Cameron County Genealogy Project

Shippen Township

Class Lists, Emporium, High School

1970-1979


 

Class of 1970 Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry- Kathy Ann Acierno, Elizabeth Sue Askey, Aubrey Kenneth Austin, Bernard Michael Bauer, Daryl Richard Bailey, David Marion Bierly, Joseph Mark Blanchard, Margaret Elna Brown, Janet Marie Buerk, Richard Charles Campbell, Debra Ann Carnovale, Rosalie Ann Caruso, Richard Charles Casamo, Michael Alan Caton, Dale Edward Cleaveland, Robert Paul Connelly, Clay Alan Conway, George Donald Coppersmith, Jack Eric Cox, John Gary Crum, Nila LaVonne Davis, Steve Wendell Dechant, John Lawrence Decker, Joseph Robert DeSio, Patrick Martin Dolan, Lawrence Richard Dunbar, Carol Ann Ellis, Jean Marie Fields, William John Foley, Valarie Ann Ford, Beatrice Jane Furman, Candy Layne Gale, Susan Rae Gore, Vicki Lee Gribble, JoAnn Marie Grovanz, Mark Andrew Haley, Christine Ann Hellner, Dariel Hockenberry, Barbara Ann Horning, Deborah, Johanna Horning, Bradley Stephen House, Daniel Ralph Housler, Carl Tate Hyden, Cindy Lou Johnson, Darlene Suzanne Johnson, Peggy Anne Joyce, Jacqueline Marie Kamats, Maxine Theresa Kamats, Loraine Eileen Keefer, Laurie Elizabeth Keenan, Christine Fidelis Krieg, Craig Charles Kriner, Roger Thomas Knisely, Victoria Jean LaBrozzi, Katherine Althea Lewis, Arthur Stephen Lewis, Janet Marlene Lindsey, Teddi Lealene Lucas, Betsy Ann Lyon, Susan Kay McLean, Barbara Anne Mallery, Elizabeth Catherine Manginell, Mary Catherine Marshall, David Patrick Mecca, Jr., Cecilia Marie Mehalow, Linda Kathleen Metz, Dale Robert Miller, Helen Elizabeth Miller, Gerald, Walter Moate, Linda Jane Mullens, Sandra Joan Nester, Marcella O'Hern, Cynthia Lee Penfield, Alice Marie Pepper, David Randall Petty, Richard LeRoy Piper, Marilyn Jane Porsch, Laurie Louise Pride, Thomas Gerald Prosper, Steve Gene Rajkowski, Daniel Allen Reed, Louise Marie Rees, Robert Anthony Regec, Gary William Regelman, Mary Ellen Regelman, David John Robinson, Darlene Ruth Rosette, Mary Margaret Rydesky, Carol Lynne Sanderson, Judd Anthony Schager, Kathleen Ann Schager, Judith Kay Schwender, Charles Marcus Segee, Roberta Sarah Seril, George John Smith, Stephen Carl Smith, Valerie Louise Snyder, Cathy Ann Stengel, Michael Louis Stumpff, Albert Peter Tauses, Shelley Grace Taylor, Timothy Lee Thomas, Leslie Ann Topolski, Ronald Eugene Troncone, Mary Frances Tulis, Mary Lee Urbanski, Patrick James Vogt, Earl Francis Vroman, Daniel Lee Wennin, Kathleen Ann Wilhelm, Eva Jean Wilson, Dennis Gilbert Wolfel, Allen Anthony Woomer, Cynthia Yaras, Pamela Druzilla Zimmer
James Richard Zoschg

Class of 1971  Courtesy of Cheryl Hockenberry- Michael Anthony Agliardo, Linda Marie Alden, Sharlene Janice Alden, Lori Rae Alexander, George Thomas Andus, Joy Lynn Bacot, Philip Scott Balizet, Judith Elaine Ball, Harry Theodore Barnhart, Vicki Lynn Bauer, Linda Jean Bergdahl, Kristi Lynn Bickford, Lucille Ethel Bierly, Richard Charles Bisso, Jeffrey John Bobinko, Lou Ann Botera, Jeffrey William Bricker, Jeanne Helen Buerk, Alys Lynn Burkhouse, John Gregory Burlingame, Mark Allen Campbell, Carl Algot Carlson, Frank Anthony Carnovale, Michael William Catalano, Alayne Marie Cherry, Dennis James Clinger, Nancy Jean Cool, Susan Diane Coppersmith, Debra Ann Costanzo, Daniel Mark Crapser, Franklin Edgar Crissy, Larry Elbert Crosby, Deborah Jean Czekai, Rose Marie Delucia, Kathy Louise Dill, Karen Jean Dirvonas, William Edward Dixon, Debra Ann Ellenberger, Karen Lee Emmett, Margaret Ann Farber, Bonnie Jean Foley, Susan Ann Fox, David Joseph Fromell, Diana Marie Furman, Martin Lee Griffith, James Gregory Grimone, James Allen Grovanz, Arnold Kurt Heitzenrater, Carol Lee Hellner, Nina Edwards Hewlett, Tina Louise Hewlett, Deborah Jean Hickoff, Shirley Jean Hoffower, Enna Louise Hornung, James Lawrence Hugar, Claudia Hughes, Anne Hungnes (exchange student from Norway?), Frederick Allen Jackson, Cynthia Ann Johnson, Richard David Jordan, Robert John Kantner, Lois Marie Kempher, Malcolm James Kitchen, Pamela Ruth Klees, Mary Elizabeth Kuhn, Michael Allen Kuleck, Kenneth Eugene LaBrozzi, Lorraine Ann LaBrozzi, Richard Samuel LaBrozzi, Joseph LaVerne Leavitt, Ann Lillian Lewis, Jacqueline Sue Lewis, Leroy Orville Lewis, Mitchell Peasley Lewis, Mark Allen Lingenfelter, Kathleen Ann Logan, Albert Blair Lundberg, Raymond Ernest Lyon, Judy Louise Main, David Joseph Malize, Debra Ellen Malizia, Rebecca Agnes Manginell, Arthur Donald May, Jr., Ross William McKiernan, Richard Allan McLean, David Allan Metzler, Debra Lynn Miller, Ella Mae Miller, Larry Lee Miller, Martha Jane Miller, Michael Joseph Muhitch, Michele Kathryn Murray, Patricia Elizabeth Murray, Joann Mable Narby, Uenda Lee Neenan, John Michael Nickler, Marsha Ann Osti, Cathy Jane Ostrum, Harry Allan Park, Martin Michael Park, Cheryl Ann Peters, Marguerite Roxanne Petrazio, Angela Ruth Pifer, Michael James Pushcar, Donna Lee Rhodes, Allen Karl Russell, Gary LeRoy Salter, Dennis James Shoup, Nancy Eileen Simon, Susan Mary Singer
Lise Jean Smith, Richard James Solveson, Walter Raymond Spehalski, Constance Jean Stengel, Terri Annette Strahl
Jack Edward Stuart, Mary Lou Thomas, Genevieve Grace Troncone, Timothy Allen Troncone, Claude Harry Uber, Jr., Mary Jo Vassallo, Jean Aletha Vroman, Robert Charles Whitcomb, Carol Ann Williams, Raymond David Wolfanger, Marianne Wortman, Terry Reed Younkin, Robert Joseph Zuback

Class of 1972   

Class of 1973   


Class of 1974  

 

Class of 1975   


Class of 1976  

Class of 1977 

Class of 1978 


Class of 1979 


This page was last updated on  Thursday, June 26, 2003.

Return to Cameron County Genealogy Project

2003 Cameron County Pennsylvania Genealogy Project