Home |Cemetery TOC|
Belsano Faith United Methodist Church
(Formerly Belsano E.U.B.)
3876 Benjamin Franklin Highway (Rt. 422)
Belsano, PA 15922
Rev. Tom Budner & Rev. John Snyder, Pastors


Reinternment of Harmon M. Folckemer - Killed in France WWI

Belsano E.U.B. Cem

Cemetery Headstone Transcriptions

Transcribed by George R. Warholic  September 11, 1999, updated May 4, 2005, April 10, 2010.
Incorporating research previously done by Martha Brown, Martha J. Edwards Humenik, & Des Warzel
Sec = Section (see map), HS= Headstone, ( ) maiden name, [ ] info from Cambria Co. Hist. Soc. et. al.

Cemetery is located behind the church, on Rt. 422, about 1/4 mile west of intersection with
Rt. 271 North.  Name changed from Evangelical United Brethern to United Methodist in 1992.
This cemetery is burial grounds for Faith U.M. in Belsano, Trinity United Methodist (formerly E.U.B)
in Twin Rocks, Pilgrim Holiness of Twin Rocks, and the Belsano Methodist (Upper Church), before additional
land was acquired for the cemetery.

==============================================================================================================================================================
Sec|Row|HS  |      Surname     | Given Name           |  Born       |  Died      |  Notes:                                                                   |
==============================================================================================================================================================
A     14   4  Adams              A.A.                          1925          1987   PFC US Army WWII
A     14   3  Adams              Andrew                        1890          1972   Father [ 25 Nov 1890 - 20 Mar 1972]
E     12   3  Adams              Baby Girl              11 Nov 1969   11 Nov 1969   Wooden marker 15' left of Frances Tobin
A     19  15  Adams              Bert L.                25 Jun 1915    1 Dec 1971   Pa SP5 99th Signal Co Korea & Vietnam
A     25  11  Adams              Daniel S.                     1888          1978   Father
A     20  12  Adams              Dorothy W.              5 Feb 1914
G      4   9  Adams              Douglas James          13 Aug 1963   23 Jul 1996
G      4   6  Adams              Douglas James          13 Aug 1963   23 Jul 1996   Son
D      4   2  Adams              Edward Rhuel            8 May 1908    8 Oct 1970
A      4   4  Adams              Ellen S.                      1881          1955   [Ellen S. (Adams) Adams 18 May 1881- 3 Oct 1955]
A     19  14  Adams              Elva                          1893          1968
A     25  12  Adams              Ernest H.                     1912          1943   Son
E      4   1  Adams              Ethel G. (Gailey)      10 Oct 1909   29 Dec 1993
A     25   9  Adams              Gary Miles             29 Apr 1943    7 May 1943   Son of Miles & Delores
E     13   1  Adams              Gladys L.                     1920          1991   [(Black) 29 Nov 1920 - 18 Jun 1991]
E      5   1  Adams              Helen L.                      1893          1998   (Novotney) Miller-Adams [2nd husband Paul Adams]
A      4   3  Adams              John                          1810          1891   Father
A     20  12  Adams              John C.                21 Feb 1914   31 Dec 1994
A      4   6  Adams              Lillian V.             21 Jun 1901   10 Jul 1934
A     25   7  Adams              Mary Delores            7 May 1923   72 Dec 2002   D/o Peter and Mary (Boyer) Stefanic
A     25  11  Adams              Matilda E.                    1892          1957   Mother
A     19  14  Adams              Merle                         1892          1948
A     25   7  Adams              Miles Samuel           18 Feb 1919   21 Sep 1993   Veteran WWII
A      3   2  Adams              Nancy                                 4 Apr 1868   79y
A     14   3  Adams              Nellie M.                     1893          1926   Mother [(Marsh)]
A      4   5  Adams              Ralph L.               21 Aug 1916   20 Dec 1916
A      4   3  Adams              Rebecca                       1838          1885   Mother
D      4   3  Adams              Rhuel "Eddie"          20 Apr 1931   29 Mar 1950   Son of Edward & Verde, CPL US Army Air Force
A      4   4  Adams              Samuel L.                     1876          1938
A     19  16  Adams              Thomas L.               8 Sep 1928    5 Feb 1983
D      4   2  Adams              Verda Elma             12 Jan 1911    9 Jun 2003   [29 Jan 1911?] D/o James and Mary Ellen (Shultz) Hagens
E     13   1  Adams              William D.                    1910          1967
E      4   1  Adams              William R.                    1913          1977   SGT 71 SV SQ 6 SV GP WWII
A      9  12  Albright           Helen G.                      1908          1993   [(Gates) 20 Sep 1908 - 29 Dec 1993]
A      9  12  Albright           Leland D.                     1907          1985
D      7   6  Allbaugh           O. Pansy                      1907          1981
D      7   6  Allbaugh           Thomas J.                     1908          1977   PVT 420th Engr Dump Trk Co. WWII
G      3   1  Altimus            Agnes M.                9 Mar 1942          ****   (pic)
G      3   1  Altimus            William L.             28 Jan 1932          ****   (pic)
A     26   6  Ambrose            Edward S.                     1907          1977   Father
A     26   6  Ambrose            Gertrude E.                   1917          ****   Mother. New burial to right of headstone 2005.
A     26   7  Ambrose            James Edward           26 Oct 1945   12 Jan 2005   Seward VFD Station 47-280. S/o Edward and Gertrude (Snyder) Ambrose
A      7  19  Anderson           ?Alice E.?                           16 Feb 1920   D/o John & Olive Anderson, Lamb
A     13   1  Anderson           Amelia                        1864          1923
A     13   1  Anderson           Andrew T.                     1865          ****
A     14   2  Anderson           Blair B.                      1922          1923
A     14   5  Anderson           Carl Amos                     1894          1967   [19 May 1894 - 25 Jul 1967]
A     14   1  Anderson           Charles A.                    1883          1940   [1883-4 Dec 1940]
G     11   4  Anderson           Darlene L.             12 Mar 1946          ****   Mother
A      8   8  Anderson           Gustaf                        1885          1917
A     10   8  Anderson           Hazel M.                      1897          1969   [Hazel M. (Marsh) Folckemer Anderson 8 Apr 1897 - 19 May 1969, 1st husband kille in Wwi, 2nd husband was Oscar  Anderson]
A     14   7  Anderson           Ivon
A      8   8  Anderson           J. Allen                      1880          1952
G     11   4  Anderson           James E.               31 Jan 1944    1 Oct 2005   Father H/o Darlene (Bishop) Anderson
E     24   4  Anderson           James W.               12 Sep 1885   30 Jun 1970
G     10   1  Anderson           Jeanette                2 Aug 1934   26 Jul 2003   "Judy" D/o Robert and Stella (Gore) Peach
A      7  18  Anderson           John A.                28 Feb 1889   31 Oct 1918
A      8   8  Anderson           Karl Erik                     1852          1927
A     14   5  Anderson           Lillie May                    1899          1967
A     14   1  Anderson           Mabel C.                      1891          1989   [1891-7 Sep 1989]
A      8   8  Anderson           Maria C.                      1853          1906
D     10   8  Anderson           Oscar                   2 Apr 1899   31 Jul 1955   Cpl Co D 10th Inf WWI & WWII
G     10   1  Anderson           Oscar E.               18 Dec 1934          ****   Cpl USMC KW
A     14   6  Anderson           Walter R.                     1917          1956   PVT 871st AIB Eng Bn AVN WWII
G     11   4  Anderson           Wanda M.               22 May 1965          ****   Daughter
G      2   3  Ando               Dorothy F. (Morey)     18 Oct 1936          ****   Wife
G      2   3  Ando               Joseph J. Jr.           7 Sep 1934   17 Nov 1993   Husband PVT Co A 628 TK Bn Army Korea
D      1   9  Baldwin            Edward L.                     1919          1971
F     14   4  Baldwin            George E.                     1915          1983
F     14   4  Baldwin            Mary E.                11 Mar 1918    7 Jun 1993   (Llewellyn)
E     12   5  Barnett            Elizabeth Galer               1886          1972
F      7   3  Barnhart           Betty L.                      1928          ****   [(Semelsberger)]
F      7   3  Barnhart           Harry P.                      1918          1992   SGT Co B 363 Engr WWII [25 Dec 1918 - 18 Apr 1992]
F     11   4  Barthold           Gloria (Bracken)       25 Mar 1949   27 Jul 2005   D/o George L. and Catherine Bracken
E     13   4  Bartlebaugh        Margaret E.            10 Jul 1928   17 Sep 1990
A     11   8  Barzdo             Mary Jean                            20 Sep 1966   Infant daughter of Wm & W.J. Barzdo
F     14   3  Berish             Rose Marie                    1948          1983
A     26  15  Bishop             Allen C. Sr.                  1920          1975   Father
A     26  15  Bishop             Marie E.                      1924          2002   Mother
G      9   1  Blair              Agnes L.               13 Dec 1931          ****
G      9   1  Blair              Calvin C.              22 May 1931    6 May 2008   DFC 1277 Army Asgnmnt Ut KW S/o Robert & Grace (Winning) Blair
A     11   2  Blickenderfer      Caroline C.            21 Apr 1862   26 Sep 1936
A     11   4  Blickenderfer      Delmar A.              21 Apr 1892    5 Feb 1969   CK Btry C 39 CAC WWI
A     12   4  Blickenderfer      Edith                         1897          1974
A     11   1  Blickenderfer      John E.                28 Nov 1864    7 Feb 1924
A     11   3  Blickenderfer      John H.                 5 Mar 1891    2 Jun 1966
A     12   4  Blickenderfer      Walter K.                     1894          1973   PFC Co C 350 Engrs 80 Div WWI
A     11   5  Blickenderfer                                                         Family Stone
F     18   4  Boring             Annabelle J.           28 Jan 1928          ****
E      6   7  Boring             Arthur J.                     1912          1972
D      4   8  Boring             Benjamin H.                   1897          1966   PVT 12 RCT Co. GSI WWI
A     12   8  Boring             David F.               15 Jul 1869   21 Sep 1928   Father
D      4   7  Boring             Dessie                 22 Apr 1908   25 Sep 1978   Mother
D      4   6  Boring             Edgar                   5 Oct 1906   19 Jan 1950   Father
A      8  10  Boring             Elizabeth                     1881          1966
A     12   8  Boring             Florence G.            21 Jan 1889   27 Feb 1972   Mother
D     18   7  Boring             G. Thomas                     1892          1961
F     18   4  Boring             Harry T.               26 Oct 1928    5 Nov 1997
A      8   9  Boring             Jeremiah                7 Jun 1878   10 Nov 1947
A     12   9  Boring             Mabel "Gram"            5 Jun 1914   11 May 2007   D/o David Franklin and Florence Gertrude (Miller) Boring
E      6   7  Boring             Mamie K.                      1918          ****   New Burial 2005.
D      4   8  Boring             Maude M.                      1900          1974
D     18   7  Boring             Susie M.                      1892          1971
D     18  11  Boring             Thelma "Della"          7 Nov 1921    7 Feb 1994
F     18   3  Borring            Hazel E. (Martin)             1914          1997
F     18   3  Borring            Norman W., Dr.          4 Jan 1917   11 Jul 1995
F     11   9  Bortnyik           John                    2 Feb 1917   13 Sep 1983   PFC 47th Inf WWII
F     15   1  Bracken            Alonzo C.              15 Jun 1917    9 Mar 1998   Veteran WWII
A     14   8  Bracken            Bertha                        1866          ****   Mother
A     24  11  Bracken            Bertha                        1882          1959   [Bertha (Huffman) Bracken 19 Jun 1882 - 1 Jun 1959]
D      2   8  Bracken            Catherine                     1922          ****   [(Reiland)]
A     19   1  Bracken            Della J.                      1897          1965   [(Folckemer) 17 Dec 1897 - 19 Jun 1965 D/o Adam Henry Folckemer & Nancy Jane Miller]
A     24  11  Bracken            Edward                        1877          1970
D      1   9  Bracken            Edward L.                     1919          1971
D      2   7  Bracken            Emma A.                       1899          1979
A     20   2  Bracken            Ethel Marie                   ****          ****
D      2   8  Bracken            George L.                     1917          1982   Cpl Supply Sqd 36 ADG MAAF WWII[22May1917-18Sep1982] (pic)
D      7   7  Bracken            Gillis D.                     1885          1975   [3 Apr 1885 - 27 Oct 1975]
A     14   8  Bracken            Harry S.                      1864          1930   Father
A     24   8  Bracken            Infant son                           17 Mar 1927
A     24   8  Bracken            Irvin                  13 Apr 1904    3 Jan 1942
D      2   7  Bracken            Jess H.                       1890          1979
A     20   1  Bracken            Jesse L.               10 Aug 1903   14 Aug 1972
A     13   3  Bracken            Laura                  22 Dec 1899    7 Sep 1992   [(Miller) D/o William Miller & Ada D Michaels Miller, was married to Charles Bracken]
F     15   1  Bracken            Loretta E.             27 Dec 1919   27 Oct 1987   VFW Ladies Auxiliary Marker & Flag
A     21  10  Bracken            Lucienne B.             1 Aug 1919          ****
A     24  10  Bracken            Margaret                8 Mar 1899    8 Mar 1991   Wife of Irvin (Llewellyn)
F      4   5  Bracken            Margaret V.(Schrock)   18 Jun 1924   23 Jan 1991   "Peg" Married 12 Jul 1941
F      4   5  Bracken            Norman D.               5 Sep 1920   20 Oct 2004   S/o Thomas and Hazel (Wike) Bracken
A     19   1  Bracken            Olive Pearl                   1925          1932   [12 Aug 1925 - 26 Dec 1932]
D      3  12  Bracken            Paul Dwane             11 Aug 1931   16 Jan 1964   S/SGT 4634 Supp Sq AF
F     15   2  Bracken            Robert O               27 Mar 1951   12 Oct 2008   S/o Alonzo and Loretta Bracken
A     21  10  Bracken            Roscoe C.               9 Jan 1922    1 Oct 1999   Veteran WWII
A     19   1  Bracken            Roy O.                        1920          1998   [15 Dec 1920 - ]
D      7   7  Bracken            Sarah E.                      1884          1969   [(Hoffman)]
A     19   1  Bracken            William R.                    1885          1932   [30 Apr 1932]
D     10   6  Branick            Frank                         1911          1959   Father
D     10   1  Brewer             Vada M.                       1935          1955   [27 May 1935 - 11 Mar 1955]
E      5   5  Brown              Dell "Dick"             6 Mar 1917   17 Nov 1987   SGT 890 Med Co WWII
A     24   2  Brown              Kenneth L.              9 Aug 1912    7 Jul 1991
A     24   3  Brown              Kenneth L. Jr.         23 Apr 1942   16 May 1942
E      5   5  Brown              Martha J.               8 May 1930          ****   [(Folckemer) D/o Merritt Daniel Folckemer & Bertha Elizabeth Miller]
E      9   5  Brown              Terri Christine                      28 Jul 1972   Infant daughter of Tommy & Ann Brown
E     24   7  Brown              Thomas M.              20 Nov 1954   11 Dec 1974   Son
A     24   2  Brown              Viola M.               23 Nov 1919    3 Mar 1989   [(Green)]
A     24   1  Brown?                                                                Unmarked wooden cross
D      3   5  Buckingham         William T.             12 Oct 1926   26 Dec 1988   S1C US Navy WWII
F      7   6  Bumford            Jennie B. (Boring)     19 Oct 1930          ****
F      7   6  Bumford            Lee R.                 25 Jul 1929    4 Oct 1993   PFC A Btry 593 FA Bn Army Korea
E     18   1  Burgoon            Frank A.                4 Mar 1880   16 Aug 1963
E     18   1  Burgoon            Pearl E.                4 Oct 1904   25 Jan 1974
D     19  10  Butch              Virginia G.             9 Feb 1945   10 May 2005   Beloved mother & grandmother
E     21   3  Byich              Doris Jean             31 Mar 1929
E     21   3  Byich              Louis N.                1 Apr 1925    4 Nov 1999   SGT US Army WWII Pacific Theater
A     10  10  C.S.                                                                  No other inscription
D     21   1  Campbell           Burgess C.              4 May 1929   16 Mar 1982   WWII Veteran's marker
D     11   1  Campbell           Carlisle                      1899          1970
F     16   4  Campbell           Cora M.                11 Feb 1905   27 Nov 1993
F     22   6  Campbell           Dalton G.                            29 May 1994   Our Son [S/o Dwayne & Betty Lou (Ondriezek) Campbell]
D     12   1  Campbell           Harry B.               27 Sep 1914   26 Feb 1944   Pa PFC 180th Inf 45th Inf Div WWII
D     12   2  Campbell           Harry B.               27 Sep 1914   26 Feb 1944   Pa PFC 180th Inf 45th Inf Div WWII
D     21   2  Campbell           Louise                 17 Jul 1930   13 Oct 1993   [(Hauck)]
D     11   2  Campbell           Rebecca                       1898          1953   [(Rockman) 6 Jan 1953]
A     15   2  Campbell           Sanford W.                    1860          1927   [1860 - 28 Feb 1927, married to Martha Pearl Folckemer]
D     11   1  Campbell           Sarah I.                      1903          1984
D     21   4  Campbell           Thomas R. Jr.                        16 May 1977   Infant son of T.R. & M. A. Campbell
G      4  10  Campbell           William R.             23 Feb 1950   24 May 2009   Stewart F.H. Marker. S/o Burgess and Louise (Hauck) Campbell
E     10   8  Carnahan           Harry T.                4 Nov 1918   24 Dec 1979   S/SGT  3 SVC Co 1322 SCU US Army WWII. Also Veteran plaque.
E     10   7  Carnahan           Margaret B.            18 Oct 1889    5 May 1976   Mother
E     11   5  Carnahan           Robert J.              14 Apr 1910   27 Nov 1986   CM/3 US Navy WWII USS Randolph, UMWA. Also veteran plaque.
E     10   5  Carnahan           William C.                    1914          1972   Co B 325 Engr Bn WWII UMWA
E     10   6  Carnahan           William C.                    1914          1972   Co B 325 Engr Bn WWII
F     10   1  Carney             Emerson R. Jr.         23 Jan 1928    3 Mar 2009   S/o Emerson Sr. and Edna (Pegrime) Carney
F     10   1  Carney             Mary Ella              25 Mar 1930   13 Jun 2003   D/o Walter H. and Vera (Barton) Young
E     21   2  Cassatt            Harry W. Jr. "Monk"    08 Oct 1930    7 Nov 1995
E     21   1  Cassatt            Infant daughter                      29 Jul 1969
G      2   4  Churilla           Andrew                 13 Nov 1921   28 Nov 1993   PFC US Army WWII
G      2   5  Churilla           Elizabeth (Lightcap)   16 Oct 1921          ****
E     12   6  Ciesielka          Elsie M.               31 Oct 1931          ****
E     12   6  Ciesielka          Walter B.              16 May 1920   13 Oct 2001   T/5 US Army WWII
E     14   6  Clark              Amy LaRee                     1966          1991   D/o James & Blanche Clark [24 Jun 1966 - 10 Mar 1991]
F     20   2  Clark              Arthur B.              26 Sep 1915   22 Oct 1992
D      1   3  Clark              Betty R.               31 Mar 1931          ****
E     13   8  Clark              Blanche L. "Bunny"            1938          1976   [(Martin)]
F     14   1  Clark              Diane T.                6 Sep 1947          ****
F     20   2  Clark              Elizabeth M.           25 Jan 1927          ****   (Knisel)
D      1   4  Clark              Gwendolyn Jean                1952          1964   Daughter
A     22   1  Clark              Irene M.                      1899          1959
E     13   7  Clark              James A. "Sonny"              1937          1988   [7 Oct 1937 - 13 Aug 1988]
D      1   3  Clark              James E.               23 May 1929    8 Jan 1995
A     22   1  Clark              John E.                       1896          1975   PFC Co C 153rd DB WWI
A     22   2  Clark              Mary Margaret          30 Jun 1928    4 Apr 1935   "Dolly"
E     20   7  Clark              Ralph III                     1984          1985
F     14   1  Clark              Roger D.                8 Sep 1945    3 Aug 1997   EM3 USN Vietnam
D      9   2  Clawson            Harvey J.              13 Oct 1949    5 Nov 1949   Son of Harvey & Thelma
D      9   1  Clawson            Harvy J.                      1923          1995   EM 2/C 7th USN CB
D      9   1  Clawson            Thelma M.                     1924          1985   [(Paul)]
F     12   4  Claypool           Alberta M.             15 Aug 1910   18 Feb 1989   (Folckemer) Married 18 Aug 1932
F     12   4  Claypool           Charles T.             18 Jun 1912   25 Jun 1998
D     22   2  Cole               Dessie                 21 Jan 1879   20 Aug 1961
F     23   3  Collins            Alex C.                       1907          1980   Father
F     12   2  Collins            Annie                   6 Apr 1917   28 Oct 2004   Beloved Sister. D/o Charles and Mary (Sinchock) Kleshock
F     23   3  Collins            Sara J.                       1914          1978   Mother
A      7  20  Conrad             Olive M.                      1895          1965
E     21   4  Cook               Helen I.               22 May 1925   13 Jul 2009   Married 27 Jul 1946 D/o John and Eva (Lambing) Gressley
E     21   4  Cook               William B.              7 Feb 1925          ****
F     22   2  Cooke              Eleanor                       1914          1989
F     22   2  Cooke              Robert W.                     1909          1982   PFC Det QMC SCU 1758 WWII
B      2  11  Cooper             Raymond J.              8 Feb 1941   22 Nov 1972   Husband & Father
A      8   3  Coy                Mary Ann               27 Mar 1883   27 Feb 1919
A      8   2  Coy                Thomas J.              15 Jan 1877    1 Oct 1903   Beside 2 unmarked graves
A      7   7  Coy                William Benjamin       11 Mar 1875   20 Apr 1958
D      5   2  Coyle              Hulda V.                8 Oct 1895   28 Mar 1965   Nurse Army Nurse Corps. WWI
D      5   1  Coyle              Peter M.               27 Jul 1894   19 May 1952   Father SGT 10th Fld Arty 3rd Div WWI
A     12   5  Cramer             Alfred J.                     1915          1954   [10 May 1915 - 7 Sep 1954]
E     20   2  Cramer             Alice J.               18 Oct 1914   27 Jul 1998   Alice Jeanetta (Heming)
A     26  14  Cramer             Arthur W.                     1892          1962
E     20   1  Cramer             Arthur W.                     1939          1963   Son Veteran KW
A     12   6  Cramer             Bert S.                       1880          1973
A      7  13  Cramer             Catharine              24 Feb 1842   10 May 1916   Mother
A      7  14  Cramer             Catharine                                          Mother (Sidestone)
A      3  18  Cramer             Charles E.                    1886          1944   Father
D      1   5  Cramer             Charles R.                    1931          1970   S/Sgt Hq & HQ Sec 7415 ABGP, Korea [mn Ronald,d. 17Jan 1970]
A      7  13  Cramer             Elias                   7 Jun 1839   11 May 1921   Co E 67th Regt Pa Vol
A      7  12  Cramer             Elias                                              Father (Side stone)
A     18   3  Cramer             Floyd W.               27 Sep 1907   26 Apr 1989   Pvt Co D. 1389th SU WWII
A     10  11  Cramer             Fred                   10 Mar 1897   20 Nov 1941   PFC Gen Hosp 6 WWI
A      7  17  Cramer             George W.              22 Feb 1915   30 Apr 1923   Son of John H. & Inez
E     20   2  Cramer             Harry E.               10 Jan 1906   20 Feb 1963
A     26  14  Cramer             Helen O.                      1896   30 Mar 1958   [(Fruit) 13 Apr 1896 - 30 Mar 1958]
A      3  18  Cramer             Inez P.                       1891          ****   Mother
A     19   5  Cramer             Inis                    4 Jul 1873   21 May 1940   Mother [W/o Joseph H.] D/o William & Mary (Fetterman) Schwab
A      7  15  Cramer             James A.               20 Apr 1866   14 Sep 1911
D      1   7  Cramer             Jesse A.                      1906          1985
A      6   9  Cramer             John E.                       1874          1957   This row merges into others.
A     15?     Cramer             Kenneth Jr.                                        (Not found Sep 1999)
A     19   5  Cramer             Lawrence                7 Nov 1903    3 Sep 1930   Son
A      6   8  Cramer             Lola Marie                    1917          1919   Daughter of J & O Cramer
A     12   5  Cramer             Lola P.                       1915          1993   Lola P. [(Holmes) Cramer-Gall 2 Jan 1915 - 23 Apr 1993, 2nd husband Joseph Gall]
A      7  16  Cramer             Margaret                      1867          1937   Mother, Wife of James A. Cramer
A     15   9  Cramer             Margaret (Fulton)             1936          1955   [1 Jan 1936 - 25 Apr 1955]
A     12   6  Cramer             Margaret J.                   1884          1922   [(Straw)]
F      9   1  Cramer             Marie A.                6 Jun 1929   30 Dec 2007   D/o Robert T. and Elda Mae (Mack) Rodkey
D      1   7  Cramer             Marie O.                      1910          1978
D      4   1  Cramer             Mary B.                       1886          1947
A      3  19  Cramer             Mary Jane               9 Dec 1880   10 Mar 1948
A      6   9  Cramer             Olive C.                      1870          1934
A     19   3  Cramer             Oliver C.              16 Dec 1910   16 Mar 1960   Pa TEC 1 Ord Med Maint Co WWII S/o Joseph H & Inis Schwab Cramer
D      4   1  Cramer             Peter B.                      1878          1961
F      9   1  Cramer             Theodore J. "Ted"       2 Apr 1919   17 May 2004   WWII veteran. S/o Merrit and Elta (Albright) Cramer
A      3  19  Cramer             Thomas K.              24 Feb 1872   19 Apr 1964
A     18   3  Cramer             Virginia                3 Apr 1912   21 Feb 1966
D     10   5  Cramer             William
A     19?     Cramer             Joseph O.              28 Jan 1917    9 Apr 1983   [Pencil record at CCHS](Not found Sep 1999)
A     26   9  Crawford           Alice A.               18 Mar 1944          ****   Mother
A     26   9  Crawford           Clair A.               23 Jan 1942   10 Jul 1997   Father SP5 E5 Us Army Veteran
A     26   8  Crawford           James G.                      1904          1944   James Gerald Crawford 3 Apr 1904 - 23 Jan 1944]
A     26   8  Crawford           Luella M.                     1907          1992   Luella M (Bracken) Crawford 9 Nov 1907 - 19 Oct 1992]
E     22   1  Crawford           Raymond L.              7 Sep 1937   11 Nov 2000   S/o Charles R. and Lillian A. (Loeffler) Crawford
E     22   1  Crawford           Theresa C.             11 Jun 1933          ****
F      3   1  Croft              Alex James             19 Mar 1918    5 Oct 1993
F      3   1  Croft              Betty Jean             18 Jan 1932          ****
G      9   4  Croyle             Dowey C.                9 Jan 1935          ****
G      9   3  Croyle             Philip Carl             6 Jun 1955   30 Mar 2002   S/o Dowey C. and Rosemarie (Diviney) Croyle
G      9   4  Croyle             Rosemarie              28 Sep 1934   19 Nov 2005   D/o Howard and Dorothy (McCullough) Diviney
F      7   1  Cruley             Donna L.               12 Jul 1935   17 Sep 2005   D/o Pansy (Hill) Hoffman
F      7   1  Cruley             William T. "Bud"        1 Oct 1929    7 Aug 1987   PVT Btry B 4 AAA Bn Korea
D      2   2  Curtis             Nora                   15 Jun 1900   27 Sep 1986   Mother
A      9   6  Davie              Thomas P.                     1842          1920   Co H 15 M.V.I. Civil War Veteran
E      2   3  Davis              Brian D.                      1965          1965
D     24   1  Davis              Clifford                      1892          1957   Veteran Flag
E      2   3  Davis              Clifford Jr.           14 Jun 1927   14 Sep 2009   SFC 3rd Inf Div 3rd Army US Army WWII Kor S/o Clifford &Pearl Davis
E     18   5  Davis              Edith M.               13 Dec 1929    7 Apr 2006   D/o Howard and Goldie (Hagens) Lamer
E     18   3  Davis              James R.               19 Jan 1951   20 Sep 1969
A      6   6  Davis              Joseph                        1865          1895   Unreadable
E     18   5  Davis              Lester H.              17 Nov 1916   28 Dec 2006   S/o Aden and Melissa (Grove) Davis
D     24   1  Davis              Pearl E.               30 Mar 1897    6 Mar 1994   [(Grant)]
E      2   3  Davis              Phyllis L.                    1928          1997
E     18   4  Davis              Robert E. Jr.          20 Sep 1970   21 Sep 1970
A     26   3  Dayok              Elmer                  11 Oct 1939    6 Jun 1961
F      1   4  Dean               Rhonda E. "Mouse"       7 Oct 1963   23 Oct 2002   D/o Richard Lyle Sr. and Gloria (Parker) Elliott
F      5   7  Deetscreek         Anne                   23 Dec 1919    1 Jan 1996
F      5   7  Deetscreek         Nelo A.                 2 Jun 1917   18 Sep 1996
F      5   3  DeLosh             Carole F.              24 Apr 1949          ****
F      1   7  Delosh             Emil
F      5   3  DeLosh             Stephen P.             20 Jun 1943   13 Jun 1989   SP4 US Army Vietnam
F      1   7  Delosh             Susan A. (Argan)       29 Jun 1916   14 Oct 1993   Mother
D     12   3  Dillemuth          Ruth (Campbell)               1921          2008
F     19   5  Diviney            Carol A (Duman)        21 Nov 1940   07 Sep 2006   D/o Samuel E. and Mary P. (Bichko) Marchu. Carol Ann
D      9   3  Diviney            Dorothy J.                    1907          1968   Ladies Aux.
D      9   3  Diviney            Howard C.                     1904          1963
F     19   5  Diviney            Howard J.                     1938          1980   Crowbar Kid 2429 Nanty Glo, Pa Veteran's marker
D      9   4  Diviney            Linda Lou              11 Jan 1948    2 May 1952   Daughter
F      4   3  Diviney            Margaret A.            17 Jul 1944          ****   Wife
F      2   3  Diviney            Mary Lou (Watson)      24 Nov 1928          ****
F      2   3  Diviney            Richard C.             14 Nov 1926    9 Aug 1993   PFC CAS Co USMC WWII
F      4   3  Diviney            Ronald "Butch"          4 Oct 1944    4 Nov 1990   Husband
D      8   4  Drost              George                        1908          1950
A      3   6  Eastman            Asa                    Unreadable                  Civil War Veteran's marker
A      3   5  Eastman            Johnnie M.             Unreadable                  Unreadable
E     10   3  Edwards            Carl E.                22 Dec 1909    8 May 1996   [mn Elwood, S/o Robert Peter Edwards & Dora Mae Fronk]
F     10   4  Edwards            Clarence E.            21 Nov 1905   18 Mar 1987   [S/o Eben Elwood Edwards & Sarah Agnes Kelley]
E     19   3  Edwards            Eva M.                        1920          1984   [mn Mae (Learn) 8 Nov 1920-21 Aug 1984]
E     10   4  Edwards            Goldie V.              14 Feb 1913    6 Oct 2002   [(Miller) mn Viola D/o George Lee Miller & Helen Mary Paul]
G     11   2  Edwards            Helen E.               13 Jun 1927          ****   Mother
E     13   5  Edwards            John D.                       1915          1983   [S/o Oliver David Edwards & Gertrude M. Wilt 28 Mar 1915-9 Mar 1983]
E     19   3  Edwards            Merle E.               01 Jan 1917   16 Apr 2007   [mn Eben 10 Jan 1917 S/o Eben Elwood Edwards &Sara Agnes Kelley
F      1   3  Elliott            Gloria E.               1 Dec 1940    3 Nov 2002   D/o Lonnie Roy and Edna (Simmons) Parker
F      1   3  Elliott            Richard L.             30 May 1935   18 Aug 1995   Chief M/SGT USAF Korea Vietnam
F      1   9  Emerson            Pamela Marie           30 Mar 1956   15 Jul 1992   [(Lee)]
F      1   9  Emerson            William Eugene         21 Jan 1957          ****
A      7   3  Empfield           Harry, Family                                      Family Plot
G      3   8  Evans              Francis C. III         23 Mar 1959          ****
G      3   7  Evans              Francis C. Jr.         23 Apr 1937          ****   Father
G      3   8  Evans              Jeffery L.              8 Jul 1975          ****
A      5   1  Evans              Mary E.                              19 Feb 1879   2m 14d D/o J. & R. Evans
G      3   7  Evans              Ruth W.                10 May 1939   14 May 2007   Mother. D/o Oliver and Gertrude (Willman) Wilson
A      5   2  Evans              Sarah E.                             21 May 1872   2m 11d D/o J. & R. Evans
A     22   9  Farabaugh          Devan S.                             24 Feb 1990   (B&D)
F     20   3  Fedora             Ellen                  31 Jan 1915   10 Oct 2004   [Brown] D/o John Thomas and Ellen (Harvey) Hamilton
F     20   3  Fedora             William                       1906          1982   [12 Sep 1906 - 19 Oct 1982]
D     21   9  Findley            Clarence "Bud" Jr       9 Dec 1934          ****   Cpl US Army KW
D     23   3  Findley            Clarence B.            22 Sep 1912   19 Apr 1959   Father S/o William & Ruth Kough Findley
D     23   3  Findley            Esther M.                     1914          1995   Mother [(Clark)]
D     21   7  Findley            Jack                   20 Oct 1927    3 Jun 1994   Brother TEC5 US Army WWII
D     21   8  Findley            Jack                   20 Oct 1927    3 Jun 1994   TEC5 US Army WWII (Plaque)
D      7   5  Findley            James                  24 Mar 1917   29 Nov 2008   Bowser F.H. Marker S/o William H. and Ruth H. (Kough) Findley
D     23   1  Findley            Mary M.                       1910          1968   10 Jan 1915-15 Jan 1999 Veteran WWI
D     21   9  Findley            Mary Naomi              8 Aug 1938   24 Nov 2002
G      5   5  Findley            Murdick                 4 Jul 1923    9 Apr 1997   PFC 1060 AAF BU Army Air Corps WWII
G      5   6  Findley            Murdick                 4 Jul 1923    9 Apr 1997   Plaque
G      5   5  Findley            Phyllis                27 Jun 1929   21 Sep 1996
D     23   2  Findley            Ruth H.                       1889          1960   Mother [(Kough) 27 May 1889 - 17 Sep 1960]
D     23   2  Findley            William H.                    1888          1962   Father
D     23   1  Findley            William H. Jr.                1915          1999
F     14   5  Fisher             Myron Lee              02 Jun 1954   25 Apr 2005   S/o Harold and Alice (Weiss) Fisher
A      2   8  Folckemer          Adam Henry             19 Oct 1862   12 Nov 1931   [father Rudolph d. 1865 Civil War, mother Martha Folckemer (father Jacob Fulckemer, mother Barbara Coy; Martha's 2nd husband was Hezekiah Rager.)].
D     17   4  Folckemer          Alta M.                       1903          1968   [(Buterbaugh) 1 May 1903 - 10 Nov 1968]
D     18   3  Folckemer          Bertha E.                     1888          1968   (Freedline) [7 Jun 1888 - 9 May 1968]
A     16   3  Folckemer          Bertha Elizabeth              1900          1987   Mother [(Miller) 5 Jul 1900 - 9 May 1987 D/o Thomas H. Miller & Martha Agnes Hines]
A     16   2  Folckemer          Carl E.                       1926          1952   [Son 8 Aug 1926 - 28 Dec 1953]
E     14   1  Folckemer          Charles V.              3 Oct 1922   29 Jan 1988   S/SGT Med Det 147 FA Bn WWII [S/o Merritt Daniel Folckemer & Bertha Elizabeth Miller]
D     18   1  Folckemer          Chester Ray                   1913          1975   [31 May 1913 - 14 Nov 1975] Veteran's flag WWII
A      4  21  Folckemer          Edith                                              [Edith Minnie 29 Oct 1934-8 Jul 1935]
E     14   3  Folckemer          Frank "Dutch" W.        8 Apr 1932    2 Feb 2001   PFC Svc Btry 96 FA Bn KW
A     10   7  Folckemer          Harmon M.               1 Feb 1892   11 Nov 1918   Co D 358th Inf 90th Div A.E.F. Killed in France [S/o Adam Henry Folckemer & Nancy Jane (Miller) Folckemer]]
A      4  24  Folckemer          Harmon M.                                          [Harmon Michael 25 Apr 1913- ? Jul 1913]
D     18   3  Folckemer          Harvey J.                     1888          1984   [4 Apr 1888 - 5 Mar 1984, Harvey James S/o Adam Henry Folckemer & Nancy Jane Miller]
A      2   9  Folckemer          Infant son                                  1922   Son of Henry & Margaret Folckemer
D     18   2  Folckemer          Infant son                           15 Aug 1954   Stillborn
A      4  25  Folckemer          James Ira                                          [James Ira 12 Mar 1913-? Jul 1913]
D     17   1  Folckemer          Joseph F.                     1890          1955   Father[8 May 1890-1 Jun 1955 S/o Adam Henry Folckemer & Nancy Jane Miller]
A      4  18  Folckemer          Junnie B.                     1892          1969   [(Michaels) 16 Jun 1892-7 Oct 1969]
A      4  20  Folckemer          Kenneth                                            [ Kenneth, S/o Paul, GS/o William Folckemer]
E     14   1  Folckemer          Margaret E.            27 Oct 1928   14 May 2008   [D/o Florian Novotney & Julia Vakulich]
A     16   3  Folckemer          Merritt Daniel                1896          1975   Father [ 21 Sep 1896 - 20 May 1975 S/o Adam Henry Folckemer & Nancy Jane Miller]
A      2   8  Folckemer          Nancy Jane             22 Jul 1860   28 Aug 1905   (Miller)[Father was Herman H. Miller Jr., mother Mary Ann Detwiler]
D     18   1  Folckemer          Nathley                       1918          ****   [(Pope) 7 Dec 1918 - ]
A     16   1  Folckemer          Norman D.                                   1928   Infant son [ 8 Feb 1928 - 19 Feb 1928]
A      4  22  Folckemer          Richard                                            [Richard Lysle 18 Mar 1930 Still born]
D     17   3  Folckemer          Roy J.                        1902          1976   [7 Jul 1921 - 22 Dec 1976]
A      4  23  Folckemer          Ruth Florisy           14 Jun 1914          1914
A      2  10  Folckemer          Samuel E.               9 Jul 1883   26 Oct 1896   Son
A      4  19  Folckemer          Sandra                                             Granddaughter of William & Junnie[D/o Paul]
E     14   3  Folckemer          Shirley "Toots" A.     18 Mar 1937   14 May 2008   Married 30 Aug 1958
D     17   2  Folckemer          Tessie                        1896          1990   Mother[11 Jul 1896-13 Jan 1990 D/o William Miller & Ada Michaels]
A      4  18  Folckemer          William A.                    1885          1971   [ 8 Apr 1885 -  2 Jul 1971] Veteran
D      6   3  Ford               Alvin C.                      1908          1979   [20 Mar 1908 - 18 Mar 1979]
D      6   3  Ford               Bertha G.                     1911          2001   [(Michaels)]
D     24   2  Foreman            Betty M.               26 Mar 1934   23 Aug 1997
D     24   2  Foreman            Donald L.              27 May 1935          ****   E-7 USMC Ret'd 1975 Vietnam
F      7   4  Fornari            James                  27 Feb 1926    1 May 1988   A T/5 492nd ORD HVY Auto Maint Co WWII
F      7   4  Fornari            Pearl                  15 Nov 1927   14 Mar 2002
F     18   1  Frampton           Albert M.                     1902          1982
F     18   1  Frampton           Alma G.                       1903          1987
F     18   2  Frampton           Kenneth A.             26 Aug 1932   27 Feb 2009   S/o Albert and Alma (Miller) Frampton
F     18   2  Frampton           Lila Jean              28 Sep 1932          ****
D     15   1  Frank              Albert M.                     1902          1983   [7 Sep 1902 - 31 Jul 1983]
D      4   5  Frank              Baby                                 30 Jun 1950
D     17   7  Frank              Delphine A.            12 Jul 1934   15 Jun 2009   D/o Frederick & Christina (Van Ness) Regis
D     15?     Frank              Louise                  9 Aug 1934          ****   [(Schall)] Not found Sep 1999. W/o Roy Eugene Frank
D     15   2  Frank              Roy Eugene             22 Sep 1925    3 Jul 1995   S1 US Navy WWII
D     17   7  Frank              Russell J.             13 Dec 1926    4 Dec 1997   USCG Merchant Marine WWII (pic)
D     17   8  Frank              Russell J.             13 Dec 1926    4 Dec 1997   USCG Merchant Marine WWII (Plaque)
D     15   1  Frank              Velma Claire           22 May 1906          1998   [(Rummell)]
F      6   4  Franks             Shannon Leo                   1972          2003
A     14   9  Frantz             Alma L.                05 Dec 1917   20 May 2006   Mother D/o Melvin and Dora (Smith) Caylor
A     14   9  Frantz             John A.                       1917          1975   Father
G      2   1  Frederick          Albert "Bud"           11 Sep 1948   10 Dec 2005   S/o Harry Frederick Sr. and Genevieve (Barrett) Day
G      2   2  Frederick          Albert J.               1 Dec 1969   12 Sep 1993   Son Father
A      9  10  Freedline          Elizabeth               4 Jan 1852   15 May 1940   (Gutherie)
A      9  10  Freedline          John W.                17 May 1851    1 Mar 1923
E     20?     Fulton             Irvin                  27 Jul 1971   30 Nov 1974   Not found Sep 1999. Irvin & Veronica Chil. Of David & Wilma (Bailey) Fulton
E     20   4  Fulton             Irvin L.               25 Apr 1914   23 Sep 1967
E     20   5  Fulton             Rose (Patterson)       22 Mar 1916    8 Jun 1992
A     21   1  Galer              Howard J.                     1909          1978
A     21   3  Galer              John M.                       1879          1933   (Not found 2010)
A     21   2  Galer              Mildred                       1919          1967
A     21   9  Gardner            Harry J.                      1882          1940   Veteran
A     21   9  Gardner            Margaret E.                   1888          1990
A      9  11  Gates              Charles Everett        22 Jun 1919    8 May 1920
A      9   7  Gates              J.O. Roy                      1912          1940
A      9   9  Gates              John William           22 May 1889   10 Jan 1929
A      9   8  Gates              Sarah Irene             1 Oct 1882    4 Apr 1943   [(Freedline)]
A      4  28  Gazdagh            Baby                    9 Jul 1916    9 Jul 1916
D      3  11  George             Emmogene "Lucky"        6 Mar 1941          ****
D      3  11  George             Richard W "Rich"       13 Jan 1940          ****
D     23   4  Gibson             Bertha M.                     1906          1986   Mother
F      5   5  Gibson             H. Sheila               8 Jun 1940          ****   Married 7 Mar 1959
F      5   5  Gibson             John David Sr          10 Sep 1937   26 Oct 2002   S/o Laird and Rodena (Mack) Gibson
D     23   4  Gibson             William C.                    1898          1959   Pvt USMC WWI
E      3   5  Gillin             Anna I.                27 Feb 1937    4 Feb 2002
E      2   4  Gillin             Bessie L.                     1899          1984   Mother
E      2   5  Gillin             Betty A.               19 Aug 1933   16 Nov 2002   D/o William J. and Bessie L. (Walker) Gillin
E      2   4  Gillin             William J.                    1894          1973   Father
E      3   5  Gillin             William J.             24 Jun 1935          ****
A     12   7  Glass              Charles
A     12   7  Glass              Margaret
D      3   9  Goldberg           Charles R.             23 Sep 1924   22 Jan 1964
D      3   7  Goldberg           Dorothy                23 Jan 1921    3 Oct 1982
D      3   6  Goldberg           James                  24 Apr 1922   25 Feb 1991
D      3   8  Goldberg           Merritt D.                    1897          1968
D      3   8  Goldberg           Verna M.                      1898          1987
G      3   3  Gondek             Barbara J.              6 Aug 1960          ****   Married 2 Apr 1982
G      3   3  Gondek             Ronald M.              29 Jan 1954   26 Dec 1995
F      3   2  Gongloff           Howard J. Sr.          16 Jan 1926    6 Jun 1991   CPL USMC WWII
F      3   2  Gongloff           Kathleen J.            14 May 1932          ****   [(Diviney)]
A     19   7  Good               Amanda                 20 Jan 1877   17 Dec 1962
D     18   6  Good               Brian                                       1969
D      5   6  Good               Clarence                      1901          1964   [25 Feb 1901 - 17 Mar 1964]
D     18   6  Good               David P.                                    1958   [David Perry 7 Oct 1958 - 18 Nov 1958]
D     18   6  Good               Erica                                       1973
A     19   6  Good               Harry                         1875          1932   Father
D      5   6  Good               Hazel                         1901          1951   [(Cassatt) 15 Apr 1901- 5 Jul 1951]
F      6   3  Good               Lisa M.                13 Sep 1961          ****
F      6   3  Good               Mark Irvin             20 Nov 1964   27 Jan 2001   S/o Perry Alfred and Mary Ellen (Henry) Good
D     18   5  Good               Maryellen               5 Oct 1936   14 Feb 2004   D/o Walter and Velma (Hoffman) Henry
D     18   5  Good               Perry A.                5 Apr 1927   14 Feb 1989   S2C US Navy WWII
D     24   7  Gordon             Laura B.               24 Aug 1906    6 May 1986   [(Claypool)]
D     24   7  Gordon             Robert H.               3 Dec 1900   18 Mar 1961
F     17   4  Goss               Adam J.                20 Feb 1981
D     16   2  Goughnour          David J.                      1884          1961
D     16   2  Goughnour          Martha W.                     1894          1960
A     22   6  Graffius           Nancy Jean                    1934          1937
G      4   1  Graham             Dorothy M.             27 Jul 1928   23 Jun 2001   (Schrock)
G      4   1  Graham             Wm. Sam                13 Mar 1921    6 Dec 2002   US Army AF WWII. S/o Lloyd E. and Sarah Mae (Gibson) Graham
A      8   7  Green              Arthur Lane                   1939          1940   S/o Irvin & Mary Green
A     18   8  Green              Charles R. III          7 Jul 1956    8 Jul 1956   Son
A     18   9  Green              Charles R. Jr.          5 Feb 1923   16 Oct 1963   Father Co A 53rd Armored Eng Bn WWII
D     21   6  Green              Erma J.                12 Oct 1910   26 Jan 2002   [(McCullough)]
F     23   6  Green              Ernest G.              12 Dec 1940   10 Feb 2009   S/o George and Erma Green
A      8   6  Green              Flora                         1885          1973   Mother (Holmes)
D     21   6  Green              George W.              21 Mar 1908   21 Jun 1993
D     10   2  Green              Ida Rose               21 Jan 1922   12 Sep 1986   [(Makin)]
A      8   6  Green              Jessie                 27 Jun 1914          1914   Infant Daughter. D/o Flora Green
D     22   1  Green              Oneda S.                7 Sep 1916    8 Jun 2002   D/o Clair and Nellie (Cochran) Pounds
D     22   1  Green              Samuel J.                     1916          1983
D     10   3  Green              Vayland F.                    1910          1978   US Army
D     10   2  Green              Vayland F.             23 Aug 1910   13 Aug 1978   PFC US Army WWII
F     18   8  Greene             Bobett S.              20 Nov 1950    4 Oct 1999   Daughter
F     18   9  Greene             Cathy Lee              17 Nov 1958   26 Jan 1998   Daughter
A     15   4  Greene             Charles H.                    1880          1945   Father
A     16  14  Greene             Estay F.                3 Nov 1912   26 Feb 1988
F     12   6  Greene             Ethel M.                      1921          ****   [(Shilling)]
G      4   7  Greene             Helen E.               12 Mar 1941    3 Feb 1997   Married 21 Oct 1961
G      4   7  Greene             John C.                12 May 1937          ****
A     16  13  Greene             Judith E.                     1945          1947   Daughter
F     19   3  Greene             June                          1921          1999   1 Jun 1921 - 29 Apr 1999 (Woodling)
F     18   8  Greene             Mary E.                 8 Sep 1926    2 Sep 1999   Mother
F     18   7  Greene             Robert                        1925          1981   PFC Co L 18 Inf 1st Div WWII
A     16  14  Greene             Sara C.                27 Jul 1916          ****
A     15   5  Greene             Susan A.                      1886          1956   Mother
F     12   6  Greene             Thomas B.                     1916          1984   [6 Dec 1916 - 5 Jun 1984] PFC Med Det 355 Inf 89 Div WWII
F     19   3  Greene             William                       1919          1980   Veteran WWII
E      1   4  Gressley           Bessie E.               1 Oct 1916          ****   (Wike)
A     23   3  Gressley           Eva G.                        1893          1971   Ladies Auxiliary
E      1   4  Gressley           Gaylord W.             10 Jan 1913    2 Jan 1990
A     23   3  Gressley           John M.                       1883          1953
A     23   3  Gressley           Rebecca                       1938          1938   Daughter
F     21   4  Grove              Elizabeth "Liz"         7 Aug 1939   29 Jan 1998   Wife & Mother
F     21   4  Grove              John L. "Hank"          6 Aug 1935          ****   Husband & Father
A      7  10  H.M.C.                                                                Marker only - buried next to Cramers
E      1   1  Hagen              Dorothy E (McMulen)    18 Jun 1902    3 May 1965
E      1   1  Hagen              Harry W.               17 Mar 1904    8 Jul 1965
E      3?     Hagens             Ann Margaret           19 Sep 1928                 (Brosius) Not found Sep 1999, wife of Clarence Hagens?
F      4   4  Hagens             Bessie E. (Nihart)     29 Dec 1921   20 Jan 2008   D/o Allard and Elizabeth (Good) Nihart
E     15   1  Hagens             Betty M. (Nihart)      24 Jan 1924    8 Feb 1981
E      3   4  Hagens             Cathy Anne             23 Jan 1955   19 Nov 1967   Daughter
E      3   3  Hagens             Clarence G.            24 Jul 1921    3 Sep 1982   SGT US Army WWII
G      4   4  Hagens             Delores J.             11 Aug 1937          ****   "Smile"
D      1   2  Hagens             Dora Grace                    1924          1964   Mother [(Folckemer) 23 Apr 1924-7 Dec 1964]
G      4   5  Hagens             Dwight E.              29 Sep 1940          ****
D      2   4  Hagens             Edgar J.                7 Mar 1914    7 May 1996
F      4   4  Hagens             Ernest                        1919          ****
A     10   4  Hagens             James G.                2 Sep 1865    1 Jun 1933
D      1   1  Hagens             Lytle R.                      1924          1980   [2 Feb 1924-7 Dec 1980] Veteran WWII
D      2   4  Hagens             Mabel E.                8 Jul 1914   29 Dec 2007   [(Hoffman)] W/o Edgar Hagens
A     10   4  Hagens             Mary Ellen             16 Nov 1882   28 Sep 1972   (Shultz)
D      5   7  Hagens             Merle                         1913          1976
D      5   7  Hagens             Rhoda                         1935   18 Sep 2009   [(Good)] W/o Merle Hagens
G      4   3  Hagens             Ronald D.               5 Feb 1936          ****
E     15   1  Hagens             Vinson B.                     1914          1996   married 16 Jun 1943
A      8  11  Hammer             Herminia J.            10 Sep 1923    5 Jun 2005   D/o Theodore and Mary Britten
F      7   2  Harker             Brian Paul             14 Sep 1982    3 May 1990   Son
A      4  30  Hauck              Donald                        1925          1981
A     23   7  Hauck              Fred                          1873          1944   Father
A      4  29  Hauck              Infant son                                  1946   Infant son of D & Y Hauck
A     23   6  Hauck              Jennie S.                     1874          1948   Mother
D     16   8  Hauck              Reed M.                       1895          1971
E      5   4  Hauck              Robert E. "Curly"      20 Oct 1932    6 Nov 2006   S/o Reed and Sara (Hoover) Hauck
D     16   8  Hauck              Sarah                         1900          1982
A      4  30  Hauck              Yvonna                        1927
D     20   4  Hawkrigg           Velda M.                      1918          1989
D     20   4  Hawkrigg           William F.                    1926          1980
A      4   7  Haws               Sara Ellen              7 Aug 1874   20 Mar 1898   (Hoffman) 23y 7m 13d W/o A.J. Haws
F     22   3  Hazie              John M.                       1934          1987
A      5  16  Hegedus            Thomas                        1913          1914
E     23   2  Hill               Albert J.              13 May 1927   24 Jan 2002   S 2/C USNR WWII
A     14  11  Hill               Blanch N.               5 Aug 1893   11 Mar 1949   [(McDonald]
F      5   4  Hill               Charlotte M. (Rager)   15 May 1918    6 Jun 1990   "Gram"
F      5   6  Hill               George "Snook"         10 Apr 1936    8 Jan 1998   SP4 (T) E-4 US Army Vietnam
F      5   4  Hill               George H. "Pap"         1 May 1910   11 Oct 1991   S2/C USN WWII
F      5   6  Hill               Ruthanne (Ray)         16 Jul 1940          ****   Married 26 Jul 1958
A     12   7  Hite               Mae
A     17   5  Hoffman            Adam L.                       1916          1931   Son
D     19   1  Hoffman            Alberta E.              1 Jun 1890   11 Nov 1973
E     15   3  Hoffman            Aurelia I.             22 Jan 1914    4 Jul 2006   W/o Melvin Hoffman
A      3  10  Hoffman            Benjamin H.            13 Oct 1888    6 Sep 1899   S/o William & Ellen Hoffman
A      4  10  Hoffman            Bennie E.               6 Apr 1876   15 May 1890   Or Bennett S/o Milton Hoffman
A      2  12  Hoffman            Cyrus W.                             28 Jul 1904   30y 8m 19d Father
A      3  14  Hoffman            Ellen                         1848          1926
D     19   1  Hoffman            Elmer E.                1 Aug 1886   29 Dec 1955
A     22   8  Hoffman            Elsie Diana                                 1938
A      4  17  Hoffman            Etta P.                ?? Dec 1874          1954   Mother [(Cunningham)]
D     19   2  Hoffman            Everett I.                    1920          1960   Son S/2C USN WWII
A      4   9  Hoffman            Flora B.               18 Apr 1889   18 May 1890   Daughter of Milton Hoffman
A     17   6  Hoffman            George W.                     1880          1939   Father
D      8   1  Hoffman            George Wesley                 1912          1977   T/5 AT Co 328 Inf Regt 26 Div WWII
A     17   7  Hoffman            Hazel L.                      1886          1959   Mother
A     22   7  Hoffman            Homer C.               28 Nov 1917
A      4  12  Hoffman            Infant Daughter        20 Dec 1895   20 Dec 1895   D/o J.W. & E.P. Hoffman
A      4  13  Hoffman            Infant son             27 May 1897   27 May 1897   S/o J.W. & E.P. Hoffman
A     22   7  Hoffman            Irene M.                4 Feb 1919                 (Rummell)
A      4  16  Hoffman            J. W.                   8 Jun 1868          1931   Father [John W. 1868-  18 Oct 1931]
A      4  14  Hoffman            Jessie M.              17 Aug 1898   27 Nov 1898   S/o J.W. & E.P. Hoffman
A     17   8  Hoffman            John C.                20 Jun 1924   22 Mar 1971   Co B 34th Inf Korea, Purple Heart
D      2   3  Hoffman            Lucille H.                    1922          ****
A      4   8  Hoffman            Maggie                  6 Feb 1883   30 May 1890
D      8   1  Hoffman            Margery C.             18 Jan 1910    5 Apr 2004   [Married 18 Jun 1946]D/o David and Carrie (Frazier) Coffield
E     15   3  Hoffman            Melvin L.               3 Aug 1917   31 Jul 1999   S/SGT US Army WWII
A      4  15  Hoffman            Merle                  21 Jan 1901    5 Aug 1907   S/o J.W. & E.P. Hoffman
E     12   1  Hoffman            Nora F.                       1911          1967
E     12   1  Hoffman            Norman L.                     1908          1969   USNR WWII
G      2   7  Hoffman            Patricia R.            13 Feb 1934          ****
A      4  11  Hoffman            Rosie E.               12 Sep 1880   13 May 1890   Daughter of Milton Hoffman
G      2   7  Hoffman            William C.             13 Jul 1930   29 Mar 2006   S/o William R. and Gladys I. (Bowman) Hoffman
D      2   3  Hoffman            William V.                    1918          1983   PFC US Army WWII
F     11   2  Holdsworth         Eleanor C.                    1918          1984   Mother
A      8   5  Holmes             Annie                         1891          1967   [Annie V. (Bracken) 5 Oct 1890-3 Jun 1867]
A      8   5  Holmes             Bertram                       1890          1919   [Bertrum]
A      9   3  Holmes             Helen V.               17 Sep 1917   24 Jul 1925   D/o Milroy & Mellie
A      9   4  Holmes             Jay Milroy                    1888          1960   Father [4 Apr 1888-18 Sep1960]
A      9   4  Holmes             Mellie Verna                  1888          1944   [(Overman) 4 Jan 1880-7 Dec 1944]
A     12   1  Hoover             Bessie L.                     1897          1961   (Blickenderfer) Mother
A     12   2  Hoover             Delmar                 12 Jul 1922    9 Dec 1922   Son of Irvin & Bessie L.
A     12   1  Hoover             Ervin H.                      1895          1965   Father
A      5  15  Hoover             Jariah                 10 Dec 1897    2 Jan 1918
A      5  12  Hoover             Jennie                        1867          1922   His wife
A      5  13  Hoover             Jennie                                             Mother (Side stone)
A     23  13  Hoover             Marjorie L.                   1912          2003   Mother
A     23  13  Hoover             Nathan L.                     1908          1950   Father
A      5  12  Hoover             Singleton                     1861          1918
A      5  11  Hoover             Singleton                                          Father (Side stone)
F     16   5  Horn               Alton E.                      1923          1984   S 1/C USN WWII [ 4 Jul 1923 - 5 Mar 1984]
E      9   8  Horn               Carrie M.                     1915          1974
E      9   7  Horn               Denise M.              13 Apr 1975    2 Feb 1980
E      9   8  Horn               Lewis J.                 9 Mar1915    7 Jul 2002   S/o Jesse and Anna (Carlo) Horn
A     22   5  Horn               Mary L.                 4 May 1893   10 Nov 1974
F     16   5  Horn               Olive M. (Lamer)       11 Dec 1925   13 Apr 2006   D/o William and Bertha (Cramer) Lamer
E      9   6  Horn               Rebecca A.             15 Aug 1977    2 Feb 1980
F     23   7  Horn               Richard E.             11 Dec 1949   15 May 2009   S/o Alton E. and Olive Mae (Lamer) Horn
F      8   1  Houska             Rev. Robert F.         24 Feb 1924   18 Jun 1999   Father PVT 79th Cav Recn WWII
F      8   1  Houska             Thomas Allan           21 Dec 1968   11 Jun 1999   Son
F      8   1  Houska             Violet J.              18 Jan 1930   18 Aug 2008   Mother
E     23   1  Howard             A. Corrine                    1930          ****
E     23   1  Howard             Hobart K.                     1922          1987   SGT SVC Btry 663 FA Bn WWII
A      3  13  Huffman            Adam                   29 Dec 1840   12 Jan 1916   Co C 54 Regt Pa Inf
E      3   1  Hughes             David D.                8 Sep 1915   12 Feb 1996
E      3   2  Hughes             L. Arlene               1 Jun 1944          ****
E      3   1  Hughes             Matilda                27 Jan 1917          ****
E      3   2  Hughes             Richard G              12 Jul 1937    4 Dec 2008   Sgt USMC S/o  David & Matilda (Davis) Hughes
E      5   3  Hullihen           Betty M.                      1932          ****
F      1   5  Hullihen           Betty M.                      1932          ****
F      1   5  Hullihen           Russell H.                    1930          ****   CPL US Army Korea
E      5   3  Hullihen           Russell H.             18 Nov 1930   05 Nov 2006   Veteran Korea. S/o William B. and Amanda A. (Grove) Hullihen
A     23   2  Isaacson           Catherine                     1925          ****
A     23   2  Isaacson           Matthew R.                    1924          1986   S 1/c USN WWII
D     17  10  Jacobsky           Sam J. "Jake"          24 Oct 1952          ****
D     17  10  Jacobsky           Velma C. "Sis"         23 Nov 1952    1 Feb 2001   Married 1971.
A      7  25  Johnson            Alice L.                      1899          1944
A      7  25  Johnson            Birdie M.                     1899          1989
A      7  25  Johnson            George D.                     1899          1981
D      7   3  Johnson            George Ellis            7 Feb 1948    8 Feb 1948   Infant son of R.D. & A.M. Johnson
A     25   4  Johnson            Rev. S.M.                     1872          1961
A     25   4  Johnson            Viola K.                      1877          1959
E      7   3  Keilman            Geraldine R.           21 Sep 1956   26 Mar 2008   D/o Raymond Sherman and Margaret Irene (Lee) McGough
E      7   3  Keilman            James A. Sr. "Jim"     20 May 1955          ****
G      7   2  Kelley             Fay I.                 19 Dec 1942          ****
G      7   2  Kelley             James F.               29 Jul 1942   31 Aug 1997
D     20   8  Kenepp             Trisha                 10 Apr 1992   10 Apr 1992
D     20   1  Kennedy            Cleota                        1908          1993   Mother [(Smiley) 14 Oct 1908 - 23 Jul 1993]
D     20   2  Kennedy            Gary Alan                     1938          1957   Son
D     20   1  Kennedy            Harry F.                      1900          1992   Father [15 Aug 1900 - 25 Aug 1992] Veteran WWI
A     11   6  Kepart             Ethel C.                      1900          1976
A     11   6  Kepart             George W.                     1894          1964   PVT Co C 146 Inf WWI
A     10   5  King               Cora E.                       1896          1970   [(Henry) 28 Nov 1896 - 9 Jun 1970]
A     10   6  King               Thelma J.              25 Nov 1915   17 Dec 1921   [25 Nov 1915]
A     10   5  King               William C.                    1893          ****   [15 Nov 1893-5 Feb 1974]
F      1   8  Kinter             Loretta C. (Butch)     30 Jan 1921   19 Sep 1994   Mother
G     12   4  Kisic              Doris J.               17 Oct 1937          ****   Married 26 Aug 1961
G     12   4  Kisic              John D. Sr.             8 Jun 1937    8 Apr 2006   S/o Joseph and Caroline (Grgas) Kisic
D      7   4  Kitchen            Armstrong E.                  1885          1955   Father
D      6   6  Kitchen            Edgar A.                09 Nov1916   20 Nov 2005   S/o Armstrong and Gertrude (Kellogg) Kitchen
D      7   4  Kitchen            Gertrude B.                   1895          1955   Mother
D      6   7  Kitchen            Linda Irene                   1947          1951   Daughter
D      6   6  Kitchen            Velma L.                      1921          1978
D     13   2  Kline              Clyde R.               24 Jun 1914   27 Apr 1999
D     13   4  Kline              Gerald Paul                          12 Feb 1951   Infant son of C.R. & L.G. Kline
D     13   3  Kline              Grace L.               21 Apr 1927   29 Sep 1957   Mother (Rummel) 1st wife, 2nd wife Mary Ann Packer
E     24   3  Klink              Francis E.                    1891          1969
F     23   2  Kopsic             Boyd                   12 Oct 1920   27 Jan 1979   PFC US Army WWII
C          1  Kopsic             Boyd James             12 Mar 1954    4 Aug 1978   HT2 US Navy Vietnam
D      1   6  Kosh               James J "Jim"           5 Jan 1942          ****
D      1   6  Kosh               Joan M. (Cramer)       26 Jul 1945    3 Jun 2007   D/o Jesse and Marie (Edwards) Cramer
A     24  13  Kotelnicki         Edward F.              19 Feb 1944   06 Mar 2010   S/o John and Helen (Zeglen) Kotelnicki B-O F.H. Marker
F      4   1  Kough              Amelia M.               4 Jun 1963          ****
F      2   1  Kough              Harry J.               27 Jul 1928   14 Mar 1999   Cpl US Army
F      2   1  Kough              Hildred V.             16 Mar 1932   15 Apr 2005   Beloved wife&mother. D/o Elmer G. & Isabella McDonald Miller
F      4   2  Kough              Jason R.               26 Dec 1983    3 Sep 1990   Son
F      4   1  Kough              Russell L.             18 Dec 1959    4 Sep 1990
E     10   1  Kovach             Luella L.               7 Feb 1918   25 Mar 1990   [D/o George Lee Miller & Helen Mary Paul, 1st husb Meyer Giffen, 2nd Frank Kovach]
F     16   3  Krepps             Hazel E.               24 Jun 1936          ****
G      3   6  Kruper             Donald C.              10 Oct 1937   01 Oct 2006   A-H F.H. marker, on Donald J.'s grave.S/o Steve and Ruth (Davis) Kruper
G      3   5  Kruper             Donald J.               5 Jul 1959   11 Sep 2003   S/o Donald C. and Janice (Krug) Kruper
F     17   1  Kruper             Dorothy J.                    1934          ****
F     17   1  Kruper             James S.                      1932          1980   CPL Co A 123 Inf Regt Korea
F     17   2  Kruper             James S. Jr.                  1956          1984   Son
D     16   6  Kruper             Shillie J.              5 Mar 1958    6 Mar 1958
A      3  12  Lambing            Adam L.                       1889          1912   Son
A     26  11  Lambing            Donald L.                     1911          1982
A     26  10  Lambing            Donald Lee                    1934          1981
A     26  10  Lambing            Donna R.                      1933          ****
A     26  11  Lambing            Geraldine                     1915          1995   [(St. Clair) 18 Jan 1915-19 Jul 1995]
A      2  13  Lambing            Maude D.                      1872          1955   Mother [Maude Dell (Hoffman) 21 Feb 1872- 8 Sep 1955]
A      2  13  Lambing            William                       1868          1950   Father [22 Sep 1868- 30 Dec 1950]
E      8   9  Lambing            William "Billy"                             1970   Infant son of J.W. & A.M. Lambing
A      3  11  Lambing            William Ray                   1897          1902   Son
E      9   3  Lamer              Bertha I.                     1907          1967   [(Cramer) 28 Aug 1907 - 26 Apr 1967]
D      2   5  Lamer              Goldie B.                     1909          1975   [(Hagens) 25 Jul 1909 - 8 Oct 1975]
D      2   5  Lamer              Howard J.                     1903          1972   [4 Jan 1972]
D      2   6  Lamer              James R.                      1943          1980   [30 Aug 1943 - 1 Jun 1980]
E      9   4  Lamer              Leo F. Jr.                    1964          1970   Our Son
E      9   3  Lamer              William A.                    1906          1968   Son
F      8   3  Landrum            Evelyn                 30 Jan 1927          ****
F      8   3  Landrum            Harry Lee Sr.           3 Apr 1925   21 Mar 2001   PFC Btry A 507 AAA Gun Bn CA WWII
A     12   3  Lantz              Albert M.                     1907          1957   PFC 324th AAF BU WWII
E      4   4  Lantz              George Adam                   1914          1984   US Army WWII
E      4   3  Lantz              James F.                      1893          1977
E      4   3  Lantz              Nannie L                      1898          1985
A     12   3  Lantz              Ruth K.                       1920          1980
E     14   4  Lantzy             A. Earl                       1895          1976   PVT 1C Co 4 Bn 153 DB WWI
E     14   4  Lantzy             Bertha A.                     1898          1982
G      3   4  Lasinsky           Harriet M. "Gram"             1925          1997
G      3   4  Lasinsky           Stanley F. "Pappy"     18 Aug 1919   27 Dec 2006   "Stush" S/o Charley and Kostantin (Koulitk) Lasinsky
C          3  Lawler             Eugene R.              12 Dec 1927    4 Nov 1989   S2 US Navy WWII
G      8   4  Learn              Donald D.              15 Jul 1934   28 Jun 2000   PFC (T)  E-3 Army KW. Also vet marker.
A     13   5  Learn              Edith M.                      1894          1964
G      1   1  Learn              Edwin "Lee"             2 Feb 1923    3 Jan 1993
G      8   4  Learn              Eileen R.               2 Aug 1937    9 Jan 2005   Married 11 Aug 1958
A     10   2  Learn              Ester Viola                   1903          1977   [(Michaels) b. 25 Jun 1903]
A     10   3  Learn              Flora Grace                   1929          1935   [14 Apr 1929- 11 Nov 1935]
A     25   1  Learn              H. Dale                       1920          1993   [19 Jan 1920 - 27 Oct 1993]
A     15   3  Learn              Henry A                 8 May 1861   10 Oct 1927   Formerly fieldstone; new headstone 2005.
A     25   2  Learn              Infant                                             Infant children of H.D. & J. J. Learn
A     25   1  Learn              Jennie J.                     1924          1991   [(Cotton) 1 Jan 1924 - 15 Dec 1991]
A     10   1  Learn              Thomas B.                     1895          1963   Pvt. Co 45 12 Bn 153 D.B. WWII [b. 22 Dec 1895]
A     13   5  Learn              William H.                    1886          1970
A     19  13  Lebrun             Flo (Settle)           30 Mar 1878   31 Oct 1942
E     24   6  Lebrun             Thomas C.               7 Sep 1919   13 Nov 1969
F     15   5  Lee                Bessie M.              27 Feb 1933   30 Jul 2003   D/o George and Margaret (McGough) Travis
F     17   5  Lee                John H.                 4 Feb 1917    9 Mar 1994
F     15   5  Lee                Kenneth R.             24 Jul 1935          ****
F     17   5  Lee                Ruth C. (McGough)             1920          1981
D     19   4  Lezak              Blanche                22 Mar 1902   16 Mar 1966   Mother (Wike)
D     11   5  Lind               Gust F.                       1884          1968   Father
D     11   5  Lind               Hilda A.                      1880          1957   Mother
D      1   8  Little             Boyd B.                       1879          1964
D      1   8  Little             Grace E.                      1893          1971
E      6   1  Little             Lawrence G.                   1926          1991   [30 Nov 1926 - 20 Dec 1991]
G      1   4  Little             Lester D.              29 Aug 1925          ****
F      2   5  Little             Mance M.                      1914          1990
E      6   1  Little             Mary I.                       1928          1980   [(McDonald)]
G      1   4  Little             S. Dolores             29 Aug 1924          ****
G      2   8  Little             Vincent Jr.             6 May 1970   11 Apr 1994
F     22   1  Llewellyn          David T.                2 Mar 1925   14 Aug 1979
E      8   3  Llewellyn          David T. Jr.           19 Mar 1951    8 Dec 2006   S/o David Thomas Sr. and Lola (Folckemer) Llewellyn
E      8   3  Llewellyn          Linda M.               19 Feb 1953          ****
F     22   1  Llewellyn          Lola M. (Folckemer)     2 Jun 1928   14 Apr 1983
E     23   4  Llewellyn          Ralph E.               23 May 1963   27 May 1997
A     21   7  Lloyd              Catherine              14 Aug 1884   26 Jan 1937   Mother
A     21   7  Lloyd              Ellard                 26 Sep 1918   28 Oct 1938   Son
A     21   8  Lloyd              Gladys                 20 Nov 1916    1 Feb 2001
G      8   2  Lloyd              Joan K.                12 Oct 1940          ****
G      8   2  Lloyd              Ronald S.              27 May 1938   11 Apr 1999
A     21   8  Lloyd              Samuel                 11 Nov 1915    4 Jun 1996
F     11   8  Lockett            Betty (McKillop)       17 Aug 1920          ****   [1st husb John Bortnyik, 2nd Herman Lockett] (pic)
F     11   8  Lockett            Herman                  8 Jun 1925   20 Oct 1993   S1/C US Navy WWII (pic)
A     15   8  Lonesky            Christopher M.                       24 Jul 1976   Infant son of G.F. & L.D. Lonesky
D     19   6  Long               L. Irene                      1912          1995   [Louella Irene (Adams) 26 Sep 1912 - 23 Jan 1995]
D     19   7  Long               Melissa Anne                         27 Jul 1970
D     19   5  Long               W. Clarence                   1910          1980   [William Clarence 22 Sep 1910 - 28 Aug 1980]
E      1   3  Loupe              Alex Sr.               30 Jul 1902   19 Nov 1989
E      1   3  Loupe              Helen                  13 Oct 1913   15 Feb 1976
A     26  12  Ludwig             Lola V.                10 Nov 1907   23 Aug 1998   (Lambing)
E     18   6  Ludwig             Mary A. (Michaels)     25 May 1902   18 Sep 1980
A     26  12  Ludwig             Mead J.                16 Jul 1905   29 May 1996
E     18   6  Ludwig             Paul R.                19 Jan 1900   24 Mar 1977
G     12   6  Lutsko             Larry G.               24 Oct 1947   23 Oct 2005   S/o Joseph and Anna Lutsko
G      9   2  Luzier             Dave                   11 Mar 1959   12 Apr 2002   B-O FH marker,Vet VN. S/o David C. Luzier & Geneveive "Jean" Keith
E     18   7  Lyttle             Mildred                24 Sep 1924   31 Jul 2004   D/o Paul and Mildred (Holt) Michaels
E     18   7  Lyttle             Milford                       1915          1986
F      2   2  Mack               Regis                   1 Nov 1952   27 Apr 2007   Temporary Marker S/o Francis and Bertha (Mason) Mack
F     23   5  Mahady             Edward C.              25 Sep 1943   27 Apr 1989   AG 3/C USN Vietnam
F     23   5  Mahady             Joyce J.               15 Sep 1945          ****
D     10   4  Mahan              Gladys C.                     1908          1957
D     10   4  Mahan              Glenora C.                    1915          1998   (Evans)
D     10   4  Mahan              Webster B.                    1906          1992
A      3   1  Makin              Adam                   12 Sep 1798    5 Jul 1869
A     16   8  Makin              Harry I.                      1886          1935   [28 Apr 1886-2 Feb 1935]
A     16   9  Makin              John H.                16 Mar 1920    9 Jun 1944   PFC 8 Inf 4 Div WWII
A     16   8  Makin              Rillie S.                     1896          1967   24 Jul 1896-7 Dec 1967 W/o Harry Makin D/o Harvey & Ida McCluhen Stiles
A     16   7  Makin              Robert L.                     1924          1928   [20 Jun 1924 - 23 Jul 1928]
A      3   1  Makin              Susan                   3 Dec 1810    6 Jun 1897
D     18  10  Marcus             Mary Kelly                    1919          1979
E      2   7  Mardis             Elizabeth Y.           11 Dec 1926   10 Feb 2005   D/o Amos and Lillian (Hite) Anderson
E      2   7  Mardis             James R. Jr.           18 Oct 1924    8 Nov 1968
A      4  26  Marks              Diltz E.                4 Oct 1887    5 Nov 1917
E      8   6  Marks              John H.                       1883          1970
A      4  27  Marks              Louisa                        1853          1933   Mother
E      8   6  Marks              Mary E.                       1883          1970
A      4  27  Marks              William M.                    1854          1928   Father
A      1   5  Marsh              Alfred C.              17 Mar 1918   13 Aug 1994   [Married to Violen Nelson] US Navy WWII
A      5   7  Marsh              Amanda E.                     1864          1947   [(Bennett) 1 Jun 1864-11 Feb 1947]
A      5   5  Marsh              Andrew                        1836          1889   Civil War Veteran
E      4   2  Marsh              Bennie A.               8 Feb 1920   14 Apr 1989   PFC SV Co 390th Inf Regt WWII [S/o Charles Marsh & Grace Treaster-Miller]
A      5   5  Marsh              Catharin                      1832          1896
A      1   4  Marsh              Charles S.             17 Apr 1894   19 Jan 1988   Married  4 Jul 1917[S/o Hugh Marsh & Amanda Bennett]
D     19   9  Marsh              Clarence S.             4 Jun 1908   14 Dec 1967   T4  Inf. US Army WWII, Enlisted 5 Jun 1943 Discharged 30 Nov 1945
A     16   4  Marsh              Elizabeth S.                  1876          1928
A     16   6  Marsh              Family Stone
E      4   2  Marsh              Frances M.             28 Mar 1924                 [mn Mae D/o Merritt Daniel Folckemer & Bertha Elizabeth Miller]
A      1   4  Marsh              Grace L.               24 May 1901   24 Sep 1986   [(Treaster)][D/o Walter R. Treaster & Annie Mary Hoffman (Annie's 2nd husband was Alfred Miller S/o Henry Miller & Phenetta Campbell)]
A      5   7  Marsh              Hugh B.                       1861          1918
A      5   4  Marsh              James A.                      1857          1919
C          4  Marsh              Lane E.                16 Jul 1921    2 Oct 1999   PFC U.S. Army WWII
D     19   8  Marsh              Lois (Dias)                   1920          1961
A      5   3  Marsh              Maggie M.                     1884          1887
A      5   6  Marsh              Martha E.              12 Jun 1900    5 Feb 1913   Daughter of C.B. & A.E. Marsh
A      5   4  Marsh              Nancy A.                      1861          1943
E     18   8  Marsh              Nathan John            17 Aug 1977   29 Aug 1977
C          2  Marsh              Robert D.              11 Jul 1923   22 Nov 1970   Pa CS1 US Navy WWII & Korea
A      1   6  Marsh              Russell H.                           16 Sep 1924   Infant
A     16   5  Marsh              Samuel S                      1869          1935
D      9   8  Marsh              Samuel V.              20 Mar 1902   14 Jan 1950   S/o James & Nancy Bennett Marsh, Husb/o Thelma Saver
A      1   6  Marsh              Walter A.               8 Feb 1920   11 Feb 1920   Infant
F      6   1  McAdams            Elizabeth M.           31 Mar 1939          ****
F      6   1  McAdams            John C. Sr.             7 Feb 1930    4 Oct 2007   S/o Andrew Jackson and Gertrude (Keller) Adams
E     14   2  McCombie           Barbara K.              8 May 1967   17 Jul 2007   D/o Charles and Margaret (Novotney) Folckemer
G      6   1  McCullough         Alvin "Trailer Boss"   31 Oct 1921   27 Apr 1997
G     11   5  McCullough         Betty J.                5 Feb 1926   24 Oct 2002   D/o Lewis and Sara Jane (Phipps) Melius
A      2  18  McCullough         Clara                         1911          1915
G     11   5  McCullough         Daniel J.               8 Jun 1982   17 May 2004   S/o John &  Marilyn (Pease) McCullough
F     18   5  McCullough         Everett                18 Nov 1915   17 Dec 1995
A      5  18  McCullough         Ivy Catherine          17 Mar 1915    7 May 2002   D/o George & Edna (Albright) Sowers
F      7   7  McCullough         Janet L.               24 Dec 1948    3 Jun 1990
A      5  18  McCullough         Jesse R.               23 Sep 1913   16 Feb 1997   TEC4 US Army WWII
G     11   5  McCullough         John J. Jr.            22 Mar 1947    9 Jul 2005   "Flint" S/o John & Betty (Melius) McCullough
A      5  17  McCullough         John R.                       1868          1946   [12 Jun 1946]
F     18   5  McCullough         Lillian A.             28 Oct 1924   28 Feb 1988
A      5  17  McCullough         Margaret E.                   1886          1972   [(Overman) 22 Feb 1886-9 Jun 1972]
F     20   1  McCullough         Mary E. (Henry)        29 Apr 1918          ****   Married 14 Apr 1941
F     20   1  McCullough         Samuel M.              23 Mar 1917   15 Nov 1991
F      7   7  McCullough         Sharen E.              20 Dec 1956          ****
A      2  18  McCullough         William                       1914          1930
A      5?     McCullough         William                       1915    1 May 1930   Son(Not found Sep 1999)
A     14  10  McDonald           Armina                        1868          ****
A     14  10  McDonald           D. J.                         1867          1929
D      8   3  McDonald           Day Don E.                    1910          1987   Veteran WWII
E      6   2  McDonald           Edna A.                       1891          1971
A     11   9  McDonald           Ellorea V.                    1925          1926
E      6   2  McDonald           Ernest                        1891          1969
F     12   1  McDonald           John                   29 Jul 1921   16 Apr 1997   Veteran WWII
E      7   1  McDonald           Lloy                          1917          1965
D      8   3  McDonald           Lottie E.                     1927          ****
E      7   1  McDonald           Margaret L.            10 Jan 1920   27 May 2007   D/o John A. & Anna (Lorine) Polom
F     12   1  McDonald           Rose                   29 Oct 1923          ****
D      8   2  McDonnell          Bolton                 27 Jan 1882   15 Apr 1949
D     18   4  McEvoy             Charles A.             25 May 1916    9 Dec 1993
D     18   4  McEvoy             Mildred I.              5 Oct 1916          ****   (Folckemer)
A     18   7  McGough            Gary Edward             3 Jan 1949   23 Nov 1949   S/o Robert & Marie (Rummell) McGough. Only an urn, no inscription.
E      6   3  McGough            George K. "Pork"              1949          1970   Son
E      6   4  McGough            Margaret I.            28 May 1924    4 Jun 2000
D      3   2  McGough            Marie                  18 Apr 1928   11 Jan 1982   Mother
E      6   5  McGough            Mary Ruth "Sis"        30 Jun 1948   12 Dec 2006   D/o Raymond & Margaret McGough
E      6   4  McGough            Raymond S.             15 Jun 1917   19 Jul 1986
D      3   2  McGough            Robert J.              17 Jul 1920   21 Jul 1995   Father PFC U.S. Army WWII
D      3   1  McGough            Robert Richard          7 May 1945   21 Jun 1964   Son A2C 3560 Orgn Maint Sq AF, Also veterans plaque.
G     11   1  McGowan            Catherine E. (Dixon)    9 Jan 1933   29 Aug 2004   D/o Roy L. and Eldine (Boone) Dixon. Married 6 Jan 1951
G      3   2  McGowan            Emma E.                29 May 1925   16 Nov 2006   D/o John and Besse (Jenkins) McKeel "Dimp" [Rozsi]
G      3   2  McGowan            Ernest J.               1 May 1930   20 Mar 2001   CPL US Army KW
G     11   1  McGowan            Harry O.                1 May 1930   14 Apr 2008   Pfc US Army KW S/o Lawrence & Sandar (Banfield) McGowan
A     25   6  McMullen           Joanne Louise          26 Sep 1935   21 Sep 1943
A     25   5  McMullen           Margaret E.                   1914          1999
A     25   5  McMullen           Roy F.                        1909          1980
F     18  10  McNelley           Audrey L.              23 Aug 1926   22 Mar 2003   D/o John and Lennie Goddard
A     24  12  McPhee             Effie A.               15 Mar 1907   22 Mar 1958   Ladies Aux.
A     24  12  McPhee             John                   14 Jul 1906   25 Jun 1977
A     23   5  McPhee             Robert                        1897          1946
E     22   2  McPherson          Charles                       1911          1977
E     22   3  McPherson          Christina              25 Oct 1918   26 Jul 2003   D/o John and Helen (Risko) Stoyka
A     23  14  McPherson          Vernon H.                     1904          1962
E     19   4  McQuay             Clayton                       1911          1984
E     19   4  McQuay             Marie                         1918          1979
B      1   1  McVicker           Dennis H.                     1950          1993
B      1   1  McVicker           Sharon Lee                    1952          ****
E     16   4  Melius             Bobby E.                      1943          1972   PVT Co B 249 Engr Bn Vietnam, Husb of Gretchen Father of John & Michael
E     17   3  Melius             Cindy Louise           25 Feb 1959    8 Aug 1969
E     16   5  Melius             George                 12 Dec 1907    4 Jul 1979   (pic)
E     16   5  Melius             Lena                    6 Jul 1910    4 Jun 1979   (pic)
E     17   2  Melius             Roy D.                 23 Jun 1929    7 Nov 1996   A/S US Navy WWII
E     17   2  Melius             Yvonne J.              23 Oct 1934          ****
D     20   7  Merritts           Agnes N.                      1911    4 Dec 2000
D     20   3  Merritts           Clara May              20 May 1889    9 Jan 1963
D     20   9  Merritts           Daniel D.              30 May 1931    3 Aug 1989
D     20   3  Merritts           Oscar Daniel           24 Jul 1880   10 Jan 1959
D     20   7  Merritts           Russell D.                    1910          1978
D     20   9  Merritts           Shirley A.              1 May 1932
D     20   6  Merritts           Wm. Lloyd              20 Aug 1909   14 Jul 1997   Veteran WWII
F     19   1  Mervine            Albert F.              10 Jan 1935   14 Nov 1979
A     11  10  Mervine            Francis D.                    1925          1934   Son
A     11  10  Mervine            Luella Mae                    1907          1929   Mother (McDonald) W/o Melvin Mervine d. 28 Dec 1930, age 22
A     16  10  Mervine            Shirley Mae                   1930          1931   [Daughter 15 Jun 1930 - 10 Dec 1931]
A     16  10  Mervine            Twila Mae                     1907          1991   Mother [(Hagens) 8 May 1907 - 2 Jul 1991]
F     19   2  Mervine            Wilmer R. Jr.          12 May 1928    5 Apr 1982
A     16  10  Mervine            Wilmer Ray                    1905          1975   Father
B      3   4  Metzler            Edna L.                28 Jan 1888   21 Feb 1986
B      3   4  Metzler            Hempel E.              19 Oct 1886   27 Jun 1967
D     21  11  Michaels           Clyde                         1909          1976
A     22   4  Michaels           George A.               8 May 1859   29 Oct 1940
F     16   1  Michaels           H. Wayne               14 Aug 1922    3 Dec 1981   Dad S1/C USN WWII
F      3   3  Michaels           Hazel E.                8 Nov 1920   23 Aug 2005   D/o Edward and Viola (Rager) Garver
F      7   5  Michaels           Jay C.                 26 Jul 1916   15 Jan 1989   PFC 9201 TSU-TC WWII
A     22   3  Michaels           M. Jane                       1899          1983   [(Johnson)
F      7   5  Michaels           Mary B.                24 May 1922    6 Jan 1995   (Hollenbaugh)
A     22   4  Michaels           Mary E.                 4 Jul 1869   17 Oct 1954
A     22   3  Michaels           Philip La-Van                               1936   [18 Dec 1936]
F      3   3  Michaels           Walter Leroy           28 Jan 1918   10 Sep 2004   US Army WWII. S/o Isaac and Clara May (Jones) Michaels
A     22   3  Michaels           Walter R.               2 Nov 1894   16 Dec 1960   Supply Co 315 FA 80th Div. S/o Alton & Eliz.Empfield Michaels
A     13   2  Miller             Ada D.                        1867          1949   Mother [(Michaels) 31 Oct 1867-1949]
A     17   3  Miller             Ann M.                        1890          1985
A     11  12  Miller             Clarence               12 Jun 1921   30 Jul 1921   Son [S/o George L. & Mary Helen (Paul) Miller]
E     23   7  Miller             Debra J.               14 Jul 1956          ****
D      2   1  Miller             Delmar H.                     1916          1965
D     16   3  Miller             Dorothy E.             30 Jun 1919    3 Jun 1990   (Misner)
A     18   1  Miller             Elizabeth                     1870          1930   [Mother (Blickenderfer)]
F     11   7  Miller             Elnora C.              28 May 1932          ****
A      6   1  Miller             Emma                          1869          1919   (Burkhart)
A     21   6  Miller             Florence                5 Apr 1929    1 Jan 1937   Florence Mae, D/o of Victor & Mae (Miller) Miller
A     11  11  Miller             George L.                     1884          1976   [12 May 1884 - 23 Nov 1976 S/o Henry & Phenetta Miller]
A     13?     Miller             Gilbert                31 Jul 1888   13 Aug 1888   Infant son (Not found Sep 1999)
A     13   2  Miller             Harriett                      1897          1924   [Daughter 21 Aug 1897 - 16 Sep 1924]
A      6   2  Miller             Harry                         1904          1905   Son
A     11  11  Miller             Helen M.                      1888          1972   [Helen Mary (Paul) 1 Feb 1888 - 9 Nov 1972, D/o Solomon Paul & Mary Helen (Overman) Paul]
A      2  17  Miller             Henry                  15 Jan 1834    6 Mar 1921   [S/o Herman or Harmon H. Miller, Sr. & Margaret Strong]
E      5   1  Miller             Henry J.               24 Sep 1923   25 Dec 1969   1SGT 2109 AAF BU WWII [mn John S/o Victor Clyde Miller & Tidy Mae Miller]
E     10   2  Miller             Howard M.               9 Sep 1911   11 Nov 2000   Son [S/o George L. & Mary Helen (Paul) Miller]
A     17   2  Miller             Ira Ambrose                   1895          1963
A      2  16  Miller             Jackson                12 Nov 1875   11 Jan 1951   [S/o Henry Miller & Phenetta Campbell] ?Andrew Jackson?
A      6   1  Miller             John B.                       1859          1924
A     17   1  Miller             John W.                       1868          1936
E     23   7  Miller             Larry M.               22 Jan 1949   24 May 2000   T/SGT USN-USAFR 1967-2000 Served in Gulf War 1991
D      2   1  Miller             Mamie L.                      1918          ****
E     23   6  Miller             Mary Jane               3 May 1927   12 Sep 1998   "Molly" (Mahan)
E     23   6  Miller             Melvin                  6 Jan 1920          ****
G      4   2  Miller             Peggy Lynn             13 Mar 1954          ****   (pic)
A      2  17  Miller             Phenetta               10 May 1841    8 Jul 1916   (Campbell)[D/o Andrew Campbell & Phebe "Tobie" Carney]
A     21   4  Miller             Robert T.               9 Jan 1921   29 Mar 2000   PVT Co A 470 Inf Bn WWII
A      2  16  Miller             Sarah E.               20 Aug 1867    5 Dec 1946   (Stephens)
A     21   5  Miller             Tidy Mae                      1896          1979   [(Miller) 16 Jun 1896 - 1 Jun 1979, D/o Thomas H. Miller & Martha Agnes Hines]
A     21   5  Miller             Victor Clyde                  1890          1975   27 Jan 1890 - 25 Dec 1975, SGT 207 FRS WWI S/o John B. Miller & Emma Burkhart
A     13   2  Miller             William                       1861          1943   Father [29 Sep 1861 - 30 Dec 1943 S/o Henry Miller & Alimenta Misner; Henry's wives 1st Suzanna Adams Marsh, 2nd Alimenta Misner, 3rd Phenetta Campbell]
A     18   2  Miller                                                                Veteran marker WWI
D     16   4  Misner             Elva E.                       1897          1951   Mother
D     16   4  Misner             Louis M.                      1898          1964   Father
D     16   5  Misner             Ralph E.                              6 Oct 1952   Twins of R.L. & J.M. Misner
D     16   5  Misner             Ronald J.                             6 Oct 1952   Twins of R.L. & J.M. Misner
D     24   4  Moody              Donald R.                     1929          1986   A 1/C 6900 Sec Wing Korea, Norma's husb.
A     23   9  Moore              Cora Paul                     1938          1959   [28 Mar 1938 - 1 Jul 1959]
A     24   7  Moore              Edward R.                     1935          1941
E      5   2  Moore              James R.                      1919          1970   T/5 716 MP MN WWII
F     21   2  Morgan             Jane                    1 Jan 1957          ****
F     21   2  Morgan             Jean                    1 Jan 1957          ****
F     21   1  Morgan             Lester J.              04 Aug 1920   30 Mar 2008   Father S/o Benjamin and Salone (Cedar) Morgan
F     21   1  Morgan             Verna M.               07 Feb 1920   21 Feb 2010   Mother D/o Ross and Sarah Jane (Long) Steele
D      5   3  Mort               Anna M.                       1901          1990   Ladies Aux.
D      5   3  Mort               Fred                          1896          1950   SGT Co M 67th Inf WWI
D      5   4  Mort               Fred                          1896          1950   SGT Co M 67th Inf WWI
F     13   1  Murowski           Debra L. "Debbie"      11 Sep 1957   11 Mar 2002
A     23  15  Murphy             Rita G.                       1942          1964
A     23  11  Nagy               Alexander                     1908          1984   Father
D     14   3  Nagy               Daisy F.                      1928
A     23  11  Nagy               Germaine                      1915          2004   Mother
E      7   5  Nagy               Irene                         1925          1974   Daughter
E      7   4  Nagy               John                          1889          1978
A     17  12  Nagy               Joseph                  5 Aug 1905   26 Jun 1924
A     23  12  Nagy               Joseph William         11 Dec 1928    1 Aug 1966   SP4 HQ Co 16 Armd. GP WWII & Korea
A      8   1  Nagy               Lajos                  30 Dec 1880    8 Apr 1920   [FELETHETEIN HU FEB J SZULETET--DECSEMBER 30, 1880]
A     17  13  Nagy               Margaret E.                   1922          1947   Wife
A     17  14  Nagy               Mary                          1884          1977   Mother
E      7   4  Nagy               Mollie                        1896          1971
A     17  13  Nagy               Peter Jr.                     1917          1997   Husband
A     17  14  Nagy               Peter Sr.                     1881          1954   Father
A     23  11  Nagy               Raymond                       1944          1945   Baby
A     23  10  Nagy               Raymond S.                    1944          1945
A     24   4  New                Robert J.               8 Nov 1939    8 May 1991
E     16   1  Nihart             Allard G.                     1897          1964   Pvt Co A 14th Repl Bn 4th Regt WWII
D      5   8  Nihart             Allard G.               8 Feb 1927    6 May 1993   PFC HQ Co 16th Inf WWII, Married 20 Apr 1948
A     20   7  Nihart             Amanda                        1920          1934   Child of Allard G. & Elizabeth R.
A     20   7  Nihart             David                         1942          1946   Child of Allard G. & Elizabeth R.
E     16   1  Nihart             Elizabeth R.                  1903          1975
E     17   1  Nihart             Eugene Paul             2 Jul 1959   20 Jul 1965   [S/o Paul & Joan Nihart]
A     20   7  Nihart             Frederick                     1933          1935   Child of Allard G. & Elizabeth R.
A     20   7  Nihart             Nancy                         1949          1950   Child of Allard G. & Elizabeth R.
D      5   8  Nihart             Ruby J.                 3 May 1930                 [(Gillan)]
D      5   9  Nihart             William                       1949          1950   Son of A.G. & R.J. Nihart
E     19   2  Nipps              Dean                          1927          ****
D     15   5  Nipps              Elva                   09 Mar 1903   21 Dec 2000   Mother D/o Samuel & Ellen (Adams) Adams. Elva M.
E     19   2  Nipps              Isabel                        1932          1992   [(Smiley) 7 Jan 1932 - 10 Dec 1992]
D     15   5  Nipps              Norman H.                     1901          1955   Father
E     22   8  Noble              Charles F.                    1910          1977
F      2   4  Noble              Darlene M.              6 Dec 1940          ****
F     15   3  Noble              Dorothy L.              5 Feb 1927          ****
F     15   3  Noble              James A.               11 May 1926    8 Feb 1992   T/3 Co F 346 Inf Regt WWII
F      2   4  Noble              James E.               16 Dec 1933          ****
F     15   4  Noble              Mark A.                22 Apr 1956   19 Jul 1993
E      9   2  Noble              Merrill                       1915          1967   WWII
E     22   9  Noble              Thelma M.                     1911          1996
E      8   2  Ober               Alice (Wike)           26 Oct 1932   18 May 2005   D/o Howard and Goldie (Hagens) Lamer [Houk][Wike]
A     11   7  Ondriezek          Infant Daughter                      14 Feb 1945
F     22   4  Ondriezek          Kenneth A.              8 Sep 1964   28 Aug 1980   Son
F     22   5  Ondriezek          Patricia A.            22 Sep 1943    9 Jun 1989   Mother
E      1   2  Ostopowicz         Anthony                       1890          1967
E      1   2  Ostopowicz         Mary (Loupe)                  1881          1971
D     16   1  Palinkas           Julianna               20 Apr 1879    5 Apr 1963   Mother
D     16   1  Palinkas           Laszio                 17 Apr 1875   12 Sep 1949   Father
A     17   4  Palinkas           Priscilla                     1920          1937   Daughter of Laszlo & Julia
G      5   1  Patrick            Joseph H.               6 Oct 1952          ****
G      5   1  Patrick            Nancy J.                9 Mar 1960   16 Apr 1997
F      6   6  Patrick            Travis J.                     2002          2002   Askew-Houser F.H. marker Travis James
A     23   8  Paul               Cecelia M.                    1896          1977   [Mother Cecelia M. (Boring) Paul 16 Oct 1896 - 24 Sep 1977]
D     14   1  Paul               Cleo Viola (Rummel)    21 Feb 1905   06 Apr 2002   [D/0 James Tyson Rummel & Elsie Gertrude Laney]
D     14   1  Paul               Doss                    7 Jun 1896   29 Feb 1980   PFC Co D 10th Inf WWI[ Adopted by Solomon Paul & Mary Helen Overman. Mother was Annie Paul & ]
A      3   9  Paul               John W.                       1885          1885   5m
A      3   8  Paul               Joshua                        1899          1906
A      3   7  Paul               Mary                          1855          1920   [Mary Helen (Overman) Paul, Mother was Margaret Offenheater Hoffman(first husband Leo Hoffman died in Bavaria, Margaret emigrated in 1854, Father Joseph Ove
D     21   5  Paul               Mary E.                       1920          ****
A     23   8  Paul               Milton H.                     1889          1938   Father[S/o Solomon Paul & Mary Helen (Overman) Paul]
A      3   7  Paul               Solomon S.                    1845          1920   [15 Aug 1845-23 Jun 1920, Father David Paul m.Catherine Rager]
E      8   8  Polosky            Geraldine E.           29 Dec 1916    2 Jun 1993   Mother [(Baldwin)]
E      8   7  Polosky            John J.                       1920          1973
F     16   6  Price              Shane M.               11 Jul 1982    2 Oct 1982   Son
A      3   4  Rager              ?Charles W.?                                       Unreadable, ?Age 15m?
A     25   3  Rager              Arthur W.              19 Nov 1899   19 Jan 1990   [S/o Benjamin Franklin Rager & Jemima Dearmin]
G     12   2  Rager              Betty J.               30 May 1927   12 Oct 2006   Mother. D/o Charles Ruben and Golda Esther (Lydic) Black
F     12   5  Rager              Dolores                       1926          1987   Married 28 Mar 1947 (pic)
G     12   1  Rager              Donna Marie            27 Nov 1962    7 Nov 2005   D/o Ralph and Helen (Eastwood) Caldwell. Wed 11 Apr 2002
A      1   3  Rager              Dora J.                       1909          1951   Mother
F     12   5  Rager              Edward D.                     1928          1988   Veteran Vietnam
A      1   2  Rager              Eugene                        1929          1930   Child of Howard & Dora Rager
E     11   1  Rager              Howard B.                     1890          1970
A      1   2  Rager              Jimmie                        1931          1933   Child of Howard & Dora Rager
A      1   3  Rager              Martha                        1895          1920
E     11   1  Rager              O. Matilda                    1899          1969
A     25   3  Rager              Olive P.               26 Aug 1909   23 Sep 1981   [(Miller)]
G     12   5  Rager              Shirley B. "Bunny"     13 Apr 1952          ****
G     12   1  Rager              Theodore William       23 Dec 1961          ****
E     11   2  Rager              Wava S.                29 Aug 1913   13 Aug 1996   Nee Paul Takach
A      3   3  Rager              Willie E.              Unreadable                  Aged 1y 9m 17d
F     19   4  Ray                Gene A.                23 Jan 1928   10 Apr 1980   Veteran WWII
F     19   4  Ray                Margaret J.            20 Dec 1931          ****
E     20   8  Ray                Shawn Patrick          21 Jan 1965   15 Oct 1977   Beloved Son
D     17   6  Regis              Christina Van-Nest     30 Sep 1894   13 Nov 1958
D     21  10  Reitler            Hazel B.                      1913          1993   [(Merritts) 1st husband William, 2nd Clyde Michaels]
D     21  10  Reitler            William H.                    1910          1961
F     21   5  Renny              Kenneth Eugene         16 Apr 1938    6 Feb 2003   US Navy, also veteran marker.
A     22  10  Rice               Alfred J.                     1889          1948
D     11   4  Rice               Anna M.                       1905          1986   (Campbell)
A     22  10  Rice               Laura I.                      1891          1956
D     11   3  Rice               Sharp M.                      1892          1955   SGT Co C 305 Engrs 80 Div WWI
E      9   9  Rodkey             Hilda L.                      1925          1992
E      9   9  Rodkey             Walter T.                     1923          1973   T/5 Btry B 557 AAA CA Bn WWII
D     18   9  Roush              Scott John                           27 Apr 1984   Infant son of Frank & Susan Boring
D     13   5  Rummel             Anna E.                16 Nov 1915   26 Jun 2001   Married 28 Jul 1945.
D     14   2  Rummel             Chester Dean           27 Sep 1929   28 Jun 2002   S/o James T. and Elsie (Laney) Rummel
D     13   5  Rummel             Earl "Jake"             3 Jan 1916          ****
D     12   5  Rummel             Elsie G.                      1888          1949   [(Laney)]
D     14   2  Rummel             Hope Loring            24 Jan 1930          ****
D     12   5  Rummel             James T.                      1880          1968
D     12   7  Rummel             Louise C.              14 Mar 1932   15 Oct 1998   [(Billetdeaux)]
D     12   6  Rummel             Paul W.                14 Aug 1913   11 Mar 1952   Father PVT Co B. 13 Bn AGF WWII
D     12   7  Rummel             Ray "Bud"               3 Feb 1925   27 May 1994   US Merchant Marines WWII
D     13   1  Rummel             V. Jane                21 Dec 1925    1 Aug 2001   [(Hammond)]
D     13   1  Rummel             Ward E.                28 Aug 1908    8 Jul 1991   Veteran WWII
D     12   8  Rummel             Russel R.               3 Feb 1925   27 May 1994   US Merchant Marines WWII
F     10   5  Rummell            Alice R.               18 Sep 1922    9 Jan 1987
G      8   1  Rummell            Breanna M.             22 Mar 1991   25 Mar 1999   Twin
G      8   1  Rummell            Brittany M.            22 Mar 1991          ****   Twin
A     19  12  Rummell            H.H.                   21 May 1872   ?? Jun 1940
F      1   1  Rutledge           Catherine M.(Dyson)    12 Sep 1921   17 Jul 1993   "Cass"
F      1   1  Rutledge           Paul J. "Chief"         9 Jun 1921   28 Sep 1992   Veteran WWII
F     23   1  Sabo               Louis J.                      1913          1983   PFC US Army WWI [8 Nov 1913 - 13 Jan 1983]
F     11   5  Sanders            Alfred W.               4 Mar 1939   23 Jul 1987   US Veteran
G      5   2  Sanderson          Leo B.                  2 Sep 1926    1 Jul 1999   SFC 2D Arm Cav US Army VN
G      5   2  Sanderson          Veronica               16 May 1929          ****
A     13   6  Sarog              Daniel                 20 Jul 1865    7 Apr 1924    FELEDEMETETETLENFER J ESTAPA  BEKERAMVAIRA
G     10   3  Scaife             Amy I.                 25 Aug 1977    3 May 2008   D/o  Gary & Carol (Skibo) Scaife
G     10   3  Scaife             Carole E                6 Jun 1948          ****
G     10   3  Scaife             Gary L.                10 Oct 1946    1 Jul 2007   USMC F & AM. S/o Edward and Mary (Hoffman) Scaife
G     10   2  Schall             Bernice A.              7 Aug 1930          ****   (Shaner)
G     10   2  Schall             Samuel H.              12 Jan 1932   22 Aug 2004   S/o Samuel J. and Isabel (Wolfe) Schall
E     21   5  Schilling          Francis                20 Jul 1912   29 Mar 2000
F     21   3  Schilling          James M.                6 Oct 1912   24 May 1992
F     21   3  Schilling          Mary T. (Meszaros)     19 Oct 1917   24 Aug 1990
E     21   5  Schilling          Thelma                  3 May 1920   15 Aug 2007   D/o John and Eva Gressley
D      7   3  Schrock            Ellis S.               22 Feb 1898    8 Mar 1955
D      7   3  Schrock            Sarah B.               15 Feb 1900    8 Jul 1981
E     16   2  Scott              Carrie                  8 May 1928    1 Feb 2001   (Nihart)
G     12   3  Scott              Keyonna M.             19 Sep 2007   20 Sep 2007   Infant daughterof Natasha Fisher and Keith Scott
E     16   3  Scott              Leroy H.                2 Nov 1949   16 Jun 1969   PA CFL Co A 2 Bn 7th Cav BSM-PH Vietnam
F      5   2  Scott              Robert C.              16 Oct 1924   29 Jun 1991   PVT ATCHD 411th TC AAF BTC 4 US Army WWII
F      5   2  Scott              Thelma E.                     1929          1992   [(Nihart) 10 Dec 1929 - 17 Aug 1992]
E     16   2  Scott              William L.             18 Mar 1927   13 Aug 2006   Matevish F.H. Marker. S/o Lawrence and Edna Mae (Hill) Scott
D      6   4  Semelsberger       Harvey                        1902          1986
D      6   4  Semelsberger       Mildred                       1908          1978
D      6   5  Semelsberger       Patricia Ann                  1939          1951   Daughter
A     25   8  Sendry             Andrew Theodore III    26 Mar 1968   27 Mar 1968   Infant son [GS/o Miles & Mary Adams]
F     23   4  Settle             Donald V.               8 Jul 1907   22 Jul 1995
A     26   2  Settle             Edward L.              20 May 1950   21 May 1950
A     26   5  Settle             Evelyn N.                     1905          1945   Mother
A     26   4  Settle             Glen K.                       1903          1970   Dad
G      4   8  Settle             Jean                   27 Nov 1934          ****
G      4   8  Settle             Ken                     2 Nov 1931   16 Mar 2009   Kenneth V. "Abie" H/o Jean
A     25  10  Settle             Louise                 21 May 1919    8 Oct 1999   (pic)
A     26   2  Settle             Paul E.                 8 Mar 1948    8 Mar 1948
A     26   1  Settle             Paulett                 3 Nov 1947   18 Nov 1947
E     12   2  Settle             Ray E.                 22 Jan 1924   14 Jan 2009   S/o Glenn and Evelyn (Bore) Settle
A     26   1  Settle             Robert T.               6 Jan 1946    6 Jan 1946
E     12   2  Settle             Ruth M                 19 Dec 1922   27 Jul 2007   Married 16 May 1942 D/o Louis and Elva (Good) Misner
F     23   4  Settle             Tessie P. (Cramer)            1905          1987
F     17   6  Shafer             Jane R.                24 Dec 1936   10 Sep 1997   [(White)] Married 8 Nov 1957
F     17   6  Shaffer            Raymond                 8 Nov 1925    2 Sep 1982   S 2/C USN WWII [mn Joseph]
G     11   2  Shaffer            William R.              3 Feb 1949   28 Mar 2003   S/o Joseph Shaffer Sr. and Helen (Hauck) Edwards
E     18   2  Shaner             Rose A.                       1897          1969
E     18   2  Shaner             William N.                    1895          1965
A      2   1  Sharrah            George                               17 Aug 1888   Age 86y 5m 17d Civil War Veteran
A      2   3  Sharrah            Lena                                 12 Sep 1917   84y 8m 16d
A      2   2  Sharrah            Margaret                             Unreadable    Our Mother. Broken HS lying on stone wall
E     13   3  Sheesely           Harry W.                      1925          2000
G      7   1  Sheesley           Betty Jane (Kelley)    19 Feb 1937   29 Dec 2004   B-O marker D/o Harvey Kelley and Mary (Boring) Kelley-Marcus
E     13   2  Sheesley           M. Irene                      1902          1967
A      2  19  Shepherd           Ellit                  14 Jul 1886    8 Dec 1918
D      9   7  Shepherd           Frank W.               20 Sep 1908   26 Sep 1951   Son
D      9   7  Sherry             Malissa                12 Feb 1887   28 Aug 1967   Mother [(Miller), 1st husband Elliot Shepherd]
E      9   1  Sherry             Raymond                       1883          1966   Father
G      5   4  Shilling           Elizabeth J.                  1931          1996
G      5   4  Shilling           George D. Sr.          30 Apr 1929   10 Sep 2003   SGT US Army KW, also Vet plaque
D     23   7  Shilling           Infant Daughter                                    Daughter of F & D Shilling (Not found in Sep 1999)
A      5  10  Shilling           Joseph                        1884          1962
A      5  10  Shilling           Kitty B.                      1888          1943
E      8   5  Shilling           Minnie A.                     1903          1989   [28 Jul 1903 - 9 Jun 1989]
E      8   4  Shilling           Montana Lynn            8 May 2002   23 May 2003   D/o Travis and Charlene (Hagens) Shilling
E      8   5  Shilling           Paul A.                       1906          1974
D      6   1  Shultz             Anna Marie                    1948          1949   Infant daughter of R & G.R. Shultz
E      3   6  Shultz             Charles R.              5 May 1934   30 May 1989
E      2   1  Shultz             Charley B.             22 Jul 1893    3 Jun 1971   Father
D      6   2  Shultz             Geraldine R.           28 Jan 1930   10 Oct 2002   D/o Alvin Clayton and Bertha Gertrude (Michaels) Ford
A     17  10  Shultz             Gladys Mary                   1897          1951   [1955] Mother
E      2   1  Shultz             Mable O. (Misner)      18 Dec 1910   19 Sep 1984   Mother
E      3   6  Shultz             Patricia L. (Twart)    19 Jan 1935   29 Nov 1987
A     17   9  Shultz             Regis                         1914          1964   Son Veteran WWII
D      6   2  Shultz             Robert                  1 Feb 1925    4 Mar 2008   S/o John F. Sr. & Anna (Churan) Shultz
E      2   2  Shultz             Roseanna                      1942          1944   Daughter
A     17  10  Shultz             Russell                       1891          1962   Father
E      3   7  Shultz             Stacey Ann                            7 Feb 1970   Infant?
A     17  11  Shultz             Violet V.              24 Jun 1930   24 Jun 1930
D     15   4  Shuman             Clair "Pap Pap"               1911          1989
D     15   4  Shuman             Ila B.                 06 Jan 1911   30 Sep 2009   D/o Samuel and Ellen Adams
D     15   3  Shuman             Myrna Jean                    1933          1952   Daughter
E     22   5  Silko              Priscilla                     1939          1998
E     22   4  Silko              William                       1929          1978
E     20  10  Simmers            Ellamae E.                    1912          1979
A     20   3  Simmers            James J.                      1885          1957
E     20  10  Simmers            James W.                      1909          1980
E     20  11  Simmers            Jerald C.                     1935          2001   PFC USMC KW
A     20   4  Simmers            Margaret Bern          29 Jun 1932    2 Mar 1933
E     20  11  Simmers            Naomi F.                      1934          ****
A     20   3  Simmers            Susie                         1889          1965
E     20   9  Simmers            Terry D.                      1935          1988   Son
B      2   3  Simmons            Anna M.                       1896          1959   Mother
B      2   9  Simmons            Eliza                         1828          1911
A      2   7  Simmons            Eliza                  14 May 1828    2 Dec 1911   Buried E. of church, this cemetery. Wife of William
B      3   1  Simmons            Elmer E.                      1863          1952
B      2   8  Simmons            Elmer E. Jr.                  1915          1944   HQ Co 3rd Bn 331 Inf WWII EENOTAPH
B      3   3  Simmons            Hazel                         1894          1924   Wife of G.J. Wehner
B      3   2  Simmons            Nora B.                       1867          1946   Wife of E.E. Simmons
B      2   8  Simmons            Ronald                                      1935   Son of Elmer Jr.
B      2   4  Simmons            W.J.                                        1924   Infant
B      2   5  Simmons            Walter L. "Booty"             1919          1973   My Husband Veteran WWII
B      2   2  Simmons            Walter S.                     1891          1949   Father
A      2   6  Simmons            William                       1822   20 Jan 1885   Buried E. of church, this cemetery[63y 9m 28d] GAR 1861-65
B      2   9  Simmons            William                       1822          1885   Buried E. of church CENOTAPH 1970
F     18   6  Sirko              Paul                   18 Sep 1933    7 Oct 2008   S/o Frank and Catherine Sirko
F     18   6  Sirko              Twila                  25 Mar 1933   27 Dec 2008   D/o James R. and Edith Pearl (Walker) Noble
A     15   1  Smego              Anna                    7 Jan 1882   11 Feb 1936
D      9   9  Smego              Michael R.             19 Nov 1905   27 Dec 1949   Father Veteran WWII
D     10   7  Smego              Michael Sr.                   1879          1965   Father
G      2   6  Smith              Berna Dean E           22 Sep 1923    6 Apr 2003   (Mishler)
G      7   3  Smith              Clair C.                4 Sep 1929          ****   New grave 2005
A     20  10  Smith              Clark                         1923          1934   Son
G      1   2  Smith              Clifford F.            22 Aug 1921    4 Apr 1993   PVT US Army WWII
F      1?     Smith              Edith L. (Misner)                                  Not found Sep 1999 or 2010
F     14   2  Smith              Edward Earl            11 Oct 1949   14 May 1983   Brother PFC HHB 1 Bn 73 Arty US Army VN. Also Vet. Plaque
G      7   3  Smith              Hazel G.               27 Nov 1933    4 Dec 1998
E      6   6  Smith              Helen E.                      1920          1978
G      1   3  Smith              John T. Sr.             4 Nov 1930    5 Jul 1993
G      1   3  Smith              Leona B. (Stiffler)           1930          ****
A     20   8  Smith              Mary E.                       1901          1976   Mother
D      7   1  Smith              Robert L.              31 Jul 1931    9 Nov 1996   PFC QMC US Army Korea
A     20   9  Smith              Rufus D.                      1893          1957   Father Pvt Co C 315 MG Bn WWI
D      7   1  Smith              Shirley A.              1 Aug 1934          ****
D     22   3  Smith              Thomas G.                     1897          1977
D     22   3  Smith              Viola A.                      1900          1986
A     20  11  Smith              William                       1920          1934   Son
E      6   6  Smith              William F.                    1918          1970   T/5 Co F 125 Cav Reg Sq WWII
E     24   2  Snedden            Bertha M.                     1901          1964
E     24   1  Snedden            D. Richard                    1927          1962   T/5 51 Sig Base Dep. Co WWII
E     24   1  Snedden            Gloria L.                     1929          ****
E     23   3  Snedden            Pauline                       1923          1995
E     23   3  Snedden            Robert W.                     1924          1986   PFC 314 GEN HOSP ARMY WWII
E     24   2  Snedden            William E.                    1895          1977
A     16  11  Somogyi            Frank                   5 Apr 1913   18 Aug 1930
A     16  12  Somogyi            Mary                          1888          1943   Mother
A     16  12  Somogyi            Paul Sr.                      1882          1935   Father
D     12   4  Spiegel            Louis W.                      1916          1982   S2/C US Navy WWII
D     12   4  Spiegel            Violet E.                     1912          1999   (Rummel) 7 Mar 1912-11 Jun 1999
E     13   9  Stabell            Erma G. (Folckemer)    23 Aug 1925    5 Jan 2002
E     13   9  Stabell            Henry E. "Hank"         2 Sep 1920          ****
G      1   5  Stanton            David E.               17 Nov 1951    9 Dec 2009   B-O F.H. Marker. S/o Jay Henry and Evelyn L. (Fuller) Stanton
G      2   9  Stanton            Herbert R.             25 Dec 1934          ****
G      2   9  Stanton            Irene J.                3 Sep 1939   19 Jan 2008   D/o Alex and Helen (Garay) Kankula
D      5   5  Stephens           Jeremy Brandon         21 May 1984   24 Sep 2006   S/o Robert J. & Tamela J. (Rager) Stephens
F     10?     Stiffler           Linda L. (Adams)                                   Not found Sep 1999
F     10   3  Stiffler           Robert E.              28 Aug 1961   25 Oct 1984
G      2  10  Stives             Anne E.                21 Feb 1951          ****   Married 31 Aug 1996
G      2  10  Stives             Thomas E.               7 Feb 1953          ****   USAF
D     18   8  Stopchick          Elda Mae (Boring)       2 Jul 1935   17 Jul 2007
F     16   2  Stophel            Donald L.               5 Jul 1921    7 Nov 2008   Cpl US Army WWII. S/o Lawrence and Goldie (Moore) Stophel
F     16   2  Stophel            Vera L (Michaels)      23 Sep 1932          ****   Married 19 Jun 1941
A      2   5  Strasbaugh         Charles                               1 Oct 1898   Age 42y, Unreadable, Civil War Veteran
A      2   4  Strausbaugh        Peter                         1832          1897   Pvt 4 Pa Cav., Civil War Veteran
D     17   4  Straw              Carl W.                       1919          1960   T5 Med Det 1186 Eng Ctr WWII
D     17   5  Straw              Dennis Wayne                  1947          1963   Son
A      9   1  Straw              Jesse H.               21 Apr 1907   31 Aug 1999
A      9   1  Straw              Leila V.               17 Nov 1908    3 Feb 1995   [Leila V. (Hague) Straw, Married 9 Feb 1929]
A      9   2  Straw              Luella T.                     1883          1923
A      9   2  Straw              Willard C.                    1879          1948
F     12   3  Swartz             Melissa Ann "Missy"     5 Jun 1971    8 Nov 1996   (pic)
A     15   7  Swartz             Raymond L.             31 May 1922    4 Nov 1987   PFC Btry A 109 AAA G Bn 1st A WWII
A     15   7  Swartz             Wilda L.               12 Nov 1924          ****
F      1   2  Teeter             Linda L (Rutledge)      2 Nov 1946    9 Apr 2008   D/o Paul and Catherine (Dyson) Rutledge
B      1   2  Thomas             Edna                   12 Jun 1923   27 Oct 1999   (Simmons)
B      1   2  Thomas             Russell Buxton         18 Sep 1914   17 Feb 1992
D      9   5  Thompson           Arthur D.                     1911          1978
E     15   2  Thompson           Donald R.                     1916          1980   PFC 1718 ORD MAM PLAT AVN WWII
E     15   2  Thompson           Florence M.                   1914          1998   Florence Marie (Hoffman) 2 Jun 1914-11 Dec 1998
D      9   5  Thompson           Grace A.                                    1952   Daughter
D      9   5  Thompson           Hope M.                       1922          1992   [(Uttley) 3 Aug 1922 - 22 Sep 1992]
E     14   5  Tinkham            Doris Jean             22 Aug 1936   11 Dec 1999
D     11   6  Tobin              Alice E.               13 Aug 1912   23 Aug 2001
F     17   3  Tobin              Carl G.                 5 May 1938          ****   Pfc US Army
E     12   4  Tobin              Frances L.             28 Jul 1947   14 Aug 1983
F     11   3  Tobin              James                         1914          1985
F     17   3  Tobin              Madeline                2 Dec 1941          ****
D     11   6  Tobin              Thomas C.              17 Jun 1910   29 Dec 1967
F     14   6  Travis             George Jr.             31 Aug 1925   12 Apr 2007
G      4   6  Travis             James J. Sr.           21 Feb 1937   24 Mar 2009   A-H F.H. marker.S/o George and Margaret (McGough) Travis
F     14   6  Travis             Mary F.                14 Feb 1933   12 Mar 1983
E     13   6  Tripp              Joseph Lee                    1912          1976
G      9   5  Tripp              Joseph Lee Jr.         22 Aug 1935    8 Jul 2002   TSgt USAF Korea VN, H/o Joan. S/o Joseph Lee &Ruth (Carnahan) Tripp
E     13   6  Tripp              Ruth A.                       1911          1983
G      5   3  Tubo               Betty J.               31 Aug 1925   30 Nov 2008   D/o Edwin "Boots" and Violet (McMullen) Walker
G      5   3  Tubo               Joseph                 24 Jul 1927   19 Sep 2009   S/o Pete and Anna (Mahalko) Tubo
D      8   6  Tubo               Randy                                10 Sep 1958   Infant son.
D      9   6  Unknown            Grace                                              Lamb, concrete base w/"GRACE". ?Thompson?
A      9   5  Unknown                                                               4x16x4 flat marker no inscription
A     24   9  Unknown                                                               4x4 stone & Tree Stump
F     11   6  Unmarked                                                              New stone no engraving.
A      1   1  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      3  15  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      3  16  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      3  17  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      5   8  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      5   9  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      6   4  Unmarked
A      6   5  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      7   1  Unmarked
A      7   2  Unmarked                                                              Nanty Glo Fire Department Marker & Flag
A      7   4  Unmarked                                                              [Ida Mae(Good) Empfield]
A      7   5  Unmarked                                                              [Robert Harry Empfield 28 Nov 1905-10 Jan 1952]
A      7   6  Unmarked
A      7   8  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      7   9  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A      7  11  Unmarked                                                              6X6X12 Concrete Marker, no inscription.
A      8   4  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A     15   6  Unmarked                                                              Unmarked after Susan A. Green. Flowers in 2005
A     19   2  Unmarked                                                              Veterans Marker 1941-1945, fieldstone
A     19   4  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
A     19   8  Unmarked
A     19  10  Unmarked
A     23   4  Unmarked                                                              Fieldstone
B      2   6  Unmarked                                                              Wooden Stake
B      2   7  Unmarked                                                              Wooden Stake
B      2  10  Unmarked                                                              4X4 groundlevel "T" only inscription
D     16   7  Unmarked                                                              Flowers & Wooden Box, no stone
D     16   9  Unmarked                                                              12x8x2 ?Daughter Ann Marie Hauck?
D     17   9  Unmarked                                                              Wooden cross w/ flowers, no name. Missing 2005.
D     21   3  Unmarked                                                              Flowers only
E     20   6  Unmarked                                                              Flower only,? Veronica Fulton 8 Mar 1973 - 30 Nov 1974?
E     22   7  Unmarked
E     24   5  Unmarked                                                              1999 had a wooden cross, 2001 only a shrub.
F     10   6  Unmarked                                                              Veterans marker KW
A      2  11  Unreadable                                                            2X8X4 Marble marker
A      2  14  Unreadable                                                            Fieldstone
A      4   1  Unreadable                                                            Wife of Paterson.
A      6   7  Unreadable                                                            Fieldstone, After Joseph Davis
A      7  21  Unreadable                                                            12x8x2
A      7  22  Unreadable                                                            12x8x2
A      7  23  Unreadable                                                            12x8x2
A      7  24  Unreadable                                                            8x4x2
F      1   6  Varner             Charles R.             24 Mar 1951    8 Nov 2006   S/o Robert and Bertha (Norton) Varner
A      6   3  Vasbinder          Catharin L.                   1867          1904
A      6   3  Vasbinder          Edna                          1899          1903
A      6   3  Vasbinder          Joseph                        1869          1949
D     20   5  Vermillion         Leo M.                        1909          1987
D     20   5  Vermillion         Mabel May              10 Jul 1914   30 Oct 2001   D/o Oscar and Clara (Piper) Merritts
D      3   4  Wagner             Beatrice A.                   1907          1968
D      3   3  Wagner             Francis I.                    1904          1965
A      2  15  Wagner             Uriah                  Unreadable                  Co C 209 Regt. Civil War Veteran
D      3  10  Waldron            Dorothy (Bracken)       3 Oct 1925          ****
D      3  10  Waldron            William Russell "Russ" 22 Feb 1916   15 Mar 2008   S/o James and Isabell (Shannon) Waldron
G     11   6  Walk               Audra A.                8 Jan 1925   31 Mar 2008   D/o Oran C. & Lottie Mae (Fletcher) Dunmeyer. Amelia
F     11   1  Walk               Harry C.                      1925          1984   PFC US Army WWII
A     13   4  Walker             Annie M.                      1871          1942
D     24   6  Walker             Bryan M.                             17 Dec 1966   infant son of J.R. & J. M. Walker
E     23   5  Walker             David Paul                           17 Jul 1973   S/o J.P. & J.M. Walker
A     13   4  Walker             Edward T.                     1872          1925
E      2   6  Walker             Edwin W.               29 May 1905   23 Feb 1971
D     24   5  Walker             Irene L.                      1920          ****
D     24   3  Walker             James D.                      1928          1960   T5 Co A 72nd Sig Bn WWII [21 Feb 1928 - 19 Feb 1960]
D      8   5  Walker             Linda Lou              10 Jan 1951    2 Feb 1952
A     25  13  Walker             Mary E.                       1903          1993   [Mary E. (Lambing) Walker 6 Sep 1903 - 8 Mar 1993]]
D     24   3  Walker             Norma A.                      1930          ****   [(Rubbo)]
A     25  13  Walker             Robert M.                     1902          1958
E      2   6  Walker             Violet K.              13 Feb 1907   18 Oct 1979
D     24   5  Walker             William R.                    1921          1973   S/SGT Med Det 115th CA Bn WWII
A     10   9  Warzel             G. Martha              31 Oct 1924    3 Nov 2002    Gertrude. D/o Oscar and Hazel (Marsh) Anderson
E     11   3  Watson             Ethel M.                2 Feb 1927          ****
E     11   3  Watson             John T.                17 May 1923    6 Dec 2006   Cpl USAF WWII "Jack" S/o John L. & Nellie (Altimus) Watson
A     21  13  Werts              Bernice                       1905          1994   Daughter
A     21  11  Werts              Blair Leonard                 1868          1950   Father
A     21  12  Werts              Ida (Gardner)                 1880          1948   Mother
A     22  11  Werts                                                                 Family Stone
A     19   9  Wike               Dell                   17 May 1904   25 Jun 1944   Father
A     19  11  Wike               Delores                       1932          1932   Child of Dell & Blanche
A     24   5  Wike               Dora M.                       1906          1997
F      5   1  Wike               E. Virginia            27 Nov 1925   16 Apr 1992   [(Simmons)]
A     19  11  Wike               Earle                         1937          1939   Child of Dell & Blanche
F      5   1  Wike               Leo G.                 25 Sep 1923   22 Aug 1990   CPL 1380th AAF BU WWII
A     24   5  Wike               Mailon                        1898          1942
D     19   3  Wike               Robert R.               4 Jun 1928   13 Apr 1959
A     23   1  Wike               Twila                         1907          1936
E      8   1  Wike               W. Raymond, Sr.        16 Jun 1907   26 Dec 1966
A     19  11  Wike               William                       1933          1934   Child of Dell & Blanche
A      5  14  Williams           Albert                        1898          1960   Son
D     18  12  Williams           George B               29 Nov 1966   01 Feb 2006   A-H F.H. marker on Thelma Boring's grave.S/o George Williams and Carol (Waddell) Lyttle
A      5  14  Williams           John                          1863          1917   Father
A      4   2  Williams           Joseph J.              Unreadable    16 Dec 1861   Aged 29y 16d, Veteran Civil War
A      5  14  Williams           Margaret                      1875          1948   Mother
A     20   5  Wilson             Anna G.                       1898          1990
F      8   2  Wilson             Charles E.              4 Oct 1918          ****
G      8   3  Wilson             Edward A.              11 Aug 1982   13 Jul 2000   Son
G      8   3  Wilson             Marlin J. Jr.           8 Apr 1943    2 Mar 2008   S/o Marlin J.& Helen J. (Isaacson) Wilson
A     20   6  Wilson             Mazie E.               28 Sep 1931    5 Feb 1933   Daughter
A     20   5  Wilson             Oliver Roy                    1893          1965
F      8   2  Wilson             Virginia C.            14 Feb 1942          ****
E      7   2  Wiman              Karl V.                       1903          1971
E      7   2  Wiman              Marie P.                      1908          1980
F     10   2  Winning            Olive P.               19 Oct 1918   19 Jan 1990
F     10   2  Winning            Richard M.             27 Mar 1917    5 Sep 2001   Corp USMC WWII
F      6   2  Wolfe              Barbara E.             19 Dec 1937          ****   Married 20 Oct 1981
D      6   9  Wolfe              Carrie G.                     1908          1981
F      6   2  Wolfe              Cecil I.               13 Mar 1937          ****   SP4 US Army
E     11   4  Wolfe              Lavion E.                     1932          1975   Mother
D      6   8  Wolfe              Robin Ellen                                 1952
D      6   9  Wolfe              William R.                    1916          1974   [12 Mar 1916 - 31 Jul 1974 PVT US Army WWII]
D      6   8  Wolfe              William R. Jr.                1936          1951
F      6   5  Wood               Laura Grace                   1937          ****
F      6   7  Wood               William J. Jr.          6 Feb 1956   28 Feb 1989
F      6   5  Wood               William James Sr.             1931          1996
E     22   6  Wood Cross                                                            WWII Veteran. Wooden cross missing in 2005, only a shrub.
E     19   1  Woodling           Belle                         1915          1986
E     19   1  Woodling           Harold                        1909          1963   Veteran Flag
D     23   5  Woods              Elizabeth Ann           8 Dec 1960   24 Dec 1960   Infant Daughter of J.B. & Mary Catherine
D     23   6  Woods              Mary Catherine                1937          1975
G     11   3  Worthington        Michael J.             30 Nov 1981   27 Jan 2006
A     21   1  Wray               Sally L.                1 Jan 1937   18 Jun 1991
A     18   4  Wright             Clark Edward                  1913          1932   Son
A     18   6  Wright             Francis S.                    1881          1956   Father
A     18   6  Wright             Mary M.                       1879          1955   Mother
A     18   5  Wright             William J.             13 May 1924   21 Aug 1944   Pa Pvt Inf WWII
E     20   3  Yarnal             Kenneth A.                    1972          2001   Stuart F.H. Marker
A     26  13  Yosie              John                   17 Jun 1920   23 Jan 1998   Veteran WWII
A     26  13  Yosie              Naomi L.               15 Sep 1926    1 Aug 2007   D/o Mead and Lola Ludwig
D      4   4  Zamboni            Delores J. (Rhoades)    4 Feb 1946   31 Jan 2003   D/o Paul and Elizabeth (Bond) Rhoades
A     24   6  Zamboni            Mary E. (Wright)       17 Sep 1921   16 Aug 2005   D/o Francis and Mary (Holmberg) Wright
A     24   6  Zamboni            Silvio "Zip"           25 Aug 1921   10 Aug 2005   PFC Us Army WWII S/o Remigio and Amelia (Barbi) Zamboni
D      4   4  Zamboni            William "Silvio"        5 Mar 1948          ****
              
              Bracken            Ed                            1870          1950   (Not found Sep 1999)
              Cramer             Fulton                                      1961   (Not found Sep 1999)
              Empfield           Harry B.                                           (Not found Sep 1999)
              Folckemer          Ruth H.                                            Daughter of William & Junie (Not found Sep 1999)
              Hoffman            Josie F.                6 Feb 1888   30 May 1890   Daughter of Milton Hoffman (Not found Sep 1999)
              Miller             Blickenderfer                                      (Not found Sep 1999)
              Smith              Anna Marie             19 Aug 1958   20 Aug 1958   (Not found Sep 1999)
              W.B.C.             Unreadable                                         (Not found Sep 1999)
              W.B.C.             Unreadable                                         (Not found Sep 1999)
              Anderson           Charles E.                           17 Feb 1927   Age 74, burial United Brethern Ch, Belsano

==============================================================================================================================================================
Sec|Row|HS  |      Surname     | Given Name           |  Born       |  Died      |  Notes:                                                                   |
==============================================================================================================================================================            

Navigation Tools

Home | Cemetery TOC | Top of Page |