Cameron County Pennsylvania

Gibson Township
1850 Census Records


1 Coleman Johnson 25 PA Farmer
  Sarah 19 PA  
2 Peter B. Smith 22 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 20 GER  
  Adam D. 2 PA  
  Robert N. 9/12 PA  
  Mary Hare 12 PA  
  Robert F. Smith 16 PA Laborer
3 William Barr 52 PA Farmer
  Sally 49 PA  
  Oliver 28 PA Laborer
  Charles 24 PA Laborer
  Jemima 21 PA  
  Loruhama (F) 20 PA  
  Emily 17 PA  
  Derius 16 PA  
  Celana (F) 14 PA  
  Wesley 12 PA  
  Martha 9 PA
4 James Barr 48 PA Farmer
  Margaret 48 PA  
  Jacob 26 PA Farmer
  Daniel 21 PA Laborer
  Elenor 18 PA  
  Lydia C. 17 PA  
  Margaret 15 PA  
  Nancy 12 PA  
  Eliza Ann 9 PA  
  James L. 6 PA  
  Anthony 5 PA  
5 Saul Barr 28 PA Farmer
  Margaret 22 PA  
  Martha A. Shafer 10 PA  
  Ruth J. Barr 2 PA  
6 Daniel Miller 46 PA Farmer
  Mary 40 PA  
  Jane 18 PA  
  Charles 17 PA  
  Jacob 16 PA  
  Sally Miller 15 PA  
  Katey Ann Miller 14 PA  
  George W. Miller 12 PA  
  William W. Miller 9 PA  
  Emily Miller 8 PA  
  Hezekiah Miller 7 PA  
  Almina Miller 5 PA  
  Nancy E. Miller 3 PA  
  Artamissa Miller 8/12 PA   
7 Hezekiah Mix 33 PA Farmer
  Almy 26 PA  
  Nancy E. 3 PA  
  Eliza A. 11/12 PA  
  Ebenezer Brown 35 PA Carpenter
8 James Mix 58 PA Farmer
  Catherine 56 PA  
  Solomon 27 PA Laborer
  (Unreadable) Mix (M) 16 PA Laborer
  Richard Wordon 11 PA  
  Allen Barr 22 PA Farmer
  Nancy Barr 20 PA  
  Marshall L. Barr 10/12 PA
9 Daniel Krice 34 GER Cooper
  Sarah 26 PA  
  John 2 PA  
  Mary R. 11/12 PA
10 James Miller 32 PA Laborer
  Mercy 28 PA  
  Francis M. (M) 1 PA  
  John W. Miller 13 PA  
  William Miller 11 PA
 
11 Benjamin Smith 30 PA Farmer
  Ann Eliza 30 PA  
  Isaac 10 PA  
  Juliann 8 PA  
  Hezekiah 5 PA  
  Catherine 2 PA
    12 Isaac Smith 27 PA Farmer
  Eliza 23 PA  
  Miles 4 PA  
  Royal L. (M) 2 PA  
13 Thomas Dent 63 ENG Farmer
  Betsey 59 PA  
  Ellen 20 PA  
  Susan 18 PA  
  Thomas Dent, Jr. 29 PA Laborer
  Roxa Ann 10 PA  
  A.H. Gray 26 PA Millwright
  Emeline Gray 22 PA  
14 George W. Tanner 21 NY Laborer
  Elenor 18 PA  
15 Jacob Coleman 47 PA Farmer
  Polly 42 PA  
  Sylvester Wordon 14 PA  
  Salona Claflin 12 PA  
  William Long 25 GER Laborer
  Anna Heck ? Unknown Partly crazy
16 Washington Coleman 36 PA Farmer
  Isabel 30 PA  
  Eveline F. 8 PA  
17 Coleman Groogin 28 PA Farmer
  Margaret 20 PA  
  Alexander 11/12 PA  
18 William Shepard 64 CT Laborer
  Susan 53 PA  
  William, Jr. 21 PA  
  Sophia 19 PA  
  Andrew W. 16 PA Laborer
  Sarah E. 14 PA  
  Flora 10 PA  
  Catherine A. Montgomery 3 PA  
19 Samuel Conoway 49 PA Farmer
  Susan 28 PA  
  Mary Ann 7 PA  
  Delila Conoway 5 PA  
  Edward Conoway 4 PA  
  Joel Conoway 2 PA  
  Amos Conoway 5/12 PA  
20 William Dent 35 PA Farmer
  Nancy 27 PA  
  Emeline 5 PA  
  Charles 2 PA  
21 William Lane 46 ENG Blacksmith
  Sarah 46 ENG  
  Rachel 24 ENG  
  Mary 20 ENG  
  William J. 16 PA  
  Joseph 13 PA  
  Sarah Ann 10 PA  
  Lydia L. 7 PA  
  Robert 5 PA  
  Hugh B. 3 PA  
22 Elizabeth Shaffer 32 PA  
  James 10 PA  
  Joseph R. 7 PA  
  Margaret S. 6 PA  
  Rebecca 4 PA  
  Jane Ellen 1 PA  
23 Henry Shafer ? PA Farmer
  Jane ? PA  
  Margaret 16 PA  
  Nancy 15 PA  
  Joseph 12 PA  
  James 10 PA  
  Washington E. 7 PA  
  Luzern (F) 4 PA  
  John 1 PA  
24 Wesley Shafer 27 PA Farmer
  Sevilla 20 PA  
  Samantha 1 PA  
  Jason Wadworth 23 PA Laborer
    25 Cyrenus A. Wycoff 43 NJ Farmer
  Catherine 29 PA  
  William E. 15 PA Laborer
  Brainbridge (M) 14 PA  
  John A. 13 PA  
  Charles D. 11 PA  
  Robert J. 7 PA  
  Washington 5 PA  
  Harrison 3 PA  
  Margaret Rush 14 PA  
26 Thomas Holland 37 PA Farmer
  Betsey 36 PA  
  Elizabeth 13 PA  
  Hannah 12 PA  
  Harriet 9 PA  
  Mary E. 5 PA  
  Byron 4 PA  
  Benson 2 PA  
  Samuel Holland 70 MD None
  Elizabeth Holland 76 PA  
27 Daniel Smith 49 PA Farmer
  Mary 49 PA  
  Benjamin 26 PA Laborer
  Matilda 20 PA  
  William 17 PA Laborer
  Rachel 16 PA  
  Margaret 14 PA  
  Lucretia 10 PA  
  Malinda 8 PA  
  Daniel M. 4 PA  
28 George Smith 24 PA Farmer
  Louisa 18 PA  
  Mary M. 2 PA  
  Ann 5/12 PA  
29 Jacob Smith 28 PA Farmer
  Harriet 23 PA  
  Emily 5 PA  
  Washington 3 PA  
  Henry 1 PA  
  30 George Smith 42 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 38 PA  
  Rachel 16 PA  
  Elizabeth 14 PA  
  Thomas W. 12 PA  
  Jemima 10 PA  
  Isaac 7 PA  
  Lucinda 5 PA  
  John S. 2 PA  
  George A. 3/12 PA  
31 William Jordan 51 PA Farmer
  Catherine 43 PA  
  Nelson 22 PA Laborer
  Polly 17 PA  
  Samantha 15 PA  
  William, Jr. 12 PA  
  Melissa 6 PA  
  James 3 PA  
32 Peter Jordon 38 PA Farmer
  Mary 33 PA  
  James 11 PA  
  Sarah Ann 9 PA  
  Eliza J. 7 PA  
  Samuel D. 5 PA  
  John S. 3 PA  
  Peter E. 7/12 PA  
33 Harrison Logue 39 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 27 PA  
  Nancy C. 5 PA  
  James M. 4 PA  
  David S. 2 PA  
  Elizabeth Logue 47 PA  
  Susan Jordon 43 PA  
34 John Smith 76 PA None
  Samuel 65 PA None
  Thomas 32 PA Farmer
  Polly 39 PA  
  Sarah 10 PA  
  Levi 6 PA  
  Samuel 3 PA  
35 John Smith 35 PA Farmer
  Kitty 31 PA  
  Martin 9 PA  
  Nancy 7 PA  
  John 5 PA  
  Thirza (F) 3 PA  
  Sarah J. 1 PA  
36 John Collins 41 PA Farmer
  Rosanna 37 PA  
  Hugh 4 PA  
  Cassius (M) 2 PA  
37 Daniel Lupro 26 PA Laborer
  Jane 18 PA  
  Harrison 2 PA  
  Eliza 1 PA  
38 Washington Brooks 30 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 25 PA  
  Marietta 5 PA  
  Cyrus B. M. 3 PA  
  John J.N. 1 PA  
  Mary Brooks 73 NJ  
  James Miller 12 PA  
  William Nelson 40 PA Farmer
  Reuben Miller 40 PA Laborer
39 John Brooks 33 PA Surveyor
  Martha 33 PA  
  Victor A. 8 PA  
  Mary A. 6 PA  
  Marcellus J.B. (M) 4 PA  
  Margaret A.L. 2 PA  
  Martha J. 4/12 PA  
40 James Wiley 57 SCOT Farmer
  Sarah 47 PA  
  William 21 PA Laborer
  Stephen 18 PA Laborer
  James, Jr. 13 PA  
  Emily 16 PA  
  John 10 PA  
  Alpheus (M) 6 PA  
  Mandana Wiley 3 PA  
  Martha J. Wiley 1 PA  
  Susan Bearfield 70 IRE  
41 Aaron Bailey 66 PA Farmer
  Sevilla 58 PA  
  James G. 23 PA  
  Hezekiah M. 19 PA Laborer
  Elizabeth J. 15 PA Laborer
42 James Mason 47 PA Farmer
  Ruth 45 NJ  
  Washington 26 PA Laborer
  Martha 17 PA  
  James, Jr. 15 PA Laborer
  Mary 13 PA  
  Nancy 10 PA  
  Jane 7 PA  
  Ruth 5 PA  
  John M. 3 PA  
43 Joseph Mason, Jr. 40 PA Farmer
  Jane 42 PA  
  Sarah J. Miller 9 PA  
44 Joseph Mason, Sr. 74 PA Farmer
  Margaret 64 PA  
  Henry 31 PA Farmer
  Margaret 19 PA  
  Washington Mason 5/12 PA  
45 Adam Richey 29 PA Farmer
  Eunice 35 CT  
  Wheeler B. (M) 1 PA  
  Benjamin Blossom 56 CAN Laborer
  Nancy Blossom 50 PA  
46 William Mason 44 PA Farmer
  Eliza 37 PA Laborer
  Amberson (M) 19 PA  
  Nancy 16 PA  
  Phineas 14 PA  
  Jiculett (F) 5 PA  
  Ann Eliza 3 PA  
  Coleman 5/12 PA  
47 Robert Richey 37 PA Farmer
  Eliza 29 PA  
  Elizabeth A. 11 PA  
  Mary Jane 9 PA  
  Hellen Emily 7 PA  
  Rosana A. 5 PA  
48 Ebenezer Winslow 27 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 23 PA  
  Layfayette 2 PA  
  Milton 5/12 PA  
  Clarinda Hicks 3 PA  
49 John Hicks 49 PA Farmer
  Elizabeth 42 PA  
  Levi 25 PA Laborer
  Jane D. 21 PA  
  Rees S. (M) 17 PA Laborer
  Leah 15 PA  
  John M. 11 PA  
  Ellen F. 8 PA  
  Adam S. 6 PA  
  Emily W. 2 PA  
  Rebecca Hicks 69 PA  

line.gif (2154 bytes)

File contributed by Sherry Bish Jesberger

Cameron County Genealogy Project Notice:

In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be freely used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or other presentation.

This page was last updated on  Saturday, September 09, 2000.

Return to Gibson Township Page

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project Township Page

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2000 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project