Cameron County Genealogy Project

Birth Records 1894-1906

Transcribed by John P. Sitnik


"Misc. Birth Records 1893 to 1906 Cameron County, Pennsylvania

Disclaimer: Many letters and names looked alike, many questionable spellings. Corrections would be appreciated. Transcribed/Deciphered by: J.P. Sitnik & Son. I would like to Thank my son, William for his assistance (Community Service time for School). William crossed matched many names for spellings and additional information.

Name

Birth date

location

additional notes

Chris????? Vivian (other letters over ?'s)

Jul. 14,1877

Cameron

John Swarts Agey

Nov. 30,1887

Emporium

Clement A. Alderfer

Jul. 8, 1879

Cameron

Charlie G. Armagast

Jun. 17,1894

Driftwood

Fred L????e Armstrong

Sept. 26,1889

Emporium >>

s/o: Daniel A. & Margaret

Luca May Armstrong (Lula or Lucille Mae?)

Apr. 8,1885

Emporium >>

d/o: Dan & Maggie

Roy A. Armstrong

May 27, 1888

Emporium >>

d/o: Dan & Maggie

Blanche Arnold

Apr. 16,1889

Emporium >>

m. Frank Mauer

William Au??ly (Aubey?)

May 5, 1898

Grove twp.

Hazel A???n Austin

Nov. 18,1898

Shippen >>

d/o: William A. & Meribah s.1900 CC census 8b-79 ed01 pg7a

Mervis? A. Bancraft or Bancroft

Oct. 23,1899

Shippen

Charle F. Barclay

Oct. 31,1905

Sinnamahoning >>

s/o: James A. & Elsie (Gore) Barclay

Elisa Tersa Barr

Mar. 16,1886

Gibson twp., Pa >>

1900 CC census listed as Eliza T. Barr

Lillian Anna Barr

Jul. 16, 1899

Driftwood

Gerald Arthur Barton

Feb. 5,1900

Emporium >>

s/o: Charles & Rosetta Barton

John W. Beaton

Mar. 7,1901

Emporium

Muriel Elizabeth Beattie

Apr. 11,1892

Emporium

Ava Sybilla Beck

Aug. 20,1889

Sterling Run >>

Ava used in 1910 CC census, 3-6B-78

Florence Alberta Beck

Jun. 7, 1895

Sterling Run >>

d/o: John H. & Martha (Jordan) Beck

Lola Mae Beck

Aug. 20,1889

Sterling Run >>

d/o: John H. & Martha (Jordan) Beck

Robert Nelson Beck

Juan. 28,1887

Sterling Run >>

s/o: John H. & Martha (Jordan) Beck

Harry Birger Bennett

Oct. 11,1888

Sterling >>

possible husband of Rose Lucore

Berfield, Tracy Marshal

Feb. 4,1891

Sinnamahoning >>

died in 1969 married to Viola Mai Sapp

Minnie Malissa Berry (Twin ?)

Mar. 19,1886

Sterling Run >>

a, William Berry purchased a casket for a child Berry on 3-11-1886. possible another child or birth date recorded wrong

Francis Blingler

Apr. 15,1905

Emporium >>

possibly: Blinzler

Lee E. Blingler

Dec. 27,1899

Emporium >>

possibly: Blinzler

Pearl Lillian Bliss

Sept. 7,1886

Howard >>

d/o; Richard & Maggie Bliss

Effie Ruth Bliss

Dec. 25,1883

Howard

Lelia LaRue Brisben

Feb. 10,1898

Driftwood >>

d/o: Thomas J. & Blanche

Bertha Britton

Apr. 18, 1904

Shippen twp.

James Allen Brooks

Mar. 26,1903

Sterling Run >>

s/o: Edward P. & Cora E. (Mason) Brooks

John Hayes Brooks

Mar. 13,1877

Sinnamahoning >>

s/o: Marcellus J.B. & Margaret (Foultz) Brooks

George Frederick Brooks

Dec. 26,1890

Beechwood

Dudley Tayler Brooks

Oct. 5,1888

Beechwood

Clarence edward Brown

Mar. 1,1888

Cameron

Lanore Mertle Bunce

May 21, 1888

Lumber twp.

Gladys Hazel Bunce

Sept. 24,1892

Lumber? >>

d/o: Stephen & Minnie

Frances Butler

Jul. 18,1880

Driftwood, Pa >>

1900 CC Census: divorced, servant at Thomas Riley's residence

Mar??? Elizabeth Campbell

Jul. 2, 1894

Emporium

Albert W????r Card

Oct. 4,1885

Mason Hill >>

1884-1968 interred at Sanford Cemetery. married 2/7/1905 Nettie Skillman

Laura T. Catherine? Cauture

Jul. 10,1897

Emporium

Eugene Canture

Mar. 13,1892

Emporium

(Patchell) Carnahan, Maude Mary (as written) >>

Mar. 6, 1891

Driftwood >>

CALLAHAN, d/o: William C. & Caroline Callahan (s.1900 CC census 3b-94 ed 01 page 3.)

Albert ?. Cavenaugh

Aug. 27,1904

Emporium

John W. Celinski

Oct. 23,1886

Cameron

Alcie May Chadwick

May 22, 1901

Shippen twp.

Otto Clair Chandler

Aug. 19, 1899

James Thomas Charles

Dec. 23,1882

Winstar >>

1900 CC census born December 1881 s/o: Patrick & Kate Charles (s. 4b 61 01 pag. 3)

Carl Bennett Clark

Mar. 9,1897

Cameron >>

ref. 1900 CC census 48a 38 02 24 - page not available on line 12/2003)

Hazel Katherine Clark

Jan. 6,1889

Emporium

Lyle Edwin Cole

May 22, 1893

Driftwood

Bula Pearl Connor >>

Jul. 23, 1901

Emporium >>

possible: BERTHA P. Connor, per 1900 CC census)

John Douglas Conway

Jan 13, 1886

Driftwood

Mary Anna Costello

Sept. 29,1890

Emporium

Agnes Craft

Sept. 17,1890

Cameron

Clair E. Craven

Feb. 19,1890

Emporium

Merrill Anson Craven

Feb. 12,1892

Emporium >>

died 1947 interment at Newton Cemetery, possible s/o: Joseph W. & Elfie E. Craven

Henry Mc?? Crawford

Oct. 27,1905

Emporium

Lillian (Glover?) Curry

Jun. 17,1877

Beechwood, PA

George Washington Darrin

Feb. 22,1881

Lumber >>

s/o: Henry & Martha Darrin, (s. 1900 CC census 53a 35)

Floyd William Daugherty

Oct. 9,1902

Laushbaugh

Mae Daugherty

Nov. 15, 1904

Driftwood

John Harold Day

Dec. 29,1890

Emporium

Anna Dell

Dec. 26, 1882

Sizerville

John Chatham Devlin

Feb. 21,1881

Sterling Run >>

died 1961, WWI vet., interment at Whiting Cem., s/o: William & Jane Devlin

Frederick Pearl Dickenson or Dickerson

Sept. 23,1891

Shippen twp.

Edith Blanche Dougherty

Mar. 19,1902

Driftwood

Walter Leroy Drum

Aug. 30,1883

Sinnemahoning >>

1900 CC census listed as Walter S., age 16, s/o: Joseph & Mary Drum)

Bruce Calhins (Dustman - written in)

Dec. 20,1891

Emporium

George Lyons Easterbrook

Jul. 3,1901

Emporium >>

died in 1969 interment at Newton Cemetery

Mabel Melissa Edwards

Jan. 2, 1885

Sizerville

Beatrice Jane Ellis

Mar. 14,1884

Cameron >>

d/o: Mark & Martha Ellis (s. 33A - 21)

Martha Olive Ellis

Feb. 22, 1905

Sterling Run >>

d/o: Mark & Martha Ellis (s. 33A - 25)

Joseph Marcus Erickson

Jul. 30,1904

Sinnamahoning

Mary Estes

May 12, 1877

Cameron

Alice E. Fairchild

Nov. 23,1898

Cameron

Frances Elizabeth Farnhum

Oct. 10,1894

Shippen >>

a: Frances Farnhum married Joseph Lamere on June 8,1912 Cameron County, PA

Myrtle Lenora Farnhum

Oct. 9, 1898

Shippen

David L. Fink

Dec. 15, 1880

Driftwood

Harland Isaac Floyd

Sept. XX, 1905

Sinnamahoning >>

died in 1969 interment at Newton Cemetery

Rolla Milo Ford

Aug. 21,1875

Gibson twp. >>

s/o: Thomas & Mary (Barr) Ford, full name Rolla Milo Thomas Ford m. Phoebe Ann Doyle in 1904

William Henry Fox

Sept. 4, 1903

Cameron, PA

James Ellsworth Fry

Feb. 1, 1875

Sinnamahoning

Mary Agnes Furlong

Jun. 6, 1880

Driftwood, Pa >>

possible: Mary A. Furlong 1880 - 1966 interred at Oak Hill Cemetery

Joseph Francis Furlong

Nov. 24,1880

Sterling Run >>

1900 CC census living with his mother , Mary; she was widowed (s. 53B - 9)

Homer Gautz

mar. 7, 1899

Emporium >>

s/o: John & Rosa Gantz

Jeremiah Elyah Gett???

Jun. 28,1885

Emporium

Margaret Geiger >>

Dec. 25,1898

Driftwood >>

d/o: *ark W. & Margaret H. GEIGAR (s. 1900 CC census 11b -62)

????? Myrtle Gibbs

Nov. 30,1890

Shippen

Theordore Franklin Gore

Sept. 2, 1900

Sinnamahoning >>

died: Apr. 12,1992 interment at Gilmore Cemetery, s/o: Arthur D. & Anna M. (Clontz) Gore. h/o:Mary DeHart

Pearl Edna Goss

Oct. 30,1891

Emporium >>

d/o: Martin & Anna Goss

Malcolm John Grossons

Nov. 12,1892

Emporium

Jennings Peter Green

Dec. 23,1897

Emproium >>

Al??is Edward Grushaber

Jan. 3,1891

Emporium

Florence Olive Hackett

Oct. 6,1882

Emporium >>

s/o: Robert & Mary Green 1900 CC census listed as being born December 1898

Howard G. Halcom

Jun. 20, 1894

Emporium

Susan Lura Halcomb

Apr. 4, 1889

Emporium

Anna Bell Hanes

Jan. 29,1881

Shippen twp.

Berdie Louise Hanes

Feb. 17,1883

Shippen twp.

J.D. Hanes

Apr. 6,1887

Shippen twp. >>

a Jay D. Hanes at Newton Cemetery 1877 - 1965, h/o: Anna E.

John William Hanes

Jan. 3, 1884

Shippen twp.

Joseph Martin Harty

Mar. 23,1896

Emporium

Milton Paul Hayes

Oct. 12,1901

Emporium

John Hastings Hertig

Nov. 4, 1894

Emporium >>

died April 14,1964 interment at Newton Cem., possible s/o: John H. & Elizabeth

Elizabeth Mae Heath

May 8, 1877

Beechwood, Pa

Elizabeth R. Hicks

Jul. 12,1891

Hicks Run

Guy Willis Hicks

Jan. 10,1892

Hicks Run >>

1900 CC census Gay W. Hicks s/o: John R. & Mary E. Hicks

Abner Martin Hill

Dec. 16,1887

Sinnamahoning >>

s/o: Martin & Mary R. Hill

Mary Alice Holderman or Halderman

Jul. 5, 1904

Emporium

Oscar Donald Hopkins

Mar. 4, 1890

Emporium

Crystal Id??? Housler

Aug. 30, 1890

Rich Valley

Merton Quenton Housler

Aug, 12, 1904

Emporium >>

died in 1992 intement at Rich Valley Cemetery

R?ie Malinda Housler

Aug. 30, 1895

Shippen twp.

Charles Joshia Howard (Jr.)

Apr. 11,1902

Emporium >>

died in 1967 intement at Newton Cemetry, s.o: Charles & Mary Howard

Julia Howlett

Jul. 16,1889

Sterling Run >>

1900 CC census listed as being born: July 1890, d/o: Gordon & Susan

Margaret Metzger Huntley

Jul. 3, 1899

Driftwood, Pa >>

d/o: Geo. Wm. Jr., & Hanna Margaret (Metzger) Huntley. m. Geo. K. Anderson Jr. in 1923

Darius Allen Ives

Jul. 31, 1891

Sterling Run

Adam Merritt Johnson

Jan. 27, 1905

Emporium

Dean Ellsworth Johnson

Jan. 18,1902

Sinnamahoning

Viola Johnson

Jan. 26,1898

Sinnamahoning >>

1900 CC census 46A - 26 information not available on line December 2003

William W. Johnson (Wm. Wallace 3rd)

Oct. 7,1899

Huntley >>

died Oct. 15, 1958 interment at Oak Hill Cem., s/o: William W. & elizabeth (Kelliher - Moore) Johnson

Louis Henry Jordan (*not Lewis H. Jordan)

Sept. 12,1879

Gibson twp. >>

died in 1960 husband of Clara Ives

Frances Josephine K?nd?

Sept. 12,1895

Emporium

Frank F. Kelley

Aug. 28,1893

Sterling Run >>

s/o: Simon & Melissa

William Joseph Kelley

Mar. 7, 1892

Sterling Run >>

1900 CC census birth listed as March 1891, son of Simon & Melissa

Julia Kenneson

Feb. 23,1882

Emporium

Lurena Jennie Kenneson

Aug. 21,1888

Emporium

Frederick Kennworthy

Apr. 14,1891

Canoe Run

Mildred Kibe

Mar. 4,1901

Emporium

Robert Lee Kirklan

Oct. 21,1893

Sinnamahoning >>

died Oct. 1962 interment at Newton Cemetery 1900 CC census 48A-18 not available on line

Dewey Emery Kirklan

May 20, 1898

Sinnamahoning >>

1900 CC census 48A 18 not available on line

John Knojcick

Jun. 25,1893

Driftwood

Leslie Truman Krise

Aug 2, 1894

Driftwood >>

s/o: George W. Krise (George's wife died before the 1900 census) 1900 CC census 5A-47

Clifton S. Larrabee

Mar. 12,1881

Emporium >>

died 1960 interment at Newton Cemetery

George Washington Leavitt

Feb. 22,1879

Truman >>

died 1966 interment at Newton Cemetery

Inez Pauline Leonard

Nov. 29,1905

Driftwood

Irene Molly Lewis

Jun. 21,1902

Emporium >>

(conflicting birth dates, will have follow up information)

Lloyd Albert Lewis

Feb. 29,1904

Emporium

Rena Belle Lewis

Apr. 18,1877

Emporium

Vincent Lewis

Feb. 8,1891

Emporium

Ge???? Mildred Lilly

Sept. 23,1902

Emporium

Carl Moore Lingle

Feb. 14,1892

Emporium

Hugh Smith Litz

Jun. 15,1889

Driftwood

Walter Nelson Logue

Feb. 17,1889

Huntley >>

s/o: William & Catherine M. Logue

William Edwin Losey

Oct. 9,1892

Sinnamahoning >>

1900 Census 48B 82 (not available on line)

Katheryn Lusella Ludwin?

Apr. 24,1892

Portage twp.

Signe Lundin

Dec. 31,1886

Gibson twp.

George Ferman Lushbaugh

May 13, 1883

Sinnamahoning >>

possible 1882 - 1958 interment at Castle Garden Cemetery. - 1900 CC census 46A-14 (not avaliable on line)

Lora E. Lyon

Jun. 11,1903

Shippen

Clarence E. Lyon

July 24,1881

Emporium

MacVecken (Mary F. McVicker) Flora

May 31,1892

Driftwood >>

d/o: Frederick & Sophia M. McVicker

Arthur Samuel McCool

Jun. 24,1901

Driftwood

Earl Lewis McDougal

Nov. 27,1891

Emporium

Walter Selburn McGrain

May 11, 1904

Emporium

John Charles McKeen

Sept. 24,1899

Driftwood

George McKimm

Dec. 13,1899

Driftwood >>

died 1969 interment at Castle Garden Cem., 1900 CC census 7A-11 born June 1899 s/o: Benard & Jennie

Rex (A.) McLeod

Mar. 11,1895

Shippen twp. >>

died 1969 interment at Newton Cemetery

Mary Cecilia McMahon

Sept. 25,1891

Driftwood

Edward McManus

Jul. 3,1887

Shippen >>

died 1954 interment at Sanford Cemetery

Jessie Mahan (as spelled *>>)

Feb. 2,1905

First Fork >>

* this maybe Jessie McKimm

Mary Maureen Mahan or Mahon

Nov. 20,1900

Sinnamahoning

Edna May Markert

Jun.18,1902

Shippen

Katherine C. Markert

Dec. 12,1887

Emporium

Rose Marrelli

Oct. 29,1900

Emporium

Paul Kermit Marsh

Dec. 17,1902

Driftwood >>

died Sept. 11,1984 interment at ?

Charles E. (Elmer) Marshall

Mar. 2,1891

Emporium >>

died 1979 interment at Newton Cemetery

James Marion Mason

Dec. 2, 1874

Gibson >>?

can not identify whick Mason family branch he is related to -- need help

Margaret Blanche C. Mason

May 21,1882

Gibson twp. >>

d/o: Alexander W. & Jennie (Herrick) Mason. m. Jerome Jervis Lewis in April 1899

Perry L. (Lewis) Mason (Sr.)

Mar. 14,1881

Sterling Run >>

s/o: James Washington & Martha A. (Hebron) Mason. m. to Maude Sterner

Harry Oscar Mayer or Moyer

Oct. 13, 1875

Sterling Run

George John Maxwell

Jul. 25,1888

Emporium

Arthur L. Miller

Jan. 4, 1889

Enporium >>

died in 1947 interment at Rich Valley Cem. 1900 CC census 45A-34 not availible on line

Fred Irvin Miller

Jan. 2,1891

Hicks Run >>

died in November of 1942

Forrest Clarence Miller

Aug. 5, 1899

Millers Run >>

died 1983 interment at Newton Cem., son of : James & Sarah J. (Lupole) Miller, family records have Clarence Forrest Miller

John Minns

Nov. 10,1904

Emporium

Leona Montgomery

Jan. 8,1904

Emporium

Andrew Moore

Sept. 19,1901

Emporium

Major T. (Thomas) Moore

Oct. 24,1869

Emporium >>

1900 CC census, 53A-25, b. July 1868. Thomas, h/o: Flora. (possible died in 1952 interment Newton Cem)

Clyde C. Morrison

Jan. 28,1900

Shippen

Thomas Cyril Morrisaon

Nov. 29,1897

Shippen

Edward Henry Mulcahy

Dec. 28,1899

Emporium

Elizabeth Marie Mulcahy

Jul. 1,1886

Emporium

Margaret M. Murphy

Nov. 30,1905

Emporium

Lora Murry

Jul. 18,1903

Emporium

Selburn Murry

Feb. 14,1901

Emporium

Amy Nelson

Apr. 5,1894

First Fork

Earl Oscar Nelson

Feb. 19,1902

Sizerville >>

died in 1971 interment at Rich Valley Cemetery

Helen Ness (LIBERMAN) written in

Apr. 17,1903

Emporium

Jennie O'Day

Aug. 13,1884

Emporium >>

d/o: James & Bridget O'Day, ref. CC cen. 17A-36. (a possible Jennie M. O'Day 1884 - 1963 interment at St. Marks.)

Edward (Johns or Julins) Olson

Jul. 14,1894

Emporium >>

died 1987 interment at Newton Cemetery

Russell Byron Ostrum

May 4, 1895

Emporium

G??? Palmer (possibly: FAY Palmer)

Sept. 20,1894

Emporium

Charles Dav???rt (Davenport?) Paton

Apr. 3,1903

Shippen twp. >>

died in 1971 interment Rich Valley Cemetery

Katherine Christine Paton

Oct. 2,1893

Shippen twp.

Charles Henry Parks

Apr. 21,1872

Emporium >>

indexed in 1900 CC on line census without reference to page number

Grant Me(l?)vin Pealer

Feb. 17,1900

Emporium >>

indexed in 1900 CC on line census incorrect reference code on11B-68

Eli? Kay Peasley

Jun. 1,1881

Shippen

Hazel Robertha Perrry (as spelled)

Aug. 30,1898

Sinnamahoning

Beatice Viola Prentis (Prentice)

Jun. 16,1904

Shippen

Lillian Sybil Quggle (most likely: Quigley)

Jul. 20,1904

Sinnamahoning

Mina Edith Reed

Mar. 25,1890

Cameron, Pa >>

1900 CC census, niece living with David & Gertrude Peterson ref. 55A-12

Joseph Michael Reed

Oct. 18,1887

Beechwood

Samuel B. Reed

Oct. 18, 1904

Shippen

Carl Allison Rishell

Feb. 27,1898

Emporium >>

s/o: Charles & Stella Rishell ref 1900 CC census 35B-100

Charley Arnold Robinson

Jun. 4,1894

Sizerville >>

1900 CC census living w/grandmother Rosana, 2 siblings: Florence J. & Alice. poss s/o: Charles & Stella.

Lawrence Robinson

Sept. 5,1902

Driftwood

Henry Root

Jun. 22,1879

Cameron

Paul James Rothrock

Jul.16,`888

Driftwood

Jennie Maude Russell

Apr. 9, 1876

Sinnamahoning

John (Joseph) Rutz

Jan. 28,1892

Emporium >>

died 1962 interment at St. Marks Cemetery. s/o: John & Lousia Rutz. ref. 1900 CC census 20A-8.

Walter Earl Sanford

Jun. 28,1884

Emporium

Charles E. Sassman

Jul. 12,1900

Emporium >>

died 1969 interment at St. Marks Cemetery.

Lena Sassman

Aug. 20,1882

Emporium >>

1900 CC census: a "Leda" age 16, born August 1883 in MARYLAND. ref 36A-6 d/o: Henry & Elizabeth Sassman

Karl Ludwig Schw???art (Schweikart?)

Jul. 17, 1888

Enporium

Franklin H. Sears

Oct. 13,1887

Gardeu?

Florence Hazel Shearer (George) written in

Apr. 7,1897

Emporium >>

d/o: Greer & Hazel Shearer

Harry Norman Shearer

Jul. 27,1892

Cameron, Pa >>

s/o: Greer & Hazel Shearer

Cecile Elois Sherwood

Aug. 24,1903

Sterling Run

Joel McRae Shiver

Jun. 16,1882

Emporium

Vida Lurue Shrick

Jan. 13,1895

Sinnamahoning

Emily Ruthy V. Smith

Dec. 3,1883

Driftwood

Ethel May Smith

Sept. 15,1878

Driftwood

Grace Louise Smith

Jan. 30,1885

Sterling Run

Charles Ervin Smith

Feb. 23,1882

Sterling Run

Ray Oscar Smith

Dec. 13,1887

Sterling Run

Robert Owen Stanley Smith

Dec. 9,1902

Huntley

William Ray Smith

May 14, 1874

Sterling Run >>

died 1977 interment at Huntley Cemetery

Harry M. Snyder

Jun. 7,1888

Emporium

Mary Alminia Snyder

Feb. 21,1898

Sinnamahoning

Stachys Mae Specht (as spelled)

Jun. 22,1899

Shippen

Harry Myron Sprung

Nov. 9,1884

First Fork >>

died 1957 interment at Newton Cemetery

William Edwin Stanton

Jul, 12,1904

Sinnamahoning

Albert John Streich

Feb. 24,1892

Emporium >>

(Sr.) died 1962 interment at Newton Cemetery

David Walter Streich

Jan. 17,1896

Emporium

John Elmer Streich

Jun. 26, 1900

Emporium

Jeanette Stevens

Jan. 25,1889

Emporium

Ralph Swank

Jul.9,1892

First Fork

Lloyd Ellsworth Swartz

Dec. 19,1892

Emporium

Benjamin Harrison Sykes

Sept. 10,1888

Emporium

George G. Tanner

Jan. 9,1897

Mason Hill >>

died Nov. 11,1974. s/o: Oscar B. & Virginia A. (Geary) Tanner

Jackson Miller Thomas

Nov. 24,1882

Shippen >>

died 1960 interment at Thomas family cemetery. - (s/o: William & Elida. ref. 1900 CC cen. 11B-55)

Hardy Albert Thompson

Apr. 25,1890

Sterling Run

Coral Iva Toner

Sept. 12,1886

Grove twp. >>

d. 1973 interment at Newton Cemetery.

Leo Thomas Trambley or Tribley

Jun. 27,1889

Beechwood

Charles Leo Varrell (possible: Vassalo?

Jul. 12,1890

Emporium

John F. Villella

Dec. 6,1905

Sizerville

died 1987 interment at St. Marks Cemetery

Kathryn Vogt

Jul. 24,1891

Emporium

Alice Wagner

Oct. 27,1904

Emporium

Harold Merrill Welch

Aug. 8, 1902

Dents Run

Lula Belle Wesley (Ritchie) written in

Aug. 26,1881

Sizerville

Mina Esther Wheaton

Sept. 7,1902

Grove twp.

Joseph Carl Williams

Oct. 4,1888

Shippen twp.

Frank Luther Wilson

May 17,1888

Driftwood

Harry Austin Wylie

Aug. 14,1876

Gibson twp.

Davis Zinner (Zaner/Zimmer?)

May 3, 1904

Shippen

Anna Zwald

Jun. 1,1882

Emporium, Pa

Cathy Zwald

Jul. 24,1904

Emporium

cross-reference sources:

1900 & 1910 Census data from Cameron, PA Federal Census transcribed by Mary Ellen Smith

Cemeteries and Burial Plots of Cameron County, Pennsylvania compiled by: Sarah A. & Iris S. Caskey

1905 Cameron County, PA Gibson township School Registration records.

The Cemeteries of Chapman Township and Renovo Borough, Clinton County, PA Clinton co. Genealogical Society

Cameron County Methodist Church Baptism Records.

My own working files on the Mason/Grugan related families

Copy of the Mason/Grugan family tree chart given to me, compiled by: William "Bill" Burlingame

My collection of various Cameron County, PA Cemetery tombstone photographs


This page was last updated on  Friday, January 02, 2004.

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2003 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project