner George 12-5 3B
Toner Charles 12-5 3A
Toner Neal 12-5 3A
Verbeek Frank 12-5 1A
Verbeek James 12-5 1A
Verbeek Laura 12-5 1A
Verbeek Sarah 12-5 2A
Wiley Bertha 12-5 4A
Wiley George 12-5 4A
Wiley Zella 12-5 4A
Wolf Emma 12-5 1A
Wolf Frank 12-5 1A
Woods Anna 12-5 4B
Woods Frank 12-5 4B
Woods Fred 12-5 4B
Woods Harry  12-5 4B
Woods Margaret 12-5 4B
Woods Walter 12-5 4B
Woolf Jackson 12-5 3A
Wykoff Heber J. 12-5 1B
Zellefrow Alfred 12-5 3A
Zellefrow Harold 12-5 3A
Zellefrow Mattie 12-5 3A
Zellefrow Ray 12-5 3A
Zwald Alfred 12-5 2A
Zwald Frieda 12-5 2A
Zwald Helen 12-5 2A
Zwald Herman 12-5 2A
Zwald Jamie 12-5 2A

 


This page was last updated on  Thursday, July 18, 2002.

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2002 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project