Cameron County Genealogy Project

Shippen Township

Class Lists, Emporium, High School

1960-1969


 

Class of 1960

Class of 1961   

Class of 1962   

Class of 1963   
Class of 1964  

Class of 1965 Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry
Catherine Louise Allen, Andrew Harold Anderson, Ronald Edward Andrus, Thomas Edward Bailey, Lawrence John Baron, Cynthia May Bauer, Richard Allen Beck, Laura Ann Beldin, James Richard Benyon, James Alfred Berry, William Edwin Berry, Margaret Elaine Brennan, Alvin Henry Brown, George Vincent Brunner, James Roman Buerk, Janice Arlene Burnside, Gerald Edward Callahan, Kenneth Lee Campbell, Larry Allen Campbell, Frances Rita Caseino, Jean Louise Clark, Sharon Lee Cleaveland, Gwendolyn Marie Coon, David Frank Coppersmith, Beverly Jean DeLozier, Robert Allen Delp, Willis Detsch, Nancy Louise Dexter, Margaret Linda Dezack, Herbert Richard Dolaway, Lois Dianne Eckenroad, Mary Lou Edinger, James Clayton English, Eric Lewis Erickson, Diana Lynn Everingham, Robert Douglas Foster, Dona Maria Gartner, Lynn Douglas Galford, Eleanor Palmer Glasl, Ned Patrick Gore, James Dean Grasser, Dale Burton Griffith, Geri Frank Griffith, Harold Richard Grimm, James Joseph Grippo, Janice Marie Gross, Sandra Lee Harford, Robert Guy Hart, Marilyn Hathaway, Virginia Marie Hayes, Keith Lee Heidrich, Cheryl Madelyn Heitner, Ronald Lee Heitzenrater, Pamela Barron Hewlett, Judith Ann Hockenberry, Gary Lawrence House, Craig Wilson Hudson, Susan Hedwig Impress, Robert Nelson Isacke, Joanne Theresa Jannotti, Gary Michael Johnson, Lorraine Marie Johnson, Virginia Fay Johnson, Gary Robert Kamats, John Raymond Kautz, Darrell Eugene Kinley, Ann Elizabeth Klees, Evard Leroy Klock, Melvin Eric Kuhn, Karen Lee Kuleck, Claude LaVern Lanphere, Albert Lee LaPolt, George Lawrence Lewis, Robert Edward Lininger, Wanda Louise Logan, Robert Thomas Lucas, Francis Scott Lupro, Lois Lynne Lupro, Paul Adam Lyon, Lee Rodney MacMillan, Christina McAdam, Pamela McFeely, John Mark McLean, Mary Aileen Manginell, Sandra Marie Michael, Donald Leslie Miller, Fred Irvin Miller, Michael Edward Minihan, Robert Allen Mix, William Allen Moscato, Byron Douglas Murray, Dennis Aaron Neal, Mary Candice Newton, Carol Ann O'Hern, Sandra Lee Ostrum, Mary Ellen Patton, Judith Elaine Pearsall, Albert Allan Peterson, Norman Gene Pickering, Michelle Franceve Price (middle name as spelled in yearbook), John Anthony Prosper, Michael John Puskar, Cecelia Marie Raffaele, Frances Clare Ramarge, James Grant Ramarge, Paul Alexander Read, David Eugene Reed, John Edward Regac, Marie Ida Reitz, Anthony Victor Repaci, Tove Riise (exchange student from Norway), Peter Newell Rinehuls, Carol Ann Rolf, Verena Frances Ruberto, Barry Edward Sarick, Nancy Ann Sarick, Patricia Ann Schillinger, Franklin Lee Schuckers, Kenneth Dale Shaffer, Donald Sherry, Joan Patricia Smith, Leo Smith, Linda Lou Smouse, Ronald Francis Stengel, John David Strait, John William Stringfellow, John Mark Strycula, Edmund Morris Stuart, Dennis Lee Summerson, Stephen James Summerson, James Randall Swesey, Felix Joseph Swiderski, Harry James Thomas, Gayle Donna Tilburg, Neila Rae Toner, Barbara Ann Towner, Steven Daniel Troncone, Barbara Elaine Uber, Connie Arlene Uplinger, Larry Alan Vergason, Karen Ann Vogt, Nancy Lee Vroman, Dennis Edward Weidenboerner, Gary Allen Wheaton, Linda Darlene Wheaton, Michael Francis Wheaton, William Benton White, James Scott Whitcomb, Mary Elizabeth Wilhelm, Sandra Lee Yaras, Gilda Jean Zito, James Joseph Zidar

 

Class of 1966 Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry- James Edward Abriatis, Paula Jane Anderson, Mary Theresa Andrews, Barbara Ann Batchelder, Richard Daryl Bauer, Kristine Lee Beckman, Alice Cheryl Bender, Donald William Bennett, Sandra Lee Berry, Gregory Keith Boots, David Allen Brown, Basil Alloysius Buchanan, Eugene George Burgoon, Joseph Merle Burnside, Marie Mildred Carlson, Sandra Lee Caruso, Letitia Marie Caseino, Jerri Lynne Caskey, Diana May Cassel, Virgil Howard Chambers, Ginny Lou Clingan, Gary Allan Clinger, Kay Ann Cooley, Linda Jean Cooper, Gordon Hezlep Coppersmith, Joanna Margaret Coppersmith, Glenn Lee Detweiler, Albert Andrew Dippold, Thomas Francis Dirvonas, Daniel John Dolan, Vickey Lee Doverspike, Wayne Fred Ellis, Lee Grant Erickson, Patrick John Fannin, Frederick Farber, Sherrill Ann Fields, Gene Raymond Fisher, Lillian Mae Foley, John Richard Fragale, Susan Jean Frith, Roberta Joyce Gore, Roy Allen Griffith, William George Hampton, Teresa Helen Hanson, Thomas Arthur Hay, Richard Eugene Hayden, Arnold Clarence Hayes, Linda Mae Heidrich, William Carryl Hendrickson, Adrienne Mary Isacke, Charles Craig Johnson, Richard LeRoy Kahnell, Kathleen Mary Kamats, Floyd Grant Keefer, Beverly Ann Krieg, John David Kriner, John Michael Kulick, Dale Marion Lewis, Deborah Ann Lewis, Thomas Edwin Lewis, William Albert Lewis, William Miller McAulay, Theodore Ernest McDowell, Robert Michael McKiernan, Sarah Jane McLarren, Kay Ellen Maguire, Richard Joseph Malizia, Sharon Veronica Malizia, Bonnie Mary Marshall, Frederick Charles Marshall, William Joseph Mehalow, William Clark Meisel, Diane Claire Metz, Cynthia Miglicio, Karen Anne Miller, James Joseph Mitchell, Roy Leonard Mitchell, Mary Ellen Moate, Linda Kaye Mumford, Robert Joseph Nester, Kathleen Marie Nevins, Judith Mary Nickler, David Charles Nitsche, Michael Andrew Palamarchuck, Fred Eugene Pellam, Cheryl Ann Peterson, Mark William Petrazio, David Timothy Petrazio, Jeanne Marie Pfaff, Judith Louise Piper, Mary Ann Pleak, Robert George Pleak, Edward LeRoy Reed, Sharon Darlene Reed, Mary Jean Rees, Carmella Marie Repaci, Vincent Joseph Repaci, Beverly Ann Robinson, Rhonda Lee Roberto, Gail Geraldine Russell, Marlis Schleeh (exchange student from Germany), Stanley Dillon Schwender, George Melvin Sherry, Robert Lee Skillman, Craig White Slinkman, Dale Osgood Slottje, David Lee Smith, Joann Louise Smith, Mark James Smith, Terry Norman Smith, Patricia Ann Smith, David Eugene Snyder, Suzanne Alice Stamberger, Cheryl Dian Streich, Robert Andrew Streich, Carol Ann Stuart, David LeRoy Swartwood, Susan Christine Swartwood, Mark Steven VanDivner, William Anthony Villella, Sharon Marie Vogt, John Harold Weis, Judy Irene Wennin, Mary Kathleen Wenzel, Sally Marie Wheaton, Robert Lynn Wheeler, Linda Ann White, Harry James Whiting, Carolyn Mae Wolfanger, Mary Margaret Yahnite, Margaret Jean Zoschg


Class of 1967 Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry- Michael Craig Acierno, Edward Eugene Agliardo, Beverly Arble, Aloma Lee Arnold, Kenneth Paul Askey, Timothy Newell Atherton, Jacquelin Renee Bacot, Gary Alan Barr, Marilyn Mae Bauer, Marcia Willa Berman, John Howard Bingeman, James Alan Black, John Dewey Boswell
Bradley Paul Brown, Rodney Alan Burlingame, Sherry Lee Carlson, David Anthony Caruso, Janice Caruso, Robert Carl Casamo, Charlotte Marie Clark, Gloria Jean Clark, Joseph Caldwell Clingan, Frederick Neil Coppersmith
Carl Douglas Cromwell, Carol Jane Cuba, Joseph Bernard Cummings, Judy Kaye Delp, Anne Louise deVittorio, Verda Kathryn Dixon, Mary Alice Dolaway, Jane Claire Ely, Alice Ann English, Terence Michael Dolan, Gary Coleman Doud, Bruce Allen Dow, Michael John Fiscus, Gary James Fisher, Jerry Robert Gore, Annice Eileen Gorman, Samuel Alan Grimone, Mary Ellen Grippo, Rosemary Grovanz, Janice Ann Guido, George Joseph Harrier
Linda Kay Hart, Garrett Wayne Hartman, Margaret Anna Heidrich, Gerald Alan Heitzenrater, John Edward Henry, Victor Dennis Hockenberry, Howard Guy Hoover, George Frederick Horning, Michelene Jannotti, Charles David Johnston, Donna Louise Jones, Joseph Lewis Jones, Jerome Patrick Joyce, James Donald Kantner, Joanne Louise Kempher, Cheryl Ann Kerr, Leslie Ellen Klees, Larry Kent Kelly, Judith Ann Knarr, Michael Joseph Kossman, Joseph Michael Lambert, Gerald Dean Lanphere, Elaine Marie Lewis, Robert Harry Joseph Lucas, Edward Craig Lundberg, Linda Marlene Lupro, Linda Kay MacDonald, Mary Jo McAulay, Laurence Ernest McGraw, Gary Francis McKiernan, Sandra Jo McWilliams, Robert Anthony Mallery, Frederick Paul Manginell, Cora Aline Martin, Robert John Milhollen, Sandra Elaine Miller, Barbara Louise Moate, Susan Martha Moate, Samuel James Montgomery
Kathy Marie Moran, James LeRoy Mumford, Don Rudy Munsell, Randy Lee Neal, Nancy Rose Norek, Bonito Jo Olivett, Joseph Timothy Olivett, Marlene Marie Ostrum, Stephen Allan Ostrum, John Harry Park, Richard James Peterson, Elizabeth Jane Pleak, Jene Kaye Porsch, Mary Jane Priest, Michael Joseph Raffaele, Shirley Marlene Reed, Janis Louise Reese, Phyllis Ann Repaci, Gary Mark Rosenhoover, Marilyn Jane Schager, Michael Anthony Schager, Michael George Singer, Linda Lee Slusarick, Wayne Frederick Smith, Patricia Louise Sprung, William Andrew Stavey, Jeffrey Lynn Stengel, Terrence Lynn Streich, Paul Swiderski, Robert Vincent Thiel, Rebecca Ann Thomas, Valerie Jean Towner, Carl LeRoy Vroman, Lloyd Edwin Whitcomb, Edward Albert Whitehead, Donald Edward Woods, Gary Yaras, Gary Alan Younkin, Dianne Arleen Zito, Jeanne Marie Zoschg, Mary Kathryn Zoschg

Class of 1968 Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry-  Leona Kaye Agliardo, Linda Katherine Agliardo, David Eugene Andrus, David William Averill, Allen Ray Baker, William George Baker, David Valentine Baldwin, Kathleen Anne Bauer, Rickord Andrew Bauer, Ivan Miller Baughman, Clara Mae Beldin, Richard Mario Bernarduci, Glenn Leroy Bickford, Gary Evan Boden, Barry Dean Brown, Jan Robert Brown, Warren Jay Brown, Paula Anne Burger, Mary Ann Burkhouse, Richard Neil Bushore, Candace Patricia Callahan, Ellen Louise Carlson, Lavern Edward Carlson, Bruce Edward Chambers, William Harrison Cleaveland, Lynn Suzanne Cochran, Jeffery Lynn Coleman, Marsha Adele Cooley, Janice Louise Coon, Don Coppersmith, Grace Cecelia Coppersmith, Dennis Edward Crapser, Gary Herbert Crosby, Sandra Lee Crosby, Kathy Marie Crum, John Charles Cummings, Felix Joseph Desio, Bernard Charles Dolan, Jr., Gerald Walter Ellenberger, Karen Marie Ellis, Manley David Emmett, Cheryl Lynn Erickson, David Rupert Eshelman, Stephen Craig Fisher, Earl Andrew Furman, Jean Marie Geelen, Denver Goff, Sharon Anne Grasser, Donald Ray Griffith, Beverly Ann Guisto, William Justin Haley, Thomas Edward Hayden, Diana Lee Hickoff, Ronald James Horning, Nancy Ann House, Randy Lee Johnson, Robert Howard Johnson, Roger William Johnson, Sara Jane Johnson, Wendy Lee Jones, Cheryl Joanne Jordan, Barbara Lee Keefer, Duane Blair Kirk, Kathleen Ann Kornish, Donna Kay Kossman, Judy Lynn Kriner, Matthew Richard Kuppelweiser, Jr., Vincent Paul Labrozzi, Mary Beth Lewis, Jaquelyn Mary Lindsey, Richard Eugene Lininger, Francis James Lion, Marilyn Lee Lloyd, Linda Rose Lyon, Kathleen McAdam, Katherine Frances McKimm, Robert Felton McLean, Barbara Lee McWilliams, Carol Ann May
Diane Marie Mecca, John Thomas Mehalow, Joseph Edward Mehalow, Robert Elmer Mellott, Daniel Edelblute Miller, Donna Kay Miller, Donna Marie Miller, John Allison Miller, Jr., Mary Ann Mishler, Margaret Jean Mix, Daniel Steven Moody, Greta Marie Munsell, Mary Rita Murray, Brinda Louise Narby, Bonnie Jo Nester, Larry Alan Neuber, Errietta Nicolakaki, Mary Jean Nordberg, Arthur Leroy Pearsall, Diana Elizabeth Perry, Donald Anthony Perry, Virginia Mary Peterson, Eric William Petrazio, Jr., Dennis Douglas Petty, Sam Francis Prosper, Charles Michael Ramarge, Timothy Stephen Rogers, Roger Dale Rolf, Susan Rebecca Romick, Marlene Judith Russell, Glenn Philip Schager, James William Schwender, Mary Louise Sherry, Ardith Remona Skillman, Alan Filmore Smith, Doris Elizabeth Smith, Mary Caroline Smith, Mary Louise Stewart, Robert Craig Stover, Gary Alan Streich, Russell John Streich, Richard Ira Stuart, David Michael Swesey, Patricia Mary Swiderski, Michele Yvonne Thompson, Stephanie Ellen Troncone, Sheila Ann Tulis, Linda Marlene Van Divner, Virginia Marie Villella, Thomas George Vislay, John Gordon Vogt, Dale Allen Walker, James Edward Wennin, William Lee Wheaton, Virginia Arleen Wheeler, Timothy John Wolcott, Phyllis Ann Zidar, Charles Allen Zimmer, Guy Randall Zimmer, Frank Jerome Zito


Class of 1969
Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry-   Francis Harold Agliardo, Ramona Sue Alden, Richard Clyde Allen, Carolyn Louise Allgaier, John William Armstrong, Ronald Lee Armstrong, Vivien Rae Atherton, William Robert Austin, James Paul Bacot, Allen Eugene Bailey, Denise Marie Balizet, Carlton DeMonte Barr, Charles Albert Bauer, William Michael Bierly, LeRoy Edward Bender, Kurt Rodney Bengtson, Jerry Joseph Bergdahl, Roberta Jean Bisso, Kathleen Ann Black, James Dickey Boswell, Clara Ann Brown, Sittipunt Buddhahun (enchange student from Thailand), Micheal Forrest Buganza, Kathleen Ann Burfield, Robert Donald Burger, Jr., David Leo Burlingame, Anson Clark Burwell, Judith Ann Callahan, Jeffrey Loran Caskey, Janet Ann Cheslock, Susan Janet Clingan, Ann Kathleen Coleman, Edward Charles Connelly, Mary Louise Coppersmith, Frank Patrick Costanza, Larry Frederick Crosby, Susan Elaine Eckenroad, Donna Arlene Emery, Nancy Jean Ferringer, James Theodore Geelen, Samuel Mark Gennocro, Helen Barbara Glasl, Diana June Griffith, Linda Mary Griffith, Lawrence Henry Grimone, Marlene Elaine Grovanz, Steven Peter Grubbe, James Irwin Hammersley, David Lee Hampton, Gary Edwin Hart, Sally Ann Hathaway, Janice Ann Hayes, Russell Henry Heckman, Barbara Sue Hendrickson, Richard Jay Hoffman, Rodney Charles Hoffower, Michele Frances Hordesky, Edward LeRoy Horning, Robert Lowell Hutt, Elizabeth Ann Isacke, Margaret Ruth Johnston, Lawrence Gene Jones, Phyllis Jane Kavulic, James Ronald Kempher, Thomas Franklin Kossman, Barbara Elizabeth Krieg, William Joseph Kuhn, Walter Kennedy Kulick, Joseph Frank LaBrozzi, Patricia Marie Lambert, Calvin James Lane, Richard Lee Leavitt, Kenneth Donald Lewis, Carol Sue Lingenfelter, John Raymond Lucas, Margie Irene Lyon, Margaret Ann McFall, Thomas Richard McKimm, Louise Margaret Manginell, Patrice Mayes Manners, Deborah Lynn May, Mary Lily Miglicio, John Joseph Mihalek, John Harry Miller, Kathy Ann Miller, Raymond Leroy Miller, David Paul Moody, June Elizabeth Murray, Alfred Martin Neenan, Cecelia Elizabeth Nevins, Paula Mae Nitsche, Ruth Ann Olivett, Teri Louise Osti, Karen Ann Park, Richard Allen Park, Thelma Jean Patton, Patricia Ann Pearsall, Deborah Dee Petty, George Ann Pleak, Raymond Loel Porsch, Nancy Grace Pride, Cynthia Elaine Reed, Judith Ann Reese, Robert Joseph Royer, Steven Carl Schager, Lanny Joe Schuckers, Janet Loiuse Singer, James Quentin Skillman, Linda Mae Smith, Steven Harold Smith, Vicky Lynn Songer, Debra Anne Spotts, Debra Jo Sterley, Richard Anthony Streich, John Jay Strimel, Mary Louise Stroup, Vickie Lynn Sullivan, Sandra Lee Summersgill, Priscilla Ellen Swesey, Richard Allen Thiel, Claudette Marie Uber, Marilyn Natalie Walker, Katherine Ann Walter, Carol Lee Weatherholt, Linda Darlene Weidenboerner, Diane Marie Williams, Frederick Michael Woods, William Michael Yentzer, Susan Jean Younkin, Ann Kathryn Zoschg, Stephen Gary Zoschg


This page was last updated on  Thursday, June 26, 2003.

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2003 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project