Home |Census TOC |

Blacklick Township, Cambria County, Pennsylvania 1920 Federal Census
(Part 1 of 2)
This Census was transcribed by George R. Warholic <warholic@cpcug.org>
Copyright 1999 by George R. Warholic <warholic@cpcug.org>
************************************************************************
NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for 
profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or
organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain written consent.
************************************************************************
Census_Year  1920
Microfilm #  T625-1545
State        PA
County       Cambria, Blacklick Township, Enumeration District 138

Dwellings 1-10, Red Mill Road, enumerated Feb 12, 1920.
Dwellings 11-20, Red Mill Road, enumerated Feb 13, 1920.
Dwellings 21-38, Belsano, enumerated Feb 14, 1920.
Dwellings 39-65, Belsano, enumerated Feb 17, 1920.
Dwellings 66-80, Ivason, enumerated Feb 21, 1920.
Dwellings 81-91, "None", enumerated Feb 23, 1920.
Dwellings 92-95, Elizabeth, enumerated Feb 24, 1920.
Dwellings 96-100, Elizabeth, enumerated Feb 26, 1920.
Dwellings 101-109, Bethel, enumerated Mar 1, 1920.
Dwellings 110-120, Bethel, enumerated Mar 3, 1920.
Dwellings 121-123, Bethel, enumerated Mar 8, 1920.
CENSUS YR: 1920 STATE or TERRITORY: PA COUNTY: Cambria DIVISION: Blacklick Twp. Enumeration Dist 138 REEL NO: T625-1545 PAGE NO: XXX REFERENCE: Enumerated on the February 12 - March 8, 1920 by Miss Anna Brozina. ================================================================================================================================================================================================================================== |HNF|HN |FN |LAST NAME |FIRST NAME |RELATIONSHIP |OR |FM |SEX|COL|AGE|SMWD|IMMG|NAT|NYR| SCH|READ|WRIT|BIRTHPLACE |LANGUAGE |FATHER BIRTHPL|FATHER L |MOTHER BIRTHPL|MOTHER L ENG|OCCUPATION |INDUSTRY |WOA|FMNO |(2)|(3)|(4)|(5) |(5) |(6) |(7)|(8)|(9)|10)|11)|(12)|(13)|14)|15)| 16)|(17)|(18)|(19) |(20) |(21) |(22) |(23) |(24) 25)|(26) |(27) |28)|(29) ================================================================================================================================================================================================================================== 1 Fm 1 1 Reed John Head O F M W 42 M 1903 NA 1918 Y Y Scotland Scotish Scotland Scotish Scotland Scotish Y Foreman Coal Mine W 1 2 1 1 Reed Agnes Wife F W 39 M 1904 NA 1918 Y Y Scotland Scotish Scotland Scotish Scotland Scotish Y None 3 1 1 Reed Elizabeth Daughter-in-la F W 19 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Scotland Scotish Scotland Scotish Y None 4 1 1 Reed John Grandson M W 6m S Pennsylvania Scotland Scotish Pennsylvania None 5 1 1 Smathers La Rue Daughter F W 18 S N Y Y Colorado Pennsylvania Colorado Y None 6 Fm 2 2 Griffith John B. Head O F M W 72 M Y Y Pennsylvania Wales Welsh Maine Y Carpenter House W 2 7 2 2 Griffith Loeye Wife F W 64 M Y Y New York Scotland Scotish Canada English Y None 8 3 3 Anderson Andrew J. Head O M M W 54 M 1887 NA 1892 Y Y Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Farmer General Farm OA 3 9 3 3 Anderson Amelia Wife F W 55 M 1888 NA 1892 Y Y Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 10 3 3 Anderson William Son M W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 11 3 3 Anderson Lillian Daughter F W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 12 3 3 Anderson Elmer Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 13 Fm 4 4 Anderson Charles Head O F M W 60 W 1881 AL Y N Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Farmer Truck Farm OA 4 14 4 4 Anderson Allen Son M W 39 S 1881 AL Y Y Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 15 4 4 Anderson Oscar Son M W 20 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Steel Works W 16 4 4 Rager Martha S. Daughter F W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 17 4 4 Rager Howard Sister-in-law M W 29 M Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 18 4 4 Rager Wavia Daughter F W 6 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 19 4 4 Rager Gus Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 20 4 4 Rager Charlotte Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 21 Fm 5 5 BlickendorferJohn Head O F M W 55 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 5 22 5 5 BlickendorferCaroline Wife F W 57 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y None 23 5 5 BlickendorferJohn H. E. Son M W 28 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 24 5 5 BlickendorferDelmer A. Son M W 27 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 25 5 5 BlickendorferWalter K. Son M W 25 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 26 5 5 Hoover Bessie Daughter F W 22 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 27 5 5 Hoover Urvin Sister-in-law M W 24 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 28 5 5 Hoover Walter K. Grandson M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 29 5 5 Hoover Ethel K. Granddaughter F W 0 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 30 H 6 6 Learn Henry Head O M M W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General Work W 31 6 6 Learn Margaret Wife F W 50 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 32 6 6 Learn Zenus Son M W 23 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 33 6 6 Learn Wilda Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 34 6 6 Learn Samuel Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 35 H 7 7 Learn Harrison Head R M W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 36 7 7 Learn Edith Wife F W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 37 7 7 Learn Boyd E. Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 38 Fm 8 8 Cramer Joseph Head O M M W 49 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 6 39 8 8 Cramer Ines Wife F W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 40 8 8 Cramer Lawrence Son M W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 41 8 8 Cramer Dessie Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 42 8 8 Cramer Lloyd Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 43 8 8 Cramer Roy Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 44 8 8 Cramer Oliver Son M W 9 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 45 8 8 Cramer George Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 46 8 8 Cramer Joseph Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 47 Fm 9 9 Cramer Burd S. Head O M M W 39 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 7 48 9 9 Cramer Margaret Wife F W 35 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 49 9 9 Cramer Cora Daughter F W 14 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 50 9 9 Cramer Hazel Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 51 9 9 Cramer Virda Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 52 9 9 Cramer Alfred Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 53 9 9 Cramer Leona Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 54 Fm 10 10 Cramer John Head O F M W 45 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 8 55 10 10 Cramer Olive Wife F W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 56 10 10 Cramer Dessie Daughter F W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 57 10 10 Cramer Minnie Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 58 10 10 Cramer Jesse Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 59 10 10 Cramer Bertha Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 60 10 10 Cramer Frank Son M W 7 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 61 10 10 Hess Harry Boarder M W 25 S Y Y Pennsylvania Maryland Maryland Y Laborer Coal Mine W 62 10 10 Lloyd Daisy Boarder F W 32 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher Public School W 63 Fm 11 11 Beckey Louis Head O M M W 36 M 1902 PA Y Y Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Y Laborer Coal Mine W 9 64 11 11 Beckey Anna Wife F W 26 M 1900 AL Y Y Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Y None 65 11 11 Beckey Eldin Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 66 11 11 Beckey Louis Son M W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 67 11 11 Beckey William Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 68 11 11 Beckey Theodore Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 69 11 11 Bornak Andrew Brother-in-law M W 20 S 1900 AL N Y Y Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Y Laborer Coal Mine W 70 H 12 12 Walker Edward Head O F M W 50 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 71 12 12 Walker Annie Wife F W 48 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 72 12 12 Walker Bessie Daughter F W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher Public School W 73 12 12 Walker Edwin Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 74 Fm 13 13 Cramer Thomas Head O M M W 48 M N N Indiana Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 10 75 13 13 Cramer Mary Jane Wife F W 39 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 76 13 13 Hoffman Mable Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 77 13 14 Miller Lillian M. Daughter F W 20 M N N N Pennsylvania Indiana Pennsylvania Y None 78 13 14 Miller Everett R. Head R M W 22 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 79 13 14 Miller Norman R. Grandson M W 8m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 80 Fm 14 15 George Harry W. Head O F M W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 11 81 14 15 George Adda Wife F W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 82 14 15 George Claire Daughter F W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Book-Keeper Department StorW 83 14 15 George Erma Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 84 14 15 George Mildred Daughter F W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 85 14 15 George Mary Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 86 14 15 George Harry Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 87 H 15 16 Hovanis Mike Head R M W 37 M 1889 NA 1904 Y Y Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y Quarryman Rock W 88 15 16 Hovanis Annie Wife F W 37 M 1888 NA 1904 Y Y Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak N None 89 15 16 Hovanis Kathryn Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y New York Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y None 90 15 16 Hovanis Mary Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y None 91 15 16 Hovanis Mike Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y None 92 15 16 Hovanis John Son M W 9 S N Pennsylvania Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak None 93 15 16 Hovanis Andrew Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak None 94 15 16 Hovanis Helen Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak None 95 15 16 Lucas Joseph Boarder M W 44 M 1910 AL Y Y Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak N Quarryman Rock W 96 15 16 Maczuta Martin Boarder M W 48 M 1912 AL N N Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak N Quarryman Rock W 97 15 16 Dreuta Frank Boarder M W 42 M 1904 AL N N Russia Russian Russia Russian Russia Russian Y Quarryman Rock W 98 15 16 Stolz John Boarder M W 28 S 1908 AL N N Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y Quarryman Rock W 99 15 16 Paus Peter Boarder M W 63 W 1889 AL N N Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak N Quarryman Rock W 100 15 16 Thomas Mike Boarder M W 59 S 1881 AL Y Y Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y Quarryman Rock W 101 15 16 Ravel John Boarder M W 49 S 1910 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak N Laborer Stone Quarry W 102 Fm 15 17 Seneca Charles Head R M W 29 M 1909 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y Laborer Stone Quarry W 12 103 15 17 Seneca Bertha Wife F W 22 M 1913 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak N None 104 15 17 Seneca Mary Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 105 15 17 Seneca Annie Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 106 15 17 Seneca Bertha Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 107 15 17 Seneca Julia Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 108 15 18 Balya Pete Head R M W 33 M 1909 AL N N Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak N Laborer Stone Quarry W 109 15 18 Balya Helen Wife F W 27 M 1911 AL N N Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak N None 110 15 18 Balya Nick Son M W 5 S Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 111 15 18 Balya Netta Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 112 15 18 Balya Rosy Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 113 H 16 19 Pindur Mike Head O M M W 37 M 1911 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y Laborer Coal Mine W 114 16 19 Pindur Maria Wife F W 36 M 1914 AL N N Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak N None 115 16 19 Pindur Katie Daughter F W 9 S 1914 AL Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 116 16 19 Pindur Anna Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 117 H 17 20 Folckemer William Head R M W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Electric Plant W 118 17 20 Folckemer June B. Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 119 17 20 Folckemer Alvie Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 120 17 20 Folckemer Alberta Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 121 17 20 Folckemer Alton Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 122 17 20 Folckemer William Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 123 17 20 Folckemer Robert Son M W 2m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 124 H 18 21 Bornak Andrew Head O F M W 57 W 1889 AL N N Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y Laborer Coal Mine W 125 18 21 Bornak Jennie Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 126 18 21 Bornak Stephen Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 127 18 21 Bornak Margaret Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 128 H 19 22 Stossel Joseph Head O F M W 55 M 1875 AL N N Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish N None 129 19 22 Stossel Kathryn Wife F W 48 M 1905 AL Y N Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish N None 130 19 22 Stossel Joseph Son M W 24 S 1905 AL Y Y Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 131 19 22 Stossel Mike Son M W 21 S 1905 AL N Y Y Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 132 19 22 Stossel John Son M W 18 S 1905 AL N N Y Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 133 19 22 Stossel Albert Son M W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Poland Polish Poland Polish Y None 134 19 22 Stossel Helen Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Poland Polish Poland Polish Y None 135 19 22 Bartol John Boarder M W 46 M 1907 AL Y Y Poland Polish Poland Polish Poland Polish N Laborer Coal Mine W 136 19 22 Muniak Joseph Boarder M W 34 S 1903 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Poland Polish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 137 H 20 23 Kovach James Head O F M W 38 M 1906 AL Y Y Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Y Laborer Coal Mine W 138 20 23 Kovach Esther Wife F W 32 M 1907 AL Y Y Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar N None 139 20 23 Kovach Joseph Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar Y None 140 20 23 Kovach James Son M W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 141 20 23 Kovach Laslo Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 142 20 23 Kovach Louis Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Hungary Magyar Hungary Magyar None 143 H 21 24 Duncan Benjamin Head O M M W 47 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Grist Mill W 144 21 24 Duncan Lizzie Wife F W 36 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Virginia Y None 145 21 25 Hughs Albert A. Head R M W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania England English Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 146 21 25 Hughs Annie Wife F W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 147 21 25 Hughs David Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 148 21 25 Hughs Arthur Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 149 21 25 Hughs Donald Son M W 4m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 150 21 26 Stevens Ernest Head R M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Grist Mill W 151 21 26 Stevens Mary Wife F W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 152 21 26 Stevens Dwight Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 153 H 22 27 Bennet Walter J. Head R M W 29 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Grist Mill W 154 22 27 Bennet Lydia Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Germany German Y None 155 22 27 Bennet Harry Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 156 22 28 Marsh Charles S. Head R M W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Lumber Mill W 157 22 28 Marsh Grace Wife F W 18 M N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 158 22 28 Marsh Alfred Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 159 22 28 Stiles Maud Cousin F W 20 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Servant Private Family W 160 22 28 Marsh Arthur Brother M W 24 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Lumber Mill W 161 Fm 23 29 Moody Howard C. Head O F M W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Maine Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 13 162 23 29 Moody Anna E. Wife F W 39 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 163 Fm 24 30 White George Head O F M W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 14 164 24 30 White Ruth Wife F W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 165 24 30 White Clifton R. Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 166 24 30 White Bessie E. Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 167 24 30 White Jesse C. Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 168 24 30 Wagner John Boarder M W 33 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Grist Mill W 169 H 25 31 Learn Roy Head R M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 170 25 31 Learn Bessie Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 171 25 31 Learn Nellie Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 172 25 31 Learn Pearl Daughter F W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 173 25 31 Learn Grant Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 174 25 31 Learn Alberta Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 175 H 26 32 Green Celestine Head O F M W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Carpenter House W 176 26 32 Green Flora Wife F W 33 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 177 26 32 Green George Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 178 26 32 Green Vayland Son F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 179 26 32 Green Ruth Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 180 26 32 Green Irvin Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 181 26 32 Green Samuel Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 182 26 32 Green Lulua Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 183 26 32 Green Viola Daughter F W 3m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 184 H 27 33 Micklos George A. Head O F M W 61 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 185 27 33 Micklos Mary E. Wife F W 50 M N N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 186 27 33 Micklos Robert N. Son M W 20 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 187 27 33 Micklos Olive Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 188 27 33 Emfield Mary Mother-in-law F W 81 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 189 27 34 Learn Thomas Sister-in-law R M W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 190 27 34 Learn Esther Daughter F W 16 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 191 H 28 35 Johnson Samuel M. Head R M W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania New York Pennsylvania Y Clergyman 192 28 35 Johnson Viola K. Wife F W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania US Pennsylvania Y None 193 28 35 Johnson Leona Daughter F W 18 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 194 H 29 36 Bracken John W. Head O F M W 62 M Y Y Pennsylvania US US Y Wagon DriverGeneral W 195 29 36 Bracken Thresa B. Wife F W 58 M Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 196 29 36 Bracken Daryl Daughter F W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 197 29 36 Bracken Harry Son M W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 198 29 36 Bracken Ella Daughter-in-la F W 22 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 199 29 36 Bracken Charlotte Granddaughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 200 H 30 37 Wike James Head O F M W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 201 30 37 Wike Bertha Wife F W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 202 30 37 Wike Dayl Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 203 30 37 Wike Ray Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 204 30 37 Lambing Lloyd Son M W 24 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 205 30 37 Sleppy Martha Mother-in-law F W 74 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 206 H 31 38 Simmons Elmer E. Head O F M W 57 M Y Y Pennsylvania Maryland Pennsylvania Y Carpenter House W 207 31 38 Simmons Laura B. Wife F W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 208 31 39 Chamberlin Andrew J. Head R M W 18 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher Public School W 209 31 39 Chamberlin Roberta Wife F W 17 M N Y Y New Jersey New Jersey Pennsylvania Y None 210 H 32 40 Simmons Walter S. Head R M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Lumber Mill W 211 32 40 Simmons Anna M. Wife F W 22 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 212 32 40 Simmons Nora B. Daughter F W 6 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 213 32 40 Simmons Elmer E. Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 214 32 40 Simmons Beatrice M. Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 215 32 40 Simmons Walter L. Son M W 3m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 216 H 33 41 Paul Solomon Head O F M W 60 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 217 33 41 Paul Mary Wife F W 60 M N N Pennsylvania Germany German Germany German Y None 218 33 41 Paul Doss Son M W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Lumber Mill W 219 33 41 Paul Lizzie M. Granddaughter F W 8 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania 220 H 34 42 McDonald Ernest Head R M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 221 34 42 McDonald Edna Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 222 34 42 McDonald Marie Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 223 34 42 McDonald Oliver Son M W 8 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 224 34 42 McDonald Lloy Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 225 H 35 43 Folckemer Henry A. Head O F M W 57 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Common W 226 35 43 Folckemer Merrit D. Son M W 23 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 227 35 43 Folckemer John R. Son M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 228 35 43 Folckemer Margaret M. Daughter-in-la F W 21 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 229 35 43 Sheppard Mallisa Servant F W 32 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Servant Private Family W 230 35 43 Sheppard Carrie Orphan F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 231 H 36 44 Learn Jerry Head R M W 49 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Foreman Coal Mine W 232 36 44 Learn Bell Wife F W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 233 36 44 Learn Mary Daughter F W 20 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher Public School W 234 36 44 Learn Lj Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 235 36 44 Learn Margaret Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 236 Fm 37 45 Adams Simon Head O F M W 74 M Y Y Pennsylvania Maryland Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 15 237 37 45 Adams Margaret Wife F W 74 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 238 H 38 46 Smego Mike Head O F M W 42 M 1889 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y Laborer Coal Mine W 239 38 46 Smego Annie Wife F W 39 M 1906 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 240 38 46 Smego Mike Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 241 38 46 Smego Andrew Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y None 242 38 46 Smego Annie Daughter F W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 243 38 46 Smego Lizzie Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 244 38 46 Smego Mary Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 245 38 46 Smego John Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 246 38 46 Smego George Son M W 8m S Pennsylvania Austria Slovak Austria Slovak None 247 38 46 Cochuiro John Boarder M W 37 M 1913 AL Y Y Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Austria Slovak Y Laborer Coal Mine W 248 H 39 47 Hite May Head O F F W 40 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Dressmaker Own Home OA 249 39 47 Glass Maggie Sister F W 50 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 250 39 47 Glass Charles Brother-in-law M W 49 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 251 39 47 Glass Wilber M. Nephew M W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 252 39 47 Glass Harry L. Nephew M W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 253 H 40 48 Bracken Jess Head R M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 254 40 48 Bracken Emma Wife F W 20 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 255 40 48 Bracken Clarence Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 256 40 48 Bracken George Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 257 40 48 Bracken Everett Son M W 5m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 258 H 41 49 Emfield Thomas J. Head O F M W 37 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 259 41 49 Emfield Cora M. Wife F W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 260 41 49 Emfield Gertrude M. Daughter F W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 261 41 49 Emfield Clayton E. Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 262 41 49 Emfield Dorothy P. Daughter F W 7 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 263 41 49 Emfield Kathryn L. Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 264 41 49 Emfield Grace E. Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 265 H 42 50 Bracken William R. Head M W 33 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 266 42 50 Bracken Della J. Wife F W 21 M Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 267 H 43 51 Folckemer Hazel Head O F F W 22 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 268 43 51 Folckemer Ruth V. Daughter F W 11m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 269 43 51 Marsh Nancy Mother F W 58 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 270 H 44 52 Michaels Walter Head R M W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 271 44 52 Michaels Mary Jane Wife F W 20 M Y Y Y Maryland Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 272 H 45 53 Emfield George L. Head O F M W 55 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Carpenter House W 273 45 53 Emfield Elizabeth M. Wife F W 56 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 274 45 53 Emfield Clifford C. Son M W 20 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 275 45 53 Emfield Theodore Son M W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 276 45 53 Emfield Roy Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 277 H 46 54 Folckemer Harvey Head R M W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 278 46 54 Folckemer Bertha Wife F W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 279 46 54 Folckemer Ray Son M W 6 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 280 46 54 Folckemer Mildred Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 281 H 47 55 Bracken Gillis Head R M W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 282 47 55 Bracken Sarah Wife F W 35 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 283 47 55 Bracken Jesse L. Son M W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 284 47 55 Bracken May Daughter F W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Servant Private Family W 285 47 55 Bracken Pansy Daughter F W 13 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 286 47 55 Bracken Luella Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 287 47 55 Bracken Grace Daughter F W 9 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 288 47 55 Bracken John Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 289 47 55 Bracken Lawrence Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 290 47 55 Bracken Alonzo Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 291 H 48 56 Anderson Amos Head R M W 26 M Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 292 48 56 Anderson Lilly Wife F W 20 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 293 48 56 Anderson Walter Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 294 48 56 Anderson Pauline Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 295 48 56 Hite William L. Father-in-law M W 64 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 296 H 49 57 Adams Burt Head R M W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 297 49 57 Adams Emma Wife F W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 298 49 57 Adams Simon W. Son M W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Clerk Supply Co. StorW 299 49 57 Adams Erma Daughter F W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 300 49 57 Adams Grace B. Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 301 49 57 Adams Emerson P. Son M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 302 49 57 Adams Margaret R. Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 303 49 57 Adams Mary H. Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 304 49 57 Raver William Boarder M W 62 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 305 H 50 58 Edwards Merton Head R M W 45 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Manager General Store OA 306 50 58 Edwards Virtue E. Wife F W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 307 50 58 Edwards Jesse Son M W 20 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 308 50 58 Edwards Alberta Daughter F W 18 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 309 50 58 Edwards Russel Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 310 H 51 59 McClemens Richard L. Head O F M W 51 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 311 H 52 60 Straw Willard Head O M M W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 312 52 60 Straw Lula Wife F W 36 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 313 52 60 Straw Louis Son M W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 314 52 60 Straw Jesse Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 315 52 60 Straw Eldin Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 316 52 60 Straw Nora Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 317 52 60 Straw Willard Son M W 5m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 318 H 53 61 Straw Bradley Head R M W 18 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 319 53 61 Straw Blanche Wife F W 21 M N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 320 H 54 62 Clawson Harvey Head O F M W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Blacksmith Own Shop OA 321 54 62 Clawson Bertha E. Wife F W 30 M Y Y New York Germany German New York Y None 322 54 62 Clawson Roy R. Son M W 18 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 323 54 62 Clawson Raymond Son M W 17 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 324 54 62 Clawson Robert C. Son M W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 325 54 62 Clawson Mary K. Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania New York None 326 54 62 Clawson Harvey L. Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania New York None 327 54 62 Clawson Cathryn Mother F W 65 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 328 H 55 63 King William Head R M W 26 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 329 55 63 King Cora Wife F W 24 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 330 55 63 King Thelma Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 331 55 63 King Charles Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 332 H 56 64 Makin Harry Head R M W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Woods W 333 56 64 Makin Rillie S. Wife F W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 334 56 64 Makin Woodrow Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 335 H 57 65 Learn Monroe Head R M W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 336 57 65 Learn Bertha Wife F W 30 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 337 57 65 Learn Ellen Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 338 57 65 Learn Pluma Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 339 57 65 Learn Iona Daughter F W 5m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 340 H 58 66 Emfield Elmer Head O F M W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 341 58 66 Emfield Gertrude Wife F W 34 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 342 58 66 Emfield George Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 343 58 66 Emfield Mildred Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 344 58 66 Emfield Elnora Daughter F W 2m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 345 Fm 59 67 Edwards John L. Head O F M W 73 M Y Y Pennsylvania Wales Welsh Wales Welsh Y Farmer General Farm Em 16 346 59 67 Edwards Eliza J. Wife F W 71 M Y Y Pennsylvania Wales Welsh Wales Welsh Y None 347 59 67 Edwards Nora Granddaughter F W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 348 59 67 Edwards Benton Grandson M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 349 H 60 68 Shultz James Head R M W 65 M N N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 350 60 68 Shultz Sarah Wife F W 66 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 351 H 61 69 Cramer Charles Head R M W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 352 61 69 Cramer Inez Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 353 H 62 70 Hite George Head R M W 30 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 354 62 70 Hite Ethel Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 355 62 70 Hite Myron Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 356 H 63 71 William Daniel W. Head R M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher High School W 357 63 71 William Mary Wife F W 30 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 358 63 71 William Daniel Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 359 63 71 William Evan Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 360 63 72 Fulmer Amos S. Head R M W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Clerk Supply Co. StorW 361 63 72 Fulmer Priscilla Wife F W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 362 63 72 Fulmer Lila N. Daughter F W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 363 63 72 Fulmer Robert M. Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 364 H 64 73 Funk Ira B. Head R M W 30 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 365 64 73 Funk Kathryn E. Wife F W 29 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 366 64 73 Funk Mildred A. Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 367 Fm 65 74 Mardis William J. Head O F M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 17 368 65 74 Mardis Vada M. Wife F W 24 M Y Y Illinois Illinois Illinois Y None 369 65 74 Mardis Bertha M. Sister F W 35 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Dressmaker At home 370 H 66 75 Mardis Sanford H. Head R M W 64 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Carpenter House W 371 66 75 Mardis Jennie Wife F W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 372 66 75 Mardis Millard Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 373 H 67 76 Holby George F. Head R M W 29 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Saw Mill W 374 67 76 Holby Sadie J. Wife F W 29 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 375 67 76 Holby Dallard F. Son M W 9 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 376 67 76 Holby Edgar D. Son M W 7 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 377 67 76 Holby Boyd W. Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 378 67 76 Holby Arthur D. Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 379 H 68 77 Stevens Alice L. Head O F F W 71 W N N West Virginia West Virginia West Virginia Y None 380 68 77 Stevens Laura Daughter F W 45 S Y Y West Virginia Pennsylvania West Virginia Y None 381 68 77 Shultz Jesse Grandson M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia Y None 382 H 69 78 Stevens Bailey Head R M W 47 M Y Y West Virginia West Virginia Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 383 69 78 Stevens Laura Wife F W 37 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 384 69 78 Stevens Leora Daughter F W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania Y None 385 69 78 Stevens Ruth Daughter F W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania Y None 386 69 78 Stevens Grace Daughter F W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania Y None 387 69 78 Stevens Mildred Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania Y None 388 69 78 Stevens Harold Son M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania None 389 69 78 Stevens Kenneth Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania None 390 69 78 Stevens Gerald Son M W 5 S Y Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania None 391 69 78 Stevens Duane Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania None 392 69 78 Stevens Donald Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania West Virginia Pennsylvania None 393 Fm 70 79 Miller George Head O F M W 35 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm 18 394 70 79 Miller Helen Wife F W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 395 70 79 Miller Mervin Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 396 70 79 Miller Theodore Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 397 70 79 Miller Howard Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 398 70 79 Miller Blanche Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 399 70 79 Miller Goldie Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 400 70 79 Miller Irene Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 401 70 79 Miller Thelma Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 402 70 79 Miller Luela Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 403 70 79 Miller Talitha Daughter F W 3m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 404 Fm 71 80 Morris William F. Head O F M W 37 M Y Y Pennsylvania Wales Welsh Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 19 405 71 80 Morris Pearl Wife F W 26 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 406 71 80 Morris Thomas Son M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 407 Fm 72 81 Marsh Edward Head O F M W 28 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 20 408 Fm 73 82 Marsh Amanda Head O F F W 55 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 409 73 82 Marsh Harry Son M W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm W 21 410 73 82 Marsh Harvey Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 411 73 82 Bennett Benjamin F. Brother M W 57 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 412 Fm 74 83 Miller Alfred Head O M M W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 22 413 74 83 Miller Annie M. Wife F W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y None 414 74 83 Miller Ruby M. Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 415 74 83 Miller Henry M. Son M W 2m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 416 74 83 Treaster Hagel Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 417 74 83 Treaster Ruth Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 418 Fm 75 84 Boring David F. Head O M M W 50 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 23 419 75 84 Boring Florence G. Wife F W 30 M Y Y West Virginia West Virginia West Virginia Y None 420 75 84 Boring Viola Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia Y None 421 75 84 Boring Arthur Son M W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 422 75 84 Boring Mabel Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 423 75 84 Boring Hazel Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 424 75 84 Boring Ruth Daughter F W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 425 75 84 Boring Edna Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 426 75 84 Boring Homer Son M W 8m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania West Virginia None 427 Fm 76 85 Stiles Scott Head O M M W 69 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 24 428 76 85 Stiles Mollie Wife F W 53 M Y Y Virginia Virginia Tennessee Y None 429 76 85 Stiles Philip S. Son M W 27 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Virginia Y Carrier Mail W 430 76 85 Stiles Amos Son M W 26 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Virginia Y Farmer General Farm W 431 76 85 Stiles Brady Son M W 20 S N N N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Virginia Y None 432 Fm 77 86 Marsh William H. Head O F M W 61 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 25 433 77 86 Marsh Laura Wife F W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 434 77 86 Marsh Elzae H. Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 435 77 86 Marsh James C. Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 436 Fm 78 87 Boring Jeremieh Head O F M W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 26 437 78 87 Boring Elizabeth P. Wife F W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 438 78 87 Boring Edgar Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 439 Fm 79 88 Boring George Head O F M W 74 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 440 79 88 Boring Suzan Wife F W 79 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 441 Fm 80 89 Miller Jackson Head O F M W 44 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 27 442 80 89 Miller Sarah E. Wife F W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 443 80 89 Miller Henry Son M W 16 S N N Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 444 Fm 81 90 Murvine Frank Head R M W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 445 81 90 Murvine Katie Wife F W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 446 81 90 Murvine William Son M W 25 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 447 81 90 Murvine Calvin Son M W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 448 81 90 Murvine Melvin Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 449 81 90 Murvine Leo Son M W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 450 81 90 Murvine Wilmer Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 451 81 90 Murvine Lily L. Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 452 81 90 Murvine Arthur Son M W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 453 H 82 91 Miller Victor Head R M W 30 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 454 82 91 Miller May Wife F W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 455 82 91 Hulino Martin Boarder M W 32 S 1913 AL Y Y Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Hungary Slovak Y Laborer Railroad W 456 H 83 92 Adams Eva Head R F W 28 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 457 83 92 Adams Kenneth B. Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 458 83 92 Adams Charles H. Son M W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 459 83 92 Adams Lawrence A. Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 460 83 92 Adams Louis M. Son M W 2m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 461 Fm 84 93 Miller John D. Head O F M W 61 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 28 462 84 93 Miller Olive P. Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 463 Fm 85 94 Miller William Head O F M W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 29 464 85 94 Miller Ada Wife F W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 465 85 94 Miller Harriet Daughter F W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 466 85 94 Miller Laura Daughter F W 20 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 467 Fm 86 95 Lansendorfer Adam Head O M M W 67 M Y Y New York Germany German Germany German Y Farmer General Farm OA 30 468 86 95 Lansendorfer Mary Wife F W 57 M N N Pennsylvania Germany German Germany German Y None 469 86 95 Lansendorfer Clem Son M W 28 S Y Y Pennsylvania New York Pennsylvania Y Farm LaborerGeneral Farm W 470 Fm 87 96 Hines Albert C. Head O F M W 44 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 31 471 87 96 Hines Caroline Mother F W 73 W Y Y Pennsylvania New York Germany German Y None 472 87 96 Frank Elizabeth Sister F W 46 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 473 87 96 Frank Albert Nephew M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 474 Fm 88 97 Cosei Anthony Head O F M W 45 M 1898 AL Y Y Italy Italian Italy Italian Italy Italian Y Farmer General Farm OA 32 475 88 97 Cosei Elizabeth Wife F W 47 M X AL Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y None 476 88 97 Cosei Angeline Daughter F W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Italy Italian Pennsylvania Y None 477 88 97 Cosei Verna Daughter F W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Italy Italian Pennsylvania Y None 478 88 97 Cosei Genevevie Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Italy Italian Pennsylvania Y None 479 H 89 98 Marks William M. Head O F M W 65 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 480 89 98 Marks Louisa Wife F W 66 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Germany German Y None 481 Fm 90 99 Edwards Walter Head O F M W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 33 482 90 99 Edwards Minnie Wife F W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 483 90 99 Edwards Roy Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 484 90 99 Edwards Raley Son M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm W 485 90 99 Edwards Florence Daughter F W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 486 90 99 Edwards William Son M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 487 90 99 Edwards Norman Son M W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 488 90 99 Edwards Charlotte Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 489 Fm 91 100 Wike David Head O F M W 65 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 34 490 91 100 Wike Meland Son M W 18 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Timber W 491 91 100 Wike Del Son M W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 492 Fm 92 101 Edwards Eban E. Head O F M W 39 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 35 493 92 101 Edwards Agnes S. Wife F W 32 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 494 92 101 Edwards Clarence E. Son M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 495 92 101 Edwards Alice D. Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 496 92 101 Edwards Charles Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 497 92 101 Edwards Hannah J. Daughter F W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 498 92 101 Edwards Leroy Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 499 92 101 Edwards Merel Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 500 H 93 102 Edwards Thomas W. Head O F M W 34 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 501 93 102 Edwards Eliza J. Mother F W 68 W N N Pennsylvania Wales Welsh Wales Welsh Y None 502 93 102 Edwards Anna M. Sister F W 26 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Servant Private Family W 503 93 102 Kauffman Mary Sister F W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 504 Fm 93 102 Hill Charles E. Head O F M W 44 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 36 505 93 102 Hill Lucy P. Wife F W 40 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 506 93 102 Hill Irene G. Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 507 93 102 Miller Ralph E. Servant M W 27 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Farm W 508 Fm 94 103 Edwards Clark Head O F M W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y ManufacturerLumber Em 37 509 94 103 Edwards Pearl Wife F W 26 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 510 94 103 Edwards Lester Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teamster Lumber W 511 94 103 Edwards Donald Son M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teamster Lumber W 512 94 103 Edwards Duane Son M W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teamster Lumber W 513 94 103 Edwards Elizabeth Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 514 Fm 95 104 McDonald Jacob D. Head O F M W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 38 515 95 104 McDonald Armina Wife F W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 516 95 104 McDonald Vallie Son M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 517 95 104 McDonald May L. Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 518 95 104 McDonald Donald Grandson M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 519 Fm 96 105 Gettings William Head O F M W 49 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 39 520 96 105 Gettings Dora A. Wife F W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 521 96 105 Gettings Edna Daughter F W 25 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 522 H 97 106 Altemus Peter W. Head O F M W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Blacksmith Blacksmith ShopW 523 97 106 Altemus Delia Wife F W 53 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 524 97 106 Altemus Alberta Daughter F W 24 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 525 97 106 Altemus Bernice Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 526 97 106 Toth John Head R M W 46 M 1908 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 527 97 106 Toth Barabara Wife F W 50 M 1908 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y None 528 97 106 Toth Joseph Son M W 29 S 1908 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 529 97 106 Toth James Son M W 24 S 1908 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 530 97 106 Toth Frank Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y None 531 97 106 Bospak Joseph Boarder M W 58 M 1909 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian N Laborer Coal Mine W 532 97 106 Molnar Andrew Boarder M W 23 S 1904 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 533 H 98 107 Arcuse Barton Head R M W 49 M 1910 AL Y Y Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Hungary Hungarian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 534 99 108 Duscavich Anthony Head R M W 35 M 1913 AL Y Y Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian Y Laborer Coal Mine W 535 99 108 Duscavich Mary Wife F W 32 M 1914 AL Y Y Bohemia Bohemian Bohemia Bohemian Bohemia Bohemian N None 536 99 108 Duscavich Mary Daughter F W 7 S 1914 AL N Galicia Ruthenian Bohemia Bohemian Galicia Ruthenian None 537 99 108 Duscavich Annie Daughter F W 6 S N Pennsylvania Bohemia Bohemian Galicia Ruthenian None 538 99 108 Duscavich Rosie Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Bohemia Bohemian Galicia Ruthenian None 539 99 108 Duscavich John Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Bohemia Bohemian Galicia Ruthenian None 540 99 108 Duscavich Katy Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Bohemia Bohemian Galicia Ruthenian None 541 H 100 109 Josephson John Head R M W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 542 100 109 Josephson Christina Wife F W 50 M Y Y Pennsylvania Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 543 100 109 Josephson Esther Daughter F W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Teacher Music W 544 100 109 Josephson Gus Son M W 16 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 545 H 101 110 Hoffman Elmer Head R M W 33 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 546 101 110 Hoffman Alberta E. Wife F W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 547 101 110 Hoffman Alvin R. Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 548 101 110 Hoffman Lawrence Son M W 5 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 549 101 110 Hoffman Malvin Son M W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 550 Fm 102 111 Allison Robert E. Head O M M W 44 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 40 551 102 111 Allison Matilda Wife F W 46 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 552 102 111 Allison Quentin P. Son M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General Farm W 553 102 111 Allison Helen F. Daughter F W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 554 102 111 Allison Milton C. Son M W 14 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 555 102 111 Allison Thomas D. Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 556 102 111 Allison Raymond E. Son M W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 557 102 111 Allison Gertrude A. Daughter F W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 558 102 111 Allison Agnes P. Daughter F W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 559 102 111 Allison Leighton S. Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 560 102 111 Allison Esther N. Daughter F W 11m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 561 H 103 112 Lambing David H. Head R M W 41 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 562 103 112 Lambing Mary Wife F W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania Ireland Irish Pennsylvania Y None 563 103 112 Lambing James H. Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 564 103 112 Lambing Ralph C. Son M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 565 103 112 Lambing Walter H. Son M W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 566 Fm 104 113 Kobat Albert Head O M M W 35 M 1894 AL Y Y Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian Y Farmer General Farm 41 567 104 113 Kobat Victoria Wife F W 25 M 1908 AL Y Y Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian N None 568 104 113 Kobat Katie Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian None 569 104 113 Kobat Helen Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian None 570 104 113 Kobat Mary Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian None 571 104 113 Kobat Clara Daughter F W 6m S Pennsylvania Galicia Ruthenian Galicia Ruthenian None 572 104 113 Kobat Eddie Brother M W 23 S 1911 AL Y Y Galicia Polish Galicia Polish Galicia Polish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 573 H 104 114 Lind Gus Head O F M W 34 M Y Y Minnesota Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y Laborer Coal Mine W 574 104 114 Lind Hilda Wife F W 37 M UN NA Y Y Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Sweden Swedish Y None 575 104 114 Lind Margaret M. Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Minnesota Sweden Swedish Y None 576 104 114 Lind Alick E. Daughter F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Minnesota Sweden Swedish None 577 Fm 105 115 Mahan Frank Head O F M W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 42 578 105 115 Mahan Margaret J. Wife F W 51 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 579 105 115 Mahan Charles Son M W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General Farm W 580 105 115 Mahan Ethel Daughter F W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 581 Fm 106 116 Reese Harry Head O M M W 35 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 43 582 106 116 Reese Mary Wife F W 27 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 583 106 116 Reese Ralph W. Son M W 7 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 584 106 116 Reese Roy F. Son M W 2 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 585 Fm 107 117 Nipps Bert Head O M M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 44 586 107 117 Nipps Myrtle Wife F W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 587 Fm 108 118 Nipps Stanley Head O M M W 27 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 45 588 108 118 Nipps Harry Brother M W 35 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 589 108 118 Nipps Charles Brother M W 23 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 590 108 118 Nipps Clarence Brother M W 21 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 591 108 118 Nipps Norman Brother M W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 592 108 118 Beaver Mary Sister F W 29 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 593 108 118 Beaver Charles A. Brother-in-law M W 28 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Salesman Company Store W 594 Fm 109 119 Roles James M. Head O F M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 46 595 109 119 Roles Elizabeth Wife F W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 596 109 119 Roles Nora Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 597 109 119 Roles Goldie Daughter F W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 598 109 119 Roles Melvin Son M W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 599 109 119 Roles Leroy Son M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 600 109 119 Roles Russel Son M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 601 109 119 Roles Wilbert Son M W 3m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 602 Fm 110 120 Mahan Burtie C. Head O F M W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 47 603 110 120 Mahan Celia Wife F W 40 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 604 110 120 Mahan Webster Son M W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 605 110 120 Mahan Kathryn Daughter F W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 606 110 120 Mahan Sarah J. Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 607 Fm 111 121 Buck Allie Head O F M W 37 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 48 608 111 121 Buck Susan Wife F W 47 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer 609 111 121 McAllister Mildred Daughter F W 18 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 610 111 121 Buck Norman Son M W 9 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 611 111 121 Eckenrod Selestine Hired mna M W 55 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Farm W 612 Fm 112 122 Wagner Winfred P. Head O M M W 40 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 49 613 112 122 Wagner Anna M. Wife F W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y None 614 112 122 Wagner Pearl Daughter F W 7 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Ohio None 615 Fm 113 123 Mahan Cleveland R. Head O M M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 50 616 113 123 Mahan Jemima J. Wife F W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 617 113 123 Mahan Margaret Daughter F W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 618 113 123 Mahan Elisha Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 619 113 123 Mahan Kathryn Daughter F W 9 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 620 113 123 Mahan Lillian Daughter F W 6m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 621 H 114 124 Lambing Andrew Head O F M W 59 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 622 114 124 Lambing Margaret Wife F W 65 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 623 114 124 Burgoon Frank Sister-in-law M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 624 114 124 Burgoon Roy Grandson M W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 625 H 115 125 Crawford William Head O F M W 49 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Cutting Timber W 626 115 125 Wensel Ernest Nephew M W 27 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 627 115 125 Wensel Nettie Niece F W 25 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 628 115 125 Wensel Merle Grandnephew M W 3 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 629 115 125 Wensel Ernest G. Grandnephew M W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 630 Fm 116 126 Farbaugh Willaim Head O M M W 43 M Y Y Pennsylvania Germany German Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 51 631 116 126 Farbaugh Elizabeth Wife F W 35 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 632 116 126 Farbaugh Harry E. Son M W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer At Home W 633 116 126 Farbaugh Mary A. Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 634 116 126 Farbaugh Walter W. Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 635 116 126 Farbaugh Helen E. Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 636 116 126 Farbaugh Alma M. Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 637 116 126 Farbaugh Leo R. Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 638 Fm 117 127 Crawford Harvey Head O F M W 48 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 52 639 117 127 Crawford Annie M. Wife F W 42 M Y Y Pennsylvania England English Pennsylvania Y None 640 117 127 Crawford Clara Daughter F W 17 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 641 117 127 Crawford James Son M W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 642 117 127 Crawford Robert Son M W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 643 117 127 Crawford Iris Daughter F W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 644 117 127 Crawford John Son M W 8 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 645 117 127 Crawford Walter Son M W 6 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 646 117 127 Crawford Bell Daughter F W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 647 117 127 Crawford Gladys Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 648 117 127 Crawford Thomas Brother M W 59 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Railroad W 649 117 127 Crawford Clara Mother F W 89 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 650 117 127 Grumbling James Boarder M W 49 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Woods W 651 Fm 118 128 Crawford Walter L. Head O F M W 66 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 53 652 118 128 Crawford Patience Wife F W 67 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 653 118 129 Crawford Thomas O. Head R M W 37 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Farm W 654 118 129 Crawford Louisa C. Daughter-in-la F W 33 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 655 118 129 Crawford Dale Grandson M W 14 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 656 118 129 Crawford Uneta Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 657 118 129 Crawford Arlene Daughter F W 6 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 658 118 129 Crawford Clyde Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 659 Fm 119 130 Laney Porter Head O F M W 72 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 54 660 119 130 Laney Viola Wife F W 63 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 661 119 130 Yingling Viola Granddaughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 662 Fm 120 131 Rummel James F. Head O F M W 38 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 55 663 120 131 Rummel Elsie Wife F W 31 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 664 120 131 Rummel Cleo Daughter F W 15 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 665 120 131 Rummel Velma Daughter F W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 666 120 131 Rummel Ward Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 667 120 131 Rummel Violet Daughter-in-la F W 7 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 668 120 131 Rummel Paul Son M W 6 S Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 669 120 131 Rummel Earl Son M W 4 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 670 120 131 Rummel Twilla Daughter F W 2 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 671 120 131 Rummel Irene Daughter F W 1 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 672 Fm 121 132 Spicher Furman Head O F M W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 56 673 121 132 Spicher Elizabeth Wife F W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 674 121 132 Spicher Lloyd Son M W 29 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer General W 675 121 132 Spicher Blair Son M W 27 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Carpenter House W 676 121 132 Spicher Esther Daughter F W 21 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 677 121 132 Spicher Mildred Daughter F W 16 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 678 121 132 Davison Mary Mother-in-law F W 76 W Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 679 H 122 133 Bracken Thomas Head R M W 40 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Coal Mine W 680 122 133 Bracken Hazel Wife F W 23 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 681 122 133 Bracken Viola Daughter F W 13 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 682 122 133 Bracken Raymond Son M W 11 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 683 122 133 Bracken Mary Daughter F W 10 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 684 122 133 Bracken J. Lloyd Son M W 7 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 685 122 133 Bracken Ruth Daughter F W 5 S N Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 686 122 133 Bracken Maylon Son M W 8m S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania None 687 Fm 123 134 Grove Samuel E. Head O M M W 58 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Farmer General Farm OA 57 688 123 134 Grove Mary M. Wife F W 52 M Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 689 123 134 Grove Samuel M. Son M W 22 S Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y Laborer Farm W 690 123 134 Grove LillIan V. Daughter F W 19 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 691 123 134 Grove Annie E. Daughter F W 17 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 692 123 134 Grove Joseph C. Son M W 15 S N Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None 693 123 134 Grove Ada A. Daughter F W 12 S Y Y Y Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Y None

Navigation Tools

Home | Census TOC | Top of Page |