Cameron County Genealogy Project

1930 Federal Census Index

Grove Township


Grove Township, Cameron Co., Pennsylvania
1930 Federal Census Index
Enumeration District: 12-6
Enumerated: May 1930
Enumerator: Edward C. Counsil
***************************************************************************
This document and its contents in the format presented, except where otherwise 
noted on the page, are copyrighted by Debbie Barrett and may not be copied, 
altered, converted nor uploaded to any electronic system or BBS, nor linked from 
any "pay-for-view" site, linked in such a manner as to appear to be part of another 
site including "frame" capturing, nor included in any software collection or print 
collection of any type without the express written permission of the author of this 
site, namely, Debbie Barrett. Please report any such violations to Debbie Barrett, 
mrsgrinnin@attbi.com. 
***************************************************************************
 

Surname First Name ED# Page#
**eas Boyd 12-6 1A
*aur Emma E. 12-6 3A
*aur James H. 12-6 3A
*eno Lee E. 12-6 2A
*eno Lloyd J. 12-6 2A
*eno Thelma E. 12-6 2A
Askey Elleen M. 12-6 1A
Askey James E. 12-6 1A
Askey Jefferson B. 12-6 1A
Bailey Arthur 12-6 1B
Bailey Bruce B. 12-6 2A
Bailey Elaine E. 12-6 1B
Bailey Elizabeth P. 12-6 1B
Bailey Ella C. 12-6 1A
Bailey Glenn D. 12-6 1B
Bailey Helen M. 12-6 2A
Bailey Inez E. 12-6 1B
Bailey McLellan 12-6 2A
Bailey Oscar *. 12-6 1B
Bailey Oscar L. 12-6 1A
Bailey Vivian P. 12-6 1B
Barclay Elizabeth G. 12-6 2B
Barclay Ellsie A. 12-6 2B
Barclay Helen L. 12-6 2B
Barclay James A. 12-6 2B
Beldin Adelbert B. 12-6 1B
Beldin Edward C. 12-6 1B
Beldin Julia O. 12-6 1B
Beldin Martha B. 12-6 1B
Bennett Blanche I. 12-6 1B
Bennett Esther I. 12-6 1B
Bennett Harold A. 12-6 1B
Bennett Layton B. 12-6 1B
Bennett Milton E. 12-6 1B
Bennett Robert C. 12-6 1B
Bland Joseph E. 12-6 3B
Brooks Ellen 12-6 1A
Brooks John V.M. 12-6 1A
Brooks M.N.*.*. 12-6 1A
Caldwell George F. 12-6 3A
Caldwell Mary E. 12-6 3A
Caldwell William 12-6 3A
Caldwell William I. 12-6 3A
Campbell Charlotte C. 12-6 1A
Campbell John M. 12-6 1A
Carlson Edith M. 12-6 2A
Carlson Harry G. 12-6 2A
Carlson Norman K. 12-6 2A
Carlson Ruth *. 12-6 2A
Clontz Charles C. Jr. 12-6 4B
Clontz Charles C. Sr. 12-6 4B
Clontz Daniel W. 12-6 2A
Clontz Doroth C. 12-6 4B
Clontz Elizabeth M. 12-6 4B
Clontz Jonathan H.O. 12-6 2A
Clontz Jonathan K. 12-6 4B
Clontz Nancy S. 12-6 4B
Cole Harry *. 12-6 1A
Colley Alice A. 12-6 3B
Colley Donald E. 12-6 3B
Colley Ernest E. 12-6 3B
Colley Kenneth E. 12-6 3B
Colley Mary A. 12-6 3B
Connor Margaret M. 12-6 1B
Connor Thomas A. 12-6 1B
Counsil Charles A. 12-6 2A
Counsil Edward C. 12-6 2A
Counsil James D. 12-6 3A
Counsil Lola E. 12-6 3A
Counsil Lola G. 12-6 3A
Counsil Robert S. 12-6 3A
Counsil Sarah F. 12-6 2B
Counsil Susannah H. 12-6 2B
Counsil Watson C. 12-6 2B
Dexter Arthur F. 12-6 1A
Dexter Emma E. 12-6 1B
Dexter Emma J. 12-6 2A
Dexter George E. 12-6 1B
Dexter John E. 12-6 2A
Dexter Laura E. 12-6 2A
Dexter Lawrence E. 12-6 1B
Dexter Viola M. 12-6 2A
English Alfred M. 12-6 3A
English Milo A. 12-6 3A
English Nora S. 12-6 3A
Ensign Alva L. 12-6 1A
Ensign May R. 12-6 1A
Fiscus Celesta P. 12-6 2B
Fiscus Edna *. 12-6 2B
Fiscus Lola M. 12-6 2B
Fiscus Reva L. 12-6 2B
Fiscus Robert I. 12-6 2B
Fiscus Robert J. 12-6 2B
Fiscus V**lyn A. 12-6 2B
Floyd Frank  12-6 2B
Floyd Margaret 1B
Foutlz Ellen M. 12-6 1A
Gore Anna M. 12-6 1B
Gore Arthur D. 12-6 1B
Gore John E. 12-6 1B
Gore Robt C. 12-6 1B
Goss Charles F. 12-6 3B
Goss Cora H. 12-6 3B
Goss George B. 12-6 3B
Goss George E. 12-6 3B
Goss Katie L. 12-6 3B
Goss Rant R. 12-6 3B
Goss Robert W. 12-6 3B
Hanscomb Emory L. 12-6 1A
Hoomyer Jessie F. 12-6 2B
Hoomyer John 12-6 2B
Huling Dorothy A. 12-6 1A
Huling Everatt *. 12-6 1A
Huling Julia M. 12-6 1A
Huling Oliver J. 12-6 1A
Johnson Albert H. 12-6 1A
Johnson Alma K. 12-6 1A
Johnson Alton 12-6 1A
Johnson August 12-6 1A
Johnson Charlotte A. 12-6 1B
Johnson Clara M. 12-6 1A
Johnson Elizabeth 12-6 4A
Johnson Frank E. 12-6 2B
Johnson Harold L. 12-6 1B
Johnson Harry J. 12-6 1A
Johnson Ja**is S. 12-6 1A
Johnson Mildred M. 12-6 1A
Johnson Monica A. 12-6 1A
Johnson Olga lC. 12-6 1A
Johnson Phineas H. 12-6 4A
Johnson Robert L. 12-6 1B
Johnson Smallwood 12-6 3B
Johnson Vera 12-6 3B
Jordan Clyde 12-6 2B
Keller Dolley V. 12-6 3A
Keller Frank M. 12-6 3A
Keller George M. 12-6 3A
Keller Iona L. 12-6 3A
Kephart Blanche R. 12-6 4A
Kephart Cecil G. 12-6 4A
Kephart Elmer C. 12-6 4A
Kephart Martha K. 12-6 4A
Kephart Mary E. 12-6 4A
Kephart Miriam N. 12-6 4A
Kephart Nathaniel R. 12-6 4A
Kephart Theodore *. 12-6 4A
Kephart William J. 12-6 4A
Keplan Roy e. 12-6 1B
Keplan William W. 12-6 1B
Kilduff Elmer T. 12-6 3B
Kilduff Hattie E. 12-6 3B
Kilduff James W. 12-6 3B
kirkland Gertrude A. 12-6 1B
kirkland Robert B. 12-6 1B
Kuppleweiser Andrew 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Anna M. 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Anna W. 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Benjamin 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Frank 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Joseph 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Matthew 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Simeon Jr. 12-6 4A
Kuppleweiser Simeon Sr. 12-6 4A
Livosky Joseph L. 12-6 2B
Livosky Sarah A. 12-6 2B
Logue Adam 12-6 2B
Logue Alonzo  12-6 4B
Logue Anson 12-6 4B
Logue Beulah D.F. 12-6 4B
Logue Blair J. 12-6 4B
Logue Carleton C. 12-6 4B
Logue Charles F. 12-6 1A
Logue Chauncey E. 12-6 4B
Logue Cliford M. 12-6 2B
Logue Edward 12-6 4B
Logue Harvey 12-6 4B
Logue John E. 12-6 1A
Logue John H. 12-6 3A
Logue Joseph 12-6 4B
Logue LaFayette M. 12-6 4B
Logue Mi** A. 12-6 3A
Logue Thomas D. 12-6 4B
Loschg Frank J. 12-6 4A
Loschg Helen 12-6 4A
Loschg Louisa 12-6 4A
Loschg Louisa 12-6 4A
Loschg Matthew E. 12-6 4A
Loschg Peter Sr. 12-6 4A
Loschg Peter W. 12-6 4A
Losey Herman O. 12-6 1A
Losey Jessie E. 12-6 1A
Losey Mabel 12-6 1A
Losey Vivian M. 12-6 1A
Luback **ury L. 12-6 4A
Luback Eli 12-6 4A
Luback Elsie B. 12-6 4A
Luback Robert Eli 12-6 4A
Lupold Mary A. 12-6 1A
Lupold William H. 12-6 1A
Lupro Audrey R. 12-6 2A
Lupro Charles D. 12-6 2A
Lupro Daniel C. 12-6 2A
Lupro Lewis M. 12-6 2A
Lupro Pearl M. 12-6 2A
Lynn Hope E. 12-6 2A
Lynn Mary F. 12-6 2A
Ma**I**n Charles S. 12-6 3A
Ma**I**n Stella G. 12-6 3A
Ma**I**n Walter W. 12-6 3A
Mann Agnes E. 12-6 3B
Mann Edna  12-6 3B
Mann Esther M. 12-6 3B
Mann Richard L. 12-6 3B
Mann Robert R. 12-6 3B
Mann Roy W. 12-6 3B
Mann Wilda F. 12-6 3B
Mann William T. 12-6 3B
McCall Douglas 12-6 1A
McCall Margaret 12-6 1A
McConnell Anna L. 12-6 1B
McConnell Edward W. 12-6 1B
McConnell Mal*** E. 12-6 1B
McCool Flora A. 12-6 4B
McCool Florence E. 12-6 4B
McCool Owen R. 12-6 4B
McKimm Barney 12-6 2B
Miller Evan L. 12-6 4A
Miller Margaret J. 12-6 4A
Miller Mary E. 12-6 4B
Miller Milton E. 12-6 4A
Miller Robert S. 12-6 4A
Miller Walter C. 12-6 4A
Miller William H. 12-6 4A
Miller John J. 12-6 4B
Myers Alexander 12-6 1A
O*** Menel G. 12-6 2A
O*** Ronald W. 12-6 2A
O*** Roy *. 12-6 2A
O*** Wilda R. 12-6 2A
O'Hara James  12-6 1B
P*no Mary E. 12-6 3B
Peasley Wilson 12-6 3A
Peno Claude 12-6 3B
Peno Fred 12-6 3B
Peno Hattie 12-6 3B
Peno Lois 12-6 3B
Peno Olive 12-6 3B
Peno Ray 12-6 3B
Peno Robert 12-6 3B
Peno Thomas  12-6 3B
Pfontz *va J. 12-6 3A
Pfontz Nancy J. 12-6 3A
Pitts Alonzo E. 12-6 2B
Pitts Charles F. 12-6 3A
Pitts Dorothy L. 12-6 2B
Pitts Hazel J. 12-6 2B
Pitts Mary L. 12-6 2B
Pitts May K. 12-6 2B
Pitts Millie e. 12-6 2B
Pitts Nettie E. 12-6 2B
Pitts Norman A. 12-6 2B
Pitts Sadie V. 12-6 2B
Pitts Sophia C. 12-6 3A
Porter Dorothy E. 12-6 2B
Porter Guy G. 12-6 2B
Porter Mabel May 12-6 2B
Porter Marie B. 12-6 2B
Russell James J. 12-6 2B
Russell James L. 12-6 2B
Russell Joseph D. 12-6 2B
Russell Mary E. 12-6 2B
Russell Nellie M. 12-6 2B
Russell Ruth M. 12-6 2B
Schouber Lola A. 12-6 2A
Schouber William W. 12-6 2A
Scott Lythea L. 12-6 2B
Shaffer George P. 12-6 1B
Shaffer Gretta J. 12-6 1B
Shaffer Ira M. 12-6 1B
Shaffer Julia I. 12-6 1B
Shaffer Sarah J. 12-6 1B
Shaffer Tasle M. 12-6 1B
Slion* Charles W. 12-6 2A
Slion* Martha E. 12-6 2A
Smith Alvin E. 12-6 4B
Smith Cecil D. 12-6 4B
Smith Emma H. 12-6 4A
Smith Gerald c. 12-6 4B
Smith Harold E. 12-6 4B
Smith Joseph O. 12-6 4B
Smith Lillian M. 12-6 4B
Smith Miles A. 12-6 4A
Smith Nom* 12-6 3B
Smith Otis 12-6 3B
Smith Ralph S. 12-6 4A
Smith Raymond B. 12-6 4B
Snyder **sper L. 12-6 1A
Snyder Anna P. 12-6 1A
Snyder Blanche E. 12-6 2A
Snyder Christine G. 12-6 3A
Snyder Edward H. 12-6 2A
Snyder Grace B. 12-6 2A
Snyder Harriet L. 12-6 3A
Snyder Harry L. 12-6 1A
Snyder Irvin C. 12-6 3A
Snyder Jennie M. 12-6 3A
St. Clair Abraham L. 12-6 3A
St. Clair Arthur J. 12-6 3A
St. Clair Joseph C. 12-6 3A
St. Clair Lucy H. 12-6 3A
St. Clair Mary A. 12-6 3A
Summerson Donald J. 12-6 3A
Summerson Lena C. 12-6 3A
Swank Eugene D. 12-6 3B
Swank Evan L. 12-6 4A
Swank George 12-6 4B
Swank Louise E. 12-6 3B
Swank Lyle J. 12-6 3B
Swank Miles W. 12-6 3B
Swank Ruth L. 12-6 3B
Swank Walter L. 12-6 3B
Swann Clifford M. 12-6 3A
Swann Elizabeth 12-6 3A
Swann Ella 12-6 3A
Swann Geraldine A. 12-6 3A
Swann Harold D. 12-6 3A
Swann Pandora M. 12-6 3A
Swann Percival L. 12-6 3A
Swann Percival L. 12-6 3B
Swartz Arthur H. 12-6 2A
Swartz John H. 12-6 2A
Swartz Justice M. 12-6 2A
Swartz Lidia M. 12-6 2A
Thielger Alma J. 12-6 3A
Thielger John 12-6 3A
Van Gilder Arnold L. 12-6 3A
Van Gilder Helen E. 12-6 3A
Van Gilder William H. 12-6 3A
Watson Beatrice L. 12-6 1B
Watson Dorothy M. 12-6 1B
Watson Galen E. 12-6 1B
Watson Hartson 12-6 1B
Watson Hattie I. 12-6 1B
Weed Charles L. 12-6 2B
Weed Clarence L. 12-6 2B
Weed Doris C. 12-6 2B
Weed Elizabeth 12-6 2B
Wennin Anna K. 12-6 4A
Wennin Anton 12-6 4A
Wennin Benjamin Sr. 12-6 4A
Wennin Benjamin W. Jr. 12-6 4A
Wennin Frank M. 12-6 4A
Wennin Margaret L. 12-6 4A
Wennin Mary E. 12-6 4A
Wennin Mary L. 12-6 4A
Wennin Paul E. 12-6 4A
Wheaton ****** B. 12-6 2A
Wheaton B*ude B. 12-6 2A
Wheaton Dorothy A. 12-6 1B
Wheaton Ruby K. 12-6 2A
Wheaton Sadie O. 12-6 2A
Wheaton William H. 12-6 2A
Wheaton William S. 12-6 2A
Whitlock Harriet 12-6 1A
Williams Helena 12-6 4B
Wilson Guy E. 12-6 2B
Wykoff Blanche I. 12-6 3B
Wykoff Carrie M. 12-6 1A
Wykoff Claire A. 12-6 2A
Wykoff Clyde L. 12-6 3B
Wykoff Garrett J. 12-6 2A
Wykoff Glenthon 12-6 3B
Wykoff Katie 12-6 1A
Wykoff LeGrand C. 12-6 3B
Wykoff Lewis Jr. 12-6 2A
Wykoff Lewis Sr. 12-6 2A
Wykoff Nellie M. 12-6 3B
Wykoff Ryan M. 12-6 3B
Wykoff William L. 12-6 1A

 


This page was last updated on  Friday, July 19, 2002.

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2002 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project